Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Tue Jul 7, 2015 01:29:15 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Tue Jul 7, 2015 01:29:15 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
Will originate from Varanasi City wef 31/10/15 BCY Dep: 16.55
Wed Jul 01, 2015 (11:55PM)

15007/Krishak Express
     कृषक एक्सप्रेस

Jul 01 (11:55PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
GD WDM#3A
cleanliness - good (5)
punctuality - average (5)
food - poor (4)
ticket avbl - good (5)
railfanning - average (5)
safety - average (5)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 9h 35m    27 halts    Distance: 386 km    Avg Speed: 40 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NER/North Eastern
Departs @ 16:40
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
MUV/Manduadih 
Arrives @ 02:15 +1 night
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
GD/Gonda Junction 

27 halts. 58 intermediate Stations between Manduadih and Gonda Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|--|MUVManduadih»  -16:40---10.02282mNERVaranasi 221103, Uttar Pradesh
2|--|BSBVaranasi Junction  16:50-17:00-10m413.62482mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
3%--%BCYVaranasi CityX  17:08-17:10-2m--16.93377mNERVaranasi, Uttar Pradesh
4%--%SRNTSarnathX  17:22-17:24-2m1113.56382mNERVaranasi, Uttar Pradesh
5%--%ARJAunrihar JunctionX  17:48-17:50-2m--138.86380mNERGhazipur, Uttar Pradesh
6|--|SDTSadat  18:08-18:09-1m--157.65878mNERMahpur Sadat Marg, Uttar Pradesh
7|--|JKNJakhanian  18:19-18:21-2m--167.35182mNERState Highway 67, Uttar Pradesh
8|--|DLRDullahapurX  18:31-18:33-2m--175.76379mNERDullahapur, Uttar Pradesh
9|--|MAUMau JunctionXO  18:53-18:58-5m1196.73475mNERMau., Uttar Pradesh
10|--|IAAIndara JunctionX  19:12-19:14-2m--1104.67574mNERMau, Uttar Pradesh
11|--|KERKiriharapur  19:25-19:27-2m--1118.35773mNERKirihrapur, Uttar Pradesh
12|--|BLTRBelthara Road  19:41-19:43-2m21131.66170mNERBelthara, Uttar Pradesh
13|--|LRDLar Road  19:56-19:58-2m--1144.83874mNERDeoria, Uttar Pradesh
14|--|SRUSalempur Junction  20:13-20:15-2m--1154.22571mNERSalempur, Uttar Pradesh
15|--|BTTBhatni JunctionX  20:40-20:45-5m--1164.46973mNERDeoria, Uttar Pradesh
16/==/DEOSDeoria Sadar  21:03-21:05-2m--1185.23879mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
17/==/GBGauri BazarX  21:29-21:31-2m--1200.23482mNERDistrict Deoria- Pincode- 274202, Uttar Pradesh
18/==/CCChauri Chaura  21:48-21:50-2m--1209.92984mNERGorakhpur- PinCode:- 273201, Uttar Pradesh
19%==%GKPGorakhpur JunctionO  22:40-23:05-25m--1234.32284mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
20%==%DMGDomingarhX  23:16-23:18-2m--1238.43680mNERGorakhpur- 273004, Uttar Pradesh
21%==%JTBJagatbelaX  23:29-23:31-2m--1245.13878mNERDistt Gorakhpur- 273015, Uttar Pradesh
22%==%SWASahjanwaX  23:41-23:43-2m--1251.54180mNERGorakhpur - 273209, Uttar Pradesh
23%==%MHHMaghar  23:55-23:57-2m--1259.76483mNERNH 28. Distt- SantKabirNagar- 272173, Uttar Pradesh
24%==%KLDKhalilabad  00:05-00:07-2m--2268.27786mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
25%==%BSTBastiX  00:30-00:35-5m--2297.87490mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
26%==%BVBabhnanX  01:00-01:02-2m--2328.659101mNERDistrict- Basti, Uttar Pradesh
27%==%MSWMaskanwa  01:18-01:20-2m--2344.353103mNERChhapaiya Rd, Uttar Pradesh
28%==%MURMankapur Junction  01:36-01:38-2m--2358.345104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
29/==/GDGonda Junction•X  02:15-02:25-10m12386.267110mNERGonda 271001, Uttar Pradesh
30/==/CLJColonelGanjX  02:51-02:53-2m--2415.152108mNERGonda, Uttar Pradesh
31/==/JLDJarwal RoadX  03:13-03:15-2m--2432.348112mNERBehraich, Uttar Pradesh
32/==/BUWBurhwal JunctionX  03:35-03:37-2m--2448.443119mNERBarabanki, Uttar Pradesh
33/==/BBKBarabanki JunctionX  04:15-04:17-2m--2475.542124mNRPin-225001, Uttar Pradesh
34/--/GTNRGomti Nagar  04:46-04:48-2m12495.926117mNERLucknow, Uttar Pradesh
35/--/BNZBadshahnagar  04:58-05:00-2m12500.124116mNERLucknow, Uttar Pradesh
36/--/LCLucknow CityX  05:16-05:18-2m--2506.411127mNERLucknow, Uttar Pradesh
37/--/LJNLucknow Junction NER  05:45--62511.1-126mNERLucknow 226001, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site