Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Apr 25, 2015 09:46:02 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sat Apr 25, 2015 09:46:02 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
Rescheduled to leave at 00.20 hrs for train scheduled to depart on 9/1/15 #1335864.
Sat Jan 10, 2015 (12:01AM)

10111/Konkan Kanya Express (PT)
     कोंकण कन्या एक्सप्रेस

Apr 10 (1:47PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
RSA With 10103/10104operated as follows:; 10104-10111-10112-10103; 10112-10103-10104-10111; Ref-Entry# 641477
Loco
cleanliness - excellent (11)
punctuality - average (12)
food - excellent (11)
ticket avbl - good (11)
railfanning - excellent (11)
safety - excellent (6)
Inaugural Run
Sun Jan 25, 1998
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car Avbl
✓ Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
Diet Food also provided in this train (More details in...
Read more...
Entry# 760062)
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
S11
  5
S10
  6
 S9
  7
 S8
  8
 S7
  9
 S6
 10
 S5
 11
 S4
 12
 S3
 13
 S2
 14
 S1
 15
 PC
 16
 B4
 17
 B3
 18
 B2
 19
 B1
 20
 A1
 21
HA1
 22
 UR
 23
 UR
 24
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 11h 40m    18 halts    Distance: 580 km    Avg Speed: 49 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 110 km/hr between ROHA/Roha and SWV/Sawantwadi Road
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: KR/Konkan
Departs @ 23:05 (Avg 9m late)
Platform# 18
SMTWTFS
CSTM/Mumbai CST 
Arrives @ 10:45 +1 night (Avg 43m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
MAO/Madgaon Junction 

18 halts. 74 intermediate Stations between Mumbai CST and Madgaon Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/CSTMMumbai CST»  -23:05+91810.04010mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
2/==/DRDadar Central  23:18+923:20+92m518.6637mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
3/==/TNAThane  23:43+1123:45+112m5132.95010mCRThane (West) 400602, Maharashtra
4/==/PNVLPanvel Junction  00:25+2700:30+325m7265.94510mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
5|--|MNIMangaon  02:38+3902:39+481m12172.06912mKRMangaon - 402104, Maharashtra
6|--|KHEDKhed  03:38+5403:39+551m12240.07127mKRKhed, Maharashtra
7|--|CHIChiplun  04:04+5304:05+561m12269.65712mKRChiplun, Maharashtra
8|--|SGRSangameshwar Road  04:50+5504:51+561m12312.25837mKRSangameshwar - 415611, Maharashtra
9|--|RNRatnagiriX  05:25+1:0605:30+1:075m12345.064129mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
10|--|VIDVilavade  06:14+1:1306:15+1:181m12392.06360mKRVilavade - 415643, Maharashtra
11|--|RAJPRajapur RoadX  06:31+1:1906:32+1:201m12408.85241mKRRajapur - 416702, Maharashtra
12|--|VBWVaibhavwadi RoadX  06:51+1:1706:52+1:181m12425.37580mKRVaibhavwadi - 416810, Maharashtra
13|--|KKWKankavaliX  07:17+1:1907:18+1:211m12456.45645mKRKankavli - 416602, Maharashtra
14|--|SNDDSindhudurg  07:37+1:2507:38+1:271m12474.14035mKRSindhudurg - 416534, Maharashtra
15|--|KUDLKudal  07:54+1:2007:55+1:201m12484.74626mKRKudal - 416520, Maharashtra
16|--|SWVSawantwadi Road  08:22+1:2108:23+1:221m12505.53840mKRDist. Sindhudurg, Maharashtra
17|--|PERNPernem  08:52+1:0108:53+1:051m12524.05017mKRPernem - 403512, Goa
18|--|THVMThivimX  09:06+1:1409:07+1:191m12534.95221mKRThivim - 403502, Goa
19|--|KRMIKarmaliX  09:27+1:1609:28+1:201m22552.3217mKRNorth Goa 403402, Goa
20|--|MAOMadgaon Junction•  10:45+43-22579.8-11mKRMadgaon 403601, Goa
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site