Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
Via:
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:

Train Details
Words/Phrase:
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun Jan 25, 2015 21:49:36 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sun Jan 25, 2015 21:49:36 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...
Running with 16 coaches ,Entry# 912201
Thu Nov 21, 2013 (12:33AM)

56650/Kannur - Coimbatore Fast Passenger (UnReserved)

Sep 03 2014 (7:49PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Rake/Coach Composition
LOCO-SLR-GEN-GEN-GEN-GEN-GEN-GEN-GEN-GEN-GEN-GEN-GEN-GEN-GEN-GEN-GEN-SLR
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rake sharing arrangement with 56655/56656 Kannur Mangalore Passenger.
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
Loco
ED WDM 3D.
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
GEN
  9
GEN
 10
GEN
 11
GEN
 12
GEN
 13
GEN
 14
GEN
 15
GEN
 16
GEN
 17
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 3h 11m    24 halts    Distance: 122 km    Avg Speed: 38 km/hr
Type: Passenger
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 05:45 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
CAN/Kannur Main 
Arrives @ 08:56 (Avg 7m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
TA/Tanur 

24 halts. 24 intermediate Stations between Kannur Main and Tanur

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1%==%CANKannur Main»  -05:45+1--10.03114mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
2%==%CSKannur SouthX  05:52+505:53+51m--13.7588mSRKannur, Kerala
3%==%ETKEtakkot  06:02+706:03+81m--112.44612mSRNH 17, Kerala
4%==%DMDDharmadamX  06:08-06:09-1m1116.24414mSRKannur District, Kerala
5%==%TLYThalassery  06:15+506:16+51m--120.7299mSRKannur, Kerala
6%==%JGEJagannath Temple GateX  06:21-06:22-1m1123.1597mSRKannur District, Kerala
7%==%MAHEMahe  06:29+706:30+71m--129.94516mSRMahe, Puducherry
8%==%MUKEMukkali  06:35-06:36-1m--133.74418mSRChombala, Kerala
9%==%NAUNadapuram Road  06:41-06:42-1m--137.38218mSRMadappallly, Kerala
10%==%BDJVadakaraX  06:46+806:47+81m1142.83811mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
11%==%IGLIringalX  06:53-06:54-1m--146.67124mSRKochi - Panavel Rd, Kerala
12%==%PYOLPayyoliX  06:59-07:00-1m--152.53612mSRPayyoli, Kerala
13%==%TKTTikkotti  07:05+1107:06+111m--155.55714mSRThikkodi, Kerala
14%==%VEKVellarakkad  07:10-07:11-1m--159.35517mSRVellarakkad Railway Station, Kerala
15%==%QLDKoyilandyX  07:17+907:18+101m--164.76511mSRQuilandi, Kerala
16%==%CMCChemancheri  07:23-07:24-1m--170.17111mSRDist. Kozhikode, Kerala
17%==%ETRElatturX  07:30+1607:31+161m--177.25413mSRKozhikode district, Kerala
18%==%WHWest Hill  07:39+1707:40+171m--184.53210mSRCalicut, Kerala
19%==%VLLVellayil  07:45-07:46-1m--187.1615mSRCalicut, Kerala
20%==%CLTKozhikode MainX  08:05+208:10+35m--189.12211mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
21%==%KULKallayi Kozhikode South  08:15+408:16+51m--190.8490mSRCalicut, Kerala
22%==%FKFerok  08:26+208:27+21m--199.04019mSRFeroke, Kerala
23%==%KNKadalundiX  08:34+408:35+41m--1103.7668mSRKozhikode district, Kerala
24%==%VLIVallikunnu  08:40-08:41-1m--1109.25013mSRVallikkunnu, Kerala
25%==%PGIParappangadi  08:47+508:48+61m--1114.26119mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
26%==%TATanur•X  08:56+708:57+81m--1122.35311mSRMalappuram, Kerala
27%==%TIRTirur  09:06+509:07+61m--1130.3479mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
28%==%TUATirunnavaya  09:18+609:19+61m--1138.94310mSRThirunavaya, Kerala
29%==%KTUKuttippuramX  09:28+609:29+61m--1145.44717mSRKuttippuram, Kerala
30%==%PUMPallippuram  09:41+709:42+71m--1154.7695mSRPalakkad, Kerala
31%==%PTBPattambi  09:50+709:51+81m--1163.84421mSRPattambi, Kerala
32%==%KRKDKarakad  09:59+1010:00+101m--1169.61731mSRKondayur Rd, Kerala
33%==%SRRShoranur JunctionX  10:20+410:25+55m41175.44326mSRShoranur ph.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
34/==/OTPOttappalam  10:43+210:45+32m--1188.24230mSROttapalam, Kerala
35/==/PGTPalakkad Junction  11:30+211:35+25m--1220.05084mSRPalghat Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
36/==/KJKDKanjikode  11:51+711:52+111m--1233.2440mSRPalakkad, Kerala
37/==/WRAWalayarXO  12:09+1112:10+171m--1245.638213mSRPalakkad, Kerala
38/==/ETMDEttimadaiX  12:24+1712:25+171m--1254.324313mSREttimadai, Tamil Nadu
39/==/PTJPodanur Junction  13:03+1013:05+102m--1269.418400mSRPodanur jtn ph.no. 0422-2410784, Tamil Nadu
40/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction  13:25+5-41275.3-416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site