Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Sep 26, 2016 09:10:07 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Sep 26, 2016 09:10:07 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

15007/Krishak Express
کریشک ایکسپریس     कृषक एक्सप्रेस

MAU/Mau Junction --> LJN/Lucknow Junction NER

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Recently added in the IRCTC E-Catering list
Latest...
-
Sat May 21, 2016 (06:08PM)
Updated: Yesterday (12:41PM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA
Rating: 2.8/5 (40 votes)
cleanliness - good (7)
punctuality - average (7)
food - poor (5)
ticket avbl - good (7)
u/r coach - good (2)
railfanning - average (7)
safety - average (7)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 B1
  6
 B2
  7
 A1
  8
 A2
  9
 H1
 10
 S8
 11
 S7
 12
 S6
 13
 S5
 14
 S4
 15
 S3
 16
 S2
 17
 S1
 18
 GS
 19
 GS
 20
 GS
 21
 GS
 22
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Mau Junction and Lucknow Junction NER is 78 km (19%) shorter.
Travel Time: 10h 55m    27 halts    Distance: 415 km    Avg Speed: 38 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NER/North Eastern
Departs @ 18:50
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
MAU/Mau Junction 
Arrives @ 05:45 +1 night
Platform# 6
SMTWTFS
LJN/Lucknow Junction NER 

27 halts. 66 intermediate Stations between Mau Junction and Lucknow Junction NER

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
NEW TT effective AFTER Oct 1, 2016. Show OLD Time-Table
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1!==!BCYVaranasi City  -17:00-11-89.83976mNERPin:221001, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:106.5
#2!==!SRNTSarnathX  17:10-17:12-2m11-83.35880mNERVaranasi, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2625.4
#3!==!ARJAunrihar Junction  17:38-17:40-2m01-57.96379mNERPin:233221, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1818.8
#4|--|SDTSadat  17:58-17:59-1m01-39.15878mNERMahpur Sadat Marg, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:109.7
#5|--|JKNJakhanian  18:09-18:11-2m01-29.45082mNERState Highway 67, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:108.4
#6|--|DLRDullahapur  18:21-18:23-2m01-21.05780mNERDullahapur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2221.0
#7|--|MAUMau Junction»X  18:45-18:50-5m110.03675mNERUttar Pradesh 275101, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:137.8
#8|==|IAAIndara Junction  19:03-19:05-2m017.87475mNERMau, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1113.6
#9|--|KERKiriharapur  19:16-19:18-2m0121.45473mNERKirihrapur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1513.6
#10|--|BLTRBelthara Road  19:33-19:35-2m2135.03770mNERBelthara, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2113.0
#11|--|LRDLar Road  19:56-19:58-2m0148.03875mNERDeoria, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:159.5
#12|--|SRUSalempur Junction  20:13-20:15-2m0157.52576mNERSalempur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2510.3
#13|--|BTTBhatni JunctionX  20:40-20:45-5m0167.85475mNERJunction Point - SV/GKP/MAU, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2320.7
#14/==/DEOSDeoria Sadar  21:08-21:10-2m0188.53979mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2315.0
#15/==/GBGauri Bazar  21:33-21:35-2m01103.64581mNERDistrict Deoria- Pincode- 274202, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:139.8
#16/==/CCChauri Chaura  21:48-21:50-2m01113.32986mNERGorakhpur- PinCode:- 273201, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5024.3
#17/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction  22:40-23:05-25m01137.62284mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:114.1
#18/==/DMGDomingarhX  23:16-23:18-2m01141.73680mNERGorakhpur- 273004, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:116.7
#19/==/JTBJagatbelaXO  23:29-23:31-2m01148.43878mNERDistt Gorakhpur- 273015, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:106.4
#20/==/SWASahjanwaX  23:41-23:43-2m01154.84183mNERGorakhpur - 273209, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:128.3
#21/==/MHHMaghar  23:55-23:57-2m01163.14682mNERNH 28. Distt- SantKabirNagar- 272173, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:118.5
#22/==/KLDKhalilabad  00:08-00:10-2m02171.67184mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2529.5
#23/==/BSTBasti  00:35-00:40-5m12201.17191mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2630.8
#24/==/BVBabhnanX  01:06-01:08-2m12231.97899mNERDistrict- Basti, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1215.7
#25/==/MSWMaskanwa  01:20-01:22-2m12247.660103mNERChhapaiya Rd, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1414.1
#26/==/MURMankapur Junction  01:36-01:38-2m22261.645104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3728.0
#27/==/GDGonda JunctionX  02:15-02:20-5m12289.745110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3828.7
#28/==/CLJColonelGanjX  02:58-03:00-2m02318.455109mNERGonda, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1917.3
#29/==/JLDJarwal RoadX  03:19-03:21-2m02335.748112mNERBehraich, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2016.1
#30/==/BUWBurhwal Junction  03:41-03:43-2m02351.851120mNERBarabanki, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3227.1
#31/==/BBKBarabanki JunctionX  04:15-04:17-2m02378.939123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3120.1
#32/--/GTNRGomti Nagar  04:48-04:50-2m12399.032119mNERUttar Pradesh 226010, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:084.3
#33/--/BNZBadshahnagar  04:58-05:00-2m12403.324118mNERUttar Pradesh 226006, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:166.3
#34/--/LCLucknow City  05:16-05:18-2m02409.511126mNERUttar Pradesh 226018, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:275.0
#35/--/LJNLucknow Junction NER•  05:45--62414.5-126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site