Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Feb 22, 2017 07:20:41 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Feb 22, 2017 07:20:41 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

15017/Kashi Express
     काशी एक्सप्रेस

LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus --> SGBJ/Surgaon Banjari

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
E-catering available.; Order on
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
MST holders permitted to travel in IInd class general coaches between Allahabad - Varanasi.
Tue Nov 03, 2015 (07:50PM)
Updated: Jan 22 2017 (11:48) by IR no more Safe^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Rating: 3.6/5 (38 votes)
cleanliness - good (7)
punctuality - good (7)
food - good (5)
ticket avbl - poor (6)
u/r coach - good (4)
railfanning - excellent (6)
safety - good (7)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 B1
  9
 A1
 10
 S5
 11
 S6
 12
 S7
 13
 S8
 14
 S9
 15
S10
 16
S11
 17
S12
 18
GEN
 19
GEN
 20
GEN
 21
SLR
 ALD
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Surgaon Banjari.
Travel Time: 10h 27m    18 halts    Distance: 575 km    Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between NK/Nasik Road and JL/Jalgaon Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NER/North Eastern
Departs @ 06:35 (Avg on time)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 
Arrives @ 17:02 (Avg 18m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
SGBJ/Surgaon Banjari 

18 halts. 97 intermediate Stations between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Surgaon Banjari

