Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Jul 30, 2016 07:24:24 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jul 30, 2016 07:24:24 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (7h 56m ago)
Train Board
Latest...
-
Thu Jun 09, 2016 (04:08PM)

56650/Kannur - Coimbatore Fast Passenger (UnReserved)
കണ്ണൂർ - കോയമ്പത്തൂർ ഫാസ്റ്റ് പാസഞ്ചർ / கன்னூர் கோயம்புத்தூர் விரைவு பயணிகள் ரயில்     कन्नूर - कोयंबटूर फास्ट पैसेंजर

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 25 2015 (5:37PM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 4.6/5 (27 votes)
cleanliness - good (5)
punctuality - excellent (5)
food - good (3)
ticket avbl - excellent (4)
u/r coach - excellent (4)
railfanning - excellent (5)
safety - excellent (5)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
GEN
  9
GEN
 10
GEN
 11
GEN
 12
GEN
 13
GEN
 14
GEN
 15
GEN
 16
GEN
 17
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Kannur Main (Cannanore) and Tanur.
Travel Time: 3h 4m    24 halts    Distance: 122 km    Avg Speed: 39 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 05:45 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
CAN/Kannur Main (Cannanore) 
Arrives @ 08:49 (Avg 15m late)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
TA/Tanur 

24 halts. 24 intermediate Stations between Kannur Main (Cannanore) and Tanur

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore)»  -05:45+2210.03116mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:073.7
#2/==/CSKannur SouthX  05:52+505:53+71m013.7878mSRKannur, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:068.7
#3/==/ETKEtakkot  05:59+1106:00+121m0112.45713mSRNear Muzhappilangad, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:043.8
#4/==/DMDDharmadamX  06:04-06:05-1m1116.26716mSRKannur District, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:044.5
#5/==/TLYThalassery  06:09+1306:10+141m0120.7369mSRKannur, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:042.4
#6/==/JGEJagannath Temple GateX  06:14-06:15-1m1123.11377mSRKannur District, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:036.9
#7/==/MAHEMahe  06:18+1806:20+182m0129.95617mSR, Puducherry
0 intermediate stations00:043.7
#8/==/MUKEMukkali  06:24-06:25-1m0133.75517mSRChombala, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:043.7
#9/==/NAUNadapuram Road  06:29-06:30-1m0137.33617mSRMadappallly, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:095.4
#10/==/BDJVadakaraX  06:39+1406:40+151m1142.85710mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:043.8
#11/==/IGLIringal  06:44-06:45-1m0146.68820mSRKochi - Panavel Rd, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:045.9
#12/==/PYOLPayyoliX  06:49-06:50-1m0152.52012mSRPayyoli, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:093.0
#13/==/TKTTikkotti  06:59+1507:00+161m0155.55714mSRThikkodi, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:043.8
#14/==/VEKVellarakkad  07:04-07:05-1m0159.33617mSRVellarakkad Railway Station, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:095.5
#15/==/QLDKoyilandyX  07:14+1507:15+161m0164.78117mSRQuilandi, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:045.4
#16/==/CMCChemancheri  07:19-07:20-1m0170.110711mSRDist. Kozhikode, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:047.1
#17/==/ETRElattur  07:24+2007:25+201m0177.24813mSRKozhikode district, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:097.2
#18/==/WHWest HillX  07:34+1907:35+201m0184.54012mSRCalicut, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:042.6
#19/==/VLLVellayil  07:39-07:40-1m0187.1817mSRCalicut, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:151.9
#20/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut)X  07:55+1108:00+115m0189.01511mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:071.8
#21/==/KULKallayi Kozhikode South  08:07+1108:08+121m0190.85512mSRKerala 673003, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:098.2
#22/==/FKFerok  08:17+1208:18+131m0199.04715mSRFeroke, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:064.7
#23/==/KNKadalundiX  08:24+1408:25+151m01103.7829mSRKozhikode district, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:045.5
#24/==/VLIVallikunnuX  08:29+008:30+01m01109.23313mSRVallikkunnu, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#25/==/PGIParappangadi  08:39+1508:40+151m01114.25417mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:098.1
#26/==/TATanur•  08:49+1508:50+171m01122.36011mSRMalappuram, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#27/==/TIRTirurX  08:58+1709:00+172m01130.3579mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:098.6
#28/==/TUATirunnavaya  09:09+1609:10+171m01138.9436mSRThirunavaya, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:096.4
#29/==/KTUKuttippuramX  09:19+1709:20+181m01145.36217mSRKuttippuram, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:099.3
#30/==/PUMPallippuram  09:29+2109:30+221m01154.76117mSRPalakkad, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:099.1
#31/==/PTBPattambi  09:39+2209:40+231m01163.83923mSRPattambi, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:095.8
#32/==/KRKDKarakad  09:49+2209:50+231m01169.61331mSRKondayur Rd, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:255.6
#33/==/SRRShoranur JunctionX  10:15+910:20+135m41175.34326mSRShoranur ph.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1812.9
#34/==/OTPOttappalam  10:38+1110:40+122m01188.14733mSROttapalam, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:4031.3
#35/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat)  11:20+111:25+185m01219.44280mSRPalghat Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1913.2
#36/==/KJKDKanjikodeXO  11:44+1711:45+331m01232.753118mSRPalakkad, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1412.3
#37/==/WRAWalayarXO  11:59+3412:00+361m01245.038214mSRPalakkad, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:148.8
#38/==/ETMDEttimadaiXO  12:14+3612:15+361m01253.819313mSREttimadai, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:4815.1
#39/==/PTJPodanur Junction  13:03+713:05+82m01268.914400mSRPodanur jtn ph.no. 0422-2410784, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:255.9
#40/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction  13:30-4-41274.7-416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site