Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Tue Feb 9, 2016 00:33:17 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 9, 2016 00:33:17 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Train Board
Latest...
Last run over.
Tue Jul 01, 2014 (04:19PM)

13111/Lal Quila Express
লাল Quila     लाल किला एक्सप्रेस

TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
WAP4 HOWRAH/GHAZIABAD SHED
Rating: 5.0/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (1)
punctuality - excellent (1)
food - excellent (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - excellent (1)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
 S1
  2
 B1
  3
SLR
  4
GEN
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 B2
  9
GEN
 10
GEN
 11
RMS
 12
SLR
 13
 S1
 14
 B1
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
This is the Shortest Route between Kolkata Chitpur and Asansol Junction.
Travel Time: 3h 12m    3 halts    Distance: 205 km    Avg Speed: 64 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 20:15
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
KOAA/Kolkata Chitpur 
Arrives @ 23:27
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
ASN/Asansol Junction 

3 halts. 62 intermediate Stations between Kolkata Chitpur and Asansol Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/KOAAKolkata Chitpur»  -20:15-310.0325mERKolkata, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:1910.0
#2/==/DAKEDakhineswar  20:34-20:35-1m1110.0648mERDist - 24 Paraganas ( North ), West Bengal
31 intermediate stations01:2388.6
#3/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction  21:58-22:03-5m1198.68337mER713103, West Bengal
21 intermediate stations01:0387.6
#4/==/RNGRaniGanj  23:06-23:07-1m21186.255100mERRaniganj, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:2018.3
#5/==/ASNAsansol Junction•  23:27-23:32-5m41204.550114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3025.2
#6/==/CRJChittaranjan  00:02-00:03-1m32229.767183mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1314.5
#7/==/JMTJamtara  00:16-00:17-1m12244.259202mERJamtara, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:4341.9
#8/==/MDPMadhupur Junction01:00-01:40-40m22286.173254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2429.1
#9/==/JSMEJasidih Junction  02:04-02:09-5m22315.252270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:5144.3
#10/==/JAJJhajha  03:00-03:05-5m--2359.574142mECRJhajha, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2125.8
#11/==/JMUJamui  03:26-03:27-1m--2385.36881mECRState Highway 72, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:2427.3
#12/==/KIULKiul Junction  03:51-03:55-4m--2412.61153mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:071.3
#13/==/LKRLuckeesarai Junction  04:02-04:03-1m--2413.96552mECRLakhisarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1415.1
#14/==/BRYABarhiya  04:17-04:18-1m--2429.05947mECRBarahiya, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1817.8
#15/==/MKAMokama Junction  04:36-04:40-4m--2446.88648mECRPatna, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:1825.8
#16/==/BARHBarh  04:58-04:59-1m--2472.56849mECRBarh Station Road.Pin-803213.Police Station BARH BAZAR., Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1618.1
#17/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction  05:15-05:19-4m--2490.67853mECRPatna, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:1823.3
#18/==/FUTFatuha Junction  05:37-05:38-1m--2513.94653mECRPatna, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:086.1
#19/==/BKGBanka Ghat  05:46-05:47-1m--2520.05256mECRPatna, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:076.1
#20/==/PNCPatna Saheb  05:54-05:55-1m--2526.12058mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:093.0
#21/==/GZHGulzarbagh  06:04-06:05-1m--2529.22855mECRPatna, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:094.2
#22/==/RJPBRajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna)  06:14-06:16-2m--2533.4555mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:342.6
#23/==/PNBEPatna Junction  06:50-07:00-10m42536.03957mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:159.8
#24/==/DNRDanapur (Patna)  07:15-07:35-20m--2545.78759mECRKhagaul, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1217.3
#25/==/BTABihta  07:47-07:48-1m--2563.05663mECRDistt: Patna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:098.4
#26/==/KWRKoelwar  07:57-07:58-1m--2571.54466mECRNational Highway 30, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:053.6
#27/==/KUAKulharia  08:03-08:04-1m--2575.15461mECRChandi Sahar Rd, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:119.9
#28/==/ARAAra Junction  08:15-08:20-5m--2585.09263mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1421.4
