Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun Feb 14, 2016 15:39:19 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sun Feb 14, 2016 15:39:19 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
ORIGINATE FROM PUNE ON 10.01.2016..
Sat Jan 09, 2016 (10:40AM)

16381/Mumbai CST-Kanniyakumari Jayanti Janta Express (PT)
மும்பை சத்ரபதி சிவாஜி டெர்மினஸ் - கன்னியாகுமாரி ஜெயந்தி ஜனதா எக்ஸ்பிரஸ்     मुंबई सीएसटी-कन्याकुमारी जयंती जनता एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 02 2015 (3:48AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA
Rating: 3.7/5 (56 votes)
cleanliness - good (10)
punctuality - good (9)
food - good (9)
ticket avbl - average (10)
u/r coach - good (4)
railfanning - excellent (9)
safety - good (9)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 10
 S8
 11
 S9
 12
 PC
 13
S10
 14
 B1
 15
 A1
 16
GEN
 17
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
The Shortest Route between Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and Kanniyakumari is 545 km (26%) shorter.
Travel Time: 44h 45m    62 halts    Distance: 2130 km    Avg Speed: 47 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 95 km/hr near GTL/Guntakal Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 15:45 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 9
SMTWTFS
CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus 
Arrives @ 12:30 +2 nights (Avg 9m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
CAPE/Kanniyakumari 

62 halts. 343 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and Kanniyakumari

