Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Dec 8, 2016 17:23:50 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Dec 8, 2016 17:23:50 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

10111/Konkan Kanya Express (PT)
कोंकण कन्या एक्सप्रेस     कोंकण कन्या एक्सप्रेस

CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus --> MAO/Madgaon Junction

Inaugural Run
Sun Jan 25, 1998
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Diet Food also provided in this train (More details in Entry#...
more...
760062)
Latest...
.
Wed Nov 02, 2016 (08:24AM)
Updated: Nov 02 2016 (8:24AM) by TT of Goa Tejas is Disastrous*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
RSA With 10103/10104operated as follows:; 10104-10111-10112-10103; 10112-10103-10104-10111; Ref-Entry# 641477
Rating: 4.3/5 (105 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (18)
punctuality - average (19)
food - excellent (18)
ticket avbl - good (19)
u/r coach - good (6)
railfanning - excellent (18)
safety - excellent (13)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
S11
  5
S10
  6
 S9
  7
 S8
  8
 S7
  9
 S6
 10
 S5
 11
 S4
 12
 S3
 13
 S2
 14
 S1
 15
 PC
 16
 B4
 17
 B3
 18
 B2
 19
 B1
 20
 A1
 21
HA1
 22
 UR
 23
 UR
 24
LDS
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and Madgaon Junction is 17 km (3%) shorter.
Travel Time: 11h 40m    18 halts    Distance: 581 km    Avg Speed: 50 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 110 km/hr between ROHA/Roha and SWV/Sawantwadi Road
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: KR/Konkan
Departs @ 23:05 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 18
SMTWTFS
CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus 
Arrives @ 10:45 +1 night (Avg 52m late)
Platform# 1,3
SMTWTFS
MAO/Madgaon Junction 

18 halts. 78 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and Madgaon Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 1h 45m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/CSTMMumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus»  -23:05+11810.04214mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:139.0
#2/==/DRDadar Central  23:18+423:20+32m519.0737mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:2024.3
#3/==/TNAThane  23:40+723:45+45m5133.34911mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4032.8
#4/==/PNVLPanvel Junction  00:25+2400:30+315m7266.25011mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:08106.2
#5!==!MNIMangaon  02:38+1902:39+221m12172.46911mKRMangaon - 402104, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:5967.9
#6|--|KHEDKhed  03:38+4203:39+441m12240.47127mKRKhed, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2529.6
#7|--|CHIChiplun  04:04+4104:05+441m12270.05711mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4542.6
#8|--|SGRSangameshwar RoadX  04:50+4404:51+481m12312.65833mKRSangameshwar - 415611, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3432.8
#9|--|RNRatnagiri  05:25+4605:30+495m12345.464132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4447.1
#10|--|VIDVilavade  06:14+5906:15+1:011m12392.46358mKRVilavade - 415643, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1616.7
#11|--|RAJPRajapur RoadX  06:31+1:0006:32+1:051m12409.15271mKRRajapur - 416702, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1916.6
#12|--|VBWVaibhavwadi RoadX  06:51+1:0706:52+1:091m12425.76782mKRVaibhavwadi - 416810, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2831.1
#13|--|KKWKankavaliX  07:20+1:1107:22+1:192m12456.87147mKRKankavli - 416602, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1517.7
#14|--|SNDDSindhudurgX  07:37+1:2307:38+1:251m12474.54037mKRSindhudurg - 416534, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1610.6
#15|--|KUDLKudal  07:54+1:2207:55+1:241m12485.04622mKRKudal - 416520, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2720.8
#16|--|SWVSawantwadi Road  08:22+1:1408:23+1:141m12505.93840mKRDist. Sindhudurg, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2918.5
#17|--|PERNPernem  08:52+1:0108:53+1:031m12524.45018mKRNorth Goa - 403512 Tel: 0832-2201283, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:1310.9
#18|--|THVMThivimX  09:06+1:0409:07+1:121m12535.35223mKRNorth Goa- 403502, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:2017.4
#19|--|KRMIKarmaliX  09:27+1:0909:28+1:171m22552.7226mKRNorth Goa 403402, Goa
3 intermediate stations01:1728.7
#20|==|MAOMadgaon Junction•  10:45+52-1,32581.4-9mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site