Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Dec 8, 2016 01:51:36 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Dec 8, 2016 01:51:36 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

06281⇒56281/Chamarajanagar - KSR Bengaluru Passenger (UnReserved)
ಚಾಮರಾಜನಗರ - ಕೆ ಎಸ್ ಆರ್ ಬೆಂಗಳೂರು ಪ್ಯಾಸೆಂಜರ್     चामराजनगर - के एस आर बेंगलुरू पैसेंजर

MYS/Mysuru Junction (Mysore) --> SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

Refresh Live Status (13h 54m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Snacks like Maddur vada etc
Latest...
-
Tue May 31, 2016 (12:23PM)
Updated: Oct 07 2016 (9:49AM) by Minti*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Day 1: 56202 (MYS-CMNR)-56281(CMNR-SBC)--56579(SBC-NMGA)-56580(NMGA-SBC)-56227(SBC-SMET); Day-2-56228(SMET-SBC)-SBC-YPR Shunt-56242(YPR-SA); Day-3 56241(SA-YPR)-YPR SBC shunt 56282(SBC-CMNR)-56201(CMNR-MYS)
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
GEN
  9
GEN
 10
GEN
 11
GEN
 12
GEN
 13
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Mysuru Junction (Mysore) and KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore).
Travel Time: 3h 10m    19 halts    Distance: 138 km    Avg Speed: 44 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: SWR/South Western
Departs @ 09:05 (Avg on time)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
MYS/Mysuru Junction (Mysore) 
Arrives @ 12:15 (Avg 8m late)
Platform# 8
SMTWTFS
SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) 

19 halts. 24 intermediate Stations between Mysuru Junction (Mysore) and KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Speeded up by: 5m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|CMNRChamarajanagar  -07:00+011-60.366702mSWRChamarajnagar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#2|--|BDGPBadanaguppe  07:10-07:11-1m11-49.354756mSWRNH 150A, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:043.6
#3|--|KRNUKonanur  07:15-07:16-1m--1-45.743747mSWRNanjungudu-Chamarajanagara Rd, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:075.1
#4|--|KVEKavalande  07:23-07:24-1m11-40.757731mSWRSH 57, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:076.6
#5|--|NBUNarasambudhi  07:31-07:32-1m11-34.124703mSWRNanjangud Taluk, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:052.0
#6|--|CGHDChinnadagudi Hundi  07:37-07:38-1m11-32.121684mSWRNanjungudu-Chamarajanagara Rd, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:207.1
#7|--|NTWNanjangud TownX  07:58+008:00+102m01-25.019665mSWRPIN 571301, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:061.9
#8|--|SJPMSujata Puram Halt  08:06-08:07-1m11-23.144660mSWRNanjangudu, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:064.4
#9|--|TXMTandavapura  08:13-08:14-1m11-18.736680mSWRThandavapura, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#10|--|KDOKadakola  08:19+708:20+71m01-15.849699mSWRMysore District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1310.6
#11|--|APAshokapuram  08:33+808:34+81m01-5.140741mSWRMysuru - 570008, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:042.7
#12|--|CMJChamarajapuram  08:38-08:39-1m11-2.47760mSWRMysuru - 570005, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:212.4
#13%==%MYSMysuru Junction (Mysore)»  09:00-409:05+05m310.053763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:097.9
#14%==%NHYNaganahalli  09:14+909:15+111m217.999720mSWRMysore District, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:046.6
#15!%%!%SShrirangapattana  09:19+1709:20+171m1114.569690mSWRPIN:571438, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:044.6
#16%==%PANPPandavapura  09:24+2209:25+221m1119.158716mSWRSH 19 Junction Mandya District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:043.9
#17%==%CGKRChandagirikopal  09:29-09:30-1m1123.076700mSWRState Highway 7, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:045.1
#18%==%BDRLByadarahalliX  09:34+2809:35+281m0128.159735mSWRState Highway 17, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:098.8
#19%==%YYeliyurX  09:44+3009:45+301m0136.958711mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:087.8
#20%==%MYAMandya  09:53+3209:55+322m0144.767674mSWRMandya, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0910.1
#21%==%HNKHanakere  10:04+3210:05+331m0154.860664mSWRMandya, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:099.1
#22%==%MADMaddur  10:14+3310:15+331m2163.876634mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:045.1
#23%==%NXHNidaghatta  10:19-10:20-1m0168.995655mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:046.3
#24%==%SETSettihallyX  10:24+3510:25+361m0175.269675mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:066.9
#25%==%CPTChannapatna  10:31+3710:32+371m0182.162673mSWRChannapatna, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1111.3
#26%==%RMGMRamanagaramX  10:43+3610:44+371m0193.472692mSWRDist - Ramanagar pin - 562159, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:067.2
#27%==%KHLLKetohalli  10:50-10:51-1m11100.677746mSWRRamanagar Dist., Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:067.7
#28%==%BIDBidadiX  10:57+3810:58+381m01108.364724mSWRRamanagar District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:066.4
#29%==%HJLHejjalaX  11:04+3911:05+391m01114.774774mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0911.1
#30/==/KGIKengeri  11:14+3911:15+391m11125.836802mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:063.6
#31/==/GNBJnana Bharati HaltX  11:21-11:22-1m21129.410811mSWRMysore Road Bengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:071.2
#32/==/NYHNayandahalli  11:29+3511:30+351m31130.610815mSWRBengaluru-560039, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:457.3
#33/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)•  12:15+8-81137.9-906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site