Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun Apr 26, 2015 18:35:42 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 26, 2015 18:35:42 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
Attached to 12926 Paschim Express at Ambala Cant.; last SLR detached from this train & returns back to kalka with 12925-slip
Thu Jun 07, 2012 (11:18AM)

22926/Paschim Express (Slip) (PT)
     पश्चिम

Dec 31 2014 (2:14PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Attached to 12926 at Ambala Cantt Jn and run together between Ambala and Bandra
Loco
KLK TO UMB> GZB WAP5/7 UMB TO BDTS > GZB WAP7
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car Avbl
✓ Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
Pantry Services Available from UMB to BDTS
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 A3
  3
 B5
  4
 S7
  5
 S8
  6
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 22h 55m    24 halts    Distance: 1366 km    Avg Speed: 59 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 11:20 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
CDG/Chandigarh Junction 
Arrives @ 10:15 +1 night (Avg on time)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
ST/Surat 

24 halts. 207 intermediate Stations between Chandigarh Junction and Surat

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/--/KLKKalka  -10:20+021-24.733658mNRKalka-Shimla Highway, Haryana
2/-=%CDGChandigarh Junction»XO  11:05+211:20+215m310.059334mNRDarua, Chandigarh
3%==%UMBAmbala Cantt. JunctionO12:05+213:05+060m6144.679278mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
4/==/KKDEKurukshetra JunctionX  13:37+1113:39+112m2186.774260mNRKurukshetra, Haryana
5/==/KUNKarnalX  14:06+1014:08+102m11119.865253mNRKarnal, Haryana
6/==/PNPPanipat Junction  14:40+614:42+72m11154.280235mNRPanipat, Haryana
7/==/SNPSonipatX  15:16+915:18+92m--1199.461225mNRSonipat, Haryana
8/==/SZMDelhi Sabzi Mandi  15:58+1216:00+122m21239.710220mNRGulabi Bagh, Delhi NCT
9/==/NDLSNew Delhi  16:25+1216:45+1120m51243.860215mNRNew Delhi 110002, Delhi NCT
10/==/FDBFaridabad  17:13+1717:15+172m31272.059206mNRold Faridabad, Haryana
11/==/MTJMathura Junction  19:10+219:15+75m31385.280179mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
12/==/BTEBharatpur Junction  19:40+119:42+12m31418.787174mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
13/==/BXNBayana JunctionX  20:11+120:13+12m21460.794198mWCRBayana, Rajasthan
14/==/HANHindaun City  20:34+120:36+12m11493.672230mWCRKarauli, Rajasthan
15/==/GGCGangapur City  21:13+021:15+02m21537.885270mWCRGangapur, Rajasthan
16/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction  22:00+122:05+15m21601.774266mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
17/==/KOTAKota Junction  23:32+523:45+713m21709.681256mWCRKota, Rajasthan
18/==/RMARamganj Mandi JunctionX  00:38+200:40+72m--2780.8107 WCRRamganj Mandi, Rajasthan
19/==/SGZShamgarhX  01:15+801:17+82m--2843.245463mWCRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
20/==/NADNagda Junction  03:18+003:20+02m--2934.762468mWRNagda, Madhya Pradesh
21/==/RTMRatlam JunctionX  04:00+004:20+020m42976.276495mWRRatlam 457001, Madhya Pradesh
22/==/MGNMeghnagarX  05:23+005:25+02m--21056.583317mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
23/==/DHDDahod  05:49+005:51+02m--21089.652313mWRDahod, Gujarat
24/==/GDAGodhra JunctionX  07:16+007:18+02m121162.778122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
25/==/BRCVadodara Junction  08:15+008:25+010m221236.68536mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat