Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Mon Feb 2, 2015 07:15:35 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 2, 2015 07:15:35 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...
Stop has been provided at Krishnadevaraya Halt from 11/6/14 for 56229 and 56230 as per Deccan Herald. knkprasad956 Entry# 1130165
Tue Jun 10, 2014
...
Read more...
(04:04PM)

06281⇒56281/Chamarajanagar Bangalore Passenger (UnReserved)

Nov 09 2014 (6:42PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Rake/Coach Composition
SLR-GEN-GEN-GEN-GEN-GEN-GEN-GEN-GEN-GEN-SLR
RSA - Rake Sharing
Day 1: 56202 (MYS-CMNR)-56281(CMNR-SBC)--56579(SBC-NMGA)-56580(NMGA-SBC)-56227(SBC-SMET); Day-2-56228(SMET-SBC)-SBC-YPR Shunt-56242(YPR-SA); Day-3 56241(SA-YPR)-YPR SBC shunt 56282(SBC-CMNR)-56201(CMNR-MYS)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
Snacks like Maddur vada etc
Loco
WDM 2/WDM3a/WDG3a (KJM shed).
  0
SLR
  1
GEN
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
GEN
  9
GEN
 10
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 3h 15m    20 halts    Distance: 137 km    Avg Speed: 42 km/hr
Type: Passenger
Zone: SWR/South Western
Departs @ 08:45 (Avg on time)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
MYS/Mysore Junction 
Arrives @ 12:00 (Avg 13m late)
Platform# 8
SMTWTFS
SBC/Bangalore City Junction 

20 halts. 23 intermediate Stations between Mysore Junction and Bangalore City Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|--|CMNRChamarajanagar  -06:55+0--1-61.3670mSWRChamarajnagar, Karnataka
2|--|BDGPBadanaguppe  07:05-07:06-1m--1-50.1129754mSWRSH 57, Karnataka
3|--|KRNUKonanur  07:09-07:10-1m--1-43.617736mSWRNanjungudu-Chamarajanagara Rd, Karnataka
4|--|KVEKavalande  07:16-07:17-1m--1-41.986735mSWRSH 57, Karnataka
5|--|NBUNarasambudhi  07:22-07:23-1m--1-34.743703mSWRNanjangud Taluk, Karnataka
6|--|CGHDChinnadagudi Hundi  07:26-07:27-1m11-32.639688mSWRNanjungudu-Chamarajanagara Rd, Karnataka
7|--|NTWNanjangud Town  07:38+1307:40+112m--1-25.443667mSWRPIN 571301, Karnataka
8|--|SJPMSujata Puram Halt  07:43-07:44-1m--1-23.352660mSWRNanjangudu, Karnataka
9|--|TXMTandavapuraX  07:49-07:50-1m--1-18.941680mSWRThandavapura, Karnataka
10|--|KDOKadakola  07:54-07:55-1m--1-16.258699mSWRMysore District, Karnataka
11|--|APAshokapuram  08:06-08:07-1m--1-5.541742mSWRMysore-570008, Karnataka
12|--|CMJChamarajapuram  08:11-08:12-1m--1-2.86764mSWRMysuru-570005, Karnataka
13|-=|MYSMysore Junction»  08:40+008:45+05m310.050760mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
14|==!NHYNaganahalliX  08:54+1608:55+211m217.566721mSWRMysore District, Karnataka
15!==!SShrirangapattanaX  09:01-09:02-1m1114.137692mSWRPIN:571438, Karnataka
16!==!PANPPandavapura  09:09+2009:10+201m1118.593718mSWRSH 19 Junction Mandya District, Karnataka
17!==!CGKRChandagirikopal  09:14-09:15-1m1124.630707mSWRState Highway 7, Karnataka
18!==!BDRLByadarahalliX  09:21+2609:22+281m--127.643878mSWRState Highway 17, Karnataka
19!==%YYeliyur  09:32+3009:33+301m--134.962724mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
20%==%MYAMandyaX  09:42+3109:43+321m--144.266672mSWRMandya, Karnataka
21%==%HNKHanakere  09:52+3309:53+331m--154.250665mSWRMandya, Karnataka
22%==%MADMaddur  10:04+3010:05+311m2163.377641mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
23%==%NXHNidaghatta  10:09-10:10-1m--168.597656mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
24%==%SETSettihally  10:14+3310:15+331m--175.058676mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
25%==%CPTChannapatnaX  10:22+3410:23+341m--181.761674mSWRChannapatna, Karnataka
26%==%RMGMRamanagaram  10:34+2910:35+291m--192.849692mSWRRamanagaram, Karnataka
27%==%KHLLKetohalli  10:44-10:45-1m--1100.249747mSWRRamanagar Dist., Karnataka
28%==%BIDBidadiX  10:54+2910:55+291m--1107.544755mSWRRamanagar District, Karnataka
29%==%HJLHejjalaX  11:04+2811:05+271m--1114.173773mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
30%==/KGIKengeri  11:14+1711:15+171m11125.136804mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
31/==/GNBJnana Bharati HaltX  11:21+2711:22+271m21128.710810mSWRMysore Road Bengaluru, Karnataka
32/==/NYHNayandahalli  11:29+2711:30+301m31129.941816mSWRBengaluru-560039, Karnataka
33/==/KNDVKrishnadevaraya Halt  11:34-11:35-1m--1132.611848mSWRBangalore, Karnataka
34/==/SBCBangalore City Junction•  12:00+13-81137.2-903mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site