Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jan 20, 2017 19:40:50 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jan 20, 2017 19:40:50 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

56650/Kannur - Coimbatore Fast Passenger (UnReserved)
കണ്ണൂർ - കോയമ്പത്തൂർ ഫാസ്റ്റ് പാസഞ്ചർ / கன்னூர் கோயம்புத்தூர் விரைவு பயணிகள் ரயில்     कण्णूर - कोयंम्बत्तूर फास्ट पैसेंजर

CAN/Kannur Main (Cannanore) --> TA/Tanur

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
-
Thu Jun 09, 2016 (04:08PM)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (06:51) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 4.6/5 (27 votes)
cleanliness - good (5)
punctuality - excellent (5)
food - good (3)
ticket avbl - excellent (4)
u/r coach - excellent (4)
railfanning - excellent (5)
safety - excellent (5)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
GEN
  9
GEN
 10
GEN
 11
GEN
 12
GEN
 13
GEN
 14
GEN
 15
GEN
 16
GEN
 17
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Kannur Main (Cannanore) and Tanur.
Travel Time: 2h 57m    24 halts    Distance: 122 km    Avg Speed: 41 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 05:40 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
CAN/Kannur Main (Cannanore) 
Arrives @ 08:37 (Avg 20m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
TA/Tanur 

24 halts. 24 intermediate Stations between Kannur Main (Cannanore) and Tanur

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 7m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore)» -05:40+2210.03616mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:063.7
#2/==/CSKannur SouthX 05:46+505:47+61m113.7758mSRKannur, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:078.7
#3/==/ETKEtakkot 05:54+905:55+111m2112.45713mSRNear Muzhappilangad, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:043.8
#4/==/DMDDharmadamX 05:59-06:00-1m1116.26716mSRKannur District, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:044.5
#5/==/TLYThalasseryX 06:04+1206:05+131m2120.7369mSRKannur, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:042.4
#6/==/JGEJagannath Temple Gate 06:09-06:10-1m2123.11037mSRKannur District, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:046.9
#7/==/MAHEMahe 06:14+1606:15+161m2129.95617mSRMahe Railway Station Road -Mahe, Puducherry
0 intermediate stations00:043.7
#8/==/MUKEMukkali 06:19-06:20-1m1133.75517mSRChombala, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:043.7
#9/==/NAUNadapuram Road 06:24-06:25-1m2137.33617mSRMadappallly, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:095.4
#10/==/BDJVadakara 06:34+1406:35+161m1142.85710mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:043.8
#11/==/IGLIringalX 06:39-06:40-1m2146.68820mSRKochi - Panavel Rd, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:045.9
#12/==/PYOLPayyoli 06:44-06:45-1m2152.54512mSRPayyoli, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#13/==/TKTTikkottiX 06:49+1906:50+201m2155.55714mSRThikkodi, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:043.8
#14/==/VEKVellarakkad 06:54-06:55-1m2159.33617mSRVellarakkad Railway Station, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:095.5
#15/==/QLDKoyilandy 07:04+1807:05+181m3164.78117mSRQuilandi, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:045.4
#16/==/CMCChemancheriX 07:09-07:10-1m2170.14811mSRDist. Kozhikode, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:097.1
#17/==/ETRElattur 07:19+1707:20+181m3177.26213mSRKozhikode district, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:077.2
#18/==/WHWest Hill 07:27+1907:28+201m1184.55312mSRCalicut, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:032.6
#19/==/VLLVellayilX 07:31+1307:32+131m2187.1917mSRCalicut, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:131.9
#20/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut)X 07:45+1407:50+145m2189.01511mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:071.8
#21/==/KULKallayi Kozhikode South 07:57+1507:58+151m2190.85512mSRKerala 673003, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:098.2
#22/==/FKFerok 08:07+1508:08+161m--199.04715mSRFeroke, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:064.7
#23/==/KNKadalundi 08:14+1708:15+181m21103.7559mSRKozhikode district, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:065.5
#24/==/VLIVallikunnuX 08:21-08:22-1m21109.25013mSRVallikkunnu, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#25/==/PGIParappanangadi 08:28+1808:30+182m21114.26917mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:078.1
#26/==/TATanur• 08:37+2008:38+201m21122.35311mSRMalappuram, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#27/==/TIRTirur 08:47+1908:48+211m2,31130.3659mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:088.6
#28/==/TUATirunnavayaX 08:56+2108:57+211m21138.9396mSRThirunavaya, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:106.4
#29/==/KTUKuttippuram 09:07+2009:08+211m21145.35617mSRMalappuram, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:109.3
#30/==/PUMPallippuram 09:18+2309:19+241m--1154.75517mSRPalakkad, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:109.1
#31/==/PTBPattambi 09:29+2409:30+241m21163.84424mSRPalakkad 679303, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:085.8
#32/==/KRKDKarakad 09:38+2509:39+251m21169.61631mSRKondayur Rd, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:215.6
#33/==/SRRShoranur JunctionX 10:00+1610:05+225m41175.34326mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1812.9
#34/==/OTPOttappalam 10:23+2110:25+222m11188.13833mSRPalakkad, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:5031.3
#35/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) 11:15+011:20+95m41219.44881mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1713.6
#36/==/KJKDKanjikode 11:37+1211:38+181m--1233.162118mSRPalakkad, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1212.3
#37/==/WRAWalayarX 11:50+2211:51+281m21245.448214mSRPalakkad, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:118.8
#38/==/ETMDEttimadaiXO 12:02+3112:03+311m21254.215313mSREttimadai, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations01:0015.1
#39/==/PTJPodanur Junction 13:03+513:05+92m41269.318400mSRPodanur jtn ph.no. 0422-2410784, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:205.9
#40/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction 13:25+1-31275.1-417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site