Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun Feb 14, 2016 09:27:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sun Feb 14, 2016 09:27:55 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
MST holders permitted to travel in IInd class general coaches between Allahabad - Varanasi.
Sat May 23, 2015 (11:12PM)

15018/Kashi Express (PT)
काशी एक्सप्रेस     काशी एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 02 2015 (6:34AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA.
Loco
GKP-ET: ET WDM-3A (Twins) or ET WDM-3D (Single) ET-LTT: ET WAP-4 /...
more...
WAM-4 or KYN WCAM/3.
Rating: 3.8/5 (32 votes)
cleanliness - good (6)
punctuality - good (6)
food - good (4)
ticket avbl - good (6)
u/r coach - good (3)
railfanning - good (5)
safety - good (5)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
E-catering available.; Order on
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
 S1
  2
 S2
  3
SLR
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
 B1
  7
 A1
  8
S12
  9
S11
 10
S10
 11
 S9
 12
 S8
 13
 S7
 14
 S6
 15
 S5
 16
 S4
 17
 S3
 18
 S2
 19
 S1
 20
GEN
 21
GEN
 22
GEN
 ALD
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
The Shortest Route between Maihar and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus is 2 km (0%) shorter.
Travel Time: 21h 40m    36 halts    Distance: 1132 km    Avg Speed: 52 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 110 km/hr between ET/Itarsi Junction and KNW/Khandwa Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NER/North Eastern
Departs @ 20:25 (Avg 1h 11m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
MYR/Maihar 
Arrives @ 18:05 +1 night (Avg 52m late)
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 

36 halts. 153 intermediate Stations between Maihar and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction  -05:30+071-578.26184mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4849.1
#2/==/DEOSDeoria Sadar  06:18+1806:20+212m21-529.04179mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3020.7
#3/==/BTTBhatni Junction  06:50+1606:55+165m11-508.34775mNERJunction Point - SV/GKP/MAU, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1310.3
#4|--|SRUSalempur Junction  07:08+2207:10+222m21-498.06376mNERSalempur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.5
#5|--|LRDLar Road  07:19+2707:21+272m11-488.66075mNERDeoria, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#6|--|BLTRBelthara Road  07:34+3107:36+312m11-475.54270mNERBelthara, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3927.2
#7|--|IAAIndara JunctionX  08:15+2608:17+272m--1-448.33674mNERMau, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:137.8
#8|==|MAUMau Junction  08:30+2808:35+285m21-440.54575mNERMau., Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2821.0
#9|--|DLRDullahapur  09:03+2609:05+272m11-419.56380mNERDullahapur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.4
#10|--|JKNJakhanian  09:13+3009:15+312m--1-411.15782mNERState Highway 67, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3028.5
#11|--|ARJAunrihar JunctionX  09:45+3209:47+352m--1-382.63379mNERGhazipur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5831.9
#12!==!BCYVaranasi CityX  10:45+2110:47+262m21-350.7976mNERVaranasi, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:233.3
#13!==!BSBVaranasi Junction  11:10+2211:20+2610m41-347.44582mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2115.9
#14%==%CHHChaukhandiX  11:41+3711:43+402m--1-331.66784mNR221405, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:066.7
#15%==%SWPRSewapuri  11:49+4511:51+492m11-324.94486mNRState Highway 87, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:075.2
#16%==%KEHKapseti  11:58+5212:00+552m--1-319.75586mNRState Highway 87, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.3
#17%==%PRFParsipurX  12:09+5712:11+1:022m--1-311.47288mNRSant Ravidas Nagar, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:078.5
#18%==%BOYBhadohi  12:18+1:0912:20+1:142m--1-303.04989mNRBhadohi 221401, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:108.1
#19%==%MOFMondh  12:30+1:1812:32+1:182m21-294.95491mNRUttar Pradesh 221406, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.2
#20%==%SAWSuriawan  12:40+1:2212:42+1:242m--1-287.67593mNR221404, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#21%==%SQNSarai KansraiXO  12:50+1:2812:52+1:302m--1-277.62892mNRGopalaha Marg, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:115.1
#22%==%JNHJanghai JunctionX  13:03+1:2813:08+1:265m--1-272.54393mNRUttar Pradesh 212401, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1812.9
#23/--/URPRUgrasenpurX  13:26+1:2613:28+1:292m11-259.66395mNRJanghai, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1010.4
#24/--/PLPPhulpur  13:38+1:3113:40+1:322m--1-249.26895mNRDistrict - Allahabad 212402, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1011.3
#25/--/SYCSarai ChandiO  13:50+1:3413:52+1:342m--1-237.8899mNR221507, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:2812.1
#26/--/PFMPhaphamau Junction  15:20+2515:22+252m--1-225.72798mNRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:146.4
#27/--/PRGPrayag Junction  15:36+2515:38+402m21-219.31896mNRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:226.4
#28/--/ALDAllahabad JunctionXO16:00+4216:30+5030m81-212.925100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:187.5
#29/==/NYNNaini Junction  16:48+5216:50+542m31-205.472101mNCRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1315.6
#30%==%JSRJasra  17:03+1:0917:05+1:092m--1-189.86997mNCRJasra, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1921.8
#31%==%SRJShankargarh  17:24+1:1217:26+1:132m--1-168.078132mNCRShankargarh, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2532.5
#32%==%DBRDabhaura  17:51+1:1417:53+1:142m--1-135.540199mNCRDabhaura, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3422.5
#33%==%MKPManikpur JunctionX  18:27+1:0018:32+1:015m--1-113.080250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4357.4
#34%==%JTWJaitwarX  19:15+1:0919:17+1:122m--1-55.536308mWCRJaitwar, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3320.1
#35%==%STASatna JunctionX  19:50+1:0520:00+1:0410m21-35.593321mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2335.5
#36%==%MYRMaihar»X  20:23+1:1120:25+1:112m110.084353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4562.9
#37%==%KTEKatni JunctionX  21:10+1:2821:15+1:305m4162.983387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3852.3
#38%==%SHRSihora RoadX  21:53+1:3421:55+1:402m21115.324388mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:3538.5
#39%==%JBPJabalpur JunctionX  23:30+5323:40+5910m11153.833416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:063.3
#40%==%MMLMadan Mahal  23:46+1:0323:48+1:032m11157.185397mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3549.6
#41%==%SRIDShridham  00:23+1:0900:25+1:112m32206.649372mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3831.1
#42%==%NUNarsinghpurX  01:03+1:0201:05+1:032m22237.873364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1315.8
#43%==%KYKareli  01:18+1:0401:20+1:072m22253.686365mWCRDis.-Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2028.5
#44%==%GARGadarwaraX  01:40+1:1201:42+1:162m22282.172353mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4149.4
#45%==%PPIPipariya  02:23+1:1402:25+1:142m22331.582339mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1317.7
#46%==%SGPSohagpurXO  02:38+1:1702:40+1:172m12349.230340mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:4049.5
#47%==%ETItarsi Junction04:20+5004:30+1:0910m32398.784329mWCRItarsi 461111, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2433.5
#48/==/BPFBanapuraX  04:54+1:2304:56+1:242m12432.277314mWCRBanapura, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2228.2
#49/==/TBNTimarni  05:18+1:2805:20+1:282m22460.461308mWCRTimarni, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1414.1
#50/==/HDHarda  05:34+1:2905:36+1:292m32474.576289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2531.5
#51/==/KKNKhirkiya  06:01+1:3106:03+1:312m12506.072281mWCRSH 15, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1720.5
#52/==/BRUDBarud  06:20+1:3106:22+1:312m--2526.668273mWCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0910.2
#53/==/CAERChhanera  06:31+1:3106:33+1:312m--2536.860283mWCRChhanera, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1817.9
#54/==/SGBJSurgaon BanjariX  06:51+1:2906:53+1:322m22554.679298mWCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0911.8
#55/==/TLVTalvadiya JunctionXO  07:02+1:3907:04+1:402m--2566.413308mWCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations01:1115.6
#56/==/KNWKhandwa JunctionO  08:15+5208:20+525m32582.078310mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3342.7
#57/==/NPNRNepanagarX  08:53+5308:55+542m--2624.888289mCRState Highway 27, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1826.3
#58/==/BAUBurhanpur  09:13+5609:15+562m12651.181267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1520.4
#59/==/RVRaver  09:30+5809:32+582m--2671.462243mCRJalgaon, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3334.2
#60/==/BSLBhusaval JunctionX  10:05+5710:20+5715m52705.669209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2124.1
#61/==/JLJalgaon Junction  10:41+1:0110:43+1:022m22729.882212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3547.8
#62/==/PCPachora JunctionX  11:18+1:0511:20+1:062m--2777.582264mCRPachora 424201, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3344.9
#63/==/CSNChalisgaon JunctionXOO  11:53+1:0711:55+1:102m--2822.5101351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2542.0
#64/==/NGNNandgaon  12:20+1:2012:22+1:212m--2864.584475mCRNandgaon, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1825.3
#65/==/MMRManmad JunctionX  12:40+1:2912:45+1:295m32889.882582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1824.7
#66/==/LSLasalgaon  13:03+1:3113:05+1:312m--2914.555595mCRLasalgaon, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5348.3
#67/==/NKNasik Road  13:58+1:1614:00+1:192m32962.743564mCRNashik 422101, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:085.7
#68/==/DVLDevlaliX  14:08+1:1914:10+1:192m22968.532560mCRDist. Nashik 422401, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:2344.9
#69/==/IGPIgatpuriX  15:33+4015:35+482m--21013.431590mCRIgatpuri 422403, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2814.4
#70/==/KSRAKasaraX  16:03+5716:05+572m--21027.865294mCRDist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0267.4
#71/==/KYNKalyan JunctionX  17:07+5717:10+553m621095.26710mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:1820.2
#72/==/TNAThane  17:28+3617:30+362m821115.42811mCRThane 400602, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:3516.5
#73/==/LTTLokmanya Tilak Terminus•  18:05+52-421131.9-2mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site