Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Tue Apr 21, 2015 20:10:26 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Tue Apr 21, 2015 20:10:26 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
.
Mon Dec 29, 2014 (11:25PM)

17406/Krishna Express
కృష్ణ     कृष्णा एक्सप्रेस

Feb 22 2015 (6:13AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
ADB - SC: KZJ WDG-3A/GY WDP4D SC - TPTY: LGD WAP4/7.
cleanliness - average (1)
punctuality - poor (1)
food - average (1)
ticket avbl - good (1)
railfanning - good (1)
safety - good (1)
Inaugural Run
Wed Oct 02, 1974
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 D6
  4
 D5
  5
 D4
  6
 D3
  7
 D2
  8
 D1
  9
 S2
 10
 S1
 11
 C1
 12
 B1
 13
 GS
 14
 GS
 15
 GS
 16
 GS
 17
 GS
 18
SLR
 MUE
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 0h 12m    0 halts    Distance: 10 km    Avg Speed: 50 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 08:20 (Avg 45m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
KZJ/Kazipet Junction 
Arrives @ 08:32 (Avg 54m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
WL/Warangal 

0 halts. 0 intermediate Stations between Kazipet Junction and Warangal

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|--|ADBAdilabad  -20:45+111-543.480248mSCRAdilabad, Telangana
2|--|KNVTKinwat  21:19+1321:20+151m11-498.163319mSCRKinwat, Maharashtra
3|--|BHBKBodhadi Bujrug  21:34+1621:35+161m--1-483.475357mSCRKinwat, Maharashtra
4|--|SHSKSahasrakund  21:59+2422:00+251m--1-453.349402mSCRNanded, Maharashtra
5|--|HEMHimayatnagar  22:19+2222:20+221m--1-437.737398mSCRNanded, Maharashtra
6|--|BOKRBhokar  23:19+123:20+41m11-401.628460mSCRBhokar, Maharashtra
7|--|MUEMudkhed JunctionO↵¶00:05-1600:15+1010m22-380.434378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
8|--|UMRIUmriX  00:49+200:50+61m12-360.965381mSCRHuzur Sahib Nanded, Maharashtra
9|--|DABDharmabadX  01:17+1801:18+211m12-331.535354mSCRDegaon, Maharashtra
10|--|BSXBasarX  01:35+1701:37+182m12-321.753358mSCRDist Adilabad, Telangana
11|--|NZBNizamabad  02:10+1402:15+185m12-292.371384mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
12|--|KMCKamareddi  02:59+2803:01+292m12-240.467526mSCRNizamabad Dist., Telangana
13|--|AKEAkanapetO  03:24+2903:25+291m12-214.792566mSCRMedak District., Telangana
14|--|MZLMirzapalli  03:32+3003:33+301m12-203.943539mSCRMedak Dist., Telangana
15|-=|BMOBolarumX  04:55+504:56+71m12-145.227597mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
16/-=|MJFMalkajgiriX  05:19+005:20+31m22-135.18535mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
17|--|SCSecunderabad JunctionX05:45+606:05+520m62-131.643539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
18/==/MLYMoula AliX  06:13+2106:14+211m12-125.957520mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
19/==/CHZCharlapalli  06:21+2606:22+271m22-119.276523mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
20/==/BGBhongirX  06:49+2906:50+301m22-85.397455mSCRNalgonda Dist., Telangana
21/==/RAGRaigirX  06:54+006:55+01m22-78.873415mSCRNalgonda, Telangana
22/==/ALERAlerX  07:08+3307:09+341m22-63.072366mSCRNalgonda Dist., Telangana
23/==/PBPPembarti  07:17+3607:18+381m22-53.441382mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
24/==/ZNJangaon  07:26+3907:27+401m22-47.975380mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
25/==/RGPRaghunathpalli  07:36+4107:37+421m22-36.684357mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
