Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 23, 2017 06:17:32 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 23, 2017 06:17:32 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1898729-0

56912/Hubballi Chikjajur Passenger
     हुब्बल्लि-चिक्कजाजूर पैसेंजर

UBL/Hubballi Junction (Hubli) --> JRU/Chikjajur Junction

Refresh Live Status (34h 40m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
..
Mon May 09, 2016 (05:07PM)
Updated: Mar 02 2017 (01:28) by GKP means YOGI^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 4.0/5 (19 votes)
cleanliness - good (3)
punctuality - excellent (4)
food - good (4)
ticket avbl - good (3)
u/r coach - excellent (1)
railfanning - good (2)
safety - good (3)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
 S1
  6
 S2
  7
 S3
  8
 S4
  9
 S5
 10
GEN
 11
GEN
 12
GEN
 13
GEN
 14
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Hubballi Junction (Hubli) and Chikjajur Junction.
Travel Time: 5h 10m    17 halts    Distance: 190 km    Avg Speed: 37 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: SWR/South Western
Departs @ 17:30 (Avg on time)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
UBL/Hubballi Junction (Hubli) 
Arrives @ 22:40 (Avg 10m early)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
JRU/Chikjajur Junction 

17 halts. 22 intermediate Stations between Hubballi Junction (Hubli) and Chikjajur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 5m.
Destination Station Changed.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli)» -17:30+0310.043640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2215.8
#2|--|KNOKundgol 17:52+817:53+101m--115.845636mSWRKundgol Dist. Hubbali, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:118.3
#3|--|SNHSaunshi 18:04+1218:05+151m--124.148634mSWRSaunshi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1411.2
#4|--|GDIGudgeriX 18:19+1418:20+151m--135.382689mSWRGudgeri, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:045.5
#5|--|KALSKalas Halt 18:24-18:25-1m1140.836663mSWRState Highway 6, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:106.1
#6|--|YLGYalvigiX 18:35+1618:36+161m--146.851621mSWRYalvigi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:108.5
#7!==!SVNRSavanur 18:46+1618:47+221m--155.371584mSWRDist. Haveri, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:078.2
#8!==!KVSKalsur 18:54-18:55-1m1163.625541mSWRdist Haveri, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:114.6
#9!==!KJGKarajgi 19:06+1819:07+201m--168.247550mSWRhaveri, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:097.1
#10!==!HVRHaveriX 19:16+2119:18+262m--175.265558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1314.1
#11!==!BYDByadgiX 19:31+2719:33+312m--189.362632mSWRHaveri District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1010.3
#12!==!DADDevargudda 19:43+3319:44+361m--199.645589mSWRDevaragudda, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:118.2
#13!==!RNRRanibennurX 19:55+3719:56+391m--1107.850583mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1613.4
#14!==!CLIChalgeriX 20:12+3720:13+381m--1121.227574mSWRChalageri, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:229.9
#15!==!HRRHarihar 20:35+2820:40+355m--1131.142553mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1812.8
#16!==!DVGDavangere 20:58+3321:00+342m--1143.964597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1920.2
#17!==!KAGKodaganurO 21:19+4021:20+401m11164.122633mSWRState Highway 47, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:228.2
#18!==!MYKMayakonda 21:42+2921:43+291m--1172.419646mSWRState Highway 47, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:5718.1
#19!==!JRUChikjajur Junction• 22:40-10---1190.4-677mSWRChikkajajur, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site