Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Mon May 30, 2016 19:58:30 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon May 30, 2016 19:58:30 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
-
Sat May 21, 2016 (06:08PM)

15007/Krishak Express
کروشھک آیکسپریس     कृषक एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Mar 03 2016 (1:34AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 2.8/5 (40 votes)
cleanliness - good (7)
punctuality - average (7)
food - poor (5)
ticket avbl - good (7)
u/r coach - good (2)
railfanning - average (7)
safety - average (7)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 B1
  6
 B2
  7
 A2
  8
 A1
  9
HA1
 10
 S8
 11
 S7
 12
 S6
 13
 S5
 14
 S4
 15
 S3
 16
 S2
 17
 S1
 18
 GS
 19
 GS
 20
 GS
 21
 GS
 22
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Mau Junction and Lucknow Junction NER is 79 km (19%) shorter.
Travel Time: 10h 55m    28 halts    Distance: 415 km    Avg Speed: 38 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NER/North Eastern
Departs @ 18:50 (Avg 36m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
MAU/Mau Junction 
Arrives @ 05:45 +1 night (Avg 16m late)
Platform# 6
SMTWTFS
LJN/Lucknow Junction NER 

28 halts. 66 intermediate Stations between Mau Junction and Lucknow Junction NER

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1!==!BCYVaranasi City  -17:00+101-89.83976mNERVaranasi, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:106.5
#2!==!SRNTSarnathX  17:10+717:12+82m11-83.35880mNERVaranasi, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2625.4
#3!==!ARJAunrihar Junction  17:38+1617:40+172m01-57.96379mNERGhazipur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1818.8
#4|--|SDTSadat  17:58+2417:59+251m01-39.15878mNERMahpur Sadat Marg, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:109.7
#5|--|JKNJakhanian  18:09+2818:11+282m01-29.45082mNERState Highway 67, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:108.4
#6|--|DLRDullahapur  18:21+3118:23+332m01-21.05780mNERDullahapur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2221.0
#7|--|MAUMau Junction»X  18:45+3618:50+365m110.03675mNERUttar Pradesh 275101, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:137.8
#8|==|IAAIndara Junction  19:03+3619:05+362m017.87474mNERMau, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1113.6
#9|--|KERKiriharapur  19:16+4019:18+412m0121.45473mNERKirihrapur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1513.6
#10|--|BLTRBelthara Road  19:33+4219:35+422m2135.03770mNERBelthara, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2113.0
#11|--|LRDLar Road  19:56+3619:58+372m0148.03875mNERDeoria, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:159.5
#12|--|SRUSalempur Junction  20:13+3420:15+342m0157.52576mNERSalempur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2510.3
#13|--|BTTBhatni JunctionX  20:40+2320:45+265m0167.84875mNERJunction Point - SV/GKP/MAU, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.3
#14/==/NRANunkhar20:54+2420:56+232m0175.06775mNERBaikunthpur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1213.5
#15/==/DEOSDeoria Sadar  21:08+2921:10+312m0188.53979mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2315.0
#16/==/GBGauri BazarX  21:33+2621:35+252m01103.64581mNERDistrict Deoria- Pincode- 274202, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:139.8
#17/==/CCChauri Chaura  21:48+2321:50+232m01113.32986mNERGorakhpur- PinCode:- 273201, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5024.3
#18/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction  22:40+3623:05+3125m01137.62284mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:114.1
#19%==%DMGDomingarhX  23:16+3423:18+342m01141.73680mNERGorakhpur- 273004, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:116.7
#20%==%JTBJagatbelaXO  23:29+3323:31+332m01148.43878mNERDistt Gorakhpur- 273015, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:106.4
#21%==%SWASahjanwaX  23:41+3423:43+372m01154.84183mNERGorakhpur - 273209, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:128.3
#22%==%MHHMaghar  23:55+3523:57+362m01163.14682mNERNH 28. Distt- SantKabirNagar- 272173, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:118.5
#23%==%KLDKhalilabad  00:08+3600:10+372m02171.67184mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2529.5
#24/==/BSTBasti  00:35+3800:40+385m12201.17191mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2630.8
#25/==/BVBabhnanX  01:06+3801:08+392m12231.97899mNERDistrict- Basti, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1215.7
#26/==/MSWMaskanwa  01:20+4301:22+442m12247.660103mNERChhapaiya Rd, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1414.1
#27/==/MURMankapur Junction  01:36+4501:38+452m22261.645104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3728.0
#28/==/GDGonda JunctionX  02:15+3602:20+395m12289.745110mNERLJN- SH-A Gonda 271002, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3828.7
#29/==/CLJColonelGanj  02:58+3403:00+342m02318.455109mNERGonda, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1917.3
#30/==/JLDJarwal RoadX  03:19+3403:21+342m02335.748112mNERBehraich, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2016.1
#31/==/BUWBurhwal Junction  03:41+3403:43+352m02351.851119mNERBarabanki, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3227.1
#32/==/BBKBarabanki JunctionX  04:15+3104:17+312m02378.939123mNRPin-225001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3120.1
#33/--/GTNRGomti Nagar  04:48+2904:50+302m12399.032119mNERUttar Pradesh 226010, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:084.3
#34/--/BNZBadshahnagar  04:58+2905:00+312m12403.324118mNERUttar Pradesh 226006, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:166.3
#35/--/LCLucknow City  05:16+2805:18+282m02409.511126mNERUttar Pradesh 226018, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:275.0
#36/--/LJNLucknow Junction NER•  05:45+16-62414.5-126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site