Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 4, 2016 11:40:07 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 4, 2016 11:40:07 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

22926/Paschim Express (Slip) (PT)
पश्चिम एक्सप्रेस (स्लिप)     पश्चिम एक्सप्रेस (स्लिप)

CDG/Chandigarh Junction --> ST/Surat

Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Pantry Services Available from UMB to BDTS
Latest...
Attached to 12926 Paschim Express at Ambala Cant.; last SLR detached from this train & returns back to kalka with 12925-slipl Last SLR destination board mentions...
more...
as Kalka Ambala only.
Sat May 30, 2015 (12:07PM)
Updated: Sep 30 2016 (6:56PM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Attached to 12926 at Ambala Cantt Jn and run together between Ambala and Bandra
Rating: 3.9/5 (19 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (3)
punctuality - good (3)
food - good (4)
ticket avbl - good (3)
u/r coach - good (2)
railfanning - good (3)
safety - good (3)
Loco
KLK TO UMB> GZB WAP5/7 UMB TO BDTS > GZB WAP7
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 A3
  3
 B5
  4
 S7
  5
 S8
  6
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Chandigarh Junction and Surat is 51 km (4%) shorter.
Travel Time: 23h 0m    24 halts    Distance: 1366 km    Avg Speed: 59 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 11:20 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
CDG/Chandigarh Junction 
Arrives @ 10:20 +1 night
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
ST/Surat 

24 halts. 209 intermediate Stations between Chandigarh Junction and Surat

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/--/KLKKalka  -10:20+021-24.733658mNR133302, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:4524.7
#2/--/CDGChandigarh Junction»XO  11:05-111:20+115m310.060334mNRDaria, Chandigarh
4 intermediate stations00:4544.7
#3/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. JunctionXO12:05+013:05-60m6144.776276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3341.9
#4/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction  13:38-13:40-2m2186.777259mNRKurukshetra, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2633.2
#5/==/KUNKarnalX  14:06-14:08-2m11119.960252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3434.2
#6/==/PNPPanipat JunctionX  14:42-14:44-2m11154.185235mNRPanipat 132103, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:3245.3
#7/==/SNPSonipatX  15:16-15:18-2m01199.464232mNRSonipat, Haryana
9 intermediate stations00:3840.4
#8/==/SZMSabzi Mandi  15:56-15:58-2m21239.89219mNRGulabi Bagh, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:274.1
#9/==/NDLSNew Delhi  16:25-16:45-20m51243.960216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
9 intermediate stations00:2828.2
#10/==/FDBFaridabad  17:13-17:15-2m31272.159207mNRold Faridabad, Haryana
14 intermediate stations01:55113.0
#11/==/MTJMathura Junction  19:10-19:15-5m31385.180182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2533.5
#12/==/BTEBharatpur Junction  19:40-19:42-2m31418.687175mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:2941.9
#13/==/BXNBayana JunctionX  20:11-20:13-2m21460.694199mWCRBayana, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2132.9
#14/==/HANHindaun City  20:34-20:36-2m11493.472228mWCRRajasthan - 322230, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3744.3
#15/==/GGCGangapur CityX  21:13-21:15-2m21537.785270mWCRPIN - 322202, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:4563.7
#16/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction  22:00-22:05-5m21601.476265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
14 intermediate stations01:25107.9
#17/==/KOTAKota Junction  23:30-23:40-10m21709.382256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
11 intermediate stations00:5372.2
#18/==/RMARamganj Mandi JunctionX  00:33-00:35-2m12781.692359mWCRDistt. Kota 326519, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4061.4
#19/==/SGZShamgarhX  01:15-01:17-2m02842.946465mWCRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations02:0191.8
#20/==/NADNagda Junction  03:18-03:20-2m02934.862469mWRNagda, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4041.4
#21/==/RTMRatlam JunctionX  04:00-04:10-10m42976.267495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1280.4
#22/==/MGNMeghnagarX  05:22-05:24-2m021056.683321mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2433.1
#23/==/DHDDahod  05:48-05:50-2m021089.751314mWRDahod, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations01:2673.2
#24/==/GDAGodhra Junction  07:16-07:18-2m121162.976122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:5873.7
#25/==/BRCVadodara JunctionX  08:16-08:26-10m221236.68837mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:4870.6
#26/==/BHBharuch JunctionX  09:14-09:16-2m421307.25520mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:0459.2
#27/==/STSurat•X  10:20-10:25-5m221366.47718mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:2329.6
#28/==/NVSNavsari  10:48-10:50-2m221396.06214mWRNavsari, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:3839.0
#29/==/BLValsadX  11:28-11:30-2m321435.07912mWRValsad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2026.2
#30/==/VAPIVapi  11:50-11:52-2m221461.27327mWRVapi, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:4048.5
#31/==/DRDDahanu RoadX  12:32-12:34-2m221509.76712mWRDahanu, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2190.1
#32/==/BVIBorivaliX  13:55-13:57-2m621599.93718mWRMumbai - 400092, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2012.3
#33/==/ADHAndheri  14:17-14:19-2m821612.21414mWRMumbai, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:266.1
#34/==/BDTSBandra Terminus  14:45--521618.3-8mWRMumbai 400050, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site