Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Thu Jul 28, 2016 16:01:34 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jul 28, 2016 16:01:34 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Latest...
..
Mon May 09, 2016 (05:07PM)

56912/Hubballi Bengaluru Fast Passenger
ಹುಬ್ಬಳ್ಳಿ ಬೆಂಗಳೂರು ವೇಗದ ಪ್ಯಾಸೆಂಜರ್     हुबली बंगलौर फास्ट पैसेंजर

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 02 2015 (12:34PM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.6/5 (19 votes)
cleanliness - good (3)
punctuality - good (4)
food - good (4)
ticket avbl - good (3)
u/r coach - excellent (1)
railfanning - average (2)
safety - good (3)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
 S1
  6
 S2
  7
 S3
  8
 S4
  9
 S5
 10
GEN
 11
GEN
 12
GEN
 13
GEN
 14
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Malleswaram and KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore).
Travel Time: 0h 30m    0 halts    Distance: 3 km    Avg Speed: 6 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: SWR/South Western
Departs @ 04:45
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
MWM/Malleswaram 
Arrives @ 05:15
Platform# 10
SMTWTFS
SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) 

0 halts. 0 intermediate Stations between Malleswaram and KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1!==!UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli)  -17:30+001-466.843 SWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2215.7
#2!==!KNOKundgol  17:52+717:53+101m01-451.045636mSWRKundgol Dist. Hubbali, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:118.3
#3!==!SNHSaunshi  18:04+1018:05+121m01-442.748634mSWRSaunshi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1411.2
#4!==!GDIGudgeriX  18:19+1118:20+121m01-431.569689mSWRGudgeri, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1011.5
#5!==!YLGYalvigiX  18:30+1718:31+181m01-420.047621mSWRYalvigi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:118.5
#6!==!SVNRSavanur  18:42+1718:43+211m01-411.571584mSWRDist. Haveri, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:078.2
#7!==!KVSKalsur  18:50-18:51-1m11-403.233541mSWRdist Haveri, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:084.4
#8!==!KJGKarajgi  18:59+2019:00+221m01-398.831550mSWRhaveri, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:147.2
#9!==!HVRHaveriX  19:14+1819:15+231m01-391.660558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1414.1
#10!==!BYDByadgiX  19:29+2419:30+311m01-377.568632mSWRHaveri District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0910.3
#11!==!DADDevargudda  19:39+3419:40+361m01-367.361589mSWRDevaragudda, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:088.2
#12!==!RNRRanibennur  19:48+3719:50+382m01-359.158583mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1413.4
#13!==!CLIChalgeriX  20:04+3720:05+391m01-345.624574mSWRChalageri, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:259.9
#14!==!HRRHarihar  20:30+2520:35+365m01-335.759553mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1312.8
#15!==!DVGDavangere  20:48+4320:50+442m01-322.950598mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2420.2
#16!==!KAGKodaganur  21:14+4221:15+431m11-302.755633mSWRState Highway 47, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:098.2
#17!==!MYKMayakondaO  21:24+4321:25+441m01-294.515646mSWRState Highway 47, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations01:1018.0
#18!==!JRUChikjajur JunctionX  22:35-422:50+1:1015m01-276.541675mSWRChikkajajur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:149.5
#19|--|HLKHolalkere  23:04-23:05-1m01-267.063663mSWRNational Highway 13, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1010.5
#20|==|RGIRamgiri  23:15-23:16-1m01-256.658713mSWRShivani Rd, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:109.6
#21|--|HSDHosdurga Road  23:26-23:27-1m11-247.060765mSWRChitradurga Dist., Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#22|==|SHVShivani  23:37-23:38-1m01-237.064779mSWRShivani Rd, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1010.6
#23|--|AJPAjjampur  23:48-23:49-1m01-226.457752mSWRAjjampur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1918.1
#24|--|RRBBirur JunctionO  00:08-00:10-2m02-208.442802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:096.4
#25|==|DRUKadur Junction  00:19-00:20-1m02-202.052774mSWRKadur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4539.0
#26|==|ASKArsikere Junction  01:05-01:10-5m02-163.053815mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2925.5
#27!==!TTRTipturX  01:39-01:40-1m02-137.547859mSWRTiptur Karnataka, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3426.8
#28!==!AMSAAmmasandra  02:14-02:15-1m12-110.854818mSWRTumkur Dist., Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2926.1
#29!==!GBBGubbi  02:44-02:45-1m12-84.647794mSWRGubbi, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2318.0
#30!==!TKTumakuru (Tumkur)  03:08-03:10-2m12-66.746826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:075.4
#31|==|KIATKyatsandra  03:17-03:18-1m02-61.362841mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:2626.9
#32|==|DBLDodbele  03:44-03:45-1m22-34.349907mSWRNational Highway 4, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2923.6
#33/==/BAWChikbanavar JunctionO  04:14-04:15-1m02-10.829880mSWRBengaluru., Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:178.1
#34/--/YPRYesvantpur JunctionO  04:32-04:35-3m02-2.622920mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:072.6
#35/--/MWMMalleswaram»  04:42-04:45-3m020.05920mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:302.7
#36/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)•  05:15--1022.7-906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site