Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun Aug 28, 2016 17:39:02 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Aug 28, 2016 17:39:02 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Latest...
..
Mon Dec 30, 2013 (12:01AM)

19038/Avadh Express (PT)
     अवध एक्सप्रेस

GKP/Gorakhpur Junction --> BDTS/Bandra Terminus

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Mar 03 2016 (1:25AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
19039/19040 Avadh Express.
Loco
GKP-LJN: GD WDM-3A LJN-BDTS: BRC WAP-4
Rating: 2.9/5 (37 votes)
cleanliness - average (6)
punctuality - average (7)
food - average (6)
ticket avbl - average (6)
u/r coach - average (2)
railfanning - good (6)
safety - good (6)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
S15
  3
S14
  4
S13
  5
S12
  6
S11
  7
S10
  8
 S9
  9
 S8
 10
 S7
 11
 S6
 12
 S5
 13
 S4
 14
 S3
 15
 S2
 16
 S1
 17
 PC
 18
 B2
 19
 B1
 20
 A1
 21
GEN
 22
GEN
 23
SLR
 LJN
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Gorakhpur Junction and Bandra Terminus is 160 km (9%) shorter.
Travel Time: 39h 15m    64 halts    Distance: 1845 km    Avg Speed: 47 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 13:20 (Avg 5m late)
Platform# 9
 M W FS
GKP/Gorakhpur Junction 
Arrives @ 04:35 +2 nights (Avg 8m late)
Platform# 2
SM W F 
BDTS/Bandra Terminus 

64 halts. 289 intermediate Stations between Gorakhpur Junction and Bandra Terminus

