Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Mon Feb 8, 2016 15:52:10 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 8, 2016 15:52:10 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
MST holders permitted to travel in IInd class general coaches between Allahabad - Varanasi.
Tue Nov 03, 2015 (07:50PM)

15017/Kashi Express
काशी एक्सप्रेस     काशी एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 02 2015 (6:34AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA.
Loco
LTT-ET :- KYN WCAM-3 or ET WAP-4/WAM-4 ET-GKP :-ET WDM-3A/3D.
Rating: 2.8/5 (20 votes)
cleanliness - good (4)
punctuality - average (4)
food - average (2)
ticket avbl - poor (3)
u/r coach - average (1)
railfanning - good (3)
safety - average (4)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
E-catering available.; Order on
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
GEN
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 10
 S7
 11
 S8
 12
 S9
 13
S10
 14
S11
 15
S12
 16
 A1
 17
 B1
 18
GEN
 19
GEN
 20
SLR
 ALD
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
The Shortest Route between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Gorakhpur Junction is 41 km (2%) shorter.
Travel Time: 36h 35m    70 halts    Distance: 1710 km    Avg Speed: 46 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NER/North Eastern
Departs @ 06:35 (Avg on time)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 
Arrives @ 19:10 +1 night (Avg 23m late)
Platform# 6
SMTWTFS
GKP/Gorakhpur Junction 

70 halts. 235 intermediate Stations between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Gorakhpur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/LTTLokmanya Tilak Terminus»  -06:35+0310.0412mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:2416.5
#2/==/TNAThaneX  06:59+307:00+31m7116.56411mCRThane 400602, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:1920.2
#3/==/KYNKalyan Junction  07:19+1307:22+143m4136.76110mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0667.4
#4/==/KSRAKasaraX  08:28+1608:30+222m11104.223294mCRDist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3814.4
#5/==/IGPIgatpuriX  09:08+709:10+152m21118.571590mCRIgatpuri 422403, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3844.9
#6/==/DVLDevlaliX  09:48+1809:50+192m11163.426560mCRDist. Nashik 422401, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:135.7
#7/==/NKNasik Road  10:03+1310:05+152m21169.283564mCRNashik 422101, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3548.3
#8/==/LSLasalgaonX  10:40+1610:42+162m--1217.482595mCRLasalgaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1824.7
#9/==/MMRManmad JunctionX  11:00+2311:05+225m21242.184582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1825.3
#10/==/NGNNandgaon  11:23+2511:25+252m--1267.590475mCRNandgaon, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#11/==/CSNChalisgaon JunctionX  11:53+2811:55+282m--1309.596351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2844.9
#12/==/PCPachora Junction  12:23+3312:25+332m--1354.487264mCRPachora 424201, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3347.8
#13/==/JLJalgaon Junction  12:58+3813:00+392m31402.258212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2524.1
#14/==/BSLBhusaval JunctionX  13:25+4113:35+4310m--1426.368209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3034.2
#15/==/RVRaverX  14:05+4514:07+482m--1460.576243mCRJalgaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1620.4
#16/==/BAUBurhanpurX  14:23+5014:25+502m21480.969267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2326.3
#17/==/NPNRNepanagar  14:48+5014:50+522m--1507.126289mCRState Highway 27, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:4042.7
#18/==/KNWKhandwa JunctionXO  16:30-316:35+45m11549.962310mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1515.6
#19/==/TLVTalvadiya JunctionX  16:50+916:52+122m--1565.571308mWCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1011.8
#20/==/SGBJSurgaon BanjariX  17:02+1517:04+152m11577.389298mWCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1217.9
#21/==/CAERChhaneraX  17:16+2017:18+272m--1595.276283mWCRChhanera, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0810.2
#22/==/BRUDBarudO  17:26+3017:28+372m--1605.495273mWCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1320.5
#23/==/KKNKhirkiyaO  17:41+4317:43+1:092m21625.963281mWCRSH 15, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3031.5
#24/==/HDHardaXO  18:13+1:0818:15+1:082m21657.456289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1514.1
#25/==/TBNTimarniX  18:30+1:0718:32+1:132m--1671.550308mWCRTimarni, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3428.2
#26/==/BPFBanapuraXO  19:06+1:0119:08+1:042m--1699.816314mWCRBanapura, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations02:0233.5
#27/==/ETItarsi JunctionX21:10-521:20+810m11733.274329mWCRItarsi 461111, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4049.5
#28%==%SGPSohagpurX  22:00+2222:02+222m21782.776340mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1417.7
#29%==%PPIPipariya  22:16+2322:18+242m11800.499339mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3049.4
#30%==%GARGadarwaraX  22:48+3322:50+332m11849.868353mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2528.5
#31%==%KYKareli  23:15+3123:17+312m11878.386365mWCRDis.-Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1115.8
#32%==%NUNarsinghpurX  23:28+3523:30+352m11894.260364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3131.1
#33%==%SRIDShridhamX  00:01+2900:03+292m22925.376372mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3949.6
#34%==%MMLMadan Mahal  00:42+2800:44+282m22974.918397mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:113.3
#35/==/JBPJabalpur JunctionX  00:55+2301:05+2510m32978.259416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3938.5
#36%==%SHRSihora RoadX  01:44+3101:46+312m--21016.792388mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3452.3
#37/==/KTEKatni JunctionX  02:20+4002:25+395m--21069.067387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5662.9
#38%==%MYRMaiharX  03:21+3303:23+332m121131.979353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2735.5
#39%==%STASatna JunctionX  03:50+3504:00+3710m--21167.471322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1720.1
#40%==%JTWJaitwarXO  04:17+3704:19+372m--21187.538308mWCRJaitwar, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:3157.4
#41%==%MKPManikpur JunctionX  05:50+505:55+95m221244.975250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1822.5
#42%==%DBRDabhauraX  06:13+1106:15+112m--21267.472199mNCRDabhaura, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2732.5
#43%==%SRJShankargarh  06:42+1306:44+132m221299.965132mNCRShankargarh, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2021.8
#44%==%JSRJasraX  07:04+1607:06+162m--21321.72497mNCRJasra, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3915.6
#45%==%NYNNaini JunctionX  07:45+107:47+122m421337.319101mNCRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:237.5
#46/==/ALDAllahabad Junction08:10+2208:35+2525m921344.835100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:116.4
#47/--/PRGPrayag JunctionX  08:46+3408:48+372m--21351.21596mNRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:266.4
#48/--/PFMPhaphamau Junction  09:14+2309:16+232m--21357.65698mNRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1312.2
#49/--/SYCSarai ChandiO  09:29+2709:31+272m--21369.86299mNR221507, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1111.3
#50/--/PLPPhulpurO  09:42+3009:43+311m121381.17095mNRDistrict - Allahabad 212402, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0910.5
#51/--/URPRUgrasenpur  09:52+3409:53+341m121391.65195mNRJanghai, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1512.8
#52|--|JNHJanghai JunctionO  10:08+4010:10+422m121404.43193mNRUttar Pradesh 212401, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:105.2
#53%==%SQNSarai KansraiXO  10:20+4210:21+451m--21409.63892mNRGopalaha Marg, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1610.0
#54%==%SAWSuriawanO  10:37+4210:38+441m--21419.64893mNR221404, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.2
#55%==%MOFMondh  10:47+4810:48+491m121426.84491mNRUttar Pradesh 221406, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:118.1
#56%==%BOYBhadohiO  10:59+5211:01+532m--21434.93989mNRBhadohi 221401, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:138.4
#57%==%PRFParsipurO  11:14+5211:15+531m--21443.45588mNRSant Ravidas Nagar, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.3
#58%==%KEHKapsetiO  11:24+5511:25+561m--21451.63586mNRState Highway 87, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:095.2
#59%==%SWPRSewapuriX  11:34+5711:35+581m121456.82186mNRState Highway 87, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0522.5
#60/==/BSBVaranasi Junction  12:40+3013:00+2920m521479.42582mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:083.3
#61!==!BCYVaranasi City  13:08+4313:10+452m--21482.74276mNERVaranasi, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4531.9
#62!==!ARJAunrihar Junction  13:55+3813:57+412m--21514.57179mNERGhazipur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2428.5
#63|--|JKNJakhanian  14:21+5514:23+562m--21543.05082mNERState Highway 67, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:108.4
#64|--|DLRDullahapur  14:33+5914:35+1:012m--21551.43680mNERDullahapur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3521.0
#65|--|MAUMau JunctionX  15:10+4915:15+505m221572.43175mNERMau., Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:157.8
#66|==|IAAIndara JunctionX  15:30+4915:32+512m--21580.34274mNERMau, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3927.2
#67|--|BLTRBelthara Road  16:11+3916:13+422m--21607.56070mNERBelthara, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#68|--|LRDLar RoadX  16:26+4316:28+442m--21620.52875mNERDeoria, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:209.5
#69|--|SRUSalempur Junction  16:48+3816:50+392m--21630.03176mNERSalempur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2010.3
#70|--|BTTBhatni JunctionX  17:10+3617:15+395m--21640.25475mNERJunction Point - SV/GKP/MAU, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2320.7
#71/==/DEOSDeoria Sadar  17:38+3917:40+422m--21661.03379mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:3049.1
#72/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction•  19:10+23-621710.1-84mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site