Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 23, 2017 01:43:45 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 23, 2017 01:43:45 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Entry# 1618118-0
Entry# 1661081-0
Entry# 1812832-0
Entry# 1359420-0

19038/Avadh Express (PT)
اودھ ایکسپریس     अवध एक्सप्रेस

GKP/Gorakhpur Junction --> BDTS/Bandra Terminus

Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
..
Mon Dec 30, 2013 (12:01AM)
Updated: Jan 16 2017 (14:54) by Jayashree ❖ Amita*^
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
19039/19040 Avadh Express.
Rating: 3.1/5 (49 votes)
cleanliness - average (8)
punctuality - good (9)
food - average (8)
ticket avbl - average (8)
u/r coach - average (4)
railfanning - good (8)
safety - good (8)
Loco
GKP-LJN: GD WDM-3A LJN-BDTS: BRC WAP-4
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
S15
  3
S14
  4
S13
  5
S12
  6
S11
  7
S10
  8
 S9
  9
 S8
 10
 S7
 11
 S6
 12
 S5
 13
 S4
 14
 S3
 15
 S2
 16
 S1
 17
 PC
 18
 B2
 19
 B1
 20
 A1
 21
GEN
 22
GEN
 23
SLR
 LJN
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Gorakhpur Junction and Bandra Terminus is 160 km (9%) shorter.
Travel Time: 39h 15m    65 halts    Distance: 1845 km    Avg Speed: 47 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 13:20 (Avg 11m late)
Platform# 9
 M W FS
GKP/Gorakhpur Junction 
Arrives @ 04:35 +2 nights (Avg 2h 33m late)
Platform# 2
SM W F 
BDTS/Bandra Terminus 

65 halts. 292 intermediate Stations between Gorakhpur Junction and Bandra Terminus

