Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 3, 2016 08:00:13 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 3, 2016 08:00:13 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

12933/Karnavati Express
કર્ણાવતી એક્સપ્રેસ     कर्णावती एक्सप्रेस

BCT/Mumbai Central --> ADI/Ahmedabad Junction

Inaugural Run
Mon Jul 01, 1991
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest...
.
Sun Apr 24, 2016 (09:13PM)
Updated: Sep 30 2016 (9:54AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No rake sharing
Rating: 4.6/5 (159 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (27)
punctuality - excellent (28)
food - good (27)
ticket avbl - good (26)
u/r coach - good (12)
railfanning - excellent (26)
safety - excellent (25)
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
GEN
  3
D11
  4
D10
  5
 D9
  6
 D8
  7
 D7
  8
 D6
  9
 D5
 10
 D4
 11
 D3
 12
 D2
 13
 D1
 14
 PC
 15
 C4
 16
 C3
 17
 C2
 18
 C1
 19
GEN
 20
EOG
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Mumbai Central and Ahmedabad Junction is 5 km (1%) shorter.
Travel Time: 7h 45m    9 halts    Distance: 493 km    Avg Speed: 64 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 115 km/hr between ST/Surat and BH/Bharuch Junction
Type: SuperFast
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 13:40 (Avg on time)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
BCT/Mumbai Central 
Arrives @ 21:25 (Avg 2m early)
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
ADI/Ahmedabad Junction 

9 halts. 107 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Central and Ahmedabad Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/BCTMumbai Central»  -13:40+0210.0515mWRMumbai 400008, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations00:3529.6
#2/==/BVIBorivali  14:15+414:17+62m4129.67318mWRMumbai - 400092, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations01:54138.7
#3/==/VAPIVapi  16:11-816:13+32m11168.36627mWRVapi, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2426.2
#4/==/BLValsad  16:37+116:39+42m21194.57412mWRValsad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations00:5668.6
#5/==/STSuratX  17:35+017:40+05m11263.18718mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:4159.2
#6/==/BHBharuch JunctionX  18:21+1118:23+112m31322.37120mWRBharuch, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0070.6
#7/==/BRCVadodara JunctionXO  19:23+819:28+85m31392.96337mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:3435.7
#8/==/ANNDAnand Junction  20:02+820:04+72m21428.67444mWRAnand, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1518.5
#9/==/NDNadiad JunctionX  20:19+620:21+62m21447.16137mWRNadiad, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:4242.4
#10/==/MANManinagarO  21:03+021:05+02m11489.51050mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:203.2
#11/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction•  21:25-2-51492.7-51mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site