Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Apr 28, 2017 06:13:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Apr 28, 2017 06:13:55 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1800111-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2006530-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1545423-0
Details Edit
Front-facing; Large TB; UnReserved; Outside of Train;
Entry# 2242324-0

15708/Amrapali Express
ਆਮ੍ਰਪਾਲੀ ਐਕਸਪ੍ਰੈਸ     आम्रपाली एक्सप्रेस

NNA/Naugachia --> KIR/Katihar Junction

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Wed Nov 23, 2016 (08:34PM)
Updated: Nov 18 2016 (21:05) by siddharthanand82^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No rake sharing ~ 5 dedicated rakes
Rating: 2.9/5 (64 votes)
cleanliness - average (11)
punctuality - average (11)
food - average (10)
ticket avbl - average (11)
u/r coach - poor (5)
railfanning - good (11)
safety - good (10)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 B1
  7
 A1
  8
 S9
  9
 S8
 10
 S7
 11
 S6
 12
 S5
 13
 S4
 14
 S3
 15
 S2
 16
 S1
 17
 GS
 18
 GS
 19
 GS
 20
 GS
 21
 GS
 22
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Naugachia and Katihar Junction.
Travel Time: 2h 16m    2 halts    Distance: 57 km    Avg Speed: 25 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
Departs @ 17:39 (Avg 6h 1m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
NNA/Naugachia 
Arrives @ 19:55 (Avg 5h 36m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
KIR/Katihar Junction 

