Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Mon Aug 3, 2015 22:43:35 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Mon Aug 3, 2015 22:43:35 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
.
Thu Aug 15, 2013 (01:10PM)

14114/Link Express (Sangam Slip)
     लिंक एक्सप्रेस

Jul 31 (9:13AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
14114 -> 14163(slip) -> 14113 -> 14120 -> 14119 ->14114
Loco
DDN-ALJN: LKO WDM3A ALJN-ALD: CNB WAP4
cleanliness - average (2)
punctuality - good (2)
food - average (1)
ticket avbl - good (2)
railfanning - poor (2)
safety - average (2)
Inaugural Run
Tue May 02, 1989
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering Avbl
✓ E-Catering Avbl
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
 S5
  4
 S6
  5
 S7
  6
 A2
  7
HA1
  8
 B2
  9
 S8
 10
GEN
 11
GEN
 12
SLR
  CH
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 1h 40m    3 halts    Distance: 47 km    Avg Speed: 28 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NCR/North Central
Departs @ 06:30 (Avg 1h 29m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
SJT/Shujaatpur 
Arrives @ 08:10 (Avg 13m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
ALD/Allahabad Junction 

3 halts. 7 intermediate Stations between Shujaatpur and Allahabad Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1%--%DDNDehradun  -13:20+021-817.736648mNRDehradun, Uttarakhand
2%--%HWHaridwar JunctionX  14:45+114:53+68m11-766.031294mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
3%--%LRJLaksar JunctionO  15:45-215:52+47m21-739.072238mNRLaksar, Uttarakhand
4/==/NBDNajibabad Junction  16:27+916:32+85m11-697.168269mNRNajibabad, Uttar Pradesh
5/==/NGGNagina  16:52+1316:54+132m--1-674.663247mNRNagina, Uttar Pradesh
6/==/DPRDhampur  17:10+1417:12+152m--1-657.959236mNRDhampur, Uttar Pradesh
7/==/SEOSeohara  17:26+1517:28+152m--1-644.266224mNRSeohara, Uttar Pradesh
8/==/KNTKanthX  17:43+1517:45+152m--1-627.635221mNRKanth, Uttar Pradesh
9/==/MBMoradabad Junction  18:35+218:45+710m21-598.257201mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
10|--|RJKRaja Ka Sahaspur  19:10+1619:12+162m--1-574.343196mNRBilari, Uttar Pradesh
11|--|CHChandausi Junction19:40+1320:00+1320m--1-554.467193mNRChandausi, Uttar Pradesh
12|--|BJBahjoi  20:15+1720:17+172m--1-537.842194mNRBahjoi, Uttar Pradesh
13|--|BBABabrala  20:55+1020:57+102m11-510.932186mNRBabrala, Uttar Pradesh
14|--|RGRajghat Narora  21:08+1021:10+102m11-505.037191mNRBabrala, Uttar Pradesh
15/--/ALJNAligarh Junction22:30+2523:05+535m41-456.379192mNCRAligarh, Uttar Pradesh
16/==/HRSHathras JunctionX  23:28+023:31+03m--1-426.165184mNCRMahamaya Nagar (05722-242803), Uttar Pradesh
17/==/TDLTundla JunctionXO  00:15+000:20+05m32-378.166167mNCRDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
18/==/FZDFirozabadX  00:35+000:37+02m22-361.660164mNCRFirozabad, Uttar Pradesh
19/==/SKBShikohabad Junction  00:57+000:59+02m22-341.768166mNCRDistrict Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
20/==/ETWEtawahX  01:48+001:50+02m32-286.379154mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
21/==/BNTBharthanaX  02:05+002:07+02m--2-266.581147mNCRBharthana, Uttar Pradesh
22/==/PHDPhaphundX  02:34+002:36+02m--2-230.253146mNCRdist. Auraiya, Uttar Pradesh
23/==/CNBKanpur CentralX  04:10+004:20+010m42-147.068128mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
24/==/FTPFatehpurX  05:28+005:30+02m--2-69.390120mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
25/==/KGAKhagaX  05:53+1:2105:55+1:202m--2-34.778114mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
26/==/SROSirathuX  06:14+4506:16+452m12-9.849109mNCRSirathu, Uttar Pradesh
27/==/SJTShujaatpur»O  06:28+1:3006:30+1:292m--20.029107mNCRNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
28/==/BREBharwariO  06:51+1:2106:54+1:203m--210.347108mNCRBharwari, Uttar Pradesh
29/==/MNJManoharGanjX  07:04+1:2407:06+1:232m--218.141104mNCRNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
30/==/SFGSubedarGanj  07:43+1:0707:45+1:062m1243.69100mNCRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
31/==/ALDAllahabad Junction•  08:10+13-1247.4-100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site