Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri Jul 3, 2015 11:43:33 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 3, 2015 11:43:33 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
MST holders permitted to travel in IInd class general coaches between Allahabad - Varanasi.
Sat May 23, 2015 (11:12PM)

15017/Kashi Express
     काशी एक्सप्रेस

May 23 2015 (11:12PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA.
Loco
LTT-ET :- KYN WCAM-3 or ET WAP-4/WAM-4 ET-GKP :-ET WDM-3A/3D.
cleanliness - good (2)
punctuality - average (2)
food - average (1)
ticket avbl - average (2)
railfanning - good (2)
safety - good (2)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
GEN
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 10
 S7
 11
 S8
 12
 S9
 13
S10
 14
S11
 15
S12
 16
 A1
 17
 B1
 18
GEN
 19
GEN
 20
SLR
 ALD
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 36h 35m    70 halts    Distance: 1707 km    Avg Speed: 46 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NER/North Eastern
Departs @ 06:35 (Avg 3m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 
Arrives @ 19:10 +1 night (Avg 1h 35m late)
Platform# 6
SMTWTFS
GKP/Gorakhpur Junction 

70 halts. 228 intermediate Stations between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Gorakhpur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/LTTLokmanya Tilak Terminus»  -06:35+3310.0413mCR, Maharashtra
2/==/TNAThaneX  06:59+507:00+61m7116.66010mCRThane (West) 400602, Maharashtra
3/==/KYNKalyan Junction  07:18+1707:22+184m4134.56110mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
4/==/KSRAKasaraXO  08:28+2008:30+252m11101.925290mCRDist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
5/==/IGPIgatpuriX  09:05+1509:10+205m21116.371589mCRIgatpuri 422403, Maharashtra
6/==/DVLDevlaliX  09:48+2109:50+222m11161.234561mCRDist. Nashik 422401, Maharashtra
7/==/NKNasik RoadX  10:00+2010:05+195m21167.083563mCRNashik 422101, Maharashtra
8/==/LSLasalgaonX  10:40+2010:42+202m--1215.282592mCRLasalgaon, Maharashtra
9/==/MMRManmad JunctionX  11:00+2511:05+255m21239.785580mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
10/==/NGNNandgaon  11:23+2811:25+282m--1265.190476mCRNandgaon, Maharashtra
11/==/CSNChalisgaon JunctionX  11:53+3111:55+322m--1307.396352mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
12/==/PCPachora Junction  12:23+3812:25+392m--1352.189264mCRPachora 424201, Maharashtra
13/==/JLJalgaon Junction  12:57+4713:00+473m31399.858213mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
14/==/BSLBhusaval JunctionX  13:25+4813:35+5210m--1423.969208mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
15/==/RVRaverX  14:05+5414:07+1:002m--1458.276242mCRJalgaon, Maharashtra
16/==/BAUBurhanpurX  14:23+1:0214:25+1:022m21478.468269mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
17/==/NPNRNepanagar  14:48+1:0214:50+1:022m--1504.726289mCRState Highway 27, Madhya Pradesh
18/==/KNWKhandwa JunctionXO  16:30+716:35+155m11547.341310mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
19/==/TLVTalvadiya JunctionX  16:58+1217:00+202m--1563.071308mWCRJn Point-Mathela/Khaigaon/Surgaon Banjari, Madhya Pradesh
20/==/SGBJSurgaon BanjariX  17:10+2217:12+262m--1574.877298mWCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
21/==/CAERChhanera  17:26+2917:28+332m--1592.761283mWCRChhanera, Madhya Pradesh
22/==/BRUDBarud  17:38+3417:40+392m--1602.995273mWCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
23/==/KKNKhirkiya  17:53+4617:55+1:092m21623.4105281mWCRSH 15, Madhya Pradesh
24/==/HDHardaXO  18:13+1:2018:15+1:222m--1654.956289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
25/==/TBNTimarniX  18:30+1:2318:32+1:282m--1669.050308mWCRTimarni, Madhya Pradesh
26/==/BPFBanapuraXO  19:06+1:1819:08+1:232m--1697.316314mWCRBanapura, Madhya Pradesh
27/==/ETItarsi JunctionX21:10+3221:20+4710m11730.774329mWCRItarsi 461111, Madhya Pradesh
28|==|SGPSohagpurX  22:00+5422:02+542m--1780.276340mWCRSohagpur, Madhya Pradesh
29|==|PPIPipariya  22:16+5522:18+552m11798.099339mWCRPiparia, Madhya Pradesh
30|==|GARGadarwaraX  22:48+1:0122:50+1:012m11847.368353mWCRNarsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
31|==|KYKareli  23:15+1:0723:17+1:082m11875.886365mWCRKareli, Madhya Pradesh
32|==|NUNarsinghpurX  23:28+1:0723:30+1:082m11891.760365mWCRNarsimhapur, Madhya Pradesh
33|==|SRIDShridhamX  00:01+5300:03+532m22922.876373mWCRShridham, Madhya Pradesh
34|==|MMLMadan MahalX  00:42+5300:44+532m22972.418428mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
35|==|JBPJabalpur JunctionX  00:55+4101:05+4210m32975.759416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
36|==|SHRSihora RoadXO  01:44+5601:46+572m--21014.3-388mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
37|==%KTEKatni JunctionX  02:00+1:1702:25+1:0125m--21066.667387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
38%==%MYRMaiharX  03:21+5903:23+592m121129.579353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
39%==%STASatna JunctionX  03:50+4604:00+4510m--21164.971322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
40%==%JTWJaitwarX  04:17+1:0604:19+1:052m--21185.038308mWCRJaitwar, Madhya Pradesh
41%==%MKPManikpur JunctionX  05:50+2905:55+325m221242.675250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
42%==%DBRDabhauraX  06:13+2906:15+312m--21265.172199mNCRDabhaura, Madhya Pradesh
43%==%SRJShankargarh  06:42+4106:44+412m221297.666132mNCRShankargarh, Uttar Pradesh
44%==%JSRJasraX  07:04+4507:06+452m--21319.42497mNCRJasra, Uttar Pradesh
45%==/NYNNaini JunctionX  07:45+4507:47+552m421335.01998mNCRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
46/==/ALDAllahabad JunctionO08:10+5208:30+1:1820m921342.122100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
47%--%PRGPrayag JunctionXO  08:47+1:1608:49+1:192m--21348.51596mNRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
48%--%PFMPhaphamau JunctionXO  09:14+1:0609:15+1:061m--21354.85699mNRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
49%--%SYCSarai ChandiO  09:29+1:0909:30+1:101m--21367.95395mNR221507, Uttar Pradesh
50%--%PLPPhulpurO  09:42+1:1309:43+1:161m121378.46993mNRDistrict - Allahabad 212402, Uttar Pradesh
51%--%URPRUgrasenpur  09:52+1:1609:53+1:171m121388.85096mNRJanghai, Uttar Pradesh
52%--|JNHJanghai JunctionO  10:08+1:2110:10+1:242m121401.43092mNRUttar Pradesh 212401, Uttar Pradesh
53%==%SQNSarai KansraiXO  10:20+1:2610:21+1:291m--21406.43892mNRGopalaha Marg, Uttar Pradesh
54%==%SAWSuriawanO  10:37+1:2510:38+1:271m--21416.54890mNR221404, Uttar Pradesh
55%==%MOFMondh  10:47+1:3010:48+1:341m121423.74491mNRUttar Pradesh 221406, Uttar Pradesh
56%==%BOYBhadohiO  10:59+1:2811:01+1:302m--21431.93890mNRUttar Pradesh 221401, Uttar Pradesh
57%==%PRFParsipurO  11:14+1:3811:15+1:391m--21440.15687mNRSant Ravidas Nagar, Uttar Pradesh
58%==%KEHKapsetiO  11:24+1:4011:25+1:421m--21448.53585mNRState Highway 87, Uttar Pradesh
59%==%SWPR