Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Tue Jun 28, 2016 07:26:40 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jun 28, 2016 07:26:40 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (2h 31m ago)
Latest...
Monsoon timings effective from June 10 to 31st October
Fri Jun 10, 2016 (12:25PM)

10112/Konkan Kanya Express
कोंकण कन्या एक्सप्रेस     कोंकण कन्या एक्सप्रेस

NO Time-Table Change. Show Old Time-Table
Updated: Jun 10 2016 (4:01AM) by Jayashree ❖ Amita*^
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
RSA With 10103/10104operated as follows:; 10104-10111-10112-10103; 10112-10103-10104-10111; Ref-Entry# 641477
Rating: 4.4/5 (89 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (16)
punctuality - good (16)
food - excellent (16)
ticket avbl - good (16)
u/r coach - good (3)
railfanning - good (14)
safety - excellent (11)
Inaugural Run
Mon Jan 26, 1998
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Diet Food also provided in this train (More details in Entry#...
more...
760062)
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
HA1
  5
 A1
  6
 B1
  7
 B2
  8
 B3
  9
 B4
 10
 PC
 11
 S1
 12
 S2
 13
 S3
 14
 S4
 15
 S5
 16
 S6
 17
 S7
 18
 S8
 19
 S9
 20
S10
 21
S11
 22
 UR
 23
 UR
 24
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Madgaon Junction and Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus is 17 km (3%) shorter.
Travel Time: 13h 5m    18 halts    Distance: 581 km    Avg Speed: 44 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: KR/Konkan
Departs @ 16:45 (Avg 8m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
MAO/Madgaon Junction 
Arrives @ 05:50 +1 night (Avg 23m late)
Platform# 16
SMTWTFS
CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus 

18 halts. 75 intermediate Stations between Madgaon Junction and Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|MAOMadgaon Junction»  -16:45+8110.0549mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
3 intermediate stations00:3228.6
#2|--|KRMIKarmali  17:17+2817:18+321m1128.6626mKRNorth Goa 403402, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:1717.4
#3|--|THVMThivimX  17:35+3317:36+351m1146.05023mKRNorth Goa- 403502, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:1310.9
#4|--|PERNPernem  17:49+3217:50+321m1157.04418mKRNorth Goa - 403512 Tel: 0832-2201283, Goa
1 intermediate stations00:2518.5
#5|--|SWVSawantwadi RoadX  18:15+3018:16+321m1175.54040mKRDist. Sindhudurg, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:3120.8
#6|--|KUDLKudal  18:47+2918:48+331m1196.37122mKRKudal - 416520, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0910.6
#7|--|SNDDSindhudurg  18:57+3518:58+451m11106.97137mKRSindhudurg - 416534, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1517.7
#8|--|KKWKankavali  19:13+4419:14+521m11124.66047mKRKankavli - 416602, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:3131.1
#9|--|VBWVaibhavwadi RoadX  19:45+1:0219:46+1:051m11155.64782mKRVaibhavwadi - 416810, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2116.6
#10|--|RAJPRajapur RoadX  20:07+1:0220:08+1:041m11172.24871mKRRajapur - 416702, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2116.7
#11|--|VIDVilavadeX  20:29+1:0320:30+1:071m11188.93158mKRVilavade - 415643, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:3047.1
#12|--|RNRatnagiri  22:00+2922:05+315m21236.049132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4032.8
#13|--|SGRSangameshwar RoadX  22:45+3222:46+341m11268.84133mKRSangameshwar - 415611, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:0342.6
#14|--|CHIChiplun  23:49+5323:50+581m11311.44811mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:3729.6
#15|--|KHEDKhedX  00:27+5000:28+531m12341.04427mKRKhed, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:3367.9
#16|--|MNIMangaon  02:01+3902:02+401m12408.95211mKRMangaon - 402104, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:03106.2
#17|==|PNVLPanvel Junction  04:05+1704:10+255m52515.14612mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4332.8
#18/==/TNAThane  04:53+2404:55+242m62547.96611mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:2224.3
#19/==/DRDadar Central  05:17+2905:20+283m62572.2187mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:309.0
#20/==/CSTMMumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus•  05:50+23-162581.3-14mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site