Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Sep 29, 2016 02:00:39 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Sep 29, 2016 02:00:39 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

11015/Kushinagar Express (PT)
     कुशीनगर एक्सप्रेस

LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus --> BST/Basti

Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest...
.
Wed Sep 07, 2016 (02:59AM)
Updated: Sep 26 2016 (10:09PM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
4 Rakes. No RSA.
Rating: 3.3/5 (132 votes)
cleanliness - average (23)
punctuality - good (23)
food - good (22)
ticket avbl - average (22)
u/r coach - average (13)
railfanning - good (22)
safety - good (20)
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 A1
  5
 B2
  6
 B1
  7
 PC
  8
S14
  9
S12
 10
S11
 11
S10
 12
 S9
 13
 S8
 14
 S7
 15
 S6
 16
 S5
 17
 S4
 18
 S3
 19
 S2
 20
 S1
 21
 UR
 22
EOG
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Basti is 10 km (1%) shorter.
Travel Time: 30h 55m    43 halts    Distance: 1615 km    Avg Speed: 52 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 110 km/hr between CSN/Chalisgaon Junction and PC/Pachora Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 22:45
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 
Arrives @ 05:40 +2 nights
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
BST/Basti 

43 halts. 247 intermediate Stations between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Basti

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/LTTLokmanya Tilak Terminus»  -22:45-310.0552mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1816.5
#2/==/TNAThane  23:03-23:05-2m7116.56111mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2020.2
#3/==/KYNKalyan Junction  23:25-23:28-3m4136.76210mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0567.4
#4/==/KSRAKasaraX  00:33-00:35-2m12104.220294mCRDist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4314.4
#5/==/IGPIgatpuriX  01:18-01:20-2m12118.563590mCRMaharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4344.9
#6/==/DVLDevlaliX  02:03-02:05-2m12163.443560mCR422401, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:085.7
#7/==/NKNasik RoadX  02:13-02:15-2m22169.280564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5572.9
#8/==/MMRManmad JunctionX  03:10-03:15-5m22242.184582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1825.3
#9/==/NGNNandgaon  03:33-03:35-2m02267.590475mCR423106, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#10/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction  04:03-04:05-2m02309.596351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2844.9
#11/==/PCPachora JunctionX  04:33-04:35-2m02354.487264mCRPachora 424201, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3347.8
#12/==/JLJalgaon JunctionX  05:08-05:10-2m32402.258212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2524.1
#13/==/BSLBhusaval JunctionX  05:35-05:50-15m42426.368209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3034.2
#14/==/RVRaverX  06:20-06:22-2m02460.576243mCRJalgaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1620.4
#15/==/BAUBurhanpurX  06:38-06:40-2m22480.988267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1826.3
#16/==/NPNRNepanagar  06:58-07:00-2m12507.122289mCRState Highway 27, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:5542.7
#17/==/KNWKhandwa Junction  08:55-09:00-5m22549.983310mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5576.0
#18/==/KKNKhirkiyaX  09:55-09:57-2m22625.976281mWCRSH 15, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2531.5
#19/==/HDHardaX  10:22-10:24-2m22657.461289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1414.1
#20/==/TBNTimarniX  10:38-10:40-2m32671.553308mWCRTimarni, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1061.6
#21/==/ETItarsi JunctionX  11:50-11:55-5m12733.160329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1818.1
#22/==/HBDHoshangabadX  12:13-12:15-2m12751.259309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5251.4
#23/==/MDDPMandi Dip  13:07-13:09-2m12802.657455mWCRHoshangabad Road Mandideep District Raisen, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1716.2
#24/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanjO  13:26-13:28-2m22818.817496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:226.2
#25/==/BPLBhopal Junction  13:50-13:55-5m22825.084497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3853.4
#26/==/BHSVidisha  14:33-14:35-2m12878.485431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2839.5
#27/==/BAQGanj Basoda  15:03-15:05-2m12917.934417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:2045.8
#28/==/BINABina JunctionX  16:25-16:30-5m32963.775413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5062.8
#29/==/LARLalitpur Junction  17:20-17:22-2m321026.572373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5465.1
#30/==/BABBabina  18:16-18:18-2m121091.629284mNCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5225.3
#31/==/JHSJhansi Junction  19:10-19:22-12m121116.973259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2631.7
#32%==%CGNChirgaon  19:48-19:50-2m121148.691192mNCRChirgaon, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3857.6
#33%==%AITAit JunctionXO  20:28-20:30-2m121206.153154mNCROrai (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2824.7
#34%==%ORAIOrai  20:58-21:00-2m021230.865139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3133.4
#35%==%KPIKalpi  21:31-21:33-2m021264.258122mNCRDistt Jalaun, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1514.5
#36%==%PHNPokhrayanO  21:48-21:50-2m121278.725133mNCRKanpur Rural District, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:4544.5
#37%==%BZMBhimsen Junction  23:35-23:37-2m121323.225133mNCRJn Point Kanpur/Ait/Khairar, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3314.0
#38/==/CNBKanpur CentralX  00:10-00:20-10m631337.248129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2217.6
#39/==/ONUnnao JunctionX  00:42-00:44-2m031354.754128mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0154.4
#40/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NRX  01:45-01:55-10m731409.240124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4328.3
#41/==/BBKBarabanki JunctionX  02:38-02:40-2m431437.563123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:2589.2
#42/==/GDGonda JunctionX  04:05-04:10-5m231526.760110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#43/==/MURMankapur JunctionX  04:38-04:40-2m131554.869104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2629.7
#44/==/BVBabhnanX  05:06-05:08-2m231584.55899mNERDistrict- Basti, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3230.8
#45/==/BSTBasti•X  05:40-05:45-5m331615.37791mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2329.5
#46/==/KLDKhalilabadX  06:08-06:10-2m031644.83484mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0033.9
#47/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction  07:10--431678.8-84mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site