Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat May 23, 2015 11:18:40 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sat May 23, 2015 11:18:40 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
Rescheduled by 7 hours on 15/3/15 and by 3 hours on 22/3/15 #1396652.
Sat Mar 14, 2015 (06:48PM)

15657/Kanchanjunga Express
কাঞ্চনজঙ্ঘা এক্সপ্রেস     कंचनजंगा एक्सप्रेस

Mar 17 2015 (2:07PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
This train has 3 rakes.
Loco
WDM 3A(BWN) => SDAH-MLDT WDM 3A(MLDT) => MLDT-GHY
cleanliness - good (5)
punctuality - excellent (6)
food - average (4)
ticket avbl - good (5)
railfanning - good (4)
safety - good (2)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 S5
  3
 S4
  4
 S3
  5
 S2
  6
 B3
  7
 B2
  8
 B1
  9
 A1
 10
 S1
 11
 D4
 12
 D3
 13
 D2
 14
 D1
 15
 GS
 16
 GS
 17
 GS
 18
 GS
 19
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 21h 40m    31 halts    Distance: 981 km    Avg Speed: 45 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
Departs @ 06:35 (Avg on time)
Platform# 8
SMTWTFS
SDAH/Sealdah 
Arrives @ 04:15 +1 night (Avg 8m late)
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
GHY/Guwahati 

31 halts. 170 intermediate Stations between Sealdah and Guwahati

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/SDAHSealdah»  -06:35+0810.0428mERPh : 033-23503535 (For North: APC Roy Road) Kolkata 700014, West Bengal
2/==/DAKEDakhineswar  06:53+006:54+01m1112.76510mERDist - 24 paraganas ( North ), West Bengal
3/==/BWNBarddhaman JunctionX  08:16+708:24+88m11101.46234mERDist - Barddhaman, West Bengal
4%==%BHPBolpur Shantiniketan  09:14+909:19+95m11153.16959mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
5%==%AMPAhmadpur Junction  09:36+1509:37+151m11172.65746mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
6%==%SNTSainthia JunctionX  09:51+1709:53+172m31185.93158mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
7%==%RPHRampurhat  10:48-310:50+42m21213.97041mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
8%==%MRRMurarai  11:16+1611:17+171m11244.26436mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
9%==%PKRPakur  11:38+2011:39+201m11266.43137mERDist:- Pakur, Jharkhand
10%==%NFKNew Farakka Junction  12:50-112:52+42m21302.54932mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
11%==%MLDTMalda TownX  13:35+613:55+620m21337.67530mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
12%==%SMSamsi  14:23+1814:25+182m21372.46432mNFRdist - Malda, West Bengal
13%==%AZRAzamnagar Road  15:05+2115:07+212m--1414.95034mNFRAzamnagar, Bihar
14%==%BOEBarsoi JunctionX  15:23+2115:25+222m21428.27337mNFRdist- katihar, Bihar
15%==%DLKDalkholaX  15:49+2715:51+282m31457.37144mNFRdist - Uttar Dinajpur, West Bengal
16%==%KNEKishanGanj  16:15+3116:17+312m11485.87652mNFRKishanganj, Bihar
17%==%AUBAluabari RoadX  16:41+3516:43+352m11516.4370mNFRDist - uttar Dinajpur, West Bengal
18%==|NJPNew Jalpaiguri JunctionX  18:15+518:30+1415m11573.138114mNFRCity-Siliguri . Dist-Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
19|--|JPEJalpaiguri Road  19:23+1919:25+242m11606.75289mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
20|--|DQGDhupguriX  20:02+3020:04+332m11638.54675mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
21|--|FLKFalakata  20:33+3020:35+332m--1660.84567mNFRDist - Alipurduar, West Bengal
22!==!NCBNew Cooch Behar Junction  21:25+2521:30+305m--1698.63247mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
23!==!NOQNew AlipurduarX  22:05+2422:10+285m--1717.36748mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
24|==|KAMGKamakhyaguriX  22:28+3222:30+322m--1737.46753mNFRdist : Alipurduar, West Bengal
25|==|GOGHGossaigaon HatX  22:53+3422:55+342m--1763.07848mNFRKokrajhar, Assam
26|==|FKMFakiragram JunctionX  23:13+3623:15+362m--1786.25944mNFR03661-283454, Assam
27|==|KOJKokrajharX  23:25+3823:27+382m--1796.12746mNFR03661-270618, Assam
28|=-|NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction  00:30+1100:40+1610m--2824.06858mNFR783381., Assam
29|--|BPRDBarpeta Road  01:19+2901:20+321m--2868.08349mNFRHowli, Assam
30|--|NLVNalbari  01:55+3801:57+392m--2916.43054mNFRNalbari, Assam
31|--|RNYRangiya Junction  02:30+2202:40+1910m--2932.93358mNFRRangia, Assam
32|-=|KYQKamakhya Junction  03:54-203:55+121m--2973.82055mNFRDist - KAMRUP, Assam
33|==|GHYGuwahati•  04:15+8-52980.6-60mNFRGuwahati, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site