Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jan 22, 2017 03:21:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jan 22, 2017 03:21:53 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

56238/KSR Bengaluru - Mysuru (Push-Pull) Passenger (UnReserved)
ಕೆ ಎಸ್ ಆರ್ ಬೆಂಗಳೂರು - ಮೈಸೂರು (ಪುಶ್ ಪುಲ್) ಪ್ಯಾಸೆಂಜರ್     के एस आर बेंगलुरू - मैसूर (पुश-पुल) पैसेंजर

SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) --> MYS/Mysuru Junction (Mysore)

Refresh Live Status (6h 47m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
-
Tue May 31, 2016 (12:15PM)
Updated: Oct 08 2016 (21:07) by DM^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
KJM WDM-3A/WDG-3A
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GN
  3
 GN
  4
 GN
  5
 GN
  6
 GN
  7
 GN
  8
 GN
  9
 GN
 10
 GN
 11
 GN
 12
 GN
 13
 GN
 14
 GN
 15
 GN
 16
 GN
 17
 GN
 18
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and Mysuru Junction (Mysore).
Travel Time: 3h 20m    19 halts    Distance: 138 km    Avg Speed: 41 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: SWR/South Western
Departs @ 19:00 (Avg 7m late)
Platform# 9
SMTWTFS
SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) 
Arrives @ 22:20 (Avg 25m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
MYS/Mysuru Junction (Mysore) 

19 halts. 24 intermediate Stations between KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and Mysuru Junction (Mysore)

Show ALL intermediate Stations

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)» -19:00+7910.031906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:147.3
#2/==/NYHNayandahalliX 19:14+1119:15+111m217.334815mSWRBengaluru-560039, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:021.1
#3/==/GNBJnana Bharati Halt 19:17-19:18-1m--18.554811mSWRMysore Road Bengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:043.6
#4/==/KGIKengeriX 19:22+1319:23+131m3112.174802mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0911.1
#5%==%HJLHejjala 19:32+1419:33+151m--123.277774mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:056.4
#6%==%BIDBidadiX 19:38+1619:39+161m--129.666724mSWRRamanagar District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:077.7
#7%==%KHLLKetohalliX 19:46-19:47-1m2137.361746mSWRRamanagar Dist., Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:077.2
#8%==%RMGMRamanagaram 19:54+1619:55+161m--144.575692mSWRDist - Ramanagar pin - 562159, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0911.3
#9%==%CPTChannapatna 20:04+1820:05+181m--155.869673mSWRChannapatna, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:066.9
#10%==%SETSettihallyX 20:11+1920:12+191m--162.776675mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:056.3
#11%==%NXHNidaghatta 20:17-20:18-1m--169.051655mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:065.1
#12%==%MADMaddurX 20:24+2020:25+201m1174.160634mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:099.1
#13%==%HNKHanakere 20:34+2320:35+231m--183.167664mSWRMandya, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0910.1
#14%==%MYAMandyaX 20:44+2520:45+251m2193.252674mSWRMandya, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:097.8
#15%==%YYeliyurX 20:54+2820:55+281m--1101.059711mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:098.8
#16%==%BDRLByadarahalli 21:04+3021:05+301m--1109.876735mSWRState Highway 17, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:045.1
#17%==%CGKRChandagirikopal 21:09-21:10-1m--1114.958700mSWRState Highway 7, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:043.9
#18%==%PANPPandavapura 21:14+3421:15+341m--1118.869716mSWRSH 19 Junction Mandya District, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:044.6
#19!%%!%SShrirangapattana 21:19+3621:20+361m11123.357690mSWRPIN:571438, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:076.6
#20%==%NHYNaganahalli 21:27+3921:28+391m--1130.09720mSWRMysore District, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:527.9
#21%==%MYSMysuru Junction (Mysore)• 22:20+25-31137.9-763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site