Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri Mar 6, 2015 04:01:14 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 6, 2015 04:01:14 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
.
Wed Feb 26, 2014 (06:54PM)

15017/Kashi Express

Jan 01 2015 (10:28AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA.
Loco
LTT-ET :- KYN WCAM-3 or ET WAP-4/WAM-4 ET-GKP :-ET WDM-3A/3D.
Reversals
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
GEN
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 10
 S7
 11
 S8
 12
 S9
 13
S10
 14
S11
 15
S12
 16
 A1
 17
 B1
 18
GEN
 19
GEN
 20
SLR
 ALD
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 10h 35m    18 halts    Distance: 577 km    Avg Speed: 54 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NER/North Eastern
Departs @ 06:35 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
LTT/Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 
Arrives @ 17:10 (Avg 9m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
SGBJ/Surgaon Banjari 

18 halts. 84 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Surgaon Banjari

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/LTTMumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus»  -06:35+1310.0417mCR, Maharashtra
2/==/TNAThaneX  06:59+307:00+41m7116.56710mCRThane (West) 400602, Maharashtra
3/==/KYNKalyan Junction  07:18+1307:22+144m4136.76110mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
4/==/KSRAKasaraXO  08:28+1308:30+182m11104.125290mCRDist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
5/==/IGPIgatpuriX  09:05+809:10+135m21118.571589mCRIgatpuri 422403, Maharashtra
6/==/DVLDevlaliX  09:48+1709:50+182m11163.434561mCRDist. Nashik 422401, Maharashtra
7/==/NKNasik Road  10:00+1710:05+165m21169.183563mCRNashik 422101, Maharashtra
8/==/LSLasalgaon  10:40+1810:42+182m--1217.482592mCRLasalgaon, Maharashtra
9/==/MMRManmad JunctionX  11:00+2511:05+255m21241.985580mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
10/==/NGNNandgaon  11:23+2811:25+282m--1267.390476mCRNandgaon, Maharashtra
11/==/CSNChalisgaon JunctionX  11:53+3211:55+332m--1309.496352mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
12/==/PCPachora Junction  12:23+3612:25+372m--1354.389264mCRPachora 424201, Maharashtra
13/==/JLJalgaon Junction  12:57+4313:00+433m31402.058213mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
14/==/BSLBhusaval JunctionX  13:25+4513:35+4910m--1426.169208mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
15/==/RVRaverX  14:05+5114:07+552m--1460.476242mCRJalgaon, Maharashtra
16/==/BAUBurhanpurX  14:23+5514:25+562m21480.668269mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
17/==/NPNRNepanagar  14:48+5614:50+582m--1506.826289mCRState Highway 27, Madhya Pradesh
18/==/KNWKhandwa JunctionXO  16:30+216:35+65m11549.541310mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
19/==/TLVTalvadiya JunctionX  16:58+317:00+82m--1565.271308mWCRJn Point-Mathela/Khaigaon/Surgaon Banjari, Madhya Pradesh
20/==/SGBJSurgaon Banjari•X  17:10+917:12+142m--1577.077298mWCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
21/==/CAERChhaneraO  17:26+1717:28+212m--1594.961283mWCRChhanera, Madhya Pradesh
22/==/BRUDBarud  17:38+2117:40+282m--1605.095273mWCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
23/==/KKNKhirkiya  17:53+3417:55+522m21625.6105281mWCRSH 15, Madhya Pradesh
24/==/HDHardaXO  18:13+1:0118:15+1:012m--1657.156289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
25/==/TBNTimarniX  18:30+1:0018:32+1:102m--1671.250308mWCRTimarni, Madhya Pradesh
