Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri Jul 29, 2016 05:41:00 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 29, 2016 05:41:00 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Latest...
Runs with an extra ac 3 tier coach
Thu May 19, 2016 (12:30PM)

16327⇒22647/Korba - Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Express (PT)
കോർബ - തിരുവനന്തപുരം സെൻട്രൽ സൂപ്പർഫാസ്റ്റ് എക്സ്പ്രസ്സ്‌     कोरबा - तिरुवनंतपुरम सेंट्रल सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Jul 20 2016 (10:40PM) by JP KOAA Biweekly Spcl is urgently reqd^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
(22641/22642) <--> (22645/22646) <--> (22647/22648) <--> (12643/12644)
Rating: 4.4/5 (45 votes)
cleanliness - good (8)
punctuality - excellent (8)
food - excellent (7)
ticket avbl - good (7)
u/r coach - excellent (2)
railfanning - excellent (7)
safety - good (8)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 B2
  5
 B1
  6
 A1
  7
S11
  8
S10
  9
 S9
 10
 S8
 11
 S7
 12
 PC
 13
 S6
 14
 S5
 15
 S4
 16
 S3
 17
 S2
 18
 S1
 19
 UR
 20
 UR
 21
SLR
 MAS
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Ottappalam and Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) is 14 km (4%) shorter.
Travel Time: 7h 50m    15 halts    Distance: 338 km    Avg Speed: 43 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 09:25 (Avg 29m late)
Platform# 0
 M   F 
OTP/Ottappalam 
Arrives @ 17:15 (Avg 17m late)
Platform# 1
 M   F 
TVC/Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) 

15 halts. 64 intermediate Stations between Ottappalam and Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/KRBAKorba  -19:40+021-2174.360286mSECRKorba, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations00:3737.0
#2/==/CPHChampa JunctionX  20:17+1020:19+102m01-2137.372264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:0910.8
#3/==/NIAJanjgir Naila  20:28+1220:30+122m01-2126.560273mSECRJanjgir, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#4/==/AKTAkaltara  20:45+920:47+102m01-2111.542283mSECRDist. Janjgir Champa, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:3826.8
#5/==/BSPBilaspur JunctionX  21:25+021:35+1310m31-2084.778272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:3646.6
#6/==/BYTBhatapara  22:11+1322:13+132m01-2038.168273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations00:5764.2
#7/==/RRaipur JunctionO  23:10+1623:15+185m21-1973.970296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations00:5537.0
#8/==/DURGDurg Junction  00:10+400:30+320m12-1936.887300mSECRDurg - 4910001. Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2130.5
#9/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon  00:51+1300:53+132m22-1906.385314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2231.3
#10/==/DGGDongargarh  01:15+1501:17+152m02-1875.066353mSECRDongargarh, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations01:0673.0
#11/==/GGondia Junction  02:23+702:25+72m32-1802.096318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3149.7
#12/==/TMRTumsar Road JunctionX  02:56+1502:58+152m02-1752.373266mSECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1518.1
#13/==/BRDBhandara Road  03:13+1403:15+142m02-1734.147265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:2062.4
#14/--/NGPNagpur Junction  04:35+504:45+1310m02-1671.878315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:5976.2
#15/==/SEGMSewagram Junction  05:44+2905:45+301m02-1595.569279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2933.2
#16/==/HGTHinganghatX  06:14+2806:15+301m02-1562.480229mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0485.4
#17/==/CDChandrapur  07:19+3807:22+373m02-1477.019194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4313.7
#18/==/BPQBalharshah JunctionXO  08:05+1508:35+1230m02-1463.384185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:5069.8
#19/==/SKZRSirpur KaghaznagarX  09:25+1909:26+221m22-1393.463184mSCRAdilabad Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3738.7
#20/==/BPABellampalli  10:03+1710:04+191m22-1354.879204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1519.7
#21/==/MCIManchiryal  10:19+2210:20+231m22-1335.192159mSCRAdilabad Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0913.8
#22/==/RDMRamagundamX  10:29+3010:30+301m22-1321.365170mSCRKarimnagar Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:33101.2
#23/==/WLWarangal  12:03+2912:05+312m12-1220.171271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:31107.5
#24/==/KMTKhammamX  13:36+1513:37+191m12-1112.645118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
15 intermediate stations02:13100.3
#25/==/BZAVijayawada JunctionX  15:50+1316:05+1615m52-1012.36526mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2931.5
#26/==/TELTenali Junction  16:34+2716:35+281m32-980.88016mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4357.7
#27/==/CLXChiralaO  17:18+3717:19+391m02-923.1678mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4449.3
#28/==/OGLOngoleO  18:03+3818:04+391m32-873.89312mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:15116.8
#29/==/NLRNelloreO  19:19+3919:20+391m32-757.02521mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:3338.5
#30/==/GDRGudur Junction  20:53-120:55+42m12-718.55719mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
26 intermediate stations02:25137.7
#31/==/MASChennai CentralX23:20+823:50+730m62-580.9688mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
40 intermediate stations01:55129.6
#32/==/KPDKatpadi JunctionX  01:45+601:50+75m13-451.365215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:1884.2
#33/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction  03:08+703:10+102m03-367.180404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:30120.2
#34/==/SASalem JunctionX  04:40+3104:45+395m03-246.848283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:1559.5
#35/==/EDErode JunctionX  06:00+2406:10+3410m23-187.370175mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4350.2
#36/==/TUPTiruppurX  06:53+3306:55+332m13-137.167305mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4550.5
#37/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction  07:40+3507:45+345m23-86.646416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:1255.3
#38/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat)XO  08:57+2409:00+253m03-31.38280mSRPalghat Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2331.3
#39/==/OTPOttappalam»  09:23+2909:25+292m030.01933mSROttapalam, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:4012.9
#40/==/SRRShoranur Junction10:05+1010:15+2210m0312.96526mSRShoranur ph.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1516.3
#41/==/WKIWadakkancheryX  10:30+3310:32+322m1329.26741mSRWadackanchery, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1516.8
#42/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur)  10:47+3510:50+353m1346.0793mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1823.7
#43/==/IJKIrinjalakkudaX  11:08+4411:10+432m0369.76419mSRKalletumkara, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:066.4
#44/==/CKIChalakkudy  11:16+4511:18+442m1376.17010mSRPh: 0480- 2701368, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1315.2
#45/==/AFKAngamaly for Kalady  11:31+4911:33+482m0391.43317mSRPhone: 0484-2452340, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:179.2
#46/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye)  11:50+4511:52+452m13100.63115mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:3316.8
#47/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North)  12:25+3212:30+325m23117.4469mSRTel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:139.9
#48/==/TRTRThrippunithura  12:43+4012:45+392m03127.3645mSRErnakulam Ph 0484 2777375, Kerala
9 intermediate stations00:4750.3
#49%==%KTYMKottayam  13:32+5213:35+543m13177.65318mSRTel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2925.7
#50%==%TRVLTiruvalla  14:04+5714:06+572m33203.36822mSRPathanamthitta Ph 2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:089.1
#51/==/CNGRChengannur  14:14+1:0714:16+1:072m13212.410713mSRPh: 0479-2452340, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0712.5
#52/==/MVLKMavelikara  14:23+1:0914:25+1:092m13224.92612mSRMavelikkara Ph, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:187.7
#53/==/KYJKayamkulam JunctionX  14:43+1:0114:45+1:012m03232.64111mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
5 intermediate stations01:0040.8
#54/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon)X  15:45+3915:50+365m13273.44616mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
16 intermediate stations01:2564.6
#55/==/TVCThiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)•  17:15+17-13338.0-13mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site