Timeline UpdatesTrip UpdatesNews PostsPvt PostsTravel TipsAdmin PostsConv PostsFollowed PostsChat RequestsBlog PostsPNR Posts

Disclaimer
Search
 
 
Fri Jul 25, 2014 06:07:14 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
No Recent News for this Train
Other Trains in the News **new
Latest...
Train leaving its originating station on 20/07 will be diverted to run via Gorakhpur-Kaptanganj-Thane-Siwan instead of existing route via Gorakhpur-Deoria Sadar-Bhatni-Siwan
Fri Jul 11, 2014 (07:51AM)
⇐ Return Journey: Train# 15707

15708/Amrapali Express

Feb 22 2014 (1:17PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Post a Train Travel TipPost a Train Travel Tip **new
Post a Comment/Question/Picture/VideoPost a Comment/Question/Picture/Video
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
RSA - Rake Sharing
This train has 5 rakes in all, and has on-board cleaning system available. ; Charging points available in AC-2 tier, one in each coupe.
Rake/Coach Composition
LOCO«SLR-GN-GN-GN-GN-Gn-S9-S8-S7-S6-S5-S4-S3-S2-S1-B1-A1-GN-GN-GN-GN-SLR=22 Coach Train. S9 becomes S1 in UP train.
Loco
ASR-LKO> CNB WAP4 LKO-KIR> SGUJ WDP4
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 1h 38m    2 halts    Distance: 58 km    Avg Speed: 35 km/hr
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
Departs @ 18:32 (Avg 4h 22m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Naugachia/NNA 
Arrives @ 20:10 (Avg 3h 21m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Katihar Junction/KIR 

