Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed Jul 29, 2015 19:02:50 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Wed Jul 29, 2015 19:02:50 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
.
Mon Jan 27, 2014 (01:20PM)

16381/Mumbai CST-Kanniyakumari Jayanti Janta Express (PT)
மும்பை சத்ரபதி சிவாஜி டெர்மினஸ் - கன்னியாகுமாரி ஜெயந்தி ஜனதா எக்ஸ்பிரஸ்     मुंबई सीएसटी-कन्याकुमारी जयंती जनता एक्सप्रेस

May 27 2015 (8:10PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
CSTM-PUNE: KYN WCAM-2P/3 PUNE-GTL: GY WDM-3A/3D/WDG-3A GTL-CAPE: RPM WAP-4
cleanliness - good (5)
punctuality - excellent (5)
food - average (5)
ticket avbl - average (5)
railfanning - good (4)
safety - good (4)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car Avbl
✓ On-board Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
 B1
  4
 A1
  5
 S1
  6
 S2
  7
 S3
  8
 S4
  9
 PC
 10
 S5
 11
 S6
 12
 S7
 13
 S8
 14
 S9
 15
S10
 16
GEN
 17
LDS
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 44h 15m    61 halts    Distance: 2133 km    Avg Speed: 48 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 95 km/hr near GTL/Guntakal Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 15:45 (Avg 12m late)
Platform# 9
SMTWTFS
CSTM/Mumbai CST 
Arrives @ 12:00 +2 nights (Avg 25m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
CAPE/Kanniyakumari 

61 halts. 341 intermediate Stations between Mumbai CST and Kanniyakumari

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/CSTMMumbai CST»  -15:45+12910.04310mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
2/==/DRDadar Central  15:57+1516:00+143m518.6727mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
3/==/KYNKalyan Junction  16:37+2716:40+293m5153.17410mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
4/==/KJTKarjat Junction  17:18+2717:20+312m2199.93557mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
5/==/LNLLonavala  18:09+2718:10+301m11128.659623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
6/==/PUNEPune JunctionX19:15+2819:25+3910m41192.353556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
7%==%DDDaund JunctionX  20:50+3220:55+365m31267.845521mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
8!==!KWVKurduvadi JunctionX  23:20+1:2823:22+1:312m21375.857516mCRKurduvadi Dist-Solapur, Maharashtra
9|==|SURSolapur  00:45+1:1800:55+1:2010m32454.855461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
10%==!GRGulbargaX  02:57+1:0503:00+1:063m12567.429458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
11%==%WADIWadi JunctionX  04:15+3404:20+455m32604.237431mCRWadi, Karnataka
12%==%YGYadgir05:24+2505:25+261m12643.378369mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
13%==%RCRaichur JunctionX  06:18+4206:20+452m12711.852406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
14%==%MALMMantralayam RoadO  06:53+4906:55+542m--2740.264335mSCRKurnool Tel: 08512-259830, Andhra Pradesh
15%==%ADAdoni  07:34+5107:35+521m--2781.562420mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
16/==%GTLGuntakal JunctionXO08:25+5408:40+1:0315m32833.561453mSCRGuntakal. Tel: 08552-227131/32, Andhra Pradesh
17/==/GYGooty JunctionX  09:08+1:1309:10+1:132m--2862.067370mSCRNH 7 Anantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
18/==/TUTadipatri09:53+1:1709:55+1:172m--2910.265243mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
19/==/YAYerraguntla  10:58+1:1811:00+1:182m--2978.055171mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
20/==/HXKadapa  11:43+1:2011:45+1:222m121017.172146mSCRCuddapah, Andhra Pradesh
21/==/NRENandalurX  12:19+1:2512:20+1:261m121057.749143mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
22/==/RJPRazampetaX  12:33+1:2512:35+1:252m--21068.284144mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
23/==/KOUKoduru  12:59+1:3513:00+1:371m--21101.829215mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
24/==/RURenigunta Junction  14:25+5914:35+1:0010m321142.617113mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
25/==/TPTYTirupati Main  15:10+5615:15+595m121152.566150mSCRChittoor Distt, Andhra Pradesh