Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
Via:
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:

Train Details
Words/Phrase:
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Thu Jan 29, 2015 01:44:31 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Thu Jan 29, 2015 01:44:31 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
Running with LHB Rake with effect from 24/09/2014
Wed Sep 24, 2014 (01:50PM)

12933/Karnavati Express

Jan 23 (8:22PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Rake/Coach Composition
LOCO-EOG-GEN2-D11-D10-D9-D8-D7-D6-D5-D4-D3-D2-D1-PC-C4-C3-C2-C1-GEN1-EOG
RSA - Rake Sharing
Inaugural Run
Mon Jul 01, 1991
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car Avbl
✓ Catering Avbl
Loco
BRC WAP-4/4E/5
  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
GEN
  3
D11
  4
D10
  5
 D9
  6
 D8
  7
 D7
  8
 D6
  9
 D5
 10
 D4
 11
 D3
 12
 D2
 13
 D1
 14
 PC
 15
 C4
 16
 C3
 17
 C2
 18
 C1
 19
GEN
 20
EOG
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 7h 45m    9 halts    Distance: 493 km    Avg Speed: 63 km/hr
Type: SuperFast
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 13:40 (Avg 3m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
BCT/Mumbai Central 
Arrives @ 21:25 (Avg 12m late)
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
ADI/Ahmedabad Junction 

9 halts. 104 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Central and Ahmedabad Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/BCTMumbai Central»  -13:40+3110.0513mWRMumbai 400008, Maharashtra
2/==/BVIMumbai Borivali  14:15+1114:17+132m4129.77319mWRMumbai - 400092, Maharashtra
3/==/VAPIVapiO  16:11+716:13+92m11168.16627mWRVapi, Gujarat
4/==/BLValsadX  16:37+916:39+102m11194.47415mWRValsad, Gujarat
5/==/STSuratX  17:35+517:40+55m11263.18119mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
6/==/BHBharuch JunctionX  18:24+2618:26+282m31322.47619mWRBharuch, Gujarat
7/==/BRCVadodara JunctionXO  19:22+3119:27+315m31392.96136mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
8/==/ANNDAnand Junction  20:02+2620:04+262m21428.67444mWRAnand, Gujarat
9/==/NDNadiad JunctionX  20:19+3220:21+322m21447.16137mWRNadiad, Gujarat
10/==/MANManinagarO  21:03+321:05+22m11489.51050mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
11/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction•  21:25+12-51492.7-51mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site