Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Sep 30, 2016 08:43:37 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Sep 30, 2016 08:43:37 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

16381/Mumbai CST-Kanniyakumari Jayanti Janta Express (PT)
மும்பை சத்ரபதி சிவாஜி டெர்மினஸ் - கன்னியாகுமாரி ஜெயந்தி ஜனதா எக்ஸ்பிரஸ்     मुंबई सीएसटी-कन्याकुमारी जयंती जनता एक्सप्रेस

CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus --> CAPE/Kanniyakumari

Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest...
No Latest News.
Mon Mar 14, 2016 (10:22AM)
Updated: Sep 26 2016 (11:59PM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA
Rating: 4.2/5 (84 votes)
cleanliness - good (15)
punctuality - excellent (14)
food - good (13)
ticket avbl - good (14)
u/r coach - good (9)
railfanning - excellent (14)
safety - good (14)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 10
 S8
 11
 S9
 12
 PC
 13
S10
 14
 B1
 15
 A1
 16
GEN
 17
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and Kanniyakumari is 545 km (26%) shorter.
Travel Time: 44h 50m    62 halts    Distance: 2131 km    Avg Speed: 47 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 95 km/hr near GTL/Guntakal Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 15:45 (Avg on time)
Platform# 9
SMTWTFS
CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus 
Arrives @ 12:35 +2 nights (Avg 24m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
CAPE/Kanniyakumari 

62 halts. 354 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and Kanniyakumari

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
NEW TT effective Oct 1, 2016. Show OLD Time-Table
Slowed down by: 5 minutes
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/CSTMMumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus»  -15:45+0910.04214mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:139.0
#2/==/DRDadar Central  15:58+216:00+22m519.0707mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations00:3844.5
#3/==/KYNKalyan Junction  16:38+1016:40+122m5153.57310mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3846.5
#4/==/KJTKarjat JunctionX  17:18+1917:20+232m21100.03557mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4827.8
#5/==/LNLLonavala  18:08+1518:10+162m11127.859623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:0563.7
#6/==/PUNEPune JunctionX19:15+1419:25+2510m41191.553556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2575.4
#7/==/DDDaund Junction  20:50+1820:55+325m31266.945519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:25108.1
#8!==!KWVKurduvadi JunctionX  23:20+1:2323:22+1:242m21375.057515mCRKurduvadi Dist-Solapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2378.8
#9|==|SURSolapur  00:45+1:0900:55+1:1010m32453.855461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations02:03113.0
#10!==!GRGulbargaX  02:58+1:0303:00+1:052m12566.829458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:1536.7
#11%==%WADIWadi JunctionX  04:15+2104:20+295m32603.537432mCRWadi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:0338.9
#12%==%YGYadgir05:23+405:25+82m12642.596370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations00:4368.7
#13%==%RCRaichur JunctionX  06:08+3106:10+342m12711.246407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3828.9
#14%==%MALMMantralayam Road  06:48+3606:50+462m12740.174332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3340.7
#15%==%ADAdoni  07:23+5207:25+522m22780.852421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0052.1
#16/==/GTLGuntakal JunctionXO08:25+4308:40+5515m62833.061454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2828.5
#17/==/GYGooty Junction  09:08+1:0509:10+1:052m12861.467370mSCRNH 7 Anantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4348.1
#18/==/TUTadipatri09:53+1:0609:55+1:062m12909.560242mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#19/==/KDPKondapuramX  10:23+1:0410:25+1:132m12937.672226mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3339.9
#20/==/YAYerraguntla Junction  10:58+1:1511:00+1:152m12977.455170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4339.1
#21/==/HXKadapa  11:43+1:0711:45+1:102m121016.574144mSCRPh:08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3340.5
#22/==/NRENandalurX  12:18+1:1412:20+1:142m121057.035145mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1810.5
#23/==/RJPRazampetaX  12:38+1:1512:40+1:152m121067.672145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2833.6
#24/==/KOUKoduru  13:08+1:2413:10+1:242m121101.133198mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1540.9
#25/==/RURenigunta JunctionX  14:25+4314:35+4110m321142.017115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:359.9
#26/==/TPTYTirupati MainX  15:10+2815:15+315m121151.966152mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3841.9
#27/--/PAKPakala JunctionX  15:53+3715:55+372m221193.855371mSCRKavalivari Palle, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3330.0
#28/--/CTOChittoor  16:28+3516:30+352m221223.827305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1332.8
#29/--/KPDKatpadi JunctionX  17:43-617:45+72m321256.651215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:4084.2
#30/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction  19:25+519:30+105m021340.878404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:32120.2
#31/==/SASalem Junction  21:02+1421:05+223m121461.060283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:0059.5
#32/==/EDErode JunctionX  22:05+3022:10+295m221520.670174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.2
#33/==/TUPTiruppurX  22:53+3022:55+302m121570.861306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5050.5
#34/==/CBECoimbatore Main JunctionX  23:45+2723:50+265m221621.341417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:2055.3
#35/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat)  01:10+1701:15+195m231676.66780mSRPalghat Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2831.3
#36/==/OTPOttappalamX  01:43+1701:45+182m031707.94333mSROttapalam, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3827.3
#37/==/WKIWadakkanchery  02:23+1802:25+232m131735.14041mSRWadackanchery, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2516.8
#38/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur)  02:50+2502:53+273m131751.9793mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1823.7
#39/==/IJKIrinjalakkuda  03:11+3403:13+342m031775.77719mSRKalletumkara, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:056.4
#40/==/CKIChalakkudy  03:18+3303:20+332m131782.17010mSRPh: 0480- 2701368, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1315.2
#41/==/AFKAngamaly for KaladyXO  03:33+4503:35+502m031797.32417mSRPhone: 0484-2452340, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:239.2
#42/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye)O  03:58+4904:00+492m131806.52215mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:4516.8
#43/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North)X  04:45+604:50+175m231823.4179mSRTel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:349.9
#44/==/TRTRThrippunithura  05:24+3405:26+352m031833.2495mSRErnakulam Ph 0484 2777375, Kerala
9 intermediate stations01:0150.3
#45%==%KTYMKottayamX  06:27+4106:30+503m231883.57118mSRTel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1517.8
#46%==%CGYChanganassery  06:45+1:0506:47+1:052m031901.4678mSRPh: 0481- 2420108, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:077.9
#47%==%TRVLTiruvalla  06:54+1:0706:56+1:122m331909.24522mSRPathanamthitta Ph 2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:129.1
#48/==/CNGRChengannur  07:08+1:1807:10+1:192m131918.39413mSRPh: 0479-2452340, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0812.5
#49/==/MVLKMavelikara  07:18+1:2207:20+1:232m331930.85812mSRMavelikkara Ph, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:087.7
#50/==/KYJKayamkulam JunctionX  07:28+1:0107:30+1:052m031938.53611mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2313.7
#51/==/KPYKarunagappalliX  07:53+1:1207:55+1:112m031952.24112mSRKollam Dist, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:4027.1
#52/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon)X  08:35+4108:40+405m131979.35716mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1312.4
#53/==/PVUParavur  08:53+4508:55+442m031991.78418mSRParavoor, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:0811.2
#54/==/VAKVarkala SivagiriX  09:03+4909:05+482m032003.06957mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:089.2
#55/==/KVUKadakavur  09:13+5509:15+542m032012.16116mSRKadakkavoor, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:033.1
#56/==/CRYChirayinkeezhuX  09:18+4809:20+482m032015.24819mSRChirayinkeezhu, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3326.4
#57/==/TVPThiruvananthapuram PettahX  09:53+009:55+02m032041.6920mSRTrivandrum Ph: 04712470181, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:152.4
#58/==/TVCThiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)  10:10+4210:15+435m232043.95713mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1817.2
#59/--/NYYNeyyattinkara  10:33+5010:35+492m032061.16825mSRThiruvananthapuram, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1112.5
#60/--/PASAParassalaX  10:46+5610:47+561m032073.61652mSRParassala, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:318.3
#61/--/KZTKulitturaiX  11:18+5711:20+582m032081.98923mSRMarthandam 629165, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1014.8
#62/--/ERLEraniel  11:30+1:0611:32+1:072m132096.83351mSRKanyakumari, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:3318.2
#63/--/NCJNagercoil Junction  12:05+4212:10+415m132115.03715mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2515.5
#64/--/CAPEKanniyakumari•  12:35+24-132130.5-36mSRKanyakumari, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site