#29/==/BEABihiya  08:34-08:35-1m--2606.45167mECRBehea, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:075.9
#30/==/BYNBanahi  08:42-08:43-1m--2612.35967mECRBanahi, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:098.8
#31/==/RPRRaghunathpur  08:52-08:53-1m--2621.27469mECRRaghunathpur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#32/==/DUREDumraon  09:06-09:07-1m--2637.22970mECRDumraon, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:3416.3
#33/==/BXRBuxar  09:41-09:46-5m22653.57367mECRBuxar, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:0910.9
#34/==/CSAChausa  09:55-09:56-1m--2664.44368mECRState Highway 14, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:139.2
#35/==/GMRGahmar  10:09-10:10-1m--2673.73868mECRDistt: Ghazipur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:138.2
#36/==/BWHBhadaura  10:23-10:24-1m--2681.84768mECRGhazipur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:107.9
#37/==/DLNDildarnagar Junction  10:34-10:36-2m--2689.74073mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2013.5
#38/==/ZNAZamania  10:56-10:57-1m--2703.23876mECRGhazipur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1044.2
#39/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction  12:07-12:27-20m42747.45384mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3632.0
#40/==/CARChunar Junction  13:03-13:04-1m22779.45386mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3531.1
#41/==/MZPMirzapur  13:39-13:40-1m--2810.54087mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:117.3
#42/==/BDLVindhyachal  13:51-13:52-1m--2817.97286mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2327.5
#43/==/MNFManda Road  14:15-14:16-1m--2845.46593mNCRNH 76, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1516.2
#44/==/MJAMeja Road  14:31-14:32-1m--2861.67294mNCRDistrict Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2631.0
#45/==/NYNNaini Junction  14:58-15:00-2m22892.622101mNCRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:207.5
#46/==/ALDAllahabad Junction  15:20-15:30-10m32900.160100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3737.1
#47/==/BREBharwari  16:07-16:08-1m--2937.264108mNCRBharwari, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1920.1
#48/==/SROSirathu  16:27-16:28-1m12957.378109mNCRSirathu, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1924.8
#49/==/KGAKhaga  16:47-16:48-1m--2982.167114mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1314.5
#50/==/RUBRasulabad  17:01-17:02-1m--2996.755118mNCRRasulabad, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2220.1
#51/==/FTPFatehpur  17:24-17:25-1m321016.869118mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1416.1
#52/==/MWHMalwan  17:39-17:40-1m--21032.965122mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1415.2
#53/==/BKOBindki Road  17:54-17:55-1m--21048.153124mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1412.3
#54/==/KBNKarbigwan  18:09-18:10-1m--21060.445120mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4534.0
#55/==/CNBKanpur Central  18:55-19:05-10m--21094.419129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:123.9
#56/==/GOYGovindpuri Junction  19:17-19:18-1m121098.346129mNCRKANPUR-208 006, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:107.6
#57/==/PNKPanki  19:28-19:29-1m--21105.978130mNCRKANPUR-208 020, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5571.7
#58/==/PHDPhaphund  20:24-20:25-1m321177.599145mNCRdist. Auraiya, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3456.3
#59/==/ETWEtawah  20:59-21:00-1m221233.885154mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3955.3
#60/==/SKBShikohabad Junction  21:39-21:40-1m321289.129167mNCRDistrict Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4119.9
#61/==/FZDFirozabad  22:21-22:22-1m321309.043164mNCRFirozabad - 283203, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2316.5
#62/==/TDLTundla Junction  22:45-22:55-10m221325.582167mNCRDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3548.0
#63/==/HRSHathras Junction  23:30-23:31-1m--21373.567183mNCRMahamaya Nagar (05722-242803), Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2730.3
#64/==/ALJNAligarh Junction  23:58-00:03-5m321403.870191mNCRAligarh, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3743.3
#65/==/KRJKhurja Junction  00:40-00:45-5m231447.138200mNCRBulandshahr, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3862.7
#66/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction  02:23-02:25-2m531509.727216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4520.3
#67/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction  03:10--731530.1-219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site