Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Oct 2, 2016 02:09:32 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Oct 2, 2016 02:09:32 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

56516/Hubballi - KSR Bengaluru City Passenger (UnReserved)
ಹುಬ್ಬಳ್ಳಿ - ಬೆಂಗಳೂರು ನಗರ ಪ್ಯಾಸೆಂಜರ್     हुबली - बंगलौर सिटी पैसेंजर

JRU/Chikjajur Junction --> SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
By enroute vendors
Latest...
-
Tue May 31, 2016 (12:38PM)
Updated: Yesterday (8:49AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
56501/56502Vijayawada Hubli Pass 56503/56504Vijayawada BNC Pass
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Chikjajur Junction and KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore).
Travel Time: 7h 55m    40 halts    Distance: 279 km    Avg Speed: 35 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: SWR/South Western
Departs @ 12:15
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
JRU/Chikjajur Junction 
Arrives @ 20:10
Platform# 9
SMTWTFS
SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) 

40 halts. 42 intermediate Stations between Chikjajur Junction and KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show OLD Time-Table
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli)  -07:00-01-190.443640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2215.8
#2|--|KNOKundgol  07:22-07:23-1m01-174.745636mSWRKundgol Dist. Hubbali, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:118.3
#3|--|SNHSaunshi  07:34-07:35-1m01-166.356634mSWRSaunshi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1211.2
#4|--|GDIGudgeriX  07:47-07:48-1m01-155.136689mSWRGudgeri, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:095.5
#5|--|KALSKalas Halt  07:57-07:58-1m11-149.752663mSWRState Highway 6, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:076.1
#6|--|YLGYalvigi  08:05-08:06-1m01-143.657621mSWRYalvigi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:098.5
#7!==!SVNRSavanur  08:15-08:16-1m01-135.182584mSWRDist. Haveri, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:068.2
#8!==!KVSKalsurX  08:22-08:23-1m11-126.846541mSWRdist Haveri, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:064.6
#9!==!KJGKarajgiX  08:29-08:30-1m01-122.333550mSWRhaveri, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:137.1
#10!==!HVRHaveri  08:43-08:45-2m01-115.260558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1414.1
#11!==!BYDByadgi  08:59-09:00-1m01-101.147632mSWRHaveri District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1310.3
#12!==!DADDevargudda  09:13-09:14-1m01-90.955589mSWRDevaragudda, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:098.2
#13!==!RNRRanibennurX  09:23-09:25-2m01-82.758583mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1413.4
#14!==!CLIChalgeri  09:39-09:40-1m01-69.230574mSWRChalageri, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:209.9
#15!==!HRRHariharX  10:00-10:05-5m01-59.333553mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2312.8
#16!==!DVGDavangere  10:28-10:30-2m01-46.638598mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:159.4
#17!==!THNTolahunseX  10:45-10:46-1m01-37.160615mSWRTholahunase, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:065.9
#18!==!HNHHanumanahalli  10:52-10:53-1m11-31.249621mSWRHiretogaleri, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:064.9
#19!==!KAGKodaganur  10:59-11:00-1m11-26.355633mSWRState Highway 47, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:098.2
#20!==!MYKMayakondaX  11:09-11:10-1m01-18.153646mSWRState Highway 47, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#21!==!SLUSasalu  11:19-11:20-1m11-10.112659mSWRState Highway 47, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:5010.1
#22!==!JRUChikjajur Junction»  12:10-12:15-5m010.041677mSWRChikkajajur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:149.5
#23|==|HLKHolalkere  12:29-12:30-1m019.557663mSWRNational Highway 13, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1110.5
#24|==|RGIRamgiriX  12:41-12:42-1m0119.960713mSWRShivani Rd, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:065.9
#25|==|ABGTArbagatta Halt  12:48-12:49-1m1125.944735mSWRState Highway 47, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:053.6
#26|==|HSDHosdurga Road  12:54-12:55-1m1129.555765mSWRChitradurga Dist., Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#27|==|SHVShivaniX  13:06-13:07-1m0139.558779mSWRShivani Rd, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1110.6
