Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun Jun 26, 2016 19:05:54 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jun 26, 2016 19:05:54 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (1h 31m ago)
Latest...
--
Tue Mar 08, 2016 (04:07PM)

12861/Visakhapatnam - H. Nizamuddin Link SF Express
విశాఖపట్నం నిజాముద్దీన్- లింక్ సూపర్ఫాస్ట్     विशाखापट्टनम-H.Nizamuddin लिंक सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Apr 29 2016 (9:55PM) by Kerala Police Rocks ^
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
WAP4
Rating: 3.6/5 (21 votes)
cleanliness - good (4)
punctuality - excellent (4)
food - average (3)
ticket avbl - average (4)
u/r coach - good (2)
railfanning - good (3)
safety - good (3)
Inaugural Run
Tue Oct 01, 1985
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 S4
  3
 S5
  4
 S6
  5
 B1
  6
 A1
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 10
 GS
 11
SLR
 KZJ
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Visakhapatnam Junction and Ramagundam is 2 km (0%) shorter.
Travel Time: 11h 38m    19 halts    Distance: 660 km    Avg Speed: 56 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: ECoR/East Coast
Departs @ 15:05 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 8
SMTWTFS
VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction 
Arrives @ 02:43 +1 night
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
RDM/Ramagundam 

19 halts. 107 intermediate Stations between Visakhapatnam Junction and Ramagundam

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction»  -15:05+1810.03311mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3016.4
#2/==/DVDDuvvadaX  15:35+215:36+41m1116.45346mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#3/==/AKPAnakapalleX  15:54+815:55+101m2132.48932mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4363.8
#4/==/TUNITuniX  16:38+1316:39+141m1196.27124mSCRTuni ph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1416.6
#5/==/ANVAnnavaramX  16:53+1816:54+181m11112.88228mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2736.9
#6/==/SLOSamalkot JunctionX  17:21+2117:22+221m31149.65617mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5450.1
#7/==/RJYRajahmundryX  18:16+2918:18+312m1,21199.85923mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2322.4
#8/==/NDDNidadavolu JunctionX  18:41+3918:42+401m31222.27018mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1719.8
#9/==/TDDTadepalligudem  18:59+3919:00+401m31242.08718mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3347.7
#10/==/EEEluru  19:33+4219:34+431m31289.73518mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:4159.6
#11/==/BZAVijayawada Junction21:15+721:30+815m71349.36026mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5555.5
#12/==/MDRMadhira  22:25+2522:26+251m21404.89061mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:3044.8
#13/==/KMTKhammamX  22:56+2722:58+272m21449.686118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:1622.9
#14/==/DKJDornakal JunctionX  23:14+3323:15+341m11472.467154mSCRWarangal District, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2224.6
#15/==/MABDMahbubabadX  23:37+3023:38+311m21497.0149198mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0614.9
#16/==/KDMKesamudramX  23:44+3723:45+371m21511.959223mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:4645.2
#17/==/WLWarangalX  00:31+1600:33+162m22557.123271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2710.2
#18/==/KZJKazipet JunctionX01:00+301:30+030m22567.394291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:2335.9
#19/==/JMKTJammikuntaX  01:53-01:55-2m12603.295242mSCRKarimnagar Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:2539.4
#20/==/PDPLPeddapalli Junction  02:20-02:22-2m12642.750230mSCRKarimnagar Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2117.6
#21/==/RDMRamagundam•  02:43-02:45-2m12660.264170mSCRKarimnagar Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1313.8
#22/==/MCIManchiryalX  02:58-03:00-2m12674.066159mSCRAdilabad Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1819.7
#23/==/BPABellampalliX  03:18-03:20-2m12693.761204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3838.7
#24/==/SKZRSirpur KaghaznagarX  03:58-04:00-2m12732.452184mSCRAdilabad Dist., Telangana
6 intermediate stations01:2069.9
#25/==/BPQBalharshah Junction  05:20-05:30-10m02802.343185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1913.7
#26/==/CDChandrapur  05:49-05:50-1m02816.063194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2324.2
#27/==/BUXBhandak  06:13-06:14-1m02840.263207mCRChandrapur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2122.1
#28/==/WRRWaroraX  06:35-06:36-1m02862.378215mCRWarora, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3039.1
#29/==/HGTHinganghat  07:06-07:07-1m02901.344229mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4533.2
#30/==/SEGMSewagram Junction  07:52-07:53-1m02934.577279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2329.3
#31/==/SNISindi  08:16-08:17-1m02963.878249mCRWardha, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3444.0
#32/==/AJNIAjni (Nagpur)  08:51-08:52-1m021007.813309mCRNagpur 440003, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:132.9
#33/==/NGPNagpur JunctionX  09:05-09:15-10m121010.759315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:0261.0
#34/==/KATLKatol  10:17-10:18-1m021071.761421mCRKatol. District Nagpur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2525.3
#35/==/NRKRNarkher JunctionX  10:43-10:44-1m021097.061411mCRDistrict Nagpur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1818.2
#36/==/PARPandhurnaX  11:02-11:03-1m021115.260478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4140.7
#37/==/MTYMultaiX  11:44-11:45-1m021155.965757mCRMultai, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2122.6
#38/==/AMLAAmla Junction  12:06-12:08-2m021178.677733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1823.1
#39/==/BZUBetulX  12:26-12:29-3m221201.753643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4135.9
#40/==/GDYAGhoradongriX  13:10-13:12-2m121237.645407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3370.4
#41/==/ETItarsi Junction  14:45-14:55-10m021307.960329mWCR461111, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1818.1
#42/==/HBDHoshangabad  15:13-15:15-2m021326.064309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0367.6
#43/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanjX  16:18-16:20-2m021393.615496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:256.2
#44/==/BPLBhopal JunctionX  16:45-16:50-5m221399.8100497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3253.4
#45/==/BHSVidishaX  17:22-17:24-2m121453.282431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2939.5
#46/==/BAQGanj BasodaX  17:53-17:55-2m121492.777417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2228.4
#47/==/MABAMandi BamoraX  18:17-18:19-2m121521.125413mWCRState Highway 14 District Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4117.4
#48/==/BINABina JunctionX  19:00-19:05-5m321538.572413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5262.8
#49/==/LARLalitpur JunctionX  19:57-19:59-2m321601.391373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4365.1
#50/==/BABBabinaX  20:42-20:44-2m221666.442284mNCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3625.3
#51/==/JHSJhansi JunctionX  21:20-21:30-10m021691.775259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2024.9
#52/==/DAADatiaX  21:50-21:52-2m021716.679264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5572.6
#53/==/GWLGwalior Junction  22:47-22:52-5m221789.292213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2538.5
#54/==/MRAMorena  23:17-23:19-2m221827.856176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2679.6
#55/==/AGCAgra Cantt.X  00:45-00:50-5m231907.373172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4453.8
#56/==/MTJMathura JunctionX  01:34-01:39-5m231961.164182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:39105.1
#57/==/BVHBallabgarh  03:18-03:20-2m332066.143204mNRFaridabad, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:117.8
#58/==/FDBFaridabadO  03:31-03:33-2m232074.039207mNRold Faridabad, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3220.9
#59/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin  04:05--632094.9-209mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site