Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Apr 30, 2017 07:11:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 30, 2017 07:11:06 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1102557-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1652585-0

15018/Kashi Express (PT)
کاشی ایکسپریس     काशी एक्सप्रेस

MYR/Maihar --> LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
E-catering available.; Order on
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
MST holders permitted to travel in IInd class general coaches between Allahabad - Varanasi.
Sat May 23, 2015 (11:12PM)
Updated: Apr 19 2017 (13:30) by Trip in 12393 soon^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Rating: 3.8/5 (44 votes)
cleanliness - good (8)
punctuality - good (8)
food - good (6)
ticket avbl - good (8)
u/r coach - good (5)
railfanning - good (7)
safety - good (7)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
 S1
  2
 S2
  3
SLR
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
 B1
  7
 A1
  8
S12
  9
S11
 10
S10
 11
 S9
 12
 S8
 13
 S7
 14
 S6
 15
 S5
 16
 S4
 17
 S3
 18
 S2
 19
 S1
 20
GEN
 21
GEN
 22
GEN
 ALD
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Maihar and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus is 2 km (0%) shorter.
Travel Time: 21h 40m    36 halts    Distance: 1132 km    Avg Speed: 52 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between ET/Itarsi Junction and KNW/Khandwa Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NER/North Eastern
Departs @ 20:25 (Avg 1h 14m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
MYR/Maihar 
Arrives @ 18:05 +1 night (Avg 42m late)
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 

36 halts. 162 intermediate Stations between Maihar and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction -05:30+691-578.26184mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4849.1
#2/==/DEOSDeoria Sadar 06:18+2106:20+242m21-529.14179mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3020.7
#3/==/BTTBhatni Junction 06:50+1806:55+205m11-508.44775mNERJunction Point - SV/GKP/MAU, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1310.3
#4!%%!%SRUSalempur Junction 07:08+2107:10+212m21-498.16375mNERSalempur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.5
#5!%%!%LRDLar Road 07:19+2307:21+242m11-488.66075mNERDeoria, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#6!%%!%BLTRBelthara Road 07:34+2607:36+262m11-475.64770mNERBelthara, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3527.2
#7!%%!%IAAIndara JunctionX 08:11+1808:13+202m--1-448.42874mNERMau, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:177.8
#8%==%MAUMau Junction 08:30+1708:35+195m21-440.64775mNERUttar Pradesh 275101, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2721.0
#9!%%!%DLRDullahapur 09:02+1409:04+172m11-419.65080mNERDullahapur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:108.4
#10!%%!%JKNJakhanian 09:14+1809:16+202m11-411.15582mNERState Highway 67, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3128.5
#11!%%!%ARJAunrihar JunctionX 09:47+2309:53+216m--1-382.63779mNERPin- 233221, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5231.9
#12!%%!%BCYVaranasi CityX 10:45+1910:47+242m21-350.8976mNERPin:221001, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:233.3
#13!%%!%BSBVaranasi Junction 11:10+3011:20+3110m41-347.54582mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2115.9
#14/==/CHHChaukhandiX 11:41+3911:43+392m11-331.66784mNR221405, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:066.7
#15/==/SWPRSewapuri 11:49+4311:51+472m11-325.04486mNRState Highway 87, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:075.2
#16%==%KEHKapseti 11:58+5012:00+542m--1-319.85586mNRState Highway 87, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.3
#17%==%PRFParsipurX 12:09+5612:11+582m--1-311.57288mNRDistrict Bhadohi, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:078.5
#18/==/BOYBhadohi 12:18+1:0612:20+1:062m21-303.04989mNRBhadohi 221401, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:108.1
#19/==/MOFMondh 12:30+1:0812:32+1:082m21-294.95491mNRUttar Pradesh 221406, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.2
#20/==/SAWSuriawan 12:40+1:1112:42+1:132m--1-287.77593mNR221404, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#21%==%SQNSarai KansraiXO 12:50+1:1712:52+1:212m--1-277.73492mNRGopalaha Marg, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:095.1
#22%==%JNHJanghai JunctionX 13:01+1:2213:03+1:232m--1-272.53393mNRUttar Pradesh 212401, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2312.8
#23/--/URPRUgrasenpurX 13:26+1:1913:28+1:192m11-259.76294mNRJanghai, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1010.4
#24/--/PLPPhulpur 13:38+1:2113:40+1:242m--1-249.36895mNRDistrict - Allahabad 212402, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1011.4
#25/--/SYCSarai ChandiO 13:50+1:2513:52+1:252m11-237.9898mNR221507, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:2812.1
#26/--/PFMPhaphamau Junction 15:20+1715:22+202m21-225.82999mNRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:136.4
#27%==%PRGPrayag Junction 15:35+2015:37+272m21-219.41796mNRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:236.5
#28%==%ALDAllahabad JunctionXO 16:00+3816:30+4530m81-213.025100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:187.5
#29/==/NYNNaini Junction 16:48+5916:50+1:002m31-205.572101mNCRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1315.6
#30/==/JSRJasra 17:03+1:1317:05+1:132m--1-189.96997mNCRJasra, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1921.8
#31%==%SRJShankargarh 17:24+1:1517:26+1:152m--1-168.178132mNCRShankargarh, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2532.5
#32%==%DBRDabhaura 17:51+1:2717:53+1:272m--1-135.640199mNCRDabhaura, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3422.5
#33%==%MKPManikpur JunctionX 18:27+1:0818:32+1:075m--1-113.180250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4357.5
#34%==%JTWJaitwarX 19:15+1:1419:17+1:152m--1-55.637308mWCRJaitwar, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3320.1
#35%==%STASatna JunctionX 19:50+1:0520:00+1:0410m11-35.593322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2335.5
#36%==%MYRMaihar»X 20:23+1:1320:25+1:142m110.084353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4562.9
#37%==%KTEKatni JunctionX 21:10+1:3021:15+1:315m4162.983387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3852.3
#38%==%SHRSihora RoadX 21:53+1:4121:55+1:432m21115.336388mWCRJabalpur (M.P.) 482002, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0538.5
#39%==%JBPJabalpur JunctionXO 23:00+1:2923:10+1:3410m11153.815416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:133.3
#40%==%MMLMadan Mahal 23:23+1:3523:25+1:342m11157.051397mWCR482002, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5849.6
#41%==%SRIDShridham 00:23+1:1500:25+1:212m32206.649372mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3831.1
#42%==%NUNarsinghpurX 01:03+1:1301:05+1:172m22237.873364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1315.8
#43%==%KYKareliO 01:18+1:1801:20+1:192m22253.686365mWCRDistt.-Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2028.5
#44%==%GARGadarwaraX 01:40+1:2201:42+1:252m22282.182353mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3649.4
#45/==/PPIPipariyaX 02:18+1:2402:20+1:232m22331.559339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1817.7
#46/==/SGPSohagpurX 02:38+1:2002:40+1:192m12349.230340mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:4049.6
#47/==/ETItarsi JunctionO 04:20+5204:30+1:1210m32398.883328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2433.4
#48/==/BPFBanapuraX 04:54+1:2404:56+1:292m12432.277314mWCRhoshangabad district, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2228.2
#49/==/TBNTimarni 05:18+1:3305:20+1:332m22460.461308mWCRHarda district, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1414.1
#50/==/HDHardaO 05:34+1:3305:36+1:322m32474.576289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2531.5
#51/==/KKNKhirkiyaO 06:01+1:3406:03+1:332m12506.172281mWCRSH 15, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1720.5
#52/==/BRUDBarud 06:20+1:3206:22+1:322m--2526.668273mWCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0910.2
#53/==/CAERChhaneraX 06:31+1:3206:33+1:332m--2536.860283mWCRChhanera, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1817.9
#54/==/SGBJSurgaon BanjariX 06:51+1:3006:53+1:312m22554.779297mWCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0911.8
#55/==/TLVTalvadiya JunctionX 07:02+1:3207:04+1:332m22566.513308mWCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations01:1115.6
#56/==/KNWKhandwa Junction 08:15+5008:20+505m32582.178309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3342.7
#57/==/NPNRNepanagarX 08:53+5308:55+552m--2624.888289mCRState Highway 27, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1826.3
#58/==/BAUBurhanpur 09:13+5709:15+572m12651.181267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1520.4
#59/==/RVRaver 09:30+1:0009:32+1:022m--2671.562243mCRJalgaon, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3334.2
#60/==/BSLBhusaval JunctionX 10:05+1:0010:20+5715m52705.669209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2124.1
#61/==/JLJalgaon Junction 10:41+1:0310:43+1:052m22729.882212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3547.8
#62/==/PCPachora JunctionX 11:18+1:0711:20+1:072m--2777.682264mCRPachora 424201, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3344.9
#63/==/CSNChalisgaon JunctionXOO 11:53+1:1011:55+1:112m--2822.5101351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2542.0
#64/==/NGNNandgaonX 12:20+1:1812:22+1:192m--2864.584475mCR423106, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1825.4
#65/==/MMRManmad JunctionX 12:40+1:2612:45+1:265m32889.882582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1824.7
#66/==/LSLasalgaon 13:03+1:2813:05+1:282m--2914.555595mCRLasalgaon, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5348.2
#67/==/NKNasik Road 13:58+1:1314:00+1:142m32962.843564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:085.7
#68/==/DVLDevlaliX 14:08+1:1314:10+1:132m22968.532560mCRMaharashtra 422401, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:2344.9
#69/==/IGPIgatpuriX 15:33+3315:35+432m--21013.531590mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2814.4
#70/==/KSRAKasara 16:03+5216:05+522m--21027.865294mCRTal-Shahapur Dist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:0267.4
#71/==/KYNKalyan JunctionX 17:07+5717:10+543m621095.36710mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1820.2
#72/==/TNAThane 17:28+3217:30+322m821115.42810mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3516.5
#73/==/LTTLokmanya Tilak Terminus• 18:05+42-421132.0-2mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site