26/==/GNPGhanpur  07:49+4307:50+461m22-19.843344mSCRWarangal Dist. / Enq Ph : 08711 220231, Telangana
27/==/KZJKazipet Junction»X  08:18+4008:20+452m220.051292mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
28/==/WLWarangal•  08:32+5408:34+542m1210.274271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
29/==/NKDNekonda  08:58+5608:59+561m1239.977236mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
30/==/KDMKesamudramX  09:11+5909:12+591m1255.481223mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
31/==/MABDMahbubabad  09:23+1:0209:24+1:021m1270.3107200mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
32/==/GLAGarlaX  09:35-09:36-1m1290.018156mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
33/==/DKJDornakal Junction  09:52+5909:54+582m2294.792153mSCRWarangal District, Telangana
34/==/KMTKhammamX  10:09+5710:11+562m12117.788118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
35/==/BKLBona Kalu  10:30+1:0910:31+1:101m12145.68597mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
36/==/MDRMadhira  10:43+5210:44+531m12162.58461mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
37/==/YPErrupalemX  10:55+1:1910:56+1:191m--2178.01857mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
38/==/KIKondapalliXO  12:18+3412:20+352m22202.52735mSCRKondapalli, Andhra Pradesh
39/==/BZAVijayawada JunctionX  12:55+3013:15+2620m102218.14524mSCRVijayawada 520001, Andhra Pradesh
40/==/PVDPeddavadlapudi  13:31+3113:32+311m--2230.06520mSCRKL University to NH 5, Andhra Pradesh
41/==/DIGDuggiralaX  13:41+3513:42+351m--2239.73616mSCRDuggirala, Andhra Pradesh
42/==/TELTenali Junction  13:58+2814:00+292m32249.47716mSCRTel: 08644-227834, Andhra Pradesh
43/==/TSRTsunduru  14:09+3414:10+341m--2260.95712mSCRTsunduru, Andhra Pradesh
44/==/NDONidubrolu  14:21+3414:22+351m--2271.4699mSCRNidubrolu, Andhra Pradesh
45/==/BPPBapatlaX  14:40+3714:41+381m--2292.08210mSCRBapatla, Andhra Pradesh
46/==/CLXChirala  14:52+4214:53+431m--2307.0598mSCRChirala, Andhra Pradesh
47/==/VTMVetapalemX  15:01+4615:02+481m--2314.9758mSCRVetapalem, Andhra Pradesh
48/==/CJMChinnaganjam  15:12+5015:13+511m--2327.3779mSCRChinna Ganjam, Andhra Pradesh
49/==/ANBAmmanabroluX  15:24+5315:25+551m--2341.54316mSCRAmmanabrolu, Andhra Pradesh
50/==/OGLOngole  15:46+4915:48+502m32356.47012mSCROngole, Andhra Pradesh
51/==/TNRTanguturu  16:04+5716:05+581m12375.07210mSCRTanguturu, Andhra Pradesh
52/==/SKMSingarayakondaX  16:13+5816:14+591m22384.69926mSCRSingarayakonda, Andhra Pradesh
53/==/KVZKavaliX  16:37+2516:39+252m22422.48221mSCRKavali, Andhra Pradesh
54/==/BTTRBitraguntaX  16:51+3816:52+381m22438.84515mSCRBitragunta, Andhra Pradesh
55/==/NLRNellore  17:38+1317:40+132m32473.24821mSCRNellore, Andhra Pradesh
56/==/VDEVedayapalemXO  17:49+2417:50+241m22480.41927mSCRNellore, Andhra Pradesh
57/==/GDRGudur Junction  19:28+719:30+92m32511.66819mSCRGudur, Andhra Pradesh
58/==/VDDVendoduX  19:47+2119:48+221m--2530.89955mSCRNellore, Andhra Pradesh
59/==/VKIVenkatagiriO  19:58+2420:00+252m22547.48277mSCRNellore District, Andhra Pradesh
60/==/KHTSri KalahastiX  20:18+2720:20+282m12571.88968mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
61/==/YPDYerpeduX20:29+2720:30+261m--2585.15980mSCRChittoor, Andhra Pradesh
62/==/RURenigunta JunctionO  20:40+4220:45+415m--2595.015113mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
63/==/TPTYTirupati Main  21:25+11-12604.9-150mSCRChittoor Distt, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site