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%==%GKPGorakhpur Junction»  -13:20+5910.03784mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2817.1
#2%==%SWASahjanwaX  13:48+1513:50+162m0117.15083mNERGorakhpur - 273209, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:108.3
#3%==%MHHMagharX  14:00+1714:02+182m0125.45182mNERNH 28. Distt- SantKabirNagar- 272173, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:108.5
#4%==%KLDKhalilabadX  14:12+2014:14+202m0133.96884mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2629.5
#5/==/BSTBasti  14:40+2214:45+225m1163.57691mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#6/==/GAURGaurX15:03+2615:05+262m0186.4-96mNERDistrict-Basti, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:037.8
#7/==/BVBabhnanX  15:08+3315:10+342m1194.26799mNERDistrict- Basti, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1415.7
#8/==/MSWMaskanwaX  15:24+3815:26+382m11109.947103mNERChhapaiya Rd, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1814.0
#9/==/MURMankapur JunctionX  15:44+3815:46+392m21124.049104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3428.0
#10/==/GDGonda JunctionXO  16:20+3716:35+3915m11152.075110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2328.7
#11/==/CLJColonelGanjX  16:58+5317:00+542m01180.861109mNERGonda, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1717.3
#12/==/JLDJarwal Road  17:17+5717:19+582m01198.146112mNERBehraich, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2116.1
#13/==/BUWBurhwal JunctionX  17:40+1:0117:42+1:032m01214.151120mNERBarabanki, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3227.1
#14/==/BBKBarabanki JunctionX  18:14+1:0218:16+1:022m21241.333123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3720.1
#15/--/GTNRGomti NagarX  18:53+5618:55+562m11261.432119mNERUttar Pradesh 226010, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:084.3
#16/--/BNZBadshahnagarX  19:03+5719:05+582m11265.611118mNERUttar Pradesh 226006, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:346.3
#17/--/LCLucknow City  19:39+4019:41+412m11271.99126mNERUttar Pradesh 226018, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:345.0
#18/--/LJNLucknow Junction NERX20:15+2620:55+1340m41276.962126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5354.4
#19/==/ONUnnao JunctionX  21:48+2221:50+232m01331.326128mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4017.6
#20/==/CNBKanpur CentralX  22:30+3522:37+427m91348.985129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations00:5983.1
#21/==/PHDPhaphundX  23:36+1:1223:38+1:162m31432.050145mNCRdist. Auraiya, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4436.4
#22/==/BNTBharthanaX  00:22+1:0500:24+1:062m02468.3100149mNCRBharthana, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1219.9
#23/==/ETWEtawah JunctionX  00:36+1:0600:38+1:102m22488.275153mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4455.3
#24/==/SKBShikohabad Junction  01:22+1:2201:24+1:232m32543.644167mNCRDistrict Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2719.9
#25/==/FZDFirozabadXO  01:51+1:2301:53+1:302m32563.515164mNCRFirozabad - 283203, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations01:0716.5
#26/==/TDLTundla Junction  03:00+4703:05+525m22580.025167mNCRDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5522.9
#27/--/AFAgra Fort  04:00+5004:10+5410m12602.912169mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:102.0
#28/==/IDHIdgah Agra Junction  04:20+5404:22+552m02605.036171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3621.8
#29/--/KLBKiraoliX  04:58+4705:00+542m12626.734171mNCRKiraoli, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2212.4
#30/--/FTSFatehpur Sikri  05:22+4505:24+472m02639.157179mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1514.2
#31/--/RBSRupbas  05:39+4905:41+492m02653.325180mNCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations01:2234.2
#32/--/BXNBayana JunctionX  07:03+1407:05+262m02687.599199mWCRBayana, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2032.9
#33/==/HANHindaun City  07:25+3407:27+342m02720.467228mWCRRajasthan - 322230, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:0910.1
#34/==/SMBJShri MahabirjiX  07:36+3607:38+362m02730.576241mWCRPIN - 322230, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2734.2
#35/==/GGCGangapur City  08:05+3508:10+365m02764.776270mWCRPIN - 322202, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:5063.7
#36/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction  09:00+3909:05+385m02828.491265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2436.4
#37/==/IDGIndargarh Sumerganj Mandi  09:29+4509:31+452m02864.854247mWCRIndargarh, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1210.9
#38/==/LKELakheriX  09:43+4309:45+442m02875.761225mWCR323603, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations01:0060.6
#39/==/KOTAKota JunctionX  10:45+4010:55+4210m42936.342256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:139.2
#40/==/DKNTDakaniya Talav  11:08+4611:10+462m22945.574276mWCRKota, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:4352.8
#41/==/MKXMorakX  11:53+5111:55+512m12998.256336mWCRMorak, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1110.3
#42/==/RMARamganj Mandi JunctionX  12:06+5112:08+522m121008.558359mWCRDistt. Kota 326519, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1211.7
#43/==/JHWJhalawar Road  12:20+5312:22+532m021020.271362mWCRJhalawar City, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1416.5
#44/==/BWMBhawani MandiX  12:36+5812:38+592m121036.775383mWCRBhawani Mandi, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1822.6
#45/==/GOHGaroth  12:56+1:0212:58+1:022m121059.364442mWCRMadhya Pradesh 458880, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1010.6
#46/==/SGZShamgarh  13:08+1:0413:10+1:072m021069.946465mWCRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1813.7
#47/==/SVASuwasra  13:28+1:0513:30+1:052m021083.651455mWCRSuwasra, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1815.4
#48/==/CMUChau Mahla  13:48+1:0313:50+1:032m121098.932425mWCRJhalawar, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:4322.6
#49/==/VMAVikramgarh Alot  14:33+4014:35+402m121121.660446mWCRNear Chaumahala, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#50/==/MEPMahidpur RoadXO  14:58+3615:00+382m021144.623492mWCRGogapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4517.1
#51/==/NADNagda JunctionX  15:45+1115:47+232m021161.763469mWRNagda, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1313.7
#52/==/KUHKhachrod  16:00+2716:02+272m021175.459498mWRUjjain, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2827.7
#53/==/RTMRatlam Junction  16:30+3016:50+3020m421203.171495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3844.8
#54/==/BMIBamnia  17:28+3317:30+332m021247.971395mWRBamnia, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3035.6
#55/==/MGNMeghnagar  18:00+3218:02+322m021283.583321mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2433.1
#56/==/DHDDahodX  18:26+3518:28+372m121316.750314mWRDahod, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations01:2773.2
#57/==/GDAGodhra JunctionX  19:55+1919:57+242m021389.876122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:5873.7
#58/==/BRCVadodara Junction  20:55+3621:10+3015m121463.69037mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:5379.9
#59/==/AKVAnkleshwar JunctionX  22:03+4222:05+422m221543.53719mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:2049.9
#60/==/STSuratX  23:25+1723:30+215m221593.36118mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:0768.6
#61/==/BLValsadX  00:37+2200:39+232m331661.97912mWRValsad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2026.2
#62/==/VAPIVapiX  00:59+2601:01+282m231688.26127mWRVapi, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:0970.2
#63/==/BORBoisar  02:10+3002:12+302m331758.44516mWRBoisar Tel.no-02525-266626, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:3168.4
#64/==/BVIBorivali  03:43+903:45+122m631826.83918mWRMumbai - 400092, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:1912.3
#65/==/ADHAndheriO  04:04+1204:06+122m031839.21314mWRMumbai, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:296.1
#66/==/BDTSBandra Terminus•  04:35+8-231845.2-8mWRMumbai 400050, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site