Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri Aug 28, 2015 13:07:16 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Fri Aug 28, 2015 13:07:16 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
Train originating from SBC on 24.7.2015 will be diverted via ALLP, due to maintenance work on a bridge between KTYM and CGV.
Wed Jul 22, 2015
...
Read more...
(01:27PM)

16526/Island Express (PT)
ಬೆಂಗಳೂರು - ಕನ್ಯಾಕುಮಾರಿ ಐಲ್ಯಾಂಡ್ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     आइलैंड एक्सप्रेस

Jul 22 2015 (1:27PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
WAP4 of Erode
cleanliness - good (11)
punctuality - good (11)
food - good (9)
ticket avbl - average (11)
railfanning - excellent (9)
safety - good (9)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 10
 S8
 11
 S9
 12
S10
 13
S11
 14
S12
 15
 B1
 16
 B2
 17
 B3
 18
 A1
 19
 A2
 20
HA1
 21
 UR
 22
 UR
 23
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 19h 15m    47 halts    Distance: 931 km    Avg Speed: 48 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SWR/South Western
Departs @ 20:00 (Avg 4m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
SBC/Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) 
Arrives @ 15:15 +1 night (Avg 8m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
CAPE/Kanniyakumari 

47 halts. 151 intermediate Stations between Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and Kanniyakumari

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/SBCBengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)»  -20:00+4210.027903mSWRBangalore-560023, Karnataka
2/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)X  20:10+820:12+82m214.551929mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
3/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram  20:23+1920:24+211m2113.851909mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
4/==/WFDWhitefieldX  20:35+2520:36+251m2123.271875mSWR560067, Karnataka
5/==/MLOMalur  20:53+2720:54+271m2143.256905mSWRKolar, Karnataka
6/==/BWTBangarapet Junction  21:23+2321:25+232m4170.260815mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
7/==/KPNKuppam  21:59+1722:00+181m21104.342688mSWRKuppam, Andhra Pradesh
8/--/TPTTirupatturX  22:59+1423:00+161m--1145.978392mSRTirupattur ph.no. 04179-220062, Tamil Nadu
9/==/SASalem JunctionX  00:27+1300:30+133m--2259.067283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
10/==/EDErode JunctionX  01:25+1701:30+185m22320.370175mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
11/==/TUPTiruppurX  02:13+1802:15+182m12370.655305mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
12/==/CBECoimbatore Main JunctionX  03:10+1003:15+105m12421.044416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
13/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat)  04:30+404:35+135m22476.37984mSRPalghat Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
14/==/OTPOttappalam  04:59+1705:00+181m--2508.15230mSROttapalam, Kerala
15/==/WKIWadakkanchery  05:32+1605:33+171m12535.85240mSRWadackanchery, Kerala
16/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur)  05:52+1405:55+143m12552.2586mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
17/==/PUKPudukkad  06:09+2106:10+211m--2565.76811mSRPudukad, Kerala
18/==/IJKIrinjalakkuda  06:19+2706:20+271m--2575.95518mSRKalletumkara, Kerala
19/==/CKIChalakkudy  06:27+2806:28+281m12582.3709mSRPh: 0480- 2701368, Kerala
20/==/AFKAngamaly for KaladyX  06:41+3006:42+301m--2597.55516mSRPhone: 0484-2452340, Kerala
21/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye)X  06:52+3406:54+342m12606.82812mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
22/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North)  07:30+2007:35+235m22623.6349mSRTel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
23/==/TRTRThrippunithuraX  07:52+2607:53+261m--2633.3765mSRErnakulam, Kerala
24%==/PVRDPiravom Road  08:08+3308:09+341m--2652.34112mSRKottayam, Kerala
25%==%KTYMKottayam  08:55+3509:00+365m12683.65615mSRTel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
26%==%CGYChanganassery  09:19+4309:20+451m--2701.45211mSRPh: 0481- 2420108, Kerala
27%==%TRVLTiruvallaX  09:29+4609:30+471m--2709.36027mSRPh: 0469-2601314, Kerala
28/==%CNGRChengannurX  09:39+5209:40+531m12718.3686mSRPh: 0479-2452340, Kerala
29/==/MVLKMavelikara  09:51+5409:52+541m32730.94213mSRMavelikkara Ph: 0479-2302249, Kerala
30/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction  10:03+5210:05+522m--2738.55511mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
31/==/KPYKarunagappalliX  10:20+5210:21+521m12752.35112mSRKollam Dist, Kerala
32/==/STKTSasthamkottaX  10:30+5210:31+521m--2759.9400mSRKollam Dist, Kerala
33/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon)  11:00+4111:05+415m12779.36216mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
34/==/PVUParavur  11:17+4511:18+461m--2791.77518mSRParavoor, Kerala
35/==/VAKVarkala SivagiriX  11:27+4611:28+471m--2803.06152mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
36/==/KVUKadakavurX  11:37+4811:38+481m--2812.24620mSRKadakkavoor, Kerala
37/==/CRYChirayinkeezhu  11:42+4411:43+441m--2815.26619mSRChirayinkeezhu, Kerala
38/==/KZKKazhakkuttam  11:57+5011:58+531m--2830.711020mSRKulathoor ? Kazhakootam Road Kazhakootam PO Thiruvananthapuram, Kerala
39/==/TVPThiruvananthapuram Pettah  12:04+4312:05+431m--2841.6418mSRTrivandrum Ph: 04712470181, Kerala
40/==/TVCThiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)X  12:45+2712:50+285m12844.05412mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
41/--/NYYNeyyattinkara  13:09+3313:10+341m--2861.27611mSRThiruvananthapuram, Kerala
42/--/DAVMDhanuvachapuramX  13:15-13:16-1m--2867.55548mSRDhanuvachapuram, Kerala
43/--/PASAParassala  13:21+3613:22+381m--2872.010445mSRParassala, Kerala
44/--/KZTWKuzhithurai West  13:26+1713:27+171m12879.02937mSRKanyakumari, Tamil Nadu
45/--/KZTKulitturai  13:33+4013:34+401m--2882.06429mSRMarthandam, Tamil Nadu
46/--/PYDPalliyadi  13:40-13:41-1m--2888.35640mSRKanyakumari, Tamil Nadu
47/--/ERLEraniel  13:50+4313:51+441m--2896.82819mSRKanyakumari, Tamil Nadu
48/--/NCJNagercoil JunctionX  14:30+2614:35+305m32915.02322mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
49/--/CAPEKanniyakumari•  15:15+8-22930.6-38mSRKanyakumari, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site