Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Dec 5, 2016 16:05:35 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Dec 5, 2016 16:05:35 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

56913/KSR Bengaluru - Hubballi Fast Passenger (UnReserved)
ಬೆಂಗಳೂರು ಹುಬ್ಬಳ್ಳಿ ವೇಗದ ಪ್ಯಾಸೆಂಜರ್     बंगलूर हुबली फास्ट पैसेंजर

SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) --> BYD/Byadgi

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest...
2 SLR, 22 Unreserved Coaches, first 11 including 1 SLR will be detached at RRB(Birur Jn) and will run to SHIMOGA TOWN(SMET)
Sat Jan 17, 2015 (10:26PM)
Updated: Oct 28 2016 (9:21AM) by SR should restore AC Chair Car in Brindavan^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 4.0/5 (5 votes)
cleanliness - good (1)
punctuality - excellent (1)
food - average (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
u/r coach - excellent (1)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - good (1)
Loco
KJM WDM3a/3D/WDG3a
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
GEN
  9
GEN
 10
GEN
 11
GEN
 12
GEN
 13
GEN
 14
GEN
 15
GEN
 16
GEN
 17
GEN
 18
GEN
 19
GEN
 20
GEN
 21
GEN
 22
GEN
 23
GEN
 24
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and Byadgi.
Travel Time: 9h 12m    32 halts    Distance: 380 km    Avg Speed: 41 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: SWR/South Western
Departs @ 06:30 (Avg 6m late)
Platform# 10
SMTWTFS
SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) 
Arrives @ 15:42 (Avg 57m late)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
BYD/Byadgi 

32 halts. 54 intermediate Stations between KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and Byadgi

Show ALL intermediate Stations

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/--/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)»  -06:30+61010.033906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:052.8
#2/--/MWMMalleswaramX  06:35-06:36-1m012.832920mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:052.7
#3/--/YPRYesvantpur Junction  06:41+1606:42+191m315.461919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:088.2
#4/==/BAWChikbanavar Junction  06:50+2306:51+251m0113.664880mSWRBengaluru., Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2223.6
#5|==|DBLDodbele  07:13+2507:14+251m3137.271907mSWRNational Highway 4, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:089.5
#6|==|NDVNidvanda  07:22+2607:23+281m0146.765912mSWRPIN 562132, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1617.4
#7|==|KIATKyatsandra  07:39-07:40-1m0164.125841mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:135.4
#8|==|TKTumakuru (Tumkur)  07:53+2507:55+262m0169.557826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#9!==!GBBGubbiX  08:14+2908:15+331m1187.554794mSWRGubbi, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2926.1
#10!==!AMSAAmmasandraXO  08:44+3208:45+351m11113.637818mSWRTumkur Dist., Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:095.6
#11!==!BSNBanasandra  08:54+3408:55+411m11119.264819mSWRTumkur Dist., Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:055.4
#12!==!ARGPAralaguppe  09:00-09:01-1m11124.543849mSWRState Highway 74, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2215.8
#13!==!TTRTiptur  09:23+4509:25+462m01140.451859mSWRTiptur Karnataka, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1411.9
#14!==!HVLHonnavalli Road  09:39+4409:40+461m01152.233891mSWRNational Highway 206, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2513.6
#15!==!ASKArsikere JunctionX  10:05+3510:10+365m01165.849816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1915.6
#16|==|BVRBanavarX  10:29+3610:30+361m01181.445789mSWRNH 73, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:096.8
#17|==|VNRDevanurX  10:39+3810:40+381m01188.256754mSWRDevanur Railway Station, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1816.7
#18|==|DRUKadur JunctionX  10:58+3911:00+382m01204.810774mSWRKadur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:386.4
#19|==|RRBBirur Junction  11:38+911:40+392m01211.257802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1918.1
#20|==|AJPAjjampur  11:59+4212:00+421m01229.345752mSWRAjjampur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1410.6
#21|==|SHVShivani  12:14+4112:15+411m01239.943779mSWRShivani Rd, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#22|==|HSDHosdurga Road  12:29+4012:30+401m11249.941765mSWRChitradurga Dist., Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:149.6
#23|==|RGIRamgiriX  12:44+3912:45+391m01259.445713mSWRShivani Rd, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1410.5
#24|==|HLKHolalkere  12:59+3913:00+401m01269.932663mSWRNational Highway 13, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:189.5
#25|==|JRUChikjajur JunctionX  13:18+3813:20+402m01279.430677mSWRChikkajajur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:2010.1
#26!==!SLUSasalu  13:40+3813:41+391m11289.560659mSWRState Highway 47, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#27!==!MYKMayakonda  13:49+4013:50+401m01297.455646mSWRState Highway 47, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:098.2
#28!==!KAGKodaganur  13:59+4014:00+401m11305.768633mSWRState Highway 47, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1820.2
#29!==!DVGDavangere  14:18+4714:20+502m01325.933597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2312.8
#30!==!HRRHariharX  14:43+4414:45+562m01338.754553mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:119.9
#31!==!CLIChalgeri  14:56+5614:57+1:001m01348.650574mSWRChalageri, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1613.5
#32!==!RNRRanibennurX  15:13+5915:15+1:002m01362.035583mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:148.2
#33!==!DADDevargudda  15:29+5715:30+581m01370.251589mSWRDevaragudda, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1210.3
#34!==!BYDByadgi•  15:42+5715:43+581m01380.570632mSWRHaveri District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1214.1
#35!==!HVRHaveriX  15:55+5915:57+592m01394.635558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:127.1
#36!==!KJGKarajgi  16:09+5916:10+1:011m01401.669550mSWRhaveri, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:044.6
#37!==!KVSKalsur  16:14-16:15-1m11406.255541mSWRdist Haveri, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:098.2
#38!==!SVNRSavanurX  16:24+1:0116:25+1:021m01414.557584mSWRDist. Haveri, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:098.5
#39|--|YLGYalvigi  16:34+1:0316:35+1:041m01423.040621mSWRYalvigi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:096.1
#40|--|KALSKalas Halt  16:44-16:45-1m11429.030663mSWRState Highway 6, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:115.5
#41|--|GDIGudgeri  16:56+1:0016:57+1:021m01434.540689mSWRGudgeri, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1711.2
#42|--|SNHSaunshiX  17:14+5817:15+1:001m01445.736634mSWRSaunshi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:148.3
#43|--|KNOKundgolX  17:29+5617:30+571m01454.013636mSWRKundgol Dist. Hubbali, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations01:1515.8
#44|--|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli)  18:45+2-21469.8-640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site