Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Sep 27, 2016 15:55:21 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Sep 27, 2016 15:55:21 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

11016/Kushinagar Express (PT)
     कुशीनगर एक्सप्रेस

LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR --> BPL/Bhopal Junction

Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest...
-
Sat Sep 10, 2016 (01:20AM)
Updated: Yesterday (10:10PM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
4 Rakes. No RSA.
Rating: 3.1/5 (70 votes)
cleanliness - average (13)
punctuality - average (13)
food - good (10)
ticket avbl - average (12)
u/r coach - poor (9)
railfanning - good (10)
safety - good (12)
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 10
 S7
 11
 S8
 12
 S9
 13
S10
 14
S11
 15
S12
 16
S14
 17
 PC
 18
 B1
 19
 B2
 20
 A1
 21
GEN
 22
EOG
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Lucknow Charbagh NR and Bhopal Junction.
Travel Time: 11h 15m    14 halts    Distance: 584 km    Avg Speed: 51 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 105 km/hr between LAR/Lalitpur Junction and BINA/Bina Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 00:40 (Avg 27m late)
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR 
Arrives @ 11:55 (Avg 1h 35m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
BPL/Bhopal Junction 

14 halts. 84 intermediate Stations between Lucknow Charbagh NR and Bhopal Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction  -19:00+121-269.65484mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3833.9
#2/==/KLDKhalilabadX  19:38+1119:40+122m11-235.75984mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3029.5
#3/==/BSTBastiX  20:10+820:15+115m11-206.28091mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2330.8
#4/==/BVBabhnan  20:38+1720:40+182m11-175.45699mNERDistrict- Basti, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3229.7
#5/==/MURMankapur JunctionX  21:12+1421:14+152m21-145.654104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3128.0
#6/==/GDGonda JunctionX  21:45+1321:50+135m11-117.655110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:3889.2
#7/==/BBKBarabanki JunctionX  23:28+1023:30+152m21-28.331123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5528.3
#8/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR»X00:25+2900:40+2715m420.062124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations00:5354.4
#9/==/ONUnnao JunctionX  01:33+3301:35+342m0254.426128mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4017.6
#10/==/CNBKanpur CentralX  02:15+3802:25+4210m4272.032129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2614.0
#11/==/BZMBhimsen Junction  02:51+4902:53+512m1286.072133mNCRJn Point Kanpur/Ait/Khairar, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3744.5
#12%==%PHNPokhrayan  03:30+5403:32+562m12130.558133mNCRKanpur Rural District, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1514.5
#13%==%KPIKalpi  03:47+5803:49+1:002m12145.061122mNCRDistt Jalaun, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3333.4
#14%==%ORAIOrai  04:22+1:0004:24+1:042m22178.482139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1824.7
#15%==%AITAit JunctionX  04:42+1:1104:44+1:132m12203.064154mNCROrai (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5457.6
#16%==%CGNChirgaonX  05:38+1:2105:40+1:272m12260.622192mNCRChirgaon, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:2531.7
#17%==%JHSJhansi JunctionX07:05+4807:15+1:0510m12292.361259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2525.3
#18/==/BABBabina  07:40+1:1007:42+1:102m12317.689284mNCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4465.1
#19/==/LARLalitpur Junction  08:26+1:2008:28+1:202m12382.749373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1762.8
#20/==/BINABina JunctionX  09:45+1:1209:50+1:125m42445.586413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3245.8
#21/==/BAQGanj Basoda  10:22+1:2610:24+1:262m22491.285417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2839.5
#22/==/BHSVidishaX  10:52+1:3510:54+1:362m22530.853431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0153.4
#23/==/BPLBhopal Junction•X11:55+1:3512:00+1:365m12584.137497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:106.2
#24/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj  12:10+1:3912:12+1:392m42590.465496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1516.2
#25/==/MDDPMandi Dip  12:27+1:4412:29+1:442m12606.564455mWCRHoshangabad Road Mandideep District Raisen, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4851.4
#26/==/HBDHoshangabadXO  13:17+1:5913:19+2:002m22658.035309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3118.1
#27/==/ETItarsi Junction13:50+1:5613:55+2:035m22676.064329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5861.6
#28/==/TBNTimarni  14:53+1:5314:55+1:532m12737.665308mWCRTimarni, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1314.1
#29/==/HDHardaX  15:08+1:5415:10+1:542m32751.786289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2231.5
#30/==/KKNKhirkiya  15:32+1:5715:34+1:572m12783.345281mWCRSH 15, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:4176.0
#31/==/KNWKhandwa JunctionX  17:15+1:1817:20+1:185m12859.378310mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3342.7
#32/==/NPNRNepanagar  17:53+1:1917:55+1:202m02902.069289mCRState Highway 27, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2326.3
#33/==/BAUBurhanpurX  18:18+1:1718:20+1:182m12928.376267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1620.4
#34/==/RVRaverX  18:36+1:1818:38+1:192m02948.764243mCRJalgaon, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3234.2
#35/==/BSLBhusaval JunctionX19:10+1:2319:20+1:2610m32982.863209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2324.1
#36/==/JLJalgaon JunctionX  19:43+1:3019:45+1:332m221007.092212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3147.8
#37/==/PCPachora JunctionX  20:16+1:3920:18+1:402m021054.854264mCRPachora 424201, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5044.9
#38/==/CSNChalisgaon JunctionXO  21:08+1:3121:10+1:332m021099.759351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4342.0
#39/==/NGNNandgaonX  21:53+1:2521:55+1:262m021141.776475mCR423106, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2025.3
#40/==/MMRManmad JunctionX  22:15+1:3722:20+1:385m321167.075582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5872.9
#41/==/NKNasik RoadX  23:18+1:3923:20+1:402m321240.043564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:085.7
#42/==/DVLDevlaliX  23:28+1:4023:30+1:402m221245.725560mCR422401, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:4844.9
#43/==/IGPIgatpuriX  01:18+5101:20+552m031290.645590mCRMaharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:5081.8
#44/==/KYNKalyan Junction  03:10+5703:15+555m531372.46710mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1820.2
#45/==/TNAThaneO  03:33+2303:35+222m831392.62211mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4516.6
#46/==/LTTLokmanya Tilak Terminus  04:20+52-531409.2-2mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site