Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
Via:
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:

Train Details
Words/Phrase:
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  

Disclaimer   
 
Sun Dec 21, 2014 11:42:04 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
No Recent News for this Train
Other Trains in the News
Latest...
Stop has been provided at Krishnadevaraya Halt from 11/6/14 for 56229 and 56230 as per Deccan Herald. knkprasad956 Entry# 1130165
Tue Jun 10, 2014 (04:04PM)
⇐ Return Journey: Train# 56282

06281⇒56281/Chamarajanagar Bangalore Passenger (UnReserved)

Time-Table HAS CHANGED.
Nov 09 2014 (6:42PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
Snacks like Maddur vada etc
RSA - Rake Sharing
Day 1: 56202 (MYS-CMNR)-56281(CMNR-SBC)--56579(SBC-NMGA)-56580(NMGA-SBC)-56227(SBC-SMET); Day-2-56228(SMET-SBC)-SBC-YPR Shunt-56242(YPR-SA); Day-3 56241(SA-YPR)-YPR SBC shunt 56282(SBC-CMNR)-56201(CMNR-MYS)
Rake/Coach Composition
SLR-GEN-GEN-GEN-GEN-GEN-GEN-GEN-GEN-GEN-SLR
Loco
WDM 2/WDM3a/WDG3a (KJM shed).
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 3h 15m    20 halts    Distance: 137 km    Avg Speed: 42 km/hr
Type: Passenger
Zone: SWR/South Western
Departs @ 08:45 (Avg on time)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Mysore Junction/MYS 
Arrives @ 12:00 (Avg 10m late)
Platform# 8
SMTWTFS
Bangalore City Junction/SBC 

20 halts. 23 intermediate Stations between Mysore Junction and Bangalore City Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|--|CMNRChamarajanagar (3)  -06:55+0--1-61.3670mSWRChamarajnagar, Karnataka
2|--|BDGPBadanaguppe (1)  07:05-07:06-1m--1-50.1129754mSWRSH 57, Karnataka
3|--|KRNUKonanur (2)  07:09-07:10-1m--1-43.617736mSWRNanjungudu-Chamarajanagara Rd, Karnataka
4|--|KVEKavalande (1)  07:16-07:17-1m--1-41.986735mSWRSH 57, Karnataka
5|--|NBUNarasambudhi (1)  07:22-07:23-1m--1-34.743703mSWRNanjangud Taluk, Karnataka
6|--|CGHDChinnadagudi Hundi (1)  07:26-07:27-1m11-32.639688mSWRNanjungudu-Chamarajanagara Rd, Karnataka
7|--|NTWNanjangud Town (2)  07:38-07:40-2m--1-25.443667mSWRPIN 571301, Karnataka
8|--|SJPMSujata Puram Halt (1)  07:43-07:44-1m--1-23.352660mSWRNanjangudu, Karnataka
9|--|TXMTandavapura (1)X  07:49-07:50-1m--1-18.941680mSWRThandavapura, Karnataka
10|--|KDOKadakola (2)  07:54-07:55-1m--1-16.258699mSWRMysore District, Karnataka
11|--|APAshokapuram (3)  08:06-08:07-1m--1-5.541742mSWRMysore-570008, Karnataka
12|--|CMJChamarajapuram (1)  08:11-08:12-1m--1-2.86764mSWRMysuru-570005, Karnataka
13|-=|MYSMysore Junction (6)»  08:40-108:45+05m310.050760mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
14|==!NHYNaganahalli (2)X  08:54+1608:55+201m217.566721mSWRMysore District, Karnataka
15!==!SShrirangapattana (1)X  09:01+2509:02+251m1114.137692mSWRPIN:571438, Karnataka
16!==!PANPPandavapura (3)  09:09+2409:10+251m1118.593718mSWRSH 19 Junction Mandya District, Karnataka
17!==!CGKRChandagirikopal (2)  09:14-09:15-1m1124.630707mSWRState Highway 7, Karnataka
18!==!BDRLByadarahalli (2)X  09:21+2609:22+271m--127.643878mSWRState Highway 17, Karnataka
19!==%YYeliyur (2)  09:32+2909:33+291m--134.962724mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
20%==%MYAMandya (3)X  09:42+3009:43+311m--144.266672mSWRMandya, Karnataka
21%==%HNKHanakere (4)  09:52+3309:53+331m--154.250665mSWRMandya, Karnataka
22%==%MADMaddur (3)  10:04+2810:05+281m2163.377641mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
23%==%NXHNidaghatta (2)  10:09-10:10-1m--168.597656mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
24%==%SETSettihally (3)  10:14+3310:15+331m--175.058676mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
25%==%CPTChannapatna (3)X  10:22+3410:23+341m--181.761674mSWRChannapatna, Karnataka
26%==%RMGMRamanagaram (4)  10:34+3310:35+331m--192.849692mSWRRamanagaram, Karnataka
27%==%KHLLKetohalli (2)  10:44-10:45-1m--1100.249747mSWRRamanagar Dist., Karnataka
28%==%BIDBidadi (3)X  10:54+3010:55+301m--1107.544755mSWRRamanagar District, Karnataka
29%==%HJLHejjala (3)X  11:04+2911:05+291m--1114.173773mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
30%==/KGIKengeri (4)  11:14+2611:15+261m11125.136804mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
31/==/GNBJnana Bharati Halt (2)X  11:21-11:22-1m21128.710810mSWRMysore Road Bengaluru, Karnataka
32/==/NYHNayandahalli (4)  11:29+2311:30+261m31129.941816mSWRBengaluru-560039, Karnataka
33/==/KNDVKrishnadevaraya Halt (2)  11:34-11:35-1m--1132.611848mSWRBangalore, Karnataka
34/==/SBCBangalore City Junction (10)•  12:00+10-81137.2-903mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site