Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Jul 2, 2016 05:44:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jul 2, 2016 05:44:55 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (1h 36m ago)
Latest...
..
Mon Dec 30, 2013 (12:01AM)

19038/Avadh Express (PT)
     अवध एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Mar 03 2016 (1:25AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
19039/19040 Avadh Express.
Loco
GKP-LJN: GD WDM-3A LJN-BDTS: BRC WAP-4
Rating: 2.9/5 (37 votes)
cleanliness - average (6)
punctuality - average (7)
food - average (6)
ticket avbl - average (6)
u/r coach - average (2)
railfanning - good (6)
safety - good (6)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
S15
  3
S14
  4
S13
  5
S12
  6
S11
  7
S10
  8
 S9
  9
 S8
 10
 S7
 11
 S6
 12
 S5
 13
 S4
 14
 S3
 15
 S2
 16
 S1
 17
 PC
 18
 B2
 19
 B1
 20
 A1
 21
GEN
 22
GEN
 23
SLR
 LJN
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Gorakhpur Junction and Bandra Terminus is 160 km (9%) shorter.
Travel Time: 39h 15m    64 halts    Distance: 1845 km    Avg Speed: 47 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 13:20 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 9
 M W FS
GKP/Gorakhpur Junction 
Arrives @ 04:35 +2 nights (Avg 19m late)
Platform# 2
SM W F 
BDTS/Bandra Terminus 

64 halts. 289 intermediate Stations between Gorakhpur Junction and Bandra Terminus

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%==%GKPGorakhpur Junction»  -13:20+1910.03784mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2817.1
#2%==%SWASahjanwaX  13:48+1113:50+112m0117.15083mNERGorakhpur - 273209, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:108.3
#3%==%MHHMagharX  14:00+1214:02+122m0125.45182mNERNH 28. Distt- SantKabirNagar- 272173, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:108.5
#4%==%KLDKhalilabadX  14:12+1314:14+132m0133.96884mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2629.5
#5/==/BSTBasti  14:40+1314:45+135m1163.57691mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#6/==/GAURGaurX15:03+1615:05+162m0186.4-96mNERDistrict-Basti, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:037.8
#7/==/BVBabhnanX  15:08+2315:10+242m1194.26799mNERDistrict- Basti, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1415.7
#8/==/MSWMaskanwaX  15:24+2815:26+282m11109.947103mNERChhapaiya Rd, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1814.0
#9/==/MURMankapur JunctionX  15:44+2615:46+272m21124.049104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3428.0
#10/==/GDGonda JunctionXO  16:20+2916:35+3515m11152.075110mNERLJN- SH-A Gonda 271002, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2328.7
#11/==/CLJColonelGanjX  16:58+4917:00+492m01180.861109mNERGonda, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1717.3
#12/==/JLDJarwal Road  17:17+5217:19+552m01198.146112mNERBehraich, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2116.1
#13/==/BUWBurhwal JunctionX  17:40+5817:42+592m01214.151120mNERBarabanki, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3227.1
#14/==/BBKBarabanki JunctionX  18:14+5518:16+552m21241.333123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3720.1
#15/--/GTNRGomti NagarX  18:53+4818:55+492m11261.432119mNERUttar Pradesh 226010, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:084.3
#16/--/BNZBadshahnagarX  19:03+5019:05+512m11265.611118mNERUttar Pradesh 226006, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:346.3
#17/--/LCLucknow City  19:39+3419:41+352m11271.99126mNERUttar Pradesh 226018, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:345.0
#18/--/LJNLucknow Junction NERX20:15+2020:55+940m41276.962126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5354.4
#19/==/ONUnnao JunctionX  21:48+2621:50+262m01331.326128mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4017.6
#20/==/CNBKanpur Central  22:30+4322:37+507m91348.985129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations00:5983.1
#21/==/PHDPhaphundX  23:36+1:1423:38+1:222m31432.050145mNCRdist. Auraiya, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4436.4
#22/==/BNTBharthanaX  00:22+1:0800:24+1:142m02468.3100149mNCRBharthana, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1219.9
#23/==/ETWEtawah JunctionX  00:36+1:1200:38+1:212m22488.275154mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4455.3
#24/==/SKBShikohabad Junction  01:22+1:3901:24+1:522m32543.644167mNCRDistrict Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2719.9
#25/==/FZDFirozabadXO  01:51+1:4901:53+2:002m32563.515164mNCRFirozabad - 283203, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations01:0716.5
#26/==/TDLTundla Junction  03:00+1:2903:05+1:355m22580.025167mNCRDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5522.9
#27/--/AFAgra Fort  04:00+1:3604:10+1:4010m12602.912169mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:102.0
#28/==/IDHIdgah Agra Junction  04:20+1:4104:22+1:412m02605.036171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3621.8
#29/--/KLBKiraoliX  04:58+1:3305:00+1:352m12626.734171mNCRKiraoli, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2212.4
#30/--/FTSFatehpur Sikri  05:22+1:2705:24+1:272m02639.157179mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1514.2
#31/--/RBSRupbas  05:39+1:2805:41+1:282m02653.325180mNCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations01:2234.2
#32/--/BXNBayana JunctionX  07:03+4507:05+522m02687.599199mWCRBayana, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2032.9
#33/==/HANHindaun City  07:25+5907:27+1:002m02720.467228mWCRRajasthan - 322230, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:0910.1
#34/==/SMBJShri MahabirjiX  07:36+1:0207:38+1:022m02730.576241mWCRPIN - 322230, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2734.2
#35/==/GGCGangapur City  08:05+1:0208:10+1:035m02764.776270mWCRPIN - 322202, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:5063.7
#36/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction  09:00+1:0509:05+1:045m02828.491265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2436.4
#37/==/IDGIndargarh Sumerganj Mandi  09:29+1:1109:31+1:112m02864.854247mWCRIndargarh, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1210.9
#38/==/LKELakheriX  09:43+1:1009:45+1:102m02875.761225mWCR323603, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations01:0060.6
#39/==/KOTAKota JunctionX  10:45+1:0410:55+1:0510m42936.342256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:139.2
#40/==/DKNTDakaniya Talav  11:08+1:1011:10+1:112m22945.574279mWCRKota, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:4352.8
#41/==/MKXMorakX  11:53+1:0611:55+1:072m12998.256335mWCRMorak, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1110.3
#42/==/RMARamganj Mandi JunctionX  12:06+1:1412:08+1:142m121008.558359mWCRDistt. Kota 326519, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1211.7
#43/==/JHWJhalawar Road  12:20+1:1712:22+1:172m021020.271362mWCRJhalawar City, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1416.5
#44/==/BWMBhawani MandiX  12:36+1:1612:38+1:162m121036.775383mWCRBhawani Mandi, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1822.6
#45/==/GOHGaroth  12:56+1:1812:58+1:182m121059.364442mWCRMadhya Pradesh 458880, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1010.6
#46/==/SGZShamgarh  13:08+1:2313:10+1:242m021069.946465mWCRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1813.7
#47/==/SVASuwasra  13:28+1:2213:30+1:222m021083.651455mWCRSuwasra, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1815.4
#48/==/CMUChau Mahla  13:48+1:1913:50+1:202m121098.932425mWCRJhalawar, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:4322.6
#49/==/VMAVikramgarh Alot  14:33+5714:35+592m121121.660446mWCRKota Division, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#50/==/MEPMahidpur RoadXO  14:58+1:0015:00+1:012m021144.623492mWCRGogapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4517.1
#51/==/NADNagda JunctionX  15:45+3515:47+422m021161.763468mWRNagda, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1313.7
#52/==/KUHKhachrod  16:00+4616:02+462m021175.459498mWRUjjain, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2827.7
#53/==/RTMRatlam Junction  16:30+5216:50+5220m421203.171495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3844.8
#54/==/BMIBamnia  17:28+5517:30+552m021247.971395mWRBamnia, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3035.6
#55/==/MGNMeghnagar  18:00+5618:02+562m021283.583321mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2433.1
#56/==/DHDDahodX  18:26+1:0018:28+1:002m121316.750314mWRDahod, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations01:2773.2
#57/==/GDAGodhra JunctionX  19:55+4219:57+442m021389.876122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:5873.7
#58/==/BRCVadodara Junction  20:55+5921:10+5415m121463.69037mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:5379.9
#59/==/AKVAnkleshwar JunctionX  22:03+1:0822:05+1:082m221543.53720mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:2049.9
#60/==/STSuratX  23:25+3823:30+395m221593.36118mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:0768.6
#61/==/BLValsadX  00:37+3400:39+352m331661.97912mWRValsad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2026.2
#62/==/VAPIVapiX  00:59+4501:01+462m231688.26127mWRVapi, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:0970.2
#63/==/BORBoisar  02:10+4402:12+442m331758.44516mWRBoisar Tel.no-02525-266626, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:3168.4
#64/==/BVIBorivali  03:43+1503:45+172m631826.83918mWRMumbai - 400092, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:1912.3
#65/==/ADHAndheriO  04:04+2204:06+222m031839.21314mWRMumbai, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:296.1
#66/==/BDTSBandra Terminus•  04:35+19-231845.2-8mWRMumbai 400050, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site