Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 3, 2016 19:14:10 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 3, 2016 19:14:10 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

16328⇒22648/Thiruvananathapuram Central - Korba SF Express
തിരുവനന്തപുരം സെൻട്രൽ - കോർബ സൂപ്പർഫാസ്റ്റ് എക്സ്പ്രസ്സ്‌     तिरुवनंतपुरम सेंट्रल - कोरबा सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

TVC/Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) --> MAS/Chennai Central

Refresh Live Status (4h 48m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest...
.
Wed Nov 16, 2016 (04:50PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
(22645/22646) <--> (22647/22648) <--> (12643/12644)
Rating: 4.8/5 (41 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (7)
punctuality - excellent (7)
food - excellent (6)
ticket avbl - good (7)
u/r coach - excellent (5)
railfanning - excellent (7)
safety - excellent (7)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 10
 PC
 11
 S7
 12
 S8
 13
 S9
 14
S10
 15
S11
 16
 A1
 17
 B1
 18
 B2
 19
 B3
 20
GEN
 21
GEN
 22
SLR
 MAS
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) and Chennai Central is 115 km (13%) shorter.
Travel Time: 16h 55m    23 halts    Distance: 919 km    Avg Speed: 54 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 06:10 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 2
 M  T  
TVC/Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) 
Arrives @ 23:05 (Avg 30m late)
Platform# 4
 M  T  
MAS/Chennai Central 

23 halts. 176 intermediate Stations between Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) and Chennai Central

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/TVCThiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)»  -06:10+1210.07013mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
16 intermediate stations00:5564.6
#2/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon)X  07:05+1707:10+175m2164.67016mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:3540.8
#3/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction  07:45+2107:47+212m01105.45111mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:097.7
#4/==/MVLKMavelikara  07:56+2307:57+231m21113.18412mSRMavelikkara Ph, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0912.5
#5/==/CNGRChengannurX  08:06+2908:07+301m31125.66813mSRPh: 0479-2452340, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:089.1
#6%==%TRVLTiruvallaX  08:15+3508:16+371m21134.73722mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:4225.7
#7%==%KTYMKottayamX  08:58+4009:00+462m21160.46218mSRTel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
9 intermediate stations00:4950.3
#8/==/TRTRThrippunithuraX  09:49+5509:50+551m01210.7205mSRErnakulam Ph 0484 2777375, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:309.9
#9/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North)X  10:20+4810:25+485m11220.6789mSRTel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1316.8
#10/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye)  10:38+5610:40+562m31237.46115mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:099.2
#11/==/AFKAngamaly for Kalady  10:49+5810:50+581m01246.65417mSRPhone: 0484-2452340, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1715.2
#12/==/CKIChalakkudy  11:07+5911:09+582m21261.89710mSRPh: 0480- 2701368, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:046.4
#13/==/IJKIrinjalakkudaX  11:13+1:0411:15+1:032m01268.35319mSRKalletumkara, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2723.7
#14/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur)  11:42+5811:45+583m21292.0723mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1416.8
#15/==/WKIWadakkancheryX  11:59+1:0312:00+1:031m21308.81641mSRWadackanchery, Kerala
3 intermediate stations01:0016.3
#16/--/SRRShoranur Junction13:00+3313:10+5310m01325.14326mSRph.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1812.9
#17/==/OTPOttappalam  13:28+5013:30+502m11338.07533mSRPalakkad, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2531.3
#18/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat)X  13:55+5214:00+525m41369.33880mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:2855.7
#19/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction  15:28+3115:33+315m01425.076416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4050.5
#20/==/TUPTiruppur  16:13+4216:15+422m21475.560306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5050.2
#21/==/EDErode JunctionX  17:05+3117:15+3410m11525.771174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5059.5
#22/==/SASalem Junction  18:05+3918:10+385m21585.374283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:38120.2
#23/==/JTJJolarpettai JunctionX  19:48+3819:50+382m01705.580404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:0384.2
#24/==/KPDKatpadi JunctionX  20:53+4420:55+472m21789.760215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
41 intermediate stations02:10129.6
#25/==/MASChennai Central•X23:05+3023:25+3620m41919.3648mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
26 intermediate stations02:10137.7
#26/==/GDRGudur Junction  01:35+4101:37+412m221057.09218mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2538.5
#27/==/NLRNellore  02:02+4302:03+441m221095.48121mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:26116.8
#28/==/OGLOngoleX  03:29+5203:30+531m121212.28512mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3549.3
#29/==/CLXChiralaX  04:05+1:0504:06+1:051m021261.6748mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4757.7
#30/==/TELTenali JunctionXO  04:53+1:0104:55+1:012m421319.22716mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1031.5
#31/==/BZAVijayawada JunctionX  06:05+1806:20+1415m021350.78626mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:10100.3
#32/==/KMTKhammam  07:30+4807:32+482m221451.067118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:36107.5
#33/==/WLWarangal  09:08+4109:10+442m221558.582271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:14101.2
#34/==/RDMRamagundamX  10:24+5610:25+561m121659.775170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1113.8
#35/==/MCIManchiryal  10:36+1:0610:37+1:061m121673.556159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2119.7
#36/==/BPABellampalli  10:58+1:0111:00+1:012m121693.297204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2438.7
#37/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar  11:24+4911:26+512m121731.942184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:3969.8
#38/==/BPQBalharshah JunctionX  13:05+3413:15+3810m021801.743185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1913.7
#39/==/CDChandrapurX  13:34+4013:35+411m021815.487194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:5985.4
#40/==/HGTHinganghat  14:34+4514:35+471m021900.845229mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4433.1
#41/==/SEGMSewagram JunctionX  15:19+3415:20+361m021934.046279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:4076.2
#42/==/NGPNagpur Junction  17:00+1717:10+2610m622010.285315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:4462.4
#43/==/BRDBhandara Road  17:54+4317:56+422m022072.578265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1418.1
#44/==/TMRTumsar Road Junction  18:10+3818:12+372m022090.765266mSECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4649.7
#45/==/GGondia JunctionX  18:58+3519:03+345m422140.480318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5573.0
#46/==/DGGDongargarh  19:58+5120:00+512m022213.482353mSECRDongargarh, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2331.3
#47/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon  20:23+3720:25+372m022244.733314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:5530.5
#48/==/DURGDurg JunctionX  21:20+2821:30+4910m322275.265300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:4043.1
#49/==/RRaipur JunctionX  22:10+3322:20+3210m522318.466296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations00:5864.2
#50/==/BYTBhatapara  23:18+1:0223:20+1:032m422382.635273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations01:2046.6
#51/==/BSPBilaspur JunctionX  00:40+4001:00+4120m232429.267272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:2426.8
#52/==/AKTAkaltara  01:24+4901:26+492m332456.069283mSECRDist. Janjgir Champa, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#53/==/NIAJanjgir NailaXO  01:39+5201:41+522m232471.032273mSECRJanjgir, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:2010.8
#54/==/CPHChampa Junction  02:01+4602:06+465m132481.826264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations01:2437.0
#55/==/KRBAKorba  03:30+42-332518.8-287mSECRKorba, Chhattisgarh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site