Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jan 22, 2017 15:53:35 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jan 22, 2017 15:53:35 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Entry# 1792221-0
Entry# 1944182-0
Entry# 1944835-0
Entry# 1284266-0

15609⇒15909/Avadh Assam Express
অৱধ অসম এক্সপ্ৰেছ     अवध असम एक्सप्रेस

DBRG/Dibrugarh --> LGH/Lalgarh Junction

Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
E-Catering at NTSK, MXN, DMV, LMG, GHY, NJP, KNE, SPJ, MFP,...
more...
HJP, CPR, HRI, MB, DLI
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Due to dense fog train will be remain cancelled till 15.02.2017.MST holders permitted to travel in IInd class general coaches between Delhi-Rohtak-Bhatinda
Fri Jan 13, 2017 (12:01AM)
Updated: Nov 15 2016 (23:09) by IR no more Safe
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.3/5 (118 votes)
cleanliness - average (20)
punctuality - good (20)
food - good (20)
ticket avbl - average (20)
u/r coach - good (11)
railfanning - good (18)
safety - good (20)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
HA1
  5
 B1
  6
 A1
  7
 S1
  8
 PC
  9
 S2
 10
 S3
 11
 S4
 12
 S5
 13
 S6
 14
 S7
 15
 S8
 16
 S9
 17
S10
 18
 GS
 19
 GS
 20
SLR
 21
 B2
 22
S11
 BTI
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Dibrugarh and Lalgarh Junction is 323 km (10%) shorter.
Travel Time: 66h 55m    87 halts    Distance: 3117 km    Avg Speed: 47 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 100 km/hr between BE/Bareilly Junction and MB/Moradabad Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
Departs @ 09:35 (Avg 1h 30m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
DBRG/Dibrugarh 
Arrives @ 04:30 +3 nights (Avg 5h 11m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
LGH/Lalgarh Junction 

87 halts. 486 intermediate Stations between Dibrugarh and Lalgarh Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Speeded up by: 15m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|DBRGDibrugarh» -09:35+1:30110.046108mNFRDibrugarh 786003, Assam
5 intermediate stations00:5542.1
#2|--|NTSKNew Tinsukia JunctionX 10:30+1:3610:40+1:3910m--142.148124mNFRDist: Tinsukia Pin: 786125, Assam
16 intermediate stations02:08102.5
#3|--|SLGRSimaluguri Junction 12:48+1:3912:50+1:392m11144.658101mNFRSibsagar Pin Code: 785686., Assam
8 intermediate stations00:5654.2
#4|--|MXNMariani JunctionO 13:46+1:4413:56+1:4410m11198.742117mNFRDist. Jorhat Pin-785634, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:5438.0
#5|--|FKGFurkating Junction 14:50+1:3214:52+1:402m--1236.870102mNFRK B Rd, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:2933.9
#6|--|SZRSarupatharO 15:21+1:4115:23+1:422m--1270.752123mNFRSarupathar Road Thana Rd, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:4236.3
#7|--|DMVDimapur 16:05+1:4216:10+1:435m--1307.062153mNFRDimapur, Nagaland
5 intermediate stations00:3637.3
#8|--|DPUDiphu 16:46+1:4816:48+1:482m--1344.246180mNFRDiphu, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:4232.2
#9|--|LMGLumding Junction 17:30+1:3917:35+1:425m21376.444142mNFRLumding, Assam
6 intermediate stations01:0245.2
#10!==!HJIHojaiX 18:37+1:4318:39+1:482m--1421.67478mNFRHojai Rd. Ph:- 03674-252136., Assam
4 intermediate stations00:3644.6
#11!==!CPKChaparmukh Junction 19:15+2:1119:17+2:122m--1466.27365mNFRAssam, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#12!==!JIDJagi Road 19:45+1:5719:47+1:572m--1500.13062mNFRJagiroad, Assam
10 intermediate stations01:5357.0
#13|==|GHYGuwahatiO 21:40+1:3522:00+1:4120m51557.22760mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:156.7
#14%==%KYQKamakhya Junction 22:15+1:4622:20+1:465m--1563.96553mNFRDist - Kamrup Metro, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:3841.1
#15%--%RNYRangiya JunctionX 22:58+2:0123:08+1:5810m--1605.08158mNFRRangia Jn, Assam
8 intermediate stations00:4864.9
#16%--%BPRDBarpeta Road 23:56+2:1723:58+2:192m--1669.84049mNFRHowli, Assam
5 intermediate stations01:0744.2
#17%--%NBQNew Bongaigaon JunctionX 01:05+2:0001:15+2:0110m--2714.06059mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
4 intermediate stations00:2827.8
#18%==%KOJKokrajharX 01:43+2:0801:45+2:082m--2741.85949mNFR03661-270618, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:109.9
#19%==%FKMFakiragram Junction 01:55+2:1101:57+2:132m--2751.78644mNFRKokrajhar 783345, Assam
8 intermediate stations00:4869.1
#20%==%NOQNew AlipurduarX 02:45+2:3102:50+2:315m--2820.83748mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:3018.6
#21!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar 03:20+2:2903:25+2:325m12839.46048mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations01:0060.2
#22!%%!%DQGDhupguri 04:25+2:3304:30+2:315m--2899.65877mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3331.8
#23!%%!%JPEJalpaiguri RoadX 05:03+2:2005:05+2:202m12931.43786mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:5533.6
#24%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri JunctionX 06:00+2:1706:20+2:2220m32964.985114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:4056.8
#25%==%AUBAluabari RoadX 07:00+2:3607:02+2:382m--21021.76669mNFRDist - Uttar Dinajpur, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2830.6
#26%==%KNEKishanGanjX 07:30+2:3907:35+2:405m--21052.37453mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2328.5
#27%==%DLKDalkholaX 07:58+2:5308:00+2:532m--21080.85344mNFRPin-733201, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3329.1
#28%==%BOEBarsoi JunctionX 08:33+2:5008:38+2:485m121109.96237mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1313.3
#29%==%AZRAzamnagar RoadX 08:51+2:5408:53+2:542m221123.32834mNFRAzamnagar, Bihar
11 intermediate stations01:3243.4
#30%==%KIRKatihar JunctionX 10:25+2:2210:45+2:2520m521166.77536mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:4657.4
#31%==%NNANaugachiaX 11:31+3:0411:32+3:051m221224.16439mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1515.9
#32%==%THBThana Bihpur JunctionX 11:47+3:0911:48+3:101m121240.17940mECRDist:-Bhagalpur, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3242.2
#33%==%MNEMansi JunctionX 12:20+3:2812:21+3:301m121282.33344mECRKhagaria, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:168.8
#34/==/KGGKhagaria Junction 12:37+3:1812:38+3:211m121291.16743mECR, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3640.1
#35/==/BGSBegusaraiO 13:14+2:5713:15+2:581m121331.21847mECRBegusarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:5015.3
#36/==/BJUBarauni JunctionX 14:05+3:1114:25+2:1820m621346.55549mECRBegusarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:3027.5
#37/==/DSSDalsingh SaraiO 14:55+2:4214:56+2:341m121374.03651mECR06278-221238, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:3923.3
#38/==/SPJSamastipur JunctionX 15:35+2:2715:45+3:0010m721397.36351mECR848101, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:5052.1
#39/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction 16:35+2:1816:40+2:265m321449.45057mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
9 intermediate stations01:0453.8
#40%==%HJPHajipur JunctionX 17:44+3:2517:45+3:441m121503.23255mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:105.3
#41/==/SEESonpur JunctionX 17:55+3:3518:00+3:525m321508.63656mECRSaran, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:3054.2
#42/==/CPRChhapra Junction 19:30+3:2819:40+3:4510m--21562.88058mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2127.9
#43/==/EKMAEkmaX 20:01+3:5120:03+3:512m--21590.74362mNERDist- Saran Pin- 841208, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:4733.3
#44/==/SVSiwan Junction 20:50+3:3220:55+3:335m321624.06469mNERSiwan, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2021.3
#45/==/MWMairwaX 21:15+3:4721:17+3:472m--21645.36271mNERMairwa, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1414.5
#46/==/BHTRBhatpar Rani 21:31+3:5321:33+3:532m--21659.84673mNERDeoria, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1712.9
#47/==/BTTBhatni JunctionX 21:50+3:5321:55+3:535m--21672.76275mNERJunction Point - SV/GKP/MAU, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2020.7
#48/==/DEOSDeoria Sadar 22:15+3:5722:20+3:575m--21693.43779mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:2049.1
#49/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction 23:40+4:2423:55+4:2415m621742.64284mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4833.9
#50/==/KLDKhalilabadX 00:43+4:1200:45+4:122m131776.55983mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3029.5
#51/==/BSTBastiX 01:15+4:2801:20+4:285m131806.07091mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5260.5
#52/==/MURMankapur JunctionX 02:12+4:1902:14+4:192m231866.647104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3628.0
#53/==/GDGonda JunctionX 02:50+4:2002:55+4:215m131894.661110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4546.0
#54/==/JLDJarwal RoadX 03:40+4:3003:42+4:302m131940.649112mNERBehraich, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5343.2
