Timeline UpdatesTrip UpdatesNews PostsPvt Posts♥♥Travel TipsAdmin PostsConv PostsFollowed PostsChat RequestsBlog PostsPNR Posts

Disclaimer
Search
 
 
Sun Oct 26, 2014 06:38:12 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
No Recent News for this Train
Other Trains in the News **new
Latest...
due to the yard remodeling Phase-II and Final at Arsikere Junction in connection with doubling of track, Train No. 56516 UBL-UBL passenger is cancelled on May 14, 15 and 22.
Sun May 12, 2013 (05:17PM)
⇐ Return Journey: Train# 56515

56516/Hubli - Bangalore City Passenger (UnReserved)

Time-Table HAS CHANGED.
Sep 03 2014 (12:31PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Post a Train Travel TipPost a Train Travel Tip **new
Post a Comment/Question/Picture/VideoPost a Comment/Question/Picture/Video
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
By enroute vendors
RSA - Rake Sharing
56501/02 Vijayawada Hubli Pass 56503/04 Vijayawada YPR Pass
Rake/Coach Composition
Loco
KJM WDM/G 3A
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 8h 0m    40 halts    Distance: 280 km    Avg Speed: 35 km/hr
Type: Passenger
Zone: SWR/South Western
Departs @ 12:10 (Avg 51m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Chikjajur Junction/JRU 
Arrives @ 20:10 (Avg 27m late)
Platform# 9
SMTWTFS
Bangalore City Junction/SBC 

