Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 10, 2016 22:12:07 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 10, 2016 22:12:07 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

14006/Lichchavi Express (PT)
لچھوی ایکسپریس     लिच्छवी एक्सप्रेस

BHTR/Bhatpar Rani --> SMI/Sitamarhi Junction

Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest...
.
Sat Mar 07, 2015 (06:19PM)
Dec 10 departure has been CANCELLED
Updated: Oct 02 2016 (11:50PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 2.5/5 (81 votes)
cleanliness - average (14)
punctuality - poor (14)
food - average (14)
ticket avbl - good (13)
u/r coach - average (8)
railfanning - average (13)
safety - average (13)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GN
  3
 GN
  4
 GN
  5
 A1
  6
 B2
  7
 B1
  8
 PC
  9
 S1
 10
 S2
 11
 S3
 12
 S4
 13
 S5
 14
 S6
 15
 S7
 16
 S8
 17
 S9
 18
S10
 19
S11
 20
S12
 21
 GN
 22
 GN
 23
SLR
 MFP
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Bhatpar Rani and Sitamarhi Junction.
Travel Time: 9h 50m    21 halts    Distance: 275 km    Avg Speed: 28 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 110 km/hr between CYZ/Chipyana Buzurg and SFG/SubedarGanj
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 10:40 (Avg 3h 53m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
BHTR/Bhatpar Rani 
Arrives @ 20:30 (Avg 2h 54m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
SMI/Sitamarhi Junction 

21 halts. 47 intermediate Stations between Bhatpar Rani and Sitamarhi Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 15m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/ANVTAnand Vihar Terminal  -15:10+2:1021-921.127209mNRGhazipur Road, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:2812.6
#2/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction  15:38+2:2515:40+2:262m21-908.543216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2316.6
#3/==/DERDadriX  16:03+2:4716:05+2:502m21-891.984212mNCR203207, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3346.0
#4/==/KRJKhurja Junction  16:38+3:0716:40+3:092m31-845.887200mNCRPin:203132, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3043.3
#5/==/ALJNAligarh JunctionXO  17:10+3:3317:12+3:362m31-802.623191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations03:2378.3
#6/==/TDLTundla JunctionX  20:35+2:0320:40+2:025m41-724.384166mNCRDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
30 intermediate stations02:45231.1
#7/==/CNBKanpur CentralX  23:25+2:4323:35+2:4510m51-493.265129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations03:00194.3
#8/==/ALDAllahabad JunctionX  02:35+3:1202:55+3:3320m--2-298.814100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:102.3
#9!%%!%ALYAllahabad CityX  03:05+3:3303:07+3:332m42-296.54689mNERAllahabad(0532-1072), Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0650.5
#10!%%!%GYNGyanpur Road  04:13+3:3704:15+3:332m12-246.05288mNERDistrict Bhadohi, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1766.4
#11!%%!%BHLPBhulanpur  05:32+3:5405:34+3:542m12-179.6986mNERVaranasi 221004, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:415.8
#12!%%!%BSBVaranasi JunctionXO  06:15+3:0706:25+3:0810m12-173.87182mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5463.7
#13!%%!%JKNJakhanianX  07:19+3:5807:21+3:582m12-110.13682mNERState Highway 67, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4929.4
#14!%%!%MAUMau JunctionX  08:10+3:4108:15+3:425m2,32-80.75374mNERUttar Pradesh 275101, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4035.0
#15!%%!%BLTRBelthara Road  08:55+3:4408:57+3:452m22-45.76070mNERBelthara, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#16!%%!%LRDLar Road  09:10+3:3209:12+3:372m--2-32.74475mNERDeoria, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:139.5
#17!%%!%SRUSalempur JunctionX  09:25+3:4109:27+3:422m--2-23.22276mNERSalempur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2810.3
#18!%%!%BTTBhatni JunctionXO09:55+3:2710:27+3:3832m--2-12.97075mNERJunction Point - SV/GKP/MAU, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1112.9
#19/==/BHTRBhatpar Rani»X  10:38+3:5310:40+3:532m--20.06273mNERDeoria, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1414.5
#20/==/MWMairwaX  10:54+3:5110:56+3:532m--214.55071mNERMairwa, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1310.9
#21/==/ZRDEJiradei  11:09+3:5411:11+3:562m--225.56968mNER841245, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:0910.3
#22/==/SVSiwan JunctionX  11:20+3:5411:25+3:585m1235.85669mNERSiwan, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1917.8
#23/==/DDADuraundha Junction  11:44+4:0511:46+4:052m1253.63465mNER841233, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2715.5
#24/==/EKMAEkmaX  12:13+3:5112:15+3:522m1269.12262mNERDist- Saran Pin- 841208, Bihar
3 intermediate stations01:1527.9
#25/==/CPRChhapra JunctionX  13:30+3:0713:45+3:0915m2,3297.01658mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:082.1
#26/==/CIChhapra Kacheri  13:53+3:2413:55+3:242m2299.23458mNERSaran, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:169.1
#27/==/GJHGoldinganj  14:11+3:2614:13+3:282m22108.24758mECRChapra Patna Highway, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:064.7
#28/==/DRIDumri JuaraX  14:19-14:21-2m22112.95057mECRPin: 841211, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:054.2
#29/==/BAGLBaragopal  14:26+3:3114:28+3:392m22117.14256mECRSaran, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:074.9
#30/==/ATNRAwatarnagar  14:35-14:37-2m22122.04857mECRSaran, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:075.6
#31/==/DGADighwaraX  14:44+3:3814:46+3:382m22127.74559mECRSaran, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:064.5
#32/==/STLRSitalpurX  14:52+3:4114:54+3:452m22132.16557mECRSitalpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:077.6
#33/==/NYONayagaon  15:01+3:4815:03+3:502m22139.74656mECRNayagaon Sarai, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:064.6
#34/==/PMUParmanandpurX  15:09+3:5315:11+3:562m22144.42156mECRNational Highway 19, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:206.9
#35/==/SEESonpur Junction  15:31+3:5015:33+3:572m1,22151.22556mECRSaran, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:135.3
#36/==/HJPHajipur JunctionX  15:46+3:5515:48+4:172m32156.67955mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1519.7
#37%==%BNRBhagwanpurX  16:03+4:2716:05+4:292m12176.21757mECRDist- Vaishali Pin 844114, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:308.3
#38%==%GRLGoraulX  16:35+4:1316:37+4:142m12184.51559mECRVaishali, Bihar
3 intermediate stations01:4325.9
#39/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction18:20+3:3118:50+3:3330m32210.46157mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:4141.5
#40|--|RUSDRunni Saidpur  19:31+3:2619:33+3:262m--2252.02459mECRNear Saidpur, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:5722.8
#41|==|SMISitamarhi Junction•  20:30+2:54-32274.8-66mECRSitamarhi, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site