Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
Via:
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:

Train Details
Words/Phrase:
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  

Disclaimer   
 
Mon Dec 22, 2014 09:00:36 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
No Recent News for this Train
Other Trains in the News
Latest...
.
Fri Feb 28, 2014 (07:35PM)
⇐ Return Journey: Train# 14519

14520/Kisan Express

Time-Table HAS CHANGED.
Sep 05 2014 (10:46PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Pantry/Catering
???
Loco/Rake Reversals
BNW/Bhiwani Junction (3);
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rake/Coach Composition
LOCO-SLR-GS-GS-D1-D2-D3-D4-C1-GS-GS-SLR
Loco
TKD WDP-1 from BTI to DLI
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 4h 40m    10 halts    Distance: 179 km    Avg Speed: 38 km/hr
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 09:35 (Avg 17m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Hisar Junction/HSR 
Arrives @ 14:15 (Avg 7m late)
Platform# 6
SMTWTFS
Old Delhi Junction/DLI 

10 halts. 29 intermediate Stations between Hisar Junction and Old Delhi Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|--|BTIBathinda Junction (6)  -06:55+011-157.264208mNRBathinda, Punjab
2|--|RMNRaman  07:21+707:23+72m--1-129.450204mNWRRama Mandi, Punjab
3|--|KNLKalanwali  07:40+707:42+92m--1-115.372206mNWRKalanwali, Haryana
4|--|SSASirsa (1)  08:10+908:13+103m11-81.867203mNWRSirsa, Haryana
5|--|BHTBhattu  08:45+1608:47+172m--1-46.074212mNWRBhattu Kalan, Haryana
6|--|ADRMandi Adampur  09:01+1809:03+192m--1-28.764210mNWRHisar, Haryana
7|--%HSRHisar Junction (6)»  09:30+1709:35+175m310.063215mNWRHisar, Haryana
8%--%STDSatrodX  09:45+2409:47+272m--110.563215mNWRHisar, Haryana
9%--%HNSHansi (1)  09:59+2610:01+262m1123.137217mNWRHissar, Haryana
10%--%BNWBhiwani Junction (3)↵¶11:00+1011:25+925m1160.067216mNWRBhiwani, Haryana
11|--|KLNKKalanaur Kalan  11:51+1311:53+132m--189.232222mNWRKalanaur, Haryana
12|--|ROKRohtak Junction (3)  12:30+612:35+85m11109.179220mNRRohtak, Haryana
13/==/SPZSampla  12:52+1512:54+152m--1131.577222mNRSampla, Haryana
14/==/BGZBahadurgarh  13:08+1513:10+162m--1149.462220mNRBahadurgarh, Haryana
15/==/NNONangloi  13:22+2313:24+252m--1161.937219mNRJJ Colony No 1, Delhi NCT
16/==/SSBShakur BastiX  13:36+1813:38+182m--1169.435216mNRPitampura, Delhi NCT
17/==/DKZDelhi KishanGanj (2)  13:50+2213:52+202m--1176.37220mNRSarai Rohilla, Delhi NCT
18/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16)•  14:15+7-61179.2-219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site