Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun Feb 1, 2015 23:41:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sun Feb 1, 2015 23:41:06 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
.
Mon Jan 27, 2014 (01:20PM)

16381/Jayanti Janta Express (PT)

Dec 31 2014 (6:59PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Rake/Coach Composition
Loco- SLR (Handicap)- GEN-B1- A1- S1- S2- S3- S4- PC- S5- S6- S7- S8- S9- S10-- GEN- LDS
RSA - Rake Sharing
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car Avbl
✓ Catering Avbl
Loco
CSTM-PUNE: KYN WCAM-2P/3 PUNE-GTL: GY WDM-3A/3D/WDG-3A GTL-CAPE: RPM WAP-4
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
 B1
  4
 A1
  5
 S1
  6
 S2
  7
 S3
  8
 S4
  9
 PC
 10
 S5
 11
 S6
 12
 S7
 13
 S8
 14
 S9
 15
S10
 16
GEN
 17
LDS
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 44h 15m    61 halts    Distance: 2133 km    Avg Speed: 48 km/hr
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 15:45 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# 9
SMTWTFS
CSTM/Mumbai CST 
Arrives @ 12:00 +2 nights (Avg 20m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
CAPE/Kanniyakumari 

61 halts. 342 intermediate Stations between Mumbai CST and Kanniyakumari

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/CSTMMumbai CST»  -15:45+2910.04310mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
2/==/DRMumbai Dadar Central  15:57+516:00+43m518.6727mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
3/==/KYNKalyan Junction  16:37+1216:40+133m5153.17410mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
4/==/KJTKarjat JunctionX  17:18+2117:20+242m2199.93557mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
5/==/LNLLonavala  18:09+818:10+101m11128.659623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
6/==/PUNEPune JunctionX19:15+1219:25+2310m41192.253556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
7%==%DDDaund JunctionX  20:50+1420:55+235m31267.845521mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
8!==!KWVKurduvadi JunctionX  23:20+1:2023:22+1:232m21375.857516mCRKurduvadi Dist-Solapur, Maharashtra
9|==|SURSolapur  00:45+1:1300:55+1:1310m32454.755461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
10%==!GRGulbargaX  02:57+1:0603:00+1:063m12567.429458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
11%==%WADIWadi JunctionX  04:15+2404:20+315m32604.237431mCRWadi, Karnataka
12%==%YGYadgir05:24+1005:25+131m12643.278369mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
13%==%RCRaichur JunctionX  06:18+2706:20+302m12711.852406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
14%==%MALMMantralayam RoadO  06:53+3506:55+392m--2740.264335mSCRKurnool Tel: 08512-259830, Andhra Pradesh
15%==%ADAdoni  07:34+3507:35+361m--2781.562420mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
16/==%GTLGuntakal JunctionXO08:25+3708:40+4615m32833.461453mSCRGuntakal. Tel: 08552-227131/32, Andhra Pradesh
17/==/GYGooty JunctionX  09:08+5709:10+592m--2862.067370mSCRNH 7 Anantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
18/==/TUTadipatri09:53+1:0509:55+1:052m--2910.165243mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
19/==/YAYerraguntla  10:58+1:1211:00+1:122m--2978.055171mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
20/==/HXKadapa  11:43+1:0211:45+1:042m121017.172146mSCRCuddapah, Andhra Pradesh
21/==/NRENandalurX  12:19+1:0712:20+1:091m121057.649143mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
22/==/RJPRazampetaX  12:33+1:1012:35+1:112m--21068.284144mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
23/==/KOUKoduru  12:59+1:1613:00+1:181m--21101.729215mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
24/==/RURenigunta Junction  14:25+4414:35+4210m321142.617113mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
