Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Jun 25, 2016 01:50:17 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jun 25, 2016 01:50:17 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Latest...
--
Wed Apr 13, 2016 (06:04PM)

12653⇒16857/Puducherry - Mangaluru Central Express (Via Tiruchchirappalli)
ಪುದುಚೆರಿ - ಮಂಗಳೂರು ಸೆಂಟ್ರಲ್ ಸಾಪ್ತಾಹಿಕ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್ (ತಿರುಚಿರಾಪಳ್ಳಿ ಮಾರ್ಗ)     पुडुचेरी - मंगलुरू सेन्ट्रल एक्सप्रेस (वाया तिरुचिरापल्ली)

NO Time-Table Change. Show Old Time-Table
Updated: Oct 02 2015 (1:23PM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
22604>22603>22606>22605>Empty to PDY>16855>16856>16857>16858>Empty to VM. Repeat.. PM @ VM. SM @ PRR. No. of Rakes-2
Loco
GOC WDP3A
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Inaugural Run
Mon Sep 27, 2010
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
SLR
  1
GEN
  2
 S1
  3
 S2
  4
 S3
  5
 S4
  6
 S5
  7
 A1
  8
 B1
  9
 B2
 10
 S6
 11
 S7
 12
 S8
 13
 S9
 14
S10
 15
S11
 16
SLR
 TPJ
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Tiruchchirappalli Junction and Kasaragod.
Travel Time: 12h 54m    11 halts    Distance: 603 km    Avg Speed: 46 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 20:50 (Avg 22m late)
Platform# 2
      S
TPJ/Tiruchchirappalli Junction 
Arrives @ 09:44 +1 night (Avg 11m late)
Platform# 0
S      
KGQ/Kasaragod 

11 halts. 107 intermediate Stations between Tiruchchirappalli Junction and Kasaragod

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/--/PDYPuducherry (Pondicherry)  -16:35+011-215.9506mSRPuducherry 605001, Puducherry
3 intermediate stations00:4537.7
#2/--/VMVillupuram JunctionX17:20+517:30+2310m01-178.15545mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:0054.7
#3/==/VRIVriddhachalam JunctionX  18:30+1418:32+152m01-123.511145mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:2953.7
#4/==/ALUAriyalur  19:01+3719:02+381m01-69.86178mSRAriyalur, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations00:5758.0
#5/==/SRGMSrirangam  19:59+2820:00+281m01-11.91871mSRTiruchirapalli, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:4011.9
#6/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction»20:40+1420:50+2210m210.05686mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
17 intermediate stations01:2276.4
#7%--%KRRKarur Junction  22:12+3422:15+453m0176.446 SRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:2564.9
#8%--%EDErode JunctionX  23:40+4223:50+4410m21141.370175mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4350.2
#9/==/TUPTiruppurX  00:33+3400:35+342m12191.538305mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:2050.5
#10/==/CBECoimbatore Main JunctionX  01:55+1502:00+155m02242.039416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:2555.3
#11/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat)X  03:25+903:30+145m22297.24480mSRPalghat Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:0044.2
#12/==/SRRShoranur Junction  04:30+104:40+810m02341.469 SRShoranur ph.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
8 intermediate stations00:3945.1
#13/==/TIRTirur  05:19+1205:20+131m02386.5389mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:0541.2
#14/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut)X  06:25+506:30+95m02427.88111mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
12 intermediate stations00:4459.1
#15/==/MAHEMaheX  07:14+1307:15+141m02486.94017mSR, Puducherry
1 intermediate stations00:149.2
#16/==/TLYThalasseryX  07:29+1107:30+131m02496.1319mSRKannur, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:4020.7
#17/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore)X  08:10-108:15+45m12516.85816mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:2986.1
#18%==%KGQKasaragod•  09:44+1109:45+131m02602.93218mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:2545.8
#19%--%MAQMangalore Central  11:10-3-02648.7- SRMangaluru Dakshin Kannada 575001, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site