Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed Jun 29, 2016 23:39:32 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jun 29, 2016 23:39:32 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (2h 55m ago)
Latest...
.
Fri Feb 28, 2014 (07:35PM)

14520/Kisan Express
ਕਿਸਾਨ     किसान एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 02 2015 (5:41AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
TKD WDP-1 from BTI to DLI
Rating: 4.2/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - good (1)
punctuality - excellent (1)
food - good (1)
ticket avbl - good (1)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - good (1)
safety - excellent (1)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 D1
  8
 D2
  9
 D3
 10
 D4
 11
 C1
 12
 GS
 13
 GS
 14
SLR
 BNW
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Hisar Junction and Old Delhi Junction.
Travel Time: 4h 40m    10 halts    Distance: 179 km    Avg Speed: 38 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 102 km/hr between HSR/Hisar Junction and BNW/Bhiwani Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 09:35 (Avg 15m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
HSR/Hisar Junction 
Arrives @ 14:15 (Avg 11m late)
Platform# 6
SMTWTFS
DLI/Old Delhi Junction 

10 halts. 30 intermediate Stations between Hisar Junction and Old Delhi Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|BTIBathinda Junction  -06:55+011-157.264208mNRBathinda, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:2627.8
#2|--|RMNRaman  07:21+607:23+72m11-129.450204mNWRRama Mandi, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1714.1
#3|--|KNLKalanwali  07:40+707:42+72m11-115.372206mNWRKalanwali, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:2833.6
#4|--|SSASirsa  08:10+708:13+83m11-81.877203mNWRSirsa, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:1924.3
#5|--|DINGDing08:32+1208:34+112m11-57.462206mNWRSirsa, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1111.4
#6|--|BHTBhattu  08:45+1208:47+122m01-46.069212mNWRBhattu Kalan, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1517.3
#7|--|ADRMandi AdampurX  09:02+1209:04+142m11-28.766210mNWRHisar, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:2628.7
#8%--%HSRHisar Junction»  09:30+1409:35+155m110.063212mNWRHisar, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:1010.5
#9%--%STDSatrodX  09:45+2009:47+212m1110.563215mNWRHisar, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1212.6
#10%--%HNSHansi  09:59+2210:01+222m1123.137217mNWRHissar, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:5936.9
#11%--%BNWBhiwani Junction↵¶11:00+311:25+525m1160.067216mNWRBhiwani, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2629.2
#12%--%KLNKKalanaur Kalan  11:51+811:53+82m1189.232222mNWRKalanaur, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:3719.9
#13%--%ROKRohtak Junction  12:30+012:35+35m11109.178220mNRRohtak, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:1722.2
#14/==/SPZSampla  12:52+712:54+72m01131.477222mNRSampla, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1417.9
#15/==/BGZBahadurgarh  13:08+913:10+92m01149.362220mNRBahadurgarh, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1212.5
#16/==/NNONangloi  13:22+1013:24+102m01161.834214mNRJJ Colony No 1, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:126.8
#17/==/SSBShakur BastiX  13:36+913:38+92m01168.638216mNRIndia, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:127.7
#18/==/DKZDelhi Kishan Ganj  13:50+1213:52+132m01176.27221mNRSarai Rohilla, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:232.7
#19/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction•  14:15+11-61179.0-219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site