Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Tue May 5, 2015 01:37:44 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Tue May 5, 2015 01:37:44 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
.
Tue Jan 06, 2015 (10:01AM)

16526/Bengaluru City-Kanniyakumari Island Express (PT)
ಬೆಂಗಳೂರು - ಕನ್ಯಾಕುಮಾರಿ ಐಲ್ಯಾಂಡ್ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     आइलैंड एक्सप्रेस

Apr 13 (5:19PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
WAP4 of Erode
cleanliness - good (6)
punctuality - average (6)
food - good (4)
ticket avbl - average (6)
railfanning - excellent (4)
safety - good (4)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 10
 S8
 11
 S9
 12
S10
 13
S11
 14
S12
 15
 B1
 16
 B2
 17
 B3
 18
 A1
 19
 A2
 20
HA1
 21
 UR
 22
 UR
 23
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 19h 15m    47 halts    Distance: 931 km    Avg Speed: 48 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SWR/South Western
Departs @ 20:00 (Avg 4m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
SBC/Bangalore City Junction 
Arrives @ 15:15 +1 night (Avg 17m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
CAPE/Kanniyakumari 

47 halts. 151 intermediate Stations between Bangalore City Junction and Kanniyakumari

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/SBCBangalore City Junction»  -20:00+4210.027903mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
2/==/BNCBangalore Cantt.X  20:10+820:12+82m214.551929mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
3/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram  20:23+2020:24+211m2113.851909mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
4/==/WFDWhitefieldX  20:35+2420:36+241m2123.271875mSWR560067, Karnataka
5/==/MLOMalur  20:53+2520:54+251m2143.256905mSWRKolar, Karnataka
6/==/BWTBangarapet Junction  21:23+2121:25+212m4170.260815mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
7/==/KPNKuppam  21:59+1622:00+181m21104.342688mSWRKuppam, Andhra Pradesh
8/--/TPTTirupatturX  22:59+1623:00+181m--1145.978392mSRTirupattur ph.no. 04179-220062, Tamil Nadu
9/==/SASalem JunctionX  00:27+1800:30+193m--2259.067283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
10/==/EDErode JunctionX  01:25+2101:30+235m22320.370175mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
11/==/TUPTiruppurX  02:13+2502:15+252m12370.655305mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
12/==/CBECoimbatore Main JunctionX  03:10+1203:15+125m12421.044416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
13/==/PGTPalakkad Junction  04:30+804:35+105m22476.37984mSRPalghat Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
14/==/OTPOttappalam  04:59+1505:00+161m--2508.15230mSROttapalam, Kerala
15/==/WKIWadakkanchery  05:32+1305:33+141m12535.85240mSRWadackanchery, Kerala
16/==/TCRThrissur  05:52+1405:55+143m12552.2586mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
17/==/PUKPudukkad  06:09+2006:10+201m--2565.76811mSRPudukad, Kerala
18/==/IJKIrinjalakkuda  06:19+2406:20+241m--2575.95518mSRKalletumkara, Kerala
19/==/CKIChalakkudyX  06:27+2506:28+251m12582.3709mSRPh: 0480- 2701368, Kerala
20/==/AFKAngamaly for KaladyX  06:41+3006:42+311m--2597.55516mSRPhone: 0484-2452340, Kerala
21/==/AWYAluvaX  06:52+3106:54+312m12606.82812mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
22/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North)  07:30+1707:35+215m22623.6349mSRTel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
23/==/TRTRThrippunithuraX  07:52+2507:53+251m--2633.3765mSRErnakulam, Kerala
24%==/PVRDPiravom Road  08:08+3208:09+331m--2652.34112mSRKottayam, Kerala
25%==%KTYMKottayam  08:55+3709:00+375m12683.65615mSRTel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
26%==%CGYChanganassery  09:19+4709:20+501m--2701.45211mSRPh: 0481- 2420108, Kerala
27%==%TRVLTiruvallaX  09:29+5009:30+521m--2709.36027mSRPh: 0469-2601314, Kerala
28/==%CNGRChengannurX  09:39+5709:40+581m12718.3686mSRPh: 0479-2452340, Kerala
29/==/MVLKMavelikara  09:51+5809:52+591m32730.94213mSRMavelikkara Ph: 0479-2302249, Kerala
30/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction  10:03+5710:05+572m--2738.55511mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
31/==/KPYKarunagappalliX  10:20+5710:21+571m12752.35112mSRKollam Dist, Kerala
32/==/STKTSasthamkottaX  10:30+5910:31+591m--2759.9400mSRKollam Dist, Kerala
33/==/QLNKollam Junction  11:00+4811:05+485m12779.36216mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
34/==/PVUParavur  11:17+5111:18+511m--2791.77518mSRParavoor, Kerala
35/==/VAKVarkala SivagiriX  11:27+5411:28+551m--2803.06152mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
36/==/KVUKadakavurX  11:37+5711:38+571m--2812.24620mSRKadakkavoor, Kerala
37/==/CRYChirayinkeezhu  11:42+4011:43+401m--2815.26619mSRChirayinkeezhu, Kerala
38/==/KZKKazhakkuttam  11:57+5811:58+1:001m--2830.711020mSRKulathoor ? Kazhakootam Road Kazhakootam PO Thiruvananthapuram, Kerala
39/==/TVPThiruvananthapuram Pettah  12:04+3912:05+391m--2841.6418mSRTrivandrum Ph: 04712470181, Kerala
40/==/TVCTrivandrum CentralX  12:45+3512:50+375m12844.05412mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
41/--/NYYNeyyattinkara  13:09+4413:10+451m--2861.27611mSRThiruvananthapuram, Kerala
42/--/DAVMDhanuvachapuramX  13:15+1413:16+141m--2867.55548mSRDhanuvachapuram, Kerala
43/--/PASAParassala  13:21+5013:22+511m--2872.010445mSRParassala, Kerala
44/--/KZTWKuzhithurai West  13:26+2013:27+201m12879.02937mSRKanyakumari, Tamil Nadu
45/--/KZTKulitturai  13:33+5313:34+541m--2882.06429mSRMarthandam, Tamil Nadu
46/--/PYDPalliyadi  13:40+613:41+61m--2888.35640mSRKanyakumari, Tamil Nadu
47/--/ERLEraniel  13:50+5613:51+581m--2896.82819mSRKanyakumari, Tamil Nadu
48/--/NCJNagercoil JunctionX  14:30+3714:35+385m32915.02322mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
49/--/CAPEKanniyakumari•  15:15+17-22930.6-38mSRKanyakumari, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site