#55/==/BBKBarabanki JunctionX 04:35+4:0804:37+4:222m131983.835123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4828.3
#56/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NRX 05:25+5:0005:35+5:0410m532012.265124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0368.7
#57/==/BLMBalamau JunctionX 06:38+5:1006:40+5:102m232080.971138mNRRoza, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#58/==/HRIHardoiX 07:08+5:1307:10+5:142m132113.963145mNRHardoi 241001, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0063.0
#59/==/SPNShahjahanpurX 08:10+5:1108:15+5:105m332177.070157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0070.5
#60/==/BEBareilly JunctionX 09:15+5:3409:20+5:345m232247.573174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5263.1
#61/==/RMURampur JunctionX 10:12+5:4810:17+5:485m332310.628191mNRRampur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5827.2
#62/==/MBMoradabad JunctionX 11:15+5:3511:25+5:3610m232337.857197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3230.5
#63/==/AMROAmroha 11:57+5:3611:59+5:372m232368.379216mNRAmroha, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5673.4
#64/==/HPUHapur JunctionX 12:55+5:3912:57+5:402m132441.852216mNRHapur Jn., Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1311.2
#65/==/PKWPilkhuaO 13:10+5:4513:12+5:452m--32453.023217mNRPilkhuwa (Uttar Pradesh), Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0625.6
#66/==/GZBGhaziabad JunctionX 14:18+5:3514:20+5:352m332478.627216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4520.3
#67/==/DLIOld Delhi JunctionX 15:05+5:4815:30+5:5925m932498.913219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:132.7
#68/==/DKZDelhi Kishan Ganj 15:43+5:5415:44+5:341m--32501.633221mNRSarai Rohilla, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:147.7
#69/==/SSBShakur Basti 15:58+5:5516:00+5:552m132509.351216mNRIndia, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:086.8
#70/==/NNONangloi 16:08+6:1016:10+6:102m--32516.158214mNRJJ Colony No 1, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:1312.5
#71/==/BGZBahadurgarhX 16:23+6:0216:25+6:032m--32528.660220mNRBahadurgarh, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:4040.2
#72/==/ROKRohtak JunctionX 17:05+6:0917:10+6:075m--32568.857220mNRRohtak, Haryana
8 intermediate stations01:0057.1
#73%==%JINDJind JunctionX 18:10+5:5918:15+5:575m--32625.878229mNRJind 126102, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2633.9
#74%==%NRWNarwana Junction 18:41+6:0318:43+6:032m332659.765230mNRKKDE, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2425.9
#75%==%TUNTohana 19:07+6:2319:09+6:232m--32685.628227mNRTohana, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:2612.2
#76%==%JHLJakhal JunctionXO 19:35+6:1119:40+6:095m--32697.866224mNRJakhal, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1314.2
#77%==%BRZBareta 19:53+6:1819:55+6:172m132712.071225mNRBareta, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1315.4
#78%==%BLZBudhlada 20:08+5:5220:10+5:522m--32727.474224mNRBudhlada, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1316.1
#79%==%MSZMansa 20:23+5:5420:25+5:542m132743.562223mNRMansa, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1818.7
#80%==%MAURMaur 20:43+5:5320:45+5:532m--32762.227216mNRMaur Mandi, Punjab
4 intermediate stations01:1534.0
#81|--|BTIBathinda Junction 22:00+5:2522:35+5:2135m432796.266208mNRBathinda, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:3336.1
#82|--|MBYMandi Dabwali 23:08+5:2323:10+5:242m132832.354200mNWRMandi Dabwali, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:3329.8
#83|--|SGRASangaria 23:43+5:1623:45+5:162m--32862.145191mNWR335063, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:3526.0
#84|--|HMHHanumangarh Junction 00:20+5:0700:25+5:085m142888.170184mNWRHanumangarh, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2225.7
#85|--|PGKPiliBanga 00:47+5:2000:49+5:202m242913.848177mNWR335803, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:3124.8
#86|--|SOGSuratgarh JunctionX 01:20+5:1301:25+5:155m142938.674173mNWRSuratgarh, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:5162.6
#87|--|MHJMahajan 02:16+4:5302:18+4:532m143001.270198mNWRMahajan, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:3439.7
#88|--|LKSLunkaransarX 02:52+4:5102:54+4:522m143040.847193mNWRBikaner, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:3675.7
#89|--|LGHLalgarh Junction• 04:30+5:11-143116.6-225mNWR331518, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site