Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 11, 2016 09:43:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 11, 2016 09:43:01 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

16315/KSR Bengaluru - Kochuveli Express (PT)
ಕ್ರಾ ಸಂ ರಾ ಬೆಂಗಳೂರು - ಕೋಚುವೇಲಿ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     क्रा सं रा बेंगलुरु - कोचुवेलि एक्सप्रेस

SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) --> KCVL/Kochuveli

Inaugural Run
Mon Jan 01, 1996
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest...
--
Wed Mar 30, 2016 (10:56PM)
Updated: Sep 30 2016 (9:54AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA.
Rating: 4.2/5 (23 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (4)
punctuality - good (4)
food - good (3)
ticket avbl - good (4)
u/r coach - excellent (1)
railfanning - good (4)
safety - excellent (4)
Loco
ED/RPM WAP 4
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
S14
  4
S13
  5
S12
  6
S11
  7
S10
  8
 S9
  9
 S8
 10
 S7
 11
 S6
 12
 S5
 13
 S4
 14
 S3
 15
 S2
 16
 S1
 17
 A1
 18
 B3
 19
 B2
 20
 B1
 21
GEN
 22
GEN
 23
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and Kochuveli is 77 km (9%) shorter.
Travel Time: 16h 0m    19 halts    Distance: 824 km    Avg Speed: 51 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 17:00 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) 
Arrives @ 09:00 +1 night (Avg 8m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
KCVL/Kochuveli 

19 halts. 146 intermediate Stations between KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and Kochuveli

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)»  -17:00+2510.025906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:104.2
#2/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)  17:10+717:12+72m214.251928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:119.4
#3/==/KJMKrishnarajapuramO  17:23+1217:25+122m2113.679907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:4356.3
#4/==/BWTBangarapet JunctionX  18:08+1918:10+192m4170.070813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2934.1
#5/==/KPNKuppamX  18:39+1818:40+181m11104.035688mSWRKuppam, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1342.0
#6/--/TPTTirupattur  19:53+319:55+72m--1146.088392mSRTirupattur ph.no. 04179-220062, Tamil Nadu
15 intermediate stations01:17113.1
#7/==/SASalem Junction  21:12+1721:15+183m11259.151283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:1059.5
#8/==/EDErode JunctionX  22:25+1622:30+185m21318.670174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.2
#9/==/TUPTiruppurX  23:13+2223:15+222m11368.955306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5550.5
#10/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction  00:10+1600:15+165m32419.445417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:1555.7
#11/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat)X  01:30+1301:35+145m32475.15580mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
12 intermediate stations01:2275.4
#12/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur)  02:57+1403:00+153m12550.5683mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:4854.6
#13/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye)  03:48+2803:50+282m12605.03315mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3519.4
#14/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South)  04:25+2004:30+215m12624.5723mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:2833.4
#15/--/SRTLSherthalai (Cherthala)  04:58+3404:59+351m22657.81119mSRPh: 0478- 2812500, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1324.1
#16/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey)  05:12+4605:14+502m22682.0818mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:0912.2
#17/--/AMPAAmbalappuzha  05:23+5505:24+1:031m12694.2717mSRph 0477-2272620, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1517.9
#18%==%HADHarippad  05:39+1:1105:40+1:121m12712.0219mSRHaripad 0479-2412714, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:3813.3
#19/==/KYJKayamkulam JunctionX  06:18+5106:20+512m--2725.34511mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:5540.8
#20/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon)X  07:15+3807:20+375m12766.23516mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
14 intermediate stations01:4057.6
#21/==/KCVLKochuveli•  09:00+8-12823.8-10mSRTrivandrum 695021, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site