Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Mon Jun 27, 2016 04:04:47 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jun 27, 2016 04:04:47 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (9h 48m ago)
Latest...
-
Tue May 31, 2016 (12:38PM)

56516/Hubballi - KSR Bengaluru City Passenger (UnReserved)
ಹುಬ್ಬಳ್ಳಿ - ಬೆಂಗಳೂರು ನಗರ ಪ್ಯಾಸೆಂಜರ್     हुबली - बंगलौर सिटी पैसेंजर

NO Time-Table Change. Show Old Time-Table
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
56501/56502Vijayawada Hubli Pass 56503/56504Vijayawada BNC Pass
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
By enroute vendors
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Chikjajur Junction and KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore).
Travel Time: 8h 0m    40 halts    Distance: 279 km    Avg Speed: 34 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: SWR/South Western
Departs @ 12:10 (Avg 26m late)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
JRU/Chikjajur Junction 
Arrives @ 20:10 (Avg 21m late)
Platform# 9
SMTWTFS
SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) 

40 halts. 41 intermediate Stations between Chikjajur Junction and KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1!==!UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli)  -07:00+201-190.345640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2115.7
#2!==!KNOKundgol  07:21+707:22+81m01-174.555636mSWRKundgol Dist. Hubbali, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:098.3
#3!==!SNHSaunshi  07:31+1007:32+101m01-166.256634mSWRSaunshi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1211.2
#4!==!GDIGudgeriX  07:44+1107:45+131m01-155.082689mSWRGudgeri, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:045.5
#5!==!KALSKalas Halt  07:49-07:50-1m11-149.640663mSWRState Highway 6, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#6!==!YLGYalvigi  07:59+1408:00+151m01-143.557621mSWRYalvigi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:098.5
#7!==!SVNRSavanur  08:09+1508:10+171m01-135.099584mSWRDist. Haveri, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:058.2
#8!==!KVSKalsurX  08:15-08:16-1m11-126.833541mSWRdist Haveri, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:084.4
#9!==!KJGKarajgi  08:24+1908:25+211m01-122.333550mSWRhaveri, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:137.2
#10!==!HVRHaveri  08:38+1808:40+182m01-115.160558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1414.1
#11!==!BYDByadgi  08:54+2108:55+221m01-101.156632mSWRHaveri District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1110.3
#12!==!DADDevargudda  09:06+2309:07+231m01-90.845589mSWRDevaragudda, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:118.2
#13!==!RNRRanibennurX  09:18+2209:20+242m01-82.667583mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1213.4
#14!==!CLIChalgeri  09:32+2509:33+261m01-69.222574mSWRChalageri, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:279.9
#15!==!HRRHariharX  10:00+1210:05+215m01-59.233553mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2312.8
#16!==!DVGDavangereX  10:28+1810:30+252m01-46.440598mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:149.4
#17!==!THNTolahunse  10:44+2110:45+241m01-37.060614mSWRTholahunase, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#18!==!HNHHanumanahalli  10:51-10:52-1m11-31.041620mSWRHiretogaleri, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:074.8
#19!==!KAGKodaganur  10:59+2511:00+261m11-26.255633mSWRState Highway 47, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:098.2
#20!==!MYKMayakondaX  11:09+2811:10+311m01-18.034645mSWRState Highway 47, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:148.0
#21!==!SLUSasalu  11:24+2711:25+281m11-10.015660mSWRState Highway 47, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:4010.0
#22!==!JRUChikjajur Junction»  12:05+512:10+265m010.047675mSWRChikkajajur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:129.5
#23|--|HLKHolalkere  12:22+2912:23+291m019.548663mSWRNational Highway 13, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1310.5
#24|==|RGIRamgiriX  12:36+3212:37+321m0119.950713mSWRShivani Rd, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:075.9
#25|==|ABGTArbagatta Halt  12:44-12:45-1m1125.831735mSWRState Highway 47, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:073.6
#26|--|HSDHosdurga Road  12:52+3312:53+341m1129.537765mSWRChitradurga Dist., Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1610.0
#27|==|SHVShivaniX  13:09+3213:10+331m0139.445779mSWRShivani Rd, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1410.6
