Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
Via:
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:

Train Details
Words/Phrase:
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  

Disclaimer   
 
Sun Dec 21, 2014 12:40:57 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
To depart from Bangalore at 20.00 and arrive at Kanniyakumari at 15.15, from 1st september 2014
Thu Aug 28, 2014 (08:35PM)
⇐ Return Journey: Train# 16525

16526/Island Express

Time-Table HAS CHANGED.
Oct 01 2014 (7:43AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
RSA - Rake Sharing
12633/34
Rake/Coach Composition
LOCO-SLR-UR-S1-S2-S3-S4-S5-S6-S7-S8-S9-S10-S11-S12-B1-B2-B3-A1-A2-HA1-UR-UR-SLR
Loco
WAP4 of Erode
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 19h 15m    47 halts    Distance: 931 km    Avg Speed: 48 km/hr
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SWR/South Western
Departs @ 20:00 (Avg 4m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Bangalore City Junction/SBC 
Arrives @ 15:15 +1 night (Avg 18m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Kanniyakumari/CAPE 

47 halts. 151 intermediate Stations between Bangalore City Junction and Kanniyakumari

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/SBCBangalore City Junction (10)»  -20:00+4210.027903mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
2/==/BNCBangalore Cantt. (4)X  20:10+920:12+112m214.551929mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
3/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4)  20:23+2120:24+221m2113.851909mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
4/==/WFDWhitefield (4)X  20:35+2520:36+251m2123.271875mSWR560067, Karnataka
5/==/MLOMalur (4)  20:53+2420:54+241m2143.256905mSWRKolar, Karnataka
6/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6)  21:23+2121:25+212m4170.260815mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
7/==/KPNKuppam (2)  21:59+1522:00+171m21104.342688mSWRKuppam, Andhra Pradesh
8/==/TPTTirupattur (2)X  22:59+1323:00+151m--1145.978392mSRTirupattur ph.no. 04179-220062, Tamil Nadu
9/==/SASalem Junction (6)X  00:27+1600:30+183m--2259.067283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
10/==/EDErode Junction (4)X  01:25+2201:30+245m22320.370175mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
11/==/TUPTiruppur (2)X  02:13+2202:15+232m12370.655305mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
12/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6)X  03:10+1203:15+125m12421.044416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
13/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (4)  04:30+804:35+115m22476.37984mSRPalghat Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
14/==/OTPOttappalam (2)  04:59+1305:00+141m--2508.15230mSROttapalam, Kerala
15/==/WKIWadakkanchery (2)  05:32+1405:33+141m12535.85240mSRWadackanchery, Kerala
16/==/TCRThrissur (4)  05:52+1605:55+163m12552.2586mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
17/==/PUKPudukkad (2)  06:09+2006:10+201m--2565.76811mSRPudukad, Kerala
18/==/IJKIrinjalakkuda (2)  06:19+2406:20+241m--2575.95518mSRKalletumkara, Kerala
19/==/CKIChalakkudy (3)  06:27+2406:28+251m12582.3709mSRPh: 0480- 2701368, Kerala
20/==/AFKAngamaly for Kalady (3)X  06:41+3106:42+321m--2597.55516mSRPhone: 0484-2452340, Kerala
21/==/AWYAluva (3)X  06:52+3806:54+382m12606.82812mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
22/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2)  07:30+2407:35+265m22623.6349mSRTel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
23/==/TRTRThrippunithura (2)X  07:52+3007:53+311m--2633.3765mSRErnakulam, Kerala
24%==%PVRDPiravom Road  08:08+4408:09+451m--2652.34112mSRKottayam, Kerala
25%==%KTYMKottayam (3)  08:55+4709:00+495m12683.65615mSRTel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
26%==%CGYChanganassery (3)  09:19+5509:20+571m--2701.45211mSRPh: 0481- 2420108, Kerala
27%==%TRVLTiruvalla (2)X  09:29+5809:30+1:001m--2709.36027mSRPh: 0469-2601314, Kerala
28/==%CNGRChengannur (3)X  09:39+1:0609:40+1:081m12718.3686mSRPh: 0479-2452340, Kerala
29/==/MVLKMavelikara (3)  09:51+1:1009:52+1:111m32730.94213mSRMavelikkara Ph: 0479-2302249, Kerala
30/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5)  10:03+1:0710:05+1:072m--2738.55511mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
31/==/KPYKarunagappalli (2)X  10:20+1:0810:21+1:081m12752.35112mSRKollam Dist, Kerala
32/==/STKTSasthamkotta (2)X  10:30+1:0710:31+1:081m--2759.9400mSRKollam Dist, Kerala
33/==/QLNKollam Junction (6)  11:00+5511:05+555m12779.36216mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
34/==/PVUParavur (3)  11:17+1:0211:18+1:021m--2791.77518mSRParavoor, Kerala
35/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3)X  11:27+1:0111:28+1:011m--2803.06152mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
36/==/KVUKadakavur (3)X  11:37+1:0611:38+1:061m--2812.24620mSRKadakkavoor, Kerala
37/==/CRYChirayinkeezhu (2)  11:42+3611:43+361m--2815.26619mSRChirayinkeezhu, Kerala
38/==/KZKKazhakkuttam (3)  11:57+1:0711:58+1:071m--2830.711020mSRKulathoor ? Kazhakootam Road Kazhakootam PO Thiruvananthapuram, Kerala
39/==/TVPThiruvananthapuram Pettah (2)  12:04+4912:05+491m--2841.6418mSRTrivandrum Ph: 04712470181, Kerala
40/==/TVCTrivandrum Central (5)X  12:45+4312:50+445m12844.05412mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
41/--/NYYNeyyattinkara  13:09+4913:10+501m--2861.27611mSRThiruvananthapuram, Kerala
42/--/DAVMDhanuvachapuramX  13:15-13:16-1m--2867.55548mSRDhanuvachapuram, Kerala
43/--/PASAParassala  13:21+5413:22+541m--2872.010445mSRParassala, Kerala
44/--/KZTWKuzhithurai West (1)  13:26+1513:27+151m12879.02937mSRKanyakumari, Tamil Nadu
45/--/KZTKulitturai (2)  13:33+5513:34+561m--2882.06429mSRMarthandam, Tamil Nadu
46/--/PYDPalliyadi  13:40-13:41-1m--2888.35640mSRKanyakumari, Tamil Nadu
47/--/ERLEraniel (2)  13:50+5813:51+591m--2896.82819mSRKanyakumari, Tamil Nadu
48/--/NCJNagercoil Junction (4)X  14:30+4014:35+425m32915.02322mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
49/--/CAPEKanniyakumari (3)•  15:15+18-22930.6-38mSRKanyakumari, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site