Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Apr 28, 2017 19:45:23 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Apr 28, 2017 19:45:23 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1665595-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1687607-0

14520/Kisan Express
ਕਿਸਾਨ     किसान एक्सप्रेस

HSR/Hisar Junction --> NNO/Nangloi

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Fri Feb 28, 2014 (07:35PM)
Updated: Sep 30 2016 (11:58) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 4.2/5 (11 votes)
cleanliness - good (2)
punctuality - excellent (2)
food - good (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (2)
u/r coach - poor (1)
railfanning - good (2)
safety - good (2)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 D1
  8
 D2
  9
 D3
 10
 D4
 11
 C1
 12
 GS
 13
 GS
 14
SLR
 BNW
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Hisar Junction and Nangloi.
Travel Time: 3h 49m    7 halts    Distance: 162 km    Avg Speed: 42 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 102 km/hr between HSR/Hisar Junction and BNW/Bhiwani Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 09:35 (Avg 18m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
HSR/Hisar Junction 
Arrives @ 13:24 (Avg 10m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
NNO/Nangloi 

7 halts. 24 intermediate Stations between Hisar Junction and Nangloi

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 2m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|BTIBathinda Junction -06:55+011-157.665207mNRBathinda, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:2628.2
#2|--|RMNRamanX 07:21+807:23+82m11-129.450210mNWRRama Mandi, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1714.1
#3|--|KNLKalanwali 07:40+707:42+72m11-115.371205mNWRKalanwali, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:2833.4
#4|--|SSASirsa 08:10+908:13+103m11-81.978203mNWRSirsa, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:1924.6
#5|--|DINGDing 08:32+1408:34+142m11-57.461206mNWRSirsa, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1111.3
#6|--|BHTBhattu 08:45+1408:47+142m--1-46.168211mNWRBhattu Kalan, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#7|--|ADRMandi AdampurX 09:02+1509:04+152m11-29.167211mNWRHisar, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:2629.1
#8|--|HSRHisar Junction» 09:30+1809:35+185m110.064212mNWRHisar, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1010.6
#9%==%STDSatrodX 09:45+2409:47+232m1110.662215mNWRHisar, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1212.5
#10%==%HNSHansi 09:59+2610:01+262m1123.137218mNWRHissar, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:5936.9
#11%==%BNWBhiwani Junction 11:00+411:25+525m1159.967 NWRBhiwani, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2629.0
#12%--%KLNKKalanaur Kalan 11:51+1011:53+102m1188.933222mNWRKalanaur, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:3720.2
#13%--%ROKRohtak Junction 12:30+412:35+45m11109.170220mNRRohtak, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:1922.3
#14/==/SPZSampla 12:54+712:56+72m--1131.477222mNRHaryana 124501, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1417.9
#15/==/BGZBahadurgarh 13:10+913:12+92m--1149.362220mNRHaryana 124507, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1212.5
#16/==/NNONangloi• 13:24+1013:26+102m21161.834214mNRDelhi 110041, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:126.9
#17/==/SSBShakur BastiX 13:38+913:40+92m--1168.735217mNRIndia, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:137.6
#18/==/DKZDelhi Kishan Ganj 13:53+1113:55+112m11176.38221mNRDelhi 110007, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:202.7
#19/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction 14:15+8-61179.0-218mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site