Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Oct 1, 2016 08:44:08 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Oct 1, 2016 08:44:08 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

06281⇒56281/Chamarajanagar - KSR Bengaluru Passenger (UnReserved)
ಚಾಮರಾಜನಗರ - ಕೆ ಎಸ್ ಆರ್ ಬೆಂಗಳೂರು ಪ್ಯಾಸೆಂಜರ್     चामराजनगर - के एस आर बेंगलुरू पैसेंजर

MYS/Mysuru Junction (Mysore) --> SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

Refresh Live Status (13h 44m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Snacks like Maddur vada etc
Latest...
-
Tue May 31, 2016 (12:23PM)
Updated: Yesterday (8:56PM) by BMTIR*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Day 1: 56202 (MYS-CMNR)-56281(CMNR-SBC)--56579(SBC-NMGA)-56580(NMGA-SBC)-56227(SBC-SMET); Day-2-56228(SMET-SBC)-SBC-YPR Shunt-56242(YPR-SA); Day-3 56241(SA-YPR)-YPR SBC shunt 56282(SBC-CMNR)-56201(CMNR-MYS)
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
GEN
  9
GEN
 10
GEN
 11
GEN
 12
GEN
 13
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Mysuru Junction (Mysore) and KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore).
Travel Time: 3h 15m    19 halts    Distance: 138 km    Avg Speed: 42 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: SWR/South Western
Departs @ 09:00
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
MYS/Mysuru Junction (Mysore) 
Arrives @ 12:15
Platform# 8
SMTWTFS
SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) 

19 halts. 24 intermediate Stations between Mysuru Junction (Mysore) and KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|CMNRChamarajanagar  -07:00-11-60.340702mSWRChamarajnagar, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:5335.3
#2|--|NTWNanjangud TownX  07:53-07:55-2m01-25.033665mSWRPIN 571301, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:179.2
#3|--|KDOKadakola  08:12-08:13-1m01-15.846699mSWRMysore District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1410.6
#4|--|APAshokapuram  08:27-08:28-1m01-5.140741mSWRMysuru - 570008, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:042.7
#5|--|CMJChamarajapuram  08:32-08:33-1m01-2.49760mSWRMysuru - 570005, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:172.4
#6%==%MYSMysuru Junction (Mysore)»  08:50-09:00-10m310.053763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:097.9
#7%==%NHYNaganahalli  09:09-09:10-1m217.999720mSWRMysore District, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:046.6
#8!==!SShrirangapattana  09:14-09:15-1m1114.569690mSWRPIN:571438, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:044.6
#9%==%PANPPandavapura  09:19-09:20-1m1119.158716mSWRSH 19 Junction Mandya District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:043.9
#10%==%CGKRChandagirikopal  09:24-09:25-1m1123.076700mSWRState Highway 7, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:045.1
#11%==%BDRLByadarahalliX  09:29-09:30-1m0128.159735mSWRState Highway 17, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:098.8
#12%==%YYeliyur  09:39-09:40-1m0136.958711mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:087.8
#13%==%MYAMandyaX  09:48-09:50-2m0144.767674mSWRMandya, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0910.1
#14%==%HNKHanakere  09:59-10:00-1m0154.854664mSWRMandya, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:109.1
#15%==%MADMaddur  10:10-10:12-2m2163.861634mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:055.1
#16%==%NXHNidaghatta  10:17-10:18-1m0168.976655mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:056.3
#17%==%SETSettihallyX  10:23-10:24-1m0175.259675mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:076.9
#18%==%CPTChannapatna  10:31-10:32-1m0182.162673mSWRChannapatna, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1111.3
#19%==%RMGMRamanagaramX  10:43-10:44-1m0193.472692mSWRDist - Ramanagar pin - 562159, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:067.2
#20%==%KHLLKetohalli  10:50-10:51-1m11100.677746mSWRRamanagar Dist., Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:067.7
#21%==%BIDBidadiX  10:57-10:58-1m01108.364724mSWRRamanagar District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:066.4
#22%==%HJLHejjalaX  11:04-11:05-1m01114.774774mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0911.1
#23/==/KGIKengeri  11:14-11:15-1m11125.836802mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:063.6
#24/==/GNBJnana Bharati HaltX  11:21-11:22-1m21129.410811mSWRMysore Road Bengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:071.2
#25/==/NYHNayandahalli  11:29-11:30-1m31130.610815mSWRBengaluru-560039, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:457.3
#26/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)•  12:15--81137.9-906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site