Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Tue Jul 28, 2015 06:58:16 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Tue Jul 28, 2015 06:58:16 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
Attached to 12926 Paschim Express at Ambala Cant.; last SLR detached from this train & returns back to kalka with 12925-slipl Last SLR destination board...
Read more...
mentions as Kalka Ambala only.
Sat May 30, 2015 (12:07PM)

22926/Paschim Express (Slip) (PT)
     पश्चिम

May 30 2015 (12:07PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Attached to 12926 at Ambala Cantt Jn and run together between Ambala and Bandra
Loco
KLK TO UMB> GZB WAP5/7 UMB TO BDTS > GZB WAP7
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car Avbl
✓ On-board Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
Pantry Services Available from UMB to BDTS
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 A3
  3
 B5
  4
 S7
  5
 S8
  6
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 22h 55m    24 halts    Distance: 1366 km    Avg Speed: 59 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 11:20 (Avg 4m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
CDG/Chandigarh Junction 
Arrives @ 10:15 +1 night (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
ST/Surat 

24 halts. 207 intermediate Stations between Chandigarh Junction and Surat

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/--/KLKKalka  -10:20+221-24.733658mNRKalka-Shimla Highway, Haryana
2%=-/CDGChandigarh Junction»XO  11:05+311:20+415m310.059334mNRDarua, Chandigarh
3%==%UMBAmbala Cantt. JunctionO12:05+313:05+260m6144.679278mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
4/==/KKDEKurukshetra JunctionX  13:37+2313:39+232m2186.774260mNRKurukshetra, Haryana
5/==/KUNKarnalX  14:06+2314:08+232m11119.865253mNRKarnal, Haryana
6/==/PNPPanipat Junction  14:40+1914:42+202m11154.280235mNRPanipat, Haryana
7/==/SNPSonipatX  15:16+1915:18+192m--1199.461225mNRSonipat, Haryana
8/==/SZMSabzi Mandi  15:58+2116:00+222m21239.710220mNRGulabi Bagh, Delhi NCT
9/==/NDLSNew Delhi  16:25+1816:45+1620m51243.860215mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
10/==/FDBFaridabad  17:13+2417:15+242m31272.059206mNRold Faridabad, Haryana
11/==/MTJMathura Junction  19:10+719:15+125m31385.280179mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
12/==/BTEBharatpur JunctionX  19:40+019:42+02m31418.787174mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
13/==/BXNBayana JunctionX  20:11+020:13+02m21460.794198mWCRBayana, Rajasthan
14/==/HANHindaun City  20:34+2920:36+292m11493.672230mWCRKarauli, Rajasthan
15/==/GGCGangapur City  21:13+1121:15+112m21537.885270mWCRGangapur, Rajasthan
16/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction  22:00+522:05+55m21601.774266mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
17/==/KOTAKota Junction  23:32+823:45+813m21709.581256mWCRKota, Rajasthan
18/==/RMARamganj Mandi JunctionX  00:38+200:40+22m--2780.8107355mWCRRamganj Mandi, Rajasthan
19/==/SGZShamgarhX  01:15+3501:17+352m--2843.145463mWCRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
20/==/NADNagda Junction  03:18+303:20+32m--2934.762468mWRNagda, Madhya Pradesh
21/==/RTMRatlam Junction  04:00+204:20+220m42976.176495mWRRatlam 457001, Madhya Pradesh
22/==/MGNMeghnagarX  05:23-05:25-2m--21056.583317mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
23/==/DHDDahodX  05:49+405:51+42m--21089.652313mWRDahod, Gujarat
24/==/GDAGodhra Junction  07:16+007:18+02m121162.778122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
25/==/BRCVadodara Junction  08:15+108:25+110m221236.68536mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat