Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Jun 25, 2016 12:25:50 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jun 25, 2016 12:25:50 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (1h 43m ago)
Latest...
--
Wed Mar 30, 2016 (10:56PM)

16315/KSR Bengaluru - Kochuveli Express (PT)
ಕ್ರಾ ಸಂ ರಾ ಬೆಂಗಳೂರು - ಕೋಚುವೇಲಿ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     क्रा सं रा बेंगलुरु - कोचुवेलि एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 02 2015 (12:30AM) by moderator*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
ED/RPM WAP 4
Rating: 4.2/5 (23 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (4)
punctuality - good (4)
food - good (3)
ticket avbl - good (4)
u/r coach - excellent (1)
railfanning - good (4)
safety - excellent (4)
Inaugural Run
Mon Jan 01, 1996
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
E catering Available;Register your PNR at irctc
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
S14
  5
S13
  6
S12
  7
S11
  8
S10
  9
 S9
 10
 S8
 11
 S7
 12
 S6
 13
 S5
 14
 S4
 15
 S3
 16
 S2
 17
 S1
 18
 A1
 19
 B1
 20
 B2
 21
 B3
 22
 UR
 23
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and Kochuveli is 74 km (9%) shorter.
Travel Time: 16h 0m    19 halts    Distance: 823 km    Avg Speed: 51 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 17:00 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) 
Arrives @ 09:00 +1 night (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
KCVL/Kochuveli 

19 halts. 138 intermediate Stations between KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and Kochuveli

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)»  -17:00+2510.025905mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:104.2
#2/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)  17:10+617:12+52m214.251928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:119.4
#3/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram  17:23+1017:25+102m2113.679 SWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations00:4356.4
#4/==/BWTBangarapet JunctionX  18:08+1418:10+142m4170.062810mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3334.1
#5/==/KPNKuppamX  18:43+818:45+82m11104.137688mSWRKuppam, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0842.0
#6/--/TPTTirupattur  19:53+219:55+62m01146.188392mSRTirupattur ph.no. 04179-220062, Tamil Nadu
15 intermediate stations01:17113.1
#7/==/SASalem Junction  21:12+1921:15+203m11259.155 SRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:0559.5
#8/==/EDErode JunctionX  22:20+2222:30+1910m21318.679175mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3850.2
#9/==/TUPTiruppurX  23:08+2823:10+282m11368.950305mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0050.5
#10/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction  00:10+1500:15+155m32419.444416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:1555.3
#11/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat)X  01:30+1401:35+165m22474.66080mSRPalghat Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
12 intermediate stations01:1575.4
#12/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur)X  02:50+1802:53+203m12550.0663mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:5054.6
#13/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye)XOO  03:43+3003:45+312m12604.62915mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:4019.4
#14/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South)  04:25+1804:30+205m12624.069 SRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:2933.4
#15/--/SRTLSherthalai (Cherthala)X  04:59+2605:00+271m22657.4529mSRPh: 0478- 2812500, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2824.1
#16/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey)  05:28+2105:30+262m22681.5528mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1412.2
#17/--/AMPAAmbalappuzha  05:44+2705:45+381m12693.8567mSRph 0477-2272620, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1917.9
#18%==%HADHarippadX  06:04+3906:05+391m02711.6329mSRHaripad 0479-2412714, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2513.3
#19/==/KYJKayamkulam JunctionX  06:30+3206:32+332m02724.951 SRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:4840.8
#20/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon)X  07:20+2207:25+225m12765.73616mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
14 intermediate stations01:3557.6
#21/==/KCVLKochuveli•  09:00+1-12823.3-10mSRTrivandrum 695021, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site