Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Feb 22, 2017 00:16:42 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Feb 22, 2017 00:16:42 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Entry# 1489198-0
Entry# 2168528-0

12653⇒16857/Puducherry - Mangaluru Central Express (Via Tiruchchirappalli)
புதுச்சேரி - மங்களூரு சென்ட்ரல் விரைவு வண்டி (வழி - திருச்சி)     पुदुच्चेरी - मंगलुरू सेन्ट्रल एक्सप्रेस (वाया तिरुच्चिराप्पल्लि)

TPJ/Tiruchchirappalli Junction --> KGQ/Kasaragod

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Inaugural Run
Mon Sep 27, 2010
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
--
Wed Apr 13, 2016 (06:04PM)
Updated: Sep 30 2016 (13:10) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
22604>22603>22606>22605>Empty to PDY>16855>16856>16857>16858>Empty to VM. Repeat.. PM @ VM. SM @ PRR. No. of Rakes-2
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
 A1
  6
 B1
  7
 S1
  8
 S2
  9
 S3
 10
 S4
 11
 S5
 12
 S6
 13
 UR
 14
 UR
 15
 UR
 16
SLR
 TPJ
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Tiruchchirappalli Junction and Kasaragod is 24 km (4%) shorter.
Travel Time: 12h 54m    11 halts    Distance: 603 km    Avg Speed: 47 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 20:50
Platform# 2,3
      S
TPJ/Tiruchchirappalli Junction 
Arrives @ 09:44 +1 night
Platform# 1
S      
KGQ/Kasaragod 

11 halts. 108 intermediate Stations between Tiruchchirappalli Junction and Kasaragod

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/--/PDYPuducherry (Pondicherry) -16:35-11-215.7506mSRPuducherry 605001, Puducherry
3 intermediate stations00:4537.6
#2/--/VMVillupuram Junction 17:20-17:30-10m--1-178.15545mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:0054.7
#3/==/VRIVriddhachalam JunctionX 18:30-18:32-2m--1-123.411145mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:2953.5
#4/==/ALUAriyalur 19:01-19:02-1m--1-69.98376mSRAriyalur, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations00:4258.1
#5%==%SRGMSrirangam 19:44-19:45-1m--1-11.71371mSRTiruchirapalli, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:5511.7
#6/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction» 20:40-20:50-10m2,310.05685mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
17 intermediate stations01:2276.2
#7%--%KRRKarur JunctionX 22:12-22:15-3m--176.243120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:3064.9
#8%--%EDErode JunctionX 23:45-23:50-5m21141.170174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.2
#9/==/TUPTiruppurX 00:33-00:35-2m12191.438306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:2050.5
#10/==/CBECoimbatore Main JunctionX 01:55-02:00-5m--2241.939417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:2555.7
#11/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat)X 03:25-03:30-5m32297.54481mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:0044.2
#12/==/SRRShoranur Junction 04:30-04:40-10m42341.76926mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
8 intermediate stations00:3945.0
#13/==/TIRTirurX 05:19-05:20-1m12386.7459mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:5541.2
#14/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut)X 06:15-06:25-10m32428.08111mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
12 intermediate stations00:4459.1
#15/==/MAHEMaheX 07:09-07:10-1m12487.14017mSRMahe Railway Station Road -Mahe, Puducherry
1 intermediate stations00:149.2
#16/==/TLYThalassery 07:24-07:25-1m12496.3359mSRKannur, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:3520.7
#17/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore)X 08:00-08:10-10m12517.05516mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:3486.1
#18%==%KGQKasaragod• 09:44-09:45-1m12603.13218mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:2545.8
#19%--%MAQMangalore Central 11:10--32648.9-16mSRMangaluru Dakshin Kannada 575001, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site