Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Mon Jul 6, 2015 06:26:02 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Mon Jul 6, 2015 06:26:02 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
Temporary Augmentation of 2 SL Coach from 19/1/15 - 3/2/15 #1334913.
Sat Jan 17, 2015 (10:52PM)

15708/Amrapali Express
ਅਮਰਪਾਲੀ ਐਕਸਪ੍ਰੈਸ     आम्रपाली एक्सप्रेस

Jun 27 (9:38PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
This train has 5 rakes in all, and has on-board cleaning system available. ; Charging points available in AC-2 tier, one in each coupe.
Loco
ASR-LKO> CNB WAP4 LKO-KIR> SGUJ WDP4
cleanliness - average (3)
punctuality - poor (3)
food - average (3)
ticket avbl - poor (3)
railfanning - good (3)
safety - poor (2)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
✓ E-Catering Avbl
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GN
  3
 GN
  4
 GN
  5
 GN
  6
 GN
  7
 S9
  8
 S8
  9
 S7
 10
 S6
 11
 S5
 12
 S4
 13
 S3
 14
 S2
 15
 S1
 16
 B1
 17
 A1
 18
 GN
 19
 GN
 20
 GN
 21
 GN
 22
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 2h 20m    2 halts    Distance: 58 km    Avg Speed: 24 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
Departs @ 17:50 (Avg 4h 1m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
NNA/Naugachia 
Arrives @ 20:10 (Avg 2h 52m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
KIR/Katihar Junction 

2 halts. 6 intermediate Stations between Naugachia and Katihar Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/ASRAmritsar Junction  -07:15+531-1742.882233mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
2/==/JNLJandialaX  07:29+1407:31+142m21-1723.684238mNRJandiala, Punjab
3/==/BEASBeas Junction  07:48+1507:50+152m21-1699.761238mNRBeas, Punjab
4/==/KREKartarpurX  08:11+1208:13+122m11-1678.352236mNRKartarpur, Punjab
5/==/JUCJalandhar City JunctionX  08:30+1208:35+145m21-1663.626239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
6/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction  08:46+1108:48+112m21-1658.865239mNRNear Rama Mandi, Punjab
7/==/PGWPhagwara JunctionX  09:03+1009:05+102m11-1642.559245mNRPhagwara, Punjab
8/==/GRYGorayaX  09:15+1109:17+102m11-1632.669240mNRGoraya, Punjab
9/==/PHRPhillaur JunctionX  09:28+1009:30+102m11-1619.952246mNRPhillaur, Punjab
10/==/LDHLudhiana JunctionX  09:45+1209:55+1310m11-1606.857246mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
11/==/KNNKhannaX  10:40+610:42+72m21-1564.067269mNRNH 1, Punjab
12/==/SIRSirhind Junction  10:58+611:00+62m21-1546.188271mNRSirhind, Punjab
13/==/RPJRajpura Junction11:17+811:19+82m21-1521.347272mNRNH-1., Punjab
14/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction  11:55+112:00+35m61-1493.287278mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
15/==/KUNKarnal  12:52+1512:54+152m11-1418.071253mNRKarnal, Haryana
16/==/PNPPanipat Junction  13:23+1213:25+132m11-1383.687235mNRPanipat, Haryana
17/==/SNPSonipatX  13:56+1513:58+162m11-1338.462225mNRSonipat, Haryana
18/==/SZMDelhi Sabzi Mandi  14:37+1614:39+182m--1-1298.17220mNRGulabi Bagh, Delhi NCT
19/==/DLIOld Delhi JunctionXO  15:05+1215:20+1415m111-1295.158219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
20/==/KRJKhurja JunctionX16:46+5716:48+1:062m--1-1212.479199mNCRBulandshahr, Uttar Pradesh
21/==/ALJNAligarh JunctionX  17:21+1:2717:24+1:283m21-1168.946192mNCRAligarh, Uttar Pradesh
22/==/HRSHathras JunctionX  18:03+1:3318:05+1:342m21-1138.763184mNCRMahamaya Nagar (05722-242803), Uttar Pradesh
23/==/TDLTundla JunctionX  18:51+1:5218:56+1:545m--1-1090.855167mNCRDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
24/==/FZDFirozabadX  19:14+2:0019:16+2:042m21-1074.292164mNCRFirozabad, Uttar Pradesh
25/==/ETWEtawahO  20:05+2:2120:07+2:242m31-998.951154mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
26/==/CNBKanpur CentralX  22:50+1:4023:00+1:4210m91-859.647128mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
27/==/ONUnnao JunctionX  23:22+1:5523:24+1:552m--1-842.254129mNRUnnao, Uttar Pradesh
28/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NRX  00:25+1:4900:50+1:5025m12-787.638124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
29/==/BBKBarabanki JunctionX  01:35+2:0401:37+2:052m--2-759.062124mNRPin-225001, Uttar Pradesh
30/==/GDGonda JunctionX  03:03+2:1103:05+2:152m22-669.767110mNERGonda 271001, Uttar Pradesh
31%==%MURMankapur JunctionX03:30+2:3003:32+2:302m--2-641.876104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
32%==%BSTBasti  04:20+2:2404:25+2:245m--2-581.38490mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
33%==%KLDKhalilabadX  04:46+2:3504:48+2:352m--2-551.83686mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh