Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri Mar 27, 2015 10:47:00 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 27, 2015 10:47:00 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
.
Sat Mar 07, 2015 (06:19PM)

14006/Lichchavi Express (PT)
     लिच्छवि एक्सप्रेस

Mar 18 (10:45PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
GZB WAP-4 (ANVT-ALD); SPJ WDM-3A (ALD-SMI)
cleanliness - average (6)
punctuality - poor (6)
food - good (5)
ticket avbl - excellent (5)
railfanning - average (5)
safety - good (5)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car Avbl
✓ Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 B1
  6
 B2
  7
 A1
  8
 PC
  9
 S1
 10
 S2
 11
 S3
 12
 S4
 13
 S5
 14
 S6
 15
 S7
 16
 S8
 17
 S9
 18
S10
 19
S11
 20
S12
 21
 GS
 22
 GS
 23
SLR
 MFP
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 10h 12m    21 halts    Distance: 275 km    Avg Speed: 26 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 10:18 (Avg 2h 33m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
BHTR/Bhatpar Rani 
Arrives @ 20:30 (Avg 2h 1m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
SMI/Sitamarhi Junction 

21 halts. 45 intermediate Stations between Bhatpar Rani and Sitamarhi Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/ANVTDelhi Anand Vihar Terminal  -15:10+2011-920.628210mNRGhazipur Road, Delhi NCT
2/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction  15:38+2815:40+312m21-907.744217mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
3/==/DERDadriX  16:03+4416:05+442m--1-890.983210mNCR203207, Uttar Pradesh
4/==/KRJKhurja Junction  16:38+5816:40+582m--1-845.087199mNCRBulandshahr, Uttar Pradesh
5/==/ALJNAligarh JunctionXO  17:10+1:3017:12+1:312m21-801.524192mNCRAligarh, Uttar Pradesh
6/==/TDLTundla JunctionXO  20:25+1720:30+205m41-723.477167mNCRDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
7/==/CNBKanpur CentralX  23:30+4523:40+4510m41-492.267128mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
8/==/ALDAllahabad JunctionX02:35+5002:55+1:1420m--2-297.915100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
9|--|ALYAllahabad City  03:05+1:3303:07+1:332m12-295.446101mNERAllahabad(0532-1072), Uttar Pradesh
10|--|GYNGyanpur Road  04:11+1:4104:13+1:412m12-246.04290mNERBhadohi District, Uttar Pradesh
11|--|BHLPBhulanpur  05:48-05:50-2m12-179.61489mNERVaranasi, Uttar Pradesh
12|--|BSBVaranasi JunctionXO  06:15+1:0706:25+1:0710m12-173.65682mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
13|--|JKNJakhanian  07:33+1:5207:35+1:552m--2-110.05082mNERState Highway 67, Uttar Pradesh
14|=-|MAUMau JunctionX  08:10+2:0008:15+2:005m12-80.66675mNERMau., Uttar Pradesh
15|--|BLTRBelthara Road  08:47+2:0908:49+2:102m22-45.64970mNERBelthara, Uttar Pradesh
16|--|LRDLar Road  09:05+2:0909:07+2:102m--2-32.514274mNERDeoria, Uttar Pradesh
17|--|SRUSalempur Junction  09:11+2:1809:13+2:192m--2-23.13671mNERSalempur, Uttar Pradesh
18|--|BTTBhatni JunctionO09:30+2:2010:05+2:2335m--2-12.97073mNERDeoria, Uttar Pradesh
19/==/BHTRBhatpar Rani»X  10:16+2:3210:18+2:332m--20.04973mNERDeoria, Uttar Pradesh
20/==/MWMairwaO  10:36+2:3110:38+2:342m--214.62373mNERMairwa, Bihar
21/==/ZRDEJiradei  11:07+2:1911:09+2:202m--225.510369mNERSiwan, Bihar
22/==/SVSiwan JunctionX  11:15+2:2611:20+2:275m1235.84170mNERSiwan, Bihar
23/==/DDADuraundha JunctionX  11:46+2:2411:48+2:242m1253.62864mNERDistt: Siwan, Bihar
24/==/EKMAEkmaX  12:21+2:0912:23+2:102m1269.22564mNERSaran, Bihar
25/==/CPRChhapra JunctionX  13:30+1:4313:53+1:4323m--297.11858mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
26|--|CIChhapra Kacheri  14:00+1:5214:02+1:552m--299.29157mNERChhapra, Bihar
27/==/GJHGoldinganjX  14:08+2:0414:10+2:042m--2108.24858mECRChapra Patna Highway, Bihar
28/==/DRIDumri JuaraX  14:16-14:18-2m--2113.04957mECRSaran, Bihar
29/==/BAGLBaragopal  14:23+2:0714:25+2:142m--2117.14257mECRSH 46, Bihar
30/==/ATNRAwatarnagar  14:32-14:34-2m22122.04456mECRNH 19, Bihar
31/==/DGADighwaraX  14:42+2:1014:44+2:102m--2127.94260mECR06158-281240, Bihar
32/==/STLRSitalpur  14:50+2:1214:52+2:152m--2132.16557mECRSitalpur, Bihar
33/==/NYONayagaonX  14:59+2:2115:01+2:232m--2139.74753mECRNayagaon Sarai, Bihar
34/==/PMUParmanandpurX  15:07+2:2515:09+2:262m--2144.42156mECRNational Highway 19, Bihar
35/==/SEESonpur JunctionX  15:28+2:2415:33+2:265m--2151.12556mECRSaran, Bihar
36/=-/HJPHajipur Junction  15:46+2:1815:48+2:302m32156.67955mECR06224-272230, Bihar
37/--/BNRBhagwanpur  16:03+2:4516:05+2:472m12176.26260mECRBhagwanpur, Bihar
38/--/GRLGoraulX  16:13+2:5016:15+2:522m12184.51457mECRVAISHALI, Bihar
39/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction18:05+2:1718:35+2:3230m12210.44457mECRMuzaffarpur, Bihar
40|--|RUSDRunnisaidpur  19:32+2:2919:34+2:292m--2251.92459mECRNear Saidpur, Bihar
41|==|SMISitamarhi Junction•  20:30+2:01-32274.8-66mECRSitamarhi, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site