Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Sep 30, 2016 07:02:42 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Sep 30, 2016 07:02:42 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

15610⇒15910/Avadh Assam Express (PT)
অৱধ অসম এক্সপ্ৰেছ     अवध असम एक्सप्रेस

DLI/Old Delhi Junction --> SV/Siwan Junction

Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest...
--
Fri Apr 08, 2016 (12:20PM)
Updated: Sep 26 2016 (11:59PM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No Rake Sharing
Rating: 2.9/5 (108 votes)
cleanliness - average (18)
punctuality - good (18)
food - average (16)
ticket avbl - average (19)
u/r coach - average (13)
railfanning - good (18)
safety - average (19)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
HA1
  5
 B1
  6
 A1
  7
 S1
  8
 PC
  9
 S2
 10
 S3
 11
 S4
 12
 S5
 13
 S6
 14
 S7
 15
 S8
 16
 S9
 17
S10
 18
 GS
 19
 GS
 20
SLR
 21
 B2
 22
S11
 BTI
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Old Delhi Junction and Siwan Junction is 32 km (4%) shorter.
Travel Time: 18h 30m    22 halts    Distance: 875 km    Avg Speed: 47 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 110 km/hr between SV/Siwan Junction and SEE/Sonpur Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
Departs @ 07:45
Platform# 16
SMTWTFS
DLI/Old Delhi Junction 
Arrives @ 02:15 +1 night
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
SV/Siwan Junction 

22 halts. 139 intermediate Stations between Old Delhi Junction and Siwan Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|LGHLalgarh Junction  -19:45-11-617.778225mNWR331518, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:5875.7
#2|--|LKSLunkaransar  20:43-20:45-2m11-541.954193mNWRLunkaransar, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:4439.7
#3|--|MHJMahajan  21:29-21:31-2m01-502.364198mNWRMahajan, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:5962.6
#4|--|SOGSuratgarh Junction  22:30-22:35-5m01-439.765173mNWRSuratgarh, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2324.8
#5|--|PGKPiliBanga  22:58-23:00-2m01-414.962177mNWR335803, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2525.7
#6|--|HMHHanumangarh JunctionX  23:25-23:30-5m01-389.274184mNWRHanumangarh, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2126.0
#7|--|SGRASangaria  23:51-23:53-2m01-363.278191mNWR335063, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2329.8
#8|--|MBYMandi Dabwali  00:16-00:18-2m02-333.430200mNWRMandi Dabwali, Haryana
5 intermediate stations01:1236.1
#9|--|BTIBathinda Junction01:30-02:00-30m42-297.376208mNRBathinda, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:2734.0
#10%==%MAURMaur  02:27-02:29-2m02-263.380216mNRMaur Mandi, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1418.7
#11%==%MSZMansa  02:43-02:45-2m22-244.674223mNRMansa, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1316.1
#12%==%BLZBudhlada  02:58-03:00-2m02-228.561224mNRBudhlada, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1515.4
#13%==%BRZBareta  03:15-03:17-2m02-213.186225mNRBareta, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1014.2
#14%==%JHLJakhal Junction  03:27-03:29-2m02-198.961224mNRJakhal, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1212.2
#15%==%TUNTohanaX  03:41-03:43-2m02-186.778227mNRTohana, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2025.9
#16%==%NRWNarwana JunctionX  04:03-04:05-2m02-160.873230mNRKKDE, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2833.9
#17%==%JINDJind Junction  04:33-04:35-2m02-126.973229mNRJind 126102, Haryana
8 intermediate stations00:4757.1
#18%==%ROKRohtak Junction  05:22-05:24-2m02-69.878220mNRRohtak, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:3140.2
#19/==/BGZBahadurgarhX  05:55-05:57-2m02-29.737220mNRBahadurgarh, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3119.3
#20/==/SSBShakur BastiX  06:28-06:30-2m12-10.422216mNRIndia, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:217.7
#21/==/DKZDelhi Kishan Ganj  06:51-06:53-2m02-2.77221mNRSarai Rohilla, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:222.7
#22/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction»X  07:15-07:45-30m1620.022219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
4 intermediate stations00:5520.3
#23/==/GZBGhaziabad JunctionX  08:40-08:45-5m1220.359216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2625.6
#24/==/PKWPilkhuaX  09:11-09:13-2m1245.945217mNRPilkhuwa (Uttar Pradesh), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1511.2
#25/==/HPUHapur JunctionX  09:28-09:30-2m1257.179216mNRHapur Jn., Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5673.4
#26/==/AMROAmrohaX  10:26-10:28-2m12130.639216mNRAmroha, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4730.5
#27/==/MBMoradabad JunctionX  11:15-11:25-10m12161.158197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2827.2
#28/==/RMURampur Junction  11:53-11:55-2m22188.358191mNRRampur, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0563.1
#29/==/BEBareilly Junction  13:00-13:05-5m12251.459174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1270.5
#30/==/SPNShahjahanpur  14:17-14:22-5m12321.971157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5363.0
#31/==/HRIHardoi  15:15-15:17-2m32384.958145mNRHardoi, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3433.0
#32/==/BLMBalamau JunctionX  15:51-15:53-2m02418.037138mNRRoza, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:5268.7
#33/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NRX  17:45-18:10-25m12486.741124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4128.3
#34/==/BBKBarabanki JunctionX  18:51-18:53-2m32515.063123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4143.2
#35/==/JLDJarwal RoadX  19:34-19:36-2m22558.247112mNERBehraich, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5946.0
#36/==/GDGonda JunctionX  20:35-20:50-15m22604.370110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#37/==/MURMankapur Junction  21:14-21:16-2m22632.374104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4960.5
#38/==/BSTBastiX  22:05-22:10-5m22692.97191mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2529.5
#39/==/KLDKhalilabadX  22:35-22:37-2m22722.43884mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5333.9
#40/==/GKPGorakhpur JunctionX  23:30-23:45-15m12756.36484mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4649.1
#41/==/DEOSDeoria SadarX  00:31-00:33-2m03805.45779mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2220.7
#42/==/BTTBhatni Junction  00:55-01:00-5m03826.27075mNERJunction Point - SV/GKP/MAU, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1112.9
#43/==/BHTRBhatpar Rani  01:11-01:13-2m03839.14073mNERDeoria, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2214.5
#44/==/MWMairwaX  01:35-01:37-2m03853.63471mNERMairwa, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:3821.3
#45/==/SVSiwan Junction•  02:15-02:20-5m13874.97769mNERSiwan, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2633.3
#46/==/EKMAEkmaXO  02:46-02:48-2m03908.22562mNERDist- Saran Pin- 841208, Bihar
3 intermediate stations01:0727.9
#47/==/CPRChhapra JunctionX  03:55-04:05-10m03936.15958mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
12 intermediate stations00:5554.2
#48/==/SEESonpur JunctionX  05:00-05:05-5m23990.32556mECRSaran, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:135.3
#49/==/HJPHajipur Junction  05:18-05:20-2m33995.65955mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:5553.8
#50/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction  06:15-06:20-5m131049.55257mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:0052.1
#51/==/SPJSamastipur Junction  07:20-07:45-25m031101.67051mECR848101, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2023.3
#52/==/DSSDalsingh SaraiXO  08:05-08:07-2m231124.93851mECR06278-221238, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:4327.5
#53/==/BJUBarauni JunctionO  08:50-09:05-15m431152.44649mECRBegusarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2015.3
#54/==/BGSBegusaraiO  09:25-09:27-2m031167.76947mECRBegusarai, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3540.1
#55/==/KGGKhagaria JunctionXO  10:02-10:04-2m031207.86643mECRKhagaria, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:088.8
#56%--%MNEMansi JunctionO  10:12-10:14-2m031216.63944mECRKhagaria, Bihar
6 intermediate stations01:0542.2
#57%==%THBThana Bihpur Junction  11:19-11:21-2m031258.87440mECRThana Bihpur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1315.9
#58%==%NNANaugachiaX  11:34-11:36-2m031274.82939mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
6 intermediate stations01:5957.4
#59%==%KIRKatihar JunctionX  13:35-13:50-15m631332.25836mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:4543.4
#60%==%AZRAzamnagar RoadX  14:35-14:37-2m131375.65734mNFRAzamnagar, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1413.4
#61%==%BOEBarsoi JunctionX  14:51-14:53-2m231389.07937mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2229.1
#62%==%DLKDalkholaX  15:15-15:17-2m031418.16144mNFRdist - Uttar Dinajpur, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2828.5
#63%==%KNEKishanGanjX  15:45-15:50-5m031446.67353mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2530.6
#64%==%AUBAluabari RoadX  16:15-16:17-2m031477.23769mNFRDist - uttar Dinajpur, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations01:3356.8
#65%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri JunctionX  17:50-18:05-15m1A31534.038114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:5333.5
#66!==!JPEJalpaiguri RoadX  18:58-19:00-2m131567.57186mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:2731.8
#67!==!DQGDhupguri  19:27-19:32-5m031599.34977mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations01:1360.2
#68!==!NCBNew Cooch Behar Junction  20:45-20:50-5m031659.53748mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:3018.6
#69%==%NOQNew Alipurduar  21:20-21:25-5m031678.18348mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:5069.0
#70%==%FKMFakiragram Junction  22:15-22:17-2m331747.15444mNFRKokrajhar 783345, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:119.9
#71%==%KOJKokrajharX  22:28-22:30-2m231757.03349mNFR03661-270618, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:5027.8
#72|--|NBQNew Bongaigaon JunctionX  23:20-23:30-10m031784.87459mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
5 intermediate stations00:3644.2
#73|--|BPRDBarpeta Road  00:06-00:08-2m041828.96349mNFRHowli, Assam
8 intermediate stations01:0264.9
#74|--|RNYRangiya JunctionO  01:10-01:20-10m041893.83858mNFRRangia Jn, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:0541.1
#75|==|KYQKamakhya Junction  02:25-02:30-5m041934.91353mNFRDist - Kamrup Metro, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:306.7
#76|==|GHYGuwahatiX  03:00-03:20-20m141941.64059mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
10 intermediate stations01:2557.1
#77!==!JIDJagi Road  04:45-04:47-2m041998.65062mNFRJagiroad, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:4134.0
#78!==!CPKChaparmukh JunctionX  05:28-05:30-2m042032.67465mNFRAssam, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:3644.6
#79!==!HJIHojai  06:06-06:08-2m142077.24078mNFRHojai Rd. Ph:- 03674-252136., Assam
6 intermediate stations01:0745.2
#80!==!LMGLumding JunctionXO  07:15-07:20-5m042122.448142mNFRLumding, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:4032.2
#81|--|DPUDiphuX  08:00-08:02-2m042154.542180mNFRDiphu, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:5337.3
#82|--|DMVDimapurO  08:55-09:00-5m042191.851154mNFRDimapur, Nagaland
4 intermediate stations00:4336.3
#83|--|SZRSarupathar  09:43-09:45-2m042228.129123mNFRSarupathar Road Thana Rd, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:1033.9
#84|--|FKGFurkating Junction  10:55-10:57-2m042262.069102mNFRK B Rd, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:3338.1
#85|--|MXNMariani Junction  11:30-11:40-10m142300.069117mNFRDist. Jorhat Pin-785634, Assam
8 intermediate stations00:4754.2
#86|--|SLGRSimaluguri JunctionX  12:27-12:29-2m142354.241100mNFRSibsagar Pin Code: 785686., Assam
16 intermediate stations02:31102.5
#87|--|NTSKNew Tinsukia Junction  15:00-15:10-10m042456.734124mNFRDist: Tinsukia Pin: 786125, Assam
5 intermediate stations01:1542.1
#88|--|DBRGDibrugarh  16:25--042498.8-108mNFRDibrugarh 786003, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site