Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Tue May 3, 2016 19:54:05 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 3, 2016 19:54:05 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
.
Sun Apr 24, 2016 (09:13PM)

12934/Karnavati Express
કર્ણાવતી એક્સપ્રેસ     कर्णावती एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 02 2015 (4:20AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No rsa only 1 rake
Rating: 4.4/5 (58 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (10)
punctuality - excellent (11)
food - good (10)
ticket avbl - good (10)
u/r coach - average (1)
railfanning - good (9)
safety - excellent (8)
Inaugural Run
Mon Jul 01, 1991
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
LHB Rake
  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
GEN
  3
 C1
  4
 C2
  5
 C3
  6
 C4
  7
 PC
  8
 D1
  9
 D2
 10
 D3
 11
 D4
 12
 D5
 13
 D6
 14
 D7
 15
 D8
 16
 D9
 17
D10
 18
D11
 19
GEN
 20
EOG
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Ahmedabad Junction and Valsad is 5 km (2%) shorter.
Travel Time: 4h 37m    5 halts    Distance: 298 km    Avg Speed: 64 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 118 km/hr between UDN/Udhna Junction (Surat) and NVS/Navsari
Type: SuperFast
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 04:55 (Avg on time)
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
ADI/Ahmedabad Junction 
Arrives @ 09:32 (Avg 6m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
BL/Valsad 

5 halts. 60 intermediate Stations between Ahmedabad Junction and Valsad

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction»  -04:55+0410.06251mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4445.6
#2/==/NDNadiad JunctionX  05:39+105:41+32m1145.67938mWRNadiad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1418.5
#3/==/ANNDAnand JunctionX  05:55+405:57+42m1164.15144mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4235.7
#4/==/BRCVadodara JunctionX  06:39+506:44+55m1199.89037mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:4770.6
#5/==/BHBharuch Junction  07:31+1307:33+132m41170.45720mWRBharuch, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0259.2
#6/==/STSurat  08:35+408:40+65m21229.67918mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations00:5268.6
#7/==/BLValsad•  09:32+609:34+72m31298.28312mWRValsad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:1926.2
#8/==/VAPIVapi  09:53+1309:55+132m21324.47127mWRVapi, Gujarat
21 intermediate stations01:57138.6
#9/==/BVIBorivali  11:52+111:54+32m51463.14318mWRMumbai - 400092, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations00:4129.6
#10/==/BCTMumbai Central  12:35+1-31492.7-5mWRMumbai 400008, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site