Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Mon Mar 2, 2015 04:56:49 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Mon Mar 2, 2015 04:56:49 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...
Speeded up by 20 min
Mon Sep 01, 2014 (10:24AM)

56238/Bangalore-Mysore (Push-Pull) Passenger (UnReserved)

Jan 04 2015 (12:48AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Rake/Coach Composition
LOCO (WDM3A) + SLR + 16 UR + SLRD.
RSA - Rake Sharing
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
Loco
KJM WDM-3A/WDG-3A
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 3h 20m    20 halts    Distance: 137 km    Avg Speed: 41 km/hr
Type: Passenger
Zone: SWR/South Western
Departs @ 19:00 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# 9
SMTWTFS
SBC/Bangalore City Junction 
Arrives @ 22:20 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
MYS/Mysore Junction 

20 halts. 23 intermediate Stations between Bangalore City Junction and Mysore Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/SBCBangalore City Junction»  -19:00+2910.035903mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
2/==/KNDVKrishnadevaraya Halt  19:08-19:09-1m--14.633848mSWRBangalore, Karnataka
3/==/NYHNayandahalli  19:14+919:15+91m117.335816mSWRBengaluru-560039, Karnataka
4/==/GNBJnana Bharati Halt  19:17-19:18-1m--18.555810mSWRMysore Road Bengaluru, Karnataka
5%==/KGIKengeriX  19:22+819:23+81m3112.173804mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
6%==%HJLHejjala  19:32+1519:33+151m--123.180773mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
7%==%BIDBidadiX  19:38+1919:39+191m--129.763755mSWRRamanagar District, Karnataka
8%==%KHLLKetohalliX  19:46-19:47-1m--137.063747mSWRRamanagar Dist., Karnataka
9%==%RMGMRamanagaramX  19:54+1819:55+181m--144.474692mSWRRamanagaram, Karnataka
10%==%CPTChannapatna  20:04+1820:05+181m--155.568674mSWRChannapatna, Karnataka
11%==%SETSettihally  20:11+2220:12+231m--162.377676mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
12%==%NXHNidaghattaX  20:17-20:18-1m--168.752656mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
13%==%MADMaddur  20:24+2320:25+241m1173.961641mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
14%==%HNKHanakere  20:34+2820:35+281m--183.066665mSWRMandya, Karnataka
15%==%MYAMandyaX  20:44+2020:45+221m2193.062672mSWRMandya, Karnataka
16!==%YYeliyurX  20:54+3420:55+351m--1102.348724mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
17!==!BDRLByadarahalli  21:04+3621:05+371m--1109.645878mSWRState Highway 17, Karnataka
18!==!CGKRChandagirikopal  21:09-21:10-1m--1112.693707mSWRState Highway 7, Karnataka
19!==!PANPPandavapura  21:14+3721:15+381m--1118.865718mSWRSH 19 Junction Mandya District, Karnataka
20!==!SShrirangapattana  21:19+4021:20+391m11123.157692mSWRPIN:571438, Karnataka
21|==!NHYNaganahalli  21:27+3921:28+391m--1129.79721mSWRMysore District, Karnataka
22|=-|MYSMysore Junction•  22:20+2-31137.2-760mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site