Timeline UpdatesTrip UpdatesNews PostsPvt PostsTravel TipsAdmin PostsConv PostsFollowed PostsChat RequestsBlog PostsPNR Posts

Disclaimer
Search
 
 
Mon Sep 22, 2014 05:40:48 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
No Recent News for this Train
Other Trains in the News **new
Latest...
Stop has been provided at Krishnadevaraya Halt from 11/6/14 for 56229 and 56230 as per Deccan Herald. knkprasad956 Entry# 1130165
Tue Jun 10, 2014 (04:04PM)
⇐ Return Journey: Train# 06282

56229⇒06281/Chamarajanagar Bangalore Passenger (UnReserved)

Time-Table HAS CHANGED.
Sep 15 (7:36PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Post a Train Travel TipPost a Train Travel Tip **new
Post a Comment/Question/Picture/VideoPost a Comment/Question/Picture/Video
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
Snacks like Maddur vada etc
RSA - Rake Sharing
56229-56227-56228-56579-56580-56242-56241-56230
Rake/Coach Composition
SLR-GEN-GEN-GEN-GEN-GEN-GEN-GEN-GEN-GEN-SLR
Loco
WDM 2/WDM3a/WDG3a (KJM shed).
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 3h 15m    20 halts    Distance: 137 km    Avg Speed: 42 km/hr
Type: Passenger
Zone: SWR/South Western
Departs @ 08:45 (Avg on time)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Mysore Junction/MYS 
Arrives @ 12:00 (Avg 13m late)
Platform# 10
SMTWTFS
Bangalore City Junction/SBC 

20 halts. 23 intermediate Stations between Mysore Junction and Bangalore City Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#CodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1CMNRChamarajanagar (3) new halt!!  -08:00+1--1-61.300mSWRChamarajnagar, Karnataka
2BDGPBadanaguppe (1) new halt!!  07:05-07:06-1m--2-50.1129 SWRSH 57, Karnataka
3KRNUKonanur (2) new halt!!  07:09-07:10-1m--2-43.617736mSWRNanjungudu-Chamarajanagara Rd, Karnataka
4KVEKavalande (1) new halt!!  07:16-07:17-1m--2-41.986735mSWRSH 57, Karnataka
5NBUNarasambudhi (1) new halt!!  07:22-07:23-1m--2-34.743703mSWRNanjangud Taluk, Karnataka
6CGHDChinnadagudi Hundi (1) new halt!!  07:26-07:27-1m--2-32.639688mSWRNanjungudu-Chamarajanagara Rd, Karnataka
7NTWNanjangud Town (2) new halt!!  07:38-07:40-2m--2-25.443667mSWRPIN 571301, Karnataka
8SJPMSujata Puram Halt (1) new halt!!  07:43-07:44-1m--2-23.352660mSWRNanjangudu, Karnataka
9TXMTandavapura (1) new halt!!X  07:49-07:50-1m--2-18.941680mSWRThandavapura, Karnataka
10KDOKadakola (2) new halt!!  07:54-07:55-1m--2-16.258699mSWRMysore District, Karnataka
11APAshokapuram (3) new halt!!  08:06-08:07-1m--2-5.541742mSWRMysore-570008, Karnataka
12CMJChamarajapuram (1) new halt!!  08:11-08:12-1m--2-2.86764mSWRMysore, Karnataka
13MYSMysore Junction (6)»   08:40+008:45 08:45+0525 5m320.050760mSWRTel No 0821-2521751.URL: www.mysorerailwaystation.in, Karnataka
14NHYNaganahalli (2)X  08:54 08:54+1508:55 08:55+171m227.566721mSWRMysore District, Karnataka
15SShrirangapattana (1)X  09:01 09:01+1909:02 09:02+191m1214.137692mSWRPIN:571438, Karnataka
16PANPPandavapura (3)  09:09 09:09+2109:10 09:10+211m1218.593718mSWRSH 19 Junction Mandya District, Karnataka
17CGKRChandagirikopal (2)  09:14 09:14-09:15 09:15-1m1224.630707mSWRState Highway 7, Karnataka
18BDRLByadarahalli (2)X  09:21 09:21+2309:22 09:22+271m--227.643878mSWRState Highway 17, Karnataka
19YYeliyur (2)  09:32 09:32+2709:33 09:33+271m--234.962724mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
20MYAMandya (3)X  09:42 09:42+3009:43 09:43+311m--244.266672mSWRMandya, Karnataka
21HNKHanakere (4)  09:52 09:52+3309:53 09:53+331m--254.250665mSWRMandya, Karnataka
22MADMaddur (3)  10:04 10:04+2710:05 10:05+271m2263.377641mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
23NXHNidaghatta (2)  10:09 10:09-10:10 10:10-1m--268.597656mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
24SETSettihally (3)  10:14 10:14+3310:15 10:15+331m--275.058676mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
25CPTChannapatna (3)X  10:22 10:22+3110:23 10:23+311m--281.761674mSWRChannapatna, Karnataka
26RMGMRamanagaram (4)  10:34 10:34+3110:35 10:35+311m--292.849692mSWRRamanagaram, Karnataka
27KHLLKetohalli (2)  10:44 10:44-10:45 10:45-1m--2100.249747mSWRRamanagar Dist., Karnataka
28BIDBidadi (3)X  10:54 10:54+2910:55 10:55+291m--2107.544755mSWRRamanagar District, Karnataka
29HJLHejjala (3)X  11:04 11:04+2711:05 11:05+271m--2114.173773mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
30KGIKengeri (4)  11:14 11:14+2911:15 11:15+291m12125.136804mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
31GNBJnana Bharati Halt (2)X  11:21 11:21-11:22 11:22-1m22128.710810mSWRMysore Road Bengaluru, Karnataka
32NYHNayandahalli (4)  11:29 11:29+2011:30 11:30+211m32129.941816mSWRBengaluru-560039, Karnataka
33KNDVKrishnadevaraya Halt (2)11:44 11:34-11:45 11:35-1m--2132.611848mSWRBangalore, Karnataka
34SBCBangalore City Junction (10)•  12:10 12:00+13-102137.2-903mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom