Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Thu Mar 5, 2015 05:45:58 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 5, 2015 05:45:58 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
Cancelled from 31/12/14-15/2/15
Tue Nov 04, 2014 (11:13PM)

14006/Lichchavi Express (PT)

Jan 03 2015 (1:24PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
GZB WAP-4 (ANVT-ALD); SPJ WDM-3A (ALD-SMI)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car Avbl
✓ Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 B1
  6
 B2
  7
 A1
  8
 PC
  9
 S1
 10
 S2
 11
 S3
 12
 S4
 13
 S5
 14
 S6
 15
 S7
 16
 S8
 17
 S9
 18
S10
 19
S11
 20
S12
 21
 GS
 22
 GS
 23
SLR
 MFP
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 10h 12m    21 halts    Distance: 275 km    Avg Speed: 26 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 10:18 (Avg 3h 7m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
BHTR/Bhatpar Rani 
Arrives @ 20:30 (Avg 3h 0m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
SMI/Sitamarhi Junction 

21 halts. 45 intermediate Stations between Bhatpar Rani and Sitamarhi Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/ANVTDelhi Anand Vihar Terminal  -15:10+1611-920.630208mNRGhazipur Road, Delhi NCT
2/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction  15:36+2115:38+252m21-907.740217mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
3/==/DERDadriX  16:03+3816:05+392m--1-890.989210mNCR203207, Uttar Pradesh
4/==/KRJKhurja Junction16:36+5616:38+562m--1-845.087199mNCRBulandshahr, Uttar Pradesh
5/==/ALJNAligarh JunctionXO  17:08+1:2717:10+1:272m21-801.524192mNCRAligarh, Uttar Pradesh
6/==/TDLTundla JunctionXO  20:25+1420:30+155m41-723.477167mNCRDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
7/==/CNBKanpur CentralX  23:30+4623:40+4710m41-492.269128mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
8/==/ALDAllahabad JunctionX02:30+5002:55+5925m82-297.915100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
9|--|ALYAllahabad City  03:05+1:4203:07+1:422m12-295.446101mNERAllahabad(0532-1072), Uttar Pradesh
10|--|GYNGyanpur Road  04:11+1:5904:13+1:592m12-246.04290mNERBhadohi District, Uttar Pradesh
11|--|BHLPBhulanpur  05:49-05:50-1m12-179.61489mNERVaranasi, Uttar Pradesh
12|--|BSBVaranasi JunctionXO  06:15+1:2806:25+1:2810m12-173.65682mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
13|--|JKNJakhanian07:33+2:1807:34+2:201m--2-110.04982mNERState Highway 67, Uttar Pradesh
14|=-|MAUMau JunctionX  08:10+2:2808:15+2:285m12-80.66675mNERMau., Uttar Pradesh
15|--|BLTRBelthara Road  08:47+2:4108:49+2:412m22-45.64970mNERBelthara, Uttar Pradesh
16|--|LRDLar Road09:05+2:4009:07+2:412m--2-32.514274mNERDeoria, Uttar Pradesh
17|--|SRUSalempur Junction  09:11+2:5009:13+2:502m--2-23.13671mNERSalempur, Uttar Pradesh
18|--|BTTBhatni JunctionO09:30+2:5010:05+2:5635m--2-12.97073mNERDeoria, Uttar Pradesh
19/==/BHTRBhatpar Rani»X  10:16+3:0710:18+3:072m--20.04973mNERDeoria, Uttar Pradesh
20/==/MWMairwaO  10:36+3:0610:38+3:112m--214.62773mNERMairwa, Bihar
21/==/ZRDEJiradeiX11:02+2:5811:04+2:582m--225.55669mNERSiwan, Bihar
22/==/SVSiwan JunctionX  11:15+3:0211:20+3:035m1235.84170mNERSiwan, Bihar
23/==/DDADuraundha JunctionX  11:46+2:5811:48+2:582m1253.62764mNERDistt: Siwan, Bihar
24/==/EKMAEkmaX  12:23+2:4012:25+2:422m1269.22664mNERSaran, Bihar
25/==/CPRChhapra JunctionX  13:30+2:3013:53+2:2723m--297.11858mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
26|--|CIChhapra KacheriX  14:00+2:3114:02+2:352m--299.26857mNERChhapra, Bihar
27/==/GJHGoldinganj  14:10+2:4414:12+2:442m--2108.24858mECRChapra Patna Highway, Bihar
28/==/DRIDumri JuaraX  14:18-14:19-1m--2113.04157mECRSaran, Bihar
29/==/BAGLBaragopal  14:25+2:4614:27+2:552m--2117.14257mECRSH 46, Bihar
30/==/ATNRAwatarnagar  14:34-14:35-1m22122.03956mECRNH 19, Bihar
31/==/DGADighwaraX  14:44+2:4514:46+2:442m--2127.94260mECR06158-281240, Bihar
32/==/STLRSitalpur  14:52+2:4814:54+2:532m--2132.16557mECRSitalpur, Bihar
33/==/NYONayagaonX  15:01+3:0315:03+3:052m--2139.74753mECRNayagaon Sarai, Bihar
34/==/PMUParmanandpurX  15:09+3:0815:11+3:092m--2144.42356mECRNational Highway 19, Bihar
35/==/SEESonpur JunctionX  15:28+3:0815:33+3:095m--2151.13356mECRSaran, Bihar
36/=-/HJPHajipur Junction  15:43+2:5615:48+3:035m32156.66955mECR06224-272230, Bihar
37/--/BNRBhagwanpur  16:05+3:1416:07+3:172m12176.26260mECRBhagwanpur, Bihar
38/--/GRLGoraulX  16:15+3:2116:21+3:206m12184.51557mECRVAISHALI, Bihar
39%==%MFPMuzaffarpur Junction18:05+3:0518:35+3:2530m12210.44457mECRMuzaffarpur, Bihar
40|--|RUSDRunnisaidpur  19:32+3:1519:34+3:152m--2251.92459mECRNear Saidpur, Bihar
41|==|SMISitamarhi Junction•  20:30+3:00-32274.8-66mECRSitamarhi, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site