Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Apr 23, 2017 13:38:58 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 23, 2017 13:38:58 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1416633-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1893597-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1899510-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1916420-2

14006/Lichchavi Express (PT)
لچھوی ایکسپریس     लिच्छवी एक्सप्रेस

BHTR/Bhatpar Rani --> SMI/Sitamarhi Junction

Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
--
Thu Mar 02, 2017 (12:12AM)
Updated: Oct 02 2016 (23:50) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA; 3 rakes
Rating: 2.7/5 (108 votes)
cleanliness - average (19)
punctuality - poor (19)
food - average (19)
ticket avbl - good (17)
u/r coach - average (12)
railfanning - average (17)
safety - good (17)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GN
  3
 GN
  4
 GN
  5
 A1
  6
 B2
  7
 B1
  8
 PC
  9
 S1
 10
 S2
 11
 S3
 12
 S4
 13
 S5
 14
 S6
 15
 S7
 16
 S8
 17
 S9
 18
S10
 19
S11
 20
S12
 21
 GN
 22
 GN
 23
SLR
 MFP
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Bhatpar Rani and Sitamarhi Junction.
Travel Time: 9h 50m    21 halts    Distance: 275 km    Avg Speed: 28 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 10:40 (Avg 4h 7m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
BHTR/Bhatpar Rani 
Arrives @ 20:30 (Avg 3h 19m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
SMI/Sitamarhi Junction 

21 halts. 47 intermediate Stations between Bhatpar Rani and Sitamarhi Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 15m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/ANVTAnand Vihar Terminal -15:10+2:0021-920.127209mNRGhazipur Road pincode 110092, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:2812.6
#2/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction 15:38+2:1015:40+2:122m21-907.543216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2316.6
#3/==/DERDadriX 16:03+2:2316:05+2:282m21-890.984212mNCR203207, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3346.0
#4/==/KRJKhurja Junction 16:38+2:4216:40+2:512m31-844.887199mNCRPin:203132, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3043.3
#5/==/ALJNAligarh JunctionXO 17:10+3:1217:12+3:222m31-801.623191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations03:2378.3
#6/==/TDLTundla JunctionX 20:35+2:1120:40+2:125m41-723.384166mNCRUttar Pradesh 283204, Uttar Pradesh
30 intermediate stations02:45231.2
#7/==/CNBKanpur CentralX 23:25+3:2023:35+3:2210m51-492.165129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations03:00194.3
#8/==/ALDAllahabad JunctionX 02:35+3:1802:55+3:3820m62-297.714100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:102.3
#9!%%!%ALYAllahabad City 03:05+3:4503:07+3:472m42-295.44589mNERAllahabad(0532-1072), Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0649.4
#10!%%!%GYNGyanpur Road 04:13+3:4904:15+3:502m12-246.05292mNERDistrict Bhadohi, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1766.4
#11!%%!%BHLPBhulanpur 05:32+6:3005:34+6:302m12-179.6986mNERVaranasi 221004, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:415.8
#12!%%!%BSBVaranasi JunctionXO 06:15+3:2706:25+3:2810m12-173.87182mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5463.7
#13!%%!%JKNJakhanianXO 07:19+4:2307:21+4:232m12-110.13682mNERState Highway 67, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4929.4
#14!%%!%MAUMau JunctionX 08:10+4:0308:15+4:055m2,32-80.75375mNERUttar Pradesh 275101, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4035.0
#15!%%!%BLTRBelthara Road 08:55+4:0508:57+4:062m22-45.76070mNERBelthara, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#16!%%!%LRDLar Road 09:10+4:0709:12+4:092m12-32.74475mNERDeoria, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:139.5
#17!%%!%SRUSalempur JunctionX 09:25+4:0809:27+4:112m--2-23.22275mNERSalempur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2810.3
#18!%%!%BTTBhatni JunctionXO 09:55+4:0010:27+3:5732m--2-12.97075mNERJunction Point - SV/GKP/MAU, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1112.9
#19/==/BHTRBhatpar Rani»X 10:38+4:0610:40+4:072m220.06273mNERDeoria, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1414.5
#20/==/MWMairwaX 10:54+4:0910:56+4:022m2214.55071mNERSiwan, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1310.9
#21/==/ZRDEJiradei 11:09+4:0111:11+4:042m2225.56968mNER841245, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:0910.4
#22/==/SVSiwan JunctionX 11:20+4:1011:25+4:115m1235.85669mNERSiwan 841226, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1917.8
#23/==/DDADuraundha Junction 11:44+4:1411:46+4:052m2253.63464mNER841233, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2715.5
#24/==/EKMAEkmaX 12:13+3:5712:15+3:572m2269.12262mNERDist- Saran Pin- 841208, Bihar
3 intermediate stations01:1527.9
#25/==/CPRChhapra JunctionX 13:30+3:3913:45+3:3915m2,3297.01658mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:082.1
#26/==/CIChhapra Kacheri 13:53+3:3913:55+3:392m2299.23458mNERSaran, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:169.1
#27/==/GJHGoldinganjO 14:11+3:4114:13+3:422m22108.24758mECRChapra Patna Highway, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:064.7
#28/==/DRIDumri JuaraX 14:19-14:21-2m22112.95057mECRPin: 841211, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:054.2
#29/==/BAGLBaragopal 14:26+3:4414:28+3:492m22117.14256mECRSaran, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:074.9
#30/==/ATNRAwatarnagar 14:35-14:37-2m22122.04857mECRSaran, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:075.6
#31/==/DGADighwaraX 14:44+3:5014:46+3:502m22127.74559mECRSaran, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:064.5
#32/==/STLRSitalpurX 14:52+3:5314:54+3:562m22132.16557mECRSitalpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:077.6
#33/==/NYONayagaon 15:01+3:5915:03+4:002m22139.74656mECRNayagaon Sarai, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:064.6
#34/==/PMUParmanandpurX 15:09+4:0215:11+4:042m22144.42156mECRParmanandpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:206.9
#35/==/SEESonpur Junction 15:31+3:5615:33+3:582m1,22151.22556mECRSaran, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:135.3
#36/==/HJPHajipur JunctionX 15:46+3:5615:48+4:002m32156.67955mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1519.7
#37%==%BNRBhagwanpurX 16:03+4:1816:05+4:212m12176.21757mECRDist- Vaishali Pin 844114, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:308.3
#38%==%GRLGoraulX 16:35+4:0116:37+4:042m12184.51559mECRVaishali, Bihar
3 intermediate stations01:4325.9
#39/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction 18:20+3:3018:50+3:5130m32210.46157mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:4141.5
#40|--|RUSDRunni Saidpur 19:31+3:3919:33+3:392m--2252.02459mECRNear Saidpur, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:5723.1
#41%--%SMISitamarhi Junction• 20:30+3:19-32275.1-70mECRSitamarhi, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site