Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
IRI is in Maintenance Mode. Blog Postings and other site edits will not work for about 5 minutes.
Mon Feb 8, 2016 22:32:56 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 8, 2016 22:32:56 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
.
Mon Dec 29, 2014 (11:25PM)

17406/Krishna Express
కృష్ణ     कृष्णा एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 02 2015 (3:14AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
ADB - SC: KZJ WDG-3A/GY WDP4D SC - TPTY: LGD WAP4/7.
Rating: 2.9/5 (18 votes)
cleanliness - good (3)
punctuality - average (3)
food - poor (3)
ticket avbl - good (3)
u/r coach - average (2)
railfanning - average (3)
safety - good (3)
Inaugural Run
Wed Oct 02, 1974
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 D6
  4
 D5
  5
 D4
  6
 D3
  7
 D2
  8
 D1
  9
 S2
 10
 S1
 11
 C1
 12
 B1
 13
 GS
 14
 GS
 15
 GS
 16
 GS
 17
 GS
 18
SLR
 MUE
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
This is the Shortest Route between Kazipet Junction and Warangal.
Travel Time: 0h 12m    0 halts    Distance: 10 km    Avg Speed: 50 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 08:20 (Avg 39m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
KZJ/Kazipet Junction 
Arrives @ 08:32 (Avg 47m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
WL/Warangal 