25/==/TPTYTirupati Main  15:10+3015:15+335m121152.566150mSCRChittoor Distt, Andhra Pradesh
26/--/PAKPakala JunctionX  15:53+4615:55+462m221194.464371mSCRKavalivari Palle, Andhra Pradesh
27/--/CTOChittoor  16:23+4716:30+427m221224.423305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
28/--/KPDKatpadi JunctionX  17:55+218:00+145m321257.459213mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
29/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction  19:25+519:30+85m--21341.380405mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
30/==/SASalem JunctionX  21:00+1721:05+175m121461.561283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
31/==/EDErode JunctionX  22:05+1822:10+215m221522.970175mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
32/==/TUPTiruppurX  22:53+1922:55+192m121573.161305mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
33/==/CBECoimbatore Main JunctionX  23:45+1323:50+135m221623.637416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
34/==/PGTPalakkad JunctionX  01:20+501:25+85m231678.88384mSRPalghat Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
35/==/OTPOttappalamX  01:48+1001:50+92m--31710.65430mSROttapalam, Kerala
36/==/WKIWadakkanchery  02:21+1002:22+131m131738.35540mSRWadackanchery, Kerala
37/==/TCRThrissur  02:40+1402:42+182m131754.7756mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
38/==/IJKIrinjalakkuda  03:01+2303:02+231m--31778.45518mSRKalletumkara, Kerala
39/==/CKIChalakkudy  03:09+2303:10+241m131784.9839mSRPh: 0480- 2701368, Kerala
40/==/AFKAngamaly for KaladyX  03:21+3103:22+331m--31800.14316mSRPhone: 0484-2452340, Kerala
41/==/AWYAluvaX  03:35+3203:37+322m131809.32712mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
42/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North)  04:15+1404:20+205m231826.1319mSRTel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
43/==/TRTRThrippunithuraX  04:39+2404:40+251m--31835.8485mSRErnakulam, Kerala
44%==%KTYMKottayam  05:43+2805:45+362m--31886.15615mSRTel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
45%==%CGYChanganassery  06:04+4506:05+481m--31903.95211mSRPh: 0481- 2420108, Kerala
46%==%TRVLTiruvalla  06:14+4706:15+501m131911.86027mSRPh: 0469-2601314, Kerala
47/==%CNGRChengannur  06:24+5506:25+561m131920.9636mSRPh: 0479-2452340, Kerala
48/==/MVLKMavelikara  06:37+5706:38+581m331933.42913mSRMavelikkara Ph: 0479-2302249, Kerala
49/==/KYJKayamkulam JunctionX  06:54+5106:55+531m--31941.19111mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
50/==/KPYKarunagappalliX  07:04+5907:05+1:001m--31954.83012mSRKollam Dist, Kerala
51/==/QLNKollam Junction  08:00+3208:05+325m131981.95316mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
52/==/PVUParavur  08:19+3208:20+321m--31994.37518mSRParavoor, Kerala
53/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri  08:29+3308:30+331m--32005.56152mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
54/==/KVUKadakavur  08:39+3508:40+361m--32014.74620mSRKadakkavoor, Kerala
55/==/CRYChirayinkeezhu  08:44+2:3408:45+2:341m--32017.88319mSRChirayinkeezhu, Kerala
56/==/TVPThiruvananthapuram PettahO  09:04+2009:05+201m--32044.1618mSRTrivandrum Ph: 04712470181, Kerala
57/==/TVCTrivandrum CentralX  09:30+3009:35+375m232046.55412mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
58/--/NYYNeyyattinkara  09:54+4309:55+441m--32063.77311mSRThiruvananthapuram, Kerala
59/--/PASAParassalaX  10:04+4710:05+491m--32074.66645mSRParassala, Kerala
60/--/KZTKulitturai  10:14+5110:15+571m--32084.57429mSRMarthandam, Tamil Nadu
61/--/ERLEranielX  10:27+1:0110:28+1:061m132099.33419mSRKanyakumari, Tamil Nadu
62/--/NCJNagercoil JunctionO  11:00+5211:05+545m132117.61722mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
63/--/CAPEKanniyakumari•  12:00+20-132133.1-38mSRKanyakumari, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site