Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 27, 2017 12:57:27 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 27, 2017 12:57:27 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1847864-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1980595-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2079471-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1326458-0

14114/Link Express (Sangam Slip)
(لنک ایکسپریس (سنگم پرچی     लिंक एक्सप्रेस (संगम स्लिप)

DDN/Dehradun --> KNT/Kanth

Inaugural Run
Tue May 02, 1989
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Tue Nov 29, 2016 (10:52AM)
Updated: Oct 08 2016 (11:56) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
14114 -> 14163(slip) -> 14113 -> 14120 -> 14119 ->14114
Rating: 3.1/5 (18 votes)
cleanliness - average (3)
punctuality - good (3)
food - good (2)
ticket avbl - good (3)
u/r coach - good (1)
railfanning - average (4)
safety - average (3)
Loco
DDN-ALJN: LKO WDM3A ALJN-ALD: CNB WAP4
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
 S5
  4
 S6
  5
 S7
  6
 A2
  7
HA1
  8
 B2
  9
 S8
 10
GEN
 11
GEN
 12
SLR
  CH
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Dehradun and Kanth.
Travel Time: 4h 21m    6 halts    Distance: 190 km    Avg Speed: 44 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between ALJN/Aligarh Junction and ALD/Allahabad Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NCR/North Central
Departs @ 13:20 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
DDN/Dehradun 
Arrives @ 17:41 (Avg 36m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
KNT/Kanth 

6 halts. 27 intermediate Stations between Dehradun and Kanth

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/--/DDNDehradun» -13:20+2110.035648mNRDehradun, Uttarakhand
5 intermediate stations01:2851.7
#2%==%HWHaridwarX 14:48+114:55+77m1151.736294mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
5 intermediate stations00:4526.9
#3%==%LRJLaksar JunctionX 15:40+1415:45+185m2178.760238mNRLaksar, Uttarakhand
5 intermediate stations00:4241.7
#4/==/NBDNajibabad Junction 16:27+2516:32+255m11120.475268mNRNajibabad, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1822.4
#5/==/NGGNagina 16:50+3216:52+332m11142.863248mNRNagina, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1616.7
#6/==/DPRDhampurO 17:08+3417:10+342m11159.459236mNR246761, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1413.8
#7/==/SEOSeohara 17:24+3417:26+342m11173.266228mNRSeohara, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1516.6
#8/==/KNTKanth•XO 17:41+3617:43+362m11189.831219mNR, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5729.4
#9/==/MBMoradabad Junction 18:40+1718:50+2110m21219.253197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2723.9
#10|--|RJKRaja Ka Sahaspur JunctionX 19:17+2419:19+262m11243.046198mNRBilari, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2619.9
#11|--|CHChandausi Junction 19:45+2320:05+2420m11262.959194mNRChandausi, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1716.6
#12|--|BJBahjoi 20:22+2620:24+262m--1279.547194mNRBahjoi, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3426.8
#13|--|BBABabrala 20:58+2221:00+242m11306.427185mNRBabrala, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:135.9
#14|--|RGRajghat Narora 21:13+1821:15+172m11312.332191mNRBabrala, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:3048.7
#15/--/ALJNAligarh Junction 22:45+2523:05+5520m41361.079191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2330.3
#16/==/HRSHathras Junction 23:28-23:31-3m11391.365183mNCRMahamaya Nagar (05722-242803), Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4448.0
#17/==/TDLTundla JunctionXOO 00:15-00:20-5m32439.376166mNCRDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1316.5
#18/==/FZDFirozabadX 00:33-00:35-2m22455.854164mNCRFirozabad - 283203, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2219.9
#19/==/SKBShikohabad JunctionO 00:57-00:59-2m22475.775167mNCRDistrict Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4455.3
#20/==/ETWEtawah JunctionXO 01:43-01:45-2m32531.060154mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2019.9
#21/==/BNTBharthanaX 02:05-02:07-2m22550.981149mNCRBharthana, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2736.4
#22/==/PHDPhaphundX 02:34-02:36-2m22587.353145mNCRdist. Auraiya, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:3483.1
#23/==/CNBKanpur CentralX 04:10-04:20-10m42670.474129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0377.6
#24/==/FTPFatehpurX 05:23-05:25-2m22748.090118mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2334.7
#25/==/KGAKhaga 05:48-05:50-2m12782.774114mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2024.8
#26/==/SROSirathuX 06:10-06:12-2m12807.559109mNCRSirathu, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:109.8
#27/==/SJTShujaatpurX 06:22-06:24-2m12817.444107mNCRNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1410.3
#28/==/BREBharwari 06:38-06:40-2m--2827.722108mNCRBharwari, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:217.8
#29/==/MNJManoharGanjX 07:01-07:03-2m--2835.566104mNCRNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2325.5
#30/==/SFGSubedarGanj 07:26-07:28-2m12861.0599mNCRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:473.8
#31/==/ALDAllahabad Junction 08:15--12864.7-100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site