Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
Via:
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words/Phrase:
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri Jan 30, 2015 14:55:36 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Fri Jan 30, 2015 14:55:36 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
.
Thu Jul 31, 2014 (07:17AM)

12358/Durgiana SF Express

Dec 31 2014 (7:37PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Rake/Coach Composition
SLR-GN-GN-GN-S1-S2-S3-S4-S5-S6-A1-B1-B2-B3-B4-GN-GN-GN-SLR->Loco=19 Coach Train
RSA - Rake Sharing
Inaugural Run
Mon Mar 15, 2010
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
Loco
HWH WAP-4
  0
SLR
  1
 GN
  2
 GN
  3
 GN
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 10
 A1
 11
 B1
 12
 B2
 13
 B3
 14
 B4
 15
 GN
 16
 GN
 17
 GN
 18
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 23h 35m    8 halts    Distance: 1485 km    Avg Speed: 62 km/hr
Type: SuperFast
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 11:45 (Avg 42m late)
Platform# 3
 M  T  
SRE/Saharanpur Junction 
Arrives @ 11:20 +1 night (Avg 2h 53m late)
Platform# 3
  T  F 
KOAA/Kolkata Chitpur 

8 halts. 272 intermediate Stations between Saharanpur Junction and Kolkata Chitpur

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/ASRAmritsar Junction  -05:55+1821-330.773233mNRAmritsar 143002, Punjab
2/==/JUCJalandhar City JunctionX  07:00+2807:05+315m21-251.668239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
3/==/LDHLudhiana Junction  07:55+4008:05+4210m11-194.857246mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
4/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. JunctionO  10:05+4410:15+4410m11-81.261278mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
5/==/SRESaharanpur Junction»X  11:35+4311:45+4210m310.066276mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
6/==/MBMoradabad Junction  14:40+5614:50+5810m11193.362201mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
7/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NRX  20:05+1:2120:15+1:2510m--1519.058124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
8/==/BSBVaranasi JunctionX  01:05+1:4101:10+1:435m32801.71682mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
9/==/MGSMughal Sarai JunctionX  02:10+1:4502:20+1:5010m--2818.18883mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
10/==/GAYAGaya Junction  04:40+2:3504:45+2:355m--21023.081117mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
11/==/PNMEParasnathX06:37+3:0706:39+3:072m--21174.862282mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
12/==/DHNDhanbad Junction  07:25+2:4607:30+2:455m121222.666235mECR2319801. Div. HQ ECR, Jharkhand
13/==/ASNAsansol JunctionXO  08:23+3:1608:25+3:172m521280.876113mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
14/==/KOAAKolkata Chitpur•  11:20+2:53-321485.5-6mERKolkata, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site