Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Thu Jul 30, 2015 19:42:54 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Thu Jul 30, 2015 19:42:54 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
Running with LHB Rake with effect from 24/09/2014
Wed Sep 24, 2014 (01:50PM)

12933/Karnavati Express
     कर्नावती एक्सप्रेस

Jul 16 (7:01PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
BRC WAP-4/4E/5
cleanliness - excellent (15)
punctuality - good (17)
food - excellent (16)
ticket avbl - good (15)
railfanning - excellent (14)
safety - good (13)
Inaugural Run
Mon Jul 01, 1991
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car Avbl
✓ On-board Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
LHB Rake
  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
GEN
  3
D11
  4
D10
  5
 D9
  6
 D8
  7
 D7
  8
 D6
  9
 D5
 10
 D4
 11
 D3
 12
 D2
 13
 D1
 14
 PC
 15
 C4
 16
 C3
 17
 C2
 18
 C1
 19
GEN
 20
EOG
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 7h 45m    9 halts    Distance: 493 km    Avg Speed: 63 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 115 km/hr between ST/Surat and BH/Bharuch Junction
Type: SuperFast
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 13:40 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
BCT/Mumbai Central 
Arrives @ 21:25 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
ADI/Ahmedabad Junction 

9 halts. 105 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Central and Ahmedabad Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/BCTMumbai Central»  -13:40+2210.0513mWRMumbai 400008, Maharashtra
2/==/BVIBorivali  14:15+514:17+82m4129.67319mWRMumbai - 400092, Maharashtra
3/==/VAPIVapiO  16:11+016:13+62m11168.16627mWRVapi, Gujarat
4/==/BLValsadX  16:37+416:39+62m21194.47415mWRValsad, Gujarat
5/==/STSuratX  17:35+317:40+35m11263.18117mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
6/==/BHBharuch JunctionX  18:24+1418:26+142m31322.47620mWRBharuch, Gujarat
7/==/BRCVadodara JunctionXO  19:22+1319:27+145m31392.96136mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
8/==/ANNDAnand Junction  20:02+1520:04+152m21428.67444mWRAnand, Gujarat
9/==/NDNadiad JunctionX  20:19+1420:21+132m21447.16137mWRNadiad, Gujarat
10/==/MANManinagarO  21:03+221:05+22m11489.51050mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
11/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction•  21:25+2-51492.7-51mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site