Timeline UpdatesTrip UpdatesNews PostsPvt PostsTravel TipsAdmin PostsConv PostsFollowed PostsChat RequestsBlog PostsPNR Posts

Disclaimer
Search
 
 
Fri Sep 19, 2014 21:22:32 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
No Recent News for this Train
Other Trains in the News **new
Latest...
due to the yard remodeling Phase-II and Final at Arsikere Junction in connection with doubling of track, Train No. 56516 UBL-UBL passenger is cancelled on May 14, 15 and 22.
Sun May 12, 2013 (05:17PM)
⇐ Return Journey: Train# 56515

56516/Hubli - Bangalore City Passenger (UnReserved)

Time-Table HAS CHANGED.
Sep 03 (12:31PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Post a Train Travel TipPost a Train Travel Tip **new
Post a Comment/Question/Picture/VideoPost a Comment/Question/Picture/Video
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
By enroute vendors
RSA - Rake Sharing
56501/02 Vijayawada Hubli Pass 56503/04 Vijayawada YPR Pass
Rake/Coach Composition
Loco
KJM WDM/G 3A
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 8h 0m    40 halts    Distance: 280 km    Avg Speed: 35 km/hr
Type: Passenger
Zone: SWR/South Western
Departs @ 12:10
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Chikjajur Junction/JRU 
Arrives @ 20:10
Platform# 9
SMTWTFS
Bangalore City Junction/SBC 

