Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
Via:
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:

Train Details
Words/Phrase:
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Thu Jan 29, 2015 19:51:05 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Thu Jan 29, 2015 19:51:05 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
Revised CC from 25/1/15 : 2A-1 , 3A-3 , SL-5 , GS-4 , 2S-4 , SLR/D-2 = 19 Coaches
Thu Jan 22, 2015 (11:23PM)

15657/Kanchanjunga Express

Jan 26 (11:36PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Rake/Coach Composition
LOCO-SLR-GS-GS-B3-B2-B1-A1-S5-S4-S3-S2-S1-GS-GS-GS-GS-SLR
RSA - Rake Sharing
This train has 3 rakes.
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
Loco
WDM 3A(BWN) => SDAH-MLDT WDM 3A(MLDT) => MLDT-GHY
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 B3
  5
 B2
  6
 B1
  7
 A1
  8
 S5
  9
 S4
 10
 S3
 11
 S2
 12
 S1
 13
 GS
 14
 GS
 15
 GS
 16
 GS
 17
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 21h 40m    31 halts    Distance: 981 km    Avg Speed: 45 km/hr
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
Departs @ 06:35
Platform# 8
SMTWTFS
SDAH/Kolkata Sealdah 
Arrives @ 04:15 +1 night
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
GHY/Guwahati 

31 halts. 170 intermediate Stations between Kolkata Sealdah and Guwahati

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/SDAHKolkata Sealdah»  -06:35-810.0428mERPh : 033-23503535 (For North: APC Roy Road) Kolkata 700014, West Bengal
2/==/DAKEDakhineswar  06:53-06:54-1m1112.76510mERDist - 24 paraganas ( North ), West Bengal
3/==/BWNBarddhaman JunctionX  08:16-08:24-8m11101.46234mERDist - Barddhaman, West Bengal
4%==%BHPBolpur Shantiniketan  09:14-09:19-5m11153.16959mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
5%==%AMPAhmadpur Junction  09:36-09:37-1m11172.65346mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
6%==%SNTSainthia JunctionX  09:52-09:53-1m31185.93158mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
7%==%RPHRampurhat  10:48-10:50-2m21213.97041mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
8%==%MRRMurarai  11:16-11:17-1m11244.26436mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
9%==%PKRPakur  11:38-11:39-1m11266.43137mERDist:- Pakur, Jharkhand
10%==%NFKNew Farakka Junction  12:50-12:52-2m21302.54932mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
11%==%MLDTMalda TownX  13:35-13:55-20m21337.67230mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
12%==%SMSamsi  14:24-14:25-1m21372.46232mNFRdist - Malda, West Bengal
13%==%AZRAzamnagar Road  15:06-15:07-1m--1414.95034mNFRAzamnagar, Bihar
14%==%BOEBarsoi JunctionX  15:23-15:25-2m21428.27037mNFRdist- katihar, Bihar
15%==%DLKDalkholaX  15:50-15:51-1m31457.37144mNFRDalkola, West Bengal
16%==%KNEKishanGanj  16:15-16:17-2m11485.87652mNFRKishanganj, Bihar
17%==%AUBAluabari RoadX  16:41-16:43-2m11516.4370mNFRDist - uttar Dinajpur, West Bengal
18%==|NJPNew Jalpaiguri JunctionX  18:15-18:30-15m11573.137114mNFRCity-Siliguri . Dist-Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
19|--|JPEJalpaiguri Road  19:24-19:25-1m11606.75289mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
20|--|DQGDhupguriX  20:02-20:04-2m11638.54575mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
21|--|FLKFalakata  20:34-20:35-1m--1660.84567mNFRDist - Alipurduar, West Bengal
22!==!NCBNew Cooch Behar Junction  21:25-21:30-5m--1698.63247mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
23!==!NOQNew AlipurduarX  22:05-22:10-5m--1717.36448mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
24|==|KAMGKamakhyaguriX  22:29-22:30-1m--1737.46453mNFRdist : Alipurduar, West Bengal
25|==|GOGHGossaigaon HatX  22:54-22:55-1m--1763.07848mNFRKokrajhar, Assam
26|==|FKMFakiragram JunctionX  23:13-23:15-2m--1786.25444mNFR03661-283454, Assam
27|==|KOJKokrajharX  23:26-23:27-1m--1796.12746mNFR03661-270618, Assam
28|=-|NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction  00:30-00:40-10m--2824.06858mNFR783381., Assam
29|--|BPRDBarpeta Road  01:19-01:20-1m--2868.08149mNFRHowli, Assam
30|--|NLVNalbari  01:56-01:57-1m--2916.43054mNFRNalbari, Assam
31|--|RNYRangiya Junction  02:30-02:40-10m--2932.93358mNFRRangia, Assam
32|-=|KYQKamakhya Junction  03:54-03:55-1m--2973.82055mNFRDist - KAMRUP, Assam
33|==|GHYGuwahati•  04:15--52980.6-60mNFRGuwahati, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site