Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Mon May 4, 2015 16:31:18 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Mon May 4, 2015 16:31:18 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
Short Origination from Gorakhpur on 30/8/14 #1198258-1.
Wed Aug 27, 2014 (09:29PM)

15007/Krishak Express
     कृषक एक्सप्रेस

Feb 22 2015 (6:13AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
GD WDM#3A
cleanliness - good (3)
punctuality - average (3)
food - poor (2)
ticket avbl - average (3)
railfanning - poor (3)
safety - poor (3)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 9h 35m    27 halts    Distance: 386 km    Avg Speed: 40 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NER/North Eastern
Departs @ 16:40 (Avg 21m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
MUV/Manduadih 
Arrives @ 02:15 +1 night (Avg 53m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
GD/Gonda Junction 

27 halts. 58 intermediate Stations between Manduadih and Gonda Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|--|MUVManduadih»  -16:40+21--10.02282mNERVaranasi 221103, Uttar Pradesh
2|--|BSBVaranasi JunctionX  16:50+3217:00+3510m413.62482mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
3%--%BCYVaranasi City  17:08+4517:10+482m--16.93377mNERVaranasi, Uttar Pradesh
4%--%SRNTSarnathX  17:22+5117:24+532m1113.56382mNERVaranasi, Uttar Pradesh
5%--%ARJAunrihar JunctionX  17:48+5817:50+582m--138.86380mNERGhazipur, Uttar Pradesh
6|--|SDTSadat  18:08+1:0318:09+1:051m--157.65878mNERMahpur Sadat Marg, Uttar Pradesh
7|--|JKNJakhanian  18:19+1:0618:21+1:072m--167.35182mNERState Highway 67, Uttar Pradesh
8|--|DLRDullahapurX  18:31+1:1018:33+1:102m--175.76379mNERDullahapur, Uttar Pradesh
9|-=|MAUMau JunctionXO  18:53+1:1218:58+1:125m1196.73475mNERMau., Uttar Pradesh
10|=-|IAAIndara JunctionX  19:12+1:1019:14+1:102m--1104.67574mNERMau, Uttar Pradesh
11|--|KERKiriharapur  19:25+1:1619:27+1:162m--1118.35773mNERKirihrapur, Uttar Pradesh
12|--|BLTRBelthara Road  19:41+1:1619:43+1:162m21131.66170mNERBelthara, Uttar Pradesh
13|--|LRDLar Road  19:56+1:1819:58+1:192m--1144.83874mNERDeoria, Uttar Pradesh
14|--|SRUSalempur Junction  20:13+1:1720:15+1:182m--1154.22571mNERSalempur, Uttar Pradesh
15|--|BTTBhatni JunctionX  20:40+1:0620:45+1:085m--1164.46973mNERDeoria, Uttar Pradesh
16%==%DEOSDeoria Sadar  21:03+1:1821:05+1:212m--1185.23879mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
17%==%GBGauri BazarX  21:29+1:1621:31+1:162m--1200.23482mNERDistrict Deoria- Pincode- 274202, Uttar Pradesh
18%==%CCChauri Chaura  21:48+1:1121:50+1:122m--1209.92984mNERGorakhpur- PinCode:- 273201, Uttar Pradesh
19%==%GKPGorakhpur JunctionO  22:40+1:1123:05+1:0825m--1234.32284mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
20%==%DMGDomingarhX  23:16+1:1323:18+1:122m--1238.43680mNERGorakhpur- 273004, Uttar Pradesh
21%==%JTBJagatbelaX  23:29+1:1023:31+1:102m--1245.13878mNERDistt Gorakhpur- 273015, Uttar Pradesh
22%==%SWASahjanwaX  23:41+1:0923:43+1:102m--1251.54180mNERGorakhpur - 273209, Uttar Pradesh
23%==%MHHMaghar  23:55+1:0823:57+1:082m--1259.76483mNERNH 28. Distt- SantKabirNagar- 272173, Uttar Pradesh
24%==%KLDKhalilabad  00:05+1:0400:07+1:042m--2268.27786mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
25%==%BSTBastiX  00:30+1:0200:35+1:035m--2297.87490mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
26%==%BVBabhnanX  01:00+1:1301:02+1:152m--2328.659101mNERDistrict- Basti, Uttar Pradesh
27%==%MSWMaskanwa  01:18+1:1401:20+1:162m--2344.353103mNERChhapaiya Rd, Uttar Pradesh
28%==%MURMankapur Junction  01:36+1:1201:38+1:122m--2358.345104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
29/==/GDGonda Junction•X  02:15+5302:25+5110m12386.267110mNERGonda 271001, Uttar Pradesh
30/==/CLJColonelGanjX  02:51+1:1402:53+1:142m--2415.152108mNERGonda, Uttar Pradesh
31/==/JLDJarwal RoadX  03:13+1:1103:15+1:122m--2432.348112mNERBehraich, Uttar Pradesh
32/==/BUWBurhwal JunctionX  03:35+1:1003:37+1:112m--2448.443119mNERBarabanki, Uttar Pradesh
33/==/BBKBarabanki JunctionX  04:15+1:0104:17+1:022m--2475.542124mNRPin-225001, Uttar Pradesh
34/--/GTNRGomti Nagar  04:46+1:0004:48+1:022m12495.926117mNERLucknow, Uttar Pradesh
35/--/BNZBadshahnagar  04:58+5905:00+592m12500.124116mNERLucknow, Uttar Pradesh
36/--/LCLucknow CityX  05:16+5905:18+1:002m--2506.411127mNERLucknow, Uttar Pradesh
37/--/LJNLucknow Junction NER  05:45+33-62511.1-126mNERLucknow 226001, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site