Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Tue May 3, 2016 17:58:51 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 3, 2016 17:58:51 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (8h 29m ago)
Latest...
.
Thu Aug 15, 2013 (01:10PM)

14114/Link Express (Sangam slip)
     लिंक एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 02 2015 (1:41AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
14114 -> 14163(slip) -> 14113 -> 14120 -> 14119 ->14114
Loco
DDN-ALJN: LKO WDM3A ALJN-ALD: CNB WAP4
Rating: 2.9/5 (12 votes)
cleanliness - average (2)
punctuality - good (2)
food - average (1)
ticket avbl - good (2)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - average (3)
safety - average (2)
Inaugural Run
Tue May 02, 1989
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
 S5
  4
 S6
  5
 S7
  6
 A2
  7
HA1
  8
 B2
  9
 S8
 10
GEN
 11
GEN
 12
SLR
  CH
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Dehradun and Kanth.
Travel Time: 4h 21m    6 halts    Distance: 190 km    Avg Speed: 43 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NCR/North Central
Departs @ 13:20 (Avg on time)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
DDN/Dehradun 
Arrives @ 17:41 (Avg 37m late)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
KNT/Kanth 

6 halts. 27 intermediate Stations between Dehradun and Kanth

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%--%DDNDehradun»  -13:20+0210.036648mNRDehradun, Uttarakhand
5 intermediate stations01:2551.7
#2/--/HWHaridwar JunctionX  14:45+114:53+108m1151.731294mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
5 intermediate stations00:5226.9
#3/--/LRJLaksar JunctionO  15:45+815:53+158m2178.674238mNRLaksar, Uttarakhand
5 intermediate stations00:3441.7
#4/==/NBDNajibabad Junction  16:27+2916:32+285m11120.475268mNRNajibabad, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1822.4
#5/==/NGGNagina  16:50+3416:52+342m01142.763248mNRNagina, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1616.7
#6/==/DPRDhampur  17:08+3517:10+362m01159.459236mNR246761, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1413.8
#7/==/SEOSeoharaO  17:24+3517:26+362m01173.266228mNRSeohara, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1516.6
#8/==/KNTKanth•X  17:41+3717:43+372m01189.831219mNRKanth, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5729.4
#9/==/MBMoradabad Junction  18:40+1818:50+2310m21219.153197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2723.9
#10|--|RJKRaja Ka SahaspurX  19:17+3019:19+302m01243.046198mNRBilari, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2619.9
#11|--|CHChandausi Junction19:45+2720:05+2720m11262.967193mNRChandausi, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1516.6
#12|--|BJBahjoi  20:20+3020:22+312m01279.552194mNRBahjoi, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3126.8
#13|--|BBABabrala  20:53+2820:55+292m11306.427185mNRBabrala, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:135.9
#14|--|RGRajghat Narora  21:08+2621:10+262m11312.331191mNRBabrala, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:3548.7
#15/--/ALJNAligarh Junction22:45+2723:05+2320m41361.079191mNCRAligarh, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2330.3
#16/==/HRSHathras Junction  23:28+4323:31+433m11391.265183mNCRMahamaya Nagar (05722-242803), Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4448.0
#17/==/TDLTundla JunctionXO  00:15+1800:20+185m32439.255167mNCRDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1816.5
#18/==/FZDFirozabadX  00:38+000:40+02m22455.870164mNCRFirozabad - 283203, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1719.9
#19/==/SKBShikohabad JunctionX  00:57+3200:59+322m22475.668167mNCRDistrict Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4955.3
#20/==/ETWEtawah JunctionX  01:48+2401:50+242m32531.080154mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1519.9
#21/==/BNTBharthanaX  02:05+3:5302:07+3:512m22550.981149mNCRBharthana, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2736.4
#22/==/PHDPhaphundX  02:34+1:1702:36+1:172m22587.353145mNCRdist. Auraiya, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:3483.1
#23/==/CNBKanpur CentralX  04:10+804:20+810m42670.464129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1377.6
#24/==/FTPFatehpur  05:33+2:2105:35+2:222m22748.067118mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3134.7
#25/==/KGAKhagaXO  06:06+2:2606:08+2:262m02782.737114mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4024.8
#26/==/SROSirathu  06:48+2:2106:50+2:212m12807.549109mNCRSirathu, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:129.8
#27/==/SJTShujaatpurO  07:02+4:3907:04+4:382m02817.351107mNCRNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1210.3
#28/==/BREBharwariX  07:16+4:4207:18+4:412m02827.647108mNCRBharwari, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:107.8
#29/==/MNJManoharGanj  07:28+4:4007:30+4:402m02835.5118104mNCRNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1325.5
#30/==/SFGSubedarGanj  07:43+5:0307:45+5:032m12861.0899mNCRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:303.8
#31/==/ALDAllahabad Junction  08:15+53-12864.7-100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site