Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun Aug 30, 2015 13:23:45 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sun Aug 30, 2015 13:23:45 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
..
Mon Dec 30, 2013 (12:01AM)

19038/Avadh Express (PT)
     अवध एक्सप्रेस

Aug 22 (5:05PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
19039/19040 Avadh Express.
Loco
GKP-LJN: GD WDM-3A LJN-BDTS: BRC WAP-4
cleanliness - average (4)
punctuality - average (4)
food - average (4)
ticket avbl - average (4)
railfanning - good (4)
safety - average (4)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car Avbl
✓ On-board Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
S15
  3
S14
  4
S13
  5
S12
  6
S11
  7
S10
  8
 S9
  9
 S8
 10
 S7
 11
 S6
 12
 S5
 13
 S4
 14
 S3
 15
 S2
 16
 S1
 17
 PC
 18
 B2
 19
 B1
 20
 A1
 21
GEN
 22
GEN
 23
SLR
 LJN
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 39h 15m    64 halts    Distance: 1845 km    Avg Speed: 47 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 13:20 (Avg 5m late)
Platform# 9
 M W FS
GKP/Gorakhpur Junction 
Arrives @ 04:35 +2 nights (Avg 1m early)
Platform# 2
SM W F 
BDTS/Bandra Terminus 

64 halts. 292 intermediate Stations between Gorakhpur Junction and Bandra Terminus

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==%GKPGorakhpur Junction»  -13:20+5910.04084mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
2/==/SWASahjanwa  13:46+1613:48+172m--117.15080mNERGorakhpur - 273209, Uttar Pradesh
3/==/MHHMagharX  13:58+1814:00+192m--125.45183mNERNH 28. Distt- SantKabirNagar- 272173, Uttar Pradesh
4/==/KLDKhalilabadX  14:10+2114:12+212m--133.96386mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
5/==/BSTBasti  14:40+1914:45+195m2163.58090mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
6/==/BVBabhnan  15:08+2615:10+262m--194.247101mNERDistrict- Basti, Uttar Pradesh
7/==/MSWMaskanwa  15:30+2515:32+272m--1109.953103mNERChhapaiya Rd, Uttar Pradesh
8/==/MURMankapur JunctionX  15:48+2715:50+282m21124.067104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
9/==/GDGonda JunctionX  16:15+3816:30+3615m11151.972110mNERGonda 271001, Uttar Pradesh
10/==/CLJColonelGanjX  16:54+4916:56+502m--1180.865108mNERGonda, Uttar Pradesh
11/==/JLDJarwal RoadX  17:12+5217:14+542m--1198.054112mNERBehraich, Uttar Pradesh
12/==/BUWBurhwal JunctionX  17:32+5517:34+562m--1214.141119mNERBarabanki, Uttar Pradesh
13/==/BBKBarabanki JunctionX  18:14+4818:16+502m21241.245124mNRPin-225001, Uttar Pradesh
14/--/GTNRGomti Nagar  18:43+5518:45+552m11261.517117mNERLucknow, Uttar Pradesh
15/--/BNZBadshahnagarX  19:00+4919:05+495m11265.810116mNERLucknow, Uttar Pradesh
16/--/LCLucknow City  19:41+3119:43+352m11272.19127mNERLucknow, Uttar Pradesh
17/--/LJNLucknow Junction NERXO20:15+1620:55+1040m41276.861126mNERLucknow 226001, Uttar Pradesh
18/==/ONUnnao JunctionX  21:48+2021:50+202m--1330.726129mNRUnnao, Uttar Pradesh
19/==/CNBKanpur Central  22:30+2322:37+307m91348.177128mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
20/==/PHDPhaphundX  23:42+4823:44+522m--1431.350146mNCRdist. Auraiya, Uttar Pradesh
21/==/BNTBharthanaX  00:28+3500:30+372m--2467.660147mNCRBharthana, Uttar Pradesh
22/==/ETWEtawahX  00:50+3400:55+345m22487.579154mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
23/==/SKBShikohabad JunctionX  01:37+4101:42+435m32542.843166mNCRDistrict Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
24/==/FZDFirozabadXO  02:10+2902:15+315m32562.722164mNCRFirozabad, Uttar Pradesh
25/==/TDLTundla Junction  03:00+1103:05+165m22579.325167mNCRDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
26/--/AFAgra Fort  04:00+1604:10+2110m12602.216170mNCRRakabganj, Uttar Pradesh
27/-=/IDHIdgah Agra Junction  04:18+2404:20+242m--2604.334168mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
28/--/KLBKiraoliX  04:58+1505:00+282m12626.034174mNCRKiraoli, Uttar Pradesh
29/--/FTSFatehpur Sikri  05:22+2005:24+212m--2638.457176mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
30/--/RBSRupbas  05:39+2005:41+222m--2652.626178mNCRJAGNER ROAD, Rajasthan
31/--/BXNBayana JunctionX  07:00-307:05+85m--2686.799198mWCRBayana, Rajasthan
32/==/HANHindaun City  07:25+1707:27+172m--2719.668230mWCRKarauli, Rajasthan
33/==/SMBJShri MahabirjiX  07:36+1807:38+182m--2729.876240mWCRKarauli, Rajasthan
34/==/GGCGangapur City  08:05+1708:10+175m--2763.877270mWCRGangapur, Rajasthan
35/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction  09:00+1709:05+165m--2827.891266mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
36/==/IDGIndargarh Sumerganj Mandi  09:29+2309:31+232m--2864.055247mWCRIndargarh, Rajasthan
37/==/LKELakheriX  09:43+2209:45+222m--2875.056223mWCRBundi, Rajasthan
38/==/KOTAKota JunctionX  10:50+1210:55+205m22935.643256mWCRKota, Rajasthan
39/==/DKNTDakaniya Talav  11:08+2411:10+252m22944.974278mWCRKota, Rajasthan
40/==/MKXMorakX  11:53+3111:55+312m--2997.849337mWCRMorak, Rajasthan
41/==/RMARamganj Mandi Junction  12:06+3312:08+332m--21006.862355mWCRRamganj Mandi, Rajasthan
42/==/JHWJhalawar Road  12:20+3412:22+352m--21019.271361mWCRJhalawar City, Rajasthan
43/==/BWMBhawani MandiX  12:36+4012:38+412m--21035.776384mWCRBhawani Mandi, Madhya Pradesh
44/==/GOHGarothX  12:56+4512:58+452m121058.354441mWCRMadhya Pradesh 458880, Madhya Pradesh
45/==/SGZShamgarh  13:10+4513:15+445m--21069.262463mWCRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
46/==/SVASuwasra  13:28+4513:30+452m--21082.651450mWCRSuwasra, Madhya Pradesh
47/==/CMUChau Mahla  13:48+4213:50+432m121098.025426mWCRJhalawar, Rajasthan
48/==/VMAVikramgarh AlotX  14:43+914:45+202m121119.843443mWCRKota Division, Madhya Pradesh
49/==/MEPMahidpur Road  15:18-215:20+132m--21143.741493mWCRGogapur, Madhya Pradesh
50/==/NADNagda JunctionX  15:45+015:47+92m--21160.764468mWRNagda, Madhya Pradesh
51/==/KUHKhachrod  16:00+1016:02+102m--21174.559499mWRUjjain, Madhya Pradesh
52/==/RTMRatlam Junction  16:30+1316:50+1220m421202.271495mWRRatlam 457001, Madhya Pradesh
53/==/BMIBamnia  17:28+1717:30+172m--21246.976392mWRBamnia, Madhya Pradesh