Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Feb 13, 2016 14:26:14 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sat Feb 13, 2016 14:26:14 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
No Latest News.
Mon Feb 01, 2016 (11:20AM)

12954/August Kranti Rajdhani Express (PT)
ऑगस्ट क्रांती राजधानी एक्सप्रेस     अगस्त क्रांति राजधानी एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 01 2015 (2:50AM) by 🚌 ✈Sumeet Travels🚄**
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
12951/12952 Rajdhani Express
Rating: 4.6/5 (107 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (18)
punctuality - excellent (18)
food - good (18)
ticket avbl - good (18)
railfanning - excellent (18)
safety - excellent (17)
Inaugural Run
Wed Jan 01, 1992
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Cost of Food Provisions (Tea, High Tea-Snacks, Dinner, Breakfast) as per...
more...
schedule is charged within ticket & hence further payment is not required.
LHB Rake
  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 H1
  3
 PC
  4
 A5
  5
 A4
  6
 A3
  7
 A2
  8
 A1
  9
B10
 10
 B9
 11
 B8
 12
 PC
 13
 B7
 14
 B6
 15
 B5
 16
 B4
 17
 B3
 18
 B2
 19
 B1
 20
EOG
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
The Shortest Route between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Mumbai Central is 16 km (1%) shorter.
Travel Time: 16h 55m    12 halts    Distance: 1378 km    Avg Speed: 81 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 140 km/hr between BVH/Ballabgarh and PWL/Palwal
Type: Rajdhani
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 16:50 (Avg 4m late)
Platform# 6
SMTWTFS
NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin 
Arrives @ 09:45 +1 night (Avg 9m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
BCT/Mumbai Central 

12 halts. 220 intermediate Stations between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Mumbai Central

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin»  -16:50+4610.074209mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
20 intermediate stations01:48133.9
#2/==/MTJMathura Junction  18:38-218:40+52m31133.9112182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations01:56216.3
#3/==/SWMSawai Madhopur JunctionO  20:36+1420:38+152m21350.2104265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
14 intermediate stations01:02107.9
#4/==/KOTAKota JunctionX  21:40+2121:50+2110m21458.189256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
27 intermediate stations02:32225.4
#5/==/NADNagda JunctionX  00:22+900:24+112m22683.586468mWRNagda, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2941.4
#6/==/RTMRatlam Junction  00:53+1700:55+182m42724.979495mWRRatlam 457001, Madhya Pradesh
38 intermediate stations03:18260.5
#7/==/BRCVadodara JunctionXO  04:13+604:23+810m12985.410337mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:4170.6
#8/==/BHBharuch JunctionX  05:04+1105:06+102m421055.97020mWRBharuch, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:5159.2
#9/==/STSuratX  05:57+506:02+75m221115.19418mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations00:4468.6
#10/==/BLValsadX  06:46+806:48+92m321183.79312mWRValsad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:1726.2
#11/==/VAPIVapiXO  07:05+1207:07+122m221209.97927mWRVapi, Gujarat
21 intermediate stations01:45138.7
#12/==/BVIBorivaliO  08:52+708:54+82m621348.64618mWRMumbai - 400092, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:1612.3
#13/==/ADHAndheri  09:10+709:12+72m821360.93114mWRMumbai, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:3317.3
#14/==/BCTMumbai Central•  09:45+9-221378.2-5mWRMumbai 400008, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site