Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Thu Jul 30, 2015 19:42:24 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Thu Jul 30, 2015 19:42:24 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
.
Sun Mar 01, 2015 (06:20PM)

15610⇒15910/Avadh Assam Express
অৱধ অসম এক্সপ্রেস     अवध असम एक्सप्रेस

Mar 13 2015 (1:52PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No Rake Sharing
Loco
SGUJ WDP#4B or 4D
cleanliness - good (6)
punctuality - good (6)
food - average (5)
ticket avbl - average (5)
railfanning - good (5)
safety - average (5)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car Avbl
✓ On-board Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 S1
  6
 S2
  7
 S3
  8
 S4
  9
 S5
 10
 S6
 11
 S7
 12
 S8
 13
 PC
 14
 S9
 15
S10
 16
S11
 17
 A1
 18
 B1
 19
 B2
 20
 GS
 21
SLR
 BTI
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 18h 30m    22 halts    Distance: 875 km    Avg Speed: 47 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 86 km/hr between BTT/Bhatni Junction and BHTR/Bhatpar Rani
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
Departs @ 07:45 (Avg 20m late)
Platform# 16
SMTWTFS
DLI/Old Delhi Junction 
Arrives @ 02:15 +1 night (Avg 47m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
SV/Siwan Junction 

22 halts. 141 intermediate Stations between Old Delhi Junction and Siwan Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|--|LGHLalgarh Junction  -19:45+211-619.079225mNWRBikaner, Rajasthan
2|--|LKSLunkaransar  20:43+520:45+52m11-543.059194mNWRLunkaransar, Rajasthan
3|--|MHJMahajan  21:25+721:27+72m--1-503.665199mNWRMahajan, Rajasthan
4|--|SOGSuratgarh Junction  22:25+822:30+105m--1-441.065172mNWRSuratgarh, Rajasthan
5|--|PGKPili Bangan  22:53+1222:55+122m--1-416.062176mNWRPilibanga, Rajasthan
6|--|HMHHanumangarh JunctionX  23:20+1223:25+125m--1-390.374184mNWRHanumangarh, Rajasthan
7|--|SGRASangaria  23:46+1923:48+192m--1-364.465193mNWRSangariya, Rajasthan
8|--|MBYMandi Dabwali  00:16+2000:18+202m--2-334.230198mNWRMandi Dabwali, Haryana
9|--|BTIBathinda Junction01:30-902:00+230m42-298.779208mNRBathinda, Punjab
10!==!MAURMaur  02:27+1102:29+112m--2-263.166220mNRMaur Mandi, Punjab
11!==!MSZMansa  02:46+1202:48+122m--2-244.469222mNRMansa, Punjab
12!==|BLZBudhlada  03:02+1303:04+132m--2-228.377223mNRBudhlada, Punjab
13|==|BRZBareta  03:16+1603:18+162m--2-213.057223mNRBareta, Punjab
14|==|JHLJakhal JunctionX  03:33+1603:35+172m--2-198.765225mNRJakhal, Haryana
15|==|NRWNarwana Junction  04:10+2104:12+212m--2-161.073235mNRKKDE, Haryana
16|==|JINDJind Junction  04:40+1704:43+173m--2-127.173222mNRJind 126102, Haryana
17|==|ROKRohtak Junction  05:30+2405:33+243m--2-70.086220mNRRohtak, Haryana
18/==/BGZBahadurgarhO  06:01+3006:03+302m--2-29.843220mNRBahadurgarh, Haryana
19/==/SSBShakur BastiX  06:31+2806:33+282m--2-9.823216mNRPitampura, Delhi NCT
20/==/DKZDelhi Kishan GanjX  06:51+3006:53+312m--2-2.98220mNRSarai Rohilla, Delhi NCT
21/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction»  07:15+2507:45+2030m1620.022219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
22/==/GZBGhaziabad JunctionX  08:40+1108:45+145m1220.159217mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
23%==%PKWPilkhuaX  09:11+2709:13+282m1245.645218mNRPilkhuwa, Uttar Pradesh
24%==%HPUHapur Junction  09:28+2609:30+272m1256.879214mNRHapur Jn., Uttar Pradesh
25%==%AMROAmrohaX  10:26+3210:28+322m12130.239217mNRAmroha, Uttar Pradesh
26%==%MBMoradabad JunctionX  11:15+2511:25+2910m12160.858201mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
27/==/RMURampur Junction  11:53+3611:55+392m22188.058190mNRRampur, Uttar Pradesh
28/==/BEBareilly Junction  13:00+3013:05+335m12251.159174mNRBareilly, Uttar Pradesh
29/==/SPNShahjahanpurX  14:17+3214:22+355m--2321.668156mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:-242001, Uttar Pradesh
30/==/HRIHardoi  15:18+4115:20+472m32384.664146mNRHardoi, Uttar Pradesh
31/==/BLMBalamau JunctionX  15:51+4415:53+442m--2417.637139mNRBalamau, Uttar Pradesh
32/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR  17:45+2718:10+2825m12486.443124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
33/==/BBKBarabanki Junction  18:50+3018:52+322m32515.060124mNRPin-225001, Uttar Pradesh
34/==/JLDJarwal RoadX  19:35+3719:37+392m22558.248112mNERBehraich, Uttar Pradesh
35/==/GDGonda Junction  20:35+3920:50+3415m22604.376110mNERGonda 271001, Uttar Pradesh
36%==%MURMankapur JunctionX  21:12+4521:14+472m22632.279104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh