Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed May 25, 2016 01:06:00 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed May 25, 2016 01:06:00 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
Will run 4 days a week - Tue,Thurs,Fri,Sun wef 21/6/16.
Thu Feb 18, 2016 (02:00AM)

15657/Kanchanjunga Express
কাঞ্চনজঙ্ঘা এক্সপ্রেস / কাঞ্চনজঙ্ঘা এক্সপ্রেছ     कंचनजंघा एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 01 2015 (8:12AM) by 4πu¶am*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
25657/25658; 4 rakes.
Rating: 3.8/5 (60 votes)
cleanliness - good (11)
punctuality - excellent (12)
food - average (8)
ticket avbl - good (12)
u/r coach - good (4)
railfanning - good (10)
safety - good (7)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 A1
  4
 B1
  5
 B2
  6
 B3
  7
 B4
  8
 S1
  9
 S2
 10
 S3
 11
 S4
 12
 S5
 13
 S6
 14
 D1
 15
 D2
 16
 D3
 17
 D4
 18
 GS
 19
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Sealdah and Guwahati.
Travel Time: 21h 40m    31 halts    Distance: 981 km    Avg Speed: 45 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
Departs @ 06:35 (Avg on time)
Platform# 8or9A
SMTWTFS
SDAH/Sealdah 
Arrives @ 04:15 +1 night (Avg 13m late)
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
GHY/Guwahati 

31 halts. 181 intermediate Stations between Sealdah and Guwahati

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/SDAHSealdah»  -06:35+08or9A10.04311mERKolkata 700014, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:1813.0
#2/==/DAKEDakhineswar  06:53-06:54-1m1113.0658mERDist - 24 Paraganas (North) Ph:033-25646118, West Bengal
31 intermediate stations01:2288.6
#3/==/BWNBarddhaman JunctionX  08:16+608:24+88m11101.66236mER713103, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:5051.7
#4%==%BHPBolpur Shantiniketan  09:14+1309:19+125m11153.36855mER731204, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1719.4
#5%==%AMPAhmadpur JunctionX  09:36+1909:37+201m11172.75747mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1413.3
#6%==%SNTSainthia JunctionX  09:51+2009:53+202m31186.03058mERDist - Birbhum 731234, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:5527.9
#7%==%RPHRampurhat  10:48-510:50+32m21213.87141mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2630.6
#8%==%MRRMurarai  11:16+911:17+101m11244.46435mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:2122.2
#9%==%PKRPakur  11:38+1511:39+161m11266.73437mERJharkhand 816107, Jharkhand
9 intermediate stations01:0436.1
#10%==%NFKNew Farakka Junction  12:43+612:45+102m21302.84230mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:5035.1
#11%==%MLDTMalda TownX  13:35+213:55+520m21337.97431mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:2834.7
#12%==%SMSamsi  14:23+2314:25+232m21372.66430mNFRdist - Malda, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:4042.4
#13%==%AZRAzamnagar Road  15:05+2615:07+262m01415.15034mNFRAzamnagar, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1613.4
#14%==%BOEBarsoi JunctionX  15:23+2715:25+282m21428.47637mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2329.1
#15%==%DLKDalkholaX  15:48+3715:49+381m31457.56644mNFRdist - Uttar Dinajpur, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2628.5
#16%==%KNEKishanGanjX  16:15+4016:17+402m11486.17352mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2530.6
#17%==%AUBAluabari RoadX  16:42+4316:44+432m11516.73769mNFRDist - uttar Dinajpur, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations01:3156.8
#18|==|NJPNew Jalpaiguri JunctionX  18:15+1218:30+1415m11573.438114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:5333.5
#19!==!JPEJalpaiguri Road  19:23+2319:25+252m11607.06886mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:2831.8
#20|--|DQGDhupguriX  19:53+3619:55+392m11638.83177mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:4422.4
#21|--|FLKFalakata  20:39+2520:40+281m01661.16568mNFRDist - Alipurduar, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3537.8
#22!==!NCBNew Cooch Behar JunctionX  21:15+3421:20+365m01698.93748mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:3018.6
#23!==!NOQNew AlipurduarX  21:50+3021:55+325m01717.63748mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:3320.2
#24|==|KAMGKamakhyaguriX  22:28+2222:30+232m01737.86753mNFRdist : Alipurduar, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:2325.8
#25|==|GOGHGossaigaon Hat  22:53+2122:55+222m01763.57749mNFRKokrajhar, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#26|==|FKMFakiragram Junction  23:13+2223:15+232m01786.55944mNFRKokrajhar 783345, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:109.9
#27|==|KOJKokrajharX  23:25+2423:27+242m01796.42649mNFR03661-270618, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:0327.8
#28|--|NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction  00:30+700:40+1510m02824.26859mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
5 intermediate stations00:3944.1
#29|--|BPRDBarpeta Road  01:19+2901:20+321m02868.48349mNFRHowli, Assam
6 intermediate stations00:3548.4
#30|--|NLVNalbari  01:55+4901:57+502m02916.74354mNFRNalbari, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:2316.5
#31|--|RNYRangiya Junction  02:20+4402:30+4010m02933.22958mNFRRangia, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:2441.1
#32|==|KYQKamakhya Junction  03:54+503:55+161m02974.32053mNFRDist - Kamrup Metro, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:206.7
#33|==|GHYGuwahati•  04:15+13-52981.0-59mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site