Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri Mar 6, 2015 04:03:19 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 6, 2015 04:03:19 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
...
Wed Nov 20, 2013 (01:16AM)

12862/Link SF Express (UnReserved)

Jan 03 2015 (11:34PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
Loco In-Charge :- LGD WAP-4
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
 BZA
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 10h 0m    13 halts    Distance: 497 km    Avg Speed: 49 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: ECoR/East Coast
Departs @ 03:30 (Avg 2h 39m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
MABD/Mahbubabad 
Arrives @ 13:30 (Avg 2h 12m late)
Platform# 6
SMTWTFS
VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction 

13 halts. 81 intermediate Stations between Mahbubabad and Visakhapatnam Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/KZJKazipet Junction  -02:30+2:2321-70.347292mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
2/==/WLWarangalX  02:43+2:3602:45+2:362m11-60.181271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
3/==/NKDNekonda  03:07+2:2103:09+2:322m11-30.484236mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
4/==/KDMKesamudramX  03:20+2:3403:22+2:332m11-14.9149223mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
5/==/MABDMahbubabad»X  03:28+2:4003:30+2:392m110.052200mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
6/==/DKJDornakal JunctionX  03:58+2:3904:00+2:392m2124.4115153mSCRWarangal District, Telangana
7/==/KMTKhammamX  04:12+1:5804:14+1:582m1147.493118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
8/==/MDRMadhiraX  04:43+3:1404:45+3:142m1192.22861mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
9/==/BZAVijayawada Junction06:45+2:2707:05+2:2920m41147.87924mSCRVijayawada 520001, Andhra Pradesh
10/==/EEEluruX  07:50+2:4307:52+2:432m21207.29219mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
11/==/TDDTadepalligudem  08:23+2:2808:25+2:272m21255.07518mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
12/==/NDDNidadavolu JunctionX  08:41+2:2708:43+2:272m11274.92720mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
13/==/RJYRajahmundryX  09:32+2:2709:34+2:272m31297.17223mSCRRajahmundry ph.no. 0883-2420541, Andhra Pradesh
14/==/SLOSamalkot JunctionX  10:16+2:4010:18+2:392m11347.38818mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
15/==/ANVAnnavaram  10:43+2:3510:45+2:352m31384.27727mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
16/==/TUNITuniX  10:58+3:3011:00+3:292m21400.85624mSCRTuni ph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
17/==/AKPAnakapalleO  12:08+1:2212:10+1:222m21464.62730mSCRAnakapalle ph.no . 08924-221698, Andhra Pradesh
18/==/DVDDuvvadaX  12:45+1:5712:46+1:571m--1480.62246mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
19/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction•  13:30+2:12-61496.9-11mECoRVishakhapatnam 530001, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site