Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
 
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Jan 31, 2015 01:33:03 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sat Jan 31, 2015 01:33:03 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
.
Wed Feb 26, 2014 (06:54PM)

15017/Kashi Express

Jan 01 (10:28AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Rake/Coach Composition
Loco-GEN-GEN-GEN-S1-S2-S3-S4-S5-S6-S7-S8-S9-S10-S11-S12-A1-B1-GEN-GEN-SLR; As per Shubham in # 127749.
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA.
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
Loco
LTT-ET :- KYN WCAM-3 or ET WAP-4/WAM-4 ET-GKP :-ET WDM-3A/3D.
Reversals
  0
  L
  1
GEN
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 10
 S7
 11
 S8
 12
 S9
 13
S10
 14
S11
 15
S12
 16
 A1
 17
 B1
 18
GEN
 19
GEN
 20
SLR
 ALD
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 10h 35m    18 halts    Distance: 577 km    Avg Speed: 54 km/hr
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NER/North Eastern
Departs @ 06:35 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
LTT/Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 
Arrives @ 17:10 (Avg 7m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
SGBJ/Surgaon Banjari 

18 halts. 84 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Surgaon Banjari

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/LTTMumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus»  -06:35+1310.0417mCR, Maharashtra
2/==/TNAThaneX  06:59+307:00+41m7116.56710mCRThane (West) 400602, Maharashtra
3/==/KYNKalyan Junction  07:18+1307:22+144m4136.76110mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
4/==/KSRAKasaraXO  08:28+1208:30+182m11104.125290mCRDist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
5/==/IGPIgatpuriX  09:05+909:10+135m21118.571589mCRIgatpuri 422403, Maharashtra
6/==/DVLDevlaliX  09:48+1709:50+182m11163.434561mCRDist. Nashik 422401, Maharashtra
7/==/NKNasik Road  10:00+1710:05+155m21169.183563mCRNashik 422101, Maharashtra
8/==/LSLasalgaon  10:40+1710:42+172m--1217.482592mCRLasalgaon, Maharashtra
9/==/MMRManmad JunctionX  11:00+2311:05+235m21241.985580mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
10/==/NGNNandgaon  11:23+2711:25+272m--1267.390476mCRNandgaon, Maharashtra
11/==/CSNChalisgaon JunctionX  11:53+3011:55+302m--1309.496352mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
12/==/PCPachora Junction  12:23+3512:25+352m--1354.389264mCRPachora 424201, Maharashtra
13/==/JLJalgaon Junction  12:57+4013:00+393m31402.058213mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
14/==/BSLBhusaval JunctionX  13:25+4113:35+4310m--1426.169208mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
15/==/RVRaverX  14:05+4714:07+512m--1460.476242mCRJalgaon, Maharashtra
16/==/BAUBurhanpurX  14:23+5014:25+502m21480.668269mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
17/==/NPNRNepanagar  14:48+5314:50+562m--1506.826289mCRState Highway 27, Madhya Pradesh
18/==/KNWKhandwa JunctionXO  16:30+316:35+65m11549.541310mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
19/==/TLVTalvadiya JunctionX  16:58+217:00+62m--1565.271308mWCRJn Point-Mathela/Khaigaon/Surgaon Banjari, Madhya Pradesh
20/==/SGBJSurgaon Banjari•X  17:10+717:12+102m--1577.077298mWCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
21/==/CAERChhaneraO  17:26+1417:28+192m--1594.961283mWCRChhanera, Madhya Pradesh
22/==/BRUDBarud  17:38+1917:40+252m--1605.095273mWCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
23/==/KKNKhirkiya  17:53+3117:55+512m21625.6105281mWCRSH 15, Madhya Pradesh
24/==/HDHardaXO  18:13+5918:15+592m--1657.156289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
25/==/TBNTimarniX  18:30+5918:32+1:072m--1671.250308mWCRTimarni, Madhya Pradesh
26/==/BPFBanapuraXO  19:06+5619:08+592m--1699.416314mWCRBanapura, Madhya Pradesh
27/==/ETItarsi JunctionX21:10-321:20+710m11732.974329mWCRItarsi 461111, Madhya Pradesh
28|==|SGPSohagpurX  22:00+2622:02+262m--1782.476340mWCRSohagpur, Madhya Pradesh
29|==|PPIPipariya  22:16+3122:18+312m11800.199339mWCRPiparia, Madhya Pradesh
