Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Sep 27, 2016 19:20:57 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Sep 27, 2016 19:20:57 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

17406/Krishna Express
కృష్ణ ఎక్స్ ప్రెస్     कृष्णा एक्सप्रेस

KZJ/Kazipet Junction --> WL/Warangal

Inaugural Run
Wed Oct 02, 1974
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest...
T.no17406 is diverted via Secunderabad, pagidipalli,Guntur ,tenali instead of bhongir,khajipet,Warangal, dornakal,khammam, madhira from dates of 20-09-2016 to 25-09-2016 due to route relay interlocking in Vijayawada...
more...
Author anubharadwaj Source SCR official TWITTER page
Tue Sep 06, 2016 (10:31PM)
Updated: Yesterday (10:25PM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.5/5 (36 votes)
cleanliness - good (6)
punctuality - good (6)
food - average (6)
ticket avbl - good (6)
u/r coach - average (5)
railfanning - good (6)
safety - good (6)
Loco
ADB - SC: KZJ WDG-3A/GY WDP4D SC - TPTY: LGD WAP4/7.
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 D1
  6
 D2
  7
 D3
  8
 D4
  9
 D5
 10
 D6
 11
 S2
 12
 S1
 13
 C2
 14
 C1
 15
 B1
 16
 GS
 17
 GS
 18
 GS
 19
 GS
 20
SLR
  SC
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Kazipet Junction and Warangal.
Travel Time: 0h 12m    0 halts    Distance: 10 km    Avg Speed: 50 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 08:20 (Avg 33m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
KZJ/Kazipet Junction 
Arrives @ 08:32 (Avg 41m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
WL/Warangal 

