Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Tue Mar 3, 2015 22:08:29 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Tue Mar 3, 2015 22:08:29 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
Renumbered as 22647 and arrival time at TVC changed to 17.15 wef 16/7/14
Mon Jun 30, 2014 (11:17AM)

16327⇒22647/Korba - Trivandram Central SF Express (PT)

Feb 01 (6:12PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
22641/22642)<-->(22645/22646)<-->(22647/22648) <--> (12643/2644) ; Entry# 1149704
Loco
#WAP 4 ED Shed ,Author-Avinash Raj Trip #1438
cleanliness - good (1)
punctuality - good (1)
food - good (1)
ticket avbl - good (1)
railfanning - good (1)
safety - good (1)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car Avbl
✓ Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 B2
  5
 B1
  6
 A1
  7
S11
  8
S10
  9
 S9
 10
 S8
 11
 S7
 12
 PC
 13
 S6
 14
 S5
 15
 S4
 16
 S3
 17
 S2
 18
 S1
 19
 UR
 20
 UR
 21
SLR
 MAS
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 7h 50m    15 halts    Distance: 338 km    Avg Speed: 43 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 09:25 (Avg 22m late)
Platform# ???
 M   F 
OTP/Ottappalam 
Arrives @ 17:15 (Avg 35m late)
Platform# 1
 M   F 
TVC/Trivandrum Central 

15 halts. 64 intermediate Stations between Ottappalam and Trivandrum Central

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/KRBAKorba  -19:40+121-2175.460293mSECRKorba, Chhattisgarh
2/==/CPHChampa JunctionX  20:17+1120:19+112m--1-2138.572264mSECRNational Highway 200 (07819-245767), Chhattisgarh
3/==/NIAJanjgir Naila  20:28+1320:30+132m--1-2127.760273mSECRJanjgir, Chhattisgarh
4/==/AKTAkaltara  20:45+1020:47+102m--1-2112.743284mSECRDist. Janjgir Champa, Chhattisgarh
5/==/BSPBilaspur JunctionX  21:25+221:35+1010m31-2085.577271mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
6/==/BYTBhatapara  22:11+2022:13+202m--1-2039.368270mSECRBanjari Road, Chhattisgarh
7/==/RRaipur JunctionO  23:10+1823:15+205m21-1975.140297mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
8/==/DURGDurg Junction  00:10+600:30+220m12-1938.187299mSECRPh: 91-788-2322059, Chhattisgarh
9/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon  00:51+1900:53+192m22-1907.786313mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
10/==/DGGDongargarh  01:15+3201:17+322m--2-1876.167353mSECRDongargarh, Chhattisgarh
11/==/GGondia Junction  02:23+2002:25+202m--2-1802.896316mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
12/==/TMRTumsar RoadX  02:56+3702:58+362m--2-1753.272267mSECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
13/==/BRDBhandara Road  03:13+3303:15+322m--2-1735.347266mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
14/==/NGPNagpur JunctionX  04:35+2104:45+2210m--2-1673.078314mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
15/==/SEGMSewagram Junction  05:44+4505:45+461m--2-1596.869279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
16/==/HGTHinganghatX  06:14+4706:15+481m--2-1563.680228mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
17/==/CDChandrapur MaharashtraO  07:19+5007:22+493m--2-1478.219194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
18/==/BPQBalharshah JunctionXO  08:05+2508:45+740m--2-1464.4105188mCRBallarpur. Ph : 07172 - 240341, Maharashtra
19/==/SKZRSirpur KaghaznagarX  09:25+2909:26+301m22-1394.762181mSCRAdilabad Dist., Telangana
20/==/BPABellampalli  10:03+2610:04+261m22-1356.279205mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
21/==/MCIManchiryal  10:19+3010:20+301m22-1336.392159mSCRAdilabad Dist., Telangana
22/==/RDMRamagundamX  10:29+4010:30+411m22-1322.665170mSCRKarimnagar Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
23/==/WLWarangal  12:03+5012:05+532m12-1221.571271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
24/==/KMTKhammamX  13:36+3213:37+331m12-1113.945118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
25/==/BZAVijayawada JunctionX  15:50+1716:05+1615m52-1013.56524mSCRVijayawada 520001, Andhra Pradesh
26/==/TELTenali Junction  16:34+2516:35+301m32-982.38016mSCRTel: 08644-227834, Andhra Pradesh
27/==/CLXChiralaO  17:18+4017:19+411m--2-924.6678mSCRChirala, Andhra Pradesh
28/==/OGLOngoleO  18:03+3618:04+371m32-875.29312mSCROngole, Andhra Pradesh
29/==/NLRNelloreXO  19:19+3019:20+301m32-758.52521mSCRNellore, Andhra Pradesh
30/==/GDRGudur Junction  20:53+1520:55+162m12-720.05719mSCRGudur, Andhra Pradesh