Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Dec 5, 2016 03:56:52 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Dec 5, 2016 03:56:52 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

15007/Krishak Express
کریشک ایکسپریس     कृषक एक्सप्रेस

BCY/Varanasi City --> GD/Gonda Junction

Refresh Live Status (2h 41m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Recently added in the IRCTC E-Catering list
Latest...
-
Wed Nov 23, 2016 (10:47AM)
Updated: Sep 30 2016 (11:16AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA
Rating: 2.8/5 (40 votes)
cleanliness - good (7)
punctuality - average (7)
food - poor (5)
ticket avbl - good (7)
u/r coach - good (2)
railfanning - average (7)
safety - average (7)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 B1
  6
 B2
  7
 A1
  8
 A2
  9
 H1
 10
 S8
 11
 S7
 12
 S6
 13
 S5
 14
 S4
 15
 S3
 16
 S2
 17
 S1
 18
 GS
 19
 GS
 20
 GS
 21
 GS
 22
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Varanasi City and Gonda Junction is 121 km (32%) shorter.
Travel Time: 9h 15m    25 halts    Distance: 379 km    Avg Speed: 41 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NER/North Eastern
Departs @ 17:00 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
BCY/Varanasi City 
Arrives @ 02:15 +1 night (Avg 47m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
GD/Gonda Junction 

25 halts. 57 intermediate Stations between Varanasi City and Gonda Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1!%%!%BCYVaranasi City»  -17:00+2110.03976mNERPin:221001, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:106.5
#2!%%!%SRNTSarnathX  17:10+1117:12+132m116.55880mNERVaranasi, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2625.4
#3!%%!%ARJAunrihar Junction  17:38+3017:40+322m0131.96379mNERPin:233221, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1818.8
#4!%%!%SDTSadat  17:58+3617:59+371m0150.75878mNERMahpur Sadat Marg, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:109.7
#5!%%!%JKNJakhanian  18:09+3818:11+382m0160.45082mNERState Highway 67, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:108.4
#6!%%!%DLRDullahapur  18:21+3918:23+392m0168.85780mNERDullahapur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2221.0
#7!%%!%MAUMau JunctionX  18:45+4118:50+415m1189.83674mNERUttar Pradesh 275101, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:137.8
#8!%%!%IAAIndara Junction  19:03+4219:05+432m0197.67475mNERMau, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1113.6
#9!%%!%KERKiriharapur  19:16+4619:18+462m01111.25473mNERKirihrapur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1513.6
#10!%%!%BLTRBelthara Road  19:33+4519:35+452m21124.83770mNERBelthara, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2113.0
#11!%%!%LRDLar Road  19:56+3919:58+392m01137.83875mNERDeoria, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:159.5
#12!%%!%SRUSalempur Junction  20:13+3620:15+362m01147.32576mNERSalempur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2510.3
#13!%%!%BTTBhatni JunctionX  20:40+2420:45+285m01157.65475mNERJunction Point - SV/GKP/MAU, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2320.7
#14/==/DEOSDeoria Sadar  21:08+3021:10+322m01178.33979mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2315.0
#15/==/GBGauri Bazar  21:33+2721:35+282m01193.44581mNERDistrict Deoria- Pincode- 274202, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:139.8
#16/==/CCChauri Chaura  21:48+2521:50+252m01203.12986mNERGorakhpur- PinCode:- 273201, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5024.3
#17/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction  22:40+3923:05+3625m11227.42284mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:114.1
#18/==/DMGDomingarhX  23:16+4023:18+402m01231.53380mNERGorakhpur- 273004, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:126.7
#19/==/JTBJagatbelaO  23:30+3823:32+392m01238.23578mNERDistt Gorakhpur- 273015, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:116.4
#20/==/SWASahjanwaX  23:43+3723:45+402m11244.64583mNERGorakhpur - 273209, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:118.3
#21/==/MHHMaghar  23:56+3923:58+412m01252.95182mNERNH 28. Distt- SantKabirNagar- 272173, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:108.5
#22/==/KLDKhalilabad  00:08+4200:10+422m12261.47184mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2529.5
#23/==/BSTBasti  00:35+4600:40+465m12290.97191mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2630.8
#24/==/BVBabhnan  01:06+4801:08+492m12321.77899mNERDistrict- Basti, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1215.7
#25/==/MSWMaskanwa  01:20+5301:22+542m12337.460103mNERChhapaiya Rd, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1414.1
#26/==/MURMankapur Junction  01:36+5501:38+552m22351.445104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3728.0
#27/==/GDGonda Junction•X  02:15+4702:20+485m12379.545110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3828.7
#28/==/CLJColonelGanjX  02:58+4503:00+462m02408.255109mNERGonda, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1917.3
#29/==/JLDJarwal RoadX  03:19+4603:21+462m02425.548112mNERBehraich, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2016.1
#30/==/BUWBurhwal Junction  03:41+5003:43+512m02441.651120mNERBarabanki, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3227.1
#31/==/BBKBarabanki JunctionX  04:15+4604:17+462m02468.739123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3120.1
#32/--/GTNRGomti Nagar  04:48+4804:50+492m12488.832119mNERUttar Pradesh 226010, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:084.3
#33/--/BNZBadshahnagar  04:58+4805:00+492m12493.125118mNERUttar Pradesh 226006, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:156.3
#34/--/LCLucknow CityX  05:15+4805:17+492m02499.311126mNERUttar Pradesh 226018, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:285.0
#35/--/LJNLucknow Junction NER  05:45+29-62504.3-126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site