0 halts. 1 intermediate Stations between Kazipet Junction and Warangal

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|ADBAdilabad  -20:45+111-543.080248mSCRAdilabad, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3445.3
#2|--|KNVTKinwat  21:19+1221:20+131m11-497.863319mSCRKinwat, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1414.7
#3|--|BHBKBodhadi Bujrug  21:34+1521:35+151m01-483.175355mSCRKinwat, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2429.9
#4|--|SHSKSahasrakund  21:59+1922:00+201m01-453.147401mSCRNanded, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1915.0
#5|--|HEMHimayatnagar  22:19+1622:20+171m01-438.149404mSCRNanded, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4436.2
#6|--|BOKRBhokar  23:04-423:05+81m11-401.928461mSCRBhokar, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4521.1
#7|--|MUEMudkhed JunctionO↵¶23:50-2000:05+1315m21-380.742378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2819.7
#8|--|UMRIUmriX  00:33+700:34+111m12-361.166384mSCRHuzur Sahib Nanded, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2729.6
#9|--|DABDharmabadX  01:01+2401:02+271m12-331.537354mSCRDegaon, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:169.8
#10|--|BSXBasarX  01:18+2201:20+242m12-321.739345mSCRDist Adilabad, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:4529.3
#11|--|NZBNizamabad Junction  02:05+1702:10+245m12-292.465385mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:4852.0
#12|--|KMCKamareddi  02:58+3503:00+362m12-240.457524mSCRNizamabad Dist., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2826.7
#13|--|AKEAkanapetO  03:28+3803:29+381m12-213.673556mSCRMedak District., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:089.7
#14|--|MZLMirzapalli  03:37+4003:38+401m12-203.946539mSCRMedak Dist., Telangana
11 intermediate stations01:1758.6
#15!==!BMOBolarumX  04:55+604:56+91m12-145.327596mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:2310.2
#16|--|MJFMalkajgiri JunctionX  05:19+105:20+41m22-135.29534mSCRSecunderabad-500047, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:253.6
#17/==/SCSecunderabad JunctionX05:45-106:05+320m62-131.644539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:085.8
#18/==/MLYMoula AliX  06:13+1406:14+141m12-125.856520mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:076.5
#19/==/CHZCharlapalli  06:21+1906:22+201m22-119.376525mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2734.1
#20/==/BGBhongirX  06:49+2206:50+231m22-85.294455mSCRNalgonda Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:046.3
#21/==/RAGRaigirX  06:54-06:55-1m22-78.977414mSCRNalgonda, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1316.6
#22/==/ALERAlerX  07:08+2607:09+261m22-62.467368mSCRNalgonda Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:088.9
#23/==/PBPPembarti  07:17+2807:18+281m22-53.541382mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:085.4
#24/==/ZNJangaon  07:26+2807:27+291m22-48.078380mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0911.7
#25/==/RGPRaghunathpalliX  07:36+3207:37+331m22-36.482355mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1216.4
#26/==/GNPGhanpur  07:49+3607:50+361m22-19.943343mSCRWarangal Dist. / Enq Ph : 08711 220231, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2819.9
#27/==/KZJKazipet Junction»  08:18+3008:20+332m220.051291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1210.2
#28/==/WLWarangal•  08:32+4108:34+422m1210.274271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2429.6
#29/==/NKDNekonda  08:58+4509:00+452m1239.885236mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1115.5
#30/==/KDMKesamudramX  09:11+4709:12+471m1255.481223mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1114.9
#31/==/MABDMahbubabad  09:23+4909:24+501m1270.3108198mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1119.7
#32/==/GLAGarlaX  09:35-09:36-1m1290.017156mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:174.8
#33/==/DKJDornakal Junction  09:53+4509:54+441m2294.891154mSCRWarangal District, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:1522.8
#34/==/KMTKhammamX  10:09+4510:11+452m12117.788118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:1927.9
#35/==/BKLBona KaluO  10:30+5010:31+501m12145.68497mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1216.9
#36/==/MDRMadhiraO  10:43+5110:44+521m12162.58561mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1115.6
#37/==/YPErrupalemXO  10:55+5810:56+581m12178.11858mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations01:2324.5
#38/==/KIKondapalliXO  12:19+1512:20+161m22202.62635mSCRKondapalli, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3515.4
#39/==/BZAVijayawada JunctionX  12:55+1513:15+1620m12218.04526mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1612.0
#40/==/PVDPeddavadlapudi  13:31+2513:32+261m32230.06420mSCRKL University to NH 5, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:099.6
#41/==/DIGDuggiralaX  13:41+3013:42+301m02239.63716mSCRDuggirala, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:169.9
#42/==/TELTenali Junction  13:58+2514:00+262m32249.57716mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:0911.5
#43/==/TSRTsunduruX  14:09+2814:10+281m02261.05711mSCRTsunduru, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1110.5
#44/==/NDONidubrolu  14:21+2814:22+291m02271.6689mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1820.5
#45/==/BPPBapatlaX  14:40+3414:41+361m02292.18210mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1115.1
#46/==/CLXChirala  14:52+4214:53+431m02307.2598mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:087.9
#47/==/VTMVetapalemX  15:01+4615:02+491m02315.0758mSCRVetapalem, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1012.4
#48/==/CJMChinnaganjam  15:12+4915:13+511m22327.5778mSCRChinna Ganjam, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1114.1
#49/==/ANBAmmanabroluX  15:24+5915:25+1:011m02341.64316mSCRAmmanabrolu, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2114.9
#50/==/OGLOngole  15:46+5615:48+1:002m32356.57012mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1618.6
#51/==/TNRTanguturu  16:04+1:0316:05+1:031m12375.17210mSCRTanguturu, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:089.6
#52/==/SKMSingarayakondaX  16:13+1:0216:14+1:031m22384.79926mSCRSingarayakonda, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2337.8
#53/==/KVZKavaliX  16:37+1:0416:39+1:052m22422.58221mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1216.4
#54/==/BTTRBitraguntaX  16:51+1:1316:52+1:191m22439.04516mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4634.3
#55/==/NLRNellore  17:38+4817:40+472m32473.34821mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:097.3
#56/==/VDEVedayapalemXO  17:49+4717:50+581m22480.51927mSCRNellore, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:3831.2
#57/==/GDRGudur Junction  19:28+2219:30+222m32511.86818mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1719.2
#58/==/VDDVendoduX  19:47+4119:48+421m02531.09944mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1016.5
#59/==/VKIVenkatagiri  19:58+4920:00+492m22547.58276mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1824.5
#60/==/KHTSri KalahastiX  20:18+5320:20+532m12572.07070mSCRChittoor District pincode - 517640, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2023.2
#61/==/RURenigunta JunctionXO  20:40+1:1320:45+1:155m02595.215115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:409.9
#62/==/TPTYTirupati Main  21:25+20-12605.1-152mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site