Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
Via:
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:

Train Details
Words/Phrase:
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  

Disclaimer   
 
Sun Dec 21, 2014 20:39:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
No Recent News for this Train
Other Trains in the News
Latest...
⇐ Return Journey: Train# 56913

56912/Hubli Bangalore Fast Passenger

Time-Table HAS CHANGED.
Sep 27 2014 (3:01PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
RSA - Rake Sharing
56916-56915-56914-56911-56912-56913; Entry# 411256
Rake/Coach Composition
ENG-SLR-GEN-GEN-S1-S2-S3-S4-S5-S6-GEN-GEN-GEN-GEN-SLR.
Loco
UBL WDP4/4b
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 0h 25m    0 halts    Distance: 3 km    Avg Speed: 7 km/hr
Type: Passenger
Zone: SWR/South Western
Departs @ 04:50
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Malleswaram/MWM 
Arrives @ 05:15
Platform# 10
SMTWTFS
Bangalore City Junction/SBC 

0 halts. 0 intermediate Stations between Malleswaram and Bangalore City Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|--|UBLHubli Junction (5)  -17:20+0--1-467.145640mSWRHubli - 580020, Karnataka
2|--|KNOKundgol (2)X  17:41+1017:42+141m--1-451.455636mSWRKundgol, Karnataka
3|--|SNHSaunshi (2)  17:51+1617:52+201m--1-443.156634mSWRSaunshi, Karnataka
4|--|GDIGudgeri (2)  18:04+2218:05+341m--1-431.949689mSWRGudgeri, Karnataka
5|--|YLGYalvigi (2)X  18:19+3818:20+391m--1-420.457621mSWRYalvigi, Karnataka
6|--|SVNRSavanur (2)  18:29+4018:30+511m--1-411.882584mSWRState Highway 6, Karnataka
7|--|KVSKalsur  18:36-18:37-1m--1-403.638541mSWRNH 48, Karnataka
8|--|KJGKarajgi (2)O  18:44+5218:45+541m--1-399.218550mSWRhaveri, Karnataka
9|--|HVRHaveri (3)  19:09+3619:10+421m--1-392.060558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
10|--|BYDByadgi (2)X  19:24+4819:25+521m--1-377.968632mSWRNational Highway 4, Karnataka
11|--|DADDevargudda (2)X  19:34+1:0019:35+1:001m--1-367.621589mSWRDevaragudda, Karnataka
12|--|RNRRanibennur (3)X  19:58+4820:00+492m--1-359.458583mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
13|--|CLIChalgeri (2)X  20:14+4720:15+471m--1-346.013574mSWRChalageri, Karnataka
14|--|HRRHarihar (3)O  21:00+1221:05+165m--1-336.123553mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
15|--|DVGDavangere (2)  21:39+421:40+51m--1-323.264598mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
16|--|KAGKodaganur  21:59+922:00+91m--1-303.070633mSWRState Highway 47, Karnataka
17|--|MYKMayakonda (2)X  22:07+1122:08+111m--1-294.840646mSWRState Highway 47, Karnataka
18|-=!JRUChikjajur Junction (3)  22:35+722:50+5315m--1-277.154677mSWRChikkajajur, Karnataka
19!==!HLKHolalkere  23:01-23:02-1m--1-267.245661mSWRNational Highway 13, Karnataka
20!==!RGIRamgiri  23:14-23:15-1m--1-258.266705mSWRShivani Rd, Karnataka
21!==!HSDHosdurga Road (1)X  23:25-23:26-1m11-247.154765mSWRChitradurga Dist., Karnataka
22|==!SHVShivani  23:37-23:38-1m--1-237.172779mSWRShivani Rd, Karnataka
23|==|AJPAjjampur (2)  23:47-23:48-1m--1-226.454752mSWRAjjampur, Karnataka
24|==|RRBBirur Junction (3)  00:08-00:10-2m--2-208.339802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
25|==|DRUKadur Junction (3)  00:19-00:20-1m--2-202.452774mSWRKadur, Karnataka
26|==|ASKArsikere Junction (3)O  01:05-01:10-5m--2-163.353816mSWRArsikere, Karnataka
27|--|TTRTiptur (4)X  01:39-01:40-1m--2-137.847860mSWRTiptur, Karnataka
28|--|AMSAAmmasandra (1)  02:14-02:15-1m12-111.054858mSWRTumkur Dist., Karnataka
29|--|GBBGubbi (1)  02:44-02:45-1m12-84.847780mSWRGubbi, Karnataka
30|--|TKTumkur (3)O  03:08-03:10-2m12-66.745823mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
31|==|KIATKyatsandra (4)  03:17-03:18-1m--2-61.552841mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
32|==|DBLDodbeleO  03:49-03:50-1m22-34.639907mSWRNational Highway 4, Karnataka
33/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6)O  04:39-04:40-1m--2-2.819919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
34/==/MWMMalleswaram (2)»  04:49-04:50-1m--20.07916mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
35/==/SBCBangalore City Junction (10)•  05:15--1022.8-903mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site