2 halts. 6 intermediate Stations between Naugachia and Katihar Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 11m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/ASRAmritsar Junction -07:10+931-1742.980230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1418.7
#2/==/JNLJandialaX 07:24+2107:26+212m21-1724.283237mNRJandiala, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:1723.5
#3/==/BEASBeas JunctionX 07:43+2307:45+232m21-1700.761236mNRBeas, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2121.4
#4/==/KREKartarpurX 08:06+2008:08+202m11-1679.340235mNRKartarpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2214.8
#5/==/JUCJalandhar City JunctionX 08:30+1308:35+145m21-1664.436239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:084.8
#6/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. JunctionX 08:43+1508:45+152m21-1659.675239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1316.3
#7/==/PGWPhagwara JunctionX 08:58+1709:00+172m11-1643.359243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:109.9
#8/==/GRYGorayaX 09:10+2009:12+192m11-1633.569245mNRJalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1112.6
#9/==/PHRPhillaur Junction 09:23+2009:25+202m11-1620.932243mNRDist:-Jalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2513.4
#10/==/LDHLudhiana JunctionX 09:50+1210:00+1010m11-1607.567249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3842.6
#11/==/KNNKhanna 10:38+1510:40+152m21-1564.966269mNRNH 1, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1617.7
#12/==/SIRSirhind JunctionX 10:56+1310:58+132m21-1547.290270mNRSirhind, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1725.4
#13/==/RPJRajpura JunctionX 11:15+1211:17+112m21-1521.844274mNRNH-1., Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:3828.0
#14/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction 11:55+512:00+65m61-1493.887276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
10 intermediate stations00:5275.1
#15/==/KUNKarnalX 12:52+3112:54+322m11-1418.771252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2934.2
#16/==/PNPPanipat JunctionX 13:23+3113:25+322m11-1384.488235mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:3145.3
#17/==/SNPSonipat JunctionX 13:56+3613:58+372m11-1339.158227mNRHaryana 131304, Haryana
9 intermediate stations00:4240.4
#18/==/SZMSabzi Mandi 14:40+4014:42+412m21-1298.78219mNRDelhi 110007, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:232.9
#19/==/DLIOld Delhi JunctionXO 15:05+3415:20+3615m111-1295.857218mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
15 intermediate stations01:2883.0
#20/==/KRJKhurja JunctionXO 16:48+2:2016:50+2:332m31-1212.874199mNCRPin:203132, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3543.3
#21/==/ALJNAligarh JunctionXO 17:25+2:4217:28+2:453m31-1169.634191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5330.3
#22/==/HRSHathras JunctionX 18:21+2:2618:24+2:253m21-1139.365183mNCRMahamaya Nagar (05722-242803), Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4448.0
#23/==/TDLTundla JunctionXO 19:08+2:4419:13+2:485m31-1091.366166mNCRUttar Pradesh 283204, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1516.5
#24/==/FZDFirozabadXO 19:28+2:5819:30+3:022m21-1074.864164mNCRFirozabad - 283203, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1075.2
#25/==/ETWEtawah Junction 20:40+3:0220:42+3:052m31-999.665153mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:08139.5
#26/==/CNBKanpur CentralX 22:50+3:2623:00+3:2810m81-860.148129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2217.6
#27/==/ONUnnao Junction 23:22+3:3423:24+3:342m31-842.554128mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0154.4
#28/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NRX 00:25+3:4700:40+3:4615m12-788.131124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5528.3
#29/==/BBKBarabanki Junction 01:35+3:3201:37+3:342m--2-759.769123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1889.2
#30/==/GDGonda JunctionX 02:55+4:1203:00+4:135m22-670.570110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#31/==/MURMankapur JunctionX 03:24+4:1903:26+4:192m12-642.567104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5460.5
#32/==/BSTBasti 04:20+4:1204:25+4:135m32-581.97191mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2529.5
#33/==/KLDKhalilabadX 04:50+4:1504:52+4:152m22-552.43883mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5333.9
#34/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction 05:45+4:0506:00+4:0415m72-518.56184mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4849.1
#35/==/DEOSDeoria SadarX 06:48+4:2206:50+4:252m22-469.46979mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0069.5
#36/==/SVSiwan Junction 07:50+4:3107:55+4:335m12-399.93769mNERSiwan 841226, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:4061.2
#37/==/CPRChhapra JunctionX 09:35+3:5609:50+3:4915m4,52-338.75258mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:3530.6
#38/==/DGADighwaraX 10:25+4:0610:27+4:072m22-308.14359mECRSaran, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:3323.6
#39/==/SEESonpur JunctionX 11:00+4:0811:05+4:085m1,22-284.52556mECRSaran, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:135.3
#40/==/HJPHajipur JunctionX 11:18+4:0511:20+4:082m4,52-279.23855mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
9 intermediate stations01:2553.8
#41/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction 12:45+4:0912:50+4:115m32-225.37257mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2125.1
#42/==/DOLDholi 13:11+4:3013:13+4:312m--2-200.26755mECR843105, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1213.4
#43/==/KRBPKhudiram B PusaX 13:25+4:3713:27+4:402m--2-186.84552mECRDistt. Samastipur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1813.6
#44/==/SPJSamastipur Junction 13:45+4:5513:50+5:015m42-173.24151mECR848101, Bihar
9 intermediate stations01:1550.8
#45/==/BJUBarauni JunctionX 15:05+5:3815:25+5:4620m52-122.44448mECRBegusarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2115.3
#46/==/BGSBegusaraiX 15:46+5:4715:48+5:472m22-107.17347mECRBegusarai, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3340.1
#47/==/KGGKhagaria Junction 16:21+5:5416:23+5:562m22-67.04144mECR, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:138.8
#48/==/MNEMansi Junction 16:36+5:5616:38+5:572m22-58.25844mECRKhagaria, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:4442.2
#49/==/THBThana Bihpur JunctionX 17:22+6:0017:24+6:012m22-15.97440mECRDist:-Bhagalpur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1315.9
#50/==/NNANaugachia»X 17:37+6:0117:39+6:012m120.06839mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1618.2
#51/==/KUEKurselaX 17:55+6:1717:57+6:182m2218.23336mECRNH 31, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:3116.8
#52/==/CRRKarhagola Road 18:28+6:1118:30+6:122m2235.01638mECRLachhmipur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations01:2522.4
#53/==/KIRKatihar Junction• 19:55+5:36-1257.4-36mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site