Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed Feb 10, 2016 04:04:25 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Wed Feb 10, 2016 04:04:25 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
SBC departure 1700 hrs from 1st October 2015.
Wed Sep 23, 2015 (10:45PM)

16315/Bengaluru City-Kochuveli Express (PT)
ಬೆಂಗಳೂರು ಸಿಟಿ - ಕೋಚುವೇಲಿ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     बेंगलुरू शहर-कोचुवेलि एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 02 2015 (12:30AM) by moderator**
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
ED/RPM WAP 4
Rating: 4.2/5 (17 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (3)
punctuality - good (3)
food - good (2)
ticket avbl - good (3)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - good (3)
safety - excellent (3)
Inaugural Run
Mon Jan 01, 1996
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
E catering Available;Register your PNR at irctc
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
S14
  5
S13
  6
S12
  7
S11
  8
S10
  9
 S9
 10
 S8
 11
 S7
 12
 S6
 13
 S5
 14
 S4
 15
 S3
 16
 S2
 17
 S1
 18
 A1
 19
 B1
 20
 B2
 21
 B3
 22
 UR
 23
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
The Shortest Route between Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and Kochuveli is 75 km (9%) shorter.
Travel Time: 16h 0m    19 halts    Distance: 823 km    Avg Speed: 51 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 17:00 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
SBC/Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) 
Arrives @ 09:00 +1 night (Avg 1m early)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
KCVL/Kochuveli 

19 halts. 138 intermediate Stations between Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and Kochuveli

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/SBCBengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)»  -17:00+2210.025905mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:104.2
#2/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)  17:10+517:12+52m214.251928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:119.4
#3/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram  17:23+1117:25+112m2113.679907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations00:4356.4
#4/==/BWTBangarapet JunctionX  18:08+1518:10+152m4170.062810mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3334.1
#5/==/KPNKuppamX  18:43+1018:45+102m11104.137688mSWRKuppam, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0842.0
#6/--/TPTTirupattur  19:53+019:55+42m--1146.188392mSRTirupattur ph.no. 04179-220062, Tamil Nadu
15 intermediate stations01:17113.1
#7/==/SASalem Junction  21:12+1721:15+183m11259.155283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:0559.5
#8/==/EDErode JunctionX  22:20+1922:30+1610m21318.679175mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3850.2
#9/==/TUPTiruppurX  23:08+2223:10+222m11368.950305mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0050.5
#10/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction  00:10+700:15+85m32419.444416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:1555.3
#11/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat)X  01:30+201:35+75m22474.66080mSRPalghat Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
12 intermediate stations01:1575.4
#12/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur)X  02:50+502:53+83m12550.0663mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:5054.6
#13/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye)XO  03:43+1403:45+152m12604.62915mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:4019.4
#14/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South)  04:25+404:30+85m12624.0693mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:2933.4
#15/--/SRTLSherthalai (Cherthala)  04:59+1405:00+141m--2657.4529mSRPh: 0478- 2812500, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2824.1
#16/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey)  05:28+1305:30+202m22681.5528mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1412.2
#17/--/AMPAAmbalappuzha  05:44+2105:45+351m12693.8567mSRph 0477-2272620, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1917.9
#18%==%HADHarippadX  06:04+3906:05+391m--2711.6329mSRHaripad 0479-2412714, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2513.3
#19/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction  06:30+3206:32+322m--2724.95111mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:4840.8
#20/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon)X  07:20+2307:25+225m12765.73616mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
14 intermediate stations01:3557.6
#21/==/KCVLKochuveli•  09:00-1-12823.3-10mSRTrivandrum 695021, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site