26/==/BPFBanapuraXO  19:06+5919:08+1:052m--1699.416314mWCRBanapura, Madhya Pradesh
27/==/ETItarsi JunctionX21:10+021:20+1510m11732.974329mWCRItarsi 461111, Madhya Pradesh
28|==|SGPSohagpurX  22:00+3722:02+382m--1782.476340mWCRSohagpur, Madhya Pradesh
29|==|PPIPipariya  22:16+4122:18+422m11800.199339mWCRPiparia, Madhya Pradesh
30|==|GARGadarwaraX  22:48+5422:50+542m11849.568353mWCRNarsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
31|==|KYKareli  23:15+5223:17+522m11878.086365mWCRKareli, Madhya Pradesh
32|==|NUNarsinghpurX  23:28+5623:30+562m11893.860365mWCRNarsimhapur, Madhya Pradesh
33|==|SRIDShridhamX  00:01+4700:03+462m22925.076373mWCRShridham, Madhya Pradesh
34|==|MMLMadan Mahal  00:42+4600:44+472m22974.618428mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
35|==|JBPJabalpur JunctionX  00:55+3801:05+3910m32977.959416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
36|==|SHRSihora RoadXO  01:44+4501:46+462m--21016.5-388mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
37|==%KTEKatni JunctionX  02:00+1:1202:25+5425m--21068.767387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
38%==%MYRMaiharX  03:21+5103:23+512m121131.779353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
39%==%STASatna JunctionX  03:50+5104:00+5210m--21167.171322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
40%==%JTWJaitwarX  04:17+5704:19+572m--21187.238308mWCRJaitwar, Madhya Pradesh
41%==%MKPManikpur JunctionX  05:50+3505:55+375m221244.875250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
42%==%DBRDabhauraX  06:13+4406:15+462m--21267.372199mNCRDabhaura, Madhya Pradesh
43%==%SRJShankargarh  06:42+1:0206:44+1:052m221299.866132mNCRShankargarh, Uttar Pradesh
44%==%JSRJasraX  07:04+1:1207:06+1:132m--21321.62497mNCRJasra, Uttar Pradesh
45%==/NYNNaini JunctionX  07:45+1:0907:47+1:162m421337.21998mNCRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
46/==/ALDAllahabad JunctionO08:10+1:1608:30+1:1920m921344.322100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
47%--%PRGPrayag JunctionXO  08:47+1:3108:49+1:332m--21350.61596mNRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
48%--%PFMPhaphamau JunctionXO  09:14+1:2209:15+1:231m--21357.05699mNRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
49%--%SYCSarai ChandiO  09:29+1:2309:30+1:241m--21370.15395mNR221507, Uttar Pradesh
50%--%PLPPhulpurO  09:42+1:2509:43+1:251m121380.66993mNRDistrict - Allahabad 212402, Uttar Pradesh
51%--%URPRUgrasenpur  09:52+1:2909:53+1:291m121391.05096mNRJanghai, Uttar Pradesh
52%--|JNHJanghai JunctionO  10:08+1:3410:10+1:372m121403.63092mNRUttar Pradesh 212401, Uttar Pradesh
53%--%SQNSarai KansraiXO  10:20+1:3810:21+1:421m--21408.63892mNRGopalaha Marg, Uttar Pradesh
54%--%SAWSuriawanO  10:37+1:3910:38+1:401m--21418.74890mNR221404, Uttar Pradesh
55%--%MOFMondh  10:47+1:4210:48+1:451m121425.94491mNRUttar Pradesh 221406, Uttar Pradesh
56%--%BOYBhadohiO  10:59+1:4611:01+1:472m--21434.03890mNRUttar Pradesh 221401, Uttar Pradesh
57%--%PRFParsipurO  11:14+1:4611:15+1:491m--21442.35687mNRSant Ravidas Nagar, Uttar Pradesh
58%--%KEHKapsetiO  11:24+1:5011:25+1:521m--21450.73585mNRState Highway 87, Uttar Pradesh
59%--%SWPRSewapuriX  11:34+1:5111:35+1:531m121456.02187mNRState Highway 87, Uttar Pradesh
60/==%BSBVaranasi JunctionX  12:40+1:2013:00+1:2120m521478.52482mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
61|--|BCYVaranasi City  13:08+1:5813:10+2:032m--21481.84777mNERVaranasi, Uttar Pradesh
62|--|ARJAunrihar Junction  13:51+2:0213:53+2:032m--21513.67480mNERGhazipur, Uttar Pradesh
63|--|JKN