Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Mon Jun 27, 2016 13:07:02 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jun 27, 2016 13:07:02 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
--
Tue Mar 08, 2016 (04:07PM)

15708/Amrapali Express
ਆਮ੍ਰਪਾਲੀ ਐਕਸਪ੍ਰੈਸ     आम्रपाली एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Nov 07 2015 (10:43AM) by दंगल 2016*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
5 dedicated rakes
Rating: 2.7/5 (41 votes)
cleanliness - average (7)
punctuality - average (7)
food - average (7)
ticket avbl - average (7)
u/r coach - poor (1)
railfanning - good (7)
safety - average (6)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 B1
  7
 A1
  8
 S9
  9
 S8
 10
 S7
 11
 S6
 12
 S5
 13
 S4
 14
 S3
 15
 S2
 16
 S1
 17
 GS
 18
 GS
 19
 GS
 20
 GS
 21
 GS
 22
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Naugachia and Katihar Junction.
Travel Time: 2h 27m    2 halts    Distance: 57 km    Avg Speed: 23 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 110 km/hr between UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction and KUN/Karnal
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
Departs @ 17:43 (Avg 4h 1m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
NNA/Naugachia 
Arrives @ 20:10 (Avg 3h 28m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
KIR/Katihar Junction 

2 halts. 6 intermediate Stations between Naugachia and Katihar Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/ASRAmritsar Junction  -07:15+531-1743.180230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1418.7
#2/==/JNLJandialaX  07:29+1507:31+152m21-1724.483237mNRJandiala, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:1723.5
#3/==/BEASBeas Junction  07:48+1607:50+182m21-1700.861237mNRBeas, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2121.4
#4/==/KREKartarpurX  08:11+1708:13+182m11-1679.440235mNRKartarpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2214.8
#5/==/JUCJalandhar City JunctionX  08:35+1508:40+165m21-1664.636239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:084.8
#6/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. JunctionX  08:48+1808:50+192m21-1659.875239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1316.3
#7/==/PGWPhagwara JunctionX  09:03+2009:05+202m11-1643.559243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:109.9
#8/==/GRYGorayaX  09:15+2109:17+212m11-1633.669245mNRGoraya, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1112.6
#9/==/PHRPhillaur Junction  09:28+2009:30+202m11-1621.032243mNRPhillaur, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2513.4
#10/==/LDHLudhiana JunctionX  09:55+1210:05+1110m11-1607.673247mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3542.6
#11/==/KNNKhanna  10:40+1910:42+182m21-1565.066269mNRNH 1, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1617.7
#12/==/SIRSirhind JunctionX  10:58+1511:00+152m21-1547.390269mNRSirhind, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1725.4
#13/==/RPJRajpura JunctionX  11:17+1811:19+182m21-1521.947272mNRNH-1., Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:3628.0
#14/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction  11:55+1112:00+125m61-1493.987276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
10 intermediate stations00:5275.3
#15/==/KUNKarnalX  12:52+3212:54+332m11-1418.671252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2934.2
#16/==/PNPPanipat JunctionX  13:23+3013:25+302m11-1384.488238mNRPanipat 132103, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:3145.3
#17/==/SNPSonipatX  13:56+3213:58+322m11-1339.158227mNRSonipat, Haryana
9 intermediate stations00:4240.4
#18/==/SZMSabzi Mandi  14:40+2914:42+322m21-1298.78219mNRGulabi Bagh, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:233.0
#19/==/DLIOld Delhi JunctionXO  15:05+2615:20+2615m111-1295.758219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
15 intermediate stations01:2683.0
#20/==/KRJKhurja JunctionX  16:46+1:3616:48+1:362m31-1212.779200mNCRPin:203132, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3343.3
#21/==/ALJNAligarh JunctionX  17:21+1:5917:24+2:003m21-1169.547191mNCRAligarh, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3930.3
