Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
Via:
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:

Train Details
Words/Phrase:
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  

Disclaimer   
 
Mon Dec 22, 2014 15:26:16 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
No Recent News for this Train
Other Trains in the News
Latest...
.
Sat Nov 01, 2014 (06:18PM)
⇐ Return Journey: Train# 10111

10112/Konkan Kanya Express

Time-Table HAS CHANGED.
Dec 19 (12:10PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Inaugural Run
Mon Jan 26, 1998
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car Avbl
✓ Catering Avbl
Diet Food also provided in this train (More details in...
Read more...
Entry# 760062)
RSA - Rake Sharing
RSA With 10103/04 operated as follows:; 10104-10111-10112-10103; 10112-10103-10104-10111; Ref-Entry# 641477
Rake/Coach Composition
loco-SLR,UR,UR,HA1,A1,B1,B2,B3,B4,PC,S1,S2,S3,S4,S5,S6,S7,S8,S9,S10,S11,UR,UR,SLR(LADIES);
Loco
KJM WDP4/WDP-4B
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 11h 50m    18 halts    Distance: 580 km    Avg Speed: 49 km/hr
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: KR/Konkan
Departs @ 18:00 (Avg 5m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Madgaon Junction/MAO 
Arrives @ 05:50 +1 night (Avg 16m late)
Platform# 16
SMTWTFS
Mumbai CST/CSTM 

18 halts. 74 intermediate Stations between Madgaon Junction and Mumbai CST

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|--|MAOMadgaon Junction (3)»  -18:00+5110.05311mKRMadgaon 403601, Goa
2|--|KRMIKarmali (2)  18:31+1618:32+201m1127.5487mKRNorth Goa 403402, Goa
3|--|THVMThivim (2)X  18:54+1818:55+201m1144.94421mKRThivim - 403502, Goa
4|--|PERNPernem (2)  19:10+2319:11+241m1155.84417mKRPernem - 403512, Goa
5|--|SWVSawantwadi Road (2)X  19:36+2019:37+211m1174.35440mKRDist. Sindhudurg, Maharashtra
6|--|KUDLKudal (2)  20:00+1720:01+191m1195.26426mKRKudal - 416520, Maharashtra
7|--|SNDDSindhudurg (2)XO  20:11+2220:12+301m11105.84235mKRSindhudurg - 416534, Maharashtra
8|--|KKWKankavali (2)  20:37+2520:38+291m11123.49845mKRKankavli - 416602, Maharashtra
9|--|VBWVaibhavwadi Road (1)XO  20:57+4120:58+431m11154.55580mKRVaibhavwadi - 416810, Maharashtra
10|--|RAJPRajapur Road (1)  21:16+3821:17+401m11171.15341mKRRajapur - 416702, Maharashtra
11|--|VIDVilavade (1)X  21:36+3821:37+411m11187.83460mKRVilavade - 415643, Maharashtra
12|--|RNRatnagiri (3)X  23:00+623:05+105m21234.862129mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
13|--|SGRSangameshwar Road (2)  23:37+1723:38+201m11267.68037mKRSangameshwar - 415611, Maharashtra
14|--|CHIChiplun (2)X  00:10+3700:11+401m12310.26112mKRChiplun, Maharashtra
15|--|KHEDKhed (2)X  00:40+3200:41+361m12339.96627mKRKhed, Maharashtra
16|--|MNIMangaon (2)O  01:43+4001:44+421m12407.84512mKRMangaon - 402104, Maharashtra
17|==|PNVLPanvel Junction (7)  04:05+2604:10+305m52513.94610mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
18/==/TNAThane (10)  04:53+2404:55+272m62546.96610mCRThane (West) 400602, Maharashtra
19/==/DRMumbai Dadar Central (8)  05:17+2405:20+253m62571.2177mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
20/==/CSTMMumbai CST (18)•  05:50+16-162579.8-10mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site