Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat May 30, 2015 12:05:29 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sat May 30, 2015 12:05:29 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...
Running with 16 coaches ,Entry# 912201
Thu Nov 21, 2013 (12:33AM)

56650/Kannur - Coimbatore Fast Passenger (UnReserved)
കണ്ണൂർ - കോയമ്പത്തൂർ ഫാസ്റ്റ് പാസഞ്ചർ     कन्नूर - कोयंबटूर फास्ट पैसेंजर

Mar 31 2015 (12:38PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
ED WDM 3D.
cleanliness - good (1)
punctuality - excellent (1)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - excellent (1)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
GEN
  9
GEN
 10
GEN
 11
GEN
 12
GEN
 13
GEN
 14
GEN
 15
GEN
 16
GEN
 17
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 3h 11m    24 halts    Distance: 122 km    Avg Speed: 38 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 05:45 (Avg on time)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
CAN/Kannur Main 
Arrives @ 08:56 (Avg 9m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
TA/Tanur 

24 halts. 24 intermediate Stations between Kannur Main and Tanur

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==%CANKannur Main»  -05:45+0--10.03114mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
2/==/CSKannur SouthX  05:52+305:53+41m--13.7588mSRKannur, Kerala
3/==/ETKEtakkot  06:02+506:03+61m--112.44612mSRNH 17, Kerala
4/==/DMDDharmadamX  06:08-06:09-1m1116.24414mSRKannur District, Kerala
5/==/TLYThalassery  06:15+506:16+61m--120.7299mSRKannur, Kerala
6/==/JGEJagannath Temple GateX  06:21-06:22-1m1123.1597mSRKannur District, Kerala
7/==/MAHEMahe  06:29+506:30+51m--129.94516mSRMahe, Puducherry
8/==/MUKEMukkali  06:35-06:36-1m--133.74418mSRChombala, Kerala
9/==/NAUNadapuram Road  06:41-06:42-1m--137.38218mSRMadappallly, Kerala
10/==/BDJVadakaraX  06:46+506:47+61m1142.83811mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
11/==/IGLIringalX  06:53-06:54-1m--146.67124mSRKochi - Panavel Rd, Kerala
12/==/PYOLPayyoliX  06:59+607:00+61m--152.53612mSRPayyoli, Kerala
13/==/TKTTikkotti  07:05+607:06+81m--155.55714mSRThikkodi, Kerala
14/==/VEKVellarakkad  07:10-07:11-1m--159.35517mSRVellarakkad Railway Station, Kerala
15/==/QLDKoyilandyX  07:17+907:18+101m--164.76511mSRQuilandi, Kerala
16/==/CMCChemancheri  07:23-07:24-1m--170.17111mSRDist. Kozhikode, Kerala
17/==/ETRElatturX  07:30+1207:31+121m--177.25413mSRKozhikode district, Kerala
18/==/WHWest Hill  07:39+1207:40+131m--184.53210mSRCalicut, Kerala
19/==/VLLVellayil  07:45-07:46-1m--187.1615mSRCalicut, Kerala
20/==/CLTKozhikode MainX  08:05-208:10+35m--189.12211mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
21/==/KULKallayi Kozhikode South  08:15+408:16+51m--190.8490mSRCalicut, Kerala
22/==/FKFerok  08:26+408:27+41m--199.04019mSRFeroke, Kerala
23/==/KNKadalundiX  08:34+408:35+51m--1103.7668mSRKozhikode district, Kerala
24/==/VLIVallikunnu  08:40-08:41-1m--1109.25013mSRVallikkunnu, Kerala
25/==/PGIParappangadi  08:47+708:48+81m--1114.26119mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
26/==/TATanur•X  08:56+908:57+101m--1122.35311mSRMalappuram, Kerala
27/==/TIRTirur  09:06+809:07+91m--1130.3479mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
28/==/TUATirunnavaya  09:18+809:19+81m--1138.94310mSRThirunavaya, Kerala
29/==/KTUKuttippuramX  09:28+709:29+81m--1145.44717mSRKuttippuram, Kerala
30/==/PUMPallippuram  09:41+909:42+91m--1154.7695mSRPalakkad, Kerala
31/==/PTBPattambi  09:50+1209:51+121m--1163.84421mSRPattambi, Kerala
32/==/KRKDKarakad  09:59+1310:00+131m--1169.61731mSRKondayur Rd, Kerala
33/==/SRRShoranur JunctionX  10:20+410:25+75m41175.44326mSRShoranur ph.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
34/==/OTPOttappalam  10:43+510:45+62m--1188.24230mSROttapalam, Kerala
35/==/PGTPalakkad Junction  11:30-911:35+95m--1220.05084mSRPalghat Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
36/==/KJKDKanjikode  11:51+1211:52+201m--1233.2440mSRPalakkad, Kerala
37/==/WRAWalayarXO  12:09+2012:10+231m--1245.638213mSRPalakkad, Kerala
38/==/ETMDEttimadaiX  12:24+2212:25+221m--1254.324313mSREttimadai, Tamil Nadu
39/==/PTJPodanur Junction  13:03+513:05+72m--1269.418400mSRPodanur jtn ph.no. 0422-2410784, Tamil Nadu
40/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction  13:25+0-41275.3-416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site