Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Oct 1, 2016 07:00:56 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Oct 1, 2016 07:00:56 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

16315/KSR Bengaluru - Kochuveli Express (PT)
ಕ್ರಾ ಸಂ ರಾ ಬೆಂಗಳೂರು - ಕೋಚುವೇಲಿ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     क्रा सं रा बेंगलुरु - कोचुवेलि एक्सप्रेस

SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) --> KCVL/Kochuveli

Inaugural Run
Mon Jan 01, 1996
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
E catering Available;Register your PNR at irctc
Latest...
--
Wed Mar 30, 2016 (10:56PM)
Updated: Yesterday (9:54AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA.
Rating: 4.2/5 (23 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (4)
punctuality - good (4)
food - good (3)
ticket avbl - good (4)
u/r coach - excellent (1)
railfanning - good (4)
safety - excellent (4)
Loco
ED/RPM WAP 4
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
S14
  5
S13
  6
S12
  7
S11
  8
S10
  9
 S9
 10
 S8
 11
 S7
 12
 S6
 13
 S5
 14
 S4
 15
 S3
 16
 S2
 17
 S1
 18
 A1
 19
 B1
 20
 B2
 21
 B3
 22
 UR
 23
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and Kochuveli is 74 km (9%) shorter.
Travel Time: 16h 0m    19 halts    Distance: 823 km    Avg Speed: 51 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 17:00
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) 
Arrives @ 09:00 +1 night
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
KCVL/Kochuveli 

19 halts. 146 intermediate Stations between KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and Kochuveli

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)»  -17:00-510.025906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:104.2
#2/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)  17:10-17:12-2m214.251928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:119.4
#3/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram  17:23-17:25-2m2113.679907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:4356.3
#4/==/BWTBangarapet JunctionX  18:08-18:10-2m4170.070813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2934.1
#5/==/KPNKuppamX  18:39-18:40-1m11104.035688mSWRKuppam, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1342.0
#6/--/TPTTirupattur  19:53-19:55-2m01146.088392mSRTirupattur ph.no. 04179-220062, Tamil Nadu
15 intermediate stations01:17113.1
#7/==/SASalem Junction  21:12-21:15-3m11259.151283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:1059.5
#8/==/EDErode JunctionX  22:25-22:30-5m21318.670174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.2
#9/==/TUPTiruppurX  23:13-23:15-2m11368.955306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5550.5
#10/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction  00:10-00:15-5m32419.344417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:1555.3
#11/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat)X  01:30-01:35-5m22474.65580mSRPalghat Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
12 intermediate stations01:2275.4
#12/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur)  02:57-03:00-3m12550.0683mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:4854.6
#13/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye)  03:48-03:50-2m12604.63315mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3519.4
#14/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South)  04:25-04:30-5m12624.0723mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:2833.4
#15/--/SRTLSherthalai (Cherthala)  04:58-04:59-1m22657.41119mSRPh: 0478- 2812500, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1324.1
#16/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey)  05:12-05:14-2m22681.5818mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:0912.2
#17/--/AMPAAmbalappuzha  05:23-05:24-1m12693.7717mSRph 0477-2272620, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1517.9
#18%==%HADHarippadX  05:39-05:40-1m02711.6219mSRHaripad 0479-2412714, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:3813.3
#19/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction  06:18-06:20-2m02724.94511mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:5540.8
#20/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon)X  07:15-07:20-5m12765.73516mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
14 intermediate stations01:4057.6
#21/==/KCVLKochuveli•  09:00--12823.3-10mSRTrivandrum 695021, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site