Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
Via:
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:

Train Details
Words/Phrase:
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  

Disclaimer   
 
Sun Dec 21, 2014 15:28:51 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
No Recent News for this Train
Other Trains in the News
Latest...
.
Mon Dec 15, 2014 (02:03PM)
⇐ Return Journey: Train# 15658

15657/Kanchanjunga Express

Time-Table HAS CHANGED.
Dec 18 (6:53PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
RSA - Rake Sharing
This train has 3 rakes. HCPVs are often attached to it.
Rake/Coach Composition
LOCO-SLR-GS-GS-GS-GS-B2-B1-A1-S5-S4-S3-S2-S1-GS-GS-SLR
Loco
WDM 3A(BWN) => SDAH-MLDT WDM 3A(MLDT) => MLDT-GHY
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 21h 40m    31 halts    Distance: 981 km    Avg Speed: 45 km/hr
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
Departs @ 06:35
Platform# 8
SMTWTFS
Kolkata Sealdah/SDAH 
Arrives @ 04:15 +1 night
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
Guwahati/GHY 

31 halts. 170 intermediate Stations between Kolkata Sealdah and Guwahati

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/SDAHKolkata Sealdah (20)»  -06:35-810.0428mERPh : 033-23503535 (For North: APC Roy Road) Kolkata 700014, West Bengal
2/==/DAKEDakhineswar (2)  06:53-06:54-1m1112.76510mERDist - 24 paraganas ( North ), West Bengal
3/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8)X  08:16-08:24-8m11101.46234mERDist - Barddhaman, West Bengal
4%==%BHPBolpur Shantiniketan (3)  09:14-09:19-5m11153.16959mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
5%==%AMPAhmadpur Junction (3)  09:36-09:37-1m11172.65346mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
6%==%SNTSainthia Junction (4)X  09:52-09:53-1m31185.93158mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
7%==%RPHRampurhat (3)  10:48-10:50-2m21213.97041mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
8%==%MRRMurarai (3)  11:16-11:17-1m11244.26436mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
9%==%PKRPakur (2)  11:38-11:39-1m11266.43137mERDist:- Pakur, Jharkhand
10%==%NFKNew Farakka Junction (3)  12:50-12:52-2m21302.54932mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
11%==%MLDTMalda Town (5)X  13:35-13:55-20m21337.67230mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
12%==%SMSamsi (2)  14:24-14:25-1m21372.46232mNFRdist - Malda, West Bengal
13%==%AZRAzamnagar Road (3)  15:06-15:07-1m--1414.95034mNFRAzamnagar, Bihar
14%==%BOEBarsoi Junction (3)X  15:23-15:25-2m21428.27037mNFRdist- katihar, Bihar
15%==%DLKDalkhola (3)X  15:50-15:51-1m31457.37144mNFRDalkola, West Bengal
16%==%KNEKishanGanj (3)  16:15-16:17-2m11485.87652mNFRKishanganj, Bihar
17%==%AUBAluabari Road (2)X  16:41-16:43-2m11516.4370mNFRDist - uttar Dinajpur, West Bengal
18%==|NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8)X  18:15-18:30-15m11573.137114mNFRCity-Siliguri . Dist-Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
19|--|JPEJalpaiguri Road (2)  19:24-19:25-1m11606.65289mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
20|--|DQGDhupguri (2)X  20:02-20:04-2m11638.44575mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
21|--|FLKFalakata (3)  20:34-20:35-1m--1660.84567mNFRDist - Alipurduar, West Bengal
22!==!NCBNew Cooch Behar Junction (5)  21:25-21:30-5m--1698.63247mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
23!==!NOQNew Alipurduar (2)X  22:05-22:10-5m--1717.36448mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
24|==|KAMGKamakhyaguri (3)X  22:29-22:30-1m--1737.46453mNFRdist : Alipurduar, West Bengal
25|==|GOGHGossaigaon Hat (3)X  22:54-22:55-1m--1762.97848mNFRKokrajhar, Assam
26|==|FKMFakiragram Junction (4)X  23:13-23:15-2m--1786.25444mNFR03661-283454, Assam
27|==|KOJKokrajhar (3)X  23:26-23:27-1m--1796.12746mNFR03661-270618, Assam
28|=-|NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4)X  00:30-00:40-10m--2824.06858mNFR783381., Assam
29|--|BPRDBarpeta Road (2)  01:19-01:20-1m--2868.08149mNFRHowli, Assam
30|--|NLVNalbari (3)  01:56-01:57-1m--2916.43054mNFRNalbari, Assam
31|--|RNYRangiya Junction (5)  02:30-02:40-10m--2932.93358mNFRRangia, Assam
32|-=|KYQKamakhya Junction (4)  03:54-03:55-1m--2973.62155mNFRDist - KAMRUP, Assam
33|==|GHYGuwahati (7)•  04:15--52980.5-60mNFRGuwahati, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site