Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed Jun 1, 2016 07:12:26 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jun 1, 2016 07:12:26 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
--
Fri Apr 08, 2016 (12:20PM)

15610⇒15910/Avadh Assam Express (PT)
অৱধ অসম এক্সপ্ৰেছ     अवध असम एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Apr 04 2016 (11:40PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No Rake Sharing
Loco
SGUJ WDP#4B or 4D
Rating: 2.9/5 (90 votes)
cleanliness - average (15)
punctuality - good (15)
food - average (13)
ticket avbl - average (16)
u/r coach - average (10)
railfanning - good (15)
safety - average (16)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
HA1
  5
 B1
  6
 A1
  7
 S1
  8
 PC
  9
 S2
 10
 S3
 11
 S4
 12
 S5
 13
 S6
 14
 S7
 15
 S8
 16
 S9
 17
S10
 18
 GS
 19
 GS
 20
SLR
 21
 B2
 22
S11
 BTI
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Old Delhi Junction and Siwan Junction is 32 km (4%) shorter.
Travel Time: 18h 30m    22 halts    Distance: 875 km    Avg Speed: 47 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 105 km/hr between MFP/Muzaffarpur Junction and SPJ/Samastipur Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
Departs @ 07:45 (Avg 20m late)
Platform# 16
SMTWTFS
DLI/Old Delhi Junction 
Arrives @ 02:15 +1 night (Avg 31m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
SV/Siwan Junction 

22 halts. 139 intermediate Stations between Old Delhi Junction and Siwan Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|LGHLalgarh Junction  -19:45+011-619.279225mNWR331518, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:5876.1
#2|--|LKSLunkaransar  20:43+620:45+62m11-543.154194mNWRLunkaransar, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:4439.4
#3|--|MHJMahajan  21:29+621:31+72m01-503.764197mNWRMahajan, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:5962.6
#4|--|SOGSuratgarh Junction  22:30+322:35+55m01-441.165172mNWRSuratgarh, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#5|--|PGKPili Bangan  22:58+823:00+82m01-416.262176mNWR335803, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2525.7
#6|--|HMHHanumangarh JunctionX  23:25+823:30+95m01-390.574184mNWRHanumangarh, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2125.9
#7|--|SGRASangaria  23:51+1423:53+152m01-364.679191mNWR335063, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2330.2
#8|--|MBYMandi Dabwali  00:16+1900:18+212m02-334.430199mNWRMandi Dabwali, Haryana
4 intermediate stations01:1235.5
#9|--|BTIBathinda Junction01:30-1002:00+130m42-298.879208mNRBathinda, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:2735.5
#10%==%MAURMaur  02:27+802:29+82m02-263.380220mNRMaur Mandi, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1418.7
#11%==%MSZMansa  02:43+1002:45+102m22-244.674222mNRMansa, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1316.1
#12%==%BLZBudhlada  02:58+1103:00+112m02-228.561223mNRBudhlada, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1515.4
#13%==%BRZBareta  03:15+903:17+92m02-213.185225mNRBareta, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1014.2
#14%==%JHLJakhal Junction  03:27+1103:29+112m02-198.961228mNRJakhal, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1212.2
#15%==%TUNTohanaX  03:41+1403:43+142m02-186.778227mNRTohana, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2025.9
#16%==%NRWNarwana JunctionX  04:03+1604:05+172m02-160.873230mNRKKDE, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2833.9
#17%==%JINDJind Junction  04:33+1704:35+182m02-126.973229mNRJind 126102, Haryana
8 intermediate stations00:4757.1
#18%==%ROKRohtak Junction  05:22+2405:24+242m02-69.878220mNRRohtak, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:3140.2
#19/==/BGZBahadurgarhX  05:55+3005:57+302m02-29.737220mNRBahadurgarh, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3119.3
#20/==/SSBShakur BastiX  06:28+2406:30+242m12-10.422216mNRIndia, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:217.7
#21/==/DKZDelhi Kishan Ganj  06:51+2706:53+302m02-2.77221mNRSarai Rohilla, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:222.7
#22/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction»X  07:15+2407:45+2030m1620.022219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
4 intermediate stations00:5520.3
#23/==/GZBGhaziabad JunctionX  08:40+1408:45+145m1220.359216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2625.6
#24/==/PKWPilkhuaX  09:11+2609:13+272m1245.945217mNRPilkhuwa (Uttar Pradesh), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1511.2
#25/==/HPUHapur JunctionX  09:28+2909:30+322m1257.279216mNRHapur Jn., Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5673.4
#26/==/AMROAmrohaX  10:26+3910:28+402m12130.639216mNRAmroha, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4730.5
#27/==/MBMoradabad JunctionX  11:15+3711:25+4210m12161.158197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2827.2
#28/==/RMURampur JunctionX  11:53+5211:55+542m22188.458191mNRRampur, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0563.1
#29/==/BEBareilly Junction  13:00+4713:05+485m12251.559174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1270.5
#30/==/SPNShahjahanpur  14:17+4514:22+485m02321.971157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5363.0
#31/==/HRIHardoi  15:15+5715:17+1:002m32385.058145mNRHardoi, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3433.0
#32/==/BLMBalamau JunctionX  15:51+5415:53+552m02418.037138mNRRoza, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:5268.7
#33/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NRX  17:45+3718:10+3125m12486.741124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4128.3
#34/==/BBKBarabanki JunctionX  18:51+3118:53+322m32515.063123mNRPin-225001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4143.2
#35/==/JLDJarwal RoadX  19:34+3319:36+362m22558.347112mNERBehraich, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5946.0
#36/==/GDGonda JunctionX  20:35+3120:50+2715m22604.370110mNERLJN- SH-A Gonda 271002, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#37/==/MURMankapur JunctionX  21:14+3221:16+322m22632.374104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4960.5
#38/==/BSTBastiX  22:05+3022:10+315m22692.97191mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2529.5
#39%==%KLDKhalilabadX  22:35+3122:37+322m22722.43884mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5333.9
#40/==/GKPGorakhpur JunctionX  23:30+2023:45+2215m12756.36484mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4649.1
#41/==/DEOSDeoria SadarX  00:31+4300:33+482m03805.45779mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2220.7
#42/==/BTTBhatni Junction  00:55+4401:00+465m03826.27075mNERJunction Point - SV/GKP/MAU, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1112.9
#43/==/BHTRBhatpar Rani  01:11+4701:13+472m03839.14073mNERDeoria, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2214.5
#44/==/MWMairwaX  01:35+4001:37+442m03853.63471mNERMairwa, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:3821.3
#45/==/SVSiwan Junction•  02:15+3102:20+335m13874.97769mNERSiwan, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2633.3
#46/==/EKMAEkmaXO  02:46+3702:48+382m03908.22562mNERSaran, Bihar
3 intermediate stations01:0727.9
#47/==/CPRChhapra JunctionX  03:55+804:05+1810m03936.15958mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:5554.2
#48/==/SEESonpur JunctionX  05:00+2505:05+275m03990.32556mECRSaran, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:135.3
#49/==/HJPHajipur Junction  05:18+2605:20+332m33995.65955mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:5553.8
#50/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction  06:15+5706:20+585m131049.552 ECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:0052.1
#51/==/SPJSamastipur Junction  07:20+1:1007:45+1:2025m031101.67051mECR848101, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2023.3
#52/==/DSSDalsingh SaraiXO  08:05+1:3008:07+1:302m231124.93851mECR06278-221238, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:4327.5
#53/==/BJUBarauni JunctionO  08:50+1:3109:05+1:2915m431152.44649mECRBegusarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2015.3
#54/==/BGSBegusaraiXO  09:25+1:2709:27+1:282m031167.76947mECRBegusarai, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3540.1
#55/==/KGGKhagaria JunctionXO  10:02+1:3910:04+1:422m031207.86643mECRKhagaria, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:088.8
