Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri May 22, 2015 18:35:21 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Fri May 22, 2015 18:35:21 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
due to the yard remodeling Phase-II and Final at Arsikere Junction in connection with doubling of track, Train No. 56516 UBL-UBL passenger is cancelled on...
Read more...
May 14, 15 and 22.
Sun May 12, 2013 (05:17PM)

56516/Hubli - Bangalore City Passenger (UnReserved)
ಹುಬ್ಬಳ್ಳಿ - ಬೆಂಗಳೂರು ನಗರ ಪ್ಯಾಸೆಂಜರ್     हुबली - बंगलौर सिटी पैसेंजर

Feb 22 2015 (6:13AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
56501/56502Vijayawada Hubli Pass 56503/56504Vijayawada YPR Pass
Loco
KJM WDM/G 3A/WDP-4
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
By enroute vendors
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 8h 0m    40 halts    Distance: 280 km    Avg Speed: 35 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: SWR/South Western
Departs @ 12:10 (Avg 34m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
JRU/Chikjajur Junction 
Arrives @ 20:10 (Avg 19m late)
Platform# 9
SMTWTFS
SBC/Bangalore City Junction 

40 halts. 41 intermediate Stations between Chikjajur Junction and Bangalore City Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|--|UBLHubli Junction  -07:00+1--1-190.045640mSWRHubli - 580020, Karnataka
2|--|KNOKundgol  07:21+707:22+91m--1-174.355636mSWRKundgol, Karnataka
3|--|SNHSaunshi  07:31+1107:32+111m--1-166.056634mSWRSaunshi, Karnataka
4|--|GDIGudgeriX  07:44+1207:45+161m--1-154.882689mSWRGudgeri, Karnataka
5|--|KALSKalas Halt  07:49-07:50-1m--1-149.440663mSWRState Highway 6, Karnataka
6|--|YLGYalvigi  07:59+1608:00+171m--1-143.357621mSWRYalvigi, Karnataka
7|--|SVNRSavanur  08:09+1908:10+211m--1-134.899584mSWRState Highway 6, Karnataka
8|--|KVSKalsurX  08:15-08:16-1m--1-126.533541mSWRNH 48, Karnataka
9|--|KJGKarajgi  08:24+2408:25+271m--1-122.133550mSWRhaveri, Karnataka
10|--|HVRHaveri  08:38+2708:40+282m--1-114.960558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
11|--|BYDByadgi  08:54+3208:55+331m--1-100.856632mSWRNational Highway 4, Karnataka
12|--|DADDevargudda  09:06+3509:07+361m--1-90.545589mSWRDevaragudda, Karnataka
13|--|RNRRanibennurX  09:18+3609:20+392m--1-82.467583mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
14|--|CLIChalgeri  09:32+4109:33+421m--1-68.922574mSWRChalageri, Karnataka
15|--|HRRHariharX  10:00+2610:05+325m--1-59.033553mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
16|--|DVGDavangereX  10:28+3110:30+392m--1-46.240598mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
17|--|THNTolahunseX  10:44+3610:45+371m--1-36.860614mSWRTholahunase, Karnataka
18|--|HNHHanumanahalli  10:51-10:52-1m--1-30.741621mSWRHiretogaleri, Karnataka
19|--|KAGKodaganur  10:59+3911:00+401m--1-26.055633mSWRState Highway 47, Karnataka
20|--|MYKMayakonda  11:09+4211:10+441m--1-17.834646mSWRState Highway 47, Karnataka
21|--|SLUSasaluX  11:24+3911:25+421m--1-9.815660mSWRState Highway 47, Karnataka
22|-=!JRUChikjajur Junction»  12:05+1612:10+345m--10.050677mSWRChikkajajur, Karnataka
23!==!HLKHolalkere  12:22+3412:23+351m--19.942661mSWRNational Highway 13, Karnataka
24!==!RGIRamgiri  12:36+3612:37+381m--118.962705mSWRShivani Rd, Karnataka
25!==!ABGTArbagatta Halt  12:44-12:45-1m--126.133735mSWRState Highway 47, Karnataka
