Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Feb 23, 2017 08:07:49 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Feb 23, 2017 08:07:49 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

15657/Kanchanjunga Express
কাঞ্চনজঙ্ঘা এক্সপ্রেস     कंचनजंघा एक्सप्रेस

SDAH/Sealdah --> GHY/Guwahati

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
E-Catering available at MLDT
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Sunday & thrusday run till 27th feb ..
Thu Dec 01, 2016 (09:02PM)
Updated: Feb 13 2017 (15:08) by Joydeep roy
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.4/5 (89 votes)
cleanliness - average (16)
punctuality - good (17)
food - average (12)
ticket avbl - good (17)
u/r coach - average (10)
railfanning - good (15)
safety - good (12)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
AE1
  4
 A1
  5
 B3
  6
 B2
  7
 B1
  8
 B4
  9
SE1
 10
 S5
 11
 S4
 12
 S3
 13
 S2
 14
 S1
 15
 D4
 16
 D3
 17
 D2
 18
 D1
 19
 UR
 20
 UR
 21
 UR
 22
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Sealdah and Guwahati.
Travel Time: 21h 25m    31 halts    Distance: 981 km    Avg Speed: 46 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
Departs @ 06:35 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 9A,9B
  T  F 
SDAH/Sealdah 
Arrives @ 04:00 +1 night (Avg 45m late)
Platform# 5
   W  S
GHY/Guwahati 

31 halts. 182 intermediate Stations between Sealdah and Guwahati

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 15m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/SDAHSealdah» -06:35+19A,9B10.04311mERKolkata 700014, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:1813.0
#2/==/DAKEDakhineswar 06:53-06:54-1m1113.0658mERDist - 24 Paraganas (North) Ph:033-25646118, West Bengal
31 intermediate stations01:2288.6
#3/==/BWNBarddhaman JunctionX 08:16+1308:24+158m11101.66237mER713103, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:5051.7
#4/==/BHPBolpur Shantiniketan 09:14+2609:19+245m11153.36555mER731204, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1819.4
#5/==/AMPAhmadpur Junction 09:37+3109:38+321m11172.75747mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1413.3
#6/==/SNTSainthia JunctionX 09:52+3209:54+322m31186.04657mERDist - Birbhum 731234, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:3627.9
#7/==/RPHRampurhat 10:30+3810:32+572m21213.87641mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2430.5
#8/==/MRRMuraraiX 10:56+1:0210:58+1:012m11244.36735mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:2022.3
#9/==/PKRPakur 11:18+5811:20+582m11266.52637mERJharkhand 816107, Jharkhand
9 intermediate stations01:2336.1
#10%==%NFKNew Farakka Junction 12:43+3112:45+312m21302.74230mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:5035.1
#11%==%MLDTMalda TownX 13:35+1613:55+920m21337.87431mERPin-732101, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:2834.7
#12%==%SMSamsi 14:23+4514:25+452m21372.56430mNFRdist - Malda, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:4042.5
#13%==%AZRAzamnagar RoadX 15:05+5115:07+512m11415.05034mNFRAzamnagar, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1613.4
#14%==%BOEBarsoi JunctionX 15:23+5415:25+542m21428.37937mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2229.1
#15%==%DLKDalkholaX 15:47+1:0315:49+1:032m31457.46644mNFRPin-733201, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2628.5
#16%==%KNEKishanGanj 16:15+1:0716:17+1:082m11486.07352mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2530.6
#17%==%AUBAluabari RoadX 16:42+1:1016:44+1:102m11516.53769mNFRDist - Uttar Dinajpur, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations01:3156.8
#18%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri JunctionX 18:15+3218:30+3315m11573.337114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:5533.6
#19!%%!%JPEJalpaiguri Road 19:25+3419:27+442m11606.86886mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:2831.8
#20!%%!%DQGDhupguriX 19:55+5519:57+572m11638.73577mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:3822.4
#21!%%!%FLKFalakata 20:35+5220:37+542m--1661.06068mNFRDist - Alipurduar, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3837.8
#22!%%!%NCBNew Cooch BeharX 21:15+1:0621:20+1:095m--1698.83748mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:3018.6
#23%==%NOQNew AlipurduarX 21:50+1:0021:55+1:005m--1717.56748mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1820.2
#24%==%KAMGKamakhyaguri 22:13+5922:15+592m--1737.67453mNFRdist : Alipurduar, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:2125.8
#25%==%GOGHGossaigaon Hat 22:36+1:0122:38+1:002m--1763.46349mNFRKokrajhar, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:2223.1
#26%==%FKMFakiragram Junction 23:00+5823:02+582m--1786.64644mNFRKokrajhar 783345, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:139.9
#27%==%KOJKokrajharX 23:15+5723:17+572m--1796.42349mNFR03661-270618, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:1327.8
#28%--%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction 00:30+3800:40+3610m--2824.26659mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
5 intermediate stations00:4044.2
#29%--%BPRDBarpeta Road 01:20+4101:25+465m--2868.48349mNFRHowli, Assam
6 intermediate stations00:3548.4
#30%--%NLVNalbari 02:00+1:0502:02+1:052m--2916.85554mNFRNalbari, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1816.5
#31%--%RNYRangiya Junction 02:20+1:1202:30+1:0710m--2933.23558mNFRRangia Jn, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:1041.1
#32%==%KYQKamakhya Junction 03:40+4503:45+495m--2974.32753mNFRDist - Kamrup Metro, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:156.7
#33%==%GHYGuwahati• 04:00+45-52981.0-60mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site