Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed Jun 29, 2016 09:10:35 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jun 29, 2016 09:10:35 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Latest...
-
Tue May 31, 2016 (12:15PM)

56238/KSR Bengaluru - Mysuru (Push-Pull) Passenger (UnReserved)
ಕೆ ಎಸ್ ಆರ್ ಬೆಂಗಳೂರು - ಮೈಸೂರು (ಪುಶ್ ಪುಲ್) ಪ್ಯಾಸೆಂಜರ್     के एस आर बेंगलुरू - मैसूर (पुश-पुल) पैसेंजर

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Mar 01 2016 (7:02PM) by Minti*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
KJM WDM-3A/WDG-3A
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GN
  3
 GN
  4
 GN
  5
 GN
  6
 GN
  7
 GN
  8
 GN
  9
 GN
 10
 GN
 11
 GN
 12
 GN
 13
 GN
 14
 GN
 15
 GN
 16
 GN
 17
 GN
 18
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and Mysuru Junction (Mysore).
Travel Time: 3h 20m    19 halts    Distance: 138 km    Avg Speed: 41 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: SWR/South Western
Departs @ 19:00 (Avg 6m late)
Platform# 9
SMTWTFS
SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) 
Arrives @ 22:20 (Avg 19m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
MYS/Mysuru Junction (Mysore) 

19 halts. 24 intermediate Stations between KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and Mysuru Junction (Mysore)

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)»  -19:00+6910.032905mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:147.5
#2/==/NYHNayandahalliX  19:14+1319:15+131m117.534816mSWRBengaluru-560039, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:021.1
#3/==/GNBJnana Bharati Halt  19:17-19:18-1m018.754810mSWRMysore Road Bengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:043.6
#4/==/KGIKengeriX  19:22+1519:23+151m3112.374804mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0911.1
#5%==%HJLHejjala  19:32+1719:33+171m0123.477773mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:056.4
#6%==%BIDBidadiX  19:38+2019:39+201m0129.866755mSWRRamanagar District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:077.7
#7%==%KHLLKetohalliX  19:46-19:47-1m2137.561747mSWRRamanagar Dist., Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:077.2
#8%==%RMGMRamanagaram  19:54+2019:55+211m0144.775692mSWRRamanagaram, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0911.3
#9%==%CPTChannapatna  20:04+2220:05+231m0156.069673mSWRChannapatna, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:066.9
#10%==%SETSettihallyX  20:11+2420:12+241m0162.976675mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:056.3
#11%==%NXHNidaghatta  20:17-20:18-1m0169.251655mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:065.1
#12%==%MADMaddurX  20:24+2620:25+261m1174.360634mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:099.1
#13%==%HNKHanakere  20:34+2820:35+281m0183.367664mSWRMandya, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0910.1
#14%==%MYAMandyaX  20:44+3020:45+301m2193.452674mSWRMandya, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:097.8
#15%==%YYeliyurX  20:54+3120:55+311m01101.259711mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:098.8
#16%==%BDRLByadarahalli  21:04+3321:05+331m01110.076735mSWRState Highway 17, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:045.1
#17%==%CGKRChandagirikopal  21:09+021:10+01m01115.158700mSWRState Highway 7, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:043.9
#18%==%PANPPandavapura  21:14+3721:15+371m01119.069716mSWRSH 19 Junction Mandya District, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:044.6
#19!==!SShrirangapattana  21:19+4221:20+421m11123.657690mSWRPIN:571438, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:076.6
#20%==%NHYNaganahalli  21:27+4421:28+441m01130.29720mSWRMysore District, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:527.9
#21%==%MYSMysuru Junction (Mysore)•  22:20+19-31138.1-763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site