Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Tue Aug 30, 2016 14:35:51 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Aug 30, 2016 14:35:51 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
From 2-7-16 to 31-7-16 One Chair car coaches added on temporary basis.
Thu Jun 30, 2016 (04:50PM)

17406/Krishna Express
కృష్ణ ఎక్స్ప్రె     कृष्णा एक्सप्रेस

KZJ/Kazipet Junction --> WL/Warangal

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 02 2015 (3:14AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
ADB - SC: KZJ WDG-3A/GY WDP4D SC - TPTY: LGD WAP4/7.
Rating: 3.5/5 (30 votes)
cleanliness - good (5)
punctuality - good (5)
food - average (5)
ticket avbl - good (5)
u/r coach - good (4)
railfanning - good (5)
safety - good (5)
Inaugural Run
Wed Oct 02, 1974
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 D1
  6
 D2
  7
 D3
  8
 D4
  9
 D5
 10
 D6
 11
 S2
 12
 S1
 13
 C2
 14
 C1
 15
 B1
 16
 GS
 17
 GS
 18
 GS
 19
 GS
 20
SLR
  SC
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Kazipet Junction and Warangal.
Travel Time: 0h 12m    0 halts    Distance: 10 km    Avg Speed: 50 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 08:20 (Avg 32m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
KZJ/Kazipet Junction 
Arrives @ 08:32 (Avg 40m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
WL/Warangal 

0 halts. 1 intermediate Stations between Kazipet Junction and Warangal

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|ADBAdilabad  -20:45+011-543.080248mSCRAdilabad, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3445.3
#2|--|KNVTKinwat  21:19+1321:20+141m11-497.863319mSCRKinwat, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1414.7
#3|--|BHBKBodhadi Bujrug  21:34+1621:35+161m01-483.175355mSCRKinwat, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2429.9
#4|--|SHSKSahasrakund  21:59+2022:00+201m01-453.147401mSCRNanded, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1915.0
#5|--|HEMHimayatnagar  22:19+1822:20+181m01-438.137404mSCRNanded, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:5936.2
#6|--|BOKRBhokar  23:19-123:20+81m11-401.928461mSCRBhokar, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4521.1
#7|--|MUEMudkhed JunctionO↵¶00:05-1900:15+1110m22-380.735378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3419.7
#8|--|UMRIUmriX  00:49+500:50+121m12-361.066384mSCRHuzur Sahib Nanded, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2729.6
#9|--|DABDharmabadX  01:17+2501:18+271m12-331.534354mSCRDegaon, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:179.8
#10|--|BSXBasarX  01:35+2201:37+242m12-321.753345mSCRDist Adilabad, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:3329.3
#11|--|NZBNizamabad Junction  02:10+1902:15+255m12-292.471385mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:4452.0
#12|--|KMCKamareddi  02:59+3603:01+372m12-240.470524mSCRNizamabad Dist., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2326.8
#13|--|AKEAkanapetO  03:24+3903:25+391m12-213.683556mSCRMedak District., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:079.7
#14|--|MZLMirzapalliX  03:32+4103:33+411m12-203.943539mSCRMedak Dist., Telangana
11 intermediate stations01:2258.6
#15!==!BMOBolarumX  04:55+504:56+81m12-145.327596mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:2310.2
#16|==|MJFMalkajgiri JunctionX  05:19+105:20+41m22-135.29534mSCRSecunderabad-500047, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:253.6
#17/==/SCSecunderabad JunctionX05:45+006:05+320m62-131.644539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:085.8
#18/==/MLYMoula AliX  06:13+1606:14+161m12-125.856520mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:076.5
#19/==/CHZCharlapalli  06:21+2006:22+201m22-119.376525mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2734.1
#20/==/BGBhongirX  06:49+2306:50+231m22-85.294455mSCRNalgonda Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:046.3
#21/==/RAGRaigirX  06:54-06:55-1m22-78.977414mSCRNalgonda, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1316.6
#22/==/ALERAlerX  07:08+2607:09+261m22-62.467368mSCRNalgonda Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:088.9
#23/==/PBPPembarti  07:17+2907:18+291m22-53.541382mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:085.4
#24/==/ZNJangaon  07:26+2807:27+291m22-48.078380mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0911.7
#25/==/RGPRaghunathpalliX  07:36+3207:37+331m22-36.482355mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1216.5
#26/==/GNPGhanpur  07:49+3607:50+371m22-19.943343mSCRWarangal Dist. / Enq Ph : 08711 220231, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2819.9
#27/==/KZJKazipet Junction»  08:18+2908:20+322m220.051291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1210.2
#28/==/WLWarangal•  08:32+4008:34+412m1210.274271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2429.6
#29/==/NKDNekonda  08:58+4508:59+451m1239.878236mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1215.5
#30/==/KDMKesamudramX  09:11+4709:12+471m1255.481223mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1114.9
#31/==/MABDMahbubabad  09:23+4909:24+501m1270.3108198mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1119.7
#32/==/GLAGarlaX  09:35-09:36-1m1290.018156mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:164.8
#33/==/DKJDornakal Junction  09:52+4409:54+442m2294.891154mSCRWarangal District, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:1522.9
#34/==/KMTKhammamX  10:09+4110:11+402m12117.788118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:1927.9
#35/==/BKLBona KaluO  10:30+5110:31+511m12145.68497mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1216.9
#36/==/MDRMadhiraO  10:43+4910:44+501m12162.58561mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1115.6
#37/==/YPErrupalemXO  10:55+5910:56+1:001m12178.11858mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations01:2224.5
#38/==/KIKondapalliXO  12:18+1812:20+182m22202.62635mSCRKondapalli, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3515.4
#39/==/BZAVijayawada JunctionX  12:55+1813:15+1620m12218.04526mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1612.0
#40/==/PVDPeddavadlapudi  13:31+2413:32+241m32230.06420mSCRKL University to NH 5, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:099.6
#41/==/DIGDuggiralaX  13:41+2713:42+271m02239.63716mSCRDuggirala, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:169.9
#42/==/TELTenali Junction  13:58+2314:00+232m32249.57716mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:0911.5
#43/==/TSRTsunduruX  14:09+2814:10+281m02261.05711mSCRTsunduru, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1110.5
#44/==/NDONidubrolu  14:21+2814:22+291m02271.6689mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1820.5
#45/==/BPPBapatlaX  14:40+3414:41+351m02292.18210mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1115.1
#46/==/CLXChirala  14:52+4114:53+421m02307.2598mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:087.9
#47/==/VTMVetapalemX  15:01+4515:02+461m02315.0758mSCRVetapalem, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1012.4
#48/==/CJMChinnaganjam  15:12+4715:13+491m22327.5778mSCRChinna Ganjam, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1114.1
#49/==/ANBAmmanabroluX  15:24+5215:25+531m02341.64316mSCRAmmanabrolu, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2114.9
#50/==/OGLOngole  15:46+5015:48+522m32356.57012mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1618.6
#51/==/TNRTanguturu  16:04+5416:05+551m12375.17210mSCRTanguturu, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:089.6
#52/==/SKMSingarayakondaX  16:13+5716:14+581m22384.79926mSCRSingarayakonda, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2337.8
#53/==/KVZKavaliX  16:37+1:0216:39+1:022m22422.58221mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1216.4
#54/==/BTTRBitraguntaX  16:51+5316:52+571m22439.04516mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4634.3
#55/==/NLRNellore  17:38+4117:40+412m32473.34821mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:097.3
#56/==/VDEVedayapalemXO  17:49+4517:50+511m22480.51927mSCRNellore, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:3831.2
#57/==/GDRGudur Junction  19:28+819:30+92m32511.86819mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1719.2
#58/==/VDDVendoduX  19:47+3019:48+321m02531.09944mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1016.5
#59/==/VKIVenkatagiri  19:58+3920:00+402m22547.58275mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1824.5
#60/==/KHTSri KalahastiX  20:18+4420:20+452m12572.07068mSCRChittoor District pincode - 517640, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2023.2
#61/==/RURenigunta JunctionXO  20:40+1:0220:45+1:055m02595.215115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:409.9
#62/==/TPTYTirupati Main  21:25+16-12605.1-151mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site