Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Feb 22, 2017 16:44:05 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Feb 22, 2017 16:44:05 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Entry# 1732791-0
Entry# 1819500-1
Entry# 1875203-4
Entry# 1897896-0

11015/Kushinagar Express (PT)
     कुशीनगर एक्सप्रेस

LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus --> BST/Basti

Member Trip is in Progress for this Train

Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
...............
Tue Jan 31, 2017 (07:36PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
4 Rakes. No RSA.
Rating: 3.3/5 (133 votes)
cleanliness - average (23)
punctuality - good (23)
food - good (22)
ticket avbl - average (22)
u/r coach - average (14)
railfanning - good (23)
safety - good (20)
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 10
 S7
 11
 S8
 12
 S9
 13
S10
 14
S11
 15
S12
 16
S13
 17
 PC
 18
 B1
 19
 B2
 20
 A1
 21
GEN
 22
EOG
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Basti is 8 km (0%) shorter.
Travel Time: 30h 50m    43 halts    Distance: 1613 km    Avg Speed: 52 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between CSN/Chalisgaon Junction and PC/Pachora Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 22:45 (Avg 7m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 
Arrives @ 05:35 +2 nights (Avg 3h 18m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
BST/Basti 

43 halts. 252 intermediate Stations between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Basti

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 5m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/LTTLokmanya Tilak Terminus» -22:45+7310.0552mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1816.5
#2/==/TNAThaneX 23:03+1423:05+142m7116.55210mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2018.1
#3/==/KYNKalyan Junction 23:25+2823:28+313m4134.76210mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:0567.4
#4/==/KSRAKasara 00:33+4200:35+492m12102.120294mCRTal-Shahapur Dist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4314.4
#5/==/IGPIgatpuriX 01:18+3101:20+382m12116.563590mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4344.9
#6/==/DVLDevlaliX 02:03+3702:05+392m12161.443560mCRMaharashtra 422401, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:085.7
#7/==/NKNasik RoadX 02:13+4102:15+432m22167.180564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5572.9
#8/==/MMRManmad JunctionX 03:10+4903:15+495m22240.184582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1825.3
#9/==/NGNNandgaon 03:33+5103:35+512m22265.490475mCR423106, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#10/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction 04:03+5404:05+542m22307.496351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2844.9
#11/==/PCPachora JunctionX 04:33+5704:35+582m22352.487264mCRPachora 424201, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3347.8
#12/==/JLJalgaon JunctionX 05:08+1:0405:10+1:042m32400.158212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2524.1
#13/==/BSLBhusaval JunctionX 05:35+1:0605:50+1:0415m42424.368209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3034.2
#14/==/RVRaverX 06:20+1:0706:22+1:092m12458.476243mCRJalgaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1620.4
#15/==/BAUBurhanpurX 06:38+1:1106:40+1:112m22478.888267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1826.3
#16/==/NPNRNepanagar 06:58+1:1707:00+1:202m12505.122289mCRState Highway 27, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:5542.7
#17/==/KNWKhandwa Junction 08:55+1009:00+175m22547.8101309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4576.0
#18/==/KKNKhirkiyaX 09:45+3609:47+382m22623.876281mWCRSH 15, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2531.5
#19/==/HDHardaX 10:12+3910:14+392m22655.461289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1414.1
#20/==/TBNTimarniX 10:28+3910:30+402m32669.546308mWCRHarda district, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2061.6
#21/==/ETItarsi JunctionX 11:50+2111:55+305m12731.160329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1818.1
#22/==/HBDHoshangabadX 12:13+3712:15+412m12749.259309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5251.4
#23/==/MDDPMandi Dip 13:07+5913:09+1:002m12800.557455mWCRHoshangabad Road Mandideep District Raisen, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1716.2
#24/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanjO 13:26+1:0313:28+1:062m22816.717496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:226.2
#25/==/BPLBhopal JunctionX 13:50+5913:55+1:015m22823.084497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3853.4
#26/==/BHSVidisha 14:33+1:2414:35+1:262m12876.385431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2839.5
#27/==/BAQGanj Basoda 15:03+1:3415:05+1:352m12915.834417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:2045.8
#28/==/BINABina JunctionXO 16:25+1:0416:30+1:065m32961.665413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5862.8
#29/==/LARLalitpur Junction 17:28+1:1917:30+1:192m321024.481373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4865.1
#30/==/BABBabina 18:18+1:2818:20+1:302m121089.530284mNCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5025.3
#31/==/JHSJhansi JunctionO 19:10+1:1919:22+1:4212m121114.873259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2631.7
#32%==%CGNChirgaon 19:48+2:0319:50+2:052m121146.580193mNCRChirgaon, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4357.6
#33%==%AITAit JunctionX 20:33+2:1620:35+2:172m121204.145156mNCROrai (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3324.7
#34%==%ORAIOraiXO 21:08+2:0921:10+2:142m121228.8111139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1833.4
#35%==%KPIKalpi 21:28+2:2521:30+2:262m121262.248122mNCRDistt Jalaun, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1814.5
#36%==%PHNPokhrayan 21:48+2:2721:50+2:272m121276.725133mNCRKanpur Rural District, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:4644.5
#37%==%BZMBhimsen Junction 23:36+1:2723:38+1:292m121321.226133mNCRJn Point Kanpur/Ait/Khairar, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3214.0
#38/==/CNBKanpur CentralX 00:10+1:4000:20+1:4110m631335.248129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2217.6
#39/==/ONUnnao JunctionX 00:42+2:0700:44+2:082m231352.754128mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0154.4
#40/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NRX 01:45+2:3101:55+2:3710m731407.140124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4328.3
#41/==/BBKBarabanki JunctionX 02:38+2:3402:40+2:342m431435.567123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:2089.2
#42/==/GDGonda JunctionX 04:00+3:0504:05+3:065m231524.758110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2928.0
#43/==/MURMankapur JunctionXO 04:34+3:1504:36+3:162m131552.889104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2029.7
#44/==/BVBabhnan 04:56+3:1804:58+3:192m231582.55099mNERDistrict- Basti, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3730.8
#45/==/BSTBasti•X 05:35+3:1805:40+3:195m331613.36391mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2829.5
#46/==/KLDKhalilabadX 06:08+3:2006:10+3:212m231642.83483mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0033.9
#47/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction 07:10+3:05-4,631676.8-84mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site