Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Apr 18, 2015 22:11:07 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sat Apr 18, 2015 22:11:07 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
.
Sun Mar 01, 2015 (06:20PM)

15610⇒15910/Avadh Assam Express
অৱধ অসম এক্সপ্রেস     अवध असम एक्सप्रेस

Mar 13 2015 (1:52PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No Rake Sharing
Loco
SGUJ WDP#4B or 4D
Reversals
cleanliness - average (5)
punctuality - good (5)
food - average (5)
ticket avbl - average (5)
railfanning - good (5)
safety - average (5)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car Avbl
✓ Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 S1
  6
 S2
  7
 S3
  8
 S4
  9
 S5
 10
 S6
 11
 S7
 12
 S8
 13
 PC
 14
 S9
 15
S10
 16
S11
 17
 A1
 18
 B1
 19
 B2
 20
 GS
 21
SLR
 BTI
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 18h 30m    22 halts    Distance: 875 km    Avg Speed: 47 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 86 km/hr between BTT/Bhatni Junction and BHTR/Bhatpar Rani
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
Departs @ 07:45 (Avg 33m late)
Platform# 16
SMTWTFS
DLI/Old Delhi Junction 
Arrives @ 02:15 +1 night (Avg 44m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
SV/Siwan Junction 

22 halts. 141 intermediate Stations between Old Delhi Junction and Siwan Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|--|LGHLalgarh Junction  -19:45+011-619.079225mNWRBikaner, Rajasthan
2|--|LKSLunkaransar  20:43+520:45+52m11-543.059194mNWRLunkaransar, Rajasthan
3|--|MHJMahajan  21:25+1621:27+182m--1-503.665199mNWRMahajan, Rajasthan
4|--|SOGSuratgarh Junction  22:25+2322:30+235m--1-441.065172mNWRSuratgarh, Rajasthan
5|--|PGKPili Bangan  22:53+2422:55+252m--1-416.062176mNWRPilibanga, Rajasthan
6|--|HMHHanumangarh JunctionX  23:20+2623:25+265m--1-390.374184mNWRHanumangarh, Rajasthan
7|--|SGRASangaria  23:46+3123:48+322m--1-364.465193mNWRSangariya, Rajasthan
8|--|MBYMandi Dabwali  00:16+3200:18+322m--2-334.230198mNWRMandi Dabwali, Haryana
9|--|BTIBathinda Junction01:30-102:00+630m42-298.779208mNRBathinda, Punjab
10!==!MAURMaur  02:27+1502:29+152m--2-263.166220mNRMaur Mandi, Punjab
11!==!MSZMansa  02:46+1502:48+162m--2-244.469222mNRMansa, Punjab
12!==|BLZBudhlada  03:02+1803:04+182m--2-228.377223mNRBudhlada, Punjab
13|==|BRZBareta  03:16+2203:18+222m--2-213.057223mNRBareta, Punjab
14|==|JHLJakhal JunctionX  03:33+2303:35+242m--2-198.765225mNRJakhal, Haryana
15|==|NRWNarwana Junction  04:10+2804:12+282m--2-161.073235mNRKKDE, Haryana
16|==|JINDJind Junction  04:40+2804:43+283m--2-127.173222mNRJind 126102, Haryana
17|==|ROKRohtak Junction  05:30+2705:33+273m--2-70.086220mNRRohtak, Haryana
18/==/BGZBahadurgarhX  06:01+3606:03+362m--2-29.843220mNRBahadurgarh, Haryana
19/==/SSBShakur BastiX  06:31+3906:33+392m--2-9.823216mNRPitampura, Delhi NCT
20/==/DKZDelhi KishanGanj  06:51+3806:53+412m--2-2.98220mNRSarai Rohilla, Delhi NCT
21/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction»X  07:15+3807:45+3330m1620.022219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
22/==/GZBGhaziabad JunctionX  08:40+2108:45+235m1220.159217mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
23%==%PKWPilkhuaX  09:11+3809:13+392m1245.645218mNRPilkhuwa, Uttar Pradesh
24%==%HPUHapur JunctionX  09:28+3709:30+382m1256.879214mNRHapur Jn., Uttar Pradesh
25%==%AMROAmrohaX  10:26+4210:28+422m12130.239217mNRAmroha, Uttar Pradesh
26%==%MBMoradabad JunctionX  11:15+3111:25+3510m--2160.858201mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
27/==/RMURampur JunctionX  11:53+4411:55+452m--2188.058190mNRRampur, Uttar Pradesh
28/==/BEBareilly Junction  13:00+4113:05+415m12251.159174mNRBareilly, Uttar Pradesh
29/==/SPNShahjahanpur  14:17+4014:22+415m--2321.668156mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:-242001, Uttar Pradesh
30/==/HRIHardoi  15:18+5015:20+542m32384.664146mNRHardoi, Uttar Pradesh
31/==/BLMBalamau JunctionX  15:51+5115:53+512m--2417.637139mNRBalamau, Uttar Pradesh
32/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NRX  17:45+2818:10+2725m12486.443124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
33/==/BBKBarabanki JunctionX  18:50+3318:52+342m32515.060124mNRPin-225001, Uttar Pradesh
34/==/JLDJarwal RoadX  19:35+4119:37+432m22558.248112mNERBehraich, Uttar Pradesh
35/==/GDGonda JunctionX  20:35+4820:50+4015m22604.376110mNERGonda 271001, Uttar Pradesh
36%==%MURMankapur Junction  21:12+4421:14+442m22632.279104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
37%==%BSTBastiX  22:00+4522:05+455m22692.77790mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh