Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Mar 28, 2015 06:04:23 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sat Mar 28, 2015 06:04:23 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
.
Thu Aug 15, 2013 (01:10PM)

14114/Link Express (Sangam Slip)
     लिंक एक्सप्रेस

Mar 12 (6:15PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
14114 -> 14163(slip) -> 14113 -> 14120 -> 14119 ->14114
Loco
DDN-ALJN: LKO WDM3A ALJN-ALD: CNB WAP4
Reversals
cleanliness - average (2)
punctuality - good (2)
food - average (1)
ticket avbl - good (2)
railfanning - poor (2)
safety - average (2)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
 S5
  4
 S6
  5
 S7
  6
 A2
  7
HA1
  8
 B2
  9
 S8
 10
GEN
 11
GEN
 12
SLR
  CH
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 4h 23m    6 halts    Distance: 190 km    Avg Speed: 43 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NCR/North Central
Departs @ 13:20 (Avg on time)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
DDN/Dehradun 
Arrives @ 17:43 (Avg 27m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
KNT/Kanth 

6 halts. 26 intermediate Stations between Dehradun and Kanth

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1%--%DDNDehradun»  -13:20+0210.036648mNRDehradun, Uttarakhand
2%--%HWHaridwar JunctionX  14:45+414:53+138m1151.731294mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
3%--%LRJLaksar JunctionO  15:45+1015:52+127m2178.672238mNRLaksar, Uttarakhand
4/==/NBDNajibabad Junction  16:27+1816:32+205m11120.567269mNRNajibabad, Uttar Pradesh
5/==/NGGNagina  16:52+2516:54+262m--1143.063247mNRNagina, Uttar Pradesh
6/==/DPRDhampur  17:10+2617:12+262m--1159.759236mNRDhampur, Uttar Pradesh
7/==/SEOSeohara  17:26+2617:28+262m--1173.566224mNRSeohara, Uttar Pradesh
8/==/KNTKanth•X  17:43+2717:45+272m--1190.135221mNRKanth, Uttar Pradesh
9/==/MBMoradabad Junction  18:35+1318:45+1710m21219.557201mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
10|--|RJKRaja Ka Sahaspur  19:10+2319:12+232m--1243.343196mNRBilari, Uttar Pradesh
11|--|CHChandausi Junction19:40+2120:00+2120m--1263.267193mNRChandausi, Uttar Pradesh
12|--|BJBahjoi  20:15+2420:17+242m--1279.942194mNRBahjoi, Uttar Pradesh
13|--|BBABabrala  20:55+1720:57+182m11306.832186mNRBabrala, Uttar Pradesh
14|--|RGRajghat Narora  21:08+2521:10+252m11312.637191mNRBabrala, Uttar Pradesh
15/--/ALJNAligarh Junction22:30+2623:05+835m41361.479192mNCRAligarh, Uttar Pradesh
16/==/HRSHathras JunctionX  23:28+223:31+23m--1391.565183mNCRMahamaya Nagar(05722-242803), Uttar Pradesh
17/==/TDLTundla JunctionXO  00:15+000:20+05m32439.566167mNCRDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
18/==/FZDFirozabadX  00:35+000:37+02m22456.060164mNCRFirozabad, Uttar Pradesh
19/==/SKBShikohabad Junction  00:57+000:59+02m22475.968166mNCRDistrict Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
20/==/ETWEtawahX  01:48+001:50+02m32531.379154mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
21/==/BNTBharthanaX  02:05+002:07+02m--2551.281147mNCRBharthana, Uttar Pradesh
22/==/PHDPhaphundX  02:34+002:36+02m--2587.553146mNCRdist. Auraiya, Uttar Pradesh
23/==/CNBKanpur CentralX  04:10+004:20+110m42670.768128mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
24/==/FTPFatehpurX  05:28+105:30+12m--2748.390120mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
25/==/KGAKhagaX  05:53+2005:55+192m--2783.078114mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
26/==/SROSirathuX  06:14+1806:16+172m12807.849109mNCRSirathu, Uttar Pradesh
27/==/SJTShujaatpurO  06:28+906:30+82m--2817.729107mNCRNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
28/==/BREBharwariO  06:51+1906:54+163m--2827.947108mNCRBharwari, Uttar Pradesh
29/==/MNJManoharGanjX  07:04+1007:06+82m--2835.841104mNCRNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
30/==/SFGSubedarGanj  07:43-1707:45+02m12861.39100mNCRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
31/==/ALDAllahabad Junction  08:10+27-12865.0-100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site