0 halts. 1 intermediate Stations between Kazipet Junction and Warangal

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|ADBAdilabad  -20:45+111-543.080248mSCRAdilabad, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3445.3
#2|--|KNVTKinwat  21:19+1721:20+181m11-497.863319mSCRKinwat, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1414.7
#3|--|BHBKBodhadi Bujrug  21:34+2021:35+201m--1-483.175355mSCRKinwat, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2429.9
#4|--|SHSKSahasrakund  21:59+2622:00+261m--1-453.147401mSCRNanded, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1915.0
#5|--|HEMHimayatnagar  22:19+2222:20+221m--1-438.137404mSCRNanded, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:5936.2
#6|--|BOKRBhokar  23:19+223:20+71m11-401.928461mSCRBhokar, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4521.1
#7|--|MUEMudkhed JunctionO↵¶00:05-2000:15+510m22-380.735378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3419.7
#8|--|UMRIUmriX  00:49-200:50+51m12-361.166384mSCRHuzur Sahib Nanded, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2729.6
#9|--|DABDharmabadX  01:17+1101:18+151m12-331.534354mSCRDegaon, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:179.8
#10|--|BSXBasarX  01:35+1001:37+122m12-321.753345mSCRDist Adilabad, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:3329.3
#11|--|NZBNizamabad  02:10+902:15+135m12-292.471385mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:4452.0
#12|--|KMCKamareddi  02:59+2403:01+252m12-240.470524mSCRNizamabad Dist., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2326.7
#13|--|AKEAkanapetO  03:24+2703:25+281m12-213.783556mSCRMedak District., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:079.7
#14|--|MZLMirzapalli  03:32+2903:33+291m12-203.943539mSCRMedak Dist., Telangana
11 intermediate stations01:2258.6
#15|==|BMOBolarumX  04:55-104:56+31m12-145.427596mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:2310.2
#16|==|MJFMalkajgiri JunctionX  05:19-305:20+21m22-135.29534mSCRSecunderabad-500047, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:253.6
#17/==/SCSecunderabad JunctionX05:45-306:05+320m62-131.644539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:085.8
#18/==/MLYMoula AliX  06:13+1506:14+151m12-125.856520mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:076.5
#19/==/CHZCharlapalli  06:21+1906:22+201m22-119.376525mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2734.1
#20/==/BGBhongirX  06:49+2106:50+211m22-85.294455mSCRNalgonda Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:046.3
#21/==/RAGRaigirX  06:54-06:55-1m22-78.977414mSCRNalgonda, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1316.6
#22/==/ALERAlerX  07:08+2607:09+281m22-62.467368mSCRNalgonda Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:088.9
#23/==/PBPPembarti  07:17+3107:18+311m22-53.541382mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:085.4
#24/==/ZNJangaon  07:26+3207:27+331m22-48.078380mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0911.7
#25/==/RGPRaghunathpalliX  07:36+3507:37+351m22-36.482355mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1216.5
#26/==/GNPGhanpur  07:49+3907:50+411m22-19.943343mSCRWarangal Dist. / Enq Ph : 08711 220231, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2819.9
#27/==/KZJKazipet Junction»  08:18+3708:20+392m220.051291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1210.2
#28/==/WLWarangal•  08:32+4708:34+482m1210.274271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2429.6
#29/==/NKDNekonda  08:58+4908:59+491m1239.878236mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1215.5
#30/==/KDMKesamudramX  09:11+5209:12+521m1255.481223mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1114.9
#31/==/MABDMahbubabad  09:23+5609:24+571m1270.3108198mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1119.7
#32/==/GLAGarlaX  09:35-09:36-1m1290.018156mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:164.8
#33/==/DKJDornakal Junction  09:52+5209:54+522m2294.891154mSCRWarangal District, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:1522.9
#34/==/KMTKhammamX  10:09+4510:11+452m12117.788118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:1927.9
#35/==/BKLBona KaluO  10:30+5310:31+531m12145.68497mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1216.9
#36/==/MDRMadhiraO  10:43+5410:44+541m12162.58561mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1115.6
#37/==/YPErrupalemXO  10:55+1:0110:56+1:011m--2178.11858mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations01:2224.5
#38/==/KIKondapalliXO  12:18+2212:20+212m22202.62635mSCRKondapalli, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3515.4
#39/==/BZAVijayawada JunctionX  12:55+1913:15+1720m102218.04526mSCRVijayawada 520001, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1612.0
#40/==/PVDPeddavadlapudi  13:31+2113:32+211m--2230.06420mSCRKL University to NH 5, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:099.6
#41/==/DIGDuggirala  13:41+2113:42+221m--2239.63716mSCRDuggirala, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:169.9
#42/==/TELTenali Junction  13:58+1914:00+202m32249.57715mSCRTel: 08644-227834, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:0911.6
#43/==/TSRTsunduruX  14:09+2414:10+241m--2261.05711mSCRTsunduru, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1110.5
#44/==/NDONidubrolu  14:21+2614:22+281m--2271.5689mSCRNidubrolu, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1820.5
#45/==/BPPBapatlaX  14:40+3014:41+301m--2292.18210mSCRBapatla, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1115.1
#46/==/CLXChiralaX  14:52+3614:53+371m--2307.1598mSCRChirala, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:087.9
#47/==/VTMVetapalemX  15:01+3915:02+391m--2315.0758mSCRVetapalem, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1012.4
#48/==/CJMChinnaganjam  15:12+4115:13+421m--2327.4778mSCRChinna Ganjam, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1114.1
#49/==/ANBAmmanabroluX  15:24+4415:25+451m--2341.64316mSCRAmmanabrolu, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2114.9
#50/==/OGLOngole  15:46+3815:48+392m32356.57012mSCROngole, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1618.6
#51/==/TNRTanguturu  16:04+4116:05+411m12375.17210mSCRTanguturu, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:089.6
#52/==/SKMSingarayakondaX  16:13+4216:14+431m22384.79926mSCRSingarayakonda, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2337.8
#53/==/KVZKavaliX  16:37+5116:39+532m22422.58221mSCRKavali, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1216.5
#54/==/BTTRBitragunta  16:51+5816:52+1:001m22438.94516mSCRBitragunta, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4634.3
#55/==/NLRNellore  17:38+3017:40+312m32473.24821mSCRNellore, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:097.3
#56/==/VDEVedayapalemXO  17:49+5017:50+501m22480.51927mSCRNellore, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:3831.2
#57/==/GDRGudur Junction  19:28+119:30+32m32511.76819mSCRGudur, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1719.2
#58/==/VDDVendoduX  19:47+1819:48+201m--2530.99944mSCRNellore, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1016.5
#59/==/VKIVenkatagiri  19:58+2520:00+252m22547.58275mSCRNellore District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1824.5
#60/==/KHTSri KalahastiX  20:18+2820:20+282m12571.97068mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2023.2
#61/==/RURenigunta JunctionXO  20:40+5020:45+465m--2595.115115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:409.9
#62/==/TPTYTirupati Main  21:25+10-12605.0-151mSCRChittoor Distt, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site