Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 25, 2017 06:57:00 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 25, 2017 06:57:00 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

56516/Hubballi - KSR Bengaluru City Passenger (UnReserved)
ಹುಬ್ಬಳ್ಳಿ - ಬೆಂಗಳೂರು ನಗರ ಪ್ಯಾಸೆಂಜರ್     हुबली - बंगलौर सिटी पैसेंजर

JRU/Chikjajur Junction --> SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

Refresh Live Status (9h 17m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
-
Tue May 31, 2016 (12:38PM)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (08:49) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rake 1: 56515->56502->56504->PM->56515..... ; Rake 2: 56503->56501->56516->PM->56503.....
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Chikjajur Junction and KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore).
Travel Time: 7h 55m    40 halts    Distance: 279 km    Avg Speed: 35 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: SWR/South Western
Departs @ 12:15 (Avg 34m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
JRU/Chikjajur Junction 
Arrives @ 20:10 (Avg 21m late)
Platform# 9
SMTWTFS
SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) 

40 halts. 42 intermediate Stations between Chikjajur Junction and KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Speeded up by: 5m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) -07:00+321-190.443640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2215.8
#2|--|KNOKundgol 07:22+807:23+101m--1-174.745636mSWRKundgol Dist. Hubbali, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:118.3
#3|--|SNHSaunshi 07:34+1007:35+101m--1-166.356634mSWRSaunshi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1211.2
#4|--|GDIGudgeriX 07:47+1007:48+111m--1-155.136689mSWRGudgeri, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:095.5
#5|--|KALSKalas Halt 07:57-07:58-1m11-149.752663mSWRState Highway 6, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:076.1
#6|--|YLGYalvigi 08:05+908:06+101m--1-143.657621mSWRYalvigi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:098.5
#7!==!SVNRSavanur 08:15+1108:16+121m--1-135.182584mSWRDist. Haveri, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:068.2
#8!==!KVSKalsurX 08:22-08:23-1m11-126.846541mSWRdist Haveri, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:064.6
#9!==!KJGKarajgi 08:29+1508:30+181m--1-122.333550mSWRhaveri, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:137.1
#10!==!HVRHaveri 08:43+1508:45+172m--1-115.260558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1414.1
#11!==!BYDByadgi 08:59+1909:00+201m--1-101.147632mSWRHaveri District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1310.3
#12!==!DADDevargudda 09:13+2009:14+201m--1-90.955589mSWRDevaragudda, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:098.2
#13!==!RNRRanibennurX 09:23+2009:25+212m--1-82.758583mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1413.4
#14!==!CLIChalgeri 09:39+2109:40+221m--1-69.230574mSWRChalageri, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:209.9
#15!==!HRRHariharX 10:00+1610:05+225m--1-59.333553mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2312.8
#16!==!DVGDavangereX 10:28+1810:30+242m--1-46.638597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:159.4
#17!==!THNTolahunse 10:45+2310:46+321m11-37.160615mSWRTholahunase, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:065.9
#18!==!HNHHanumanahalli 10:52-10:53-1m11-31.249621mSWRHiretogaleri, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:064.9
#19!==!KAGKodaganur 10:59+3811:00+401m11-26.355633mSWRState Highway 47, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:098.2
#20!==!MYKMayakondaX 11:09+4111:10+431m--1-18.153646mSWRState Highway 47, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#21!==!SLUSasalu 11:19+4411:20+461m11-10.112659mSWRState Highway 47, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:5010.1
#22!==!JRUChikjajur Junction» 12:10+1112:15+345m--10.041677mSWRChikkajajur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:149.5
#23|==|HLKHolalkere 12:29+3512:30+351m--19.557663mSWRNational Highway 13, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1110.5
#24|==|RGIRamgiriX 12:41+3912:42+401m--119.960713mSWRShivani Rd, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:065.9
#25|==|ABGTArbagatta Halt 12:48-12:49-1m1125.944735mSWRState Highway 47, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:053.6
#26|==|HSDHosdurga Road 12:54+4412:55+451m1129.555765mSWRChitradurga Dist., Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#27|==|SHVShivani 13:06+4813:07+481m1139.558779mSWRShivani Rd, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1110.6
