Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed Jul 27, 2016 17:03:41 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jul 27, 2016 17:03:41 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
MST holders permitted to travel in IInd class general coaches between Allahabad - Varanasi.
Tue Nov 03, 2015 (07:50PM)

15017/Kashi Express
काशी एक्सप्रेस     काशी एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Jun 22 2016 (12:52AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA.
Rating: 2.8/5 (20 votes)
cleanliness - good (4)
punctuality - average (4)
food - average (2)
ticket avbl - poor (3)
u/r coach - average (1)
railfanning - good (3)
safety - average (4)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
E-catering available.; Order on
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
GEN
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 10
 S7
 11
 S8
 12
 S9
 13
S10
 14
S11
 15
S12
 16
 A1
 17
 B1
 18
GEN
 19
GEN
 20
SLR
 ALD
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Gorakhpur Junction is 41 km (2%) shorter.
Travel Time: 36h 35m    71 halts    Distance: 1710 km    Avg Speed: 46 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NER/North Eastern
Departs @ 06:35 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 
Arrives @ 19:10 +1 night (Avg 1h 6m late)
Platform# 6
SMTWTFS
GKP/Gorakhpur Junction 

71 halts. 238 intermediate Stations between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Gorakhpur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/LTTLokmanya Tilak Terminus»  -06:35+1310.0412mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:2416.5
#2/==/TNAThaneX  06:59+307:00+41m7116.56411mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:1920.2
#3/==/KYNKalyan Junction  07:19+1307:22+153m4136.76110mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0667.4
#4/==/KSRAKasaraX  08:28+1908:30+252m11104.223294mCRDist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3814.4
#5/==/IGPIgatpuriX  09:08+1009:10+182m21118.571590mCRMaharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3844.9
#6/==/DVLDevlaliX  09:48+1909:50+202m11163.426560mCR422401, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:135.7
#7/==/NKNasik Road  10:03+1510:05+172m21169.283564mCRMaharashtra 422214, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3548.3
#8/==/LSLasalgaonX  10:40+1710:42+172m01217.482595mCRLasalgaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1824.7
#9/==/MMRManmad JunctionX  11:00+2311:05+225m21242.184582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1825.3
#10/==/NGNNandgaon  11:23+2511:25+252m01267.590475mCR423106, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#11/==/CSNChalisgaon JunctionX  11:53+2811:55+282m01309.596351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2844.9
#12/==/PCPachora Junction  12:23+3412:25+342m01354.487264mCRPachora 424201, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3347.8
#13/==/JLJalgaon Junction  12:58+4113:00+422m31402.258212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2524.1
#14/==/BSLBhusaval JunctionX  13:25+4313:35+4510m01426.368209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3034.2
#15/==/RVRaverX  14:05+4514:07+482m01460.576243mCRJalgaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1620.4
#16/==/BAUBurhanpurX  14:23+5014:25+502m21480.969267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2326.3
#17/==/NPNRNepanagar  14:48+4814:50+512m01507.126289mCRState Highway 27, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:4042.7
#18/==/KNWKhandwa JunctionXO  16:30+216:35+55m11549.962310mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1515.6
#19/==/TLVTalvadiya JunctionX  16:50+816:52+112m01565.571308mWCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1011.8
#20/==/SGBJSurgaon BanjariX  17:02+1117:04+142m11577.389297mWCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1217.9
#21/==/CAERChhaneraX  17:16+1517:18+242m01595.276283mWCRChhanera, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0810.2
#22/==/BRUDBarudO  17:26+2517:28+342m01605.495273mWCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1320.5
#23/==/KKNKhirkiyaO  17:41+3817:43+1:102m21625.963281mWCRSH 15, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3031.5
#24/==/HDHardaXO  18:13+1:0718:15+1:092m21657.456289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1514.1
#25/==/TBNTimarniX  18:30+1:0718:32+1:162m01671.550308mWCRTimarni, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3428.2
#26/==/BPFBanapuraXO  19:06+1:0219:08+1:092m01699.816314mWCRBanapura, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations02:0233.4
#27/==/ETItarsi JunctionX  21:10+621:20+1210m11733.174328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4049.5
#28%==%SGPSohagpurX  22:00+4222:02+422m21782.776340mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1417.7
#29%==%PPIPipariya  22:16+4422:18+442m11800.499339mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3049.4
#30%==%GARGadarwaraX  22:48+5222:50+522m11849.768353mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2528.5
#31%==%KYKareli  23:15+5123:17+522m11878.286365mWCRDis.-Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1115.8
#32%==%NUNarsinghpurX  23:28+5523:30+552m11894.160364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3131.1
