Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Dec 5, 2016 03:57:58 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Dec 5, 2016 03:57:58 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

12625/Kerala Express (PT)
കേരള എക്സ്പ്രസ്സ്‌     केरल एक्सप्रेस

TVC/Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) --> ET/Itarsi Junction

Inaugural Run
Tue Jul 20, 1976
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Catering through IRCTC on pantry started
Latest...
This train have CCTVs in coaches for passenger safety.
Sun Oct 02, 2016 (01:34PM)
Updated: Nov 14 2016 (8:26PM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA. Total 6 Rakes. PM @ KCVL, SM @ NDLS
Rating: 3.7/5 (283 votes)
cleanliness - good (48)
punctuality - good (50)
food - good (45)
ticket avbl - average (51)
u/r coach - good (22)
railfanning - excellent (44)
safety - good (45)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GN
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 10
 S8
 11
 S9
 12
S10
 13
 PC
 14
S11
 15
S12
 16
 B1
 17
 B2
 18
 B3
 19
 B4
 20
 B5
 21
 A1
 22
 A2
 23
 GN
 24
SLR
 ERS
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) and Itarsi Junction is 64 km (3%) shorter.
Travel Time: 37h 50m    32 halts    Distance: 2239 km    Avg Speed: 59 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 110 km/hr
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 11:15
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
TVC/Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) 
Arrives @ 01:05 +2 nights
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
ET/Itarsi Junction 

32 halts. 343 intermediate Stations between Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) and Itarsi Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/TVCThiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)»  -11:15-110.07213mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:3441.0
#2/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri  11:49-11:50-1m1141.07157mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:2023.6
#3/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon)X  12:10-12:15-5m1164.67016mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:3540.8
#4/==/KYJKayamkulam JunctionX  12:50-12:52-2m21105.45811mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:087.7
#5/==/MVLKMavelikara  13:00-13:02-2m21113.19412mSRMavelikkara Ph, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0812.5
#6/==/CNGRChengannur  13:10-13:12-2m21125.66113mSRPh: 0479-2452340, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:099.1
#7%==%TRVLTiruvallaX  13:21-13:23-2m21134.75222mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:097.9
#8%==%CGYChanganassery  13:32-13:34-2m21142.6518mSRPh: 0481- 2420108, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2117.8
#9%==%KTYMKottayam  13:55-13:58-3m11160.48318mSRTel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#10/==/VARDVaikom RoadX  14:16-14:18-2m11185.4279mSRKaduthuruthi Ph 0482 9236356, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:1734.9
#11|--|ERSErnakulam Junction (South)↵¶15:35-15:45-10m11220.3513mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2319.4
#12/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye)X  16:08-16:10-2m31239.77315mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:4554.6
#13/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur)X  16:55-16:58-3m21294.3413mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:0544.1
#14/==/OTPOttappalam  18:03-18:05-2m11338.45433mSRPalakkad, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3531.3
#15/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat)  18:40-18:45-5m41369.74880mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:1055.7
#16/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction  19:55-20:00-5m31425.463417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4850.5
#17/==/TUPTiruppurX  20:48-20:50-2m21475.950306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0050.2
#18/==/EDErode Junction21:50-22:00-10m11526.165174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5559.5
#19/==/SASalem JunctionX  22:55-23:00-5m41585.770283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:43120.2
#20/==/JTJJolarpettai JunctionX  00:43-00:45-2m42705.968404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:1584.5
#21/==/KPDKatpadi Junction  02:00-02:02-2m32790.353215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3732.8
#22/--/CTOChittoorX  02:39-02:40-1m02823.158305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1571.9
#23/--/TPTYTirupati Main  03:55-03:57-2m12895.046152mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:139.9
#24/==/RURenigunta Junction  04:10-04:20-10m22905.053115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3583.4
#25/==/GDRGudur JunctionX  05:55-05:57-2m12988.39218mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2538.5
#26/==/NLRNelloreX  06:22-06:23-1m221026.87121mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
41 intermediate stations03:37255.3
#27/==/BZAVijayawada Junction  10:00-10:15-15m721282.17626mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
30 intermediate stations02:45207.8
#28/==/WLWarangalX  13:00-13:05-5m321489.964271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:35101.2
#29/==/RDMRamagundam  14:40-14:41-1m121591.161170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
17 intermediate stations02:19142.0
#30/==/BPQBalharshah JunctionX  17:00-17:10-10m421733.151185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1613.7
#31/==/CDChandrapur  17:26-17:29-3m021746.879194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations01:30118.5
#32/==/SEGMSewagram JunctionX  18:59-19:01-2m321865.371279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:0476.2
#33/==/NGPNagpur Junction  20:05-20:15-10m121941.661315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
37 intermediate stations04:50297.2
#34/==/ETItarsi Junction•X  01:05-01:10-5m332238.853329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4591.9
#35/==/BPLBhopal JunctionX  02:55-03:00-5m232330.676497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:50138.7
#36/==/BINABina JunctionX  04:50-04:55-5m332469.377413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:00153.2
#37/==/JHSJhansi Junction  06:55-07:07-12m532622.580259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1397.5
#38/==/GWLGwalior JunctionX  08:20-08:25-5m232720.062213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:55118.1
#39/==/AGCAgra Cantt.  10:20-10:25-5m332838.169173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4753.8
#40/==/MTJMathura JunctionX  11:12-11:15-3m232891.971182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:35113.0
#41/==/FDBFaridabad  12:50-12:51-1m233004.942207mNRold Faridabad, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3020.9
#42/==/NZMHazrat NizamuddinXO  13:21-13:23-2m333025.820210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:227.2
#43/==/NDLSNew Delhi  13:45--433033.1-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site