Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun May 28, 2017 12:20:25 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun May 28, 2017 12:20:25 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1792221-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1944182-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1944835-0
Details Edit
Small TB;
Entry# 2214111-0

15610⇒15910/Avadh Assam Express (PT)
অৱধ অসম এক্সপ্ৰেছ     अवध असम एक्सप्रेस

DLI/Old Delhi Junction --> SV/Siwan Junction

Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Train will be cancelled from 17/12/2016 to 01/03/2017
Tue Feb 14, 2017 (06:44PM)
Updated: Apr 24 2017 (15:22) by ^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No Rake Sharing
Rating: 2.9/5 (120 votes)
cleanliness - average (20)
punctuality - good (20)
food - average (18)
ticket avbl - average (21)
u/r coach - average (14)
railfanning - good (20)
safety - average (21)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
HA1
  5
 B1
  6
 A1
  7
 S1
  8
 PC
  9
 S2
 10
 S3
 11
 S4
 12
 S5
 13
 S6
 14
 S7
 15
 S8
 16
 S9
 17
S10
 18
 GS
 19
 GS
 20
SLR
 21
 B2
 22
S11
 BTI
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Old Delhi Junction and Siwan Junction is 32 km (4%) shorter.
Travel Time: 18h 25m    22 halts    Distance: 875 km    Avg Speed: 48 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between SV/Siwan Junction and SEE/Sonpur Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
Departs @ 07:45 (Avg 16m late)
Platform# 16
SMTWTFS
DLI/Old Delhi Junction 
Arrives @ 02:10 +1 night (Avg 52m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
SV/Siwan Junction 

22 halts. 139 intermediate Stations between Old Delhi Junction and Siwan Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 5m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|LGHLalgarh Junction -19:45+511-617.878225mNWRRajasthan 334004, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:5875.7
#2|--|LKSLunkaransar 20:43+1220:45+122m11-542.054193mNWRBikaner, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:4439.7
#3|--|MHJMahajan 21:29+1421:31+162m21-502.464198mNWRMahajan, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:5962.6
#4|--|SOGSuratgarh Junction 22:30+1622:35+175m--1-439.865173mNWRSuratgarh, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2324.8
#5|--|PGKPiliBanga 22:58+1923:00+202m--1-415.062177mNWR335803, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2525.7
#6|--|HMHHanumangarh JunctionX 23:25+2123:30+215m--1-389.376184mNWRHanumangarh, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2126.4
#7|--|SGRASangaria 23:51+2723:53+272m--1-362.978191mNWR335063, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2329.8
#8|--|MBYMandi Dabwali 00:16+2800:18+292m--2-333.032200mNWRMandi Dabwali, Haryana
5 intermediate stations01:0736.1
#9|--|BTIBathinda Junction 01:25+901:55+530m42-296.973207mNRBathinda, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:2833.9
#10%==%MAURMaurX 02:23+2302:25+242m--2-263.075217mNRMaur Mandi, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1518.7
#11%==%MSZMansa 02:40+2502:42+252m22-244.374223mNRMansa, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1316.1
#12%==%BLZBudhlada 02:55+2602:57+262m--2-228.271224mNRBudhlada, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1315.4
#13%==%BRZBareta 03:10+2603:12+262m12-212.983225mNRBareta, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1013.9
#14%==%JHLJakhal Junction 03:22+2903:24+292m--2-198.952227mNRJakhal, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1412.2
#15%==%TUNTohanaX 03:38+3003:40+302m--2-186.878227mNRTohana, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2025.9
#16%==%NRWNarwana JunctionX 04:00+3304:02+332m--2-160.878230mNRKKDE, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2633.9
#17%==%JINDJind Junction 04:28+3404:30+342m--2-127.071228mNRHaryana 126102, Haryana
8 intermediate stations00:4857.1
#18%==%ROKRohtak Junction 05:18+3305:20+332m--2-69.975220mNRRohtak, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:3240.2
#19/==/BGZBahadurgarhX 05:52+3505:54+352m--2-29.732220mNRHaryana 124507, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3619.4
#20/==/SSBShakur BastiX 06:30+2306:32+232m12-10.322217mNRIndia, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:217.6
