Timeline UpdatesTrip UpdatesNews PostsPvt Posts♥♥Travel TipsAdmin PostsConv PostsFollowed PostsChat RequestsBlog PostsPNR Posts

Disclaimer
Search
 
 
Thu Nov 27, 2014 15:01:33 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
No Recent News for this Train
Other Trains in the News **new
Latest...
Stop has been provided at Krishnadevaraya Halt from 11/6/14 for 56229 and 56230 as per Deccan Herald. knkprasad956 Entry# 1130165
Tue Jun 10, 2014 (04:04PM)
⇐ Return Journey: Train# 56282

06281⇒56281/Chamarajanagar Bangalore Passenger (UnReserved)

Time-Table HAS CHANGED.
Nov 09 (6:42PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Post a Train Travel TipPost a Train Travel Tip **new
Post a Comment/Question/Picture/VideoPost a Comment/Question/Picture/Video
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
Snacks like Maddur vada etc
RSA - Rake Sharing
Day 1: 56202 (MYS-CMNR)-56281(CMNR-SBC)--56579(SBC-NMGA)-56580(NMGA-SBC)-56227(SBC-SMET); Day-2-56228(SMET-SBC)-SBC-YPR Shunt-56242(YPR-SA); Day-3 56241(SA-YPR)-YPR SBC shunt 56282(SBC-CMNR)-56201(CMNR-MYS)
Rake/Coach Composition
SLR-GEN-GEN-GEN-GEN-GEN-GEN-GEN-GEN-GEN-SLR
Loco
WDM 2/WDM3a/WDG3a (KJM shed).
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 3h 15m    20 halts    Distance: 137 km    Avg Speed: 42 km/hr
Type: Passenger
Zone: SWR/South Western
Departs @ 08:45 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Mysore Junction/MYS 
Arrives @ 12:00 (Avg 9m late)
Platform# 8
SMTWTFS
Bangalore City Junction/SBC 

20 halts. 23 intermediate Stations between Mysore Junction and Bangalore City Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|--|CMNRChamarajanagar (3) new halt!!  -06:55+0--1-61.3670mSWRChamarajnagar, Karnataka
2|--|BDGPBadanaguppe (1) new halt!!  07:05-07:06-1m--1-50.1129754mSWRSH 57, Karnataka
3|--|KRNUKonanur (2) new halt!!  07:09-07:10-1m--1-43.617736mSWRNanjungudu-Chamarajanagara Rd, Karnataka
4|--|KVEKavalande (1) new halt!!  07:16-07:17-1m--1-41.986735mSWRSH 57, Karnataka
5|--|NBUNarasambudhi (1) new halt!!  07:22-07:23-1m--1-34.743703mSWRNanjangud Taluk, Karnataka
6|--|CGHDChinnadagudi Hundi (1) new halt!!  07:26-07:27-1m--1-32.639688mSWRNanjungudu-Chamarajanagara Rd, Karnataka
7|--|NTWNanjangud Town (2) new halt!!  07:38-07:40-2m--1-25.443667mSWRPIN 571301, Karnataka
8|--|SJPMSujata Puram Halt (1) new halt!!  07:43-07:44-1m--1-23.352660mSWRNanjangudu, Karnataka
9|--|TXMTandavapura (1) new halt!!X  07:49-07:50-1m--1-18.941680mSWRThandavapura, Karnataka
10|--|KDOKadakola (2) new halt!!  07:54-07:55-1m--1-16.258699mSWRMysore District, Karnataka
11|--|APAshokapuram (3) new halt!!  08:06-08:07-1m--1-5.541742mSWRMysore-570008, Karnataka
12|--|CMJChamarajapuram (1) new halt!!  08:11-08:12-1m--1-2.86764mSWRMysore, Karnataka
13|-=|MYSMysore Junction (6)»   08:40+108:45+1525 5m310.050760mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
14|==!NHYNaganahalli (2)X  08:54+2008:55+231m217.566721mSWRMysore District, Karnataka
15!==!SShrirangapattana (1)X  09:01+2609:02+261m1114.137692mSWRPIN:571438, Karnataka
16!==!PANPPandavapura (3)  09:09+2909:10+311m1118.593718mSWRSH 19 Junction Mandya District, Karnataka
17!==!CGKRChandagirikopal (2)  09:14-09:15-1m1124.630707mSWRState Highway 7, Karnataka
18!==!BDRLByadarahalli (2)X  09:21+3209:22+351m--127.643878mSWRState Highway 17, Karnataka
19!==%YYeliyur (2)  09:32+3609:33+361m--134.962724mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
20%==%MYAMandya (3)X  09:42+3709:43+381m--144.266672mSWRMandya, Karnataka
21%==%HNKHanakere (4)  09:52+3909:53+391m--154.250665mSWRMandya, Karnataka
22%==%MADMaddur (3)  10:04+3510:05+351m2163.377641mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
23%==%NXHNidaghatta (2)  10:09-10:10-1m--168.597656mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
24%==%SETSettihally (3)  10:14+4110:15+411m--175.058676mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
25%==%CPTChannapatna (3)X  10:22+3910:23+391m--181.761674mSWRChannapatna, Karnataka
26%==%RMGMRamanagaram (4)  10:34+4110:35+411m--192.849692mSWRRamanagaram, Karnataka
27%==%KHLLKetohalli (2)  10:44-10:45-1m--1100.249747mSWRRamanagar Dist., Karnataka
28%==%BIDBidadi (3)X  10:54+3910:55+391m--1107.544755mSWRRamanagar District, Karnataka
29%==%HJLHejjala (3)X  11:04+3611:05+361m--1114.173773mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
30%==/KGIKengeri (4)  11:14+3011:15+301m11125.136804mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
31/==/GNBJnana Bharati Halt (2)X  11:21-11:22-1m21128.710810mSWRMysore Road Bengaluru, Karnataka
32/==/NYHNayandahalli (4)  11:29+3111:30+311m31129.941816mSWRBengaluru-560039, Karnataka
33/==/KNDVKrishnadevaraya Halt (2)  11:44 11:34-11:45 11:35-1m--1132.611848mSWRBangalore, Karnataka
34/==/SBCBangalore City Junction (10)•  12:10 12:00+9-81137.2-903mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom