Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat May 27, 2017 23:16:42 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat May 27, 2017 23:16:42 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1661556-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1716444-2
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1871454-0
Details Edit
Night Pic; Large TB; UnReserved; Standing at Station;
Entry# 1871454-0

12608/Lalbagh Express
ಲಾಲ್ ಬಾಗ್ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     लालबाग एक्सप्रेस

KJM/Krishnarajapuram --> MAS/Chennai Central

Inaugural Run
Wed Jul 01, 1992
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Food items like PURI,IDLY,VADA,SAMOSA,DOSA,SWEET POLI ?30/- ,VEG CUTLET,TOMATO SOUP,TEA,COFFEE,COOLDRINKS etc Available....
more...
Catering by ARENCO
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Tue Oct 25, 2016 (02:34PM)
Updated: Sep 30 2016 (15:01) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
12609/12610 SBC-MAS Superfast Express
Rating: 4.4/5 (86 votes)
cleanliness - good (15)
punctuality - excellent (15)
food - good (15)
ticket avbl - good (13)
u/r coach - good (2)
railfanning - excellent (14)
safety - excellent (14)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GN
  3
 GN
  4
 C1
  5
 C2
  6
 D1
  7
 D2
  8
 D3
  9
 D4
 10
 PC
 11
 D5
 12
 D6
 13
 D7
 14
 D8
 15
 D9
 16
D10
 17
D11
 18
D12
 19
 GN
 20
 GN
 21
 GN
 22
 GN
 23
 GN
 24
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Krishnarajapuram and Chennai Central.
Travel Time: 5h 22m    9 halts    Distance: 345 km    Avg Speed: 64 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and MAS/Chennai Central
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SWR/South Western
Departs @ 06:53 (Avg 9m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
KJM/Krishnarajapuram 
Arrives @ 12:15 (Avg 7m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
MAS/Chennai Central 

9 halts. 73 intermediate Stations between Krishnarajapuram and Chennai Central

Show ALL intermediate Stations

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) -06:30+111-13.625906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:104.2
#2/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)X 06:40+406:42+42m21-9.463928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:099.4
#3/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram» 06:51+906:53+92m210.085907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:4056.4
#4/==/BWTBangarapet Junction 07:33+1007:35+102m4156.476813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2734.1
#5/==/KPNKuppamX 08:02+708:03+81m1190.460688mSWRKuppam pin517425, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4140.9
#6/==/JTJJolarpettai JunctionX 08:44+808:45+91m31131.484404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2332.4
#7/==/ABAmbur 09:08+1409:10+142m21163.782332mSRTamil Nadu 635802, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:3852.1
#8/==/KPDKatpadi JunctionO 09:48+1309:50+132m21215.882215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1824.6
#9/==/WJRWalajah Road Junction 10:08+1910:10+192m21240.4112179mSRAmmoor, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:0814.9
#10/==/SHUSholinghur 10:18+2210:20+232m21255.356128mSRPIN CODE 632505, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2321.5
#11/==/AJJArakkonam Junction 10:43+2310:45+232m21276.87992mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
25 intermediate stations00:4863.2
#12/==/PERPeramburX 11:33+2311:35+232m11340.088mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:405.5
#13/==/MASChennai Central• 12:15+7-31345.5-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site