Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat May 23, 2015 05:11:34 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sat May 23, 2015 05:11:34 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
Short Origination from Gorakhpur on 30/8/14 #1198258-1.
Wed Aug 27, 2014 (09:29PM)

15007/Krishak Express
     कृषक एक्सप्रेस

Feb 22 2015 (6:13AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
GD WDM#3A
cleanliness - good (4)
punctuality - average (4)
food - poor (3)
ticket avbl - good (4)
railfanning - poor (3)
safety - poor (3)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 10h 47m    27 halts    Distance: 414 km    Avg Speed: 38 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NER/North Eastern
Departs @ 18:58 (Avg 1h 1m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
MAU/Mau Junction 
Arrives @ 05:45 +1 night (Avg 32m late)
Platform# 6
SMTWTFS
LJN/Lucknow Junction NER 

27 halts. 66 intermediate Stations between Mau Junction and Lucknow Junction NER

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|--|MUVManduadih  -16:40+15--1-96.72282mNERVaranasi 221103, Uttar Pradesh
2|--|BSBVaranasi JunctionX  16:50+2617:00+2910m41-93.12482mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
3%--%BCYVaranasi City  17:08+3817:10+412m--1-89.83377mNERVaranasi, Uttar Pradesh
4%--%SRNTSarnathX  17:22+4217:24+442m11-83.26382mNERVaranasi, Uttar Pradesh
5%--%ARJAunrihar JunctionX  17:48+4917:50+492m--1-57.96380mNERGhazipur, Uttar Pradesh
6|--|SDTSadat  18:08+5318:09+551m--1-39.15878mNERMahpur Sadat Marg, Uttar Pradesh
7|--|JKNJakhanian  18:19+5418:21+552m--1-29.45182mNERState Highway 67, Uttar Pradesh
8|--|DLRDullahapurX  18:31+1:0018:33+1:002m--1-21.06379mNERDullahapur, Uttar Pradesh
9|-=|MAUMau Junction»XO  18:53+1:0118:58+1:015m110.03475mNERMau., Uttar Pradesh
10|=-|IAAIndara JunctionX  19:12+1:0119:14+1:012m--17.97574mNERMau, Uttar Pradesh
11|--|KERKiriharapur  19:25+1:0619:27+1:052m--121.65773mNERKirihrapur, Uttar Pradesh
12|--|BLTRBelthara Road  19:41+1:0619:43+1:062m2134.96170mNERBelthara, Uttar Pradesh
13|--|LRDLar Road  19:56+1:1019:58+1:102m--148.13874mNERDeoria, Uttar Pradesh
14|--|SRUSalempur Junction  20:13+1:0720:15+1:072m--157.52571mNERSalempur, Uttar Pradesh
15|--|BTTBhatni JunctionX  20:40+5820:45+1:005m--167.76973mNERDeoria, Uttar Pradesh
16%==%DEOSDeoria Sadar  21:03+1:0921:05+1:122m--188.53879mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
17%==%GBGauri BazarX  21:29+1:0421:31+1:052m--1103.53482mNERDistrict Deoria- Pincode- 274202, Uttar Pradesh
18%==%CCChauri Chaura  21:48+5921:50+1:002m--1113.22984mNERGorakhpur- PinCode:- 273201, Uttar Pradesh
19%==%GKPGorakhpur JunctionO  22:40+5823:05+5425m--1137.62284mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
20%==%DMGDomingarhX  23:16+5923:18+592m--1141.73680mNERGorakhpur- 273004, Uttar Pradesh
21%==%JTBJagatbelaX  23:29+5723:31+572m--1148.43878mNERDistt Gorakhpur- 273015, Uttar Pradesh
22%==%SWASahjanwaX  23:41+5623:43+572m--1154.84180mNERGorakhpur - 273209, Uttar Pradesh
23%==%MHHMaghar  23:55+5423:57+542m--1163.06483mNERNH 28. Distt- SantKabirNagar- 272173, Uttar Pradesh
24%==%KLDKhalilabad  00:05+5500:07+562m--2171.57786mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
25%==%BSTBastiX  00:30+5300:35+545m--2201.17490mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
26%==%BVBabhnanX  01:00+1:0101:02+1:032m--2231.959101mNERDistrict- Basti, Uttar Pradesh
27%==%MSWMaskanwaX  01:18+1:0201:20+1:032m--2247.653103mNERChhapaiya Rd, Uttar Pradesh
28%==%MURMankapur Junction  01:36+1:0001:38+1:012m--2261.645104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
29/==/GDGonda JunctionX  02:15+4102:25+4010m12289.567110mNERGonda 271001, Uttar Pradesh
30/==/CLJColonelGanjX  02:51+1:0402:53+1:042m--2318.452108mNERGonda, Uttar Pradesh
31/==/JLDJarwal RoadX  03:13+1:0103:15+1:012m--2335.648112mNERBehraich, Uttar Pradesh
32/==/BUWBurhwal JunctionX  03:35+1:0003:37+1:022m--2351.743119mNERBarabanki, Uttar Pradesh
33/==/BBKBarabanki JunctionX  04:15+5804:17+582m--2378.842124mNRPin-225001, Uttar Pradesh
34/--/GTNRGomti Nagar  04:46+5604:48+562m12399.226117mNERLucknow, Uttar Pradesh
35/--/BNZBadshahnagar  04:58+5305:00+532m12403.424116mNERLucknow, Uttar Pradesh
36/--/LCLucknow CityX  05:16+5105:18+522m--2409.711127mNERLucknow, Uttar Pradesh
37/--/LJNLucknow Junction NER•  05:45+32-62414.5-126mNERLucknow 226001, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site