Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun Aug 30, 2015 07:02:58 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sun Aug 30, 2015 07:02:58 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
Temporary Augmentation of 2 SL Coach from 19/1/15 - 3/2/15 #1334913.
Sat Jan 17, 2015 (10:52PM)

15708/Amrapali Express
ਅਮਰਪਾਲੀ ਐਕਸਪ੍ਰੈਸ     आम्रपाली एक्सप्रेस

Jul 19 2015 (9:55PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
This train has 5 rakes in all, and has on-board cleaning system available. ; Charging points available in AC-2 tier, one in each coupe.
Loco
ASR-LKO> CNB WAP4 LKO-KIR> SGUJ WDP4
cleanliness - good (5)
punctuality - average (5)
food - average (5)
ticket avbl - average (5)
railfanning - good (5)
safety - good (4)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering Avbl
✓ E-Catering Avbl
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GN
  3
 GN
  4
 GN
  5
 GN
  6
 GN
  7
 S9
  8
 S8
  9
 S7
 10
 S6
 11
 S5
 12
 S4
 13
 S3
 14
 S2
 15
 S1
 16
 B1
 17
 A1
 18
 GN
 19
 GN
 20
 GN
 21
 GN
 22
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 2h 20m    2 halts    Distance: 58 km    Avg Speed: 24 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 110 km/hr between UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction and KUN/Karnal
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
Departs @ 17:50 (Avg 3h 3m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
NNA/Naugachia 
Arrives @ 20:10 (Avg 2h 12m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
KIR/Katihar Junction 

2 halts. 6 intermediate Stations between Naugachia and Katihar Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/ASRAmritsar Junction  -07:15+931-1742.882233mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
2/==/JNLJandialaX  07:29+1907:31+182m21-1723.684238mNRJandiala, Punjab
3/==/BEASBeas Junction  07:48+2007:50+202m21-1699.761238mNRBeas, Punjab
4/==/KREKartarpurX  08:11+1708:13+162m11-1678.352236mNRKartarpur, Punjab
5/==/JUCJalandhar City JunctionX  08:30+1408:35+165m21-1663.626239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
6/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction  08:46+1408:48+142m21-1658.865239mNRNear Rama Mandi, Punjab
7/==/PGWPhagwara JunctionX  09:03+1309:05+142m11-1642.559245mNRPhagwara, Punjab
8/==/GRYGorayaX  09:15+1609:17+152m11-1632.669240mNRGoraya, Punjab
9/==/PHRPhillaur JunctionX  09:28+1509:30+152m11-1619.952246mNRPhillaur, Punjab
10/==/LDHLudhiana JunctionX  09:45+1609:55+1610m11-1606.857246mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
11/==/KNNKhannaX  10:40+1310:42+132m21-1564.067269mNRNH 1, Punjab
12/==/SIRSirhind Junction  10:58+1111:00+122m21-1546.188271mNRSirhind, Punjab
13/==/RPJRajpura Junction  11:17+1311:19+132m21-1521.347272mNRNH-1., Punjab
14/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction  11:55+612:00+65m61-1493.287278mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
15/==/KUNKarnal  12:52+2412:54+242m11-1418.071253mNRKarnal, Haryana
16/==/PNPPanipat Junction13:23+2213:25+222m11-1383.687235mNRPanipat, Haryana
17/==/SNPSonipatX  13:56+2613:58+262m11-1338.462225mNRSonipat, Haryana
18/==/SZMSabzi Mandi  14:37+2714:39+282m21-1298.17220mNRGulabi Bagh, Delhi NCT
19/==/DLIOld Delhi JunctionXO15:05+1915:20+2115m111-1295.158219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
20/==/KRJKhurja JunctionX  16:46+1:2916:48+1:372m--1-1212.479199mNCRBulandshahr, Uttar Pradesh
21/==/ALJNAligarh JunctionX  17:21+2:0217:24+2:023m21-1168.946192mNCRAligarh, Uttar Pradesh
22/==/HRSHathras JunctionX  18:03+2:0118:05+2:012m21-1138.763184mNCRMahamaya Nagar (05722-242803), Uttar Pradesh
23/==/TDLTundla JunctionX  18:51+2:1718:56+2:215m--1-1090.855167mNCRDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
24/==/FZDFirozabadX  19:14+2:2519:16+2:282m21-1074.292164mNCRFirozabad, Uttar Pradesh
25/==/ETWEtawahO  20:05+2:4020:07+2:422m31-998.951154mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
26/==/CNBKanpur CentralX22:50+1:5523:00+1:5510m91-859.647128mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
27/==/ONUnnao JunctionX  23:22+2:0523:24+2:052m31-842.254129mNRUnnao, Uttar Pradesh
28/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NRX00:25+1:5100:50+1:5125m12-787.638124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
29/==/BBKBarabanki JunctionX  01:35+2:0701:37+2:072m--2-759.062124mNRPin-225001, Uttar Pradesh
30/==/GDGonda JunctionX  03:03+2:1403:05+2:162m22-669.767110mNERGonda 271001, Uttar Pradesh
31%==%MURMankapur Junction  03:30+2:3003:32+2:302m--2-641.876104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
32%==%BSTBasti  04:20+2:2904:25+2:295m--2-581.38490mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh