Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Thu Jul 28, 2016 06:26:44 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jul 28, 2016 06:26:44 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Latest...
To be added by one 3A coach ex-Kanniyakumari from June 25 and ex-Howrah from June 27.
Fri Jun 10, 2016 (11:37AM)

12665/Howrah - Kanyakumari Weekly SF Express
হাওড়া - কন্যাকুমারী সুপারফাস্ট এক্সপ্রেস     हावड़ा - कन्याकुमारी साप्ताहिक सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

NO Time-Table Change. Show Old Time-Table
Updated: Jul 11 2016 (5:12PM) by brandonbuffard now a bank employee^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
RSA With 16339/16340 Mumbai CST Nagercoil Express Via Krishnarajapuram, 16351/16352 Mumbai CST Nagercoil Balaji Express Via Tirupati
Rating: 3.8/5 (36 votes)
cleanliness - good (6)
punctuality - excellent (6)
food - good (6)
ticket avbl - average (6)
u/r coach - good (2)
railfanning - good (6)
safety - good (6)
Inaugural Run
Mon Jul 03, 2000
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
HCP
  2
SLR
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
 S1
  6
 S2
  7
 S3
  8
 S4
  9
 S5
 10
 S6
 11
 PC
 12
 S7
 13
 S8
 14
 S9
 15
S10
 16
S11
 17
 A1
 18
 B1
 19
 B2
 20
 UR
 21
 UR
 22
SLR
VSKP
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Howrah Junction and Chennai Egmore is 36 km (2%) shorter.
Travel Time: 27h 45m    11 halts    Distance: 1687 km    Avg Speed: 60 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 110 km/hr between ADL/Andul and ENR/Ennore
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 16:10 (Avg on time)
Platform# 23
 M     
HWH/Howrah Junction 
Arrives @ 19:55 +1 night (Avg 9m early)
Platform# 6
  T    
MS/Chennai Egmore 

11 halts. 305 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Chennai Egmore

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/HWHHowrah Junction»  -16:10+02310.0669mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:45115.1
#2/==/KGPKharagpur JunctionX  17:55-218:00+15m31115.18242mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations01:25116.1
#3/==/BLSBalasore  19:25+219:27+22m21231.16920mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
42 intermediate stations03:18227.8
#4/==/BBSBhubaneswarX  22:45+3022:50+305m01458.93840mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3018.9
#5/==/KURKhurda Road Junction  23:20+2623:30+2810m31477.88425mECoRKhordha, Odisha
23 intermediate stations01:45147.1
#6/==/BAMBrahmapurX  01:15+2301:20+235m22624.96526mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
36 intermediate stations04:15277.9
#7/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction05:35+605:55+1020m22902.96811mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations02:55199.8
#8/==/RJYRajahmundry  08:50+3108:52+322m121102.68623mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
17 intermediate stations01:0789.3
#9/==/EEEluru  09:59+4810:00+491m321191.93618mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:4059.6
#10/==/BZAVijayawada JunctionX  11:40+3311:55+3215m021251.56226mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:13138.5
#11/==/OGLOngole  14:08+3214:09+331m321390.06412mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:50116.8
#12/==/NLRNellore  15:59+716:00+101m321506.84621mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
36 intermediate stations03:55180.5
#13/==/MSChennai Egmore•  19:55-920:20+125m621687.3538mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations00:2824.7
#14/==/TBMTambaram  20:48+720:50+72m821711.96632mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2830.8
#15/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction  21:18+1821:20+182m621742.77640mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:2835.6
#16/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur  21:48+1821:50+182m321778.36750mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations01:0067.4
#17/==/VMVillupuram Junction  22:50+1822:55+265m021845.78245mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4054.7
#18/==/VRIVriddhachalam Junction  23:35+3323:37+372m321900.48745mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:3753.7
#19/==/ALUAriyalur  00:14+5800:15+591m231954.13178mSRAriyalur, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:5358.0
#20/==/SRGMSrirangamXO  02:08+4402:10+482m132012.01171mSRTiruchirapalli, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations01:0511.8
#21/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli JunctionX  03:15+803:20+305m432023.97385mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:1894.3
#22/==/DGDindigul Junction  04:38+4104:40+442m032118.258287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2322.2
#23/==/KQNKodaikanal Road  05:03+4305:05+442m132140.428242mSRDindigul Dist, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:2540.2
#24/==/MDUMadurai Junction  06:30-106:35+165m232180.565139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:4043.4
#25/--/VPTVirudunagar Junction  07:15+1407:17+152m032223.974105mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2227.0
#26/--/SRTSatur  07:39+1507:40+161m032250.97265mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1821.6
#27/--/CVPKovilpattiX  07:58+2108:00+232m132272.44891mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:4536.2
#28/--/MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction  08:45+1508:46+161m032308.63670mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:4929.0
#29/--/TENTirunelveli Junction  09:35+509:40+95m032337.65941mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:1574.2
#30/--/NCJNagercoil JunctionO  10:55+1011:00+135m332411.82716mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:3515.5
#31/--/CAPEKanniyakumari  11:35-2-232427.3-36mSRKanyakumari, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site