#33%==%SRIDShridhamX  00:01+4700:03+472m22925.276372mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3949.6
#34%==%MMLMadan Mahal  00:42+4200:44+442m22974.818397mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:113.3
#35/==/JBPJabalpur JunctionX  00:55+4201:05+4510m32978.159416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3938.5
#36%==%SHRSihora RoadX  01:44+4501:46+452m021016.692388mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3452.4
#37/==/KTEKatni JunctionX  02:20+5402:25+545m021068.967387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5662.9
#38%==%MYRMaiharX  03:21+4803:23+482m121131.879353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2735.5
#39%==%STASatna JunctionX  03:50+5004:00+5010m021167.371321mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1720.1
#40%==%JTWJaitwarX  04:17+5104:19+522m021187.438308mWCRJaitwar, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:3157.4
#41%==%MKPManikpur JunctionX  05:50+2005:55+225m221244.975250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1822.5
#42%==%DBRDabhauraX  06:13+2406:15+242m021267.472199mNCRDabhaura, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2732.5
#43%==%SRJShankargarh  06:42+2606:44+262m221299.965132mNCRShankargarh, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2021.8
#44%==%JSRJasraX  07:04+2607:06+252m021321.72497mNCRJasra, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3915.6
#45%==%NYNNaini JunctionX  07:45+1607:47+222m421337.31999mNCRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:237.4
#46/==/ALDAllahabad Junction08:10+3208:35+3625m921344.835100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:116.4
#47%==%PRGPrayag JunctionX  08:46+5308:48+582m021351.21596mNRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:266.4
#48%==%PFMPhaphamau Junction  09:14+4409:16+442m021357.65699mNRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1312.1
#49/--/SYCSarai ChandiXO  09:29+4709:31+482m021369.76298mNR221507, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1111.4
#50/--/PLPPhulpurO  09:42+5009:43+531m121381.16995mNRDistrict - Allahabad 212402, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0910.4
#51/--/URPRUgrasenpur  09:52+5609:53+561m121391.55194mNRJanghai, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1512.8
#52/--/JNHJanghai JunctionO  10:08+1:0210:10+1:102m121404.33193mNRUttar Pradesh 212401, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:105.2
#53%==%SQNSarai KansraiXO  10:20+1:0310:21+1:101m021409.53892mNRGopalaha Marg, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1610.0
#54/==/SAWSuriawanO  10:37+1:0910:38+1:121m021419.54893mNR221404, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.2
#55/==/MOFMondh  10:47+1:1610:48+1:211m121426.74491mNRUttar Pradesh 221406, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:118.1
#56/==/BOYBhadohiO  10:59+1:2311:01+1:242m021434.83989mNRBhadohi 221401, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:138.5
#57%==%PRFParsipurO  11:14+1:2211:15+1:241m021443.35588mNRDistrict Bhadohi, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.3
#58%==%KEHKapsetiO  11:24+1:2811:25+1:311m021451.63586mNRState Highway 87, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:095.2
#59%==%SWPRSewapuriX  11:34+1:3111:35+1:331m121456.82186mNRState Highway 87, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0522.5
#60/==/BSBVaranasi Junction  12:40+1:2313:00+1:2120m521479.32582mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:083.3
#61!==!BCYVaranasi City  13:08+1:4013:10+1:432m021482.64276mNERPin:221001, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4531.9
#62!==!ARJAunrihar JunctionX  13:55+1:4113:57+1:432m021514.46679mNERPin:233221, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1718.8
#63|--|SDTSadat14:14+2:1414:16+2:142m--21533.311678mNERMahpur Sadat Marg, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:059.7
#64|--|JKNJakhanian  14:21+1:5614:23+1:572m021542.95082mNERState Highway 67, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:108.4
#65|--|DLRDullahapur  14:33+1:5914:35+2:002m021551.33680mNERDullahapur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3521.0
#66|--|MAUMau JunctionX  15:10+1:4715:15+1:475m221572.43175mNERUttar Pradesh 275101, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:157.8
#67%==%IAAIndara JunctionX  15:30+1:4815:32+1:502m021580.24274mNERMau, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3927.2
#68|--|BLTRBelthara Road  16:11+1:3816:13+1:392m021607.46070mNERBelthara, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#69|--|LRDLar RoadX  16:26+1:4316:28+1:442m021620.42875mNERDeoria, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:209.5
#70|--|SRUSalempur Junction  16:48+1:3416:50+1:352m021629.93176mNERSalempur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2010.3
#71|--|BTTBhatni JunctionX  17:10+1:3217:15+1:355m021640.25475mNERJunction Point - SV/GKP/MAU, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2320.7
#72/==/DEOSDeoria Sadar  17:38+1:3317:40+1:352m021660.93379mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:3049.1
#73/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction•  19:10+1:06-621710.0-84mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site