#28|==|AJPAjjampurX 13:18+5013:19+501m--150.144752mSWRAjjampur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:118.1
#29|==|NVFNagavangala 13:30+5313:31+541m--158.235809mSWRMelanahalli Rd, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1710.0
#30|==|RRBBirur JunctionXO 13:48+4913:50+492m--168.221802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:186.4
#31|==|DRUKadur Junction 14:08+4314:10+432m--174.542774mSWRKadur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:096.4
#32|==|BLKRBallekere HaltX 14:19+4414:20+451m--180.969780mSWRNational Highway 206, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0910.3
#33|==|VNRDevanur 14:29+4814:30+481m--191.226754mSWRDevanur Railway Station, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:166.8
#34|==|BVRBanavarO 14:46+4314:47+431m--198.025789mSWRNH 73, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:3815.5
#35|==|ASKArsikere JunctionX 15:25+2315:30+305m--1113.626816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:198.3
#36!==!ADHLAdihalliX 15:49+2115:50+211m11121.945845mSWRNational Highway 206, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:075.2
#37!==!HVLHonnavalli RoadX 15:57+2215:58+261m--1127.164891mSWRNational Highway 206, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:099.6
#38!==!SSNHSree Saradanagar Halt 16:07-16:08-1m11136.728876mSWRTiptur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:052.3
#39!==!TTRTiptur 16:13+2716:15+272m--1139.036859mSWRTiptur Karnataka, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:095.4
#40!==!BNKBanashankari HaltX 16:24-16:25-1m11144.436849mSWRNational Highway 206, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:095.4
#41!==!RDIKardi 16:34+2616:35+271m11149.833842mSWRKaradi Cross, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#42!==!ARGPAralaguppe 16:44-16:45-1m11154.954849mSWRState Highway 74, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:065.4
#43!==!BSNBanasandra 16:51+2616:52+261m11160.237819mSWRTumkur Dist., Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:095.6
#44!==!AMSAAmmasandra 17:01+2417:02+241m11165.838818mSWRTumkur Dist., Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:095.8
#45!==!SPGRSampige RoadX 17:11+2217:12+231m--1171.567820mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1011.1
#46!==!NTRNittur 17:22+2317:23+241m11182.656801mSWRNH 206, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:109.3
#47!==!GBBGubbiX 17:33+2317:34+231m11191.972794mSWRGubbi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:078.4
#48!==!MLSAMallasandra 17:41+2417:42+241m--1200.372802mSWRTumkuru., Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:033.6
#49!==!HEIHeggere Halt 17:45-17:46-1m11203.9-804mSWRHeggere Tumakuru Karnataka, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:026.0
#50!==!TKTumakuru (Tumkur)X 17:48+4717:50+482m11209.940826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:085.4
#51|==|KIATKyatsandra 17:58-17:59-1m--1215.345841mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:086.0
#52|==|HHLHirehali 18:07+5018:08+501m31221.355861mSWRNH 4, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:098.3
#53|==|DBSDobbspet 18:17-18:18-1m21229.646917mSWRTumkur Dist., Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:043.1
#54|==|NDVNidvanda 18:22+4918:23+491m31232.757912mSWRPIN 562132, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:043.8
#55|==|MDLLMuddalingana HalliX 18:27-18:28-1m--1236.549891mSWRNH 207, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:075.7
#56|==|DBLDodbele 18:35+5118:36+511m21242.267907mSWRNational Highway 4, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:044.5
#57|==|BNKHBhairanayakanahalli 18:40-18:41-1m11246.644903mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:096.6
#58|==|GHLGolhalliX 18:50+5218:51+521m--1253.275899mSWRState Highway 74, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#59|--|SDVLSoldevanahalli 18:59+019:00+01m11263.251866mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:032.5
#60/==/BAWChikbanavar Junction 19:03+5319:05+522m41265.861880mSWRBengaluru., Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:088.2
#61/==/YPRYesvantpur JunctionX 19:13+5719:15+562m21273.940919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:042.7
#62/--/MWMMalleswaram 19:19+2019:20+201m21276.63920mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:502.8
#63/--/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)• 20:10+21-91279.4-906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site