Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Feb 24, 2017 06:47:26 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Feb 24, 2017 06:47:26 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Entry# 1416633-0
Entry# 1899510-0
Entry# 1916420-2
Entry# 1970914-0

14006/Lichchavi Express (PT)
لچھوی ایکسپریس     लिच्छवी एक्सप्रेस

BHTR/Bhatpar Rani --> SMI/Sitamarhi Junction

Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
cancelled till 28th Feb,2017
Thu Feb 16, 2017 (07:42PM)
Updated: Oct 02 2016 (23:50) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA; 3 rakes
Rating: 2.7/5 (87 votes)
cleanliness - average (15)
punctuality - poor (15)
food - average (15)
ticket avbl - good (14)
u/r coach - average (9)
railfanning - average (14)
safety - good (14)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GN
  3
 GN
  4
 GN
  5
 A1
  6
 B2
  7
 B1
  8
 PC
  9
 S1
 10
 S2
 11
 S3
 12
 S4
 13
 S5
 14
 S6
 15
 S7
 16
 S8
 17
 S9
 18
S10
 19
S11
 20
S12
 21
 GN
 22
 GN
 23
SLR
 MFP
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Bhatpar Rani and Sitamarhi Junction.
Travel Time: 9h 50m    21 halts    Distance: 275 km    Avg Speed: 28 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 10:40
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
BHTR/Bhatpar Rani 
Arrives @ 20:30
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
SMI/Sitamarhi Junction 

21 halts. 47 intermediate Stations between Bhatpar Rani and Sitamarhi Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 15m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/ANVTAnand Vihar Terminal -15:10-21-920.027209mNRGhazipur Road pincode 110092, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:2812.6
#2/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction 15:38-15:40-2m21-907.443216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2316.6
#3/==/DERDadriX 16:03-16:05-2m21-890.884212mNCR203207, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3346.0
#4/==/KRJKhurja Junction 16:38-16:40-2m31-844.787200mNCRPin:203132, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3043.3
#5/==/ALJNAligarh JunctionXO 17:10-17:12-2m31-801.523191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations03:2378.3
#6/==/TDLTundla JunctionX 20:35-20:40-5m41-723.284166mNCRDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
30 intermediate stations02:45231.1
#7/==/CNBKanpur CentralX 23:25-23:35-10m51-492.165129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations03:00194.3
#8/==/ALDAllahabad JunctionX 02:35-02:55-20m62-297.714100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:102.3
#9!%%!%ALYAllahabad City 03:05-03:07-2m42-295.44589mNERAllahabad(0532-1072), Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0649.4
#10!%%!%GYNGyanpur Road 04:13-04:15-2m12-246.05288mNERDistrict Bhadohi, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1766.4
#11!%%!%BHLPBhulanpur 05:32-05:34-2m12-179.6986mNERVaranasi 221004, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:415.8
#12!%%!%BSBVaranasi JunctionXO 06:15-06:25-10m12-173.87182mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5463.7
#13!%%!%JKNJakhanianX 07:19-07:21-2m12-110.13682mNERState Highway 67, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4929.4
#14!%%!%MAUMau JunctionX 08:10-08:15-5m2,32-80.75374mNERUttar Pradesh 275101, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4035.0
#15!%%!%BLTRBelthara Road 08:55-08:57-2m22-45.76070mNERBelthara, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#16!%%!%LRDLar Road 09:10-09:12-2m12-32.64475mNERDeoria, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:139.5
#17!%%!%SRUSalempur JunctionX 09:25-09:27-2m--2-23.22276mNERSalempur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2810.3
#18!%%!%BTTBhatni JunctionXO 09:55-10:27-32m--2-12.97075mNERJunction Point - SV/GKP/MAU, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1112.9
#19/==/BHTRBhatpar Rani»X 10:38-10:40-2m--20.06273mNERDeoria, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1414.5
#20/==/MWMairwaX 10:54-10:56-2m--214.55071mNERMairwa, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1310.9
#21/==/ZRDEJiradei 11:09-11:11-2m--225.56968mNER841245, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:0910.3
#22/==/SVSiwan JunctionX 11:20-11:25-5m1235.85669mNERSiwan, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1917.8
#23/==/DDADuraundha Junction 11:44-11:46-2m2253.63464mNER841233, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2715.5
#24/==/EKMAEkmaX 12:13-12:15-2m2269.22262mNERDist- Saran Pin- 841208, Bihar
3 intermediate stations01:1527.9
#25/==/CPRChhapra JunctionX 13:30-13:45-15m2,3297.11658mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:082.1
#26/==/CIChhapra Kacheri 13:53-13:55-2m2299.23458mNERSaran, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:169.1
#27/==/GJHGoldinganjO 14:11-14:13-2m22108.24758mECRChapra Patna Highway, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:064.7
#28/==/DRIDumri JuaraX 14:19-14:21-2m22112.95057mECRPin: 841211, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:054.2
#29/==/BAGLBaragopal 14:26-14:28-2m22117.14256mECRSaran, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:074.9
#30/==/ATNRAwatarnagar 14:35-14:37-2m22122.14857mECRSaran, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:075.6
#31/==/DGADighwaraX 14:44-14:46-2m22127.74559mECRSaran, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:064.5
#32/==/STLRSitalpurX 14:52-14:54-2m22132.16557mECRSitalpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:077.6
#33/==/NYONayagaon 15:01-15:03-2m22139.74656mECRNayagaon Sarai, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:064.7
#34/==/PMUParmanandpurX 15:09-15:11-2m22144.42156mECRParmanandpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:206.9
#35/==/SEESonpur Junction 15:31-15:33-2m1,22151.22556mECRSaran, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:135.3
#36/==/HJPHajipur JunctionX 15:46-15:48-2m32156.67955mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1519.7
#37%==%BNRBhagwanpurX 16:03-16:05-2m12176.21757mECRDist- Vaishali Pin 844114, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:308.3
#38%==%GRLGoraulX 16:35-16:37-2m12184.51559mECRVaishali, Bihar
3 intermediate stations01:4325.9
#39/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction 18:20-18:50-30m32210.46157mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:4141.5
#40|--|RUSDRunni Saidpur 19:31-19:33-2m--2252.02459mECRNear Saidpur, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:5723.1
#41|--|SMISitamarhi Junction• 20:30--32275.1-70mECRSitamarhi, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site