Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri Mar 6, 2015 07:56:40 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 6, 2015 07:56:40 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
.
Fri Feb 28, 2014 (07:35PM)

14520/Kisan Express

Feb 26 (7:37PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
TKD WDP-1 from BTI to DLI
Reversals
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
???
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 D1
  5
 D2
  6
 D3
  7
 D4
  8
 C1
  9
 GS
 10
 GS
 11
SLR
 BNW
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 4h 40m    10 halts    Distance: 179 km    Avg Speed: 38 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 09:35 (Avg 22m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
HSR/Hisar Junction 
Arrives @ 14:15 (Avg 9m late)
Platform# 6
SMTWTFS
DLI/Old Delhi Junction 

10 halts. 29 intermediate Stations between Hisar Junction and Old Delhi Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|--|BTIBathinda Junction  -06:55+011-157.264208mNRBathinda, Punjab
2|--|RMNRaman  07:21+907:23+92m--1-129.450204mNWRRama Mandi, Punjab
3|--|KNLKalanwali  07:40+907:42+102m--1-115.372206mNWRKalanwali, Haryana
4|--|SSASirsa  08:10+1208:13+133m11-81.867203mNWRSirsa, Haryana
5|--|BHTBhattu  08:45+1808:47+192m--1-46.074212mNWRBhattu Kalan, Haryana
6|--|ADRMandi Adampur  09:01+2009:03+212m--1-28.764210mNWRHisar, Haryana
7|--%HSRHisar Junction»  09:30+2109:35+225m310.063215mNWRHisar, Haryana
8%--%STDSatrodX  09:45+2609:47+252m--110.563215mNWRHisar, Haryana
9%--%HNSHansi  09:59+2410:01+242m1123.137217mNWRHissar, Haryana
10%--%BNWBhiwani Junction↵¶11:00+611:25+625m1160.067216mNWRBhiwani, Haryana
11|--|KLNKKalanaur Kalan  11:51+1011:53+102m--189.232222mNWRKalanaur, Haryana
12|--|ROKRohtak Junction  12:30+512:35+75m11109.179220mNRRohtak, Haryana
13/==/SPZSampla  12:52+1312:54+132m--1131.577222mNRSampla, Haryana
14/==/BGZBahadurgarh  13:08+1513:10+152m--1149.462220mNRBahadurgarh, Haryana
15/==/NNONangloi  13:22+1813:24+182m--1161.937219mNRJJ Colony No 1, Delhi NCT
16/==/SSBShakur BastiX  13:36+1713:38+172m--1169.435216mNRPitampura, Delhi NCT
17/==/DKZDelhi KishanGanj  13:50+1413:52+142m--1176.37220mNRSarai Rohilla, Delhi NCT
18/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction•  14:15+9-61179.2-219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site