Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Jul 23, 2016 20:34:12 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jul 23, 2016 20:34:12 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Latest...
Attached to 12926 Paschim Express at Ambala Cant.; last SLR detached from this train & returns back to kalka with 12925-slipl Last SLR destination board mentions...
more...
as Kalka Ambala only.
Sat May 30, 2015 (12:07PM)

22926/Paschim Express (Slip) (PT)
पश्चिम एक्सप्रेस (स्लिप)     पश्चिम एक्सप्रेस (स्लिप)

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 02 2015 (10:33AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Attached to 12926 at Ambala Cantt Jn and run together between Ambala and Bandra
Loco
KLK TO UMB> GZB WAP5/7 UMB TO BDTS > GZB WAP7
Rating: 4.4/5 (12 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (2)
punctuality - excellent (2)
food - good (2)
ticket avbl - good (2)
u/r coach - good (2)
railfanning - excellent (2)
safety - good (2)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Pantry Services Available from UMB to BDTS
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 A3
  3
 B5
  4
 S7
  5
 S8
  6
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Chandigarh Junction and Surat is 51 km (4%) shorter.
Travel Time: 23h 0m    24 halts    Distance: 1366 km    Avg Speed: 59 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 11:20 (Avg 10m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
CDG/Chandigarh Junction 
Arrives @ 10:20 +1 night (Avg 13m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
ST/Surat 

24 halts. 206 intermediate Stations between Chandigarh Junction and Surat

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/--/KLKKalka  -10:20+2821-24.733658mNR133302, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:4524.7
#2%==%CDGChandigarh Junction»X  11:05+1011:20+1015m310.059334mNRDaria, Chandigarh
4 intermediate stations00:4544.6
#3/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. JunctionXO12:05+1113:05+1060m6144.676276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3342.1
#4/==/KKDEKurukshetra JunctionX  13:38+1213:40+122m2186.777 NRKurukshetra, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2633.2
#5/==/KUNKarnalX  14:06+1714:08+172m11119.960252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3434.2
#6/==/PNPPanipat JunctionX  14:42+214:44+22m11154.185238mNRPanipat 132103, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:3245.3
#7/==/SNPSonipatX  15:16+4915:18+492m01199.464227mNRSonipat, Haryana
9 intermediate stations00:3840.4
#8/==/SZMSabzi Mandi  15:56+315:58+32m21239.89219mNRGulabi Bagh, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:274.1
#9/==/NDLSNew Delhi  16:25+3416:45+2720m51243.960216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
9 intermediate stations00:2828.2
#10/==/FDBFaridabadX  17:13+2317:15+232m31272.159207mNRold Faridabad, Haryana
14 intermediate stations01:55112.9
#11/==/MTJMathura Junction  19:10+2619:15+255m31385.080 NCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2533.5
#12/==/BTEBharatpur Junction  19:40+1019:42+102m31418.587175mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:2941.9
#13/==/BXNBayana JunctionX  20:11+2920:13+292m21460.594199mWCRBayana, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2132.9
#14/==/HANHindaun City  20:34+3820:36+382m11493.472228mWCRRajasthan - 322230, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3744.3
#15/==/GGCGangapur CityX  21:13+421:15+42m21537.685270mWCRPIN - 322202, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:4563.7
#16/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction  22:00+022:05+05m21601.372265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
14 intermediate stations01:30107.9
#17/==/KOTAKota Junction  23:35+2223:45+2210m21709.282256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations00:5372.2
#18/==/RMARamganj Mandi JunctionX  00:38+2800:40+282m12781.5105359mWCRDistt. Kota 326519, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3561.4
#19/==/SGZShamgarhX  01:15+001:17+02m02842.846465mWCRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations02:0191.8
#20/==/NADNagda Junction  03:18+3:3803:20+3:382m02934.662468mWRNagda, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4041.4
#21/==/RTMRatlam JunctionX  04:00+2804:10+2810m42976.165 WR457001, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1480.4
#22/==/MGNMeghnagarX  05:24-05:26-2m021056.583321mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2433.1
#23/==/DHDDahodX  05:50+1:1405:52+1:142m021089.652314mWRDahod, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations01:2473.2
#24/==/GDAGodhra Junction  07:16-07:18-2m121162.883122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:5373.7
#25/==/BRCVadodara Junction  08:11+1108:21+1110m221236.58837mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:4870.6
#26/==/BHBharuch JunctionXO  09:09+009:11+02m421307.15120mWRBharuch, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0959.2
#27/==/STSurat•X  10:20+1310:25+135m221366.37118mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2529.6
#28/==/NVSNavsariX  10:50+810:52+82m221395.96214mWRNavsari, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:3839.0
#29/==/BLValsadX  11:30+3511:32+352m321434.97912mWRValsad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2026.2
#30/==/VAPIVapiX  11:52+611:54+62m221461.17327mWRVapi, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:4048.5
#31/==/DRDDahanu RoadX  12:34+112:36+12m221509.66812mWRDahanu, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:1990.1
#32/==/BVIBorivaliX  13:55+613:57+62m621599.83718mWRMumbai - 400092, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2012.3
#33/==/ADHAndheri  14:17+014:19+02m821612.11414mWRMumbai, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:266.1
#34/==/BDTSBandra Terminus  14:45+6-521618.2-8mWRMumbai 400050, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site