Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
Via:
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:

Train Details
Words/Phrase:
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Thu Jan 29, 2015 17:52:31 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Thu Jan 29, 2015 17:52:31 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
.
Sat Jan 11, 2014 (03:43PM)

56266/Mysore Arsikere Passenger (UnReserved)

Jan 01 (9:28PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Rake/Coach Composition
LOCO-SLR-GS-GS-GS-GS-GS-GS-GS-GS-GS-GS-SLR.
RSA - Rake Sharing
Day 1: 56266 MYS-ASK passenger->56267 ASK-MYS Passenger->56263 MYS-SBC Night Passenger Day2: 56510 SBC-MKM passenger-->56506 MKM-BWT Passenger->56505 BWT-MKM Passenger-->56509 MKM-SBC Passenger-->16520 SBC-JTJ Express-Halt at JTJ Day3: 16519 JTJ-SBC Express->56262 SBC-AJJ Passenger-Halt at AJJ Day4: 56261 AJJ-SBC Passenger->16522 SBC-BWT Express->16521 BWT-SBC Express->56264 SBC-MYS Night passenger-Arrives Mysore on Day 5
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
On board vendors sell breakfast. Also Vegetarian Refreshment room at...
Read more...
Mandagere serves hot Idly, Vada.
Loco
KJM WDM3a/WDG3a/WDM3D
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 10
 GS
 11
 GS
 12
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 2h 9m    15 halts    Distance: 95 km    Avg Speed: 44 km/hr
Type: Passenger
Zone: SWR/South Western
Departs @ 07:15
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
MYS/Mysore Junction 
Arrives @ 09:24
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
MVC/Mavinkere 

15 halts. 15 intermediate Stations between Mysore Junction and Mavinkere

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|--|MYSMysore Junction»  -07:15-210.068760mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
2|--|BLGABelagula  07:24-07:25-1m1110.245751mSWRBelagula, Karnataka
3|--|KJSKrishnarajasagar  07:29-07:30-1m--113.285773mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
4|--|KLYHKallur Yadahalli  07:35-07:36-1m--120.372763mSWRMandya Dist., Karnataka
5|--|STESagarkatte  07:39-07:40-1m--123.944758mSWRSagarkatte, Karnataka
6|--|DOYDornahalli  07:47-07:48-1m1129.162759mSWRDornahalli, Karnataka
7|--|KRNRKrishnarajanagaraX  07:53-07:55-2m2134.275787mSWRKrishnarajanagara-571602, Karnataka
8|--|HPAHampapura  07:59-08:00-1m--139.256766mSWRHampapura, Karnataka
9|--|ARNHArjunahalli  08:06-08:07-1m--144.843775mSWRArjunahalli, Karnataka
10|--|HAHHosa Agrahara  08:14-08:15-1m1149.858789mSWRHosa Agrahara, Karnataka
11|--|AKKAkkihebbalu  08:22-08:23-1m1156.684797mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
12|--|BRBLBirahalli  08:29-08:30-1m--165.026801mSWRBirahalli, Karnataka
13|--|MGFMandagere  08:39-08:40-1m--168.8119809mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
14|--|SRVNSravanur  08:45-08:46-1m--178.852841mSWRSravanur, Karnataka
15|--|ANCAnnechakanahali  08:50-08:51-1m--182.217879mSWRAnnechakanahali, Karnataka
16|--|HLNHole Narsipur  09:13-09:15-2m1188.645841mSWRHolenarasipur., Karnataka
17|--|MVCMavinkere•  09:24-09:25-1m1195.484851mSWRMavinkere, Karnataka
18|--|HASHassan Junction  09:43-09:45-2m11120.569951mSWRHassan, Karnataka
19|--|BGPABageshapura  10:04-10:05-1m11142.425986mSWRHassan dist., Karnataka
20|--|HHTHabanghata  10:19-10:20-1m--1148.317954mSWRHabanghata, Karnataka
21|--|ASKArsikere Junction  11:10----1162.7-816mSWRArsikere, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site