Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed Mar 4, 2015 09:53:51 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Wed Mar 4, 2015 09:53:51 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
Randomly augmented with either a 3AC, 2AC or 1AC extra coach daily !!
Sun Feb 16, 2014 (11:59AM)

12954/August Kranti Rajdhani Express (PT)

Yesterday (6:57PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
12951/12952 Rajdhani Express
Loco
WAP-7 of Ghaziabad shed (NR).
cleanliness - excellent (3)
punctuality - excellent (3)
food - good (3)
ticket avbl - good (3)
railfanning - excellent (3)
safety - excellent (2)
Inaugural Run
Wed Jan 01, 1992
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car Avbl
✓ Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
Cost of Food Provisions (Tea, High Tea-Snacks, Dinner, Breakfast) as...
Read more...
per schedule is charged within ticket & hence further payment is not required.
LHB Rake
  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 H1
  3
 PC
  4
 A5
  5
 A4
  6
 A3
  7
 A2
  8
 A1
  9
B10
 10
 B9
 11
 B8
 12
 PC
 13
 B7
 14
 B6
 15
 B5
 16
 B4
 17
 B3
 18
 B2
 19
 B1
 20
EOG
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 17h 10m    12 halts    Distance: 1378 km    Avg Speed: 80 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 130 km/hr
Type: Rajdhani
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 16:50
Platform# 6
SMTWTFS
NZM/Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin 
Arrives @ 10:00 +1 night
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
BCT/Mumbai Central 

12 halts. 221 intermediate Stations between Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin and Mumbai Central

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/NZMDelhi Hazrat Nizamuddin»  -16:50-610.074209mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
2/==/MTJMathura Junction  18:38-18:40-2m31134.0112179mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
3/==/SWMSawai Madhopur JunctionO  20:36-20:38-2m21350.5104266mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
4/==/KOTAKota JunctionX  21:40-21:50-10m21458.489256mWCRKota, Rajasthan
5/==/NADNagda JunctionX  00:22-00:24-2m22683.592468mWRNagda, Madhya Pradesh
6/==/RTMRatlam Junction  00:51-00:53-2m42725.075495mWRRatlam 457001, Madhya Pradesh
7/==/BRCVadodara JunctionX  04:20-04:30-10m12985.49636mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
8/==/BHBharuch JunctionXO  05:14-05:16-2m421055.96619mWRBharuch, Gujarat
9/==/STSuratXO  06:10-06:15-5m221115.29419mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
10/==/BLValsadX  06:59-07:01-2m321183.99315mWRValsad, Gujarat
11/==/VAPIVapiX  07:18-07:20-2m221210.17927mWRVapi, Gujarat
12/==/BVIMumbai Borivali  09:05-09:07-2m621348.64719mWRMumbai - 400092, Maharashtra