Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri May 29, 2015 17:57:15 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Fri May 29, 2015 17:57:15 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...

56912/Hubli Bangalore Fast Passenger
ಹುಬ್ಬಳ್ಳಿ ಬೆಂಗಳೂರು ವೇಗದ ಪ್ಯಾಸೆಂಜರ್     हुबली बंगलौर फास्ट पैसेंजर

May 03 (1:06AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
UBL WDP4/4b
cleanliness - good (1)
punctuality - good (1)
food - good (1)
ticket avbl - good (1)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - good (1)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 10
GEN
 11
GEN
 12
GEN
 13
GEN
 14
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 0h 25m    0 halts    Distance: 3 km    Avg Speed: 7 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: SWR/South Western
Departs @ 04:50
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
MWM/Malleswaram 
Arrives @ 05:15
Platform# 10
SMTWTFS
SBC/Bangalore City Junction 

0 halts. 0 intermediate Stations between Malleswaram and Bangalore City Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|--|UBLHubli Junction  -17:20+0--1-467.145640mSWRHubli - 580020, Karnataka
2|--|KNOKundgolX  17:41+517:42+61m--1-451.455636mSWRKundgol, Karnataka
3|--|SNHSaunshi  17:51+817:52+121m--1-443.156634mSWRSaunshi, Karnataka
4|--|GDIGudgeri  18:04+1218:05+251m--1-431.949689mSWRGudgeri, Karnataka
5|--|YLGYalvigiX  18:19+2618:20+281m--1-420.457621mSWRYalvigi, Karnataka
6|--|SVNRSavanur  18:29+2918:30+421m--1-411.882584mSWRState Highway 6, Karnataka
7|--|KVSKalsur  18:36-18:37-1m--1-403.638541mSWRNH 48, Karnataka
8|--|KJGKarajgiO  18:44+4018:45+431m--1-399.218550mSWRhaveri, Karnataka
9|--|HVRHaveri  19:09+2719:10+361m--1-392.060558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
10|--|BYDByadgiX  19:24+4719:25+521m--1-377.968632mSWRNational Highway 4, Karnataka
11|--|DADDevarguddaX  19:34+5719:35+571m--1-367.621589mSWRDevaragudda, Karnataka
12|--|RNRRanibennurX  19:58+3120:00+322m--1-359.458583mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
13|--|CLIChalgeriX  20:14+4620:15+471m--1-346.013574mSWRChalageri, Karnataka
14|--|HRRHariharO  21:00+1321:05+185m--1-336.123553mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
15|--|DVGDavangere  21:39+521:40+101m--1-323.264598mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
16|--|KAGKodaganur  21:59+1522:00+151m--1-303.070633mSWRState Highway 47, Karnataka
17|--|MYKMayakondaX  22:07+1522:08+151m--1-294.840646mSWRState Highway 47, Karnataka
18|-=!JRUChikjajur JunctionX  22:35+822:50+4515m--1-277.154677mSWRChikkajajur, Karnataka
19!==!HLKHolalkere  23:01-23:02-1m--1-267.245661mSWRNational Highway 13, Karnataka
20!==!RGIRamgiri  23:14-23:15-1m--1-258.266705mSWRShivani Rd, Karnataka
21!==!HSDHosdurga RoadX  23:25-23:26-1m11-247.154765mSWRChitradurga Dist., Karnataka
22|==!SHVShivani  23:37-23:38-1m--1-237.172779mSWRShivani Rd, Karnataka
23|==|AJPAjjampur  23:47-23:48-1m--1-226.454752mSWRAjjampur, Karnataka
24|==|RRBBirur Junction  00:08-00:10-2m--2-208.339802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
25|==|DRUKadur Junction  00:19-00:20-1m--2-202.452774mSWRKadur, Karnataka
26|==|ASKArsikere Junction  01:05-01:10-5m--2-163.353816mSWRArsikere, Karnataka
27|--|TTRTipturX  01:39-01:40-1m--2-137.847860mSWRTiptur, Karnataka
28|--|AMSAAmmasandra  02:14-02:15-1m12-111.054858mSWRTumkur Dist., Karnataka
29|--|GBBGubbi  02:44-02:45-1m12-84.847794mSWRGubbi, Karnataka
30|--|TKTumkurO  03:08-03:10-2m12-66.745823mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
31|==|KIATKyatsandra  03:17-03:18-1m--2-61.552841mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
32|==|DBLDodbeleO  03:49-03:50-1m22-34.639907mSWRNational Highway 4, Karnataka
33/==/YPRYesvantpur JunctionO  04:39-04:40-1m--2-2.819919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
34/==/MWMMalleswaram»  04:49-04:50-1m--20.07916mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
35/==/SBCBangalore City Junction•  05:15--1022.8-903mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site