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/CSTMMumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus»  -15:45+1910.04214mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:139.0
#2/==/DRDadar Central  15:58+216:00+22m519.0707mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations00:3844.5
#3/==/KYNKalyan Junction  16:38+1116:40+132m5153.57310mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3846.5
#4/==/KJTKarjat JunctionX  17:18+1817:20+212m21100.03555mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4827.8
#5/==/LNLLonavala  18:08+1118:10+122m11127.859623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:0563.7
#6/==/PUNEPune JunctionX19:15+1219:25+2210m41191.553557mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:2575.4
#7%==%DDDaund Junction  20:50+2620:55+385m31266.945519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:25108.0
#8!==!KWVKurduvadi JunctionX  23:20+1:3323:22+1:342m21374.957515mCRKurduvadi Dist-Solapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2378.8
#9|==|SURSolapur  00:45+1:1900:55+1:2110m32453.755461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations02:03113.0
#10!==!GRGulbargaX  02:58+1:0703:00+1:082m12566.729458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:1536.7
#11%==%WADIWadi JunctionX  04:15+2404:20+325m32603.437431mCRWadi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:0338.9
#12%==%YGYadgir05:23+1005:25+132m12642.396370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations00:4368.7
#13%==%RCRaichur JunctionX  06:08+3306:10+352m12711.146406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3828.9
#14%==%MALMMantralayam Road  06:48+3306:50+462m--2739.974332mSCRTungabhadra Distt Kurnool, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3340.7
#15%==%ADAdoni  07:23+4907:25+482m--2780.752421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0052.1
#16%==%GTLGuntakal JunctionXO08:25+3608:40+4315m32832.861454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2828.5
#17/==/GYGooty Junction  09:08+4909:10+502m--2861.367370mSCRNH 7 Anantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4348.1
#18/==/TUTadipatri09:53+5209:55+512m--2909.460242mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#19/==/KDPKondapuramX  10:23+4910:25+572m--2937.472226mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3339.9
#20/==/YAYerraguntla  10:58+5911:00+592m--2977.355170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4339.1
#21/==/HXKadapa  11:43+5511:45+582m121016.474144mSCRCuddapah, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3340.5
#22/==/NRENandalurX  12:18+1:0212:20+1:022m121056.949145mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1310.6
#23/==/RJPRazampeta  12:33+1:0412:35+1:042m--21067.488145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2333.5
#24/==/KOUKoduru  12:58+1:1013:00+1:112m--21101.029198mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:2540.9
#25/==/RURenigunta JunctionX  14:25+3314:35+3210m321141.917115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:359.9
#26/==/TPTYTirupati Main  15:10+1815:15+225m121151.866151mSCRChittoor Distt, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3841.9
#27/--/PAKPakala JunctionX  15:53+3015:55+312m221193.755371mSCRKavalivari Palle, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3330.0
#28/--/CTOChittoor  16:28+3416:30+342m221223.723305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:2532.8
#29/--/KPDKatpadi JunctionX  17:55-1318:00+45m321256.559215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2584.2
#30/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction  19:25-519:30+35m--21340.778404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:32120.2
#31/==/SASalem Junction  21:02+621:05+83m121460.965283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5559.5
#32/==/EDErode JunctionX  22:00+1922:10+1610m221520.470175mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4350.2
#33/==/TUPTiruppurX  22:53+1722:55+172m121570.661305mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5050.5
#34/==/CBECoimbatore Main JunctionX  23:45+1223:50+125m221621.141416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:2055.3
#35/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat)X  01:10+101:15+75m231676.46780mSRPalghat Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2831.3
#36/==/OTPOttappalamX  01:43+501:45+72m--31707.74733mSROttapalam, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3527.3
#37/==/WKIWadakkanchery  02:20+202:21+81m131735.06341mSRWadackanchery, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1616.8
#38/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur)  02:37+1202:40+143m131751.8793mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1823.7
#39/==/IJKIrinjalakkudaX  02:58+2103:00+202m--31775.54819mSRKalletumkara, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:086.4
#40/==/CKIChalakkudy  03:08+2003:10+192m131782.011410mSRPh: 0480- 2701368, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:0815.2
#41/==/AFKAngamaly for KaladyX  03:18+2803:20+322m--31797.24317mSRPhone: 0484-2452340, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:139.2
#42/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye)XO  03:33+3203:35+332m131806.41415mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
2 intermediate stations01:1016.8
#43/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North)X  04:45-1204:50+35m231823.2469mSRTel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:139.9
#44/==/TRTRThrippunithuraX  05:03+2805:05+312m--31833.1425mSRErnakulam, Kerala
9 intermediate stations01:1250.3
#45%==%KTYMKottayamX  06:17+3606:20+413m--31883.413418mSRTel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0817.8
#46%==%CGYChanganassery  06:28+5306:30+542m--31901.2598mSRPh: 0481- 2420108, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:087.9
#47%==%TRVLTiruvalla  06:38+5506:40+1:002m131909.16822mSRPathanamthitta Ph, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:089.1
#48%==%CNGRChengannur  06:48+1:0806:50+1:092m131918.29413mSRPh: 0479-2452340, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0812.5
#49/==/MVLKMavelikaraX  06:58+1:1207:00+1:122m331930.71412mSRMavelikkara Ph, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:337.7
#50/==/KYJKayamkulam JunctionX  07:33+4807:35+482m--31938.410311mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0813.7
#51/==/KPYKarunagappalliX  07:43+5607:45+552m--31952.13012mSRKollam Dist, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:5527.1
#52/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon)X  08:40+2308:45+225m131979.29316mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:0812.4
#53/==/PVUParavur  08:53+2908:55+282m--31991.68418mSRParavoor, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:0811.2
#54/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri  09:03+3209:05+312m--32002.8-57mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:039.2
#55/==/KVUKadakavur  09:08+3909:10+382m--32012.06116mSRKadakkavoor, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:033.1
#56/==/CRYChirayinkeezhuX  09:13+5409:15+542m--32015.04219mSRChirayinkeezhu, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3826.4
#57/==/TVPThiruvananthapuram PettahX  09:53+3109:55+312m--32041.41420mSRTrivandrum Ph: 04712470181, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:102.4
#58/==/TVCThiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)  10:05+2610:10+275m232043.85713mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1817.2
#59/--/NYYNeyyattinkara  10:28+3310:30+322m--32061.09411mSRThiruvananthapuram, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:0812.5
#60/--/PASAParassala  10:38+3610:40+362m--32073.46252mSRParassala, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:088.3
#61/--/KZTKulitturai  10:48+3910:50+412m--32081.88129mSR
1 intermediate stations00:1114.8
#62/--/ERLEranielX  11:01+4911:03+512m132096.62319mSRKanyakumari, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:4718.2
#63/--/NCJNagercoil Junction  11:50+2611:55+265m132114.82716mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:3515.5
#64/--/CAPEKanniyakumari•  12:30+9-132130.4-36mSRKanyakumari, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site