Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Tue May 31, 2016 13:18:28 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 31, 2016 13:18:28 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
.
Fri Sep 12, 2014 (06:08PM)

12676/Kovai SF Express
கோவை அதிவிரைவு வண்டி     कोवै एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 02 2015 (4:00AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
12675>12676 Single Rake PM @ BBQ
Rating: 3.8/5 (47 votes)
cleanliness - good (7)
punctuality - good (8)
food - good (8)
ticket avbl - good (8)
u/r coach - excellent (2)
railfanning - good (8)
safety - good (8)
Inaugural Run
Thu Apr 14, 1977
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 C1
  5
 C2
  6
 D1
  7
 D2
  8
 D3
  9
 D4
 10
 PC
 11
 D5
 12
 D6
 13
 D7
 14
 D8
 15
 D9
 16
D10
 17
D11
 18
D12
 19
D13
 20
D14
 21
 UR
 22
 UR
 23
 UR
 24
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Coimbatore Main Junction and Chennai Central is 1 km (0%) shorter.
Travel Time: 7h 30m    10 halts    Distance: 494 km    Avg Speed: 65 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 14:55
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
CBE/Coimbatore Main Junction 
Arrives @ 22:25
Platform# 8
SMTWTFS
MAS/Chennai Central 

10 halts. 94 intermediate Stations between Coimbatore Main Junction and Chennai Central

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction»  -14:55-210.080416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:3850.5
#2/==/TUPTiruppur  15:33-15:35-2m2150.572305mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4250.2
#3/==/EDErode Junction  16:17-16:20-3m11100.769175mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5259.5
#4/==/SASalem Junction  17:12-17:15-3m41160.292283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4365.8
#5/==/MAPMorappur  17:58-18:00-2m21226.060402mSRDharmapuri District, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5454.4
#6/==/JTJJolarpettai JunctionX  18:54-18:55-1m41280.469404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2832.1
#7/==/ABAmburX  19:23-19:25-2m01312.582332mSRTamil Nadu 635802, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:3852.1
#8/==/KPDKatpadi JunctionX  20:03-20:05-2m21364.682215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1824.6
#9/==/WJRWalajah Road JunctionX  20:23-20:25-2m11389.278178mSRAmmoor, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:2836.4
#10/==/AJJArakkonam Junction  20:53-20:55-2m21425.67992mSRArakkonam, Tamil Nadu
24 intermediate stations00:4863.2
#11/==/PERPeramburX  21:43-21:45-2m11488.888mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:405.5
#12/==/MASChennai Central•  22:25--81494.3-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site