Timeline UpdatesTrip UpdatesNews PostsPvt PostsTravel TipsAdmin PostsConv PostsFollowed PostsChat RequestsBlog PostsPNR Posts

Disclaimer
Search
 
 
Sat Aug 2, 2014 05:56:18 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
No Recent News for this Train
Other Trains in the News **new
Latest...
From July 15, four trains between Mysore, Bangalore, Arsikere and Hindupur will run 7-days a week instead of 6 days, said the PRO, south western railway. Train no. 56231/56232 Mysore-Bangalore city-Mysore Passenger, train no. 56237/56238 Mysore-Bangalore City-Mysore Passenger, train no. 56223/56224 Bangalore City-Arsikere-Bangalore City and train no. 56523/56524 Bangalore City- Hindupur-Bangalore City Passenger will run all days in the week including Sunday.
Sun Jul 15, 2012 (09:12AM)
⇐ Return Journey: Train# 56237

56238/Bangalore-Mysore (Push-Pull) Passenger (UnReserved)

Sep 16 2013 (5:59PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Post a Train Travel TipPost a Train Travel Tip **new
Post a Comment/Question/Picture/VideoPost a Comment/Question/Picture/Video
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
RSA - Rake Sharing
56231-->56221-->56222-->56225-->56226-->56223-->56224-->56232-->56237-->56238
Rake/Coach Composition
LOCO (WDM3A) + SLR + 16 UR + SLRD.
Loco
KJM WDM-3A/WDG-3A
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 3h 40m    19 halts    Distance: 137 km    Avg Speed: 37 km/hr
Type: Passenger
Zone: SWR/South Western
Departs @ 19:00 (Avg 3m late)
Platform# 9
SMTWTFS
Bangalore City Junction/SBC 
Arrives @ 22:40 (Avg 5m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Mysore Junction/MYS 

19 halts. 22 intermediate Stations between Bangalore City Junction and Mysore Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#CodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1SBC»Bangalore City Junction (10)»  -19:00+3910.031903mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
2NYHNayandahalli (4)  19:14+1619:15+171m117.323816mSWRBengaluru-560039, Karnataka
3GNBJnana Bharati Halt (2)  19:18-19:19-1m--18.554810mSWRMysore Road Bengaluru, Karnataka
4KGIKengeri (4)  19:23+1619:24+171m3112.173804mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
5HJLHejjala (3)X  19:33+2719:34+271m--123.080773mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
6BIDBidadi (3)  19:39+2819:40+281m--129.773755mSWRRamanagar District, Karnataka
7KHLLKetohalli (2)X  19:46-19:47-1m--137.063747mSWRRamanagar Dist., Karnataka
8RMGMRamanagaram (4)X  19:54+2319:55+231m--144.474692mSWRRamanagaram, Karnataka
9CPTChannapatna (3)X  20:04+2620:05+261m--155.558674mSWRChannapatna, Karnataka
10SETSettihally (3)  20:12+3920:13+391m--162.278676mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
11NXHNidaghatta (2)X  20:18-20:19-1m--168.744656mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
12MADMaddur (3)  20:26+3320:27+331m1173.961641mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
13HNKHanakere (4)  20:36+4320:37+431m--183.060665mSWRMandya, Karnataka
14MYAMandya (3)  20:47+2820:48+291m2193.062672mSWRMandya, Karnataka
15YYeliyur (2)X  20:57+4620:58+471m--1102.343724mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
16BDRLByadarahalli (2)X  21:08+4821:09+481m--1109.645878mSWRState Highway 17, Karnataka
17CGKRChandagirikopal (2)  21:13-21:14-1m--1112.653707mSWRState Highway 7, Karnataka
18PANPPandavapura (3)  21:21+4721:22+481m--1118.852718mSWRSH 19 Junction Mandya District, Karnataka
19SShrirangapattana (1)  21:27+4921:28+491m11123.157692mSWRPIN:571438, Karnataka
20NHYNaganahalli (2)  21:35+5221:36+451m--1129.77721mSWRMysore District, Karnataka
21MYS•Mysore Junction (6)•  22:40+5-31137.2-760mSWRTel No 0821-2521751.URL: www.mysorerailwaystation.in, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom