Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Mon Aug 31, 2015 18:48:16 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Mon Aug 31, 2015 18:48:16 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
.
Fri Feb 28, 2014 (07:35PM)

14520/Kisan Express
ਕਿਸਾਨ     किसान एक्सप्रेस

Feb 26 2015 (7:37PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
TKD WDP-1 from BTI to DLI
cleanliness - good (1)
punctuality - excellent (1)
food - good (1)
ticket avbl - good (1)
railfanning - good (1)
safety - excellent (1)
Pantry/Catering
???
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 D1
  5
 D2
  6
 D3
  7
 D4
  8
 C1
  9
 GS
 10
 GS
 11
SLR
 BNW
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 3h 47m    7 halts    Distance: 162 km    Avg Speed: 42 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 09:35 (Avg 11m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
HSR/Hisar Junction 
Arrives @ 13:22 (Avg 12m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
NNO/Nangloi 

7 halts. 23 intermediate Stations between Hisar Junction and Nangloi

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|--|BTIBathinda Junction  -06:55+211-157.264208mNRBathinda, Punjab
2|--|RMNRaman  07:21+707:23+72m--1-129.450204mNWRRama Mandi, Punjab
3|--|KNLKalanwali  07:40+707:42+72m--1-115.372206mNWRKalanwali, Haryana
4|--|SSASirsa  08:10+608:13+73m11-81.867203mNWRSirsa, Haryana
5|--|BHTBhattu  08:45+1108:47+112m--1-46.074212mNWRBhattu Kalan, Haryana
6|--|ADRMandi Adampur  09:01+1209:03+122m--1-28.764210mNWRHisar, Haryana
7|--%HSRHisar Junction»  09:30+909:35+115m310.063215mNWRHisar, Haryana
8%--%STDSatrodX  09:45+1409:47+162m--110.563215mNWRHisar, Haryana
9%--%HNSHansi  09:59+1710:01+172m1123.137217mNWRHissar, Haryana
10%--%BNWBhiwani Junction↵¶11:00-311:25+425m1160.067216mNWRBhiwani, Haryana
11|--|KLNKKalanaur Kalan  11:51+1011:53+102m--189.232222mNWRKalanaur, Haryana
12|--|ROKRohtak Junction  12:30+112:35+55m11109.179220mNRRohtak, Haryana
13/==/SPZSampla  12:52+812:54+82m--1131.577222mNRSampla, Haryana
14/==/BGZBahadurgarh  13:08+913:10+92m--1149.462220mNRBahadurgarh, Haryana
15/==/NNONangloi•  13:22+1213:24+122m--1161.937219mNRJJ Colony No 1, Delhi NCT
16/==/SSBShakur BastiX  13:36+1013:38+102m--1169.435216mNRPitampura, Delhi NCT
17/==/DKZDelhi Kishan Ganj  13:50+1113:52+122m--1176.37220mNRSarai Rohilla, Delhi NCT
18/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction  14:15+10-61179.2-219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site