#22/==/HRSHathras JunctionX  18:03+2:0018:05+2:002m21-1139.264183mNCRMahamaya Nagar (05722-242803), Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4548.0
#23/==/TDLTundla JunctionX  18:50+2:1718:55+2:205m01-1091.252167mNCRDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1916.5
#24/==/FZDFirozabadX  19:14+2:2619:16+2:292m21-1074.792164mNCRFirozabad - 283203, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4975.2
#25/==/ETWEtawah JunctionO  20:05+2:3620:07+2:382m31-999.451154mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:43139.4
#26/==/CNBKanpur CentralX  22:50+2:1623:00+2:1810m91-860.148129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2217.6
#27/==/ONUnnao JunctionX  23:22+2:2823:24+2:292m31-842.554128mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0154.4
#28/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NRX  00:25+2:4400:50+2:4325m12-788.138124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4528.3
#29/==/BBKBarabanki JunctionX  01:35+2:4301:37+2:432m02-759.762123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:2689.2
#30/==/GDGonda JunctionX  03:03+2:4403:05+2:482m22-670.567110mNERLJN- SH-A Gonda 271002, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2528.0
#31/==/MURMankapur Junction  03:30+2:5403:32+2:542m12-642.576104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4860.5
#32/==/BSTBasti  04:20+2:5404:25+2:545m32-581.96691mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2729.5
#33%==%KLDKhalilabadX  04:52+2:5104:54+2:502m02-552.44084mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5133.9
#34/==/GKPGorakhpur JunctionX  05:45+2:3806:00+2:3915m72-518.56984mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4349.1
#35/==/DEOSDeoria Sadar  06:43+2:5806:45+3:022m22-469.34979mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:2569.5
#36/==/SVSiwan Junction  08:10+2:3808:15+2:385m12-399.94169mNERSiwan, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:3061.2
#37/==/CPRChhapra JunctionX  09:45+2:1110:05+2:0420m02-338.75658mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:3330.6
#38/==/DGADighwara  10:38+2:1610:40+2:162m02-308.04059mECRSaran, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:3523.6
#39/==/SEESonpur JunctionX  11:15+2:1711:20+2:205m02-284.52556mECRSaran, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:135.3
#40/==/HJPHajipur Junction  11:33+2:2211:35+2:332m02-279.14355mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
9 intermediate stations01:1553.8
#41/==/MFPMuzaffarpur JunctionX  12:50+2:4112:55+2:445m32-225.37257mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2125.1
#42/==/DOLDholi  13:16+2:5513:18+2:552m02-200.28055mECR843105, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1013.4
#43/==/KRBPKhudiram B PusaX  13:28+3:0213:30+3:032m02-186.84152mECRDistt. Samastipur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:2013.6
#44/==/SPJSamastipur Junction  13:50+3:1313:55+3:185m02-173.24151mECR848101, Bihar
9 intermediate stations01:1550.8
#45/==/BJUBarauni JunctionX  15:10+3:2215:25+3:1615m52-122.44649mECRBegusarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2015.3
#46/==/BGSBegusarai  15:45+3:2515:47+3:252m22-107.15947mECRBegusarai, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:4140.1
#47/==/KGGKhagaria Junction  16:28+3:3216:30+3:362m22-67.04143mECRKhagaria, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:138.8
#48%--%MNEMansi Junction  16:43+3:3016:45+3:312m02-58.26244mECRKhagaria, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:4142.2
#49/==/THBThana Bihpur JunctionX  17:26+3:5117:28+3:512m02-15.97440mECRThana Bihpur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1315.9
#50/==/NNANaugachia»X  17:41+4:0117:43+4:012m120.07839mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1418.2
#51/==/KUEKurselaX  17:57+4:0817:59+4:082m0218.24236mECRNH 31, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:2416.8
#52/==/CRRKarhagola RoadX  18:23+4:0418:25+4:042m0235.01338mECRLachhmipur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations01:4522.4
#53/==/KIRKatihar Junction•  20:10+3:28-1257.4-36mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site