Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Tue Apr 28, 2015 09:20:23 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Tue Apr 28, 2015 09:20:23 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
.
Wed Feb 26, 2014 (06:54PM)

15017/Kashi Express
     काशी एक्सप्रेस

Jan 01 2015 (10:28AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA.
Loco
LTT-ET :- KYN WCAM-3 or ET WAP-4/WAM-4 ET-GKP :-ET WDM-3A/3D.
Reversals
cleanliness - excellent (1)
punctuality - poor (1)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - poor (1)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - excellent (1)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
GEN
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 10
 S7
 11
 S8
 12
 S9
 13
S10
 14
S11
 15
S12
 16
 A1
 17
 B1
 18
GEN
 19
GEN
 20
SLR
 ALD
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 10h 35m    18 halts    Distance: 577 km    Avg Speed: 54 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NER/North Eastern
Departs @ 06:35 (Avg on time)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 
Arrives @ 17:10 (Avg 7m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
SGBJ/Surgaon Banjari 

18 halts. 84 intermediate Stations between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Surgaon Banjari

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/LTTLokmanya Tilak Terminus»  -06:35+0310.0417mCR, Maharashtra
2/==/TNAThaneX  06:59+207:00+41m7116.56710mCRThane (West) 400602, Maharashtra
3/==/KYNKalyan Junction  07:18+1207:22+124m4136.76110mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
4/==/KSRAKasaraXO  08:28+1208:30+172m11104.125290mCRDist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
5/==/IGPIgatpuriX  09:05+809:10+125m21118.571589mCRIgatpuri 422403, Maharashtra
6/==/DVLDevlaliX  09:48+1209:50+132m11163.434561mCRDist. Nashik 422401, Maharashtra
7/==/NKNasik RoadX  10:00+1210:05+125m21169.183563mCRNashik 422101, Maharashtra
8/==/LSLasalgaonX  10:40+1210:42+122m--1217.482592mCRLasalgaon, Maharashtra
9/==/MMRManmad JunctionX  11:00+1811:05+195m21241.985580mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
10/==/NGNNandgaon  11:23+2211:25+222m--1267.390476mCRNandgaon, Maharashtra
11/==/CSNChalisgaon JunctionX  11:53+2611:55+262m--1309.496352mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
12/==/PCPachora Junction  12:23+3012:25+312m--1354.389264mCRPachora 424201, Maharashtra
13/==/JLJalgaon Junction  12:57+3713:00+383m31402.058213mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
14/==/BSLBhusaval JunctionX  13:25+4013:35+4210m--1426.169208mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
15/==/RVRaverX  14:05+4614:07+512m--1460.476242mCRJalgaon, Maharashtra
16/==/BAUBurhanpurX  14:23+5414:25+552m21480.668269mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
17/==/NPNRNepanagar  14:48+5414:50+552m--1506.826289mCRState Highway 27, Madhya Pradesh
18/==/KNWKhandwa JunctionXO  16:30+216:35+65m11549.541310mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
19/==/TLVTalvadiya JunctionX  16:58+117:00+62m--1565.271308mWCRJn Point-Mathela/Khaigaon/Surgaon Banjari, Madhya Pradesh
20/==/SGBJSurgaon Banjari•X  17:10+717:12+112m--1577.077298mWCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
21/==/CAERChhaneraO  17:26+1317:28+182m--1594.961283mWCRChhanera, Madhya Pradesh
22/==/BRUDBarud  17:38+1717:40+262m--1605.095273mWCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
23/==/KKNKhirkiya  17:53+3217:55+572m21625.6105281mWCRSH 15, Madhya Pradesh
24/==/HDHardaXO  18:13+1:0618:15+1:062m--1657.156289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
25/==/TBNTimarniX  18:30+1:0618:32+1:122m--1671.250308mWCRTimarni, Madhya Pradesh
26/==/BPFBanapuraXO  19:06+1:0119:08+1:042m--1699.416314mWCRBanapura, Madhya Pradesh
27/==/ETItarsi JunctionX21:10-1021:20+1010m11732.974329mWCRItarsi 461111, Madhya Pradesh
28|==|SGPSohagpurX  22:00+2822:02+292m--1782.476340mWCRSohagpur, Madhya Pradesh
29|==|PPIPipariya  22:16+3122:18+322m11800.199339mWCRPiparia, Madhya Pradesh
30|==|GARGadarwaraX  22:48+3922:50+392m11849.568353mWCRNarsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
31|==|KYKareli  23:15+3723:17+382m11878.086365mWCRKareli, Madhya Pradesh
32|==|NUNarsinghpurX  23:28+4223:30+422m11893.860365mWCRNarsimhapur, Madhya Pradesh
33|==|SRIDShridhamX  00:01+3600:03+362m22925.076373mWCRShridham, Madhya Pradesh
34|==|MMLMadan Mahal  00:42+3300:44+332m22974.618428mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
35|==|JBPJabalpur JunctionX  00:55+2501:05+2610m32977.959416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
36|==|SHRSihora RoadXO  01:44+3301:46+342m--21016.5-388mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
37|==%KTEKatni JunctionX  02:00+5502:25+3825m--21068.767387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
38%==%MYRMaiharX  03:21+3203:23+322m121131.779353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
39%==%STASatna JunctionX  03:50+3104:00+3110m--21167.171322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
40%==%JTWJaitwarX  04:17+4204:19+422m--21187.238308mWCRJaitwar, Madhya Pradesh
41%==%MKPManikpur JunctionX  05:50+705:55+115m221244.875250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
42%==%DBRDabhauraX  06:13+1306:15+132m--21267.372199mNCRDabhaura, Madhya Pradesh
43%==%SRJShankargarh  06:42+1406:44+142m221299.866132mNCRShankargarh, Uttar Pradesh
44%==%JSRJasraX  07:04+1507:06+152m--21321.62497mNCRJasra, Uttar Pradesh
45%==/NYNNaini JunctionX  07:45+407:47+162m421337.21998mNCRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
46/==/ALDAllahabad JunctionO08:10+2708:30+3520m921344.322100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
47%--%PRGPrayag JunctionXO  08:47+4008:49+432m--21350.61596mNRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
48%--%PFMPhaphamau JunctionXO  09:14+2909:15+311m--21357.05699mNRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
49%--%SYCSarai ChandiO  09:29+3509:30+361m--21370.15395mNR221507, Uttar Pradesh
50%--%PLPPhulpurO  09:42+3809:43+381m121380.66993mNRDistrict - Allahabad 212402, Uttar Pradesh
51%--%URPRUgrasenpur  09:52+4009:53+401m121391.05096mNRJanghai, Uttar Pradesh
52|--%JNHJanghai JunctionO  10:08+4510:10+482m121403.63092mNRUttar Pradesh 212401, Uttar Pradesh
53%==%SQNSarai KansraiXO  10:20+4710:21+521m--21408.63892mNRGopalaha Marg, Uttar Pradesh
54%==%SAWSuriawanO  10:37+4910:38+511m--21418.74890mNR221404, Uttar Pradesh
55%==%MOFMondh  10:47+5310:48+551m121425.94491mNRUttar Pradesh 221406, Uttar Pradesh
56%==%BOYBhadohiO  10:59+5611:01+562m--21434.03890mNRUttar Pradesh 221401, Uttar Pradesh
57%==%PRFParsipurO  11:14+5511:15+551m--21442.35687mNRSant Ravidas Nagar, Uttar Pradesh
58%==%