#28|--|AJPAjjampur  13:24+3313:25+341m0150.039752mSWRAjjampur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:127.7
#29|==|NVFNagavangalaXO  13:37+3613:38+381m0157.720809mSWRMelanahalli Rd, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:3010.0
#30|--|RRBBirur JunctionX  14:08+2314:10+252m0167.729802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:136.4
#31|==|DRUKadur JunctionX  14:23+2214:25+232m0174.142774mSWRKadur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:096.4
#32|==|BLKRBallekere HaltO  14:34+2414:35+261m0180.444780mSWRNational Highway 206, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1410.3
#33|==|VNRDevanur  14:49+2214:50+241m0190.745754mSWRDevanur Railway Station, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:096.8
#34|==|BVRBanavar  14:59+2615:00+281m0197.523789mSWRNH 73, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:4015.6
#35|==|ASKArsikere JunctionX  15:40+415:45+165m01113.155815mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:098.3
#36!==!ADHLAdihalliX  15:54+1715:55+171m11121.435845mSWRNational Highway 206, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:095.2
#37!==!HVLHonnavalli RoadX  16:04+1516:05+171m01126.796891mSWRNational Highway 206, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:069.6
#38!==!SSNHSree Saradanagar Halt  16:11-16:12-1m11136.213876mSWRTiptur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:112.3
#39!==!TTRTipturX  16:23+1416:25+142m01138.581859mSWRTiptur Karnataka, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:045.4
#40!==!BNKBanashankari HaltX  16:29-16:30-1m11143.936849mSWRNational Highway 206, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:095.4
#41!==!RDIKardi  16:39+1416:40+151m11149.475842mSWRKaradi Cross, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#42!==!ARGPAralaguppe  16:44-16:45-1m11154.480849mSWRState Highway 74, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:045.4
#43!==!BSNBanasandra  16:49+2016:50+201m11159.748819mSWRTumkur Dist., Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:075.6
#44!==!AMSAAmmasandra  16:57+1916:58+201m11165.358818mSWRTumkur Dist., Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:065.8
#45!==!SPGRSampige RoadX  17:04+2017:05+231m01171.174820mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0911.1
#46!==!NTRNitturX  17:14+2417:15+251m11182.262801mSWRNH 206, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:099.3
#47!==!GBBGubbiX  17:24+2617:25+261m11191.456794mSWRGubbi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:098.4
#48!==!MLSAMallasandra  17:34+2817:35+281m01199.854802mSWRTumkuru., Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:043.6
#49!==!HEIHeggere Halt  17:39-17:40-1m11203.445804mSWRHeggere Tumakuru Karnataka, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#50!==!TKTumakuru (Tumkur)X  17:48+4417:50+462m11209.439826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:085.2
#51|==|KIATKyatsandra  17:58+4817:59+481m01214.645841mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#52|==|HHLHirehali  18:07+4718:08+481m31220.755861mSWRNH 4, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:098.3
#53|==|DBSDobbspet  18:17-18:18-1m21229.046917mSWRTumkur Dist., Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:043.1
#54|==|NDVNidvanda  18:22+4718:23+471m31232.157912mSWRPIN 562132, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:043.8
#55|==|MDLLMuddalingana HalliX  18:27-18:28-1m01235.849891mSWRNH 207, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:075.7
#56|==|DBLDodbele  18:35+4818:36+481m21241.667907mSWRNational Highway 4, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:044.5
#57|==|BNKHBhairanayakanahalli  18:40-18:41-1m11246.044903mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:096.6
#58|==|GHLGolhalliX  18:50+4718:51+471m01252.675899mSWRState Highway 74, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#59|--|SDVLSoldevanahalli  18:59+2319:00+231m11262.651866mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:032.5
#60/==/BAWChikbanavar Junction  19:03+4919:05+492m41265.161881mSWRBengaluru., Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:088.1
#61/--/YPRYesvantpur JunctionX  19:13+5319:15+532m01273.339919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:042.6
#62/--/MWMMalleswaram  19:19+1219:20+121m01275.93920mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:502.7
#63/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)•  20:10+21-91278.6-905mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site