Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 30, 2017 10:29:41 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 30, 2017 10:29:41 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2052602-1
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1016758-0
Details Edit
Medium; Front-facing; Small TB; Sleeper; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2203139-0

16315/KSR Bengaluru - Kochuveli Express (PT)
ಕ್ರಾ ಸಂ ರಾ ಬೆಂಗಳೂರು - ಕೋಚುವೇಲಿ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     क्रा सं रा बेंगलुरु - कोच्चुवेली एक्सप्रेस

SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) --> KCVL/Kochuveli

Refresh Live Status (1h 50m ago)
Inaugural Run
Mon Jan 01, 1996
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
--
Wed Mar 30, 2016 (10:56PM)
Updated: Sep 30 2016 (09:54) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA.; 2 Dedicated Rakes
Rating: 4.2/5 (23 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (4)
punctuality - good (4)
food - good (3)
ticket avbl - good (4)
u/r coach - excellent (1)
railfanning - good (4)
safety - excellent (4)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
S14
  4
S13
  5
S12
  6
S11
  7
S10
  8
 S9
  9
 S8
 10
 S7
 11
 S6
 12
 S5
 13
 S4
 14
 S3
 15
 S2
 16
 S1
 17
 A1
 18
 B3
 19
 B2
 20
 B1
 21
GEN
 22
GEN
 23
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and Kochuveli is 82 km (10%) shorter.
Travel Time: 16h 0m    19 halts    Distance: 830 km    Avg Speed: 52 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between TPT/Tirupattur and SA/Salem Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 17:00 (Avg 3m late)
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) 
Arrives @ 09:00 +1 night (Avg 9m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
KCVL/Kochuveli 

19 halts. 145 intermediate Stations between KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and Kochuveli

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)» -17:00+3510.025906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:104.2
#2/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) 17:10+817:12+82m214.251928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:119.4
#3/==/KJMKrishnarajapuramO 17:23+1417:25+142m2113.679907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:4356.3
#4/==/BWTBangarapet JunctionX 18:08+2218:10+222m4170.070813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2934.1
#5/==/KPNKuppamX 18:39+2118:40+221m11104.039688mSWRKuppam pin517425, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1348.1
#6/==/TPTTirupattur 19:53+419:55+72m--1152.188392mSRTirupattur ph.no. 04179-220062, Tamil Nadu
15 intermediate stations01:17113.1
#7/==/SASalem Junction 21:12+1621:15+173m11265.151284mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:1059.5
#8/==/EDErode JunctionX 22:25+1522:30+175m21324.770174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.2
#9/==/TUPTiruppurX 23:13+1823:15+182m11374.955306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5550.5
#10/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction 00:10+1300:15+135m32425.445416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:1555.7
#11/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat)X 01:30+1201:35+135m1,22481.15581mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
12 intermediate stations01:2275.4
#12/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur) 02:57+1803:00+183m12556.5683mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:4854.6
#13/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) 03:48+3303:50+332m12611.13315mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3519.4
#14/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) 04:25+2304:30+235m12630.5723mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:2833.4
#15/--/SRTLSherthalai (Cherthala) 04:58+3004:59+301m22663.91109mSRPh: 0478- 2812500, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1323.9
#16/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey) 05:12+4105:14+452m22687.8818mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:0912.2
#17/--/AMPAAmbalappuzha 05:23+5105:24+1:011m12700.0717mSRph 0477-2272620, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1517.9
#18%==%HADHarippad 05:39+1:0805:40+1:091m12717.8219mSRHaripad 0479-2412714, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:3813.3
#19/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction 06:18+4806:20+482m--2731.14511mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:5540.8
#20/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon)X 07:15+3707:20+375m12771.93516mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
14 intermediate stations01:4057.6
#21/==/KCVLKochuveli• 09:00+9-12829.5-10mSRTrivandrum 695021, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site