Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Mon Mar 30, 2015 09:58:00 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Mon Mar 30, 2015 09:58:00 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
.
Wed Feb 26, 2014 (06:54PM)

15017/Kashi Express
     काशी एक्सप्रेस

Jan 01 2015 (10:28AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA.
Loco
LTT-ET :- KYN WCAM-3 or ET WAP-4/WAM-4 ET-GKP :-ET WDM-3A/3D.
Reversals
cleanliness - excellent (1)
punctuality - poor (1)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - poor (1)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - excellent (1)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
GEN
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 10
 S7
 11
 S8
 12
 S9
 13
S10
 14
S11
 15
S12
 16
 A1
 17
 B1
 18
GEN
 19
GEN
 20
SLR
 ALD
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 36h 35m    70 halts    Distance: 1709 km    Avg Speed: 46 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NER/North Eastern
Departs @ 06:35 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
LTT/Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 
Arrives @ 19:10 +1 night (Avg 1h 16m late)
Platform# 6
SMTWTFS
GKP/Gorakhpur Junction 

70 halts. 230 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Gorakhpur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/LTTMumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus»  -06:35+1310.0417mCR, Maharashtra
2/==/TNAThaneX  06:59+307:00+41m7116.56710mCRThane (West) 400602, Maharashtra
3/==/KYNKalyan Junction  07:18+1307:22+144m4136.76110mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
4/==/KSRAKasaraXO  08:28+1308:30+182m11104.125290mCRDist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
5/==/IGPIgatpuriX  09:05+909:10+135m21118.571589mCRIgatpuri 422403, Maharashtra
6/==/DVLDevlaliX  09:48+1509:50+162m11163.434561mCRDist. Nashik 422401, Maharashtra
7/==/NKNasik RoadX  10:00+1410:05+145m21169.183563mCRNashik 422101, Maharashtra
8/==/LSLasalgaonX  10:40+1610:42+162m--1217.482592mCRLasalgaon, Maharashtra
9/==/MMRManmad JunctionX  11:00+2311:05+235m21241.985580mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
10/==/NGNNandgaon  11:23+2711:25+272m--1267.390476mCRNandgaon, Maharashtra
11/==/CSNChalisgaon JunctionX  11:53+3011:55+302m--1309.496352mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
12/==/PCPachora Junction  12:23+3412:25+352m--1354.389264mCRPachora 424201, Maharashtra
13/==/JLJalgaon Junction  12:57+4113:00+413m31402.058213mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
14/==/BSLBhusaval JunctionX  13:25+4413:35+4710m--1426.169208mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
15/==/RVRaverX  14:05+4914:07+542m--1460.476242mCRJalgaon, Maharashtra
16/==/BAUBurhanpurX  14:23+5614:25+562m21480.668269mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
17/==/NPNRNepanagar  14:48+5614:50+562m--1506.826289mCRState Highway 27, Madhya Pradesh
18/==/KNWKhandwa JunctionXO  16:30+016:35+55m11549.541310mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
19/==/TLVTalvadiya JunctionX  16:58+317:00+82m--1565.271308mWCRJn Point-Mathela/Khaigaon/Surgaon Banjari, Madhya Pradesh
20/==/SGBJSurgaon BanjariX  17:10+917:12+142m--1577.077298mWCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
21/==/CAERChhaneraO  17:26+1717:28+222m--1594.961283mWCRChhanera, Madhya Pradesh
22/==/BRUDBarud  17:38+2217:40+292m--1605.095273mWCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
23/==/KKNKhirkiya  17:53+3517:55+542m21625.6105281mWCRSH 15, Madhya Pradesh
24/==/HDHardaXO  18:13+1:0318:15+1:032m--1657.156289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
25/==/TBNTimarniX  18:30+1:0218:32+1:102m--1671.250308mWCRTimarni, Madhya Pradesh
26/==/BPFBanapuraXO  19:06+1:0019:08+1:052m--1699.416314mWCRBanapura, Madhya Pradesh
27/==/ETItarsi JunctionX21:10-321:20+1510m11732.974329mWCRItarsi 461111, Madhya Pradesh
28|==|SGPSohagpurX  22:00+3622:02+372m--1782.476340mWCRSohagpur, Madhya Pradesh
29|==|PPIPipariya  22:16+3922:18+402m11800.199339mWCRPiparia, Madhya Pradesh
30|==|GARGadarwaraX  22:48+5122:50+512m11849.568353mWCRNarsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
31|==|KYKareli  23:15+4923:17+492m11878.086365mWCRKareli, Madhya Pradesh
32|==|NUNarsinghpurX  23:28+5223:30+522m11893.860365mWCRNarsimhapur, Madhya Pradesh
33|==|SRIDShridhamX  00:01+4500:03+452m22925.076373mWCRShridham, Madhya Pradesh
34|==|MMLMadan Mahal  00:42+4400:44+442m22974.618428mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
35|==|JBPJabalpur JunctionX  00:55+3401:05+3510m32977.959416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
36|==|SHRSihora RoadXO  01:44+4201:46+432m--21016.5-388mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
37|==%KTEKatni JunctionX  02:00+1:0502:25+4925m--21068.767387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
38%==%MYRMaiharX  03:21+4203:23+422m121131.779353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
39%==%STASatna JunctionX  03:50+4304:00+4310m--21167.171322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
40%==%JTWJaitwarX  04:17+5004:19+502m--21187.238308mWCRJaitwar, Madhya Pradesh
41%==%MKPManikpur JunctionX  05:50+2405:55+275m221244.875250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
42%==%DBRDabhauraX  06:13+3106:15+332m--21267.372199mNCRDabhaura, Madhya Pradesh
43%==%SRJShankargarh  06:42+4006:44+432m221299.866132mNCRShankargarh, Uttar Pradesh
44%==%JSRJasraX  07:04+4907:06+492m--21321.62497mNCRJasra, Uttar Pradesh
45%==/NYNNaini JunctionX  07:45+4207:47+512m421337.21998mNCRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
46/==/ALDAllahabad JunctionO08:10+5908:30+1:0320m921344.322100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
47%--%PRGPrayag JunctionXO  08:47+1:1208:49+1:142m--21350.61596mNRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
48%--%PFMPhaphamau JunctionXO  09:14+1:0209:15+1:041m--21357.05699mNRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
49%--%SYCSarai ChandiO  09:29+1:0609:30+1:071m--21370.15395mNR221507, Uttar Pradesh
50%--%PLPPhulpurO  09:42+1:0909:43+1:101m121380.66993mNRDistrict - Allahabad 212402, Uttar Pradesh
51%--%URPRUgrasenpur  09:52+1:1209:53+1:121m121391.05096mNRJanghai, Uttar Pradesh
52%--|JNHJanghai JunctionO  10:08+1:1810:10+1:212m121403.63092mNRUttar Pradesh 212401, Uttar Pradesh
53%--%SQNSarai KansraiXO  10:20+1:2110:21+1:241m--21408.63892mNRGopalaha Marg, Uttar Pradesh
54%--%SAWSuriawanO  10:37+1:2110:38+1:221m--21418.74890mNR221404, Uttar Pradesh
55%--%MOFMondh  10:47+1:2510:48+1:271m121425.94491mNRUttar Pradesh 221406, Uttar Pradesh
56%--%BOYBhadohiO  10:59+1:2811:01+1:292m--21434.03890mNRUttar Pradesh 221401, Uttar Pradesh
57%--%PRFParsipurO  11:14+1:2811:15+1:301m--21442.35687mNRSant Ravidas Nagar, Uttar Pradesh
58%--%KEH