30|==|GARGadarwaraX  22:48+4122:50+412m11849.568353mWCRNarsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
31|==|KYKareli  23:15+4023:17+402m11878.086365mWCRKareli, Madhya Pradesh
32|==|NUNarsinghpurX  23:28+4423:30+442m11893.860365mWCRNarsimhapur, Madhya Pradesh
33|==|SRIDShridhamX  00:01+3500:03+352m22925.076373mWCRShridham, Madhya Pradesh
34|==|MMLMadan Mahal  00:42+3600:44+362m22974.618428mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
35|==|JBPJabalpur JunctionX  00:55+2901:05+3010m32977.959416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
36|==|SHRSihora RoadXO  01:44+3601:46+362m--21016.5-388mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
37|==%KTEKatni JunctionX  02:00+1:0602:25+4725m--21068.767387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
38%==%MYRMaiharX  03:21+4403:23+442m121131.779353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
39%==%STASatna JunctionX  03:50+4404:00+4510m--21167.171322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
40%==%JTWJaitwarX  04:17+5004:19+502m--21187.238308mWCRJaitwar, Madhya Pradesh
41%==%MKPManikpur JunctionX  05:50+3405:55+365m221244.875250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
42%==%DBRDabhauraX  06:13+4206:15+432m--21267.372199mNCRDabhaura, Uttar Pradesh
43%==%SRJShankargarh  06:42+5806:44+592m221299.866132mNCRShankargarh, Uttar Pradesh
44%==%JSRJasraX  07:04+1:0707:06+1:082m--21321.62497mNCRJasra, Uttar Pradesh
45%==/NYNNaini JunctionX  07:45+1:0407:47+1:102m421337.21998mNCRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
46/==/ALDAllahabad JunctionO08:10+1:0508:30+1:0920m921344.322100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
47%--%PRGPrayag JunctionXO  08:47+1:2908:49+1:322m--21350.61596mNRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
48%--%PFMPhaphamau JunctionXO  09:14+1:1909:15+1:191m--21357.05699mNRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
49%--%SYCSarai ChandiO  09:29+1:2109:30+1:231m--21370.15395mNR221507, Uttar Pradesh
50%--%PLPPhulpurO  09:42+1:2309:43+1:231m121380.66993mNRDistrict - Allahabad 212402, Uttar Pradesh
51%--%URPRUgrasenpur  09:52+1:2809:53+1:281m121391.05096mNRJanghai, Uttar Pradesh
52%--|JNHJanghai JunctionO  10:08+1:3310:10+1:352m121403.63092mNRUttar Pradesh 212401, Uttar Pradesh
53%--%SQNSarai KansraiXO  10:20+1:3710:21+1:411m--21408.63892mNRGopalaha Marg, Uttar Pradesh
54%--%SAWSuriawanO  10:37+1:3710:38+1:391m--21418.74890mNR221404, Uttar Pradesh
55%--%MOFMondh  10:47+1:4210:48+1:441m121425.94491mNRUttar Pradesh 221406, Uttar Pradesh
56%--%BOYBhadohiO  10:59+1:4511:01+1:462m--21434.03890mNRUttar Pradesh 221401, Uttar Pradesh
57%--%PRFParsipurO  11:14+1:4611:15+1:481m--21442.35687mNRSant Ravidas Nagar, Uttar Pradesh
58%--%KEHKapsetiO  11:24+1:5011:25+1:511m--21450.73585mNRState Highway 87, Uttar Pradesh
59%--%SWPRSewapuriX  11:34+1:5111:35+1:511m121456.02187mNRState Highway 87, Uttar Pradesh
60/==%BSBVaranasi JunctionX  12:40+1:1213:00+1:0920m521478.52482mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
61|--|BCYVaranasi City  13:08+1:4413:10+1:492m--21481.84777mNERVaranasi, Uttar Pradesh
62|--|ARJAunrihar Junction  13:51+2:0213:53+2:022m--21513.67480mNERGhazipur, Uttar Pradesh
63|--|JKNJakhanian  14:16+2:1114:18+2:122m--21542.15182mNERState Highway 67, Uttar Pradesh
64|--|DLRDullahapur  14:28+2:1414:30+2:142m--21550.63279mNERDullahapur, Uttar Pradesh
65|=-|MAUMau Junction  15:10+1:4415:15+1:445m221571.63175mNERMau., Uttar Pradesh
66|-=|IAAIndara JunctionO  15:30+2:0415:32+2:052m--21579.44274mNERMau, Uttar Pradesh
67|--|BLTRBelthara Road  16:11+1:3716:13+1:382m--21606.56170mNERBelthara, Uttar Pradesh
68|--|LRDLar Road  16:26+1:3616:28+1:412m--21619.62674mNERDeoria, Uttar Pradesh
69|--|SRUSalempur JunctionX  16:50+1:2916:52+1:312m--21629.12771mNERSalempur, Uttar Pradesh
70|--|BTTBhatni JunctionXO  17:15+1:1817:20+1:215m--21639.36273mNERDeoria, Uttar Pradesh
71%==%DEOSDeoria Sadar  17:40+1:2317:45+1:225m--21660.13579mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
72%==%GKPGorakhpur Junction  19:10+1:03-621709.2-84mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site