2 halts. 6 intermediate Stations between Naugachia and Katihar Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#CodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1ASRAmritsar Junction (5)  -07:15+231-1740.882233mNRAmritsar 143002, Punjab
2JNLJandiala (2)X  07:29+1307:31+132m21-1721.784238mNRJandiala, Punjab
3BEASBeas Junction (2)  07:48+1507:50+152m21-1697.861238mNRBeas, Punjab
4KREKartarpur (2)X  08:11+1208:13+122m11-1676.452236mNRKartarpur, Punjab
5JUCJalandhar City Junction (5)X  08:30+1008:35+115m21-1661.726239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
6JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3)X  08:46+808:48+82m21-1656.965239mNRNear Rama Mandi, Punjab
7PGWPhagwara Junction (3)X  09:03+809:05+82m11-1640.659245mNRPhagwara, Punjab
8GRYGoraya (2)X  09:15+809:17+82m11-1630.769240mNRGoraya, Punjab
9PHRPhillaur Junction (3)  09:28+909:30+92m11-1618.052246mNRPhillaur, Punjab
10LDHLudhiana Junction (7)X  09:45+1009:55+1210m11-1604.957246mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
11KNNKhanna (3)X  10:40+610:42+72m21-1562.167269mNRNH 1, Punjab
12SIRSirhind Junction (3)  10:58+611:00+62m21-1544.283271mNRSirhind, Punjab
13RPJRajpura Junction (3)11:18+611:20+62m21-1519.448272mNRNH-1, Punjab
14UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7)  11:55-112:00+15m61-1491.381278mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
15KUNKarnal (3)X  12:56+1412:58+142m11-1416.174253mNRKarnal, Haryana
16PNPPanipat Junction (5)  13:26+1213:28+122m11-1381.785235mNRPanipat, Haryana
17SNPSonipat (3)X  14:00+1214:02+122m11-1336.669225mNRSonipat, Haryana
18SZMDelhi Sabzi Mandi (2)  14:37+1614:39+172m--1-1296.27220mNRGulabi Bagh, Delhi NCT
19DLIOld Delhi Junction (16)XO  15:05+915:20+1315m111-1293.258219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
20KRJKhurja Junction (4)X16:45+5316:47+572m--1-1210.5109199mNCRBulandshahr, Uttar Pradesh
21ALJNAligarh Junction (4)XO  17:11+1:3717:16+1:375m21-1167.039192mNCRAligarh, Uttar Pradesh
22HRSHathras Junction (3)X  18:02+1:4418:04+1:452m21-1136.861183mNCRMahamaya Nagar(05722-242803), Uttar Pradesh
23TDLTundla Junction (5)XO  18:51+2:0618:56+2:115m--1-1088.841167mNCRDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
24FZDFirozabad (4)X  19:20+2:0819:22+2:152m21-1072.355164mNCRFirozabad, Uttar Pradesh
25ETWEtawah (5)O  20:44+1:5820:46+2:012m31-997.070154mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
26CNBKanpur Central (10)X  22:45+2:0623:00+2:0515m--1-857.750128mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
27ONUnnao Junction (5)X  23:21+2:1323:23+2:142m--1-840.353129mNRUnnao, Uttar Pradesh
28LKOLucknow Charbagh (9)X  00:25+2:1200:50+2:1225m12-785.738123mNR226004, Uttar Pradesh
29BBKBarabanki Junction (4)  01:35+2:1301:37+2:162m--2-757.169122mNRPin-225001, Uttar Pradesh
30GDGonda Junction (3)X  02:55+2:3703:00+2:385m22-667.880110mNERGonda 271001, Uttar Pradesh
31MURMankapur Junction (5)X03:21+2:4403:23+2:452m--2-639.986104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
32BSTBasti (4)  04:05+2:4904:10+2:535m--2-579.48490mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
33KLDKhalilabad (3)X  04:31+2:5904:33+3:012m--2-549.92886mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
34GKPGorakhpur Junction (10)  05:45+2:3406:00+2:3715m72-515.96484mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
35DEOSDeoria Sadar (3)X  06:46+3:0706:48+3:122m22-466.85179mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
36SVSiwan Junction (4)  08:10+3:2408:15+3:255m12-397.34170mNERSiwan, Bihar
37CPRChhapra Junction (6)X  09:45+2:5410:05+2:5820m--2-336.16458mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
38SEESonpur Junction (4)X  10:56+3:1711:03+3:377m--2-282.12556mECRSaran, Bihar
39HJPHajipur Junction (3)X  11:16+3:3611:18+3:482m--2-276.63355mECR06224-272230, Bihar
40MFPMuzaffarpur Junction (6)  12:55+3:5413:05+3:5610m32-222.77257mECRMuzaffarpur, Bihar
41DOLDholi (2)  13:26+4:1413:28+4:152m--2-197.66752mECRDistt. Muzaffarpur, Bihar
42KRBPKhudiram B Pusa  13:40+4:2213:42+4:232m--2-184.23652mECRDistt. Samastipur, Bihar
43SPJSamastipur Junction (9)X  14:05+3:5814:13+3:578m--2-170.64255mECRSamastipur, Bihar
44BJUBarauni Junction (9)  15:25+3:5615:35+3:5610m52-120.04049mECRBegusarai, Bihar
45BGSBegu Sarai (3)  15:55+4:4415:57+4:442m22-106.644 ECRBegusarai, Bihar
46KGGKhagaria Junction (3)  16:51+3:4616:53+3:322m22-66.74843mECRKhagaria, Bihar
47MNEMansi Junction (3)X  17:04+4:0217:06+4:032m--2-57.94143mECRMansi, Bihar
48THBThana Bihpur JunctionX  18:08+4:3318:10+4:342m--2-15.94839mECRThana Bihpur, Bihar
49NNA»Naugachia»X  18:30+4:2218:32+4:222m--20.04637mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
50KUEKursela  18:56+4:1718:58+4:172m--218.53431mECRNH 31, Bihar
51CRRKaragola RoadX  19:28+4:0919:30+4:092m--235.53336mECRLachhmipur, Bihar
52KIR•Katihar Junction (7)•  20:10+3:21-1257.8-35mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom