Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Apr 30, 2016 20:32:58 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Apr 30, 2016 20:32:58 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Latest...
.
Mon Jan 20, 2014 (11:43PM)

12665/Howrah-Kanyakumari Weekly Express
হাওড়া-কন্যাকুমারী সাপ্তাহিক     हावड़ा-कन्याकुमारी साप्ताहिक एक्सप्रेस

NO Time-Table Change. Show Old Time-Table
Updated: Nov 02 2015 (11:28AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
RSA With 16339/16340 Mumbai CST Nagercoil Express Via Krishnarajapuram, 16351/16352 Mumbai CST Nagercoil Balaji Express Via Tirupati
Rating: 3.8/5 (30 votes)
cleanliness - good (5)
punctuality - excellent (5)
food - good (5)
ticket avbl - average (5)
u/r coach - excellent (1)
railfanning - good (5)
safety - good (5)
Inaugural Run
Mon Jul 03, 2000
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
HCP
  2
SLR
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
 S1
  6
 S2
  7
 S3
  8
 S4
  9
 S5
 10
 S6
 11
 PC
 12
 S7
 13
 S8
 14
 S9
 15
S10
 16
S11
 17
 A1
 18
 B1
 19
 B2
 20
 UR
 21
 UR
 22
SLR
VSKP
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Howrah Junction and Chennai Egmore is 37 km (2%) shorter.
Travel Time: 27h 45m    11 halts    Distance: 1688 km    Avg Speed: 60 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 110 km/hr between ADL/Andul and ENR/Ennore
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 16:10
Platform# 23
 M     
HWH/Howrah Junction 
Arrives @ 19:55 +1 night
Platform# 6
  T    
MS/Chennai Egmore 

11 halts. 305 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Chennai Egmore

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/HWHHowrah Junction»  -16:10-2310.0669mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:45115.1
#2/==/KGPKharagpur JunctionX  17:55-18:00-5m31115.18242mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations01:25116.1
#3/==/BLSBalasore  19:25-19:27-2m21231.16920mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
42 intermediate stations03:18227.8
#4/==/BBSBhubaneswarX  22:45-22:50-5m01458.93840mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3018.9
#5/==/KURKhurda Road Junction  23:20-23:30-10m31477.88425mECoRKhordha, Odisha
23 intermediate stations01:45147.1
#6/==/BAMBrahmapurX  01:15-01:20-5m02624.96526mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
36 intermediate stations04:15277.9
#7/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction05:35-05:55-20m22902.96811mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations02:55199.8
#8/==/RJYRajahmundry  08:50-08:52-2m121102.68123mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:0789.9
#9/==/EEEluru  09:59-10:00-1m321192.63618mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:4059.6
#10/==/BZAVijayawada JunctionX  11:40-11:55-15m021252.26226mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:13138.5
#11/==/OGLOngole  14:08-14:09-1m321390.76412mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:50116.8
#12/==/NLRNellore  15:59-16:00-1m321507.44621mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
36 intermediate stations03:55180.5
#13/==/MSChennai Egmore•  19:55-20:20-25m621687.9538mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations00:2824.7
#14/==/TBMTambaram  20:48-20:50-2m821712.66632mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2830.8
#15/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction  21:18-21:20-2m621743.47640mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:2835.6
#16/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur  21:48-21:50-2m321778.96750mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations01:0067.4
#17/==/VMVillupuram Junction  22:50-22:55-5m021846.38245mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4054.7
#18/==/VRIVriddhachalam Junction  23:35-23:37-2m321901.08745mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:3753.7
#19/==/ALUAriyalur  00:14-00:15-1m231954.73178mSRAriyalur, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:5358.0
#20%==%SRGMSrirangamXO  02:08-02:10-2m132012.61171mSRTiruchirapalli, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations01:0511.8
#21/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli JunctionX  03:15-03:20-5m432024.57386mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:1894.3
#22/==/DGDindigul Junction  04:38-04:40-2m032118.858287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2322.1
#23/==/KQNKodaikanal Road  05:03-05:05-2m132141.028242mSRDindigul Dist, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:2540.2
#24/==/MDUMadurai Junction  06:30-06:35-5m232181.265139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:4043.4
#25/--/VPTVirudunagar Junction  07:15-07:17-2m032224.574105mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2226.9
#26/--/SRTSatur  07:39-07:40-1m032251.57265mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1821.6
#27/--/CVPKovilpattiX  07:58-08:00-2m132273.14891mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:4536.2
#28/--/MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction  08:45-08:46-1m032309.23670mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:4929.0
#29/--/TENTirunelveli Junction  09:35-09:40-5m032338.35941mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:1574.2
#30/--/NCJNagercoil JunctionO  10:55-11:00-5m332412.42716mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:3515.5
#31/--/CAPEKanniyakumari  11:35--232428.0-36mSRKanyakumari, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site