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/LTTLokmanya Tilak Terminus» -06:35+0310.0412mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2416.5
#2/==/TNAThane 06:59+107:00+21m7116.55210mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1918.1
#3/==/KYNKalyan Junction 07:19+1307:22+143m4134.76110mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:0667.4
#4/==/KSRAKasaraX 08:28+1508:30+212m11102.123294mCRTal-Shahapur Dist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3814.4
#5/==/IGPIgatpuriX 09:08+1309:10+202m21116.571590mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3844.9
#6/==/DVLDevlaliX 09:48+2209:50+232m11161.426560mCRMaharashtra 422401, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:135.7
#7/==/NKNasik Road 10:03+1810:05+202m21167.183564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3548.2
#8/==/LSLasalgaonX 10:40+2310:42+232m--1215.482595mCRLasalgaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1824.7
#9/==/MMRManmad JunctionX 11:00+2911:05+285m21240.184582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1825.3
#10/==/NGNNandgaon 11:23+3211:25+322m--1265.490475mCR423106, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#11/==/CSNChalisgaon JunctionX 11:53+3511:55+352m--1307.496351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2844.9
#12/==/PCPachora Junction 12:23+4212:25+422m--1352.487264mCRPachora 424201, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3347.8
#13/==/JLJalgaon Junction 12:58+5113:00+522m31400.158212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2524.1
#14/==/BSLBhusaval JunctionX 13:25+5313:35+5510m--1424.368209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3034.2
#15/==/RVRaverX 14:05+5714:07+1:002m--1458.476243mCRJalgaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1620.4
#16/==/BAUBurhanpurX 14:23+1:0114:25+1:012m21478.869267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2326.3
#17/==/NPNRNepanagar 14:48+1:0014:50+1:022m--1505.126289mCRState Highway 27, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:4042.7
#18/==/KNWKhandwa JunctionXO 16:30+416:35+85m11547.862309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1515.6
#19/==/TLVTalvadiya JunctionX 16:50+1416:52+172m11563.571308mWCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1011.8
#20/==/SGBJSurgaon Banjari•X 17:02+1817:04+212m11575.389297mWCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1217.9
#21/==/CAERChhaneraX 17:16+2417:18+322m--1593.176283mWCRChhanera, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0810.2
#22/==/BRUDBarudO 17:26+3617:28+462m--1603.395273mWCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1320.5
#23/==/KKNKhirkiyaO 17:41+5217:43+1:122m21623.863281mWCRSH 15, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3031.5
#24/==/HDHardaXO 18:13+1:0818:15+1:082m21655.456289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1514.1
#25/==/TBNTimarniX 18:30+1:0818:32+1:142m--1669.550308mWCRHarda district, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3428.2
#26/==/BPFBanapuraXO 19:06+1:0519:08+1:092m--1697.716314mWCRhoshangabad district, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations02:0233.4
#27/==/ETItarsi JunctionX 21:10-221:20+1210m11731.174329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4049.5
#28%==%SGPSohagpurX 22:00+3022:02+302m21780.676340mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1417.7
#29%==%PPIPipariyaX 22:16+3122:18+312m11798.399339mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3049.4
#30%==%GARGadarwaraX 22:48+3722:50+372m11847.768353mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2528.5
#31%==%KYKareli 23:15+3423:17+352m11876.286365mWCRDistt.-Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1115.8
#32%==%NUNarsinghpurX 23:28+4623:30+462m11892.060364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3131.1
#33%==%SRIDShridhamX 00:01+3900:03+392m22923.285372mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3549.6
#34%==%MMLMadan Mahal 00:38+3800:40+382m22972.813397mWCR482002, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:153.3
#35%==%JBPJabalpur JunctionX 00:55+3501:05+3710m32976.059416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3938.5
#36%==%SHRSihora RoadX 01:44+3601:46+362m121014.592388mWCRJabalpur (M.P.) 482002, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3452.3
#37/==/KTEKatni JunctionX 02:20+4302:25+435m221066.979387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4862.9
#38%==%MYRMaiharX 03:13+4603:15+452m121129.861353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3535.5
#39%==%STASatna JunctionX 03:50+4204:00+4510m221165.371322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1720.1
#40%==%JTWJaitwarX 04:17+4704:19+472m--21185.438308mWCRJaitwar, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:3157.5
#41%==%MKPManikpur JunctionX 05:50+1805:55+235m221242.975250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1822.5
#42%==%DBRDabhauraX 06:13+2706:15+272m--21265.472199mNCRDabhaura, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2732.5
#43%==%SRJShankargarh 06:42+3606:44+372m221297.965132mNCRShankargarh, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2021.8
#44%==%JSRJasraX 07:04+4807:06+492m--21319.72497mNCRJasra, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3915.6
#45%==%NYNNaini JunctionX 07:45+4007:47+472m421335.31499mNCRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:337.4
#46/==/ALDAllahabad Junction 08:20+4608:45+5225m921342.835100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:116.4
#47%==%PRGPrayag JunctionX 08:56+1:1008:58+1:132m--21349.22396mNRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:176.4
#48%==%PFMPhaphamau Junction 09:15+1:0809:17+1:082m--21355.66199mNRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1212.1
#49/--/SYCSarai ChandiO 09:29+1:1309:31+1:132m121367.76298mNR221507, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1111.4
#50/--/PLPPhulpurO 09:42+1:1609:43+1:171m121379.16995mNRDistrict - Allahabad 212402, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0910.4
#51/--/URPRUgrasenpur 09:52+1:2009:53+1:211m121389.55194mNRJanghai, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1512.8
#52/--/JNHJanghai Junction 10:08+1:2610:10+1:292m121402.32693mNRUttar Pradesh 212401, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:125.2
#53%==%SQNSarai KansraiX 10:22+1:2810:24+1:312m--21407.53592mNRGopalaha Marg, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1710.0
#54/==/SAWSuriawan 10:41+1:2810:43+1:282m--21417.56293mNR221404, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.2
#55/==/MOFMondh 10:50+1:3410:52+1:342m121424.77091mNRUttar Pradesh 221406, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:078.1
#56/==/BOYBhadohiO 10:59+1:3911:01+1:422m121432.83989mNRBhadohi 221401, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:138.5
#57%==%PRFParsipurO 11:14+1:4111:15+1:431m--21441.35588mNRDistrict Bhadohi, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.3
#58%==%KEHKapsetiO 11:24+1:4611:25+1:471m--21449.63586mNRState Highway 87, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:095.2
#59/==/SWPRSewapuriX 11:34+1:4911:35+1:501m121454.82186mNRState Highway 87, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0522.5
#60/==/BSBVaranasi Junction 12:40+1:3113:00+1:2920m521477.32582mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:083.3
#61!%%!%BCYVaranasi City 13:08+1:4713:10+1:512m--21480.64276mNERPin:221001, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4531.9
#62%==%ARJAunrihar JunctionXO 13:55+2:0813:57+2:092m--21512.46679mNERPin- 233221, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1718.8
#63!%%!%SDTSadatX 14:14+2:1214:16+2:132m--21531.32378mNERMahpur Sadat Marg, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:259.7
#64!%%!%JKNJakhanian 14:41+2:0414:43+2:042m121540.95082mNERState Highway 67, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:108.4
#65!%%!%DLRDullahapur 14:53+2:0414:55+2:052m--21549.35080mNERDullahapur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2521.0
#66!%%!%MAUMau JunctionX 15:20+2:0515:25+2:065m221570.43174mNERUttar Pradesh 275101, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:157.8
#67!%%!%IAAIndara JunctionX 15:40+2:0415:42+2:052m--21578.25175mNERMau, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3227.2
#68!%%!%BLTRBelthara Road 16:14+1:5916:16+2:002m--21605.46070mNERBelthara, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#69!%%!%LRDLar RoadX 16:29+2:0016:31+2:012m121618.43375mNERDeoria, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:179.5
#70!%%!%SRUSalempur Junction 16:48+2:0016:50+2:012m--21627.93176mNERSalempur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2010.3
#71!%%!%BTTBhatni JunctionX 17:10+1:5017:15+1:515m--21638.25475mNERJunction Point - SV/GKP/MAU, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2320.7
#72/==/DEOSDeoria Sadar 17:38+1:4917:40+1:512m--21658.93379mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:3049.1
#73/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction 19:10+1:34-621708.0-84mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site