#56/==/MNEMansi JunctionO  10:12+1:4610:14+1:482m031216.63944mECRKhagaria, Bihar
6 intermediate stations01:0542.2
#57%==%THBThana Bihpur Junction  11:19+1:4511:21+1:452m031258.87440mECRThana Bihpur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1315.9
#58%==%NNANaugachiaX  11:34+1:5011:36+1:512m031274.82939mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
5 intermediate stations01:5957.5
#59%==%KIRKatihar JunctionX  13:35+1:2313:50+1:2615m631332.25835mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
13 intermediate stations00:4543.7
#60%==%AZRAzamnagar RoadX  14:35+1:3814:37+1:382m031375.95734mNFRAzamnagar, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1413.4
#61%==%BOEBarsoi Junction  14:51+1:4014:53+1:412m031389.37937mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2229.1
#62%==%DLKDalkholaX  15:15+1:4915:17+1:492m031418.46144mNFRdist - Uttar Dinajpur, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2828.5
#63%==%KNEKishanGanjX  15:45+1:4615:50+1:465m031447.07352mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2530.6
#64%==%AUBAluabari RoadX  16:15+1:4916:17+1:492m031477.53769mNFRDist - uttar Dinajpur, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations01:3356.8
#65|==|NJPNew Jalpaiguri JunctionX  17:50+1:2018:05+1:2315m131534.338114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:5333.6
#66!==!JPEJalpaiguri Road  18:58+1:2519:00+1:262m131567.87186mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:2731.8
#67|--|DQGDhupguri  19:27+1:3619:32+1:275m031599.74977mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations01:1360.2
#68!==!NCBNew Cooch Behar Junction  20:45+1:1220:50+1:145m031659.83748mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:3018.6
#69!==!NOQNew Alipurduar  21:20+1:0821:25+1:095m031678.58348mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:5069.0
#70|==|FKMFakiragram Junction  22:15+1:1822:17+1:182m331747.45444mNFRKokrajhar 783345, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:119.9
#71|==|KOJKokrajharX  22:28+1:1822:30+1:182m231757.33349mNFR03661-270618, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:5027.8
#72|--|NBQNew Bongaigaon JunctionX  23:20+1:1123:30+1:1210m031785.17459mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
5 intermediate stations00:3644.1
#73|--|BPRDBarpeta Road  00:06+1:2500:08+1:292m041829.26349mNFRHowli, Assam
8 intermediate stations01:0264.9
#74|--|RNYRangiya JunctionO  01:10+1:3601:20+1:3210m041894.13858mNFRRangia, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:0541.1
#75|==|KYQKamakhya Junction  02:25+1:0702:30+1:125m041935.21353mNFRDist - Kamrup Metro, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:306.7
#76|==|GHYGuwahatiX  03:00+5703:20+1:0520m141941.94059mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
10 intermediate stations01:2557.1
#77!==!JIDJagi Road  04:45+1:0404:47+1:072m041999.05062mNFRJagiroad, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:4134.0
#78!==!CPKChaparmukh JunctionX  05:28+1:0905:30+1:132m042032.97465mNFRAssam, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:3644.6
#79!==!HJIHojai  06:06+1:2406:08+1:252m042077.54078mNFRHojai Rd. Ph:- 03674-252136., Assam
6 intermediate stations01:0745.2
#80!==!LMGLumding JunctionXO  07:15+1:1707:20+1:215m042122.748142mNFRLumding, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:4032.2
#81|--|DPUDiphuX  08:00+1:2508:02+1:262m042154.942180mNFRDiphu, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:5337.3
#82|--|DMVDimapurO  08:55+1:1309:00+1:155m042192.237154mNFRDimapur, Nagaland
9 intermediate stations01:5570.2
#83|--|FKGFurkating Junction  10:55+4810:57+522m042262.369102mNFRK B Rd, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:3338.1
#84|--|MXNMariani Junction  11:30+5811:40+5710m142300.469117mNFRDist. Jorhat Pin-785634, Assam
8 intermediate stations00:4754.2
#85|--|SLGRSimaluguri JunctionX  12:27+1:1312:29+1:162m142354.541100mNFRSibsagar Pin Code: 785686., Assam
16 intermediate stations02:31102.5
#86|--|NTSKNew Tinsukia Junction  15:00+4015:10+5710m042457.034124mNFRDist: Tinsukia Pin: 786125, Assam
5 intermediate stations01:1542.1
#87|--|DBRGDibrugarh  16:25+30-042499.1-108mNFRDibrugarh 786003, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site