Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri Feb 12, 2016 13:16:58 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Fri Feb 12, 2016 13:16:58 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
Only 1 rake is LHB, other rakes are ICF... CC is almost same, just 1 GS removed from back for LHB
Tue Feb 09, 2016 (04:42PM)

11016/Kushinagar Express (PT)
     कुशीनगर एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 02 2015 (4:04AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
3 Rakes. No RSA.
Loco
(GKP-JHS) : TWIN JHS WDM3A , (JHS-LTT) : BSL-WAP-4 Entry# 1180359-21
Rating: 3.1/5 (49 votes)
cleanliness - average (9)
punctuality - average (9)
food - good (7)
ticket avbl - average (9)
u/r coach - poor (5)
railfanning - good (7)
safety - good (8)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
This is the Shortest Route between Lucknow Charbagh NR and Bhopal Junction.
Travel Time: 11h 15m    14 halts    Distance: 584 km    Avg Speed: 51 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 105 km/hr between LAR/Lalitpur and BINA/Bina Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 00:40 (Avg 13m late)
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR 
Arrives @ 11:55 (Avg 2h 39m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
BPL/Bhopal Junction 

14 halts. 84 intermediate Stations between Lucknow Charbagh NR and Bhopal Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%==%GKPGorakhpur Junction  -19:00+321-269.65484mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3833.9
#2%==%KLDKhalilabadX  19:38+1019:40+112m11-235.75984mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3029.5
#3%==%BSTBastiX  20:10+720:15+95m11-206.28091mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2330.8
#4%==%BVBabhnan  20:38+1420:40+142m11-175.45699mNERDistrict- Basti, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3229.7
#5/==/MURMankapur JunctionX  21:12+1221:14+132m21-145.654104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3128.0
#6/==/GDGonda JunctionX  21:45+921:50+115m11-117.655110mNERLJN- SH-A Gonda 271002, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:3889.2
#7/==/BBKBarabanki Junction  23:28+523:30+82m21-28.331123mNRPin-225001, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5528.3
#8/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR»X00:25+1600:40+1315m420.062124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations00:5354.4
#9/==/ONUnnao JunctionX  01:33+2201:35+222m--254.426128mNRUnnao, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4017.6
#10/==/CNBKanpur CentralX  02:15+1802:25+2310m4272.032129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2614.0
#11/==/BZMBhimsen  02:51+3902:53+462m1286.072133mNCRJn Point Kanpur/Ait/Khairar, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3744.5
#12/--/PHNPokhrayan  03:30+5403:32+542m12130.558133mNCRKanpur Rural District, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1514.5
#13/--/KPIKalpi  03:47+1:0003:49+1:042m12145.061122mNCRDistt Jalaun, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3333.4
#14/--/ORAIOrai  04:22+1:0804:24+1:122m22178.482139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1824.7
#15/--/AITAit JunctionX  04:42+1:2204:44+1:252m12203.064154mNCROrai (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5457.6
#16/--/CGNChirgaonX  05:38+1:3605:40+1:422m12260.622192mNCRChirgaon, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:2531.7
#17/--/JHSJhansi JunctionX07:05+1:0907:15+1:2510m12292.361259mNCRJhansi, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2525.3
#18/==/BABBabina  07:40+1:3707:42+1:372m12317.689284mNCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4465.1
#19/==/LARLalitpur  08:26+1:4508:28+1:452m12382.749373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1762.8
#20/==/BINABina JunctionX  09:45+1:4509:50+1:495m42445.586413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3245.8
#21/==/BAQGanj Basoda  10:22+2:0810:24+2:112m22491.285417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2839.5
#22/==/BHSVidishaX  10:52+2:3710:54+2:382m22530.853431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0153.4
#23/==/BPLBhopal Junction•X11:55+2:3912:00+2:415m12584.137497mWCRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:106.2
#24/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj  12:10+2:4612:12+2:472m42590.465496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1516.2
#25/==/MDDPMandi Dip  12:27+2:5212:29+2:522m12606.564455mWCRHoshangabad Road Mandideep District Raisen, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4851.4
#26/==/HBDHoshangabadXO  13:17+3:0113:19+3:022m--2658.035309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3118.1
#27/==/ETItarsi Junction13:50+3:0013:55+3:075m22676.064329mWCRItarsi 461111, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5861.7
#28/==/TBNTimarni  14:53+3:0914:55+3:092m12737.765308mWCRTimarni, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1314.1
#29/==/HDHardaX  15:08+3:1115:10+3:112m32751.886289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2231.5
#30/==/KKNKhirkiya  15:32+3:1715:34+3:172m12783.345281mWCRSH 15, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:4176.0
#31/==/KNWKhandwa JunctionX  17:15+2:3817:20+2:395m12859.378310mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3342.7
#32/==/NPNRNepanagar  17:53+2:3617:55+2:372m--2902.169289mCRState Highway 27, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2326.3
#33/==/BAUBurhanpurX  18:18+2:3718:20+2:372m12928.476267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1620.4
#34/==/RVRaverX  18:36+2:3818:38+2:392m--2948.764243mCRJalgaon, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3234.2
#35/==/BSLBhusaval JunctionX19:10+2:5019:20+2:5310m32982.963209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2324.1
#36/==/JLJalgaon JunctionX  19:43+2:5719:45+2:592m221007.192212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3147.8
#37/==/PCPachora JunctionX  20:16+3:0120:18+3:032m--21054.854264mCRPachora 424201, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5044.9
#38/==/CSNChalisgaon JunctionXO  21:08+2:5021:10+2:532m--21099.859351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4342.0
#39/==/NGNNandgaonX  21:53+2:4421:55+2:462m--21141.876475mCRNandgaon, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2025.3
#40/==/MMRManmad JunctionX  22:15+2:5422:20+3:015m321167.175582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5873.0
#41/==/NKNasik RoadX  23:18+3:0323:20+3:032m321240.043564mCRNashik 422101, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:085.7
#42/==/DVLDevlaliX  23:28+3:0623:30+3:072m221245.825560mCRDist. Nashik 422401, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:4844.9
#43/==/IGPIgatpuriX  01:18+2:0301:20+2:142m--31290.745590mCRIgatpuri 422403, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:5081.8
#44/==/KYNKalyan JunctionO  03:10+2:1903:15+2:155m531372.56710mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:1820.2
#45/==/TNAThaneO  03:33+1:0703:35+1:062m831392.72211mCRThane 400602, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4516.5
#46/==/LTTLokmanya Tilak Terminus  04:20+2:11-531409.2-2mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site