Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun May 24, 2015 12:46:24 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sun May 24, 2015 12:46:24 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
Temporary Augmentation of 2 SL Coach from 19/1/15 - 3/2/15 #1334913.
Sat Jan 17, 2015 (10:52PM)

15708/Amrapali Express
ਅਮਰਪਾਲੀ ਐਕਸਪ੍ਰੈਸ     आम्रपाली एक्सप्रेस

Apr 27 (9:26AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
This train has 5 rakes in all, and has on-board cleaning system available. ; Charging points available in AC-2 tier, one in each coupe.
Loco
ASR-LKO> CNB WAP4 LKO-KIR> SGUJ WDP4
cleanliness - average (3)
punctuality - poor (3)
food - average (3)
ticket avbl - poor (3)
railfanning - good (3)
safety - poor (2)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GN
  3
 GN
  4
 GN
  5
 GN
  6
 GN
  7
 S9
  8
 S8
  9
 S7
 10
 S6
 11
 S5
 12
 S4
 13
 S3
 14
 S2
 15
 S1
 16
 B1
 17
 A1
 18
 GN
 19
 GN
 20
 GN
 21
 GN
 22
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 2h 20m    2 halts    Distance: 58 km    Avg Speed: 24 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
Departs @ 17:50 (Avg 4h 16m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
NNA/Naugachia 
Arrives @ 20:10 (Avg 2h 58m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
KIR/Katihar Junction 

2 halts. 6 intermediate Stations between Naugachia and Katihar Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/ASRAmritsar Junction  -07:15+431-1740.882233mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
2/==/JNLJandialaX  07:29+1307:31+132m21-1721.684238mNRJandiala, Punjab
3/==/BEASBeas Junction  07:48+1407:50+142m21-1697.861238mNRBeas, Punjab
4/==/KREKartarpurX  08:11+1108:13+112m11-1676.352236mNRKartarpur, Punjab
5/==/JUCJalandhar City JunctionX  08:30+1108:35+125m21-1661.726239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
6/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. JunctionX  08:46+1308:48+132m21-1656.965239mNRNear Rama Mandi, Punjab
7/==/PGWPhagwara JunctionX  09:03+1009:05+102m11-1640.659245mNRPhagwara, Punjab
8/==/GRYGorayaX  09:15+1109:17+102m11-1630.769240mNRGoraya, Punjab
9/==/PHRPhillaur JunctionX  09:28+1009:30+92m11-1618.052246mNRPunjab, Punjab
10/==/LDHLudhiana JunctionX  09:45+1509:55+1710m11-1604.957246mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
11/==/KNNKhannaX  10:40+1110:42+122m21-1562.167269mNRNH 1, Punjab
12/==/SIRSirhind Junction  10:58+1111:00+112m21-1544.288271mNRSirhind, Punjab
13/==/RPJRajpura JunctionX11:17+1511:19+162m21-1519.347272mNRNH-1., Punjab
14/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction  11:55+812:00+95m61-1491.387278mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
15/==/KUNKarnal  12:52+1812:54+182m11-1416.171253mNRKarnal, Haryana
16/==/PNPPanipat Junction  13:23+1613:25+172m11-1381.787235mNRHaryana, Haryana
17/==/SNPSonipatX  13:56+2113:58+222m11-1336.562225mNRSonipat, Haryana
18/==/SZMDelhi Sabzi Mandi  14:37+2314:39+242m--1-1296.27220mNRGulabi Bagh, Delhi NCT
19/==/DLIOld Delhi JunctionXO  15:05+1615:20+1815m111-1293.258219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
20/==/KRJKhurja JunctionX16:46+5916:48+1:052m--1-1210.579199mNCRBulandshahr, Uttar Pradesh
21/==/ALJNAligarh JunctionX  17:21+1:4317:24+1:433m21-1167.046192mNCRAligarh, Uttar Pradesh
22/==/HRSHathras JunctionX  18:03+1:5718:05+1:572m21-1136.863183mNCRMahamaya Nagar (05722-242803), Uttar Pradesh
23/==/TDLTundla JunctionX  18:51+2:1418:56+2:175m--1-1088.855167mNCRDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
24/==/FZDFirozabadX  19:14+2:2319:16+2:272m21-1072.392164mNCRFirozabad, Uttar Pradesh
25/==/ETWEtawahO  20:05+2:5220:07+2:572m31-997.051154mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
26/==/CNBKanpur CentralX  22:50+2:1323:00+2:1510m91-857.647128mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
27/==/ONUnnao JunctionX  23:22+2:3123:24+2:312m--1-840.254129mNRUnnao, Uttar Pradesh
28/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NRX  00:25+2:1900:50+2:1825m12-785.738124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
29/==/BBKBarabanki JunctionX  01:35+2:3701:37+2:382m--2-757.162124mNRPin-225001, Uttar Pradesh
30/==/GDGonda JunctionX  03:03+2:4403:05+2:492m22-667.867110mNERGonda 271001, Uttar Pradesh
31%==%MURMankapur Junction03:30+3:0003:32+3:002m--2-639.976104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
32%==%BSTBasti  04:20+2:5804:25+2:585m--2-579.48490mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
33%==%KLDKhalilabadX  04:46+3:0404:48+3:042m--2-549.83686mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh