Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Mon May 30, 2016 02:35:32 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon May 30, 2016 02:35:32 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (4h 43m ago)
Latest...
MST holders permitted to travel in IInd class general coaches between Allahabad - Varanasi.
Tue Nov 03, 2015 (07:50PM)

15017/Kashi Express
काशी एक्सप्रेस     काशी एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 02 2015 (6:34AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA.
Rating: 2.8/5 (20 votes)
cleanliness - good (4)
punctuality - average (4)
food - average (2)
ticket avbl - poor (3)
u/r coach - average (1)
railfanning - good (3)
safety - average (4)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
E-catering available.; Order on
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
GEN
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 10
 S7
 11
 S8
 12
 S9
 13
S10
 14
S11
 15
S12
 16
 A1
 17
 B1
 18
GEN
 19
GEN
 20
SLR
 ALD
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Gorakhpur Junction is 41 km (2%) shorter.
Travel Time: 36h 35m    70 halts    Distance: 1710 km    Avg Speed: 46 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NER/North Eastern
Departs @ 06:35 (Avg 3m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 
Arrives @ 19:10 +1 night (Avg 24m late)
Platform# 6
SMTWTFS
GKP/Gorakhpur Junction 

70 halts. 236 intermediate Stations between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Gorakhpur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/LTTLokmanya Tilak Terminus»  -06:35+3310.0412mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:2416.5
#2/==/TNAThaneX  06:59+507:00+51m7116.56411mCRThane 400602, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:1920.2
#3/==/KYNKalyan Junction  07:19+1607:22+183m4136.76110mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0667.4
#4/==/KSRAKasaraX08:28+1608:30+212m11104.223294mCRDist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3814.4
#5/==/IGPIgatpuriX09:08+609:10+142m21118.571590mCRMaharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3844.9
#6/==/DVLDevlaliX  09:48+1609:50+172m11163.426560mCR422401, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:135.7
#7/==/NKNasik RoadX  10:03+1310:05+152m21169.283564mCRMaharashtra 422214, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3548.3
#8/==/LSLasalgaonX  10:40+1510:42+162m01217.482595mCRLasalgaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1824.7
#9/==/MMRManmad JunctionX  11:00+2111:05+215m21242.184582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1825.3
#10/==/NGNNandgaon  11:23+2411:25+242m01267.590475mCR423106, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#11/==/CSNChalisgaon JunctionX  11:53+2911:55+292m01309.596351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2844.9
#12/==/PCPachora Junction  12:23+3512:25+352m01354.487264mCRPachora 424201, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3347.8
#13/==/JLJalgaon Junction  12:58+4113:00+422m31402.258212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2524.1
#14/==/BSLBhusaval JunctionX  13:25+4613:35+4810m01426.368209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3034.2
#15/==/RVRaverX  14:05+5014:07+542m01460.576243mCRJalgaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1620.4
#16/==/BAUBurhanpurX  14:23+5714:25+572m21480.969267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2326.3
#17/==/NPNRNepanagar  14:48+5514:50+582m01507.126289mCRState Highway 27, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:4042.7
#18/==/KNWKhandwa JunctionXO  16:30+116:35+55m11549.962310mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1515.6
#19/==/TLVTalvadiya JunctionX  16:50+1116:52+142m01565.571308mWCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1011.8
#20/==/SGBJSurgaon BanjariX  17:02+1717:04+172m11577.389298mWCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1217.9
#21/==/CAERChhaneraX  17:16+2017:18+252m01595.276283mWCRChhanera, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0810.2
#22/==/BRUDBarudO  17:26+2817:28+332m01605.495273mWCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1320.5
#23/==/KKNKhirkiyaO  17:41+3817:43+1:012m21625.963281mWCRSH 15, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3031.5
#24/==/HDHardaXO  18:13+1:0018:15+1:002m21657.456289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1514.1
#25/==/TBNTimarniX  18:30+1:0018:32+1:112m01671.550308mWCRTimarni, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3428.2
#26/==/BPFBanapuraXO  19:06+1:0119:08+1:072m01699.816314mWCRBanapura, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations02:0233.5
#27/==/ETItarsi JunctionX21:10-621:20+910m11733.274329mWCR461111, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4049.5
#28%==%SGPSohagpurX  22:00+2622:02+262m21782.776340mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1417.7
#29%==%PPIPipariya  22:16+2922:18+292m11800.499339mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3049.4
#30%==%GARGadarwaraX  22:48+3822:50+382m11849.868353mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2528.5
#31%==%KYKareliX  23:15+3623:17+362m11878.386365mWCRDis.-Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1115.8
#32%==%NUNarsinghpurX  23:28+4023:30+402m11894.260364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3131.1
#33%==%SRIDShridhamX  00:01+3200:03+322m22925.376372mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3949.6
#34%==%MMLMadan Mahal  00:42+3000:44+302m22974.918397mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:113.3
#35/==/JBPJabalpur JunctionX  00:55+2901:05+3210m32978.259416mWCR, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3938.5
#36%==%SHRSihora RoadX  01:44+3001:46+302m021016.792388mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3452.3
#37/==/KTEKatni JunctionX  02:20+3802:25+385m021069.067387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5662.9
#38%==%MYRMaiharX  03:21+3203:23+322m121131.979353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2735.5
#39%==%STASatna JunctionX  03:50+3704:00+3610m021167.471321mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1720.1
#40%==%JTWJaitwarX  04:17+3704:19+362m021187.538308mWCRJaitwar, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:3157.4
#41%==%MKPManikpur JunctionX  05:50+205:55+75m221245.075250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1822.5
#42%==%DBRDabhauraX  06:13+906:15+102m021267.572199mNCRDabhaura, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2732.5
#43%==%SRJShankargarh  06:42+1306:44+132m221300.065132mNCRShankargarh, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2021.8
#44%==%JSRJasraX  07:04+1307:06+122m021321.82497mNCRJasra, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3915.6
#45%==%NYNNaini JunctionX  07:45+007:47+92m421337.41999mNCRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:237.4
#46/==/ALDAllahabad Junction08:10+1908:35+2025m921344.835100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:116.5
#47%==%PRGPrayag JunctionX  08:46+3208:48+382m021351.31596mNRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:266.4
#48%==%PFMPhaphamau Junction  09:14+2509:16+252m021357.75699mNRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1312.1
#49/--/SYCSarai ChandiO  09:29+2709:31+262m021369.86298mNR221507, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1111.3
#50/--/PLPPhulpurO  09:42+2909:43+301m121381.27095mNRDistrict - Allahabad 212402, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0910.4
#51/--/URPRUgrasenpur  09:52+3209:53+331m121391.65194mNRJanghai, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1512.8
#52|--|JNHJanghai JunctionO  10:08+3610:10+382m121404.43193mNRUttar Pradesh 212401, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:105.2
#53%==%SQNSarai KansraiXO  10:20+3810:21+421m021409.63892mNRGopalaha Marg, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1610.0
#54%==%SAWSuriawanO  10:37+3910:38+421m021419.64893mNR221404, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.2
#55%==%MOFMondh  10:47+4410:48+461m121426.84491mNRUttar Pradesh 221406, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:118.1
#56%==%BOYBhadohiO  10:59+4811:01+492m021435.03989mNRBhadohi 221401, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:138.5
#57%==%PRFParsipurO  11:14+4811:15+491m021443.45588mNRDistrict Bhadohi, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.3
#58%==%KEHKapsetiO  11:24+5111:25+531m021451.73586mNRState Highway 87, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:095.2
#59%==%SWPRSewapuriX  11:34+5311:35+541m121456.92186mNRState Highway 87, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0522.5
#60/==/BSBVaranasi Junction  12:40+2313:00+2320m521479.42582mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:083.3
#61!==!BCYVaranasi CityX  13:08+3613:10+402m021482.74276mNERVaranasi, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4531.9
#62!==!ARJAunrihar Junction  13:55+3413:57+392m021514.67179mNERGhazipur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2428.5
#63|--|JKNJakhanian  14:21+5814:23+582m021543.15082mNERState Highway 67, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:108.4
#64|--|DLRDullahapur  14:33+1:0114:35+1:022m021551.53680mNERDullahapur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3521.0
#65|--|MAUMau JunctionX  15:10+5215:15+535m221572.53175mNERUttar Pradesh 275101, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:157.8
#66|==|IAAIndara JunctionX  15:30+4715:32+482m021580.34274mNERMau, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3927.2
#67|--|BLTRBelthara Road  16:11+4316:13+442m021607.56070mNERBelthara, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#68|--|LRDLar RoadX  16:26+4616:28+472m021620.52875mNERDeoria, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:209.5
#69|--|SRUSalempur Junction  16:48+4116:50+412m021630.03176mNERSalempur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2010.3
#70|--|BTTBhatni JunctionX  17:10+3717:15+435m021640.35475mNERJunction Point - SV/GKP/MAU, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2320.7
#71/==/DEOSDeoria Sadar  17:38+4417:40+472m021661.03379mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:3049.1
#72/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction•  19:10+24-621710.1-84mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site