Timeline UpdatesTrip UpdatesNews PostsPvt PostsTravel TipsAdmin PostsConv PostsFollowed PostsChat RequestsBlog PostsPNR Posts

Disclaimer
Search
 
 
Thu Aug 21, 2014 15:39:11 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
No Recent News for this Train
Other Trains in the News **new
Latest...
Stop has been provided at Krishnadevaraya Halt from 11/6/14 for 56229 and 56230 as per Deccan Herald. knkprasad956 Entry# 1130165
Tue Jun 10, 2014 (04:04PM)
⇐ Return Journey: Train# 56230

56229/Mysore Bangalore Passenger (UnReserved)

Jun 10 2014 (4:06PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Post a Train Travel TipPost a Train Travel Tip **new
Post a Comment/Question/Picture/VideoPost a Comment/Question/Picture/Video
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
Snacks like Maddur vada etc
RSA - Rake Sharing
56229-56227-56228-56579-56580-56242-56241-56230
Rake/Coach Composition
SLR-GEN-GEN-GEN-GEN-GEN-GEN-GEN-GEN-GEN-SLR
Loco
WDM 2 (KJM shed).
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 3h 25m    20 halts    Distance: 137 km    Avg Speed: 40 km/hr
Type: Passenger
Zone: SWR/South Western
Departs @ 08:45 (Avg on time)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Mysore Junction/MYS 
Arrives @ 12:10 (Avg 20m late)
Platform# 10
SMTWTFS
Bangalore City Junction/SBC 

20 halts. 23 intermediate Stations between Mysore Junction and Bangalore City Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#CodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1MYS»Mysore Junction (6)»  -08:45+0310.050760mSWRTel No 0821-2521751.URL: www.mysorerailwaystation.in, Karnataka
2NHYNaganahalli (2)  08:54+908:55+161m217.566721mSWRMysore District, Karnataka
3SShrirangapattana (1)  09:01+1709:02+171m1114.137692mSWRPIN:571438, Karnataka
4PANPPandavapura (3)X  09:09+1709:10+211m1118.593718mSWRSH 19 Junction Mandya District, Karnataka
5CGKRChandagirikopal (2)  09:14-09:15-1m1124.630707mSWRState Highway 7, Karnataka
6BDRLByadarahalli (2)X  09:21+2609:22+321m--127.643878mSWRState Highway 17, Karnataka
7YYeliyur (2)  09:32+3309:33+341m--134.962724mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
8MYAMandya (3)X  09:42+2709:43+281m--144.266672mSWRMandya, Karnataka
9HNKHanakere (4)  09:52+3809:53+381m--154.250665mSWRMandya, Karnataka
10MADMaddur (3)  10:04+3010:05+301m2163.377641mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
11NXHNidaghatta (2)  10:09-10:10-1m--168.597656mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
12SETSettihally (3)  10:14+4210:15+421m--174.958676mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
13CPTChannapatna (3)X  10:22+3710:23+371m--181.761674mSWRChannapatna, Karnataka
14RMGMRamanagaram (4)  10:34+4410:35+441m--192.849692mSWRRamanagaram, Karnataka
15KHLLKetohalli (2)  10:44-10:45-1m--1100.249747mSWRRamanagar Dist., Karnataka
16BIDBidadi (3)X  10:54+3810:55+381m--1107.544755mSWRRamanagar District, Karnataka
17HJLHejjala (3)X  11:04+3811:05+381m--1114.173773mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
18KGIKengeri (4)  11:14+2911:15+291m11125.136804mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
19GNBJnana Bharati Halt (2)X  11:21-11:22-1m21128.710810mSWRMysore Road Bengaluru, Karnataka
20NYHNayandahalli (4)  11:29+4011:30+401m31129.912816mSWRBengaluru-560039, Karnataka
21KNDVKrishnadevaraya Halt (2)11:44-11:45-1m--1132.611848mSWRBangalore, Karnataka
22SBC•Bangalore City Junction (10)•  12:10+20-101137.2-903mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom