Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun Jul 5, 2015 14:59:40 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sun Jul 5, 2015 14:59:40 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
.
Mon Dec 29, 2014 (11:25PM)

17406/Krishna Express
కృష్ణ     कृष्णा एक्सप्रेस

Feb 22 2015 (6:13AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
ADB - SC: KZJ WDG-3A/GY WDP4D SC - TPTY: LGD WAP4/7.
cleanliness - average (1)
punctuality - poor (1)
food - average (1)
ticket avbl - good (1)
railfanning - good (1)
safety - good (1)
Inaugural Run
Wed Oct 02, 1974
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 D6
  4
 D5
  5
 D4
  6
 D3
  7
 D2
  8
 D1
  9
 S2
 10
 S1
 11
 C1
 12
 B1
 13
 GS
 14
 GS
 15
 GS
 16
 GS
 17
 GS
 18
SLR
 MUE
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 22h 5m    56 halts    Distance: 1006 km    Avg Speed: 45 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 23:20 (Avg 3m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
BOKR/Bhokar 
Arrives @ 21:25 +1 night (Avg 12m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
TPTY/Tirupati Main 

56 halts. 158 intermediate Stations between Bhokar and Tirupati Main

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|--|ADBAdilabad  -20:45+111-141.880248mSCRAdilabad, Telangana
2|--|KNVTKinwat  21:19+1221:20+141m11-96.563319mSCRKinwat, Maharashtra
3|--|BHBKBodhadi Bujrug  21:34+1621:35+161m--1-81.875357mSCRKinwat, Maharashtra
4|--|SHSKSahasrakund  21:59+2122:00+211m--1-51.749402mSCRNanded, Maharashtra
5|--|HEMHimayatnagar  22:19+1822:20+191m--1-36.137398mSCRNanded, Maharashtra
6|--|BOKRBhokar»  23:19-223:20+31m110.028460mSCRBhokar, Maharashtra
7|--|MUEMudkhed JunctionO↵¶00:05-1800:15+710m2221.234378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
8|--|UMRIUmriX  00:49-200:50+51m1240.665381mSCRHuzur Sahib Nanded, Maharashtra
9|--|DABDharmabadX  01:17+1701:18+201m1270.135354mSCRDegaon, Maharashtra
10|--|BSXBasarX  01:35+1501:37+172m1279.953358mSCRDist Adilabad, Telangana
11|--|NZBNizamabad  02:10+1502:15+205m12109.371384mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
12|--|KMCKamareddi  02:59+2903:01+292m12161.267526mSCRNizamabad Dist., Telangana
13|--|AKEAkanapetO  03:24+3103:25+311m12186.992557mSCRMedak District., Telangana
14|--|MZLMirzapalli  03:32+3103:33+311m12197.743539mSCRMedak Dist., Telangana
15|-=|BMOBolarumX  04:55+404:56+61m12256.327597mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
16/-=|MJFMalkajgiriX  05:19+005:20+31m22266.58535mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
17|--|SCSecunderabad JunctionX05:45+206:05+320m62270.043539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
18/==/MLYMoula AliX  06:13+1806:14+181m12275.757520mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
19/==/CHZCharlapalli  06:21+2506:22+251m22282.376523mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
20/==/BGBhongirX  06:49+2806:50+281m22316.397455mSCRNalgonda Dist., Telangana
21/==/RAGRaigirX  06:54+006:55+01m22322.873415mSCRNalgonda, Telangana
22/==/ALERAlerX  07:08+3207:09+321m22338.672366mSCRNalgonda Dist., Telangana
23/==/PBPPembarti  07:17+3407:18+341m22348.241382mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
24/==/ZNJangaon  07:26+3507:27+351m22353.775380mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
25/==/RGPRaghunathpalli  07:36+3707:37+381m22365.084357mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
