Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed May 4, 2016 01:38:57 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed May 4, 2016 01:38:57 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
3 rakes are LHB, one rakes are ICF... CC is almost same, just S13 & 1 GS removed from front for LHB
Mon Apr 25, 2016 (07:11PM)

11016/Kushinagar Express (PT)
     कुशीनगर एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 02 2015 (4:04AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
4 Rakes. No RSA.
Loco
(GKP-JHS) : TWIN JHS WDM3A , (JHS-LTT) : BSL-WAP-4 Entry# 1180359-21
Rating: 3.1/5 (61 votes)
cleanliness - average (11)
punctuality - average (11)
food - good (9)
ticket avbl - average (11)
u/r coach - poor (7)
railfanning - good (9)
safety - good (10)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
LHB Rake
  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
GEN
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 10
 S8
 11
 S9
 12
S10
 13
S11
 14
S12
 15
S14
 16
 PC
 17
 B1
 18
 B2
 19
 A1
 20
GEN
 21
EOG
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Lucknow Charbagh NR and Bhopal Junction.
Travel Time: 11h 15m    14 halts    Distance: 584 km    Avg Speed: 51 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 105 km/hr between LAR/Lalitpur and BINA/Bina Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 00:40 (Avg 23m late)
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR 
Arrives @ 11:55 (Avg 1h 53m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
BPL/Bhopal Junction 

14 halts. 84 intermediate Stations between Lucknow Charbagh NR and Bhopal Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%==%GKPGorakhpur Junction  -19:00+221-269.65484mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3833.9
#2%==%KLDKhalilabadX  19:38+1319:40+142m11-235.75984mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3029.5
#3/==/BSTBastiX  20:10+920:15+115m11-206.28091mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2330.8
#4/==/BVBabhnan  20:38+1520:40+152m11-175.45699mNERDistrict- Basti, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3229.7
#5/==/MURMankapur JunctionX  21:12+921:14+102m21-145.654104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3128.0
#6/==/GDGonda JunctionX  21:45+621:50+85m11-117.655110mNERLJN- SH-A Gonda 271002, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:3889.2
#7/==/BBKBarabanki Junction  23:28+623:30+112m21-28.331123mNRPin-225001, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5528.3
#8/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR»X00:25+2600:40+2315m420.062124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations00:5354.4
#9/==/ONUnnao JunctionX  01:33+3401:35+342m0254.426128mNRUnnao, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4017.6
#10/==/CNBKanpur CentralX  02:15+3602:25+4010m4272.032129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2614.0
#11/==/BZMBhimsen  02:51+4902:53+512m1286.072133mNCRJn Point Kanpur/Ait/Khairar, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3744.5
#12/--/PHNPokhrayan  03:30+5603:32+582m12130.558133mNCRKanpur Rural District, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1514.5
#13/--/KPIKalpi  03:47+1:0103:49+1:052m12145.061122mNCRDistt Jalaun, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3333.4
#14/--/ORAIOrai  04:22+1:0404:24+1:082m22178.482139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1824.7
#15/--/AITAit JunctionX  04:42+1:1304:44+1:172m12203.064154mNCROrai (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5457.6
#16/--/CGNChirgaonX  05:38+1:3305:40+1:402m12260.622192mNCRChirgaon, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:2531.7
#17/--/JHSJhansi JunctionX07:05+1:0207:15+1:1510m12292.361259mNCRJhansi, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2525.3
#18/==/BABBabina  07:40+1:2107:42+1:212m12317.689284mNCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4465.1
#19/==/LARLalitpur  08:26+1:3108:28+1:322m12382.749373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1762.8
#20/==/BINABina JunctionX  09:45+1:2909:50+1:335m42445.586413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3245.8
#21/==/BAQGanj Basoda  10:22+1:4710:24+1:472m22491.285417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2839.5
#22/==/BHSVidishaX  10:52+1:5910:54+2:002m22530.853431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0153.4
#23/==/BPLBhopal Junction•X11:55+1:5312:00+1:545m12584.137497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:106.2
#24/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj  12:10+1:5612:12+1:582m42590.465496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1516.2
#25/==/MDDPMandi Dip  12:27+2:0312:29+2:052m12606.564455mWCRHoshangabad Road Mandideep District Raisen, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4851.4
#26/==/HBDHoshangabadXO  13:17+2:2413:19+2:252m02658.035309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3118.1
#27/==/ETItarsi Junction13:50+2:1913:55+2:265m22676.064329mWCR461111, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5861.7
#28/==/TBNTimarni  14:53+2:1914:55+2:182m12737.765308mWCRTimarni, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1314.1
#29/==/HDHardaX  15:08+2:1915:10+2:192m32751.886289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2231.5
#30/==/KKNKhirkiya  15:32+2:2515:34+2:252m12783.345281mWCRSH 15, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:4176.0
#31/==/KNWKhandwa JunctionX  17:15+1:4717:20+1:475m12859.378310mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3342.7
#32/==/NPNRNepanagar  17:53+1:4617:55+1:462m02902.169289mCRState Highway 27, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2326.3
#33/==/BAUBurhanpurX  18:18+1:4418:20+1:442m12928.476267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1620.4
#34/==/RVRaverX  18:36+1:4518:38+1:452m02948.764243mCRJalgaon, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3234.2
#35/==/BSLBhusaval JunctionX19:10+1:5219:20+1:5510m32982.963209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2324.1
#36/==/JLJalgaon JunctionX  19:43+1:5919:45+2:022m221007.192212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3147.8
#37/==/PCPachora JunctionX  20:16+2:0420:18+2:042m021054.854264mCRPachora 424201, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5044.9
#38/==/CSNChalisgaon JunctionXO  21:08+1:5421:10+1:562m021099.859351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4342.0
#39/==/NGNNandgaonX  21:53+1:4621:55+1:462m021141.876475mCR423106, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2025.3
#40/==/MMRManmad JunctionX  22:15+1:5522:20+1:585m321167.175582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5873.0
#41/==/NKNasik RoadX  23:18+1:5323:20+1:552m321240.043564mCRMaharashtra 422214, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:085.7
#42/==/DVLDevlaliX  23:28+1:5623:30+1:562m221245.825560mCR422401, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:4844.9
#43/==/IGPIgatpuriX  01:18+5601:20+1:022m031290.745590mCRIgatpuri 422403, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:5081.8
#44/==/KYNKalyan Junction  03:10+5403:15+525m531372.56710mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:1820.2
#45/==/TNAThaneO  03:33+1603:35+162m831392.72211mCRThane 400602, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4516.5
#46/==/LTTLokmanya Tilak Terminus  04:20+52-531409.2-2mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site