Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri Mar 6, 2015 00:13:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 6, 2015 00:13:06 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
12722 Slip is Pair of this Link service officialy known as "Link Dakshin Express".
Mon May 21, 2012 (01:50PM)

12861/Visakhapatnam-H.Nizamuddin Link SF Express

Jan 03 2015 (3:01PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
WAP4
cleanliness - average (1)
punctuality - excellent (1)
food - average (1)
ticket avbl - good (1)
railfanning - good (1)
safety - n/a (0)
Inaugural Run
Tue Oct 01, 1985
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 S4
  3
 S5
  4
 S6
  5
 B1
  6
 A1
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 10
 GS
 11
SLR
 BZA
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 11h 34m    19 halts    Distance: 660 km    Avg Speed: 57 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: ECoR/East Coast
Departs @ 15:10 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction 
Arrives @ 02:44 +1 night
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
RDM/Ramagundam 

19 halts. 104 intermediate Stations between Visakhapatnam Junction and Ramagundam

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction»  -15:10+1510.03411mECoRVishakhapatnam 530001, Andhra Pradesh
2/==/DVDDuvvadaX  15:39+115:40+31m1116.36846mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3/==/AKPAnakapalleX  15:54+915:55+101m2132.38930mSCRAnakapalle ph.no . 08924-221698, Andhra Pradesh
4/==/TUNITuniX  16:38+2016:39+221m1196.17124mSCRTuni ph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
5/==/ANVAnnavaramX  16:53+2316:54+231m11112.78227mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
6/==/SLOSamalkot JunctionX  17:21+2517:22+261m31149.65618mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
7/==/RJYRajahmundryX  18:16+2518:18+322m11199.85823mSCRRajahmundry ph.no. 0883-2420541, Andhra Pradesh
8/==/NDDNidadavolu JunctionX  18:41+3818:42+391m31221.97120mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
9/==/TDDTadepalligudem  18:59+4019:00+411m31241.98718mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
10/==/EEEluru  19:33+4319:34+431m31289.73519mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
11/==/BZAVijayawada JunctionX21:15+421:30+915m71349.16124mSCRVijayawada 520001, Andhra Pradesh
12/==/MDRMadhira  22:25+2422:26+251m21404.69061mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
13/==/KMTKhammamX  22:56+2822:58+292m21449.586118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
14/==/DKJDornakal JunctionX  23:14+3423:15+351m11472.567153mSCRWarangal District, Telangana
15/==/MABDMahbubabad  23:37+3223:38+331m21496.9149200mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
16/==/KDMKesamudramX  23:44+3723:45+371m21511.859223mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
17/==/WLWarangalX  00:31+1400:33+142m22557.023271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
18/==/KZJKazipet JunctionX↵¶01:00+301:30+030m22567.289292mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
19/==/JMKTJammikuntaX  01:54-01:55-1m12602.891236mSCRKarimnagar Dist., Telangana
20/==/PDPLPeddapalli JunctionO  02:21-02:22-1m12642.348228mSCRKarimnagar Dist., Telangana
21/==/RDMRamagundam•O  02:44-02:45-1m12659.859170mSCRKarimnagar Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
22/==/MCIManchiryalX  02:59-03:00-1m12673.563159mSCRAdilabad Dist., Telangana
23/==/BPABellampalliX  03:19-03:20-1m12693.459205mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
24/==/SKZRSirpur KaghaznagarX  03:59-04:00-1m12731.952181mSCRAdilabad Dist., Telangana
25/==/BPQBalharshah JunctionX  05:20-05:30-10m--2801.643188mCRBallarpur. Ph : 07172 - 240341, Maharashtra
26/==/CDChandrapur Maharashtra  05:49-05:50-1m--2815.463194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
27/==/BUXBhandak  06:13-06:14-1m--2839.763207mCRChandrapur, Maharashtra
28/==/WRRWaroraX  06:35-06:36-1m--2861.878214mCRWarora, Maharashtra
29/==/HGTHinganghat  07:06-07:07-1m--2900.844228mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
30/==/SEGMSewagram Junction  07:52-07:53-1m--2934.076279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
31/==/SNISindi  08:16-08:17-1m--2963.377258mCRWardha, Maharashtra
32/==/AJNIAjni  08:51-08:52-1m--21007.28310mCRNagpur 440003, Maharashtra
33/==/NGPNagpur JunctionX  09:15-09:25-10m121010.270314mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
34/==/KATLKatol  10:17-10:18-1m--21071.060421mCRKatol. District Nagpur, Maharashtra
35/==/NRKRNarkher JunctionX  10:43-10:44-1m--21096.261411mCRDistrict Nagpur, Maharashtra
36/==/PARPandhurna  11:02-11:03-1m--21114.560481mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
37/==/MTYMultaiX  11:44-11:45-1m--21155.365762mCRMultai, Madhya Pradesh
38/==/AMLAAmla JunctionXO  12:06-12:08-2m--21178.269733mCRAmla Distt. Betul, Madhya Pradesh
39/==/BZUBetulX  12:28-12:29-1m--21201.151644mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
40/==/GDYAGhoradongriX  13:11-13:12-1m--21237.045407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
41/==/ETItarsi Junction  14:45-14:55-10m--21307.457329mWCRItarsi 461111, Madhya Pradesh
42/==/HBDHoshangabadO  15:14-15:15-1m--21325.563308mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
43/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanjX  16:19-16:20-1m--21392.815496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
44/==/BPLBhopal JunctionX  16:45-16:50-5m221399.197497mWCRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh