Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri Apr 29, 2016 11:33:08 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Apr 29, 2016 11:33:08 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Latest...
.
Tue Apr 26, 2016 (02:19PM)

16328⇒22648/Thiruvananathapuram Central - Korba SF Express
തിരുവനന്തപുരം - കോർബ സൂപ്പർഫാസ്റ്റ്     तिरुवनंतपुरम सेंट्रल - कोरबा सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 02 2015 (4:28AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
(22641/22642) <--> (22645/22646) <--> (22647/22648) <--> (12643/12644)
Rating: 4.8/5 (30 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (5)
punctuality - excellent (5)
food - excellent (5)
ticket avbl - good (5)
u/r coach - excellent (4)
railfanning - excellent (5)
safety - excellent (5)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 10
 PC
 11
 S7
 12
 S8
 13
 S9
 14
S10
 15
S11
 16
 A1
 17
 B1
 18
 B2
 19
GEN
 20
GEN
 21
SLR
 MAS
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) and Chennai Central is 112 km (12%) shorter.
Travel Time: 16h 55m    23 halts    Distance: 919 km    Avg Speed: 54 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 06:10
Platform# 2
 M  T  
TVC/Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) 
Arrives @ 23:05
Platform# 4
 M  T  
MAS/Chennai Central 

23 halts. 172 intermediate Stations between Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) and Chennai Central

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/TVCThiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)»  -06:10-210.07013mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
16 intermediate stations00:5564.6
#2/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon)X  07:05-07:10-5m2164.67416mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:3340.8
#3/==/KYJKayamkulam JunctionX  07:43-07:45-2m--1105.45811mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:087.7
#4/==/MVLKMavelikara  07:53-07:55-2m21113.19412mSRMavelikkara Ph, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0812.5
#5%==%CNGRChengannur  08:03-08:05-2m31125.66813mSRPh: 0479-2452340, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:089.1
#6%==%TRVLTiruvallaX  08:13-08:15-2m21134.77022mSRPathanamthitta Ph 2601314, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2225.7
#7%==%KTYMKottayam  08:37-08:40-3m21160.47018mSRTel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
9 intermediate stations00:4350.3
#8/==/TRTRThrippunithuraX  09:23-09:25-2m--1210.7125mSRErnakulam, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:509.9
#9/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North)  10:15-10:20-5m11220.6569mSRTel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1816.8
#10/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye)X  10:38-10:40-2m31237.46915mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:089.2
#11/==/AFKAngamaly for KaladyX  10:48-10:50-2m--1246.65417mSRPhone: 0484-2452340, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1715.2
#12/==/CKIChalakkudyX  11:07-11:09-2m21261.89710mSRPh: 0480- 2701368, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:046.4
#13/==/IJKIrinjalakkuda  11:13-11:15-2m--1268.35319mSRKalletumkara, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2723.7
#14/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur)X  11:42-11:45-3m21292.0843mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1216.8
#15/==/WKIWadakkancheryX  11:57-11:59-2m21308.81641mSRWadackanchery, Kerala
3 intermediate stations01:0116.3
#16/==/SRRShoranur JunctionX13:00-13:10-10m--1325.14326mSRShoranur ph.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1812.9
#17/==/OTPOttappalam  13:28-13:30-2m--1338.06333mSROttapalam, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3031.3
#18/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat)X  14:00-14:05-5m31369.34480mSRPalghat Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:1555.3
#19/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction  15:20-15:25-5m--1424.670416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.5
#20/==/TUPTiruppur  16:08-16:10-2m21475.155305mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:5550.2
#21/==/EDErode JunctionX  17:05-17:15-10m11525.371175mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5059.5
#22/==/SASalem Junction  18:05-18:10-5m21584.874283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:38120.2
#23/==/JTJJolarpettai JunctionX  19:48-19:50-2m--1705.080404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:0384.2
#24/==/KPDKatpadi JunctionX  20:53-20:55-2m21789.260215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
40 intermediate stations02:10129.6
#25/==/MASChennai Central•X23:05-23:25-20m41918.8648mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
26 intermediate stations02:10137.6
#26/==/GDRGudur JunctionX  01:35-01:37-2m221056.49619mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2438.5
#27/==/NLRNellore  02:01-02:03-2m221094.98221mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:25116.8
#28/==/OGLOngoleX  03:28-03:30-2m121211.78712mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3449.3
#29/==/CLXChiralaX  04:04-04:06-2m--21261.0748mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4757.7
#30/==/TELTenali JunctionXO  04:53-04:55-2m421318.72715mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1031.5
#31/==/BZAVijayawada JunctionX  06:05-06:20-15m--21350.28626mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:10100.3
#32/==/KMTKhammam  07:30-07:32-2m221450.560118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:48107.5
#33/==/WLWarangalO  09:20-09:22-2m221558.084271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:12101.2
#34/==/RDMRamagundamO  10:34-10:36-2m121659.283170mSCRKarimnagar Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1013.8
#35/==/MCIManchiryalX  10:46-10:48-2m121672.959159mSCRAdilabad Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2019.7
#36/==/BPABellampalliO  11:08-11:10-2m121692.693204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2538.7
#37/==/SKZRSirpur KaghaznagarX  11:35-11:37-2m121731.348184mSCRAdilabad Dist., Telangana
6 intermediate stations01:2869.9
#38/==/BPQBalharshah JunctionX  13:05-13:15-10m--21801.243185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1913.7
#39/==/CDChandrapurX  13:34-13:35-1m--21814.987194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5985.4
#40/==/HGTHinganghat  14:34-14:35-1m--21900.345229mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4433.2
#41/==/SEGMSewagram JunctionX  15:19-15:20-1m--21933.446279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:4076.3
#42/==/NGPNagpur JunctionX  17:00-17:10-10m622009.885315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:4462.4
#43/==/BRDBhandara Road  17:54-17:56-2m--22072.178265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1418.1
#44/==/TMRTumsar Road Junction  18:10-18:12-2m--22090.265266mSECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4649.7
#45/==/GGondia JunctionX  18:58-19:03-5m--22140.080318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5573.0
#46/==/DGGDongargarh  19:58-20:00-2m--22213.082353mSECRDongargarh, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2331.3
#47/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon  20:23-20:25-2m--22244.324314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations01:1530.5
#48/==/DURGDurg Junction  21:40-21:50-10m322274.852300mSECRDurg - 4910001. Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:5043.1
#49/==/RRaipur JunctionX  22:40-22:50-10m--22317.966296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations00:5864.2
#50/==/BYTBhatapara  23:48-23:50-2m--22382.227273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations01:4546.6
#51/==/BSPBilaspur Junction  01:35-01:45-10m232428.867272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:2426.8
#52/==/AKTAkaltara  02:09-02:11-2m--32455.650283mSECRDist. Janjgir Champa, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#53/==/NIAJanjgir NailaX  02:29-02:31-2m--32470.529273mSECRJanjgir, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:2210.8
#54/==/CPHChampa Junction  02:53-02:58-5m--32481.343264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations00:5237.0
#55/==/KRBAKorba  03:50--332518.3-286mSECRKorba, Chhattisgarh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site