Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Oct 1, 2016 17:38:50 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Oct 1, 2016 17:38:50 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

12625/Kerala Express (PT)
കേരള എക്സ്പ്രസ്സ്‌     केरला एक्सप्रेस

TVC/Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) --> ET/Itarsi Junction

Inaugural Run
Tue Jul 20, 1976
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Catering through IRCTC on pantry started
Latest...
Will be diverted via Alappuzha with halts at HAD AMPA ALLP SRTL on Oct 1st This train have CCTVs in coaches for passenger safety.
Thu Sep 22,
...
more...
2016 (09:59PM)
Updated: Yesterday (10:11AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA. Total 6 Rakes. PM @ KCVL, SM @ NDLS
Rating: 3.7/5 (268 votes)
cleanliness - good (46)
punctuality - good (46)
food - good (43)
ticket avbl - average (48)
u/r coach - good (19)
railfanning - excellent (42)
safety - good (43)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GN
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 10
 S8
 11
 S9
 12
S10
 13
 PC
 14
S11
 15
S12
 16
 B1
 17
 B2
 18
 B3
 19
 B4
 20
 B5
 21
 A1
 22
 A2
 23
 GN
 24
SLR
 ERS
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) and Itarsi Junction is 61 km (3%) shorter.
Travel Time: 37h 50m    32 halts    Distance: 2238 km    Avg Speed: 59 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 110 km/hr
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 11:15
Platform# 1,3
SMTWTFS
TVC/Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) 
Arrives @ 01:05 +2 nights
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
ET/Itarsi Junction 

32 halts. 343 intermediate Stations between Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) and Itarsi Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

NEW Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/TVCThiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)»  -11:15-1,310.07213mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:3441.0
#2/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri  11:49-11:50-1m1141.07157mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:2023.6
#3/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon)X  12:10-12:15-5m1164.67016mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:3540.8
#4/==/KYJKayamkulam JunctionX  12:50-12:52-2m21105.45811mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:087.7
#5/==/MVLKMavelikara  13:00-13:02-2m21113.19412mSRMavelikkara Ph, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0812.5
#6/==/CNGRChengannur  13:10-13:12-2m21125.66113mSRPh: 0479-2452340, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:099.1
#7%==%TRVLTiruvallaX  13:21-13:23-2m21134.75222mSRPathanamthitta Ph 2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:097.9
#8%==%CGYChanganasseryX  13:32-13:34-2m21142.6518mSRPh: 0481- 2420108, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2117.8
#9%==%KTYMKottayam  13:55-13:58-3m11160.48318mSRTel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#10/==/VARDVaikom RoadX  14:16-14:18-2m11185.4279mSRKaduthuruthi Ph 0482 9236356, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:1734.9
#11|--|ERSErnakulam Junction (South)↵¶15:35-15:45-10m11220.3513mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2319.4
#12/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye)X  16:08-16:10-2m31239.77315mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:4554.6
#13/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur)  16:55-16:58-3m21294.3413mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:0544.1
#14/==/OTPOttappalam  18:03-18:05-2m11338.45433mSROttapalam, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3531.3
#15/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat)  18:40-18:45-5m31369.74780mSRPalghat Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:1055.3
#16/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction  19:55-20:00-5m31425.063417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4850.5
#17/==/TUPTiruppurX  20:48-20:50-2m21475.550306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0050.2
#18/==/EDErode Junction21:50-22:00-10m11525.765174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5559.5
#19/==/SASalem JunctionX  22:55-23:00-5m41585.270283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:43120.2
#20/==/JTJJolarpettai JunctionX  00:43-00:45-2m42705.467404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:1584.2
#21/==/KPDKatpadi Junction  02:00-02:02-2m32789.653215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3732.8
#22/--/CTOChittoorX  02:39-02:40-1m02822.458305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1571.9
#23/--/TPTYTirupati Main  03:55-03:57-2m12894.346152mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:139.9
#24/==/RURenigunta Junction  04:10-04:20-10m22904.253115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3583.4
#25/==/GDRGudur JunctionX  05:55-05:57-2m12987.69218mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2538.5
#26/==/NLRNelloreX  06:22-06:23-1m221026.17121mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
41 intermediate stations03:37255.3
#27/==/BZAVijayawada Junction  10:00-10:15-15m721281.47626mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
30 intermediate stations02:45207.8
#28/==/WLWarangalX  13:00-13:05-5m321489.264271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:35101.2
#29/==/RDMRamagundam  14:40-14:41-1m121590.461170mSCRKarimnagar Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
16 intermediate stations02:19142.0
#30/==/BPQBalharshah JunctionX  17:00-17:10-10m421732.451185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1613.7
#31/==/CDChandrapur  17:26-17:29-3m021746.179194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations01:30118.5
#32/==/SEGMSewagram JunctionX  18:59-19:01-2m321864.671279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:0476.2
#33/==/NGPNagpur Junction  20:05-20:15-10m121940.861315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
37 intermediate stations04:50297.2
#34/==/ETItarsi Junction•X  01:05-01:10-5m332238.053329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4591.9
#35/==/BPLBhopal JunctionX  02:55-03:00-5m232329.976497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:50138.7
#36/==/BINABina JunctionX  04:50-04:55-5m332468.677413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:00153.2
#37/==/JHSJhansi Junction  06:55-07:07-12m532621.880259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1397.5
#38/==/GWLGwalior JunctionXO  08:20-08:25-5m232719.362213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:55118.1
#39/==/AGCAgra Cantt.  10:20-10:25-5m332837.469173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4753.8
#40/==/MTJMathura JunctionX  11:12-11:15-3m232891.171182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:35112.9
#41/==/FDBFaridabad  12:50-12:51-1m233004.142207mNRold Faridabad, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3020.9
#42/==/NZMHazrat NizamuddinX  13:21-13:23-2m333025.020209mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:227.2
#43/==/NDLSNew Delhi  13:45--433032.2-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site