26!==!HSDHosdurga RoadX  12:52+4012:53+431m1130.037765mSWRChitradurga Dist., Karnataka
27!==|SHVShivaniX  13:09+4213:10+431m--139.946779mSWRShivani Rd, Karnataka
28|==|AJPAjjampur  13:24+4313:25+441m--150.739752mSWRAjjampur, Karnataka
29|==|NVFNagavangalaX  13:37+4413:38+451m--158.421809mSWRMelanahalli Rd, Karnataka
30|==|RRBBirur Junction  14:08+2714:10+282m--168.827802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
31|==|DRUKadur JunctionX  14:23+2414:25+242m--174.743774mSWRKadur, Karnataka
32|==|BLKRBallekere HaltXO  14:34+2514:35+261m--181.143780mSWRNational Highway 206, Karnataka
33|==|VNRDevanurO  14:49+2514:50+251m--191.147757mSWRDevanur Railway Station, Karnataka
34|==|BVRBanavar  14:59+2815:00+281m--198.223790mSWRNH 73, Karnataka
35|==|ASKArsikere JunctionX  15:40+415:45+165m--1113.855816mSWRArsikere, Karnataka
36|--|ADHLAdihalliX  15:54+1615:55+161m11122.036843mSWRNational Highway 206, Karnataka
37|--|HVLHonnavalli RoadX  16:04+1716:05+181m--1127.595890mSWRNational Highway 206, Karnataka
38|--|SSNHSree Saradanagar Hal  16:11-16:12-1m11137.013876mSWRTiptur, Karnataka
39|--|TTRTipturX  16:23+1516:25+172m--1139.381860mSWRTiptur, Karnataka
40|--|BNKBanashankari Halt  16:29-16:30-1m--1144.736849mSWRNational Highway 206, Karnataka
41|--|RDIKardi  16:39+1716:40+181m--1150.180843mSWRKaradi Cross, Karnataka
42|--|ARGPAralaguppe  16:44-16:45-1m--1155.474843mSWRState Highway 74, Karnataka
43|--|BSNBanasandra  16:49+2216:50+221m11160.349851mSWRTumkur Dist., Karnataka
44|--|AMSAAmmasandra  16:57+2216:58+231m11166.058858mSWRTumkur Dist., Karnataka
45|--|SPGRSampige RoadX  17:04+2517:05+251m--1171.974819mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
46|--|NTRNitturX  17:14+2717:15+281m11183.062801mSWRNH 206, Karnataka
47|--|GBBGubbi  17:24+3117:25+311m11192.255794mSWRGubbi, Karnataka
48|--|MLSAMallasandraX  17:34+3817:35+431m--1200.554803mSWRTumkur., Karnataka
49|--|HEIHeggere Halt  17:39-17:40-1m11204.246804mSWRHeggere, Karnataka
50|--|TKTumkurX  17:48+4117:50+422m11210.339823mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
51|==|KIATKyatsandra  17:58+4517:59+451m--1215.545841mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
52|==|HHLHirehali  18:07+4518:08+451m31221.655848mSWRNH 4, Karnataka
53|==|DBSDobbspet  18:17+618:18+61m21229.946917mSWRTumkur Dist., Karnataka
54|==|NDVNidvanda  18:22+4418:23+441m31233.057912mSWRNH 207, Karnataka
55|==|MDLLMuddalingana HalliX  18:27-18:28-1m--1236.749891mSWRNH 207, Karnataka
56|==|DBLDodbele  18:35+4418:36+451m21242.567907mSWRNational Highway 4, Karnataka
57|==|BNKHBhairanayakanahalli  18:40-18:41-1m11246.944903mSWRState Highway 74, Karnataka
58|==|GHLGolhalliX  18:50+4418:51+441m--1253.576899mSWRState Highway 74, Karnataka
59|==/SDVLSoldevanahalli  18:59+1719:00+171m11263.652865mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
60|==/BAWChikbanavar Junction  19:03+4619:05+462m41266.260881mSWRNMGA, Karnataka
61/==/YPRYesvantpur JunctionX  19:13+5219:15+532m--1274.342919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
62/==/MWMMalleswaram  19:19+019:20+01m--1277.13916mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
63/==/SBCBangalore City Junction•  20:10+19-91279.9-903mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site