Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed Mar 4, 2015 16:46:02 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Wed Mar 4, 2015 16:46:02 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
.
Mon Dec 29, 2014 (08:23PM)

11015/Kushinagar Express (PT)

Jan 06 2015 (11:14AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA.
Loco
LTT-JHS: BSL-WAP-4 JHS-GKP: GD-WDM-3A Entry# 970759
cleanliness - poor (5)
punctuality - average (5)
food - average (5)
ticket avbl - poor (5)
railfanning - average (5)
safety - average (2)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car Avbl
✓ Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 A1
  5
 B2
  6
 B1
  7
S14
  8
 PC
  9
S13
 10
S12
 11
S11
 12
S10
 13
 S9
 14
 S8
 15
 S7
 16
 S6
 17
 S5
 18
 S4
 19
 S3
 20
 S2
 21
 S1
 22
 UR
 23
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 30h 55m    43 halts    Distance: 1615 km    Avg Speed: 52 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 22:45 (Avg 4m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
LTT/Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 
Arrives @ 05:40 +2 nights (Avg 2h 20m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
BST/Basti 

43 halts. 236 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Basti

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/LTTMumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus»  -22:45+4210.0557mCR, Maharashtra
2/==/TNAThaneX  23:03+1123:05+112m7116.56110mCRThane (West) 400602, Maharashtra
3/==/KYNKalyan Junction  23:25+2323:28+253m4136.76210mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
4/==/KSRAKasaraX  00:33+2100:35+262m12104.122290mCRDist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
5/==/IGPIgatpuriX  01:15+1001:20+175m12118.563589mCRIgatpuri 422403, Maharashtra
6/==/DVLDevlaliX  02:03+1702:05+252m12163.469561mCRDist. Nashik 422401, Maharashtra
7/==/NKNasik RoadX  02:10+2702:15+275m22169.179563mCRNashik 422101, Maharashtra
8/==/MMRManmad JunctionX  03:10+3103:15+315m22241.985580mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
9/==/NGNNandgaonX  03:33+3403:35+342m--2267.394476mCRNandgaon, Maharashtra
10/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction  04:02+3704:05+373m--2309.4100352mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
11/==/PCPachora Junction  04:32+4104:35+413m--2354.387264mCRPachora 424201, Maharashtra
12/==/JLJalgaon JunctionX  05:08+4605:10+462m32402.058213mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
13/==/BSLBhusaval JunctionX  05:35+4705:50+4615m62426.169208mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
14/==/RVRaverX  06:20+4906:22+542m--2460.476242mCRJalgaon, Maharashtra
15/==/BAUBurhanpurX  06:38+5606:40+562m22480.687269mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
16/==/NPNRNepanagar  06:58+5907:00+1:012m--2506.822289mCRState Highway 27, Madhya Pradesh
17/==/KNWKhandwa Junction  08:55-109:00+75m--2549.583310mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
18/==/KKNKhirkiyaX  09:55+1109:57+122m22625.676281mWCRSH 15, Madhya Pradesh
19/==/HDHardaX  10:22+1310:24+132m--2657.161289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
20/==/TBNTimarniX  10:38+1410:40+142m--2671.253308mWCRTimarni, Madhya Pradesh
21/==/ETItarsi Junction  11:50+1211:55+215m22732.960329mWCRItarsi 461111, Madhya Pradesh
22/==/HBDHoshangabadX  12:13+2812:15+282m12751.059308mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
23/==/MDDPMandi Dip  13:07+4713:09+472m12802.357455mWCRMandideep, Madhya Pradesh
24/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanjX  13:26+4913:28+492m12818.417496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
25/==/BPLBhopal Junction  13:50+4513:55+485m32824.685497mWCRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
26/==/BHSVidisha  14:33+4714:35+482m12878.284433mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
27/==/BAQGanj Basoda  15:03+5815:05+592m12917.534415mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
28/==/BINABina JunctionX  16:25+3116:30+325m32963.273414mWCRJn Pt - KATNI/GUNA/ BPL/JHS, Madhya Pradesh
29/==/LARLalitpur  17:22+1:0417:24+1:042m321026.172373mNCRLalitpur, Uttar Pradesh
30/==/BABBabinaXO  18:18+1:0418:20+1:062m121090.931285mNCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
31/==/JHSJhansi JunctionO  19:10+5519:22+1:0912m421116.476259mNCRJhansi, Uttar Pradesh
32/--/CGNChirgaon  19:47+1:2119:49+1:222m--21148.291192mNCRChirgaon, Uttar Pradesh
33/--/AITAit JunctionX  20:27+1:3720:29+1:382m121205.851154mNCROrai(05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
34/--/ORAIOrai  20:58+1:3121:00+1:342m--21230.463139mNCROrai(05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
35/--/KPIKalpi  21:31+1:3821:33+1:392m--21263.160114mNCRKalpi Orai(05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
36/--/PHNPokhrayan  21:48+1:4321:50+1:442m121278.225133mNCRPukhrayan, Uttar Pradesh
37/-=/BZMBhimsen  23:35+4423:37+462m121322.626136mNCRKanpur, Uttar Pradesh
38/==/CNBKanpur CentralX  00:10+4100:20+4110m631336.747128mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
39/==/ONUnnao JunctionX  00:42+1:1700:44+1:202m--31354.154129mNRUnnao, Uttar Pradesh
40/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NRX  01:45+1:0801:55+1:1110m231408.740124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh