Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Aug 27, 2016 15:22:54 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Aug 27, 2016 15:22:54 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
--
Wed Apr 13, 2016 (06:04PM)

12653⇒16857/Puducherry - Mangaluru Central Express (Via Tiruchchirappalli)
புதுச்சேரி -மங்களூரு சென்ட்ரல் எக்ஸ்பிரஸ்(திருச்சிராபள்ளி வழி )     पुडुचेरी - मंगलुरू सेन्ट्रल एक्सप्रेस (वाया तिरुचिरापल्ली)

TPJ/Tiruchchirappalli Junction --> KGQ/Kasaragod

NO Time-Table Change. Show Old Time-Table
Updated: Oct 02 2015 (1:23PM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
22604>22603>22606>22605>Empty to PDY>16855>16856>16857>16858>Empty to VM. Repeat.. PM @ VM. SM @ PRR. No. of Rakes-2
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Inaugural Run
Mon Sep 27, 2010
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
 A1
  6
 B1
  7
 S1
  8
 S2
  9
 S3
 10
 S4
 11
 S5
 12
 S6
 13
 UR
 14
 UR
 15
 UR
 16
SLR
  VM
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Tiruchchirappalli Junction and Kasaragod is 24 km (4%) shorter.
Travel Time: 12h 54m    11 halts    Distance: 603 km    Avg Speed: 46 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 20:50 (Avg 17m late)
Platform# 2,3
      S
TPJ/Tiruchchirappalli Junction 
Arrives @ 09:44 +1 night (Avg 25m late)
Platform# 1
S      
KGQ/Kasaragod 

11 halts. 107 intermediate Stations between Tiruchchirappalli Junction and Kasaragod

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/--/PDYPuducherry (Pondicherry)  -16:35+011-215.7506mSRPuducherry 605001, Puducherry
3 intermediate stations00:4537.6
#2/--/VMVillupuram JunctionX17:20-117:30+1410m01-178.15545mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:0054.7
#3/==/VRIVriddhachalam JunctionX  18:30+718:32+82m01-123.511145mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:2953.7
#4/==/ALUAriyalur  19:01+2119:02+221m01-69.86176mSRAriyalur, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations00:5758.0
#5/==/SRGMSrirangam  19:59+1420:00+151m01-11.81871mSRTiruchirapalli, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:4011.8
#6/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction»20:40+120:50+1710m2,310.05685mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
17 intermediate stations01:2276.4
#7%--%KRRKarur Junction  22:12+3422:15+363m0176.446120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:2564.9
#8%--%EDErode JunctionX  23:40+3123:50+3010m21141.370174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4350.2
#9/==/TUPTiruppurX  00:33+3600:35+362m12191.538306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:2050.5
#10/==/CBECoimbatore Main JunctionX  01:55+102:00+35m02242.039417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:2555.3
#11/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat)X  03:25-1103:30+05m22297.24480mSRPalghat Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:0044.2
#12/==/SRRShoranur Junction  04:30-604:40+910m02341.46926mSRShoranur ph.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
8 intermediate stations00:3945.0
#13/==/TIRTirur  05:19+1605:20+171m02386.4389mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:0541.2
#14/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut)X  06:25+1406:30+155m02427.78111mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
12 intermediate stations00:4459.1
#15/==/MAHEMaheX  07:14+2007:15+211m02486.84017mSR, Puducherry
1 intermediate stations00:149.2
#16/==/TLYThalasseryX  07:29+1907:30+201m02496.0319mSRKannur, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:4020.7
#17/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore)X  08:10+608:15+115m12516.75816mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:2986.0
#18%==%KGQKasaragod•  09:44+2509:45+261m12602.83218mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:2545.8
#19%--%MAQMangalore Central  11:10+23-02648.6-15mSRMangaluru Dakshin Kannada 575001, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site