40 halts. 41 intermediate Stations between Chikjajur Junction and Bangalore City Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#CodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1UBLHubli Junction (5)  -07:15 07:00---1-190.045640mSWRHubli - 580020, Karnataka
2KNOKundgol (2)  07:39 07:21-07:40 07:22-1m--1-174.355636mSWRKundgol, Karnataka
3SNHSaunshi (2)  07:51 07:31-07:52 07:32-1m--1-166.056634mSWRSaunshi, Karnataka
4GDIGudgeri (2)X  08:04 07:44-08:05 07:45-1m--1-154.882689mSWRGudgeri, Karnataka
5KALSKalas Halt  08:09 07:49-08:10 07:50-1m--1-149.440663mSWRState Highway 6, Karnataka
6YLGYalvigi (2)  08:19 07:59-08:20 08:00-1m--1-143.357621mSWRYalvigi, Karnataka
7SVNRSavanur (2)  08:31 08:09-08:32 08:10-1m--1-134.899584mSWRState Highway 6, Karnataka
8KVSKalsurX  08:39 08:15-08:40 08:16-1m--1-126.533541mSWRNH 48, Karnataka
9KJGKarajgi (2)  08:54 08:24-08:55 08:25-1m--1-122.133550mSWRhaveri, Karnataka
10HVRHaveri (3)  09:04 08:38-09:05 08:40-1 2m--1-114.960558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
11BYDByadgi (2)  09:19 08:54-09:20 08:55-1m--1-100.856632mSWRNational Highway 4, Karnataka
12DADDevargudda (2)  09:29 09:06-09:30 09:07-1m--1-90.545589mSWRDevaragudda, Karnataka
13RNRRanibennur (3)X  09:39 09:18-09:40 09:20-1 2m--1-82.467583mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
14CLIChalgeri (2)  09:51 09:32-09:52 09:33-1m--1-68.922574mSWRChalageri, Karnataka
15HRRHarihar (3)X  10:19 10:00-10:20 10:05-1 5m--1-59.033553mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
16DVGDavangere (2)  10:49 10:28-10:50 10:30-1 2m--1-46.240598mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
17THNTolahunse (2)X  10:59 10:44-11:00 10:45-1m--1-36.860614mSWRTholahunase, Karnataka
18HNHHanumanahalli  11:05 10:51-11:06 10:52-1m--1-30.741621mSWRHiretogaleri, Karnataka
19KAGKodaganur  11:14 10:59-11:15 11:00-1m--1-26.055633mSWRState Highway 47, Karnataka
20MYKMayakonda (2)  11:24 11:09-11:25 11:10-1m--1-17.834646mSWRState Highway 47, Karnataka
21SLUSasaluX  11:34 11:24-11:35 11:25-1m--1-9.815660mSWRState Highway 47, Karnataka
22JRUChikjajur Junction (3)»  12:14 12:05-12:15 12:10-1 5m--10.050677mSWRChikkajajur, Karnataka
23HLKHolalkere  12:26 12:22-12:27 12:23-1m--19.942661mSWRNational Highway 13, Karnataka
24RGIRamgiri  12:39 12:36-12:40 12:37-1m--118.962705mSWRShivani Rd, Karnataka
25ABGTArbagatta Halt  12:46 12:44-12:47 12:45-1m--126.133735mSWRState Highway 47, Karnataka
26HSDHosdurga Road (1)X  12:52-12:53-1m1130.037765mSWRChitradurga Dist., Karnataka
27SHVShivaniX  13:04 13:09-13:05 13:10-1m--139.946779mSWRShivani Rd, Karnataka
28AJPAjjampur (2)  13:15 13:24-13:16 13:25-1m--150.739752mSWRAjjampur, Karnataka
29NVFNagavangala  13:25 13:37-13:26 13:38-1m--158.421809mSWRMelanahalli Rd, Karnataka
30RRBBirur Junction (3)  13:44 14:08-13:45 14:10-1 2m--168.827802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
31DRUKadur Junction (3)X  13:54 14:23-13:55 14:25-1 2m--174.743774mSWRKadur, Karnataka
32BLKRBallekere Halt  14:02 14:34-14:03 14:35-1m--181.143780mSWRNational Highway 206, Karnataka
33VNRDevanur (2)  14:14 14:49-14:15 14:50-1m--191.147757mSWRDevanur Railway Station, Karnataka
34BVRBanavar (2)  14:23 14:59-14:24 15:00-1m--198.223790mSWRNH 73, Karnataka
35ASKArsikere Junction (3)X  14:59 15:40-15:00 15:45-1 5m--1113.874816mSWRArsikere, Karnataka
36ADHLAdihalli (1)X  15:10 15:54-15:11 15:55-1m11124.932870mSWRNational Highway 206, Karnataka
37HVLHonnavalli Road (3)  15:19 16:04-15:20 16:05-1m--1129.674888mSWRNational Highway 206, Karnataka
38SSNHSree Saradanagar Hal (1)  15:29 16:11-15:30 16:12-1m11137.013876mSWRTiptur, Karnataka
39TTRTiptur (4)X  15:44 16:23-15:45 16:25-1 2m--1139.381860mSWRTiptur, Karnataka
40BNKBanashankari Halt  15:49 16:29-15:50 16:30-1m--1144.736849mSWRNational Highway 206, Karnataka
41RDIKardi  15:59 16:39-16:00 16:40-1m--1150.180843mSWRKaradi Cross, Karnataka
42ARGPAralaguppe  16:04 16:44-16:05 16:45-1m--1155.474843mSWRState Highway 74, Karnataka
43BSNBanasandra (1)  16:14 16:49-16:15 16:50-1m11160.349851mSWRTumkur Dist., Karnataka
44AMSAAmmasandra (1)  16:24 16:57-16:25 16:58-1m11166.058858mSWRTumkur Dist., Karnataka
45SPGRSampige Road (2)X  16:32 17:04-16:33 17:05-1m--1171.974831mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
46NTRNittur (1)  16:44 17:14-16:45 17:15-1m11183.062789mSWRNH 206, Karnataka
47GBBGubbi (1)  16:59 17:24-17:00 17:25-1m11192.255780mSWRGubbi, Karnataka
48MLSAMallasandra (2)  17:09 17:34-17:10 17:35-1m--1200.554802mSWRTumkur., Karnataka
49HEIHeggere Halt (1)  17:14 17:39-17:15 17:40-1m11204.246804mSWRHeggere, Karnataka
50TKTumkur (3)X  17:20 17:48-17:22 17:50-2m11210.339823mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
51KIATKyatsandra (4)  17:31 17:58-17:32 17:59-1m--1215.545841mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
52HHLHirehali  17:40 18:07-17:41 18:08-1m31221.655848mSWRNH 4, Karnataka
53DBSDobbspet (2)  17:50 18:17-17:51 18:18-1m21229.946917mSWRTumkur Dist., Karnataka
54NDVNidvanda (3)  17:55 18:22-17:56 18:23-1m31233.057912mSWRNH 207, Karnataka
55MDLLMuddalingana Halli (2)  18:00 18:27-18:01 18:28-1m--1236.749891mSWRNH 207, Karnataka
56DBLDodbele  18:08 18:35-18:09 18:36-1m21242.567907mSWRNational Highway 4, Karnataka
57BNKHBhairanayakanahalli (2)  18:14 18:40-18:15 18:41-1m11246.944903mSWRState Highway 74, Karnataka
58GHLGolhalli (3)X  18:24 18:50-18:25 18:51-1m--1253.576899mSWRState Highway 74, Karnataka
59SDVLSoldevanahalli (3)  18:34 18:59-18:35 19:00-1m11263.652865mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
60BAWChikbanavar Junction (5)  18:44 19:03-18:45 19:05-1 2m41266.260881mSWRNMGA, Karnataka
61YPRYesvantpur Junction (6)X  18:59 19:13-19:00 19:15-1 2m--1274.342919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
62MWMMalleswaram (2)  19:09 19:19-19:10 19:20-1m--1277.13916mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
63SBCBangalore City Junction (10)•  20:00 20:10--91279.9-903mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom