Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun Feb 1, 2015 11:09:14 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sun Feb 1, 2015 11:09:14 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
.
Tue Jan 06, 2015 (10:01AM)

16526/Island Express

Jan 06 (10:01AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Rake/Coach Composition
LOCO-SLR-UR-S1-S2-S3-S4-S5-S6-S7-S8-S9-S10-S11-S12-B1-B2-B3-A1-A2-HA1-UR-UR-SLR
RSA - Rake Sharing
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
Loco
WAP4 of Erode
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 10
 S8
 11
 S9
 12
S10
 13
S11
 14
S12
 15
 B1
 16
 B2
 17
 B3
 18
 A1
 19
 A2
 20
HA1
 21
 UR
 22
 UR
 23
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 19h 15m    47 halts    Distance: 931 km    Avg Speed: 48 km/hr
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SWR/South Western
Departs @ 20:00 (Avg 8m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
SBC/Bangalore City Junction 
Arrives @ 15:15 +1 night (Avg 22m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
CAPE/Kanniyakumari 

47 halts. 151 intermediate Stations between Bangalore City Junction and Kanniyakumari

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/SBCBangalore City Junction»  -20:00+8210.027903mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
2/==/BNCBangalore Cantt.X  20:10+1420:12+142m214.551929mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
3/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram  20:23+2520:24+271m2113.851909mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
4/==/WFDWhitefieldX  20:35+2820:36+291m2123.271875mSWR560067, Karnataka
5/==/MLOMalur  20:53+2820:54+281m2143.256905mSWRKolar, Karnataka
6/==/BWTBangarapet Junction  21:23+2421:25+252m4170.260815mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
7/==/KPNKuppam  21:59+2022:00+211m21104.342688mSWRKuppam, Andhra Pradesh
8/==/TPTTirupatturX  22:59+2023:00+211m--1145.978392mSRTirupattur ph.no. 04179-220062, Tamil Nadu
9/==/SASalem JunctionX  00:27+2000:30+213m--2259.067283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
10/==/EDErode JunctionX  01:25+2501:30+265m22320.370175mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
11/==/TUPTiruppurX  02:13+2502:15+252m12370.655305mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
12/==/CBECoimbatore Main JunctionX  03:10+1503:15+155m12421.044416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
13/==/PGTPalakkad Junction  04:30+1104:35+135m22476.37984mSRPalghat Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
14/==/OTPOttappalam  04:59+1505:00+151m--2508.15230mSROttapalam, Kerala
15/==/WKIWadakkanchery  05:32+1305:33+141m12535.85240mSRWadackanchery, Kerala
16/==/TCRThrissur  05:52+1505:55+153m12552.2586mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
17/==/PUKPudukkad  06:09+1906:10+191m--2565.76811mSRPudukad, Kerala
18/==/IJKIrinjalakkuda  06:19+2206:20+221m--2575.95518mSRKalletumkara, Kerala
19/==/CKIChalakkudy  06:27+2406:28+251m12582.3709mSRPh: 0480- 2701368, Kerala
20/==/AFKAngamaly for KaladyX  06:41+3006:42+311m--2597.55516mSRPhone: 0484-2452340, Kerala
21/==/AWYAluvaX  06:52+3506:54+352m12606.82812mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
22/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North)  07:30+2007:35+235m22623.6349mSRTel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
23/==/TRTRThrippunithuraX  07:52+2907:53+291m--2633.3765mSRErnakulam, Kerala
24%==/PVRDPiravom Road  08:08+4008:09+421m--2652.34112mSRKottayam, Kerala
25%==%KTYMKottayam  08:55+4509:00+455m12683.65615mSRTel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
26%==%CGYChanganassery  09:19+5309:20+581m--2701.45211mSRPh: 0481- 2420108, Kerala
27%==%TRVLTiruvallaX  09:29+5809:30+591m--2709.36027mSRPh: 0469-2601314, Kerala
28/==%CNGRChengannurX  09:39+1:0609:40+1:071m12718.3686mSRPh: 0479-2452340, Kerala
29/==/MVLKMavelikara  09:51+1:0909:52+1:101m32730.94213mSRMavelikkara Ph: 0479-2302249, Kerala
30/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction  10:03+1:0610:05+1:062m--2738.55511mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
31/==/KPYKarunagappalliX  10:20+1:0810:21+1:091m12752.35112mSRKollam Dist, Kerala
32/==/STKTSasthamkottaX  10:30+1:0610:31+1:081m--2759.9400mSRKollam Dist, Kerala
33/==/QLNKollam Junction  11:00+5811:05+585m12779.36216mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
34/==/PVUParavur  11:17+1:0511:18+1:061m--2791.77518mSRParavoor, Kerala
35/==/VAKVarkala SivagiriX  11:27+1:0311:28+1:031m--2803.06152mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
36/==/KVUKadakavurX  11:37+1:0811:38+1:091m--2812.24620mSRKadakkavoor, Kerala
37/==/CRYChirayinkeezhu  11:42+4111:43+411m--2815.26619mSRChirayinkeezhu, Kerala
38/==/KZKKazhakkuttam  11:57+1:0711:58+1:081m--2830.711020mSRKulathoor ? Kazhakootam Road Kazhakootam PO Thiruvananthapuram, Kerala
39/==/TVPThiruvananthapuram Pettah  12:04+1:0812:05+1:081m--2841.6418mSRTrivandrum Ph: 04712470181, Kerala
40/==/TVCTrivandrum CentralX  12:45+4412:50+455m12844.05412mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
41/--/NYYNeyyattinkara  13:09+5413:10+551m--2861.27611mSRThiruvananthapuram, Kerala
42/--/DAVMDhanuvachapuramX  13:15+1:2813:16+1:281m--2867.55548mSRDhanuvachapuram, Kerala
43/--/PASAParassala  13:21+5813:22+591m--2872.010445mSRParassala, Kerala
44/--/KZTWKuzhithurai West  13:26+2313:27+231m12879.02937mSRKanyakumari, Tamil Nadu
45/--/KZTKulitturai  13:33+5913:34+591m--2882.06429mSRMarthandam, Tamil Nadu
46/--/PYDPalliyadi  13:40+1:0513:41+1:051m--2888.35640mSRKanyakumari, Tamil Nadu
47/--/ERLEraniel  13:50+1:0313:51+1:051m--2896.82819mSRKanyakumari, Tamil Nadu
48/--/NCJNagercoil JunctionX  14:30+4214:35+445m32915.02322mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
49/--/CAPEKanniyakumari•  15:15+22-22930.6-38mSRKanyakumari, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site