Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Mon Jul 6, 2015 04:46:58 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Mon Jul 6, 2015 04:46:58 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
.
Mon Apr 27, 2015 (08:07PM)

12954/August Kranti Rajdhani Express (PT)
     अगस्त क्रांति राजधानी एक्सप्रेस

Apr 27 2015 (8:07PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
12951/12952 Rajdhani Express
Loco
WAP-7 of Ghaziabad shed (NR).
cleanliness - excellent (13)
punctuality - excellent (13)
food - good (13)
ticket avbl - good (13)
railfanning - excellent (13)
safety - excellent (12)
Inaugural Run
Wed Jan 01, 1992
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car Avbl
✓ Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
Cost of Food Provisions (Tea, High Tea-Snacks, Dinner, Breakfast) as...
Read more...
per schedule is charged within ticket & hence further payment is not required.
LHB Rake
  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 H1
  3
 PC
  4
 A5
  5
 A4
  6
 A3
  7
 A2
  8
 A1
  9
B10
 10
 B9
 11
 B8
 12
 PC
 13
 B7
 14
 B6
 15
 B5
 16
 B4
 17
 B3
 18
 B2
 19
 B1
 20
EOG
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 17h 10m    12 halts    Distance: 1378 km    Avg Speed: 80 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 130 km/hr
Type: Rajdhani
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 16:50 (Avg 20m late)
Platform# 6
SMTWTFS
NZM/Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin 
Arrives @ 10:00 +1 night (Avg 44m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
BCT/Mumbai Central 

12 halts. 222 intermediate Stations between Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin and Mumbai Central

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/NZMDelhi Hazrat Nizamuddin»  -16:50+20610.074209mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
2/==/MTJMathura Junction  18:38+1318:40+232m31134.0112179mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
3/==/SWMSawai Madhopur JunctionO  20:36+3020:38+302m21350.5104266mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
4/==/KOTAKota JunctionX  21:40+3721:50+3810m21458.489256mWCRKota, Rajasthan
5/==/NADNagda JunctionX  00:22+3300:24+372m22683.592468mWRNagda, Madhya Pradesh
6/==/RTMRatlam Junction  00:51+4700:53+472m42725.075495mWRRatlam 457001, Madhya Pradesh
7/==/BRCVadodara JunctionX  04:20+3804:30+3910m12985.49636mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
8/==/BHBharuch JunctionXO  05:14+4905:16+492m421055.96620mWRBharuch, Gujarat
9/==/STSuratXO  06:10+4506:15+475m221115.29417mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
10/==/BLValsadX  06:59+5107:01+522m321183.99315mWRValsad, Gujarat
11/==/VAPIVapiX  07:18+5407:20+542m221210.17927mWRVapi, Gujarat