#21/==/DKZDelhi Kishan Ganj 06:53+2006:55+212m--2-2.78221mNRDelhi 110007, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:202.7
#22/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction»X 07:15+2107:45+1630m1620.022219mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
4 intermediate stations00:5520.3
#23/==/GZBGhaziabad JunctionX 08:40+808:45+95m1220.359216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2625.6
#24/==/PKWPilkhuaX 09:11+2809:13+282m1245.945217mNRPilkhuwa (Uttar Pradesh), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1511.2
#25/==/HPUHapur JunctionX 09:28+2709:30+292m1257.179216mNRHapur Jn., Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5673.4
#26/==/AMROAmroha 10:26+3510:28+362m12130.639216mNRAmroha, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4730.5
#27/==/MBMoradabad JunctionX 11:15+2611:25+3010m12161.158196mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2827.2
#28/==/RMURampur Junction 11:53+3711:55+382m22188.358191mNRRampur, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0563.1
#29/==/BEBareilly Junction 13:00+3613:05+365m12251.559174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1270.5
#30/==/SPNShahjahanpur 14:17+3014:22+315m12322.071157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5363.0
#31/==/HRIHardoi 15:15+4415:17+462m32385.058145mNRHardoi 241001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3433.0
#32/==/BLMBalamau JunctionX 15:51+4015:53+402m12418.037 NRRoza, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:5268.7
#33/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NRX 17:45+2418:10+1925m12486.741124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4128.3
#34/==/BBKBarabanki JunctionX 18:51+1718:53+182m32515.163123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4143.2
#35/==/JLDJarwal RoadX 19:34+4119:36+422m22558.351111mNERBehraich, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5446.0
#36/==/GDGonda JunctionX 20:30+4520:40+4110m22604.370110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#37/==/MURMankapur JunctionX 21:04+5121:06+522m12632.374104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4960.5
#38/==/BSTBastiX 21:55+5322:00+535m32692.96891mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2629.5
#39/==/KLDKhalilabadX 22:26+5622:28+552m22722.43383mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0233.9
#40/==/GKPGorakhpur JunctionX 23:30+3523:45+3515m52756.36984mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4349.1
#41/==/DEOSDeoria SadarX 00:28+1:0500:30+1:082m--3805.45079mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2520.7
#42/==/BTTBhatni Junction 00:55+1:0501:00+1:065m--3826.28675mNERJunction Point - SV/GKP/MAU, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:0912.9
#43/==/BHTRBhatpar Rani 01:09+1:1001:11+1:102m--3839.16273mNERDeoria, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1414.5
#44/==/MWMairwaX 01:25+1:4801:27+1:462m23853.63071mNERSiwan, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:4321.3
#45/==/SVSiwan Junction•X 02:10+5202:15+525m23874.96469mNERSiwan 841226, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:3133.3
#46/==/EKMAEkma 02:46+5002:48+512m--3908.22762mNERDist- Saran Pin- 841208, Bihar
3 intermediate stations01:0227.9
#47/==/CPRChhapra JunctionX 03:50+2504:00+2710m3,43936.15458mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:0054.2
#48/==/SEESonpur JunctionX 05:00+3605:05+395m23990.32556mECRSaran, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:135.3
#49/==/HJPHajipur Junction 05:18+3605:20+392m43995.65955mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:5553.8
#50/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction 06:15+1:0306:20+1:045m131049.552 ECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:0052.1
#51/==/SPJSamastipur JunctionX 07:20+1:3207:45+1:4625m--31101.67051mECR848101, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2023.3
#52/==/DSSDalsingh SaraiXO 08:05+1:5908:07+1:592m231124.94351mECR06278-221238, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:3827.5
#53/==/BJUBarauni JunctionO 08:45+2:1809:05+2:1920m431152.44448mECRBegusarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2115.3
#54/==/BGSBegusaraiX 09:26+2:2009:28+2:202m231167.76047mECRBegusarai, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:4040.1
#55/==/KGGKhagaria JunctionX 10:08+2:2710:10+2:312m231207.86643mECR, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:088.8
