Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Tue Sep 1, 2015 11:29:52 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Tue Sep 1, 2015 11:29:52 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
.
Fri Dec 12, 2014 (07:57AM)

11016/Kushinagar Express (PT)
     कुशीनगर एक्सप्रेस

Dec 31 2014 (6:53PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA.
Loco
(GKP-JHS) : TWIN JHS WDM3A , (JHS-LTT) : BSL-WAP-4 Entry#...
Read more...
1180359-21

cleanliness - poor (3)
punctuality - average (3)
food - average (3)
ticket avbl - average (3)
railfanning - good (3)
safety - excellent (2)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car Avbl
✓ On-board Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 10
 S8
 11
 S9
 12
S10
 13
S11
 14
S12
 15
 PC
 16
S13
 17
S14
 18
 A1
 19
 B1
 20
 B2
 21
GEN
 22
GEN
 23
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 11h 15m    14 halts    Distance: 584 km    Avg Speed: 51 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 00:40 (Avg 32m late)
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR 
Arrives @ 11:55 (Avg 1h 52m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
BPL/Bhopal Junction 

14 halts. 82 intermediate Stations between Lucknow Charbagh NR and Bhopal Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1%==%GKPGorakhpur Junction  -19:00+821-269.75484mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
2%==%KLDKhalilabadX  19:38+1719:40+182m11-235.85986mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
3%==%BSTBastiX  20:10+1520:15+195m11-206.38090mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
4%==%BVBabhnan  20:38+2520:40+262m11-175.564101mNERDistrict- Basti, Uttar Pradesh
5%==%MURMankapur JunctionX  21:08+2721:10+282m21-145.756104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
6/==/GDGonda Junction  21:40+2721:45+275m11-117.952110mNERGonda 271001, Uttar Pradesh
7/==/BBKBarabanki Junction  23:28+1723:30+212m21-28.529124mNRPin-225001, Uttar Pradesh
8/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR»X00:30+2800:40+3210m420.062124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
9/==/ONUnnao JunctionX  01:33+4101:35+412m--254.626129mNRUnnao, Uttar Pradesh
10/==/CNBKanpur Central  02:15+3702:25+4210m4272.033128mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
11/-=/BZMBhimsen  02:51+5902:53+1:012m1286.170136mNCRKanpur, Uttar Pradesh
12/--/PHNPokhrayan  03:31+1:0103:33+1:022m12130.560133mNCRKanpur Rural District, Uttar Pradesh
13/--/KPIKalpi  03:48+1:0403:50+1:062m12145.566114mNCRDistt Jalaun, Uttar Pradesh
14/--/ORAIOrai  04:20+1:1204:22+1:152m22178.374139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
15/--/AITAit Junction  04:42+1:2304:44+1:252m12202.964154mNCROrai (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
16/--/CGNChirgaon  05:38+1:3105:40+1:342m12260.522192mNCRChirgaon, Uttar Pradesh
17/--/JHSJhansi JunctionX07:05+5507:17+1:0412m12292.367259mNCRJhansi, Uttar Pradesh
18/==/BABBabinaX  07:40+1:1307:42+1:142m12317.886285mNCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
19/==/LARLalitpurX  08:27+1:1808:29+1:172m12382.650373mNCRLalitpur, Uttar Pradesh
20/==/BINABina JunctionX  09:45+1:1209:50+1:255m42445.586414mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
21/==/BAQGanj BasodaX  10:22+1:4510:24+1:452m22491.284415mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
22/==/BHSVidisha  10:52+2:0210:54+2:032m22530.553433mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
23/==/BPLBhopal Junction•11:55+1:5212:00+1:575m12584.138497mWCRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
24/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj  12:10+2:0212:12+2:022m42590.364496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
25/==/MDDPMandi Dip  12:27+2:0912:29+2:102m12606.464455mWCRHoshangabad Road Mandideep District Raisen, Madhya Pradesh
26/==/HBDHoshangabad  13:17+2:2413:19+2:272m--2657.735308mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
27/==/ETItarsi Junction13:50+2:3013:55+2:405m22675.864329mWCRItarsi 461111, Madhya Pradesh
28/==/TBNTimarni  14:53+2:4914:55+2:492m12737.565308mWCRTimarni, Madhya Pradesh
29/==/HDHarda  15:08+2:4615:10+2:472m32751.686289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
30/==/KKNKhirkiyaX  15:32+3:0115:34+3:012m12783.145281mWCRSH 15, Madhya Pradesh
31/==/KNWKhandwa JunctionX  17:15+2:2317:20+2:235m12859.278310mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
32/==/NPNRNepanagar  17:53+2:2817:55+2:282m--2901.868289mCRState Highway 27, Madhya Pradesh
33/==/BAUBurhanpurX  18:18+2:2918:20+2:292m12928.176269mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
34/==/RVRaverX  18:36+2:3018:38+2:312m--2948.364242mCRJalgaon, Maharashtra
35/==/BSLBhusaval JunctionX19:10+2:3719:20+2:3910m32982.663208mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
36/==/JLJalgaon Junction  19:43+2:4319:45+2:442m221006.792213mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra