Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Sep 29, 2016 05:27:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Sep 29, 2016 05:27:53 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

12608/Lalbagh Express
ಲಾಲ್ ಬಾಗ್ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್/ லால்பாக் அதிவிரைவு வண்டி     लालबाग एक्सप्रेस

KJM/Krishnarajapuram --> MAS/Chennai Central

Refresh Live Status (4h 18m ago)
Inaugural Run
Wed Jul 01, 1992
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest...
..
Wed Jul 09, 2014 (12:25PM)
Updated: Sep 26 2016 (10:54PM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
12609/12610 SBC-MAS Superfast Express
Rating: 4.4/5 (68 votes)
cleanliness - good (12)
punctuality - excellent (12)
food - good (12)
ticket avbl - good (10)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - excellent (11)
safety - excellent (11)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GN
  3
 GN
  4
 C1
  5
 C2
  6
 D1
  7
 D2
  8
 D3
  9
 D4
 10
 PC
 11
 D5
 12
 D6
 13
 D7
 14
 D8
 15
 D9
 16
D10
 17
 GN
 18
 GN
 19
 GN
 20
 GN
 21
 GN
 22
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Krishnarajapuram and Chennai Central.
Travel Time: 5h 22m    9 halts    Distance: 345 km    Avg Speed: 64 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 110 km/hr between SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and MAS/Chennai Central
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SWR/South Western
Departs @ 06:53
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
KJM/Krishnarajapuram 
Arrives @ 12:15
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
MAS/Chennai Central 

9 halts. 71 intermediate Stations between Krishnarajapuram and Chennai Central

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)  -06:30-11-13.625906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:104.2
#2/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)X  06:40-06:42-2m21-9.463928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:099.4
#3/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram»  06:51-06:53-2m210.084907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:4056.3
#4/==/BWTBangarapet Junction  07:33-07:35-2m4156.376813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2734.1
#5/==/KPNKuppamX  08:02-08:03-1m1190.460688mSWRKuppam, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4140.7
#6/==/JTJJolarpettai JunctionX  08:44-08:45-1m31131.084404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2332.1
#7/==/ABAmburX  09:08-09:10-2m21163.182332mSRTamil Nadu 635802, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:3852.1
#8/==/KPDKatpadi JunctionO  09:48-09:50-2m21215.282215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1824.6
#9/==/WJRWalajah Road Junction  10:08-10:10-2m21239.8112178mSRAmmoor, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:0814.9
#10/==/SHUSholinghur  10:18-10:20-2m21254.756128mSRVellore, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2321.5
#11/==/AJJArakkonam Junction  10:43-10:45-2m21276.27992mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
24 intermediate stations00:4863.2
#12/==/PERPeramburX  11:33-11:35-2m11339.488mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:405.5
#13/==/MASChennai Central•  12:15--31344.9-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site