Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 11, 2016 02:00:45 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 11, 2016 02:00:45 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

12861/Visakhapatnam - H. Nizamuddin Link SF Express
విశాఖపట్నం నిజాముద్దీన్- లింక్ సూపర్ఫాస్ట్     विशाखापट्टनम-H.Nizamuddin लिंक सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction --> RDM/Ramagundam

Inaugural Run
Tue Oct 01, 1985
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest...
--
Tue Mar 08, 2016 (04:07PM)
Updated: Oct 08 2016 (3:46PM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.5/5 (31 votes)
cleanliness - good (6)
punctuality - excellent (6)
food - average (5)
ticket avbl - average (6)
u/r coach - good (3)
railfanning - good (4)
safety - good (4)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 S4
  3
 S5
  4
 S6
  5
 B1
  6
 A1
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 10
 GS
 11
SLR
 BZA
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Visakhapatnam Junction and Ramagundam is 10 km (1%) shorter.
Travel Time: 11h 39m    19 halts    Distance: 661 km    Avg Speed: 57 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 109 km/hr between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and KMT/Khammam
Type: SuperFast
Zone: ECoR/East Coast
Departs @ 15:05 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# 8
SMTWTFS
VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction 
Arrives @ 02:44 +1 night
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
RDM/Ramagundam 

19 halts. 110 intermediate Stations between Visakhapatnam Junction and Ramagundam

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 1m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction»  -15:05+2810.03711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2817.1
#2/==/DVDDuvvadaX  15:33+315:34+41m1117.16446mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#3/==/AKPAnakapalleX  15:49+1015:50+111m2133.08932mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4363.8
#4/==/TUNITuni  16:33+1516:34+171m1196.87124mSCRTuni ph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1416.7
#5/==/ANVAnnavaramX  16:48+1816:49+181m11113.58228mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2736.9
#6/==/SLOSamalkot JunctionX  17:16+2017:17+221m31150.35617mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5450.1
#7/==/RJYRajahmundryX  18:11+2118:13+302m1,21200.45923mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2322.4
#8/==/NDDNidadavolu JunctionX  18:36+4218:37+431m31222.97018mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1719.8
#9/==/TDDTadepalligudemX  18:54+4118:55+421m31242.68718mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3347.7
#10/==/EEEluru  19:28+4419:29+451m31290.43518mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:4159.6
#11/==/BZAVijayawada Junction21:10+1021:30+820m71350.06126mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5555.5
#12/==/MDRMadhira  22:25+1522:26+151m21405.58761mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:3144.8
#13/==/KMTKhammamX  22:57+1822:58+191m21450.386118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:1622.9
#14/==/DKJDornakal JunctionX  23:14+2523:15+251m11473.167154mSCRMahbubabad District, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2224.5
#15/==/MABDMahbubabadX  23:37+2423:38+241m21497.7149198mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0614.9
#16/==/KDMKesamudramX  23:44+3223:45+321m21512.670223mSCRMahububabad Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:3945.2
#17/==/WLWarangalX  00:24+1900:26+182m22557.818271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:3410.2
#18/==/KZJKazipet JunctionX01:00+201:30+030m--2568.090291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:2436.0
#19/==/JMKTJammikuntaX  01:54-01:55-1m12603.991242mSCRKarimnagar Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:2639.4
#20/==/PDPLPeddapalli Junction  02:21-02:22-1m12643.448230mSCRPeddapalli Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2217.6
#21/==/RDMRamagundam•  02:44-02:45-1m12661.059170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1413.8
#22/==/MCIManchiryalX  02:59-03:00-1m12674.866159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1819.7
#23/==/BPABellampalliX  03:18-03:20-2m12694.461204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3838.7
#24/==/SKZRSirpur KaghaznagarX  03:58-04:00-2m12733.152184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:2069.8
#25/==/BPQBalharshah Junction  05:20-05:30-10m--2803.043185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1913.7
#26/==/CDChandrapur  05:49-05:50-1m--2816.763194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2324.2
#27/==/BUXBhandak  06:13-06:14-1m--2840.963208mCRChandrapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2122.1
#28/==/WRRWaroraX  06:35-06:36-1m--2863.078215mCRWarora, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3039.1
#29/==/HGTHinganghat  07:06-07:07-1m--2902.144229mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4533.2
#30/==/SEGMSewagram Junction  07:52-07:53-1m12935.277279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2329.3
#31/==/SNISindi  08:16-08:17-1m--2964.578249mCRWardha, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3444.0
#32/==/AJNIAjni (Nagpur)  08:51-08:52-1m--21008.513309mCRNagpur 440003, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:132.9
#33/==/NGPNagpur JunctionX  09:05-09:15-10m121011.459317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:0261.0
#34/==/KATLKatol  10:17-10:18-1m121072.461421mCRKatol. District Nagpur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2525.3
#35/==/NRKRNarkher JunctionX  10:43-10:44-1m121097.761411mCRDistrict Nagpur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1818.2
#36/==/PARPandhurna  11:02-11:03-1m--21115.961478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4040.7
#37/==/MTYMultaiX  11:43-11:45-2m--21156.665757mCRMultai, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2122.6
#38/==/AMLAAmla Junction  12:06-12:08-2m321179.273733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1923.1
#39/==/BZUBetulX  12:27-12:29-2m221202.353643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4135.9
#40/==/GDYAGhoradongriX  13:10-13:12-2m121238.245407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3370.4
#41/==/ETItarsi Junction  14:45-14:55-10m--21308.660329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1818.1
#42/==/HBDHoshangabad  15:13-15:15-2m--21326.764309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0367.6
#43/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanjX  16:18-16:20-2m--21394.315496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:256.2
#44/==/BPLBhopal JunctionX  16:45-16:50-5m221400.5100497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3253.4
#45/==/BHSVidishaX  17:22-17:24-2m121453.982431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2939.5
#46/==/BAQGanj BasodaX  17:53-17:55-2m121493.477417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2228.4
#47/==/MABAMandi BamoraX  18:17-18:19-2m121521.825413mWCRState Highway 14 District Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4117.4
#48/==/BINABina JunctionXO  19:00-19:05-5m321539.284413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4562.8
#49/==/LARLalitpur Junction  19:50-19:52-2m321602.091373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4365.1
#50/==/BABBabinaX  20:35-20:37-2m221667.135284mNCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4325.3
#51/==/JHSJhansi JunctionX  21:20-21:30-10m421692.479259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1497.5
#52/==/GWLGwalior Junction  22:44-22:46-2m221789.977213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3038.5
#53/==/MRAMorena  23:16-23:18-2m221828.455176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2779.5
#54/==/AGCAgra Cantt.X  00:45-00:50-5m231908.073173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4453.8
#55/==/MTJMathura JunctionX  01:34-01:39-5m231961.764182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:39105.2
#56/==/BVHBallabgarh  03:18-03:20-2m332066.943204mNRFaridabad, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:117.8
#57/==/FDBFaridabad  03:31-03:33-2m232074.839207mNRold Faridabad, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3220.9
#58/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin  04:05--632095.7-210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site