Search Trains

Train Details
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
With RSA
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

2-month Availability Calendar
Full Site Search
Fri Oct 28, 2016 21:30:31 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Oct 28, 2016 21:30:31 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

15708/Amrapali Express
ਆਮ੍ਰਪਾਲੀ ਐਕਸਪ੍ਰੈਸ     आम्रपाली एक्सप्रेस

NNA/Naugachia --> KIR/Katihar Junction

✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Tue Mar 08, 2016 (04:07PM)
Updated: Sep 30 2016 (9:48AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No rake sharing ~ 5 dedicated rakes
Rating: 2.7/5 (47 votes)
cleanliness - average (8)
punctuality - average (8)
food - average (8)
ticket avbl - average (8)
u/r coach - poor (2)
railfanning - good (8)
safety - average (7)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Naugachia and Katihar Junction.
Travel Time: 2h 16m    2 halts    Distance: 57 km    Avg Speed: 25 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 110 km/hr between UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction and KUN/Karnal
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
Departs @ 17:39 (Avg 4h 21m late)
Platform# 1
Arrives @ 19:55 (Avg 3h 52m late)
Platform# 1
KIR/Katihar Junction 

2 halts. 6 intermediate Stations between Naugachia and Katihar Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 11m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/ASRAmritsar Junction  -07:10+1031-1742.980230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1418.7
#2/==/JNLJandialaX  07:24+1907:26+192m21-1724.283237mNRJandiala, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:1723.5
#3/==/BEASBeas JunctionX  07:43+2107:45+212m21-1700.761237mNRBeas, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2121.4
#4/==/KREKartarpurX  08:06+1808:08+182m11-1679.340235mNRKartarpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2214.8
#5/==/JUCJalandhar City JunctionX  08:30+1108:35+145m21-1664.436239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:084.8
#6/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. JunctionX  08:43+1408:45+142m21-1659.675239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1316.3
#7/==/PGWPhagwara JunctionX  08:58+1609:00+162m11-1643.359243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:109.9
#8/==/GRYGorayaX  09:10+1709:12+162m11-1633.569245mNRJalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1112.6
#9/==/PHRPhillaur Junction  09:23+1709:25+172m11-1620.932243mNRDist:-Jalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2513.4
#10/==/LDHLudhiana JunctionX  09:50+1110:00+1010m11-1607.467249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3842.6
#11/==/KNNKhanna  10:38+2210:40+212m21-1564.966269mNRNH 1, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1617.7
#12/==/SIRSirhind JunctionX  10:56+1810:58+172m21-1547.290269mNRSirhind, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1725.4
#13/==/RPJRajpura JunctionX  11:15+1911:17+182m21-1521.844272mNRNH-1., Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:3828.0
#14/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction  11:55+1212:00+155m61-1493.887276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
10 intermediate stations00:5275.1
#15/==/KUNKarnalX  12:52+3612:54+362m11-1418.671252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2934.2
#16/==/PNPPanipat JunctionX  13:23+3413:25+352m11-1384.488235mNRPanipat 132103, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:3145.3
#17/==/SNPSonipatX  13:56+3813:58+382m11-1339.158227mNRSonipat, Haryana
9 intermediate stations00:4240.4
#18/==/SZMSabzi Mandi  14:40+3714:42+392m21-1298.78219mNRGulabi Bagh, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:233.0
#19/==/DLIOld Delhi JunctionXO  15:05+3115:20+3515m111-1295.757219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
15 intermediate stations01:2883.0
#20/==/KRJKhurja JunctionXO  16:48+1:3416:50+1:412m31-1212.774200mNCRPin:203132, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3543.3
#21/==/ALJNAligarh JunctionXO  17:25+2:1817:28+2:183m31-1169.534191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5330.3
#22/==/HRSHathras JunctionX  18:21+2:1118:24+2:113m21-1139.265183mNCRMahamaya Nagar (05722-242803), Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4448.0
#23/==/TDLTundla JunctionXO  19:08+2:2519:13+2:275m31-1091.266166mNCRDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1516.5
#24/==/FZDFirozabadXO  19:28+2:3319:30+2:342m21-1074.764164mNCRFirozabad - 283203, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1075.2
#25/==/ETWEtawah Junction  20:40+2:3720:42+2:392m31-999.465153mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:08139.4
#26/==/CNBKanpur CentralX  22:50+2:2623:00+2:2710m81-860.148129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2217.6
#27/==/ONUnnao JunctionX  23:22+2:3523:24+2:362m31-842.554128mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0154.4
#28/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NRX  00:25+2:4500:40+2:4215m12-788.131124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5528.3
#29/==/BBKBarabanki JunctionX  01:35+2:3501:37+2:352m02-759.769123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1889.2
#30/==/GDGonda JunctionX  02:55+2:5103:00+2:555m22-670.570110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#31/==/MURMankapur JunctionX  03:24+3:0003:26+3:002m12-642.567104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5460.5
#32/==/BSTBasti  04:20+3:0104:25+3:025m32-581.97191mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2529.5
#33/==/KLDKhalilabadX  04:50+3:0104:52+3:012m22-552.43884mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5333.9
#34/==/GKPGorakhpur JunctionX  05:45+2:4606:00+2:4715m72-518.56184mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4849.1
#35/==/DEOSDeoria SadarX  06:48+3:1306:50+3:162m22-469.36979mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0069.5
#36/==/SVSiwan Junction  07:50+3:0907:55+3:105m12-399.93769mNERSiwan, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:4061.2
#37/==/CPRChhapra JunctionX  09:35+2:3609:50+2:3015m22-338.75258mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:3530.6
#38/==/DGADighwaraX  10:25+2:4510:27+2:462m22-308.04359mECRSaran, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:3323.6
#39/==/SEESonpur JunctionX  11:00+2:4911:05+2:515m22-284.52556mECRSaran, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:135.3
#40/==/HJPHajipur JunctionX  11:18+2:5011:20+3:022m22-279.13855mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
9 intermediate stations01:2553.8
#41/==/MFPMuzaffarpur JunctionX  12:45+3:0512:50+3:085m32-225.37257mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2125.1
#42/==/DOLDholi  13:11+3:1413:13+3:162m02-200.26755mECR843105, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1213.4
#43/==/KRBPKhudiram B PusaX  13:25+3:2213:27+3:262m02-186.84552mECRDistt. Samastipur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1813.6
#44/==/SPJSamastipur Junction  13:45+3:3713:50+3:415m42-173.23851mECR848101, Bihar
9 intermediate stations01:2050.8
#45/==/BJUBarauni JunctionX15:10+3:5415:25+4:0315m52-122.44449mECRBegusarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2115.3
#46/==/BGSBegusarai  15:46+4:0915:48+4:092m22-107.17347mECRBegusarai, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3340.1
#47/==/KGGKhagaria Junction  16:21+4:1216:23+4:182m22-67.04143mECRKhagaria, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:138.8
#48%--%MNEMansi Junction  16:36+4:1716:38+4:182m22-58.25844mECRKhagaria, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:4442.2
#49%==%THBThana Bihpur JunctionX  17:22+4:1917:24+4:182m02-15.97440mECRDist:-Bhagalpur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1315.9
#50%==%NNANaugachia»X  17:37+4:2117:39+4:212m120.06839mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1618.2
#51%==%KUEKurselaX  17:55+4:3317:57+4:332m2218.23336mECRNH 31, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:3116.8
#52%==%CRRKarhagola Road  18:28+4:2818:30+4:282m2235.01638mECRLachhmipur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations01:2522.4
#53%==%KIRKatihar Junction•  19:55+3:52-1257.4-36mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom

Go to Mobile site