Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Jul 4, 2015 12:30:23 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sat Jul 4, 2015 12:30:23 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
.
Sat Mar 07, 2015 (06:19PM)

14006/Lichchavi Express (PT)
لچھوی ایکسپریس     लिच्छवि एक्सप्रेस

Jul 04 departure has been Rescheduled to start 4h 50m late
New Time: 20:00
Apr 05 2015 (10:21PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
GZB WAP-4 (ANVT-ALD); SPJ WDM-3A (ALD-SMI)
cleanliness - average (6)
punctuality - poor (6)
food - good (6)
ticket avbl - excellent (5)
railfanning - average (6)
safety - good (6)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car Avbl
✓ Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 B1
  6
 B2
  7
 A1
  8
 PC
  9
 S1
 10
 S2
 11
 S3
 12
 S4
 13
 S5
 14
 S6
 15
 S7
 16
 S8
 17
 S9
 18
S10
 19
S11
 20
S12
 21
 GS
 22
 GS
 23
SLR
 MFP
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 10h 12m    21 halts    Distance: 275 km    Avg Speed: 26 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 10:18 (Avg 3h 51m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
BHTR/Bhatpar Rani 
Arrives @ 20:30 (Avg 3h 14m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
SMI/Sitamarhi Junction 

21 halts. 45 intermediate Stations between Bhatpar Rani and Sitamarhi Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/ANVTDelhi Anand Vihar Terminal  -15:10+1:5811-920.628210mNRGhazipur Road, Delhi NCT
2/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction  15:38+2:1115:40+2:182m21-907.744217mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
3/==/DERDadriX  16:03+2:2816:05+2:292m21-890.983210mNCR203207, Uttar Pradesh
4/==/KRJKhurja Junction  16:38+2:4816:40+2:502m--1-845.087199mNCRBulandshahr, Uttar Pradesh
5/==/ALJNAligarh JunctionX  17:10+3:0617:12+3:082m21-801.524192mNCRAligarh, Uttar Pradesh
6/==/TDLTundla JunctionXO  20:25+2:0020:30+2:065m41-723.477167mNCRDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
7/==/CNBKanpur CentralX  23:30+2:3723:40+2:3710m41-492.267128mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
8/==/ALDAllahabad JunctionX02:35+2:2302:55+2:2520m--2-297.915100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
9|--|ALYAllahabad City  03:05+3:2703:07+3:282m12-295.446101mNERAllahabad(0532-1072), Uttar Pradesh
10|--|GYNGyanpur Road  04:11+3:1904:13+3:202m12-246.04290mNERBhadohi District, Uttar Pradesh
11|--|BHLPBhulanpur  05:48-05:50-2m12-179.61489mNERVaranasi, Uttar Pradesh
12|--|BSBVaranasi JunctionO  06:15+2:3506:25+2:3910m12-173.65682mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
13|--|JKNJakhanian  07:33+3:2807:35+3:292m--2-110.05082mNERState Highway 67, Uttar Pradesh
14|=-|MAUMau JunctionX  08:10+3:1708:15+3:175m12-80.66675mNERMau., Uttar Pradesh
15|--|BLTRBelthara Road  08:47+3:2808:49+3:312m22-45.64970mNERBelthara, Uttar Pradesh
16|--|LRDLar Road  09:05+3:3409:07+3:342m--2-32.514274mNERDeoria, Uttar Pradesh
17|--|SRUSalempur Junction  09:11+3:4709:13+3:492m--2-23.13671mNERSalempur, Uttar Pradesh
18|--|BTTBhatni JunctionO09:30+3:4410:05+3:4035m--2-12.97073mNERDeoria, Uttar Pradesh
19/==/BHTRBhatpar Rani»X  10:16+3:5010:18+3:512m--20.04973mNERDeoria, Uttar Pradesh
20/==/MWMairwaO  10:36+3:5410:38+3:572m--214.62373mNERMairwa, Bihar
21/==/ZRDEJiradei  11:07+3:4411:09+3:442m--225.510369mNERSiwan, Bihar
22/==/SVSiwan JunctionX  11:15+3:5111:20+3:535m1235.84170mNERSiwan, Bihar
23/==/DDADuraundha JunctionX  11:46+3:4411:48+3:442m1253.62864mNERDistt: Siwan, Bihar
24/==/EKMAEkmaX  12:21+3:3012:23+3:312m1269.22564mNERSaran, Bihar
25/==/CPRChhapra JunctionX  13:30+3:0713:53+3:0423m--297.11858mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
26|--|CIChhapra Kacheri  14:00+3:1114:02+3:122m--299.29157mNERChhapra, Bihar
27/==/GJHGoldinganjX  14:08+3:1814:10+3:232m--2108.24858mECRChapra Patna Highway, Bihar
28/==/DRIDumri JuaraX  14:16-14:18-2m--2113.04957mECRSaran, Bihar
29/==/BAGLBaragopal  14:23+3:2514:25+3:302m--2117.14257mECRSH 46, Bihar
30/==/ATNRAwatarnagar  14:32-14:34-2m22122.04456mECRNH 19, Bihar
31/==/DGADighwaraX  14:42+3:2714:44+3:282m--2127.94260mECR06158-281240, Bihar
32/==/STLRSitalpur  14:50+3:2514:52+3:292m--2132.16557mECRSitalpur, Bihar
33/==/NYONayagaonX  14:59+3:2815:01+3:302m--2139.74753mECRNayagaon Sarai, Bihar
34/==/PMUParmanandpurX  15:07+3:3315:09+3:342m--2144.42156mECRNational Highway 19, Bihar
35/==/SEESonpur JunctionX  15:28+3:4915:33+3:505m--2151.12556mECRSaran, Bihar
36/=-/HJPHajipur Junction  15:46+4:1215:48+4:202m32156.67955mECR06224-272230, Bihar
37/--/BNRBhagwanpur  16:03+3:5616:05+4:002m12176.26260mECRBhagwanpur, Bihar
38/--/GRLGoraulX  16:13+4:0816:15+4:122m12184.51457mECRVAISHALI, Bihar
39/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction18:05+3:5018:35+3:5430m12210.44457mECRMuzaffarpur, Bihar
40|--|RUSDRunnisaidpur  19:32+3:1119:34+3:102m--2251.92459mECRNear Saidpur, Bihar
41|==|SMISitamarhi Junction•  20:30+3:14-32274.8-66mECRSitamarhi, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site