Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri May 27, 2016 12:00:14 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri May 27, 2016 12:00:14 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
.
Sat Mar 07, 2015 (06:19PM)

14006/Lichchavi Express (PT)
لچھوی ایکسپریس     लिच्छवि एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 02 2015 (3:58AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
GZB WAP-4 (ANVT-ALD); SPJ WDM-3A (ALD-SMI)
Rating: 2.7/5 (66 votes)
cleanliness - average (11)
punctuality - poor (11)
food - average (11)
ticket avbl - good (11)
u/r coach - average (6)
railfanning - average (11)
safety - good (11)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 B1
  6
 B2
  7
 A1
  8
 PC
  9
 S1
 10
 S2
 11
 S3
 12
 S4
 13
 S5
 14
 S6
 15
 S7
 16
 S8
 17
 S9
 18
S10
 19
S11
 20
S12
 21
 GS
 22
 GS
 23
SLR
 BTT
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Bhatpar Rani and Sitamarhi Junction.
Travel Time: 10h 5m    21 halts    Distance: 275 km    Avg Speed: 27 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 10:40 (Avg 1h 48m late)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
BHTR/Bhatpar Rani 
Arrives @ 20:45 (Avg 1h 44m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
SMI/Sitamarhi Junction 

21 halts. 46 intermediate Stations between Bhatpar Rani and Sitamarhi Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/ANVTAnand Vihar Terminal  -15:10+211-920.027209mNRGhazipur Road, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:2812.6
#2/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction15:38+315:40+42m21-907.443216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2316.6
#3/==/DERDadriX  16:03+2016:05+202m21-890.884212mNCR203207, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3346.0
#4/==/KRJKhurja Junction  16:38+3316:40+332m31-844.787200mNCRBulandshahr, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3043.3
#5/==/ALJNAligarh JunctionX  17:10+1:0017:12+1:012m21-801.540191mNCRAligarh, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:5878.3
#6/==/TDLTundla JunctionX  19:10+1:0719:15+1:095m41-723.255167mNCRDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
30 intermediate stations04:10231.1
#7/==/CNBKanpur CentralX23:25+4423:35+4510m41-492.167129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:55194.3
#8/==/ALDAllahabad JunctionX02:30+1:0802:55+1:2025m02-297.714100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:102.3
#9|--|ALYAllahabad City  03:05+1:2703:07+1:282m42-295.44589mNERAllahabad(0532-1072), Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0649.4
#10|--|GYNGyanpur Road  04:13+1:2304:15+1:242m12-246.05288mNERDistrict Bhadohi, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1766.4
#11|--|BHLPBhulanpur  05:32-05:34-2m12-179.6986mNERVaranasi 221004, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:415.8
#12!==!BSBVaranasi JunctionO  06:15+1:0606:25+1:0810m12-173.85882mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0663.7
#13|--|JKNJakhanian  07:31+1:2807:33+1:292m02-110.14882mNERState Highway 67, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3729.4
#14|--|MAUMau JunctionX  08:10+1:2908:15+1:305m12-80.76275mNERMau., Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3435.0
#15|--|BLTRBelthara RoadX  08:49+1:3908:51+1:412m22-45.74670mNERBelthara, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1713.0
#16|--|LRDLar Road  09:08+1:3609:10+1:392m02-32.63875mNERDeoria, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:159.5
#17|--|SRUSalempur JunctionX  09:25+1:3909:27+1:422m02-23.22276mNERSalempur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2810.3
#18|--|BTTBhatni JunctionXO09:55+1:3010:27+1:4032m02-12.97075mNERJunction Point - SV/GKP/MAU, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1112.9
#19/==/BHTRBhatpar Rani»X  10:38+1:4810:40+1:482m020.06273mNERDeoria, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1414.5
#20/==/MWMairwaX  10:54+1:5110:56+1:552m0214.55071mNERMairwa, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1310.9
#21/==/ZRDEJiradei  11:09+1:5411:11+1:572m0225.5-68mNERSiwan, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:0410.3
#22/==/SVSiwan JunctionX  11:15+2:0811:20+2:095m1235.84169mNERSiwan, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:2617.8
#23/==/DDADuraundha JunctionO  11:46+2:0411:48+2:052m1253.62865mNERMGZDistt: Siwan, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:3315.5
#24/==/EKMAEkmaX  12:21+1:4912:23+1:502m1269.22562mNERSaran, Bihar
3 intermediate stations01:0727.9
#25/==/CPRChhapra JunctionX  13:30+1:1813:53+1:1423m0297.11858mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:072.1
#26/==/CIChhapra KacheriX  14:00+1:1314:02+1:132m0299.29157mNERSaran, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:069.1
#27/==/GJHGoldinganj  14:08+1:3414:10+1:382m02108.24758mECRChapra Patna Highway, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:064.7
#28/==/DRIDumri Juara  14:16-14:18-2m02112.95057mECRSaran, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:054.2
#29/==/BAGLBaragopalX  14:23+1:3914:25+1:482m02117.14256mECRSaran, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:074.9
#30/==/ATNRAwatarnagar  14:32+4:3614:34+4:362m22122.14857mECRSaran, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:075.6
#31/==/DGADighwaraX  14:41+1:4914:43+1:502m02127.74559mECRSaran, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:064.5
#32/==/STLRSitalpurX  14:49+1:5314:51+1:562m02132.16557mECRSitalpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:077.6
#33/==/NYONayagaon  14:58+2:0015:00+2:012m02139.74656mECRNayagaon Sarai, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:064.7
#34/==/PMUParmanandpurX  15:06+2:0415:08+2:072m02144.42456mECRNational Highway 19, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:176.9
#35/==/SEESonpur JunctionX  15:25+2:0215:30+2:085m02151.22556mECRSaran, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:135.3
#36/==/HJPHajipur JunctionX  15:43+2:0715:45+2:252m32156.62155mECR06224-272230, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:5719.7
#37/--/BNRBhagwanpurX  16:42+1:5416:44+1:582m12176.22957mECRBhagwanpur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:178.3
#38/--/GRLGoraulX  17:01+1:5317:03+1:542m12184.52059mECRVaishali, Bihar
3 intermediate stations01:1725.9
#39/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction18:20+1:4318:50+1:5330m12210.44957mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:5141.5
#40|--|RUSDRunnisaidpur  19:41+2:0919:43+2:092m02252.02259mECRNear Saidpur, Bihar
3 intermediate stations01:0222.8
#41|==|SMISitamarhi Junction•  20:45+1:44-32274.8-66mECRSitamarhi, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site