#56/==/MNEMansi JunctionX 10:18+2:3910:20+2:402m231216.64344mECRKhagaria, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:5942.2
#57/==/THBThana Bihpur JunctionO 11:19+2:3211:21+2:322m231258.85640mECRDist:-Bhagalpur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1715.9
#58/==/NNANaugachiaX 11:38+2:3411:40+2:342m131274.83039mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
6 intermediate stations01:5557.4
#59/==/KIRKatihar JunctionX 13:35+2:1313:50+2:2515m631332.25836mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:4543.5
#60%==%AZRAzamnagar RoadX 14:35+2:5414:37+2:542m131375.75734mNFRAzamnagar, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1413.2
#61%==%BOEBarsoi JunctionX 14:51+2:4914:53+2:502m231388.979 NFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2229.1
#62%==%DLKDalkholaX 15:15+3:0615:17+3:052m131418.06143mNFRPin-733201, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2828.5
#63%==%KNEKishanGanjX 15:45+2:5215:50+2:525m--31446.57353mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2530.5
#64%==%AUBAluabari Road JunctionX 16:15+3:0216:17+3:022m131477.037 NFRDistrict-Uttar Dinajpur, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations01:3356.7
#65%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri JunctionX 17:50+2:2618:05+2:2415m1A31533.637 NFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:5533.6
#66!%%!%JPEJalpaiguri Road 19:00+2:3319:02+2:352m131567.26886mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:2831.8
#67!%%!%DQGDhupguri 19:30+2:4119:35+2:425m--31599.15277mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations01:1060.1
#68!%%!%NCBNew Cooch BeharX 20:45+2:2420:50+2:265m--31659.23848mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:3018.8
#69%==%NOQNew Alipurduar 21:20+2:2821:25+2:285m--31678.08348mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:5068.9
#70%==%FKMFakiragram Junction 22:15+2:4022:17+2:402m331746.85445mNFRKokrajhar 783345, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:119.8
#71%==%KOJKokrajharX 22:28+2:4122:30+2:402m231756.73349mNFR03661-270618, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:5027.7
#72%==%NBQNew Bongaigaon JunctionX 23:20+2:3623:30+2:3410m--31784.47459mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
5 intermediate stations00:3644.1
#73%--%BPRDBarpeta Road 00:06+2:4500:08+2:512m--41828.66349mNFRHowli, Assam
8 intermediate stations01:0264.9
#74%--%RNYRangiya Junction 01:10+2:4901:20+2:4810m--41893.43858mNFRPin - 781354, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:0540.8
#75%--%KYQKamakhya Junction 02:25+2:2902:30+2:345m--41934.31352mNFRDist - Kamrup (M), Assam
0 intermediate stations00:306.6
#76|==|GHYGuwahatiO 03:00+2:3403:20+2:3820m141940.94659mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
10 intermediate stations01:1457.0
#77!==!JIDJagi Road 04:34+2:3904:36+2:402m--41997.85462mNFRJagiroad, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:3834.0
#78!==!CPKChaparmukh JunctionX 05:14+2:5005:16+2:512m--42031.87265mNFRAssam, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:3744.6
#79!==!HJIHojai 05:53+2:5005:55+2:512m142076.43678mNFRHojai Rd. Ph:- 03674-252136., Assam
5 intermediate stations01:1544.9
#80!==!LMGLumding JunctionXO 07:10+2:3907:15+2:415m--42121.332141mNFRDist - Hojai, Assam
3 intermediate stations01:0032.3
#81|--|DPUDiphu 08:15+2:2408:17+2:272m--42153.759177mNFRDiphu, Assam
5 intermediate stations00:3837.1
#82|--|DMVDimapurXO 08:55+2:2609:00+2:285m--42190.854154mNFRDimapur, Nagaland
4 intermediate stations00:4036.3
#83|--|SZRSarupathar 09:40+2:2909:42+2:292m--42227.028123mNFRSarupathar Road Thana Rd, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:1333.9
#84|--|FKGFurkating Junction 10:55+2:1110:57+2:162m--42260.969102mNFRK B Rd, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:3338.1
#85|--|MXNMariani Junction 11:30+2:2111:40+2:3310m142299.069118mNFRDist. Jorhat Pin-785634, Assam
8 intermediate stations00:4754.1
#86|--|SLGRSimaluguri JunctionXO 12:27+2:5212:29+2:572m142353.149101mNFRSibsagar Pin Code: 785686., Assam
16 intermediate stations02:06102.5
#87|--|NTSKNew Tinsukia Junction 14:35+2:4714:45+2:5010m--42455.636124mNFRDist: Tinsukia Pin: 786125, Assam
5 intermediate stations01:1042.0
#88|--|DBRGDibrugarh 15:55+1:45-142497.7-108mNFRDibrugarh 786003, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site