26/==/GNPGhanpur  07:49+4307:50+441m22381.743344mSCRWarangal Dist. / Enq Ph : 08711 220231, Telangana
27/==/KZJKazipet JunctionX  08:18+3608:20+402m22401.651291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
28/==/WLWarangal  08:32+4808:34+492m12411.874271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
29/==/NKDNekonda  08:58+4908:59+491m12441.577236mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
30/==/KDMKesamudramX  09:11+5309:12+531m12456.981223mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
31/==/MABDMahbubabad  09:23+5709:24+581m12471.9107200mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
32/==/GLAGarlaX  09:35+1109:36+111m12491.518156mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
33/==/DKJDornakal Junction  09:52+5209:54+522m22496.392153mSCRWarangal District, Telangana
34/==/KMTKhammamX  10:09+5410:11+532m12519.388118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
35/==/BKLBona Kalu  10:30+1:0010:31+1:011m12547.28597mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
36/==/MDRMadhira  10:43+1:0110:44+1:021m12564.18461mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
37/==/YPErrupalemX  10:55+1:1210:56+1:121m--2579.61857mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
38/==/KIKondapalliXO  12:18+1812:20+192m22604.12735mSCRKondapalli, Andhra Pradesh
39/==/BZAVijayawada JunctionX  12:55+1813:15+1720m102619.74524mSCRVijayawada 520001, Andhra Pradesh
40/==/PVDPeddavadlapudi  13:31+2313:32+231m--2631.66520mSCRKL University to NH 5, Andhra Pradesh
41/==/DIGDuggiralaX  13:41+2413:42+251m--2641.33616mSCRDuggirala, Andhra Pradesh
42/==/TELTenali Junction  13:58+2014:00+222m32650.97716mSCRTel: 08644-227834, Andhra Pradesh
43/==/TSRTsunduru  14:09+2614:10+271m--2662.55712mSCRTsunduru, Andhra Pradesh
44/==/NDONidubrolu  14:21+2814:22+311m--2673.0699mSCRNidubrolu, Andhra Pradesh
45/==/BPPBapatlaX  14:40+3514:41+361m--2693.58210mSCRBapatla, Andhra Pradesh
46/==/CLXChirala  14:52+3914:53+411m--2708.6598mSCRChirala, Andhra Pradesh
47/==/VTMVetapalemX  15:01+4315:02+451m--2716.5758mSCRVetapalem, Andhra Pradesh
48/==/CJMChinnaganjam  15:12+4715:13+491m--2728.9779mSCRChinna Ganjam, Andhra Pradesh
49/==/ANBAmmanabroluX  15:24+5215:25+531m--2743.14316mSCRAmmanabrolu, Andhra Pradesh
50/==/OGLOngole  15:46+5015:48+512m32758.07012mSCROngole, Andhra Pradesh
51/==/TNRTanguturu  16:04+5716:05+571m12776.67210mSCRTanguturu, Andhra Pradesh
52/==/SKMSingarayakondaX  16:13+5816:14+591m22786.29926mSCRSingarayakonda, Andhra Pradesh
53/==/KVZKavaliX  16:37+5216:39+522m22824.08221mSCRKavali, Andhra Pradesh
54/==/BTTRBitraguntaX  16:51+5716:52+1:021m22840.44515mSCRBitragunta, Andhra Pradesh
55/==/NLRNellore  17:38+2217:40+222m32874.74821mSCRNellore, Andhra Pradesh
56/==/VDEVedayapalemXO  17:49+917:50+91m22882.01927mSCRNellore, Andhra Pradesh
57/==/GDRGudur Junction  19:28+419:30+72m32913.26819mSCRGudur, Andhra Pradesh
58/==/VDDVendoduX  19:47+1719:48+191m--2932.49955mSCRNellore, Andhra Pradesh
59/==/VKIVenkatagiriO  19:58+2520:00+252m22948.98277mSCRNellore District, Andhra Pradesh
60/==/KHTSri KalahastiX  20:18+2620:20+262m12973.48968mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
61/==/YPDYerpedu20:29+3020:30+291m--2986.75980mSCRChittoor, Andhra Pradesh
62/==/RURenigunta JunctionO  20:40+4220:45+415m--2996.615113mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
63/==/TPTYTirupati Main•  21:25+12-121006.5-150mSCRChittoor Distt, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site