Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Tue Aug 4, 2015 17:14:19 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Tue Aug 4, 2015 17:14:19 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
Will originate from Varanasi City wef 31/10/15 BCY Dep: 16.55
Wed Jul 01, 2015 (11:55PM)

15007/Krishak Express
     कृषक एक्सप्रेस

Jul 07 (2:33PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
GD WDM#3A
cleanliness - good (5)
punctuality - average (5)
food - poor (4)
ticket avbl - good (5)
railfanning - average (5)
safety - average (5)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
HA1
  7
 A1
  8
 B1
  9
 S1
 10
 S2
 11
 S3
 12
 S4
 13
 S5
 14
 S6
 15
 S7
 16
 GS
 17
 GS
 18
 GS
 19
 GS
 20
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 10h 47m    27 halts    Distance: 414 km    Avg Speed: 38 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NER/North Eastern
Departs @ 18:58 (Avg 50m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
MAU/Mau Junction 
Arrives @ 05:45 +1 night (Avg 29m late)
Platform# 6
SMTWTFS
LJN/Lucknow Junction NER 

27 halts. 66 intermediate Stations between Mau Junction and Lucknow Junction NER

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|--|MUVManduadih  -16:40+3--1-96.72282mNERVaranasi 221103, Uttar Pradesh
2|--|BSBVaranasi Junction  16:50+1217:00+1410m41-93.12482mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
3%--%BCYVaranasi City  17:08+2417:10+262m--1-89.83377mNERVaranasi, Uttar Pradesh
4%--%SRNTSarnathX  17:22+2717:24+292m11-83.26382mNERVaranasi, Uttar Pradesh
5%--%ARJAunrihar JunctionX  17:48+3717:50+382m--1-57.96380mNERGhazipur, Uttar Pradesh
6|--|SDTSadat  18:08+4318:09+441m--1-39.15878mNERMahpur Sadat Marg, Uttar Pradesh
7|--|JKNJakhanian  18:19+4518:21+452m--1-29.45182mNERState Highway 67, Uttar Pradesh
8|--|DLRDullahapurX  18:31+4918:33+502m--1-21.06379mNERDullahapur, Uttar Pradesh
9|--|MAUMau Junction»XO  18:53+5018:58+505m110.03475mNERMau., Uttar Pradesh
10|--|IAAIndara JunctionX  19:12+5319:14+532m--17.97574mNERMau, Uttar Pradesh
11|--|KERKiriharapur  19:25+5819:27+582m--121.65773mNERKirihrapur, Uttar Pradesh
12|--|BLTRBelthara Road  19:41+5819:43+582m2134.96170mNERBelthara, Uttar Pradesh
13|--|LRDLar Road  19:56+1:0219:58+1:022m--148.13874mNERDeoria, Uttar Pradesh
14|--|SRUSalempur Junction  20:13+5720:15+582m--157.52571mNERSalempur, Uttar Pradesh
15|--|BTTBhatni JunctionX  20:40+4820:45+495m--167.76973mNERDeoria, Uttar Pradesh
16/==/DEOSDeoria Sadar  21:03+5421:05+562m--188.53879mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
17/==/GBGauri BazarX  21:29+5021:31+512m--1103.53482mNERDistrict Deoria- Pincode- 274202, Uttar Pradesh
18/==/CCChauri Chaura  21:48+4521:50+452m--1113.22984mNERGorakhpur- PinCode:- 273201, Uttar Pradesh
19%==%GKPGorakhpur JunctionO  22:40+4823:05+4325m--1137.62284mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
20%==%DMGDomingarhX  23:16+4823:18+482m--1141.73680mNERGorakhpur- 273004, Uttar Pradesh
21%==%JTBJagatbelaX  23:29+4823:31+482m--1148.43878mNERDistt Gorakhpur- 273015, Uttar Pradesh
22%==%SWASahjanwaX  23:41+4723:43+482m--1154.84180mNERGorakhpur - 273209, Uttar Pradesh
23%==%MHHMaghar  23:55+4623:57+462m--1163.06483mNERNH 28. Distt- SantKabirNagar- 272173, Uttar Pradesh
24%==%KLDKhalilabad  00:05+5100:07+512m--2171.57786mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
25%==%BSTBastiX  00:30+4800:35+495m--2201.17490mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
26%==%BVBabhnanX  01:00+5701:02+582m--2231.959101mNERDistrict- Basti, Uttar Pradesh
27%==%MSWMaskanwa  01:18+1:0001:20+1:012m--2247.653103mNERChhapaiya Rd, Uttar Pradesh
28%==%MURMankapur Junction  01:36+5401:38+552m--2261.645104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
29/==/GDGonda JunctionX  02:15+3502:25+3410m12289.567110mNERGonda 271001, Uttar Pradesh
30/==/CLJColonelGanjX  02:51+1:0202:53+1:022m--2318.452108mNERGonda, Uttar Pradesh
31/==/JLDJarwal RoadX  03:13+1:0003:15+1:002m--2335.648112mNERBehraich, Uttar Pradesh
32/==/BUWBurhwal JunctionX  03:35+5803:37+592m--2351.743119mNERBarabanki, Uttar Pradesh
33/==/BBKBarabanki JunctionX  04:15+4904:17+492m--2378.842124mNRPin-225001, Uttar Pradesh
34/--/GTNRGomti Nagar  04:46+4904:48+492m12399.226117mNERLucknow, Uttar Pradesh
35/--/BNZBadshahnagar  04:58+5005:00+502m12403.424116mNERLucknow, Uttar Pradesh
36/--/LCLucknow CityX  05:16+4705:18+472m--2409.711127mNERLucknow, Uttar Pradesh
37/--/LJNLucknow Junction NER•  05:45+29-62414.5-126mNERLucknow 226001, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site