Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun Jul 31, 2016 02:13:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jul 31, 2016 02:13:55 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Latest...
Monsoon timings effective from June 10 to 31st October
Fri Jun 10, 2016 (12:25PM)

10112/Konkan Kanya Express (PT)
कोंकण कन्या एक्सप्रेस     कोंकण कन्या एक्सप्रेस

NO Time-Table Change. Show Old Time-Table
Updated: Jun 10 2016 (4:01AM) by Jayashree ❖ Amita*^
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
RSA With 10103/10104operated as follows:; 10104-10111-10112-10103; 10112-10103-10104-10111; Ref-Entry# 641477
Rating: 4.4/5 (89 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (16)
punctuality - good (16)
food - excellent (16)
ticket avbl - good (16)
u/r coach - good (3)
railfanning - good (14)
safety - excellent (11)
Inaugural Run
Mon Jan 26, 1998
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Diet Food also provided in this train (More details in Entry#...
more...
760062)
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
HA1
  5
 A1
  6
 B1
  7
 B2
  8
 B3
  9
 B4
 10
 PC
 11
 S1
 12
 S2
 13
 S3
 14
 S4
 15
 S5
 16
 S6
 17
 S7
 18
 S8
 19
 S9
 20
S10
 21
S11
 22
 UR
 23
 UR
 24
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Madgaon Junction and Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus.
Travel Time: 13h 5m    18 halts    Distance: 581 km    Avg Speed: 44 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: KR/Konkan
Departs @ 16:45 (Avg 6m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
MAO/Madgaon Junction 
Arrives @ 05:50 +1 night (Avg 12m late)
Platform# 16
SMTWTFS
CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus 

18 halts. 75 intermediate Stations between Madgaon Junction and Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|MAOMadgaon Junction»  -16:45+6110.0549mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
3 intermediate stations00:3228.6
#2|--|KRMIKarmali  17:17+2017:18+241m1128.6626mKRNorth Goa 403402, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:1717.4
#3|--|THVMThivimX  17:35+2617:36+301m1146.05023mKRNorth Goa- 403502, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:1310.9
#4|--|PERNPernem  17:49+3017:50+311m1157.04418mKRNorth Goa - 403512 Tel: 0832-2201283, Goa
1 intermediate stations00:2518.5
#5|--|SWVSawantwadi RoadX  18:15+2818:16+301m1175.54040mKRDist. Sindhudurg, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:3120.8
#6|--|KUDLKudal  18:47+2418:48+271m1196.37122mKRKudal - 416520, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0910.6
#7|--|SNDDSindhudurg  18:57+3118:58+361m11106.97137mKRSindhudurg - 416534, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1517.7
#8|--|KKWKankavali  19:13+4119:14+441m11124.66047mKRKankavli - 416602, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:3131.1
#9|--|VBWVaibhavwadi RoadX  19:45+5219:46+551m11155.64782mKRVaibhavwadi - 416810, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2116.6
#10|--|RAJPRajapur RoadX  20:07+5320:08+571m11172.24871mKRRajapur - 416702, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2116.7
#11|--|VIDVilavadeX  20:29+5620:30+1:001m11188.93158mKRVilavade - 415643, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:3047.1
#12|--|RNRatnagiri  22:00+2822:05+305m21236.049132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4032.8
#13|--|SGRSangameshwar RoadX  22:45+2922:46+311m11268.84133mKRSangameshwar - 415611, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:0342.6
#14|--|CHIChiplun  23:49+3823:50+421m11311.44811mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:3729.6
#15|--|KHEDKhedX  00:27+4400:28+471m12341.04427mKRKhed, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:3367.9
#16|--|MNIMangaon  02:01+2002:02+231m12408.95211mKRMangaon - 402104, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:03106.2
#17|==|PNVLPanvel Junction  04:05+804:10+175m52515.14611mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4332.8
#18/==/TNAThane  04:53+1904:55+192m62547.96611mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:2224.3
#19/==/DRDadar Central  05:17+2005:20+193m62572.2187mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:309.0
#20/==/CSTMMumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus•  05:50+12-162581.3-14mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site