Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Tue Feb 9, 2016 15:32:57 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 9, 2016 15:32:57 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
HA Coach removed from 13/4/16 #1677626
Sat Dec 12, 2015 (12:34AM)

15007/Krishak Express
     कृषक एक्सप्रेस

Feb 09 departure has been CANCELLED
Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Dec 20 2015 (12:27PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
GD WDM#3A
Rating: 2.8/5 (40 votes)
cleanliness - good (7)
punctuality - average (7)
food - poor (5)
ticket avbl - good (7)
u/r coach - good (2)
railfanning - average (7)
safety - average (7)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
HA1
  7
 A1
  8
 B1
  9
 S1
 10
 S2
 11
 S3
 12
 S4
 13
 S5
 14
 S6
 15
 S7
 16
 GS
 17
 GS
 18
 GS
 19
 GS
 20
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
The Shortest Route between Mau Junction and Lucknow Junction NER is 79 km (19%) shorter.
Travel Time: 10h 55m    27 halts    Distance: 415 km    Avg Speed: 38 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NER/North Eastern
Departs @ 18:50 (Avg 49m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
MAU/Mau Junction 
Arrives @ 05:45 +1 night (Avg 59m late)
Platform# 6
SMTWTFS
LJN/Lucknow Junction NER 

27 halts. 66 intermediate Stations between Mau Junction and Lucknow Junction NER

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1!==!BCYVaranasi City  -17:00+15--1-89.83976mNERVaranasi, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:106.5
#2!==!SRNTSarnathX  17:10+1617:12+202m11-83.35880mNERVaranasi, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2625.4
#3!==!ARJAunrihar Junction  17:38+2517:40+292m--1-57.96379mNERGhazipur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1818.8
#4|--|SDTSadat  17:58+3717:59+401m--1-39.15878mNERMahpur Sadat Marg, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:109.7
#5|--|JKNJakhanian  18:09+4118:11+412m--1-29.45082mNERState Highway 67, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:108.4
#6|--|DLRDullahapur  18:21+4418:23+442m--1-21.05780mNERDullahapur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2221.0
#7|--|MAUMau Junction»X  18:45+4918:50+495m110.03675mNERMau., Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:137.8
#8|==|IAAIndara Junction  19:03+5019:05+512m--17.87474mNERMau, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1113.6
#9|--|KERKiriharapur  19:16+5519:18+552m--121.45473mNERKirihrapur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1513.6
#10|--|BLTRBelthara Road  19:33+5719:35+572m2135.03770mNERBelthara, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2113.0
#11|--|LRDLar Road  19:56+5319:58+542m--148.03875mNERDeoria, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:159.5
#12|--|SRUSalempur Junction  20:13+5220:15+522m--157.52576mNERSalempur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2510.3
#13|--|BTTBhatni JunctionX  20:40+4320:45+445m--167.85475mNERJunction Point - SV/GKP/MAU, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2320.7
#14/==/DEOSDeoria Sadar  21:08+4521:10+482m--188.53979mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2315.0
#15/==/GBGauri BazarX  21:33+4221:35+432m--1103.64581mNERDistrict Deoria- Pincode- 274202, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:139.8
#16/==/CCChauri Chaura  21:48+4021:50+412m--1113.32986mNERGorakhpur- PinCode:- 273201, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5024.3
#17/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction  22:40+5323:05+4925m--1137.62284mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:114.1
#18%==%DMGDomingarhX  23:16+5123:18+512m--1141.73680mNERGorakhpur- 273004, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:116.7
#19%==%JTBJagatbelaO  23:29+5023:31+502m--1148.43878mNERDistt Gorakhpur- 273015, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:106.4
#20%==%SWASahjanwaX  23:41+4923:43+522m--1154.84183mNERGorakhpur - 273209, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:128.3
#21%==%MHHMaghar  23:55+5023:57+502m--1163.14682mNERNH 28. Distt- SantKabirNagar- 272173, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:118.5
#22%==%KLDKhalilabad  00:08+5200:10+522m--2171.67184mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2529.5
#23%==%BSTBasti  00:35+5600:40+575m12201.17191mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2630.8
#24%==%BVBabhnanX  01:06+1:0201:08+1:022m12231.97899mNERDistrict- Basti, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1215.7
#25%==%MSWMaskanwa  01:20+1:0701:22+1:082m12247.660103mNERChhapaiya Rd, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1414.1
#26/==/MURMankapur Junction  01:36+1:1001:38+1:112m22261.645104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3728.0
#27/==/GDGonda JunctionX  02:15+1:0202:20+1:035m12289.745110mNERLJN- SH-A Gonda 271002, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3828.7
#28/==/CLJColonelGanj  02:58+1:0903:00+1:092m--2318.455109mNERGonda, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1917.3
#29/==/JLDJarwal RoadX  03:19+1:0903:21+1:092m--2335.748112mNERBehraich, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2016.1
#30/==/BUWBurhwal Junction  03:41+1:1003:43+1:102m--2351.851119mNERBarabanki, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3227.1
#31/==/BBKBarabanki JunctionX  04:15+1:0804:17+1:082m--2378.939123mNRPin-225001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3120.4
#32/--/GTNRGomti Nagar  04:48+1:1004:50+1:112m12399.332119mNERUttar Pradesh 226010, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:084.3
#33/--/BNZBadshahnagar  04:58+1:1105:00+1:122m12403.623118mNERUttar Pradesh 226006, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:166.2
#34/--/LCLucknow City  05:16+1:1005:18+1:102m--2409.811126mNERUttar Pradesh 226018, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:275.0
#35/--/LJNLucknow Junction NER•  05:45+59-62414.8-126mNERLucknow 226001, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site