Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Dec 6, 2016 13:45:59 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Dec 6, 2016 13:45:59 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

12954/August Kranti Rajdhani Express
ऑगस्ट क्रांती राजधानी एक्सप्रेस/اگست کرانتی راجدھانی ایکسپریس     अगस्त क्रांति राजधानी एक्सप्रेस

NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin --> BCT/Mumbai Central

Inaugural Run
Wed Jan 01, 1992
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Evening snacks given after NZM dep, Dinner provided at 9PM, (Passenger...
more...
boarding from Kota also get dinner); Morning tea at 6am, Morning breakfast at 7.30
Latest...
The stoppage of Train No. 12953/12954 Mumbai Central – H. Nizamuddin August Kranti Rajdhani Express at Nagda Jn. Station will be withdrawn w.e.f 14th January, 2017.
Sat
...
more...
Sep 17, 2016 (04:14PM)
Updated: Nov 23 2016 (3:33PM) by Rest in peace Hon CM Amma^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
12951/12952 Rajdhani Express
Rating: 4.6/5 (160 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (27)
punctuality - excellent (27)
food - good (27)
ticket avbl - good (27)
railfanning - excellent (26)
safety - excellent (26)
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 H1
  3
 PC
  4
 A5
  5
 A4
  6
 A3
  7
 A2
  8
 A1
  9
B11
 10
B10
 11
 B9
 12
 B8
 13
 B7
 14
 B6
 15
 B5
 16
 B4
 17
 B3
 18
 B2
 19
 B1
 20
EOG
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Mumbai Central.
Travel Time: 16h 55m    12 halts    Distance: 1378 km    Avg Speed: 81 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 130 km/hr between BVH/Ballabgarh and PWL/Palwal
Type: Rajdhani
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 16:50 (Avg 4m late)
Platform# 6
SMTWTFS
NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin 
Arrives @ 09:45 +1 night (Avg 9m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
BCT/Mumbai Central 

12 halts. 224 intermediate Stations between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Mumbai Central

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin»  -16:50+4610.074210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
20 intermediate stations01:48134.0
#2/==/MTJMathura Junction  18:38+018:40+62m31134.0112182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations01:56216.3
#3/==/SWMSawai Madhopur JunctionO  20:36+1820:38+182m21350.3104265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
14 intermediate stations01:02107.9
#4/==/KOTAKota JunctionX  21:40+2721:50+2610m21458.289256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
28 intermediate stations02:32225.4
#5/==/NADNagda JunctionX  00:22+1000:24+152m22683.686469mWRNagda, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2941.4
#6/==/RTMRatlam Junction  00:53+1600:55+162m42725.079495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
38 intermediate stations03:18260.5
#7/==/BRCVadodara JunctionX  04:13+904:23+1110m12985.510937mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:3970.6
#8/==/BHBharuch JunctionX  05:02+1305:04+132m421056.16720mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:5359.2
#9/==/STSuratX  05:57+306:02+65m221115.29818mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations00:4268.6
#10/==/BLValsadX  06:44+606:46+72m321183.89312mWRValsad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:1726.2
#11/==/VAPIVapiXO  07:03+1107:05+112m221210.17927mWRVapi, Gujarat
21 intermediate stations01:45138.7
#12/==/BVIBorivaliX  08:50+708:52+102m621348.74618mWRMumbai - 400092, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:1612.3
#13/==/ADHAndheri  09:08+709:10+92m821361.13014mWRMumbai, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:3517.3
#14/==/BCTMumbai Central•  09:45+9-221378.3-5mWRMumbai 400008, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site