#28|==|AJPAjjampur  13:18-13:19-1m0150.144752mSWRAjjampur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:118.1
#29|==|NVFNagavangala  13:30-13:31-1m0158.235809mSWRMelanahalli Rd, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1710.0
#30|==|RRBBirur JunctionXO  13:48-13:50-2m0168.221802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:186.4
#31|==|DRUKadur Junction  14:08-14:10-2m0174.542774mSWRKadur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:096.4
#32|==|BLKRBallekere HaltX  14:19-14:20-1m0180.969780mSWRNational Highway 206, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0910.3
#33|==|VNRDevanur  14:29-14:30-1m0191.226754mSWRDevanur Railway Station, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:166.8
#34|==|BVRBanavarO  14:46-14:47-1m0198.025789mSWRNH 73, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:3815.5
#35|==|ASKArsikere JunctionX  15:25-15:30-5m01113.626815mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:198.3
#36!==!ADHLAdihalli  15:49-15:50-1m11121.945845mSWRNational Highway 206, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:075.2
#37!==!HVLHonnavalli RoadX  15:57-15:58-1m01127.164891mSWRNational Highway 206, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:099.6
#38!==!SSNHSree Saradanagar Halt  16:07-16:08-1m11136.728876mSWRTiptur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:052.3
#39!==!TTRTipturX  16:13-16:15-2m01139.036859mSWRTiptur Karnataka, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:095.4
#40!==!BNKBanashankari HaltX  16:24-16:25-1m11144.436849mSWRNational Highway 206, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:095.4
#41!==!RDIKardi  16:34-16:35-1m11149.833842mSWRKaradi Cross, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#42!==!ARGPAralaguppe  16:44-16:45-1m11154.954849mSWRState Highway 74, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:065.4
#43!==!BSNBanasandra  16:51-16:52-1m11160.237819mSWRTumkur Dist., Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:095.6
#44!==!AMSAAmmasandra  17:01-17:02-1m11165.838818mSWRTumkur Dist., Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:095.8
#45!==!SPGRSampige RoadX  17:11-17:12-1m01171.567820mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1011.1
#46!==!NTRNitturX  17:22-17:23-1m11182.656801mSWRNH 206, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:109.3
#47!==!GBBGubbiX  17:33-17:34-1m11191.972794mSWRGubbi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:078.4
#48!==!MLSAMallasandra  17:41-17:42-1m01200.372802mSWRTumkuru., Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:033.6
#49!==!HEIHeggere Halt  17:45-17:46-1m11203.9-804mSWRHeggere Tumakuru Karnataka, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:026.0
#50!==!TKTumakuru (Tumkur)X  17:48-17:50-2m11209.940826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:085.4
#51|==|KIATKyatsandra  17:58-17:59-1m01215.345841mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:086.0
#52|==|HHLHirehali  18:07-18:08-1m31221.355861mSWRNH 4, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:098.3
#53|==|DBSDobbspet  18:17-18:18-1m21229.646917mSWRTumkur Dist., Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:043.1
#54|==|NDVNidvanda  18:22-18:23-1m31232.757912mSWRPIN 562132, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:043.8
#55|==|MDLLMuddalingana HalliX  18:27-18:28-1m01236.549891mSWRNH 207, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:075.7
#56|==|DBLDodbele  18:35-18:36-1m21242.267907mSWRNational Highway 4, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:044.5
#57|==|BNKHBhairanayakanahalli  18:40-18:41-1m11246.644903mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:096.6
#58|==|GHLGolhalliX  18:50-18:51-1m01253.275899mSWRState Highway 74, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#59|--|SDVLSoldevanahalli  18:59-19:00-1m11263.251866mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:032.5
#60/==/BAWChikbanavar Junction  19:03-19:05-2m41265.861880mSWRBengaluru., Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:088.2
#61/==/YPRYesvantpur JunctionX  19:13-19:15-2m21273.940919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:042.7
#62/--/MWMMalleswaram  19:19-19:20-1m21276.63920mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:502.8
#63/--/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)•  20:10--91279.4-906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site