Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri Sep 4, 2015 07:04:46 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Fri Sep 4, 2015 07:04:46 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
Train No. 12626 originating from NDLS on 23.7.2015 CANCELLED Train No. 12626 to be regulated at KTYM due to the maintenance work of a bridge...
Read more...
between KTYM and CGV on 25.7.2015
Thu Jul 23, 2015 (10:33AM)

12626/Kerala Express (PT)
കേരളാ എക്സ്പ്രസ്സ്‌     केरल एक्सप्रेस

Jul 23 2015 (10:33AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No Rake Sharing , Total 7 Rakes
Loco
WAP-4 ERODE (ED) Shed.
cleanliness - average (17)
punctuality - good (17)
food - good (16)
ticket avbl - average (16)
railfanning - good (18)
safety - good (16)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car Avbl
✓ On-board Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
Good Food.
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GN
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 10
 S8
 11
 S9
 12
S10
 13
 PC
 14
S11
 15
S12
 16
 B1
 17
 B2
 18
 B3
 19
 B4
 20
 B5
 21
 A1
 22
 A2
 23
 GN
 24
SLR
 ERS
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 51h 10m    39 halts    Distance: 3034 km    Avg Speed: 59 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 11:25 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
NDLS/New Delhi 
Arrives @ 14:35 +2 nights (Avg 22m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
TVC/Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) 

39 halts. 444 intermediate Stations between New Delhi and Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/NDLSNew Delhi»  -11:25+1310.076215mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
2/==/MTJMathura Junction13:17+2213:20+253m11141.346179mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
3/==/AGCAgra Cantt.  14:30+1814:35+245m11195.079174mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
4/==/GWLGwalior JunctionX16:05+4616:10+455m11313.080214mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5/==/JHSJhansi JunctionX  17:23+5717:35+5912m21410.877259mNCRJhansi, Uttar Pradesh
6/==/BINABina JunctionX  19:35+1:0519:40+1:055m51564.069414mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
7/==/BPLBhopal JunctionX21:40+5721:45+1:005m11702.544497mWCRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
8/==/ETItarsi Junction  23:50+5423:55+1:105m21794.373329mWCRItarsi 461111, Madhya Pradesh
9/==/NGPNagpur Junction04:00+1:2504:10+1:2610m221091.575314mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
10/==/SEGMSewagram Junction  05:11+1:3205:13+1:322m421167.755279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
11/==/BPQBalharshah JunctionX  07:37+5707:47+1:0210m121300.083188mCRBallarpur. Ph : 07172 - 240341, Maharashtra