Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Sep 25, 2016 09:13:30 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Sep 25, 2016 09:13:30 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

56912/Hubballi Bengaluru Fast Passenger
ಹುಬ್ಬಳ್ಳಿ ಬೆಂಗಳೂರು ವೇಗದ ಪ್ಯಾಸೆಂಜರ್     हुबली बंगलौर फास्ट पैसेंजर

MWM/Malleswaram --> SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

Refresh Live Status (2h 33m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest...
..
Mon May 09, 2016 (05:07PM)
OLD Time-Table. Click here to UPDATE TT
Updated: Oct 02 2015 (12:34PM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.6/5 (19 votes)
cleanliness - good (3)
punctuality - good (4)
food - good (4)
ticket avbl - good (3)
u/r coach - excellent (1)
railfanning - average (2)
safety - good (3)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
 S1
  6
 S2
  7
 S3
  8
 S4
  9
 S5
 10
GEN
 11
GEN
 12
GEN
 13
GEN
 14
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Malleswaram and KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore).
Travel Time: 0h 30m    0 halts    Distance: 3 km    Avg Speed: 6 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: SWR/South Western
Departs @ 04:45
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
MWM/Malleswaram 
Arrives @ 05:15
Platform# 10
SMTWTFS
SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) 

0 halts. 0 intermediate Stations between Malleswaram and KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli)  -17:30+001-467.043640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2215.8
#2|--|KNOKundgol  17:52+717:53+81m01-451.345636mSWRKundgol Dist. Hubbali, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:118.3
#3|--|SNHSaunshi  18:04+918:05+131m01-442.948634mSWRSaunshi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1411.2
#4|--|GDIGudgeriX  18:19+1218:20+131m01-431.769689mSWRGudgeri, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1011.5
#5|--|YLGYalvigiX  18:30+1918:31+201m01-420.247621mSWRYalvigi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:118.5
#6!==!SVNRSavanur  18:42+1918:43+211m01-411.771584mSWRDist. Haveri, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:078.2
#7!==!KVSKalsur  18:50-18:51-1m11-403.434541mSWRdist Haveri, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:084.6
#8!==!KJGKarajgi  18:59+2019:00+221m01-398.930550mSWRhaveri, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:147.1
#9!==!HVRHaveriX  19:14+1819:15+221m01-391.860558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1414.1
#10!==!BYDByadgiX  19:29+2419:30+331m01-377.768632mSWRHaveri District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0910.3
#11!==!DADDevargudda  19:39+3619:40+391m01-367.461589mSWRDevaragudda, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:088.2
#12!==!RNRRanibennur  19:48+4019:50+402m01-359.358583mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1413.4
#13!==!CLIChalgeriX  20:04+3920:05+391m01-345.824574mSWRChalageri, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:259.9
#14!==!HRRHarihar  20:30+2520:35+355m01-335.959553mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1312.8
#15!==!DVGDavangere  20:48+4420:50+462m01-323.151598mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2420.2
#16!==!KAGKodaganur  21:14+4521:15+451m11-302.955633mSWRState Highway 47, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:098.2
#17!==!MYKMayakondaO  21:24+4421:25+451m01-294.615646mSWRState Highway 47, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations01:1018.1
#18!==!JRUChikjajur JunctionX  22:35-922:50+1:1015m01-276.641677mSWRChikkajajur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:149.5
#19|==|HLKHolalkere  23:04-23:05-1m01-267.163663mSWRNational Highway 13, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1010.5
#20|==|RGIRamgiri  23:15-23:16-1m01-256.758713mSWRShivani Rd, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:109.6
#21|==|HSDHosdurga Road  23:26-23:27-1m11-247.160765mSWRChitradurga Dist., Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#22|==|SHVShivani  23:37-23:38-1m01-237.164779mSWRShivani Rd, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1010.6
#23|==|AJPAjjampur  23:48-23:49-1m01-226.557752mSWRAjjampur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1918.1
#24|==|RRBBirur JunctionO  00:08-00:10-2m02-208.442802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:096.4
#25|==|DRUKadur Junction  00:19-00:20-1m02-202.052774mSWRKadur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4539.0
#26|==|ASKArsikere Junction  01:05-01:10-5m02-163.053815mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2925.5
#27!==!TTRTipturX  01:39-01:40-1m02-137.647859mSWRTiptur Karnataka, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3426.8
#28!==!AMSAAmmasandra  02:14-02:15-1m12-110.854818mSWRTumkur Dist., Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2926.1
#29!==!GBBGubbi  02:44-02:45-1m12-84.747794mSWRGubbi, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2318.0
#30!==!TKTumakuru (Tumkur)  03:08-03:10-2m12-66.746826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:075.4
#31|==|KIATKyatsandra  03:17-03:18-1m02-61.362841mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:2626.9
#32|==|DBLDodbele  03:44-03:45-1m22-34.449907mSWRNational Highway 4, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2923.6
#33/==/BAWChikbanavar JunctionO  04:14-04:15-1m02-10.829880mSWRBengaluru., Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:178.2
#34/==/YPRYesvantpur JunctionO  04:32-04:35-3m02-2.723919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:072.7
#35/--/MWMMalleswaram»  04:42-04:45-3m020.06920mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:302.8
#36/--/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)•  05:15--1022.8-906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site