Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Tue May 3, 2016 10:29:17 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 3, 2016 10:29:17 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (14h 48m ago)
Latest...
.
Sat Jan 11, 2014 (03:43PM)

56266/Mysuru Arsikere Passenger (UnReserved)
ಮೈಸೂರು ಅರಸೀಕೆರೆ ಪ್ಯಾಸೆಂಜರ್     मैसूर अर्सिकेरे पैसेंजर

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 08 2015 (12:30AM) by BMTIR*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Day 1: 56266 MYS-ASK passenger->56267 ASK-MYS Passenger->56263 MYS-SBC Night Passenger Day2: 56510 SBC-MKM passenger-->56506 MKM-BWT Passenger->56505 BWT-MKM Passenger-->56509 MKM-SBC Passenger-->16520 SBC-JTJ Express-Halt at JTJ Day3: 16519 JTJ-SBC Express->56262 SBC-AJJ Passenger-Halt at AJJ Day4: 56261 AJJ-SBC Passenger->16522 SBC-BWT Express->16521 BWT-SBC Express->56264 SBC-MYS Night passenger-Arrives Mysore on Day 5
Loco
KJM WDM3a/WDG3a/WDM3D
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
On board vendors sell breakfast. Also Vegetarian Refreshment room at Mandagere...
more...
serves hot Idly, Vada.
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 10
 GS
 11
 GS
 12
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Mysuru Junction (Mysore) and Mavinkere.
Travel Time: 2h 11m    15 halts    Distance: 100 km    Avg Speed: 45 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: SWR/South Western
Departs @ 07:15 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
MYS/Mysuru Junction (Mysore) 
Arrives @ 09:26 (Avg 27m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
MVC/Mavinkere 

15 halts. 15 intermediate Stations between Mysuru Junction (Mysore) and Mavinkere

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|MYSMysuru Junction (Mysore)»  -07:15+1210.070763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0910.5
#2|--|BLGABelagula  07:24+907:25+91m1110.545751mSWRBelagula, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#3|--|KJSKrishnarajasagar  07:29-07:30-1m1113.588773mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:057.3
#4|--|KLYHKallur Yadahalli  07:35-07:36-1m1120.880770mSWRMandya Dist., Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:034.0
#5|--|STESagarkatte  07:39+1507:40+161m0124.840752mSWRSagarkatte, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:074.6
#6|--|DOYDornahalliX  07:47-07:48-1m1129.516759mSWRDornahalli, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:205.2
#7|--|KRNRKrishnarajanagara  08:08+608:10+92m2134.760791mSWRKrishnarajanagara-571602, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#8|--|HPAHampapura  08:15-08:16-1m0139.667766mSWRHampapura, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:055.6
#9|--|ARNHArjunahalli  08:21-08:22-1m0145.243775mSWRArjunahalli, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#10|--|HAHHosa Agrahara  08:29+1108:30+111m1150.258787mSWRHosa Agrahara, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:076.8
#11|--|AKKAkkihebbalu  08:37+1408:38+141m1157.066797mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:044.4
#12|--|BRBLBirahalli  08:42-08:43-1m0161.452798mSWRBirahalli, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:097.8
#13|--|MGFMandagere  08:52+1808:53+191m0169.2100810mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0610.0
#14|--|SRVNSravanur  08:59-09:00-1m0179.252841mSWRSravanur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:043.5
#15|--|ANCAnnechakanahali  09:04-09:05-1m0182.741880mSWRAnnechakanahali, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:096.2
#16|--|HLNHole Narsipur  09:14+2509:16+252m1188.967841mSWRHolenarasipur., Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1011.1
#17|--|MVCMavinkere•  09:26+2709:27+271m11100.066855mSWRMavinkere, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1920.9
#18|--|HASHassan Junction  09:46+3109:48+312m11120.948951mSWRHassan Karnataka, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2620.9
#19|--|BGPABageshapuraX  10:14+3110:15+331m11141.937980mSWRHassan dist., Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2414.9
#20|--|HHTHabanghata  10:39+2410:40+251m01156.822878mSWRHabanghata, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:3011.0
#21!==!ASKArsikere Junction  11:10+12-01167.8-817mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan Karnataka, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site