Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon May 29, 2017 20:48:36 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon May 29, 2017 20:48:36 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1489198-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2168528-0

12654⇒16858/Mangaluru Central - Puducherry Express (Via TPJ)
ಮಂಗಳೂರು ಸೆಂಟ್ರಲ್ - ಪುದುಚೆರಿ ಸಾಪ್ತಾಹಿಕ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್ (ತಿರುಚಿರಾಪಳ್ಳಿ ಮಾರ್ಗ)     मंगलुरू सेन्ट्रल - पुदुच्चेरी साप्ताहिक एक्सप्रेस (तिरुचिरापल्ली के रास्ते)

MAQ/Mangaluru Central (Mangalore) --> PTJ/Podanur Junction

Refresh Live Status (1h 20m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Wed Jul 23, 2014 (10:19PM)
Updated: Sep 30 2016 (13:10) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
22604>22603>22606>22605>Empty to PDY>16855>16856>16857>16858>Empty to VM. Repeat.. PM @ VM. SM @ PRR. No. of Rakes-2
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
 S6
  6
 S5
  7
 S4
  8
 S3
  9
 S2
 10
 S1
 11
 B1
 12
 A1
 13
 UR
 14
 UR
 15
 UR
 16
SLR
  VM
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Mangaluru Central (Mangalore) and Podanur Junction.
Travel Time: 7h 35m    -2 halts    Distance: 401 km    Avg Speed: 53 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 16:50 (Avg on time)
Platform# 3
S      
MAQ/Mangaluru Central (Mangalore) 
Arrives @ 00:25 +1 night
Platform# --
 M     
PTJ/Podanur Junction 

-2 halts. 71 intermediate Stations between Mangaluru Central (Mangalore) and Podanur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 1m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/MAQMangaluru Central (Mangalore) -16:50+0310.07215mSRMangaluru Dakshin Kannada 575001, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:3845.7
#2/==/KGQKasaragodX 17:28+1017:30+102m1145.76518mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:2086.1
#3/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore)X 18:50-318:55+35m31131.86916mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1820.7
#4/==/TLYThalassery 19:13+419:15+52m--1152.5699mSRKannur, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:089.2
#5/==/MAHEMaheX 19:23+719:25+72m21161.85917mSRMahe Railway Station Road -Mahe, Puducherry
12 intermediate stations01:0059.1
#6/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) 20:25+1020:30+175m11220.96511mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3841.2
#7/==/TIRTirurX 21:08+2121:10+212m31262.1499mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
8 intermediate stations00:5545.0
#8/==/SRRShoranur Junction 22:05+922:15+1810m41307.15926mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4544.2
#9/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) 23:00+1623:05+225m41351.33780mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:3055.7
#10/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction 00:35+3100:40+315m--2407.070417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.5
#11/==/TUPTiruppur 01:23+3401:25+342m22457.560306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5050.2
#12/==/EDErode JunctionX 02:15+3602:20+495m32507.763174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:0264.9
#13%--%KRRKarur Junction 03:22+5303:25+553m--2572.642120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
17 intermediate stations01:5076.3
#14/--/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction 05:15+3005:25+4510m22648.94185mSRTiruchirapalli District. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1711.8
#15/==/SRGMSrirangam 05:42+5905:43+1:011m12660.77671mSRTiruchirapalli, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations00:4658.1
#16/==/ALUAriyalurX 06:29+1:0006:30+1:011m--2718.84176mSRAriyalur, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:1853.5
#17/==/VRIVriddhachalam Junction 07:48+2607:50+272m--2772.36645mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:5054.7
#18/==/VMVillupuram Junction 08:40+2408:50+3510m--2827.03245mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations01:1037.6
#19/--/PDYPuducherry (Pondicherry) 10:00+6-32864.6-6mSRPuducherry 605001, Puducherry
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site