Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri May 26, 2017 19:07:22 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri May 26, 2017 19:07:22 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1621296-0

06281⇒56281/Chamarajanagar - KSR Bengaluru Passenger (UnReserved)
ಚಾಮರಾಜನಗರ - ಕೆ ಎಸ್ ಆರ್ ಬೆಂಗಳೂರು ಪ್ಯಾಸೆಂಜರ್     चामराजनगर - के एस आर बेंगलुरू पैसेंजर

CMNR/Chamarajanagar --> SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

Refresh Live Status (7h 18m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
-
Tue May 31, 2016 (12:23PM)
Updated: Mar 11 2017 (07:36) by Minti*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Day 1: 56202 (MYS-CMNR)-56281(CMNR-SBC)--56579(SBC-NMGA)-56580(NMGA-SBC)-56227(SBC-SMET); Day-2-56228(SMET-SBC)-SBC-YPR Shunt-56242(YPR-SA); Day-3 56241(SA-YPR)-YPR SBC shunt 56282(SBC-CMNR)-56201(CMNR-MYS)
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
GEN
  9
GEN
 10
GEN
 11
GEN
 12
GEN
 13
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Chamarajanagar and KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore).
Travel Time: 5h 15m    31 halts    Distance: 198 km    Avg Speed: 38 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: SWR/South Western
Departs @ 07:00 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
CMNR/Chamarajanagar 
Arrives @ 12:15 (Avg 10m late)
Platform# 8
SMTWTFS
SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) 

31 halts. 37 intermediate Stations between Chamarajanagar and KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|CMNRChamarajanagar» -07:00+2110.066702mSWRChamarajnagar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1010.9
#2|--|BDGPBadanaguppe 07:10-07:11-1m1110.954756mSWRNH 150A, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:043.6
#3|--|KRNUKonanur 07:15-07:16-1m--114.643747mSWRNanjungudu-Chamarajanagara Rd, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:075.1
#4|--|KVEKavalande 07:23-07:24-1m1119.657731mSWRSH 57, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:076.6
#5|--|NBUNarasambudhi 07:31-07:32-1m1126.224703mSWRNanjangud Taluk, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:052.0
#6|--|CGHDChinnadagudi Hundi 07:37-07:38-1m1128.221684mSWRNanjungudu-Chamarajanagara Rd, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:207.1
#7|--|NTWNanjangud TownX 07:58-308:00+112m--135.219665mSWRPIN 571301, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:061.9
#8|--|SJPMSujata Puram Halt 08:06-08:07-1m1137.244660mSWRNanjangudu, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:064.4
#9|--|TXMTandavapura 08:13-08:14-1m1141.536680mSWRThandavapura, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#10|--|KDOKadakola 08:19+808:20+81m--144.549699mSWRMysore District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1310.6
#11|--|APAshokapuram 08:33+908:34+91m--155.140741mSWRMysuru - 570008, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:042.7
#12|--|CMJChamarajapuram 08:38-08:39-1m1157.87760mSWRMysuru - 570005, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:212.5
#13%==%MYSMysuru Junction (Mysore) 09:00-309:05+15m3160.352763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:097.8
#14%==%NHYNaganahalli 09:14+1009:15+121m2168.299720mSWRMysore District, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:046.6
#15!%%!%SShrirangapattana 09:19+1809:20+181m1174.869690mSWRPIN:571438, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:044.6
#16%==%PANPPandavapura 09:24+2409:25+241m1179.458716mSWRSH 19 Junction Mandya District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:043.9
#17%==%CGKRChandragiri Koppal 09:29-09:30-1m1183.276700mSWRState Highway 7, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:045.1
#18%==%BDRLByadarahalliX 09:34+2909:35+291m--188.359735mSWRState Highway 17, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:098.8
#19/==/YYeliyurX 09:44+3109:45+311m--197.158711mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:087.8
#20/==/MYAMandya 09:53+3309:55+322m--1104.967673mSWRMandya, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0910.1
#21/==/HNKHanakere 10:04+3310:05+331m--1115.060664mSWRMandya, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:099.1
#22/==/MADMaddur 10:14+3210:15+321m21124.176634mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:045.1
#23/==/NXHNidaghatta 10:19-10:20-1m--1129.195655mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:046.3
#24/==/SETSettihalliX 10:24+3610:25+361m--1135.569675mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:066.9
#25/==/CPTChannapatna 10:31+3710:32+371m--1142.362673mSWRChannapatna, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1111.3
#26/==/RMGMRamanagaramX 10:43+3710:44+371m--1153.672692mSWRDist - Ramanagar pin - 562159, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:067.2
#27/==/KHLLKetohalli 10:50-10:51-1m11160.877746mSWRRamanagar Dist., Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:067.7
#28/==/BIDBidadiX 10:57+3910:58+391m--1168.564724mSWRRamanagar District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:066.4
#29/==/HJLHejjalaX 11:04+4011:05+401m--1174.974774mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0911.1
#30/==/KGIKengeri 11:14+4111:15+411m11186.036802mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:063.6
#31/==/GNBJnana Bharati HaltX 11:21-11:22-1m21189.610811mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:071.1
#32/==/NYHNayandahalli 11:29+3711:30+371m31190.810815mSWRBengaluru-560039, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:457.3
#33/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)• 12:15+10-81198.1-906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site