Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jun 29, 2017 20:12:07 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jun 29, 2017 20:12:07 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1489198-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2168528-0

12653⇒16857/Puducherry - Mangaluru Central Express (Via Tiruchchirappalli)
புதுச்சேரி - மங்களூரு சென்ட்ரல் விரைவு வண்டி (வழி - திருச்சி)     पुदुच्चेरी - मंगलुरू सेन्ट्रल एक्सप्रेस (वाया तिरुच्चिराप्पल्लि)

TPJ/Tiruchchirappalli Junction --> KGQ/Kasaragod

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Inaugural Run
Mon Sep 27, 2010
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
--
Wed Apr 13, 2016 (06:04PM)
Updated: Sep 30 2016 (13:10) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
22604>22603>22606>22605>Empty to PDY>16855>16856>16857>16858>Empty to VM. Repeat.. PM @ VM. SM @ PRR. No. of Rakes-2
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
 A1
  6
 B1
  7
 S1
  8
 S2
  9
 S3
 10
 S4
 11
 S5
 12
 S6
 13
 UR
 14
 UR
 15
 UR
 16
SLR
  VM
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Tiruchchirappalli Junction and Kasaragod.
Travel Time: 12h 54m    11 halts    Distance: 603 km    Avg Speed: 47 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 20:50 (Avg 22m late)
Platform# 2,3
      S
TPJ/Tiruchchirappalli Junction 
Arrives @ 09:44 +1 night (Avg 25m late)
Platform# 1
S      
KGQ/Kasaragod 

11 halts. 109 intermediate Stations between Tiruchchirappalli Junction and Kasaragod

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/--/PDYPuducherry (Pondicherry) -16:35+011-215.6506mSRPuducherry 605001, Puducherry
3 intermediate stations00:4537.6
#2/--/VMVillupuram Junction 17:20+017:30+1610m--1-178.15545mSR, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:0054.7
#3/==/VRIVriddhachalam JunctionX 18:30+618:32+72m--1-123.311145mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:2953.5
#4/==/ALUAriyalur 19:01+2119:02+221m--1-69.88376mSRAriyalur, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations00:4258.1
#5/==/SRGMSrirangam 19:44+3019:45+311m--1-11.71371mSRTiruchirapalli, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:5511.7
#6/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction» 20:40+420:50+2210m2,310.05686mSRTiruchirapalli District. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:2276.3
#7%--%KRRKarur Junction 22:12+3622:15+393m--176.343120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:3064.9
#8%--%EDErode JunctionX 23:45+5123:50+585m21141.270174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.2
#9/==/TUPTiruppurX 00:33+1:0200:35+1:022m12191.438306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:2050.5
#10/==/CBECoimbatore Main JunctionX 01:55+2802:00+275m--2241.939417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:2555.7
#11/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat)X 03:25+1503:30+235m32297.64481mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:0044.2
#12/==/SRRShoranur Junction 04:30+1304:40+1910m42341.869 SRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
7 intermediate stations00:3945.0
#13/==/TIRTirur 05:19+2905:20+301m12386.8459mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:5541.2
#14/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut)X 06:15+2906:25+2910m32428.08111mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
12 intermediate stations00:4459.1
#15/==/MAHEMahe 07:09+4507:10+461m12487.14017mSRMahe Railway Station Road -Mahe, Puducherry
1 intermediate stations00:149.2
#16/==/TLYThalassery 07:24+4707:25+481m12496.4359mSRKannur, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:3520.7
#17/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore)X 08:00+3708:10+3410m12517.15516mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:3486.1
#18/==/KGQKasaragod• 09:44+2509:45+261m12603.23218mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:2545.7
#19/--/MAQMangaluru Central (Mangalore) 11:10+3-32648.9-15mSRMangaluru Dakshin Kannada 575001, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.