Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Tue May 3, 2016 17:59:45 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 3, 2016 17:59:45 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (1h 55m ago)
Latest...
Runs with Dakshin Link Express.
Thu Jan 14, 2016 (02:03PM)

12862/Link SF Express
లింక్ సూపర్ఫాస్ట్     दक्षिण लिंक सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

NO Time-Table Change. Show Old Time-Table
Updated: Apr 30 2016 (9:49AM) by Boxer Bhai *^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
Loco In-Charge :- LGD WAP-4
Rating: 3.6/5 (10 votes)
cleanliness - average (2)
punctuality - excellent (2)
food - good (1)
ticket avbl - average (2)
u/r coach - average (2)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - good (2)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
 BZA
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Mahbubabad and Visakhapatnam Junction.
Travel Time: 10h 0m    13 halts    Distance: 497 km    Avg Speed: 49 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: ECoR/East Coast
Departs @ 03:30 (Avg 40m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
MABD/Mahbubabad 
Arrives @ 13:30 (Avg 3m late)
Platform# 6
SMTWTFS
VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction 

13 halts. 83 intermediate Stations between Mahbubabad and Visakhapatnam Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/KZJKazipet Junction  -02:30+1821-70.347291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1310.2
#2/==/WLWarangal  02:43+3002:45+312m11-60.181271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2229.6
#3/==/NKDNekonda  03:07+3403:09+332m11-30.585236mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1115.5
#4/==/KDMKesamudramX  03:20+3503:22+342m11-14.9149223mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0614.9
#5/==/MABDMahbubabad»X  03:28+4103:30+402m110.053198mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2824.5
#6/==/DKJDornakal JunctionX  03:58+3404:00+332m2124.5114154mSCRWarangal District, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:1222.8
#7/==/KMTKhammamX  04:12+3104:14+312m1147.493118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:2944.8
#8/==/MDRMadhiraX  04:43+4304:45+452m1192.22861mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations02:0055.4
#9/==/BZAVijayawada Junction06:45+907:05+1520m41147.77926mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4559.6
#10/==/EEEluruX  07:50+3807:52+382m21207.39218mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3147.7
#11/==/TDDTadepalligudem  08:23+4008:25+402m21255.07418mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1619.8
#12/==/NDDNidadavolu JunctionX  08:41+4508:43+442m11274.82718mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4922.4
#13/==/RJYRajahmundryX  09:32+3109:34+312m31297.27223mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4250.1
#14/==/SLOSamalkot JunctionX  10:16+3110:18+312m11347.38817mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2536.9
#15/==/ANVAnnavaram  10:43+3410:45+342m31384.27728mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1316.6
#16/==/TUNITuniX  10:58+4411:00+432m21400.85624mSCRTuni ph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0863.8
#17/==/AKPAnakapalleO  12:08+912:10+102m21464.62732mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3516.0
#18/==/DVDDuvvadaX  12:45+1712:46+171m01480.62246mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4416.4
#19/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction•  13:30+3-61497.0-11mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site