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction» -13:20+11910.03784mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2817.1
#2/==/SWASahjanwa 13:48+2313:50+252m1117.15083mNERGorakhpur - 273209, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:108.3
#3/==/MHHMagharX 14:00+2614:02+272m--125.45182mNERNH 28. Distt- SantKabirNagar- 272173, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:108.5
#4/==/KLDKhalilabad 14:12+2914:14+302m1133.96883mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2629.5
#5/==/BSTBasti 14:40+3114:45+315m1163.56291mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3030.8
#6/==/BVBabhnanX 15:15+4315:17+452m1194.26299mNERDistrict- Basti, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1111.3
#7/==/SNCSwami Narayan ChhapiaX 15:28+5015:30+522m--1105.6-100mNER271320, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:014.3
#8/==/MSWMaskanwaX 15:31+5615:33+572m11109.956103mNERChhapaiya Rd, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#9/==/MURMankapur JunctionX 15:48+5715:50+582m21124.056104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#10/==/GDGonda JunctionXO 16:20+5916:35+5915m11152.075110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2328.7
#11/==/CLJColonelGanjX 16:58+1:1517:00+1:172m11180.858109mNERGonda, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1817.3
#12/==/JLDJarwal Road 17:18+1:2117:20+1:232m11198.148112mNERBehraich, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2016.1
#13/==/BUWBurhwal JunctionX 17:40+1:3017:42+1:312m--1214.145120mNERBarabanki, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3627.1
#14/==/BBKBarabanki JunctionX 18:18+1:3518:23+1:335m21241.333123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3720.1
#15/--/GTNRGomti NagarX 19:00+1:3319:02+1:342m11261.423119mNERUttar Pradesh 226010, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:114.3
#16/--/BNZBadshahnagarX 19:13+1:3419:15+1:352m11265.614118mNERUttar Pradesh 226006, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:266.3
#17/--/LCLucknow City 19:41+1:1719:43+1:202m11271.99126mNERUttar Pradesh 226018, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:325.0
#18/--/LJNLucknow Junction NERX 20:15+1:0420:55+5240m41276.962126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5354.4
#19/==/ONUnnao JunctionX 21:48+1:1421:50+1:152m--1331.326128mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4017.6
#20/==/CNBKanpur CentralX 22:30+1:3422:37+1:467m91348.979129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:0383.1
#21/==/PHDPhaphundXO 23:40+3:0623:42+3:102m31432.055145mNCRdist. Auraiya, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4036.4
#22/==/BNTBharthanaX 00:22+3:1000:24+3:122m--2468.354149mNCRBharthana, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2219.9
#23/==/ETWEtawah JunctionX 00:46+3:2900:48+3:332m22488.285154mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3955.3
#24/==/SKBShikohabad JunctionX 01:27+4:1101:29+4:122m32543.638167mNCRDistrict Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3119.9
#25/==/FZDFirozabadXO 02:00+4:0202:02+4:052m32563.517164mNCRFirozabad - 283203, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:5816.5
#26/==/TDLTundla Junction 03:00+3:4003:05+3:485m22580.025166mNCRDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5523.0
#27/==/AFAgra Fort 04:00+3:5004:10+3:5810m12603.012169mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:102.0
#28/==/IDHIdgah Agra Junction 04:20+3:5904:22+4:042m--2605.036171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3621.8
#29/--/KLBKiraoliX 04:58+3:5805:00+3:592m12626.834171mNCRKiraoli, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2212.4
#30/--/FTSFatehpur Sikri 05:22+3:5105:24+4:012m--2639.257179mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1514.2
#31/--/RBSRupbas 05:39+3:5405:41+4:032m--2653.325180mNCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations01:2234.2
#32/--/BXNBayana JunctionX 07:03+3:1307:05+3:142m--2687.599199mWCRBayana, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2032.9
#33/==/HANHindaun City 07:25+3:2907:27+3:292m--2720.467228mWCRRajasthan - 322230, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:0910.1
#34/==/SMBJShri MahabirjiX 07:36+3:3107:38+3:312m--2730.576241mWCRPIN - 322230, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2734.2
#35/==/GGCGangapur City 08:05+3:2808:10+3:285m--2764.776270mWCRPIN - 322202, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:5063.7
#36/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction 09:00+3:3309:05+3:325m--2828.491265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2436.4
#37/==/IDGIndargarh Sumerganj Mandi 09:29+3:4709:31+3:482m--2864.854247mWCRIndargarh, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1210.9
#38/==/LKELakheriX 09:43+3:5109:45+3:522m--2875.761225mWCR323603, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:0060.6
#39/==/KOTAKota JunctionX 10:45+3:3110:55+3:3310m2,32936.343256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:139.2
#40/==/DKNTDakaniya Talav 11:08+3:4611:10+3:472m22945.574276mWCRKota, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:4352.8
#41/==/MKXMorakX 11:53+3:4811:55+3:492m12998.356336mWCRMorak, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1110.3
#42/==/RMARamganj Mandi Junction 12:06+3:4312:08+3:442m121008.558359mWCRDistt. Kota 326519, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1211.7
#43/==/JHWJhalawar Road 12:20+3:5312:22+3:532m121020.271362mWCRJhalawar City, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1416.5
#44/==/BWMBhawani MandiX 12:36+3:5612:38+3:572m121036.775383mWCRBhawani Mandi PIN-326502, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1822.6
#45/==/GOHGaroth 12:56+3:5612:58+3:592m121059.364442mWCRMadhya Pradesh 458880, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1010.6
#46/==/SGZShamgarh 13:08+3:4613:10+3:492m121069.946465mWCRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1813.7
#47/==/SVASuwasra 13:28+3:5013:30+3:502m121083.651455mWCRSuwasra, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1815.4
#48/==/CMUChau Mahla 13:48+3:4713:50+3:482m121099.032425mWCRJhalawar, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:4322.6
#49/==/VMAVikramgarh Alot 14:33+3:2614:35+3:262m121121.660446mWCRNear Chaumahala, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#50/==/MEPMahidpur RoadXO 14:58+3:1015:00+3:092m121144.623492mWCRGogapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4517.1
#51/==/NADNagda JunctionX 15:45+3:0815:47+3:142m--21161.763469mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1313.7
#52/==/KUHKhachrod 16:00+3:2116:02+3:212m--21175.559498mWRUjjain, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2827.7
#53/==/RTMRatlam Junction 16:30+3:2616:50+3:2620m421203.171495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3844.8
#54/==/BMIBamnia 17:28+3:2617:30+3:262m--21247.971395mWRBamnia, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3035.6
#55/==/MGNMeghnagar 18:00+3:2618:02+3:272m--21283.683321mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2433.1
#56/==/DHDDahodX 18:26+3:2118:28+3:292m121316.750314mWRDahod, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations01:2773.2
#57/==/GDAGodhra JunctionX 19:55+3:0719:57+3:222m--21389.974122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1923.4
#58/==/DRLDerolX 20:16+3:1020:18+3:262m--21413.38287mWRKalol, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:3750.3
#59/==/BRCVadodara JunctionX 20:55+3:2521:10+3:3415m121463.69037mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations00:5379.9
#60/==/AKVAnkleshwar JunctionX 22:03+3:1722:05+3:172m221543.53719mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:2049.8
#61/==/STSuratX 23:25+3:0323:30+3:045m221593.36118mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:0768.6
#62/==/BLValsadX 00:37+2:5500:39+2:562m331661.97912mWRValsad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2026.2
#63/==/VAPIVapiX 00:59+3:0201:01+3:032m231688.26127mWRVapi, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:0970.2
#64/==/BORBoisar 02:10+2:5402:12+2:542m331758.44516mWRBoisar Tel.no-02525-266626, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:3168.4
#65/==/BVIBorivali 03:43+2:2203:45+2:452m631826.83918mWRMumbai - 400092, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:1912.3
#66/==/ADHAndheriO 04:04+2:3704:06+2:372m--31839.21314mWRMumbai, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:296.1
#67/==/BDTSBandra Terminus• 04:35+2:33-231845.2-8mWRMumbai 400050, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site