Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Sep 27, 2016 07:24:44 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Sep 27, 2016 07:24:44 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

14006/Lichchavi Express (PT)
لچھوی ایکسپریس     लिच्छवी एक्सप्रेस

BHTR/Bhatpar Rani --> SMI/Sitamarhi Junction

Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest...
.
Sat Mar 07, 2015 (06:19PM)
Updated: Yesterday (10:22PM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 2.5/5 (81 votes)
cleanliness - average (14)
punctuality - poor (14)
food - average (14)
ticket avbl - good (13)
u/r coach - average (8)
railfanning - average (13)
safety - average (13)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GN
  3
 GN
  4
 GN
  5
 A1
  6
 B2
  7
 B1
  8
 PC
  9
 S1
 10
 S2
 11
 S3
 12
 S4
 13
 S5
 14
 S6
 15
 S7
 16
 S8
 17
 S9
 18
S10
 19
S11
 20
S12
 21
 GN
 22
 GN
 23
SLR
 MFP
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Bhatpar Rani and Sitamarhi Junction.
Travel Time: 10h 5m    21 halts    Distance: 275 km    Avg Speed: 27 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 110 km/hr between CYZ/Chipyana Buzurg and SFG/SubedarGanj
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 10:40 (Avg 4h 30m late)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
BHTR/Bhatpar Rani 
Arrives @ 20:45 (Avg 3h 14m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
SMI/Sitamarhi Junction 

21 halts. 47 intermediate Stations between Bhatpar Rani and Sitamarhi Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/ANVTAnand Vihar Terminal  -15:10+3:1221-921.127209mNRGhazipur Road, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:2812.6
#2/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction15:38+3:3215:40+3:382m21-908.543216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2316.6
#3/==/DERDadriX  16:03+3:5016:05+3:532m21-891.984212mNCR203207, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3346.0
#4/==/KRJKhurja Junction  16:38+4:0816:40+4:082m31-845.887200mNCRPin:203132, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3043.3
#5/==/ALJNAligarh JunctionX  17:10+4:3217:12+4:332m21-802.640191mNCRAligarh, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:5878.3
#6/==/TDLTundla JunctionX  19:10+4:1419:15+4:175m41-724.355167mNCRDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
30 intermediate stations04:10231.1
#7/==/CNBKanpur CentralX23:25+3:4723:35+3:4910m51-493.267129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:55194.3
#8/==/ALDAllahabad JunctionX02:30+3:5902:55+3:5525m02-298.814100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:102.3
#9%--%ALYAllahabad CityX  03:05+4:0603:07+4:072m42-296.54689mNERAllahabad(0532-1072), Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0650.5
#10%--%GYNGyanpur Road  04:13+4:0404:15+4:042m12-246.05288mNERDistrict Bhadohi, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1766.4
#11%--%BHLPBhulanpur  05:32-05:34-2m12-179.6986mNERVaranasi 221004, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:415.8
#12!==!BSBVaranasi JunctionXO  06:15+3:5806:25+4:0010m12-173.85882mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0663.7
#13|--|JKNJakhanian  07:31+4:2007:33+4:212m02-110.14882mNERState Highway 67, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3729.4
#14|--|MAUMau JunctionX  08:10+4:2408:15+4:245m12-80.76275mNERUttar Pradesh 275101, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3435.0
#15|--|BLTRBelthara RoadX  08:49+4:2508:51+4:282m22-45.74670mNERBelthara, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1713.0
#16|--|LRDLar Road  09:08+4:2009:10+4:212m02-32.73875mNERDeoria, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:159.5
#17|--|SRUSalempur JunctionX  09:25+4:2309:27+4:242m02-23.22276mNERSalempur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2810.3
#18|--|BTTBhatni JunctionXO09:55+4:1910:27+4:2832m02-12.97075mNERJunction Point - SV/GKP/MAU, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1112.9
#19/==/BHTRBhatpar Rani»X  10:38+4:3010:40+4:302m020.06273mNERDeoria, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1414.5
#20/==/MWMairwaX  10:54+4:3910:56+4:402m0214.55071mNERMairwa, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1310.9
#21/==/ZRDEJiradei  11:09+4:3311:11+4:342m0225.5-68mNER841245, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:0410.3
#22/==/SVSiwan JunctionX  11:15+4:3811:20+4:395m1235.84169mNERSiwan, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:2617.8
#23/==/DDADuraundha JunctionO  11:46+4:3311:48+4:332m1253.62865mNER841233, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:3315.5
#24/==/EKMAEkmaX  12:21+4:2412:23+4:262m1269.12562mNERDist- Saran Pin- 841208, Bihar
3 intermediate stations01:0727.9
#25/==/CPRChhapra JunctionX  13:30+4:0513:53+4:0223m0297.01858mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:072.1
#26/==/CIChhapra Kacheri  14:00+4:0314:02+4:042m0299.29157mNERSaran, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:069.1
#27/==/GJHGoldinganj  14:08+4:1814:10+4:182m02108.24758mECRChapra Patna Highway, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:064.7
#28/==/DRIDumri Juara  14:16-14:18-2m02112.95057mECRPin: 841211, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:054.2
#29/==/BAGLBaragopalX  14:23+4:2014:25+4:282m02117.14256mECRSaran, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:074.9
#30/==/ATNRAwatarnagar  14:32-14:34-2m22122.04857mECRSaran, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:075.6
#31/==/DGADighwaraX  14:41+4:2914:43+4:292m02127.74559mECRSaran, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:064.5
#32/==/STLRSitalpurX  14:49+4:3114:51+4:352m02132.16557mECRSitalpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:077.6
#33/==/NYONayagaon  14:58+4:3815:00+4:392m02139.74656mECRNayagaon Sarai, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:064.6
#34/==/PMUParmanandpurX  15:06+4:4115:08+4:432m02144.42456mECRNational Highway 19, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:176.9
#35/==/SEESonpur JunctionX  15:25+4:3915:30+4:375m1,22151.22556mECRSaran, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:135.3
#36/==/HJPHajipur JunctionX  15:43+4:3615:45+4:482m32156.62155mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:5719.7
#37%==%BNRBhagwanpurX  16:42+4:3616:44+4:382m12176.22957mECRDist- Vaishali Pin 844114, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:178.3
#38%==%GRLGoraulX  17:01+4:3217:03+4:352m12184.52059mECRVaishali, Bihar
3 intermediate stations01:1725.9
#39/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction18:20+4:2118:50+4:2130m12210.44957mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:5141.5
#40|--|RUSDRunni Saidpur  19:41+3:4419:43+3:442m02252.02259mECRNear Saidpur, Bihar
3 intermediate stations01:0222.8
#41|==|SMISitamarhi Junction•  20:45+3:14-32274.8-66mECRSitamarhi, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site