Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jan 21, 2017 07:53:56 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jan 21, 2017 07:53:56 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Entry# 1819500-1
Entry# 1854498-0
Entry# 1875203-4
Entry# 1897896-0

11015/Kushinagar Express (PT)
     कुशीनगर एक्सप्रेस

LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus --> BST/Basti

Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
,,,,
Tue Dec 06, 2016 (06:39PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
4 Rakes. No RSA.
Rating: 3.3/5 (133 votes)
cleanliness - average (23)
punctuality - good (23)
food - good (22)
ticket avbl - average (22)
u/r coach - average (14)
railfanning - good (23)
safety - good (20)
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 A1
  5
 B2
  6
 B1
  7
 PC
  8
S13
  9
S12
 10
S11
 11
S10
 12
 S9
 13
 S8
 14
 S7
 15
 S6
 16
 S5
 17
 S4
 18
 S3
 19
 S2
 20
 S1
 21
GEN
 22
EOG
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Basti is 8 km (0%) shorter.
Travel Time: 30h 50m    43 halts    Distance: 1613 km    Avg Speed: 52 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between CSN/Chalisgaon Junction and PC/Pachora Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 22:45 (Avg 50m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 
Arrives @ 05:35 +2 nights (Avg 4h 13m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
BST/Basti 

43 halts. 252 intermediate Stations between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Basti

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 5m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/LTTLokmanya Tilak Terminus» -22:45+50310.0552mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1816.5
#2/==/TNAThaneX 23:03+5723:05+562m7116.55211mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2018.1
#3/==/KYNKalyan Junction 23:25+1:0923:28+1:123m4134.76210mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:0567.4
#4/==/KSRAKasara 00:33+1:1800:35+1:252m12102.120294mCRDist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4314.4
#5/==/IGPIgatpuriX 01:18+1:0601:20+1:142m12116.563590mCRMaharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4344.9
#6/==/DVLDevlaliX 02:03+1:1402:05+1:152m12161.443560mCRMaharashtra 422401, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:085.7
#7/==/NKNasik RoadX 02:13+1:1702:15+1:182m22167.180564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5572.9
#8/==/MMRManmad JunctionX 03:10+1:1903:15+1:195m22240.184582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1825.3
#9/==/NGNNandgaon 03:33+1:2503:35+1:252m22265.490475mCR423106, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#10/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction 04:03+1:2804:05+1:282m22307.496351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2844.9
#11/==/PCPachora JunctionX 04:33+1:3204:35+1:322m22352.387264mCRPachora 424201, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3347.8
#12/==/JLJalgaon JunctionX 05:08+1:3705:10+1:372m32400.158212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2524.1
#13/==/BSLBhusaval JunctionX 05:35+1:3805:50+1:3615m42424.368209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3034.2
#14/==/RVRaverX 06:20+1:2106:22+1:262m12458.476243mCRJalgaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1620.4
#15/==/BAUBurhanpurX 06:38+1:2806:40+1:282m22478.888267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1826.3
#16/==/NPNRNepanagar 06:58+1:3207:00+1:362m12505.122289mCRState Highway 27, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:5542.7
#17/==/KNWKhandwa Junction 08:55+1:1109:00+1:135m22547.8101309mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4576.0
#18/==/KKNKhirkiyaX 09:45+1:2309:47+1:242m22623.876281mWCRSH 15, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2531.5
#19/==/HDHardaX 10:12+1:2510:14+1:252m22655.461289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1414.1
#20/==/TBNTimarniX 10:28+1:2410:30+1:252m32669.546308mWCRTimarni, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2061.6
#21/==/ETItarsi JunctionX 11:50+1:1611:55+1:255m12731.160329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1818.1
#22/==/HBDHoshangabadX 12:13+1:3212:15+1:232m12749.159309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5251.4
#23/==/MDDPMandi Dip 13:07+1:2913:09+1:292m12800.557455mWCRHoshangabad Road Mandideep District Raisen, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1716.2
#24/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanjO 13:26+1:2213:28+1:272m22816.717496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:226.2
#25/==/BPLBhopal JunctionX 13:50+1:2013:55+1:225m22823.084497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3853.4
#26/==/BHSVidisha 14:33+1:4914:35+1:512m12876.385431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2839.5
#27/==/BAQGanj Basoda 15:03+2:0015:05+2:012m12915.834417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:2045.8
#28/==/BINABina JunctionXO 16:25+1:5716:30+2:005m32961.665413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5862.8
#29/==/LARLalitpur Junction 17:28+1:4117:30+1:412m321024.481373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4865.1
#30/==/BABBabina 18:18+1:4118:20+1:422m121089.530284mNCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5025.3
#31/==/JHSJhansi JunctionO 19:10+1:4919:22+1:5312m121114.873260mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2631.7
#32%==%CGNChirgaon 19:48+2:0319:50+2:052m121146.580193mNCRChirgaon, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4357.6
#33%==%AITAit JunctionX 20:33+2:1520:35+2:172m121204.145156mNCROrai (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3324.7
#34%==%ORAIOraiXO 21:08+2:1021:10+2:152m121228.7111139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1833.4
#35%==%KPIKalpi 21:28+2:3521:30+2:362m121262.148122mNCRDistt Jalaun, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1814.5
#36%==%PHNPokhrayan 21:48+2:4021:50+2:432m121276.625133mNCRKanpur Rural District, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:4644.5
#37%==%BZMBhimsen Junction 23:36+1:5523:38+1:562m121321.126133mNCRJn Point Kanpur/Ait/Khairar, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3214.0
#38/==/CNBKanpur CentralX 00:10+2:0800:20+2:0810m631335.148129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2217.6
#39/==/ONUnnao JunctionX 00:42+2:2200:44+2:222m231352.754128mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0154.4
#40/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NRX 01:45+2:4401:55+2:5010m731407.140124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4328.3
#41/==/BBKBarabanki JunctionX 02:38+3:1702:40+3:172m431435.467123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:2089.2
#42/==/GDGonda JunctionX 04:00+3:3804:05+3:425m231524.758110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2928.0
#43/==/MURMankapur JunctionXO 04:34+4:1004:36+4:102m131552.789104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2029.7
#44/==/BVBabhnan 04:56+4:1604:58+4:172m231582.45099mNERDistrict- Basti, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3730.8
#45/==/BSTBasti•X 05:35+4:1305:40+4:145m331613.26391mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2829.5
#46/==/KLDKhalilabadX 06:08+4:1606:10+4:162m231642.83483mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0033.9
#47/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction 07:10+4:02-431676.7-84mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site