Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
 
 
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun Feb 1, 2015 02:38:37 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sun Feb 1, 2015 02:38:37 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
Short Origination from Gorakhpur on 30/8/14 #1198258-1.
Wed Aug 27, 2014 (09:29PM)

15007/Krishak Express

Sep 03 2014 (6:28PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Rake/Coach Composition
SLR-2; UR-7; SL-7; 3A-2; 2A-1.5; 1A-0.5
RSA - Rake Sharing
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
Loco
GD WDM#3A
  0
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 10h 47m    27 halts    Distance: 414 km    Avg Speed: 38 km/hr
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NER/North Eastern
Departs @ 18:58 (Avg 2h 2m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
MAU/Mau Junction 
Arrives @ 05:45 +1 night (Avg 2h 57m late)
Platform# 6
SMTWTFS
LJN/Lucknow Junction NER 

27 halts. 66 intermediate Stations between Mau Junction and Lucknow Junction NER

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|--|MUVManduadih  -16:40+55--1-96.72282mNERVaranasi 221103, Uttar Pradesh
2|--|BSBVaranasi Junction  16:50+5117:00+5310m41-93.12482mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
3|--|BCYVaranasi City  17:08+1:1717:10+1:202m--1-89.83377mNERVaranasi, Uttar Pradesh
4|--|SRNTSarnath  17:22+1:2917:24+1:342m11-83.26382mNERVaranasi, Uttar Pradesh
5|--|ARJAunrihar JunctionX  17:48+1:4917:50+1:512m--1-57.96380mNERGhazipur, Uttar Pradesh
6|--|SDTSadat  18:08+1:5718:09+1:591m--1-39.15878mNERMahpur Sadat Marg, Uttar Pradesh
7|--|JKNJakhanian  18:19+2:0318:21+2:032m--1-29.45182mNERState Highway 67, Uttar Pradesh
8|--|DLRDullahapurX  18:31+2:0618:33+2:072m--1-21.06379mNERDullahapur, Uttar Pradesh
9|-=|MAUMau Junction»XO  18:53+2:0218:58+2:025m110.03475mNERMau., Uttar Pradesh
10|=-|IAAIndara JunctionX  19:12+2:1419:14+2:142m--17.97574mNERMau, Uttar Pradesh
11|--|KERKiriharapur  19:25+2:1919:27+2:192m--121.65773mNERKirihrapur, Uttar Pradesh
12|--|BLTRBelthara Road  19:41+2:2219:43+2:232m2134.96170mNERBelthara, Uttar Pradesh
13|--|LRDLar Road  19:56+2:2419:58+2:242m--148.13874mNERDeoria, Uttar Pradesh
14|--|SRUSalempur Junction  20:13+2:2320:15+2:232m--157.52571mNERSalempur, Uttar Pradesh
15|--|BTTBhatni JunctionX  20:40+2:1520:45+2:175m--167.76973mNERDeoria, Uttar Pradesh
16%==%DEOSDeoria Sadar  21:03+2:1421:05+2:172m--188.53879mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
17%==%GBGauri BazarX  21:29+2:2421:31+2:262m--1103.53482mNERDistrict Deoria- Pincode- 274202, Uttar Pradesh
18%==%CCChauri Chaura  21:48+2:2521:50+2:252m--1113.22984mNERGorakhpur- PinCode:- 273201, Uttar Pradesh
19%==%GKPGorakhpur Junction  22:40+1:5923:05+1:5825m--1137.62284mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
20%==%DMGDomingarhX  23:16+2:3423:18+2:332m--1141.73680mNERGorakhpur- 273004, Uttar Pradesh
21%==%JTBJagatbela  23:29+2:4023:31+2:402m--1148.43878mNERDistt Gorakhpur- 273015, Uttar Pradesh
22%==%SWASahjanwaX  23:41+2:3223:43+2:332m--1154.84180mNERGorakhpur - 273209, Uttar Pradesh
23%==%MHHMaghar  23:55+2:4023:57+2:412m--1163.06483mNERNH 28. Distt- SantKabirNagar- 272173, Uttar Pradesh
24%==%KLDKhalilabad  00:05+2:4300:07+2:432m--2171.57786mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
25%==%BSTBastiX  00:30+2:4300:35+2:435m--2201.17490mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
26%==%BVBabhnanX  01:00+2:5901:02+2:592m--2231.959101mNERDistrict- Basti, Uttar Pradesh
27%==%MSWMaskanwa  01:18+3:0801:20+3:092m--2247.653103mNERChhapaiya Rd, Uttar Pradesh
28%==%MURMankapur Junction  01:36+3:1201:38+3:122m--2261.645104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
29%==/GDGonda JunctionX  02:15+2:4202:25+2:4110m12289.567110mNERGonda 271001, Uttar Pradesh
30/==/CLJColonelGanj  02:51+3:3002:53+3:302m--2318.452108mNERGonda, Uttar Pradesh
31/==/JLDJarwal RoadX  03:13+3:2403:15+3:242m--2335.648112mNERBehraich, Uttar Pradesh
32/==/BUWBurhwal JunctionX  03:35+3:3603:37+3:372m--2351.743119mNERBarabanki, Uttar Pradesh
33/==/BBKBarabanki JunctionX  04:15+3:3504:17+3:372m--2378.842124mNRPin-225001, Uttar Pradesh
34/--/GTNRGomti Nagar  04:46+4:0304:48+4:032m12399.226117mNERLucknow, Uttar Pradesh
35/--/BNZBadshahnagar  04:58+4:0405:00+4:062m12403.424116mNERLucknow, Uttar Pradesh
36/--/LCLucknow CityX  05:16+3:5105:18+3:532m--2409.711127mNERLucknow, Uttar Pradesh
37/--/LJNLucknow Junction NER•  05:45+2:57-62414.5-126mNERLucknow 226001, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site