40 halts. 41 intermediate Stations between Chikjajur Junction and Bangalore City Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|--|UBLHubli Junction (5)  -07:15 07:00+1--1-190.045640mSWRHubli - 580020, Karnataka
2|--|KNOKundgol (2)  07:39 07:21+907:40 07:22+121m--1-174.355636mSWRKundgol, Karnataka
3|--|SNHSaunshi (2)  07:51 07:31+1407:52 07:32+151m--1-166.056634mSWRSaunshi, Karnataka
4|--|GDIGudgeri (2)X  08:04 07:44+1608:05 07:45+201m--1-154.882689mSWRGudgeri, Karnataka
5|--|KALSKalas Halt  08:09 07:49-08:10 07:50-1m--1-149.440663mSWRState Highway 6, Karnataka
6|--|YLGYalvigi (2)  08:19 07:59+2008:20 08:00+231m--1-143.357621mSWRYalvigi, Karnataka
7|--|SVNRSavanur (2)  08:31 08:09+2508:32 08:10+271m--1-134.899584mSWRState Highway 6, Karnataka
8|--|KVSKalsurX  08:39 08:15-08:40 08:16-1m--1-126.533541mSWRNH 48, Karnataka
9|--|KJGKarajgi (2)  08:54 08:24+2808:55 08:25+311m--1-122.133550mSWRhaveri, Karnataka
10|--|HVRHaveri (3)  09:04 08:38+3009:05 08:40+321 2m--1-114.960558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
11|--|BYDByadgi (2)  09:19 08:54+3509:20 08:55+381m--1-100.856632mSWRNational Highway 4, Karnataka
12|--|DADDevargudda (2)  09:29 09:06+4309:30 09:07+451m--1-90.545589mSWRDevaragudda, Karnataka
13|--|RNRRanibennur (3)X  09:39 09:18+4609:40 09:20+491 2m--1-82.467583mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
14|--|CLIChalgeri (2)  09:51 09:32+5109:52 09:33+521m--1-68.922574mSWRChalageri, Karnataka
15|--|HRRHarihar (3)X  10:19 10:00+3610:20 10:05+431 5m--1-59.033553mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
16|--|DVGDavangere (2)  10:49 10:28+3910:50 10:30+451 2m--1-46.240598mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
17|--|THNTolahunse (2)X  10:59 10:44+4511:00 10:45+461m--1-36.860614mSWRTholahunase, Karnataka
18|--|HNHHanumanahalli  11:05 10:51-11:06 10:52-1m--1-30.741621mSWRHiretogaleri, Karnataka
19|--|KAGKodaganur  11:14 10:59+4811:15 11:00+501m--1-26.055633mSWRState Highway 47, Karnataka
20|--|MYKMayakonda (2)  11:24 11:09+5111:25 11:10+541m--1-17.834646mSWRState Highway 47, Karnataka
21|--|SLUSasaluX  11:34 11:24+5211:35 11:25+541m--1-9.815660mSWRState Highway 47, Karnataka
22|-=!JRUChikjajur Junction (3)»  12:14 12:05+2912:15 12:10+511 5m--10.050677mSWRChikkajajur, Karnataka
23!==!HLKHolalkere  12:26 12:22+5412:27 12:23+541m--19.942661mSWRNational Highway 13, Karnataka
24!==!RGIRamgiri  12:39 12:36+5512:40 12:37+581m--118.962705mSWRShivani Rd, Karnataka
25!==!ABGTArbagatta Halt  12:46 12:44-12:47 12:45-1m--126.133735mSWRState Highway 47, Karnataka
26!==!HSDHosdurga Road (1)X  12:52+1:0112:53+1:041m1130.037765mSWRChitradurga Dist., Karnataka
27!==|SHVShivaniX  13:04 13:09+1:0513:05 13:10+1:071m--139.946779mSWRShivani Rd, Karnataka
28|==|AJPAjjampur (2)  13:15 13:24+1:0713:16 13:25+1:081m--150.739752mSWRAjjampur, Karnataka
29|==|NVFNagavangalaX  13:25 13:37+1:1113:26 13:38+1:121m--158.421809mSWRMelanahalli Rd, Karnataka
30|==|RRBBirur Junction (3)O  13:44 14:08+5613:45 14:10+571 2m--168.827802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
31|==|DRUKadur Junction (3)X  13:54 14:23+5213:55 14:25+521 2m--174.743774mSWRKadur, Karnataka
32|==|BLKRBallekere Halt  14:02 14:34+5814:03 14:35+581m--181.143780mSWRNational Highway 206, Karnataka
33|==|VNRDevanur (2)X  14:14 14:49+5814:15 14:50+581m--191.147757mSWRDevanur Railway Station, Karnataka
34|==|BVRBanavar (2)  14:23 14:59+5814:24 15:00+591m--198.223790mSWRNH 73, Karnataka
35|==|ASKArsikere Junction (3)X  14:59 15:40+3315:00 15:45+411 5m--1113.874816mSWRArsikere, Karnataka
36|--|ADHLAdihalli (1)X  15:10 15:54+4715:11 15:55+471m11124.932870mSWRNational Highway 206, Karnataka
37|--|HVLHonnavalli Road (3)  15:19 16:04+4815:20 16:05+491m--1129.674888mSWRNational Highway 206, Karnataka
38|--|SSNHSree Saradanagar Hal (1)  15:29 16:11-15:30 16:12-1m11137.013876mSWRTiptur, Karnataka
39|--|TTRTiptur (4)X  15:44 16:23+4715:45 16:25+491 2m--1139.381860mSWRTiptur, Karnataka
40|--|BNKBanashankari Halt  15:49 16:29-15:50 16:30-1m--1144.736849mSWRNational Highway 206, Karnataka
41|--|RDIKardi  15:59 16:39+5416:00 16:40+541m--1150.180843mSWRKaradi Cross, Karnataka
42|--|ARGPAralaguppe  16:04 16:44-16:05 16:45-1m--1155.474843mSWRState Highway 74, Karnataka
43|--|BSNBanasandra (1)  16:14 16:49+1:0216:15 16:50+1:021m11160.349851mSWRTumkur Dist., Karnataka
44|--|AMSAAmmasandra (1)  16:24 16:57+1:0316:25 16:58+1:041m11166.058858mSWRTumkur Dist., Karnataka
45|--|SPGRSampige Road (2)X  16:32 17:04+1:0816:33 17:05+1:101m--1171.974831mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
46|--|NTRNittur (1)  16:44 17:14+1:1916:45 17:15+1:201m11183.062789mSWRNH 206, Karnataka
47|--|GBBGubbi (1)  16:59 17:24+1:2817:00 17:25+1:311m11192.255780mSWRGubbi, Karnataka
48|--|MLSAMallasandra (2)  17:09 17:34+1:3317:10 17:35+1:341m--1200.554802mSWRTumkur., Karnataka
49|--|HEIHeggere Halt (1)  17:14 17:39-17:15 17:40-1m11204.246804mSWRHeggere, Karnataka
50|--|TKTumkur (3)X  17:20 17:48+5317:22 17:50+552m11210.339823mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
51|==|KIATKyatsandra (4)  17:31 17:58+1:1517:32 17:59+1:161m--1215.545841mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
52|==|HHLHirehali  17:40 18:07+1:1717:41 18:08+1:171m31221.655848mSWRNH 4, Karnataka
53|==|DBSDobbspet (2)  17:50 18:17+017:51 18:18+01m21229.946917mSWRTumkur Dist., Karnataka
54|==|NDVNidvanda (3)  17:55 18:22+1:1617:56 18:23+1:181m31233.057912mSWRNH 207, Karnataka
55|==|MDLLMuddalingana Halli (2)  18:00 18:27-18:01 18:28-1m--1236.749891mSWRNH 207, Karnataka
56|==|DBLDodbele  18:08 18:35+1:1918:09 18:36+1:191m21242.567907mSWRNational Highway 4, Karnataka
57|==|BNKHBhairanayakanahalli (2)  18:14 18:40-18:15 18:41-1m11246.944903mSWRState Highway 74, Karnataka
58|==|GHLGolhalli (3)X  18:24 18:50+1:1718:25 18:51+1:171m--1253.576899mSWRState Highway 74, Karnataka
59|==/SDVLSoldevanahalli (3)  18:34 18:59-18:35 19:00-1m11263.652865mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
60|==/BAWChikbanavar Junction (5)  18:44 19:03+1:1418:45 19:05+1:141 2m41266.260881mSWRNMGA, Karnataka
61/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6)X  18:59 19:13+5419:00 19:15+541 2m--1274.342919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
62/==/MWMMalleswaram (2)  19:09 19:19+1019:10 19:20+101m--1277.13916mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
63/==/SBCBangalore City Junction (10)•  20:00 20:10+27-91279.9-903mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom