Timeline UpdatesTrip UpdatesNews PostsPvt PostsTravel TipsAdmin PostsConv PostsFollowed PostsChat RequestsBlog PostsPNR Posts

Disclaimer
Search
 
 
Fri Apr 18, 2014 16:10:33 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
No Recent News for this Train
Other Trains in the News **new
Latest...
due to the yard remodeling Phase-II and Final at Arsikere Junction in connection with doubling of track, Train No. 56516 UBL-UBL passenger is cancelled on May 14, 15 and 22.
Sun May 12, 2013 (05:17PM)
⇐ Return Journey: Train# 56515

56516/Hubli - Bangalore City Passenger (UnReserved)

Sep 11 2013 (10:56PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Post a Train Travel TipPost a Train Travel Tip **new
Post a Comment/Question/Picture/VideoPost a Comment/Question/Picture/Video
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
By enroute vendors
RSA - Rake Sharing
56501/02 Vijayawada Hubli Pass 56503/04 Vijayawada YPR Pass
Rake/Coach Composition
Loco
KJM WDM/G 3A
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 7h 45m    40 halts    Distance: 280 km    Avg Speed: 36 km/hr
Type: Passenger
Zone: SWR/South Western
Departs @ 12:15 (Avg 53m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Chikjajur Junction/JRU 
Arrives @ 20:00 (Avg 23m late)
Platform# 9
SMTWTFS
Bangalore City Junction/SBC 

40 halts. 41 intermediate Stations between Chikjajur Junction and Bangalore City Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#CodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1UBLHubli Junction (5)  -07:15+0--1-190.039640mSWRHubli - 580020, Karnataka
2KNOKundgol (2)  07:39+1007:40+111m--1-174.345636mSWRKundgol, Karnataka
3SNHSaunshi (2)X  07:51+1207:52+131m--1-166.056634mSWRSaunshi, Karnataka
4GDIGudgeri (2)  08:04+1408:05+181m--1-154.882689mSWRGudgeri, Karnataka
5KALSKalas Halt  08:09+1808:10+181m--1-149.440663mSWRState Highway 6, Karnataka
6YLGYalvigi (2)  08:19+1808:20+191m--1-143.347621mSWRYalvigi, Karnataka
7SVNRSavanur (2)  08:31+1808:32+181m--1-134.871584mSWRState Highway 6, Karnataka
8KVSKalsurX  08:39+1208:40+121m--1-126.519541mSWRNH 48, Karnataka
9KJGKarajgi (2)  08:54+1108:55+151m--1-122.148550mSWRhaveri, Karnataka
10HVRHaveri (3)  09:04+1609:05+191m--1-114.960558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
11BYDByadgi (2)X  09:19+2209:20+251m--1-100.868632mSWRNational Highway 4, Karnataka
12DADDevargudda (2)  09:29+2809:30+291m--1-90.555589mSWRDevaragudda, Karnataka
13RNRRanibennur (3)  09:39+3109:40+361m--1-82.473583mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
14CLIChalgeri (2)X  09:51+4509:52+471m--1-68.922574mSWRChalageri, Karnataka
15HRRHarihar (3)  10:19+3410:20+431m--1-59.027553mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
16DVGDavangere (2)X  10:49+3810:50+421m--1-46.263598mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
17THNTolahunse (2)  10:59+4611:00+471m--1-36.872614mSWRTholahunase, Karnataka
18HNHHanumanahalli  11:05+4811:06+481m--1-30.736621mSWRHiretogaleri, Karnataka
19KAGKodaganur  11:14+4811:15+511m--1-26.055633mSWRState Highway 47, Karnataka
20MYKMayakonda (2)  11:24+5211:25+531m--1-17.853646mSWRState Highway 47, Karnataka
21SLUSasaluX  11:34+5311:35+541m--1-9.815660mSWRState Highway 47, Karnataka
22JRU»Chikjajur Junction (3)»  12:14+3012:15+531m--10.054677mSWRChikkajajur, Karnataka
23HLKHolalkere  12:26+5412:27+551m--19.945661mSWRNational Highway 13, Karnataka
24RGIRamgiriX  12:39+5712:40+1:001m--118.972705mSWRShivani Rd, Karnataka
25ABGTArbagatta Halt  12:46+1:0412:47+1:041m--126.146735mSWRState Highway 47, Karnataka
26HSDHosdurga Road (1)  12:52+1:0512:53+1:061m1130.054765mSWRChitradurga Dist., Karnataka
27SHVShivani  13:04+1:0913:05+1:101m--139.964779mSWRShivani Rd, Karnataka
28AJPAjjampur (2)X  13:15+1:1413:16+1:151m--150.752752mSWRAjjampur, Karnataka
29NVFNagavangala  13:25+1:2013:26+1:211m--158.434809mSWRMelanahalli Rd, Karnataka
30RRBBirur Junction (3)  13:44+1:1613:45+1:181m--168.839802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
31DRUKadur Junction (3)X  13:54+1:1813:55+1:181m--174.755774mSWRKadur, Karnataka
32BLKRBallekere HaltX  14:02+1:2114:03+1:211m--181.155780mSWRNational Highway 206, Karnataka
33VNRDevanur (2)XO  14:14+1:2014:15+1:201m--191.153757mSWRDevanur Railway Station, Karnataka
34BVRBanavar (2)X  14:23+1:1914:24+1:191m--198.227790mSWRNH 73, Karnataka
35ASKArsikere Junction (3)  14:59+5915:00+1:041m--1113.867816mSWRArsikere, Karnataka
36ADHLAdihalli (1)  15:10+1:0515:11+1:051m11124.936870mSWRNational Highway 206, Karnataka
37HVLHonnavalli Road (3)X  15:19+1:0415:20+1:041m--1129.649888mSWRNational Highway 206, Karnataka
38SSNHSree Saradanagar Hal (1)  15:29+5515:30+551m11137.010876mSWRTiptur, Karnataka
39TTRTiptur (4)  15:44+5415:45+541m--1139.381860mSWRTiptur, Karnataka
40BNKBanashankari HaltX  15:49+4915:50+491m--1144.736849mSWRNational Highway 206, Karnataka
41RDIKardi  15:59+4816:00+481m--1150.180843mSWRKaradi Cross, Karnataka
42ARGPAralaguppe  16:04+4516:05+451m--1155.433843mSWRState Highway 74, Karnataka
43BSNBanasandra (1)  16:14+4416:15+441m11160.338851mSWRTumkur Dist., Karnataka
44AMSAAmmasandra (1)X  16:24+4116:25+411m11166.050858mSWRTumkur Dist., Karnataka
45SPGRSampige Road (2)  16:32+4016:33+391m--1171.961831mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
46NTRNittur (1)  16:44+4016:45+401m11183.040789mSWRNH 206, Karnataka
47GBBGubbi (1)  16:59+3617:00+361m11192.255780mSWRGubbi, Karnataka
48MLSAMallasandra (2)  17:09+3817:10+381m--1200.554802mSWRTumkur., Karnataka
49HEIHeggere Halt (1)  17:14+5017:15+501m11204.274804mSWRHeggere, Karnataka
50TKTumkur (3)X  17:20+1:0617:22+1:062m11210.335823mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
51KIATKyatsandra (4)  17:31+1:1017:32+1:101m--1215.545841mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
52HHLHirehaliX  17:40+1:0917:41+1:091m31221.655848mSWRNH 4, Karnataka
53DBSDobbspet (2)  17:50+1:0917:51+1:091m21229.946917mSWRTumkur Dist., Karnataka
54NDVNidvanda (3)  17:55+1:0817:56+1:081m31233.057912mSWRNH 207, Karnataka
55MDLLMuddalingana Halli (2)  18:00+1:0818:01+1:081m--1236.749891mSWRNH 207, Karnataka
56DBLDodbele  18:08+1:0718:09+1:071m21242.554907mSWRNational Highway 4, Karnataka
57BNKHBhairanayakanahalli (2)  18:14+1:0618:15+1:061m11246.944903mSWRState Highway 74, Karnataka
58GHLGolhalli (3)  18:24+1:0618:25+1:061m--1253.567899mSWRState Highway 74, Karnataka
59SDVLSoldevanahalli (2)X  18:34+1:0218:35+1:021m--1263.617865mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
60BAWChik Banavar (3)  18:44+1:0118:45+1:011m--1266.234881mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
61YPRYesvantpur Junction (6)X  18:59+5919:00+591m--1274.319919mSWRTel:080-23371444, Karnataka
62MWMMalleswaram (2)  19:09+2919:10+291m--1277.13916mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
63SBC•Bangalore City Junction (10)•  20:00+23-91279.9-903mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom